Administration
Dr. Tammy Murray, Director
508-799-3093
Email Tammy
Data Specialist
Graham Robertson, Data Analyst
508-799-3052
Email Graham
Eileen Sweeney, Data Support Specialist
508-799-3041
Email Eileen
Supervisor
Lisa Edmonson, Supervisor of Autism & Behavioral Intervention Services
508-799-3055
Email Lisa
Department Heads
Kathy Napierata, Acting Evaluation Team Chairperson
508-799-3055
Email Kathy
Jessica Adamowicz, Behavioral Clinical Services
508-799-3055
Email Jessica
Chris Aghjayan, Social Emotional Learning
508-799-3055
Email Chris
Susan Gallagher, Learning Disabilities
508-799-3055
Email Susan
Erin Garvin, Learning Disabilities/Social Emotional
508-799-3055
Email Erin
Jessica McCauley, Social Emotional Learning
508-799-3055
Email Jessica
Jodi Spokis, M.S., CCC/SLP, Speech & Language/Deaf & Hard of Hearing/Arena/Acting Early Childhood
508-799-3056
Email Jodi
Paul Starkin, Home & Hospital Services
508-799-3055
Email Paul
Nancy Sullivan, Occupational/Physical Therapy/Vision/Assistive Technology/Life Skills
508-799-3055
Email Nancy
Meghan Thomson, Speech & Language/Deaf & Hard of Hearing
508-799-3055
Email Meghan
Coordinator of Transition Services
Jerri Roach,
508-799-3098
Email Jerri
Specialist
Debra Larkin, Focused Instructional Coach for Specialized Instruction/LD
508-799-3055
Email Debra
Leila Rosa, Bilingual Diagnostician
508-799-3055
Email Leila
Behavioral Intervention TEAM
Allison Negron, Behavior Specialist
508-799-3055
Email Allison
Tracey Swenson, BCBA
508-799-3055
Email Tracey
Alternative Schools
Worcester Alternative School
Ann O’Leary Ortiz, Principal
508-799-3245
Email Ms. Ortiz
A.C.T.
Tom Lindgren, Director
508-538-9106
Email Tom
Evaluation Team Chairs
NAME | SCHOOLS |
---|---|
Leigh Blanchard 508-799-3054 ext 62014 Email Leigh |
Doherty and Midland |
Michael Borek 508-799-3054 ext 62019 Email Michael |
Burncoat Middle, CMC, and CMP |
Erma Brown 508-799-3054 Ext 62022 Email Erma |
Burncoat Prep, Head Start, Union Hill, and Lake View |
Kelly Chase 508-799-3054 Email Kelly |
South High |
Phil Daigle 508-799-3054 ext 62020 Email Phil |
North High and St. Casmirs |
Jennifer Deprez 508-799-3054 Email Jennifer |
ACT, Belmont, McGrath, and May |
Cathy Desautels 508-799-3054 ext 62004 Email Cathy |
ACT, Belmont, McGrath, and May |
Laurie Dlugos 508-799-3054 ext 62013 Email Laurie |
Nelson and West Tatnuck |
Lindsay Doughty 508-799-3054 ext 62001 Email Lindsay |
Gates Lane |
Susan Durland 508-799-3054 ext 62008 Email Susan |
Preschool Evaluation Center |
Heidi Fedorczuk 508-799-3054 ext 62009 Email Heidi |
CMP-CMA, CMC-RGA, and Transitions |
Wendy Flynn 508-799-3054 Email Wendy |
Lincoln St, City View, and Jacob Hiatt |
Sharon Grow 508-799-3054 ext 62002 Email Sharon |
Sullivan Middle and Worcester Arts Magnet |
Annureet Khatri 508-799-3054 ext 62015 Email Annureet |
Forest Grove and Flagg St. |
Rachel Kodra 508-799-3054 ext 62010 Email Rachel |
Goddard and Norrback |
Kathy Lachance 508-799-3054 Email Kathy |
Quinsigamond and Rice Square |
Heather Miranda 508-799-3054 ext 62007 Email Heather |
Burncoat High |
Melissa Moran 508-799-3054 ext 62006 Email Melissa |
Canterbury, Columbus Park, and THRIVE |
Kelly O’Donnell 508-799-3054 ext 62011 Email Kelly |
Out of District Placements and Hartwell Learning Center |
Cheryl Ortiz 508-799-3054 ext 62005 Email Cheryl |
Chandler Magnet, Clark Street, Heard St, and New Citizen Center |
Kristina Porcelli 508-799-3054 ext 62012 Email Kristina |
Elm Park, Chandler Elementary, and Vernon Hill |
Sharlene Ramos 508-799-3054 ext 62018 Email Sharlene |
Tatnuck Magnet, Thorndyke, and Roosevelt |
Lisa Santospago 508-799-3054 ext 62017 Email Lisa |
Grafton, Worcester East Middle, and Challenge & Reach |
Renny Swan 508-799-3054 Email Renny |
UPCS, Claremont, Woodland, GCC, and CSCE |