2014-2015 4th Quarter Honor Roll

4th quarter honor roll star banner

The Worcester Public Schools is pleased to announce the 2014 - 2015 fourth quarter honor roll!

Burncoat High
Claremont Academy
Doherty Memorial High
North High
South High Community
University Park Campus
Worcester Technical High


Burncoat High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Sarah Callery, Emily Cawley, Johnathan Gonzalez, Catherine Huynh, John Kraemer, Michelle Le, Damain Moquin, Kevin Nguyen, Edith Otabil, Nashally Quinonez Alvarez, Stephanie Riendeau, Osiris Torres Aguilar, and Dennis Tran.

Second Honors: Rochely Abreu, Matthew Allison, Juan Alvarez Soto, Natasha Bailey, Zaidimary Barreto, Destiny Bradley, Karina Cardenas, Kiana Cardenas, Russell Coffey, Danielle Gilroy, Sabrina Gonzalez, Gretchen Hadlock, Paula Hernandez Acosta, Chyanne Kay, Andrea Luu, Gavin Macneal, Daniel Mokoena, James Munyiri, Teahna Naple, Judith Njoroge, Yvette Norford, Juan Nunez Jimenez, Nicole Perno, Jessica Simon, Ashley Smits, Matthew Stepton, Daniel Valentin, and Adry Velazquez.

Juniors

First Honors:  Marta Brodeur, Monique Burgess, David Howard, Hannah Kalish, and Lubaba Malik.

Second Honors:  Ruth Adade, Binod Adhikari, Oris Amegbe, Sivan Amir, Michael Antonucci, David Asabere, Kwabena Baafi, Marquise Baez, Sonia Bamfo, Toni Brennan, Gwendolyn Bui, Calista Burgos, Juslyn Codjoe, Brian Cortez Martinez, Natasha Darko, Shalom DeSota, Joana Dhima, Bright Frimpong, Alexander Garcia, Thomas Georgian, Olivia Hamilton, Madeline Hayman, Jasmine Jacques, Caitlyn Lafleche, Alana Landry, Dan Le, Chelsea Madera, Abigael Maina, Philip Malm, Madeline Mckenney Lydick, Daud Mohamed, Mohamednoor Mohamed, Haidar Mohammed, Eva Moynihan, Laurana Nyman, David Pepper, Jose Perez Berroa, Biayanis Quinonez Alvarez, Jerric Quist, Krishnamurthy Raghavendra, Andrew Simpson, Savanna Smith, Steven Tarwa, Divina Tavarez, Alswell Tulasi, Onix Vazquez Garcia, Joyce Wang, Molly Welch, Mary Whitney, and Jennifer Zenon.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Rodney Agyare May, Valenia Bergier, Amy Bui, Katherine Couture, Sylvester Dwyer, Linzi Fitzgerald, Stephanie Huynh, Mary Nancy Kamanga, Sarah Moore, Firdous Nourhussien, Theodora Pappoe, and Kevin Zeno.

Second Honors:  Cecilia Allen, Kaileigh Brewer, Mackenzie Caruso, Chayanne Chataigne, Makayla Connor, Ethan Decker, Zoila Duchy, Alexander Edmonds, Eidaliz Figueroa, Adam Henderson, Linda Ho, Mahmood Ibrahim, Aseel Kokaz, Karina Lasa, Nhan Le, Cameron LeBlanc, Derick Mireku, Tyranne Obeng, Sonisha Peralta, Sergio Salazar, Tamara Tarwoe, Pagona Tekelis, Wanjiru Waweru, Tyler Wills, and Timmy Wu.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Joel Adade, Ukamaka Asia, Lilyann Balboa, Alexandra Beaudoin, Alexandra Burdulis, Samantha Callery, Sthella Da Silva, Elianna DeSota, Hannah Furcinitti, Ella Hearn, Diane Khong, Michitsura Kraemer, Nana Kusi Minkah, Joshua Landry, Eric Luu, Mary Murphy, Anika Nyman, Zachary Olson, Katherine Pasquale, Jaime Ruiz, Claire Tang, and Tori Thorne.

Second Honors:  Arturo Alvarado, Kayla Amegbe, Samantha Ampadu, Nana Anane, Jason Assie, Mackenna Belton, Andreana Brenner, Hannah Bronzo, Samantha Carey, Ian-Christopher Carpentier, Danielle Desantis, Leah Despotopulos, Meryl Dziewietin, Eduarda Evangelista Rosatti, Andrew Feland, Maire Gallagher, Delmy Garcia, Luis Garcia Nin, William Hayman, Lena Ho, Anthony Jones, Alexandra Lauziere, John Le, Makayla Lee, Kelleigh Levesque, Ryan Mccarthy, Angie Morales, Kayla Oconnor, Tiana Oliveras, Rebecca Perno, Oscar Quinones, Lissett Quispe, Alyxandra Starbard, and Thamiris Vela.


Claremont Academy

Seniors

Second Honors:  Nelson Artavia, Yahnel Barnes, Mercy Karanja, Dylan Langord, Anianjolice Oquendo, and Jamilex Rivas.

Juniors

Second Honors:  Christal Abreu, Angel Acosta Polanco, Jaqueline Alvarez, Morufat Bello, Oumou Cisse, Bryan Feliz, Vanessa Gatley, Jennifer Guardado Molina, Elldy Osorio, Michael Pardee, and Roshanna Perez.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Viet Le.

Second Honors:  Jenifer Barcenes Carrera, Chantielle Chapman, Zengying Chen, William Foster, Debah Guwoe, Jaycie Jauregui-Trinidad, Nam Le, Fabiellie Mendoza, Estrella Nader, Jimmy Nguyen, Vy Phan, Keiry Ramirez, Camiron Reyes, and Nhi Tran.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Keyla Blanco, Phoebe Echegaray, Brenda Gutierrez, Annie Le, Miranda Matias, Cindy Ngo, Anh Nguyen, Steven Robles Holguin, Oscar Rosario, Ashley Torres, and Jennifer Tran.

Second Honors:  Yaw Amponsah, Marigona Bacaliu, Mileyda Cruz, Imaiya Ford, Anisa Kocollari, Juliana Maldonado, Princess Nuah, Bob Nuah, Ingrid Rivera, and Michelle Veth.

Grade 8

First Honors:  Akua Amponsah, Catherine Jauregui Trinidad, Raquel Pena, and Akua Tiwaah.

Second  Honors:  Melanie Aguilar, Alexandra Ayala, Eileen Bonilla, Mia Brioso, Itzelanie Chacon Feliciano, Yellybeth Diaz, Michael Do, Fathi Horor, Estrella Marrero, Tu Nguyen, Ngan Nina Nguyen, Rodrigo Portillo, Jadine Rondeau Perritt, and Thanh Nha Tran.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Edwin Baculima, Genesis Coto, Peter Korfuzi, Anaisa Matos, Jasmine Miletti, and Margarita Valladares.

Second Honors:  Misk Al Jeboure, Yajayry Beltre, Delmi Henriquez, Jessenia Kolaco, Kevin Le, Aryanna Lobos, Sindy Mancia, Deneisha Martin, Kelisha Martinez Morales, Bao Ngo, Jorge Pantoja Santillan, Kimberly Patrocinio, Naishalin Perdomo, and Calvin Som.


Doherty Memorial High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Orlee Anina, Brianne Barrett, Nadea Beretta, Maia Campbell, Diana Celaj, Sopheakdany Chan, Miryan Chaves, Rebecca Gow, Gabriella Grilla, Samer Hammoodi, Leah Kachadorian, Megi Martini, Jeanette Moreno, Kathleen Obrien, Nicole OConnell, Kelly Smith, and Renee Williamson.

Second Honors:  Josephine Agyen, Suadad Al Khamees, Harvey Arriaga Perez, Millicent Asare, Aleesa Asfoura, Sandra Avalos Guzman, Rouad Aziz, Anna Baker, Victoria Boakye, James Bowler, Olivia Cahill, Ali Fadhel, Grace Ferranto, Teanna Garibaldi, Ali Ghadeer, Tina Ghopal, Drew Goldstein, Lesly Grullon, Ethan Hallet, Jeremy Harris, Stephanie Harvey, Abdul Hadi Hassan, Julia Horan, Jordan Huard, Huu Duc Huynh, Merc Kemeh, Azal Khaled, Precious Kollie, Megan Lamonda, Kha Le, Dominique Lee, Chang Liu, Christina Luu, Duy Ly, Matthew Lyons, Daniel Mahoney, Rama Massoud, Cristina Mchugh, Eleni Natsis, Janell Nevins, Tariana Nguyen, Joseph Nketsiah, Miriam Opare Darko, Jackeline Peluyera, Tasharah Person, Paolo Prendushi, Sorraya Raphael, William Reardon, Kiara Rivera Cirino, Cole Robert, Kellin Ronquille, Selma Sabotic, Mikaela Sullivan, Sofia Tanoglu, Melissa Torres, Louis Torres Sanchez, and Kassandra Velazquez.

Juniors

First Honors:  Sophia Aguayo Garber, Erinma Anya, Alexis Del Rio, Drew Economou, Xhino Gjokollari, Andrew Kalombo, Madeleine Lang, Aubrey Leary, Madeleine Lerner, Morgaine Payson, Anna Reidy, Linette Rivera Colon, and Trinh Tran.

Second Honors:  Catherine Afriyie Appiagyei, Adam Amoah, Maya Asbridge, Jared Aubin, Alexa Berry, Elvis Boakye, Paul Bushey, Lily Carmody, Janazia Carter, Mousa Chamoun, Marisa Cika, Brianna Clancey, Jamie Courtney, Simran Dargan, Tyler Delorge, Zoe Deschene, Natalie Didomenico, Denivelisse Dominguez, Melinda Duah, Kathryn Evasius, Leah Gaudette, Chaim Gaval, James Goggins, Andonaq Grozdani, Thuan Ha, Abigail Hainsworth, Samuel Harris, Theofilos Hatzopoulos, Gissell Hernandez, Patrick Hopkins, Andrew Jacques, Maureen Kamanu, Naheer Lahdo, Jackie Lam, Klaus Llacaj, Kaylee Mahan, Nareg Manoukian, Emma Marx, Tariq Massenburg, Isabelle Mccarthy, Megan Mcgrath, Alex Micheni, Grace Mooshian, Moniroath Nann, Tina Ngo, Tuan Nguyen, Luong Nguyen, Caroline Niro, Jane Njeri, Rayane Nunes, Ashley Palomeque, Katerina Pela, Caitlyn Petersen, Dalena Pham, Vivian Pham, Priscilla Pham, Yousef Plant, Quinn Robert, Caroline Root, Hary Sanchez Contreras, Harriet Saydee, Michaela Smith, Samantha Stake, Enida Sulaj, Monica Thomas, Rachael Tonelli, Marc Torres, Dalena Truong, Shaye Vanvleck, Carlen Velasquez, Samuel Vengerik, Dmone Walker, Amir Zamani, and Dhionis Zhidro.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Olivia Abusamra, Mariah Acquaye, Alexandra Biro, Ashwaq Burale, Richard Burke, Gwyneth Campbell, Xiuyan Chen, Emanuel Daka, Brett Dalve, Sophia Depasquale, Joseph Early, Philip Economou, Jared Ferrin, Tildah Fredua, Nicolette Genkos, Victoria Hallas, Michael Hanlon, Osamah Mandawi, Christina Manxhari, Pranav Narahari, Benjamin Ngo, Diane Nguyen, Sandra Orellana, Maida Sabotic, Emily Steen, Madeline Sullivan, Louisa Tannous, Maye Walsh Costello, and Alexander Wurst.

Second Honors:  Rafal Al Suhairi, Alexandre Almeida, Elizabeth Amoah, Baffour Asare, Dorean Asuako, Jessica Atuahene, Esther Avinoam, Gisela Baliskaj, Tyler Bartley, Miranda Bertini, Aliecia Bottali, Emily Brank, Katherine Burris, Lundon Cheng, Lillian Cohen, Precious Crossley, Klea Cuni, Sudha Dhakal, Gindember Diaz, Nicholas Dudo, Edwin Flores Vasquez, Mel Gonzalez, Hind Handhal, Jalen Harden, Holton Hazelton, Brandon Huu, Samuel Kapacziewski, Maritta Kawmi, Matthew Keating, Aya Khoury, Sabrina Krotin, Jiwon Lee, Anna Mancevice, Gabriel Mangrum, Lori Manoukian, Samuel Milewski, Aleksander Nuredini, Alexandra Odonnell, Joshua Openshaw, Ina Perez, Jerry Perez, Brian Phan, Kristen Qako, Maria Reidy, Jacob Robert, Cassandra Robert, Kayliani Rodriguez, Chantel Rodriguez, Javier Rodriguez, Kylee Rutkiewicz, Nikki Sereti, Colin Shea, Diego Sinecio Ardon, Maura Sneed, Anthony Soares, Michael Steigman, Payton Sylvester, Matthew Szyk, Damian Szyk, Jordan Tekelis, Eugene Thomas, Shari Traiger, Diana Tran, Kaely Tucker, Marilyn Vargas, Doha Waleed, Patrick Wallace, Antoinette Walley, Natasha Walton, Ian Williamson, and Andrew Williamson.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Cindy Adhamidhi, Tanja Agolli, Nakesha Agyapong, Cassandra Almendarez, Pateal Aprahamian, Samantha Baldino, Amogh Basil, Emma Beeler, Benjamin Black, Alesia Broka, Evan Brunelle, Naya Burshan, Benjamin Connolly, Destiny Crumble, Puthikratanak Dam, Zachary Debs, Rose Early, Erin Fyfe, Gianna Goggins, Rachel Gow, Olivia Guerra, Justin Hallet, Jori Hiraldo, Adish Khatiwada, Pamela Kote, Kelsei Leblanc, Shneur Lipschitz, Minh Thi Luong, Gabrielle McCarthy, Emma Mungovan, Kathleen Murphy, Monineath Nann, Jennifer Ngo, Michelle Nguyen, Madison Nodurft, Jannete Nshimirimana, Andres Ovalles Cadenas, Brittney Pham, Tran Phan, Alesia Piperi, Sophia Puch, Tabassum Qadir, Julie Reidy, Jonathan Sigel, Lauryn Smith, Emily Stukowski, Jona Sulaj, Darren Tang, Sean Thompson, Tyler Valle, Selam Van Voorhis, Gynesis Vance, and Alicia Wilson.

Second Honors:  Antoine Abdulky, Gabey Adan, Rita Al Suhairi, Kenneth Amoah, Kwadwo Appiagyei Obeng, Matheus Barbosa, Marel Beqo, William Beyers, Emma Black, Rachel Black, Katrina Cabral, Hannah Carmody, Cassandra Castillo, Alberto Chavez, Emma Comeaux, Anamika Dargan, Thomas Doherty, Kyle Economou, Andrew Farrington, Patrick Finlay, Hannah Foster, Samuel Greenberg, Joseph Hallal, Timary Harrity, Margueritte Hastings, David Ibrahimi, Aryent Kajtazi, Alesia Kalaja, Evangelia Karamboulas, Hannah Kasten, Duron Kiser, Natalia Kota, Elizabeth Kota, Egla Kovi, Deni Kreka, Hanna Lima, Emi Martini, Cara McCormack, Yllkida Minga, Farah Mohamad, Anthony Nguyen, Amy Nguyen, Tobey Nguyen, Lovia Osei, Hasan Qadir, Jeremy Reynolds, Gloria Santiago, Emmanuel Sekyi, Jared Sheperd, Matthew Sliwoski Gilfoy, Anthony Smith, Ryan Smith, Guenevere Smith, Chris Son, Michael St Pierre, Isabella Staples, Una Stivers, Masho Strogoff, Derek Torres, Lanvy Tran, Alexander Tsantinis, Edgar Valencia, Noah Waterman, Tiana Westbrook, and Amoret Zamarro.


North High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Kehinde Abegunde, Louisa Addo, Jonathan Alicea, Juan Caraballo, Sherree Coleman, Breanna Johnston, and Sarmad Khalid.

Second Honors:  Taiwo Abegunde, Omar Alnajjar, Mays Alzuhairi, Goma Bhujel, Frederick Brunelle, Carlos Cano Mijangos, Elvia Chilel Martin, Beatriz Da Silva Amorim, Samia Da Silva Dos Santos, Chastity Davis, Coralys Dejesus, Eliezer Diaz Ortiz, Keishla Diaz Rios, Kukua Duodu, Daniela Fraga Alvarez, Natally Fuentes, Felix Garcia, Kylsee Gendron, Angel Gonzalez Guzman, Katherine Gutierrez, Akeeme Hopkins, Sarah Ismael, Thalia Labrador, Nhi Lai, Stephen Lam, Mi Le, David Lech, Nancy Lopez Ramirez, Dorothy Mensah, Cyrus Moore, Ocean Mueller, Jailene Munoz, Shawn Nguyen, Duyen Nguyen, Ashley Nikosey, Erica OLeary, Edmond Oppong, Yonatan Orellana, Esteban Ortega, Abigail Owusu, Alyxandra Peloquin, Tran Pham, Alyha Pomales, Gloria Roman, Merci Santana Martinez, Christina Sho, Favio Velasquez, and Mary Angelene Villegas.

Juniors

First Honors:  Todimu Akindude, Taghreed Barakat, Rachel Dao, Endi De Meira, Hamzah El Hussein, Kenneth Figueroa Gonzalez, Meera Gurung, Sydney Nguyen, Keyshawn Oconnell, Fatima Oseida, Meet Patel, Reilly Peloquin, Allen Quang, Tiffany Quang, and Tete Thomas.

Second Honors:  Diyana Abdulahad, Jasmin Addai, Justyn Aguila, Anasty Albino, Luis Aponte, Tyisha Berry, George Biney, Edward Boamah, Hastings Boampong, Karina Calderon, Yasmil Diaz Suazo, Silas Donado, Jose Escobar Pena, Anthony Fichtner, Alvaro Garcia, Madison Greene, Kyle Heath, David Ho, Afua Kessie, Sage Korins-Boyd, Robert Lucier, Alexander Maldonado, Ashley Marin, Sabrina Martino, Edwin Mejia, El Roi Mills, Diana Obregon, Janeiro Perez, Hector Reyes Olivas, Adeniyi Salami, Kobe Sanders, Mary Siriboe, Donnecia Stapleton, ruba taha, Khai Vuong, and Daniel Zhdanov.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Jessica Asare, Jesse Asare, Lindsey Ho, Kofi Nimo, Faustina Owusu, Rebecca St Hilaire, and Veronica Toun.

Second Honors:  Nour Alshoufi, Hope Anaglate, John Artey, Benjamin Bazinet, Gervin Calderon Aldana, Laicah Joy Canoy, Arturo Cedillo, Josue Colon Calderon, Alexa Cropley, Saraswoti Dahal, Simeran Dahal, Massiel Fernandez, Sovit Gajurel, Leanna Giang, Cyril Jarrett, Julie Le, Kiran Magar, Jason Martinez, Monique Mourao, Dorothy Muscade, Kevin Nguyen, Ligia Nunez, Pelanie Oungougai, Paola Pabon, Alex Quang, Taysha Quinonez, Shania Rodriguez Acevedo, John Shugrue, Nunah Tarwoe, Amoya Thomas, Dawda Trawally, Boyonnoh Wiah, and Tyler Williston.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Ava Aguilar, Jung Sun Batino, Danai Berrios, Kenia Carvajal-Bautista, Jocelyn Depaz, Rietzl Gilardez, Angelina Ho, Yvonne Ingabire, Jose Martinez, Tanysha Martinez, Daniel Mbusa, Violeta Powell, Aliana Rodriguez Acevedo, Kaela Thibault, Lynn Tran, Vivian Tran, Rose Vu, and Victor Vuong.

Second Honors:  Darlington Agyei, Benjamin Akinkuoye, Tmam Al Saifi, Yohan Al Zuhairi, Aamer Alkuheli, Emmanuel Appiah Kubi, Albert Baraka, Elizabeth Dejesus Carrion, Kirmi Espinal, Lisa Jedeoun, Brendan Lai, Jacob Leblanc, Donatien Lehani, Manisha Neopaney, Thuy Nguyen, Maria Nowak, Millecent Oppong, Nicole Patnod, Karla Polanco, San Rai, Francheska Rosado, Kwaku Saforo, Paige Sandora, Daimeliz Sepulveda, Yasmine Tarabia, Gellian Torres, Tristin Tran, Nhi Truong, James Vega, Thao Vuong, and Nyneen Yorgar.


South High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Jacqueline Borella, Christopher Hinson, Patrick Shea, and Helena Smith.

Second Honors:  Deyaneira Acevedo, Erika Akerson, Luis Amaya, Kezia Asiedu, Yairibel Cedano Avila, Engels Ciprian, Nicole Defeudis, Mileisha Diaz, Luis Dominguez, Vennesa Duodu, Brandon Figueroa Velazquez, Grisel Gomez Fontanez, Fauna Jean Louis, Christopher Johnson, Nikki Loiseau, Jaequan Marchando, Keyshla Melendez Molina, Khader Mohamed, Katerina Montecalvo, Jimary Navarro Ortiz, Kien Nhan, Jarred Oliver, Vy Phan, Jhony Quintanilla, Javontaye Randolph, Maria Rodriguez, Asala Sbeih, Richmond Sleywion, Quyen Tran, Htoo Wah, and Shari Lee Whyte.

Juniors

First Honors:  Kenneth Adusei, Abena Adwetewa Badu, Ezdean Alkurdi, Dominik Danko, Hiram Gandia Torres, Fariha Kohistani, Aaronlyn Kparkillen, Hay Reh, Sara Sawicki, Johnny Veras, and Anthony Walley.

Second Honors:  Juan Alfaro, Xherd Aliko, Rachel Anderson, Mary Ankomah, Mendrick Banzuela, Beverly Bremang, Amber Cannalonga, Hang Cao, Jaribel Carela, Alexander Chau, Adrian Darko, Adriana Darko, Brian Fernandez, Nhi Ho, Austin Howe, Alicia Ireland, Brandon Isom, David Judkins, Njeri Matimu, Judith Mensa, Khalid Munassar, Abdeljibar Munassar, Anastasia Nedoroscik, Ngoc Ngo, Vu Nguyen, Kathy Nguyen, Ha Nguyen, Bang Nhan, Phung Ninh, Esther Oluokun, Shivani Patel, Brayhan Pena, Austin Tero, Dennis To, Jonathan To, Dieu Truong, Vy Vu, Evelyn Wah, Stacey Rahab Wainaina, Gerome Wright, and Thomas Zwicker.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Kevin Adusei, Dany Alkurdi, Miles Arnett, Lillian Cain, Prince Gyau, Linh Ho, Deni Hoxha, Paris Jensen, Adrian Kelley, Alexander Le, Derrick Manu, Jocelyn Marshall, Hillary Mensah, Princilla Minkah, Mariam Mohammed, Quoc Ngo, Kim Nguyen, Philip Nguyen, and Travis Tran.

Second Honors:  Hazim Al Nassar, Jeraldine Alexander, Mary Annin, Olivia Bartley, Addison Chau, Christine Cheng, Jennifer Coiscou, Esther Darfour, Kelly Diep, Ramon Feliciano, Jennifer Feraud, Florian Gamillscheg, Stephanie Gonzalez, Amee Hernandez, Thaw Htoo, Aleksia Karapanco, Sinh Khong, Oscar Kleszczewski, David Lam, Tina Le, Angelica Lemus, Angel Lopez, Tina Ly, Saw Meh, Robert Memnon, Evangeline Mensah Agyekum, Orlando Montanez, Vi Nguyen, Tin Nguyen, Chien Nguyen, Aaron Quang, Lourdes Ramos, Ray Rivera, Gilberto Sarmiento Trinidad, Joseph Stella, Diego Tenesaca, Tu Tran, Shawn Turner, Sarah Vanasse, Timothy Vanderpool, and Antonio Zavala.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Helen Chen, Osborne Munyambu, Henry Rich, Amarylis Valentin, and Lillian Wright.

Second Honors:  Maka Abdullahi, Christensen Agnant, Tyler Balser, Faith Barbieri, Michael Butkus, Lynsa Chau, Britney Danh, Jacob Davenport, Shamus Flynn, Rizwana Fnu, Timothy Gebo, Mikaela Gilbert, Anya Gonzalez Aponte, Trang Hoang, Robert Hopkins, Thinh Huynh, Mohammed Ismail, Morgan Johnson, Lawreta Kankam, Charisma Lai, Vy Le, Michael Leon, Justin Lombardi, David MacDonald, Alexander Martell, Maxine McInnes, Andrew Millos, Fatima Mohammed, Agnes Nantambi, Jimmy Nguyen, Emily Nguyen, Chris Nieves, Haley Padilla, Richard Phan, Oved Rico, Alexandra Rivera, Yamilet Rivera, Malik Sobodu, Fernando Soler, Christian Soltau, Maryana Trinh, Katie Vanasse, Betzabe Vasquez-Grande, Helen Vo, and Thomasina Williams.


University Park Campus

Seniors

Second Honors:  Sabrina Borelli, Tran Cao, Christian Molina, Yen Nguyen, and Brittany Richard, and Sara Vo.

Juniors

First Honors:  Johnny Bui, Lucas Encarnacion Rivera, Brian Ha, Sibgha Javaid, Therese Surrette, and Duoc Tran.

Second Honors:  Jyselle Cruz, Robyn Fitzgibbons, Lillian Johnson, Nathanael Lopez, Karen Ozuna Vargas, Tina Vo, and Jennifer Vo.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Yasmeen Al Adam, Angelica Chavez, Edgar Lopez Pelico, Agustin Rac Ixpec, Katherine Surrette, and Natalie Vargas.

Second Honors:  Kiara Arapi, Amanda Borelli, Joshua Colon Sandoval, Kathleen Cruz, Devaunta Hewitt, Daisy Kranwinkel, Leydi Lopez, Mariana Martinez, Sara Mcarthur, Alyssa Moses, Eric Nguyen, Kieu Ly Nguyen, Luis Ojeda, Zacarias Ortiz Hernandez, Jose Rivas, Jocelyn Santos, Le Tran, and Kevin Villatoro.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Steven Bui, Anton Deti, and Stefano Jordhani.

Second Honors:  Kayla Benitez Alvarez, Denezia Fahie, Kenia Gavidia, Vanna Nguyen, Tracy Pham, and Timothy Vo.

Grade 8

First Honors:  Wendy Arapi, Jennifer Bello, Kenny Bui, Vy Ly, Erick Martinez, Jenny Nguyen, and Janely Rosario.

Second  Honors:  Brianna Blais, Jariel Bueno, Darylis Figueroa Alvarez, Nadia Kamel, Jaquelyn Morales, Anthony Ngo, John Nguyen, Jones Osei Owusu, Ricardo Ponce, Stephanie Sarfo, and Thuy Tien Tran.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Ezenia Diaz Lembert, Kevin Nguyen, Whitney Nguyen, Samantha Pham, and Miguel Zacarias.

Second  Honors:  Gerardo Figueroa Cosme, Yasleni Genao, Gabriella Guzman Jerry, Julianette Montero Caban, Jonathan Mora, Tammy Nguyen, Josiel Rivas, and Michel Salazar.


Worcester Technical High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Samuel Acheampong, Brandon Blais, Laura Guertin, Peter Johnson, Emily Lamica, Annie Machado, Darlene Oyervide Jimenez, David Panarelli, Rose Mary Paulino, Diana Portillo, Adrian Rodriguez, Natacha Rodriguez Lebron, Mayra Santillan Castillo, Cielo Sharkus, Connor Strom, Elizabeth Walkes, Alycia White, Arianna Wolanski, and Jaqueline Zelayandia.

Second Honors:  Avery Agbanyo, Brittany Andrews, Saul Aponte, Ximena Areiza Betancur, Hailey Benoit, Sabrina Bernard, Jason Briand, Timothy Budgell, Michael Carraher, Tiffany Chan, Shalysa Climes, Luz Coates, John Collins, Styven Colon, Carolina Contreras, Angela Cooper, Bonnie Cordella, Steven Crespo Valerio, Lachelle Crossley, Jasmine Dansereau, Edgar Davis, Heera Dhakal, Travis Dinsdale, Amanda Dolan, Rutherford Dorelus, Brittany Dupuis, Lois Dwira, Tiana Felix, Angela Fenderson, Araixa Fontanez, Shakira Fuentes, Lahian Genao, Taneisha Gonzalez, Franshesca Grant, Dominique Grisson, Ashlei Hernandez, Morellia Hernandez, Brianna Hiscock, Kristen Houbre, Timmy Huynh, Hannah Kachadoorian, William Kapulka, Dana Kelley, Mikayla King, Sundra Lam, Austin Lamonda, John Lewis, John Licoski, Tara Livesay, Ethan Locantore, Kishawna Long, Anthony Marzilli, Anthony Mattero, Vincent Mattero, Samantha Matthews, Kyle Matthews, Marangeliz Montanez, Devin Mott, Eden Negussie, Jason Nguyen, Albert Njubi, Allison Oconnor, Maryan Omar, Cassandra Parker, Amanda Pelosi, Nathalie Pena, Lauren Perelez, Angelo Perrone, Cassie Quinones Aulet, Solimar Ramis De Ayreflor Reyes, Jose Reyes, Jessica Rivera Morales, Naijshea Rutherford, Melanie Santiago, Sonia Sarwar, Ashley Simpson, Yulissa Solano, Kiley Spafford, Tiffany Sposato, John Stevens, Yuta Suzuki, Sha Asia Taylor, Nancy Thai, and Anthony Zheng.

Juniors

First Honors:  Abeeku Bondzie, Christina Cronin, Kaitlyn Gregoire, Sebastian Kopacz, Zachary Lavoie, Lydia Lopez, Anthony Lopez Guzman, Cassandra Lopez Huss, Emily Neal, Ronnan Pena, Angel Robles Salgado, James Sarpee, Karen Silva, Samantha Simpson, Tauny Tambolleo, Maral Taoukdjian, Konstantinos Tziarbas, Kevin Ward, Rachel Williams, and Stephen Worster.

Second Honors:  Kendra Alas, Vincent Algieri, Esmeralda Araujo, Justin Bennett, Sylvia Boateng, Kayleigh Bottali, Stephanie Bottali, Anthony Braga, Alexander Brodeur, Yohara Caraballo Cupeles, Isabel Chamorro, Lily Choun, Cole Coletti, Lilianna Cruz, Ashleigh Curll, Maria Cusanello, Adrian Damik, Kimberly Davis, Madelynn Davis, Rhiannon Dugan, Yliza Fantauzzi, Kevin Fuentes, Dina Gencarelli, Tiana Germain, Kaylene Gonzalez, Cody Hamilton, Olivia Harmon, Brittany Healy, Muneera Issa, Isiah Kent, Jillian Kokernak, Star Asia Kuwornoo, Mi Le, Alexxys Leif, Liberty Macmillan, Marquise Marable, Angelis Martinez, Sachelle Mercado, Noel Metallic, Danny Morales, Hannah Owusu, Angel Perez, Hannah Petit, Melissa Powell, Natasha Prokopowich, Neftali Rios, Natalie Rivas, Jessienyia Rivera, Siearah Robles, Jackeline Saez, Kenny Sanchez, Lois Sekyi, Kyara Silva, Ryan Smith, Kyleigh Taylor, Venus Twum, Marcos Vazquez, Christian Vergara, Mikayla Wales, and Tabitha White.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Prince Acquah, Tatihana Beckford, Nadine Boateng, Jai Chavis, Collins Chege, Elizabeth Correa, Julian Damik, Tyler Dasilva, Stephanie Delgado, Chloe Dimarzio, Joshua Donahue, Alexis Garcia, Brayden Gillespie, Amari Greggs, Sivheng Kim, Helen Le, Tyler Lufkin, Madeline Martin-Mills, Bernice Mensah, Seth Miller, Shabnam Mohamad Zarif, Nilka Pedanou, Shayla Pham, Dennise Porrata, Shannon Shamaly, Joleyn Toussaint, and Jonathan Vu.

Second Honors:  Karen Akuffo, Lindsey Allen, Seth Anane, Ethan Aubin, Stefany Barbosa, Hafsa Batool, Emily Bitar, Nicholas Boyd, Jacob Brederson, Jonathan Campos, David Carrigan, Dakota Cayer, Briyana Chataigne, Brian Chin, Casey Colon, Maegan Daly, Israel Diaz, Philip Doan, Aidan Duffey, Kirsten Dupuis, Jordan Eck, Natalie Felix Santos, Nicole Fierro, Courtnee Fortin, Yanin Fuentes Diaz, Aniah Garcia, Kada Gaye, Kyle George, Hannah Gianfriddo, Ann Gichuhi, Vanessa Githiomi, Paige Gliniecki, Amber Gonyea, Elijah Grenache, Sydney Hansen, Kendrick Henriquez, Tracy Ho, Kou James, Grit Jana, Erica John, Seth Joubert, Mikayla Keating, Ashley Kelleher, Malena Kemp, Kristen La Forest, Malik Lauder, Timothy Lavoie, Johnny Le, Mackenzie Leonard, Giani Lewis, Samantha Lucier, Ayramis Maldonado, Jaslin Martinez, Lauren Mccann, Yarelis Mercedes, Iliana Merino, Jordan Tyler Miller, Leonardo Montanez, Yadhira Murillo, Ian Mwalago, Kayla Narel, Rabindra Neupane, Dina Nguyen, Amy Nouriel, Natalia Oakley, Joaquin Ocasio, Adam Pasquale, Leslie Pen, Giovanni Petrella, Dalena Pham, Giovan Pinto, Anna Puello, Carlos Ramirez, Amanda Ringquist, Nilka Rodriguez, Felicia Rodriguez, Mcdavid Rodriguez Gonzalez, Grace Romero Rey, Alison Rushlow, Joshua Santiago Ruiz, Gianna Sasso, Ethan Seguin, Amanda Servis, Nyala Shippee Winfield, Griffin Sivret, Michael Sloan, Cynthia Soler, Sarah Stuller, Andrew Sullivan, Avery Thomas, Roenna Thompson, John Thoren, Bryanna Thorin, Loamy Trujillo Barreto, Andrew Tully, Paul Vanegas, Jean Vazquez, Fraebert Velasquez, Joseph Vera, Hoang Vo, Alexis Williams, Sandra Zhao, and Ariella Zwicker.

Freshmen

First Honors:  George Gurbanov, Seth Hennin, Lyndsey Hornbaker, Jackson Le, Kyle Miranda, Soamy Morales, Ariana Page, Elise Painchaud, Christopher Plucinski Taylor, Isaac Quiles, Josue Rodriguez, Frances Salome, Liam Stearns, Evelina Varnas, Alanis Vazquez Colon, and Crystal Zhao.

Second Honors:  Victoria Alexander, Sarah Almeida, Iveliss Alvarenga, Zaria Anderson, Tyra Barry, Isabel Benavides, Danielle Brennan, Robin Brown, Yvonne Bui, Guillermina Caraballo, David Carlson, Peter Chau, Indira De Jesus, Lexi Diaz, Kevin Doan, Mariah Donahue, Zachary Dover, Olivia Dusoe, Tiana Faulkner, Andressa Fonseca, Kalifa Foreman, Natalia Godoy, Shania Gonzalez, Bryan Grullon, Andrew Hall, Fadheela Hammond, Shanna Harden, Lorenzo Hernandez, Denise Hoxha, Cecily Isenberg, Branggie Jimenez, Nakefa Kabati, Gabriella Kamyck, Hannah Kayali, Julia Kimball, Esther Konadu, Hoai Le, Anna Lee, Jennifer Lopez, Esme Marfo, Martin Mejia, Jack Micher, Steven Moisan, Paula Mora, Dimitrius Morgan, Carlton Mugo, Jeffery Neal, Lisa Nguyen, Bernadette Oppong, Ashley Pagan, Marloon Paula Gonzalez, Andrew Pepper, Lyly Pham, Karolina Porrata, Shannon Quinlan, Fatima Quintanilla, Herlin Rijo, Sheilyn Rodriguez, Faith Roman, Tiana Rosario, Nicholas Roy, Erick Sandoval, Lesly Santander, Roberto Santiago, Megan Santiago, Carlos Santiago Ortiz, Andrea Shanaj, Julia Soares, Olivia Szydlik, Alexander Toohey, Carlos Vargas, Rebecca Vessella, Enisa Vrekaj, Miranda Vuona, and Heidi Zelayandia.