2014-2015 4th Quarter Middle School Honor Roll

4th quarter honor roll star banner

The Worcester Public Schools is pleased to announce the 2014 - 2015 fourth quarter middle school honor roll!

Burncoat Middle School
Forest Grove Middle School
Dr. Arthur F. Sullivan Middle School
Worcester East Middle School


 

Burncoat Middle School

Grade 8

First Honors:  Aaron Balboa, Sarah Bialkin, Tylynn Brodie, Yarelis Cortes, Irianis Escalera, Ryan Fitzgerald, Isabelle Fredella, Madison Gervais, Melanie Grade ajales, Nayelee Hernandez, Jonny Le, Christina Le, Selena Miller, Fatimah Mohammed, Aisling Novick, Gabriel Rivera, Lily St Pierre, Elsi Tutu, and Jaelynn Verploeg.

Second Honors:  Keith Abaka Amuah, Abdullahi Adam, Emily Alvarado, Arianna Beers, Berenice Benitez, Jacob Bucciaglia, Delany Burgos, Carlos Cardenas, Amanda Carlson, Elizabeth Chapdelaine, Jack Cooney, Cassandra Cutler, Loveties Davis, Brendan Dennehy, Dania Diaz Francia, Christopher Etre, Bannock Ewart Oneall, Ynnaia Felix, Jayde Fraser, Aaron Georges, Alaina Grade enache, Oscar Gutierrez, Michelle Haigbea, David Ho, Nabiha Ibrahim, Adam Kania, Alexandra Kehoe, Thu Le, James Le, Madison Leviton, Brendan Luong, Samuel Marshall, Makayla Mason, Qariah Mccoy, Jacob Messier, Nicole Odonkor, Erik Orellana, Amelia Panarelli, Lauren Pichette, Alana Popp, Ralph Priest, Ricardo Reyes, Julia Riendeau, David Ringquist, Joshua Roberts, Victor Thai, Alivia Thomas, Emma Thuot, Carlos Velez, and Emily White.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Chizaram Asia, Jillian Barrett, Hussain Bhatti, Adeline Dwyer, Abigail Friedline, Elizabeth Furcinitti, Katie Gallivan, Isaiah Gomez, Adrienne Guertin, Leslie Hernandez, Rana Ismael, John Janus, Maighen Laferriere, Isabella Masiello, Patrick Morin, Jonathan Santos, Ryan Smith, Anastasia Somers, and Rita Sovereign.

Second  Honors:  Frances Adams, Chelsea Amoako, Bridgette Ansah, Dominic Ayala, Beatriz Barcelos Calais, Jessica Baronas, Debora Benitez, Christian Benjumea Ortiz, Alyssa Bitar, Shantalle Boateng, Efua Bondzie, Angelina Bradshaw, Rita Brederson, Vincenza Burdulis, Yanesha Burgos, Noah Callery, Kayla Carmona Swisher, Jaedian Brielle Coates, Kianairy Cruz, Joel DeSota, Caroline Doherty, Sophia Dubay, Kyle Early, Andrew Enlow, Elsie Fuakye, Nikki Gaucher, Gary Giofreda, Anysia Githinji, Annalise Gordon, Olivia Hall, Natalie Jones, Molly Kaleskas, Sheik Kamara, Devon Keelin, Thomas Kruczynski, Alexis Lartey, Austin Lauziere, Melanie Lopez, Tatiana Lopez, Catherine McCarthy, Michael McCarthy, Liam Mcdonald, Aminah Mohammed, Julia Moynagh, Tamika Mwale, Steven Ngo, George Nguyen, Cecilia Nieves, Ines Nieves, Dave Nubuor, Olenka Olortegui, Francisco Paulino, Ciorstaidh Petrella, Madelyn Rich, Natasha Rivas, Joelier Rivera, Andres Rivera Rivera, Valerie Rivera Rivera, Eleanor Saal, Leyca Santiago, Katarina Senckowski, Jake Shamaly, Beth Sullivan, Kaitlin Sundstrom, Bogomil Tchangov, Ioanna Tchangova, Riley Tully, Lillian Valliquette, and Jacob Wharton.


Forest Grove Middle School

Grade 8

First Honors:  Muna Abdulkhader, Chloe Addis, Maryam Al Hakeem, Pearl Baidoo, Chelsea Boateng, Patrick Brassard, Emma Brennan, William Brewster, Zachary Brown, Shannon Canavan, Emmett Cashman, Sidnhy Cheng, Marion Daka, Mark Delia, Livia Duro, Julian Economou, Bryan Escobar, Sarah Forster, Tessa Forster, Sara Gace, Allison Gilfoy, Andrea Gjokollari, Kaley Harper, Natalie Harris, Mary Hazelton, Roberly Hernandez Ramirez, Julianne Higgins, Mitchel Hurley, Serena Jaber, Amy Jano, Frank Kennedy, Joel Kosovrasti, Rebecca Levine, Leon Li, Nicholas Li, Jacklyn Lim, Marquise Little, Jenny Luong, Michelle Manxhari, Anna Mcelroy, Rachel McNally, Katherine Menendez, Molly Milionis, Steven Munderu, Nhi Nguyen, Marleen Nunez, Beshair Nurhussien, Caroline Ober, Sean Oconnor, Jamie ODonnell, Julia Panajoti, Luke PeGrade am, Amanda Powell, Ronald Quijada, Nicolas Restrepo, George Robert, Marielys Rodriguez, Tereza Saliu, Russell Sanborn, Kaiya-Karin Saunders, Natalie Sharry, Daria Soto, Olivia Sullivan, Jasmin Tannous, Julia Traiger, Brian Tran, Sarah Tran, Haik Varderesian, Hannah Walkden, and Molly White.

Second  Honors:  Lucas Abusamra, Jharna Adhikari, Princess Adu, Lucas Aguayo-Garber, Ruqaya Ali, Ebi Aliko, Doaa Alkaabi, Leah Allen-Newman, Katelyn Alves, Nina Anina, Anya Anya, Natalie Barrera, Nadia Behi, Megan Belica, Karla Bermejo, Aaron Berry, Nicholas Biliouris, Dallas Burgess, Jacqueline Burns, Nicole Canizares, Aisena Cekrezi, Amyah Chagnon Verdieu, Arati Chapagai, Nyenpu Cisco, Sarah Cohen, Sydney Connole, Tionna Cox, Kassandra Criollo, Michelle Cristian, Michael Crocker, Oleevya Daboul, Gabrielle Daly, Nana Damoa, Ashley De Los Santos, Ruby DEntremont, Juliana Derr, Yelchaliz Diaz, Genesis Diaz Morel, Jenssy Diaz Ruiz, Rachel Epstein, Berlic-Joan Espinal, Abigail Evers, Firas Farouk, Ana Freitas, Laura French, Dimitrios Gaitanidis, Lindsay Gaudette, Chris Gjino, Jonathan Glidden, Damon Gosselin, Athene Gove, Teresa Guerra, Owen Herlihy, Inez Herlihy, Itiel Herrera, Aleah Huard, Angelo Iacovone, Bonolo Jackson, Abdiqani Jama, Maria Jano, Garen Jizmejian, Natalie Jurado, Makenzie Karas, Nikita Khadka, Abigael Kihu, Caitlin Kincaid, Eleni Kiorpes, Mirgen Kroi, Stanslus Kungu, George Kuria, Anesti Lara, Kaitlyn Lauziere, Aleena Laythe, Aidan Leary, Elizabeth Lemay, Rochel Lipschitz, Eric Lolo, Julie Ly, Caroline Mahoney, Caleb Mantzios, Dulce Marchand, Jazmari Martinez, Lea Martorana, Bruna Matias, Quinn McCarron, Rylee McGrade ath, Michael Monfredo, Kyle Monfredo, Brian Marcio MonteneGrade o, Phoebe Moulin, Grade eyson Neal, Cristal Nieves Luna, Kylee Norris, James Olaes, Geni Oparaku, Ashley Ortiz Nunez, Naomi Ostlund, Tarynn Pacheco, Julia Pasquale, Charles Payson, Aleaha Pearl, Annyelle Pego, Jennifer Phan, Thomas Pickering, Benjamin Pinkham, Noah Plasse, Janny Pojani, Lucas Poyser, Michelle Puch, Owen Quinn, Tatiana Quintanilla, Christopher Reidy, Pavli Renja, Jazmin Rivera, Lefteri Roba, Kendra Rose, Declan Ryder, Christopher Schoen, Connor Shea, Keegan Shea, Karlie Sunden, Michael Terekhov, Katrina Thibeault, Hannah Vartanian, Chelsea Villa, Lydia Vogel, Beatrice Waithaka, Akizsia Williams, Ashley Williams, Allison Wood, and Trevor Yeboah.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Frances Adhamidhi, Denzel Agyeman, Daniel Bango, Madison Bazydlo, Mia Bisceglia, Jameson Brenner, Joshua Brunelle, Alexa Bukoski, Benjamin Coderre, Tiana Cogoli, Tess Comeaux, Jared Covino, Tuvy Do, Emma Doherty, Nikola Duka, Benjamin Elkins, Josephine Essuman, Ellie Forster, Kleo Golemi, Nikola Grade ozdani, Kezia Gyamera, Vy Ha, Shayla Halloran, Darin Hiraldo, Myhrida Kamberi, Reaghan Kapacziewski, Samantha Kelleher, Elodie Killick, Grade ace Kiritsy, Ivan Klevanski, Jillian Lang, Emily Larkin, Matthew Lawrence, An Ly, Genevieve Madaus, Violet Manxhari, Jolina Mcconville, Juan Mejia, Edwin Miranda, Bridget Murray, Matthew Myers, Ann Ndigirigi, Kosti Pano, Janyce Pickett, Zoi Pirperis, Cindy Pratt, Eddy Ramon, Mikayla Rueda, Jada Schaefer Richards, Evgjeni Shtrepi, Katerina Sodano, Elaina Stearns, Emily Stein, Sydney Stratis, Juliette Tarnuzzer, Molly Thompson, Minh Tran, Amanda Valencia, Emily Vandoros, Olivia Vandoros, Nevaeha Vazquez, Trevor Vigeant, Micah Wingell, Francisco Zafon-Whalen, and Lili Zhao.

Second  Honors:  Maria Abarca, Jason Abdelnour, David Adarkwah, Isaac Aning Dei, Samuel Austin, Irma Avalos Alfaro, Nicholas Baldino, Katerina Baolli, Samantha Belculfine, Shayla Belica, Dimaris Bermudez Algarin, Alexander Bjork, Midajah Bogue, Jack Brackett, Nicole Busha, Catherine Bushe, Molly Carelli, Sophie Carmody, Anthony Carter, Vanessa Cenkollari, Timothy Chapman, Adrian Cheng Ruiz, Alexavier Cheng Ruiz, Brennan Cherry, Shane Connolly, Matthew Cormier, Sinead Culbert, Patrick Cullen, Jose Curet, Mohammed Daffaie, Isabella Daviau, Andrew Debs, Tyler Doyle, Marydinna Ekeh, Macdolven Ekeh, Julia Elbe, Sophia Elbe, Theofania Evangelidis, Ariana Fayyad, Wendy Flamuraj, Jessica Flood, Christina Flynn, Eden Forget, Mackenzie Francis, Aria Garczynski, Stephanie Gomez, Veronica Gonzalez, Nayalis Gonzalez, Elisa Grade aham, Dennis Guerrero, Nicole Guinansaca, Jalen Hamilton, Ryan Harris, Jade Hicks, Paige Hubacz, Christian Hubacz, Eric Jerszyk, Katarina Jug, Alayna Karam, Ryan Karanja, Ryan Keating, Suzanna Kelebeyeva, Wesley Kinyanjui, Jewel Kiser, Christine Le, Yasmine Le, Vina Le, Charles Lenihan, Tia Lidonde, Jakob Lufkin, Kha Linh Luong, Joseph Marrone, John Martin, Angelene Matthew, Mackenzie Mcneil, Matthew Meola, Eric MiGrade idichian, Marisabella Montoya, Jose Morales, Jenniffer Moreira, Elvis Morocho Pillco, Divyone Muigai, Yanielis NeGrade on, Mel Neves, Solomon Nkrumah, Cameron Nordstrom, Christopher Normandin, Philipo Ntibazokiza, Besma Nurhussien, Liam O Dea, Margaret Oconnor, Ruth Opare Darko, Angel Ortiz, Kevin Palla, Abraham Passmore, Aaron Pen, Timothy Pham, Isabella Piedrasanta, Lydia Pizarro, Julien Price Artavia, Audriana Proper, Brett Pullman, Joseph Pusateri, Jackson Quinn, Athena Rangel, Joseph Ravin, Brianna Rawlston, Gerardo Reyes Benitez, James Ricardi, Rosalina Rivera, Antonio Rivera, Paola Rodriguez, Teagan Rose, Marion Rosselli, Sean Rosselli, Juliano Ruffo, Frederick Rushton, Ricardo Sandoval, Mylla Santana, Janely Santana, Lemuel Sarfo Nimmo, Daniel Sheeran, Joshua Sheperd, Bryan Shepherd, Zachary Sibray, Leah Silverstein, Maximilian Simkhovich, Jon Skende, Emily Smith, Michael Smith, Beyonce Stanbury, Robyn Stark, Samantha Torres, Nicholas Tsetsos, Steven Tu, Geisser Veras, Caleb Vincent, Emma Vokes, Jessica Vu, Cole Wagner, Reece Waterman, Laura Whitney, Raymond Xhija, and Sophie Zahariadis.


Sullivan Middle School

Clarence Hill Academy  

Eighth Grade

First Honors:   Nam Huynh, Blerina Iljas, Juliangie Jimenez Alfonso, and Dariel Rodriguez.

Second Honors:  Shirley Adubofour, Felix Akaab, Ezequiel Anaya, Justice Batista, Joshua Berrios Aponte, Antonio Carbone, Blake Desrosiers, Eh Doh, Hassina Elhouri, Mobeen Fatima, Anisha Ghalley, Cassandra Kancel, Konrad Martin Koranteng, Kenneth Martin Koranteng, Tammy Lai, Tina Le, Zachary Le, Christine Mai, Ronald Maldonado, Voldivain Mboma, Nashaliz Melendez, Namrha Nasir, Leticia Peprah, Ohemaa Prempeh, Isnino Rage, Sachin Ramchand, Reina Rodriguez, Brian Saldana Santiago, Carlos Torres, Lori Tran, Andrea Vargas, and Lindsey Vickers.

Seventh Grade

First Honors:  Antonia Amonu McCarthy, Shaelyn Anderson, Gianna Bartley, Kwaku Bonsu, Emily Macintosh, Thanh Henry Nguyen, and Pari Nguyen.

Second Honors:  Trang Du, Georgina Gutierrez Galan, Alianna Leclair, Melanie Nguyen, Liliana Saldana, Talina Tran, and Alexa Trejo.

Cider Mill Academy

Eighth Grade

Second Honors:  Dorothy Addison, A Nglan Gla, Kayson Hoyuela, Tiffany Huynh, Kasimia James, Jackson Lam, Tu Luu, Ryan Luu, Ly Nguyen, Katrina Nguyen, Astrid Noriega, Vielka Olivares, Dany Orellana, Bryan Pagan Rivera, Tuan Phan, Paola Rodriguez, Lenny Tran, and Tayla Weeden.

Seventh Grade

First Honors:  Devin Dinh, Holly Eppenstein, Milexie Esbri, Juan Garcia Reyes, Sawsan Hammond, Wah Htoo, Christina Jandrow, Shannen Jimenez Alfonso, Leon Lai, Rylie Luu, Melanie Mejia, Danny Ngo, Lenox Nzoka, Joselyn Ocasio, Lily Plotczyk, Daniela Rivas Merino, Aleny Rodriguez, Willeisha Rodriguez, Rayhan Sobodu, Jamarkia Taylor, Adoralys Torres, Dan Tran, and Mariana Vega.

Second Honors:  Esther Adu, Deborah Annin, Leslie Arroyo, Solaris Bonilla, Fabiana Bonilla, Edwardo Bustamante, Angel Cabrera, Laiza Cerqueira, Nylajah Colon, Jessica Dixson, Tony Doan, Michael Eshun, Kayla Fontanez, Noah Franchi, Kayla Fyffe, Nayeli Gil, Jeykiel Gonzalez Aponte, Deziah Griffin, Timothy Hansen, Laycha Mary Hernandez, Brandon Hubert, Mawuko Jacquaye, Elvina Lamaj, Kim Le, Erick Licona, Chloe Manu, Joseph Marshall, Delmaris Martinez, Melissa Melendez, Jacob Metallic, Gianni Moya, Jame Ngo, Do Nguyen, Jadrien Ocasio, Monica Palczewski, Jose Pena, Rene Reyes, Genevieve Rivers, Anthony Robinson, Maya Rodriguez, Janelie Rodriguez, Cristal Rodriguez, Angelina Rosado, Selena Sanchez, Jared Shulten, Shera Tran, and Tim Truong.

DaVinci Academy

Eighth Grade

First Honors:  Goniola Bode, Jenny Nhi Lam, Tommy Nguyen, and Courtney Tran.

Second Honors:  Diego Alonso, Benjamin Alvarado, Elizabeth Fitzpatrick, Roger Flores, Richmond Frimpong, Sovibol Keo, Juanita Marfo, Maria Martinez Reyes, Vivian Muiruri, Khadija Sinkinah, Aurinalda Tineo Nunez, Vy Tran, Alan Vuong, and Garrette Wheeler.

Seventh Grade

First Honors:  Alexander Appiah Kubi, Christina Bui, Nahum Cruz, fernando guerrero, Lovia Gyau, Dukilda Hasanllari, Tyler Ho, David Huynh, Masen Jost, Fredrick Muchiri, Samuel Nelson, Shainale Nguyen, Dang Nguyen, Thi Ninh, Lisa Tran, Calvin Tran, and Andy Truong.

Second Honors:   Leyli Alas Flores, Abigail Amoabeng, Jayli Charest, Kadriana Colon, Krystyna Conlon, Liam Foskett, Desiree Gagnon, Ryan Hendrickson, Kimberly Kakpo, Madison Kasputis, Timothy Kimondo, Kaylee Kunar, Angel Lucky, Paul Matimu, Evelyn Mey, Leylanie Montes, Steve Neufville, Alexandra Ormsby, Dara Ostorga, Gereline Perez, Enrique Pillco, Ohemaa Pipim, Antonio Rodriguez, and Wendy Umana.

Goddard Scholars Academy

Eighth Grade

First Honors:  Olivia Barbale, Colin Capenito, Samantha DeLuca, Karmen Diep, Angela Germain, Alyssa Goins, Gia-Han Le, Lilliana Maday, Britnie Nguyen, Kevin Nguyen, Ryan Rossi, Arthemis Shqina, and Ayanna Tafe.

Second Honors:  Pearl Abaidoo, Christina Acheampong, Cheryl Aikins, Peter Bacon, Gianna Caforio, Peter Germain, Annie Huynh, Andy Jimenez, Christine Kamyk, Charles Kennedy, Joyce Kienyere, Rachel Mensah, Ivana Mensah Agyekum, Kari Mickunas, Vivian Njuguna, Stephen Pitcher, Gabriel Richman, John Stewart, Mauricio Tejeda Davila, Sean Thomas, Austin Truong, Sarah White, Elizabeth Zementowski, and Alexander Zidonis.

Seventh Grade

First Honors:  Jacob Boatright, Alexy Corrales, Jazmyn Ewing, Genna Goggins, Owen Hearn, Emily Judkins, Krissy Ly, Vinh Nguyen, Thanh Truc Nguyen, and Grace Tran.

Second Honors:  Dea Cenolli, Jessica Clivio, Charles Fosberry, Andrew Gebo, Nathan Kadria, Eliana Lamptey, Ivy Nieves, Aidan Noonan, Timothy Quach, Zachary Roy, Mason Simpson, Helena Stamatakis, Phillip Tran, and Sara Van Voorhis.

Sixth Grade

First Honors:  Olivia Arnold, Maxim Attiogbe, Deyana Bonardi, Paige Landry, Clarise Liu, Abigail Mcdermott, Baohan Ngo, Cindy Nguyen, Anthony Pizzotti, Caroline Quinn, Valerie Tran, and Anthony Watson.

Second Honors:  Derek Alas, Heather Bachand, Finlay Bergstrom, Nicholas Bouchard, Kacey Bresnahan, Natalie Centeno, Anyssa Charpentier, Jessica Cohen, Khendry Colon, Phuc Duong, Alexandra Economou, Lilia Engquist, Jon Hoxha, Luke Kadria, Thu Le, Emily Le, Aidan Mclean, Julio Morales Mena, Priscilla Obeng, Marlon Oyervide, Kathryn Popinchalk, Samuel Posner, Jelyssa Ross, Daniel Tejeda Davila, and Daniella Zoller.


Worcester East Middle School

Grade 8

First Honors:  Irtigaa Ahmed, Sarai Burgos, Tairaliz Colon, Jeanie Djokotoe, Javier Espinal, Jessica Goyette, Amy Ho, Wildjena Jean Jacques, Noa Korins Boyd, Maryssa Leone, Xhenifer Mele, Thuyen Nguyen, Caroline Owusu, John Pena, Crystal Quang, Claudia Quang, Jose Santiago, Kofi Sarfo, and Christiana Serwaah.

Second  Honors:  Hannah Abubakar, Gilmar Aguiar, Tania Alvarez, Hayman Alzuhairi, Jared Anderson, Oswald Boampong, Martha Boiquaye, Alyssa Booker, Dailin Cambara, Emily Coriano, Kebeh Dennis, Chris Allen Destin, Kyle Dipilato, Madison Donahue, Cesar Flores, Jeremiah Gagnon, Maria Gitau, Karina Herrera, Milla Iacobone, Abe Gayle James, Gahbrielle James, Jason Le, Daniel Maina, Jaileah Milton, Keyibo Mohamed, Huda Mohammed, Lorina Moore, Shayla Nguyen, Chris Nguyen, Christine Nibitanga, Joseph Njane, Joan Njane, Margaret Njenga, Jennifer Osei, Charles Owusu, Joanelys Pabon, Anays Perez, Yamilett Pineda, Zachary Plouffe, Tamson Quang, Hevyn Raymond, Tyler Remillard, Anita Ren, Leilani Rodriguez, Betzua Rodriguez, Francisco Rondon, Syndia Rosa, Andre Santos, Vincent Sasso, Lordina Shalom, Eric Shimiyimana, Summar Shotzberger, Joseph Skebos, Sammantha Sposato, Suraj Tamang, Uriyah Tumus, Eric Vazquez, Madelin Vera, and Nabaa Zaki.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Kyana Alin, Amani Anafika, Mia Caseday, John Demedeiros, Monica Doan, Lilyhanna Gandolfo, Paola Hernandez, Neyelin Hilario, Angela Kwarteng, Arianna Larrabee, Douglas Le, Velocity Lopolito, Jennifer Nguyen, Evans Owusu, and Sarah Saldanha.

Second  Honors:  Ghasak Abdulahad, Anthony Alonzo, Noorhan Alzuhairi, Deanna Anderson, Samuel Appiah Kubi, Imani Archie, Bryanna Ayala, Amber Baker, Anya Barrett, Jaeden Baxter, Quijon Brown, Sincere Cruz, Jomarie Dejesus, Melanie Depaz, Milka Diaz Suazo, Anthony Duong, Eric Duong, Dariel Espinal, Ana Patricia Figuereo Perez, Leo Giang, Hunter Gordon, Mamta Gurung, Josue Hernandez, Samantha Hopkins, Nicholas Hutchinson, Julie Jean Jacques, Kimora Jones, Alison Kiarie, Shalysse Luiz, Randy Luong, Anamarie Martinez, Gabriella Medeiros, David Montanez Rodriguez, Eduardo Moreira, Olivia Munyambu, Duong Nguyen, Samilly Oliveira, April Perez Tejada, Joshua Phinney, Neo Savarese, Kevin Silva, Shelby Sposato, Yoelis Suarez, Michaela Swisher, Randy Tran, Alagie Trawally, Ana Zuniga, and Ignacio Zuniga.