2015-2016 2nd Quarter Honor Roll

15-16 second quarter honor roll logo

The Worcester Public Schools is pleased to announce the 2015 - 2016 second quarter honor roll!

Burncoat High
Claremont Academy
Doherty Memorial High
North High
South High Community
University Park Campus
Worcester Technical High


Burncoat High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Sivan Amir, Michael Antonucci, Marta Brodeur, Gwendolyn Bui, Calista Burgos, Juslyn Codjoe, Brandon David, Hannah Kalish, Alana Landry, Lubaba Malik, Eleanor Murphy, Laurana Nyman, David Pepper, Joyce Wang, and Grace Weber.

Second Honors:  Binod Adhikari, Blaise Adjei Nyame, Oris Amegbe, Kwabena Baafi, Marquise Baez, Sonia Bamfo, Andrew Bitar, Toni Brennan, Monique Burgess, Brian Cortez Martinez, Luis Delcid, Abigail Delgado Morales, Shalom DeSota, Joana Dhima, Madelyn Gannon, Alexander Garcia, Jillian Genduso, Thomas Georgian, Johnathan Gonzalez, Wilvind Gonzalez Gonzalez, Olivia Hamilton, Madeline Hayman, David Howard, Brandon Kania, Nathan Karpowich, Caitlyn Lafleche, Dan Le, Juan Lopez Otero, Agatha Macko, Chelsea Madera, Abigael Maina, Madeline Mckenney Lydick, Eva Moynihan, Jerric Quist, Krishnamurthy Raghavendra, Daizy Santiago, James Strong, Dana Tribandis, Alswell Tulasi, Onix Vazquez Garcia, Molly Welch, Mary Whitney, Irena Yankey, and Alysha Yarbrough.

Juniors

First Honors:  Valenia Bergier, Katherine Couture, Sylvester Dwyer, Eidaliz Figueroa, Linzi Fitzgerald, Stephanie Huynh, Mahmood Ibrahim, Nhan Le, Cameron LeBlanc, Firdous Nourhussien, and Kevin Zeno.

Second Honors:  Sienna Ablorh, Roda Aden, Rodney Agyare May, Cecilia Allen, Latia Andrade, Richmond Antwi, Eric Bentil, Eric Boadu, Gervin Calderon Aldana, Mackenzie Caruso, Chayanne Chataigne, Makayla Connor, Ethan Decker, Caitlyn Despres, Alexander Edmonds, Tiernan Flynn, Alyssa Gonzalez, Katherin Guartazaca, Ianted Kariemi, Yahya Kokaz, Osei Kwarteng, Aarin Lipner Riza, Manuel Marrero Suarez, Derick Mireku, Sarah Moore, Tyranne Obeng, Theodora Pappoe, Andy Phan, Tytiunna Shaw, Tamara Tarwoe, Pagona Tekelis, Kylie Thomas, Christopher Tisdell, Trea Ware, and Tyler Wills.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Codie Abraham, Joel Adade, Ukamaka Asia, Lilyann Balboa, Hannah Bronzo, Alexandra Burdulis, Samantha Callery, Elianna DeSota, Mateus Dos Santos, Diane Khong, Michitsura Kraemer, Nana Kusi Minkah, Ryan Mccarthy, Josue Mendoza Rodriguez, Mary Murphy, Anika Nyman, Zachary Olson, Katherine Pasquale, Rebecca Perno, Jessica Ross, Khanh Eric Tang, and Claire Tang.

Second Honors:  Persis Adonteng, Samantha Ampadu, Nana Anane, Meagan Angers, Hafsa Anwar, Alexandra Beaudoin, Mackenna Belton, Eunice Benitez, Benjamin Camacho, Samantha Carey, Ian-Christopher Carpentier, Gabrielle Daniels Haye, Danielle Desantis, Meryl Dziewietin, Keiara Familia, Andrew Feland, Maire Gallagher, Luis Garcia Nin, Alexis Genduso, Judy Ha, William Hayman, Lena Ho, Anthony Jones, Liam Keaney, Jared Kingsbury, Joshua Landry, Alexandra Lauziere, John Le, Lindsey Leblanc, Makayla Lee, Kelleigh Levesque, Eric Luu, Dustin McCarthy, Fani Melgar Landaverde, Maryanne Micheni, Angie Morales, Kayla Oconnor, Tiana Oliveras, Alexia Powers, Jaime Ruiz, Yazmin Soto, Robert Speights, Delaney Spinazzola, Alyxandra Starbard, Mehar Taufeeque, Tori Thorne, Liza Welch, and Noelle Woods.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Aaron Balboa, Sarah Bialkin, Delany Burgos, Jordi Codjoe, Cassandra Cutler, Ryan Fitzgerald, Isabelle Fredella, Lenny Kariemi, Jonny Le, Christina Le, Samuel Marshall, Fatimah Mohammed, Aisling Novick, Natalia Ortiz, Amelia Panarelli, Julia Riendeau, Lily St Pierre, and Emily White.

Second Honors:  Kiana Albertson, Emily Alvarado, Matthew Amissah, Jennyfer Amparo, Obinna Asia, Griffen Bagley, Maria Borelli, Celia Borelli, Elizabeth Chapdelaine, Rajahn Cogswell, Tajrei Colon, Jack Cooney, Hyung Jun Dotsu, Madison Gervais, Cassandra Gustafson, Nayelee Hernandez, Milla Iacobone, Nabiha Ibrahim, Ellah Kalagher, Travon Kariuki, Abigail Kasten, Alexandra Kehoe, Saydu Kuyateh, Thu Le, Brendan Luong, Jarod Messier, Ashley Montalvo Colon, Liam Munson, Tommy Ngo, Miriam Nortey, Lauren Pichette, Savonne Pickett, Irina Piluri, Alana Popp, Christian Price, Jonathan Rezidor, Jamarcus Taylor, Alivia Thomas, Elsi Tutu, Gabriella Vallejo, and Beatrice Waithaka.


Claremont Academy

Seniors

Second Honors:  Angel Acosta Polanco, Jaqueline Alvarez, Morufat Bello, Oumou Cisse, Ibeliz Garcia, Esther Kariuki, Julisette Padilla, Roshanna Perez, Tiffany Polanco, and Akua Sarpomaah.

Juniors

First Honors:   Viet Le, Jeremy Mejia, Giselle Orellana, and Nhi Tran.

Second Honors:  Chantielle Chapman, Zengying Chen, Yamilette Cintron, William Foster, Jaycie Jauregui-Trinidad, Nam Le, Fabiellie Mendoza, Taisha Mari Negron, Jimmy Nguyen, Derek Pham, and Camiron Reyes.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Phoebe Echegaray, Brenda Gutierrez, Fetiya Hussin Shifa, Anisa Kocollari, Annie Le, Juliana Maldonado, Anh Nguyen, Steven Robles Holguin, Ashley Torres, and Jennifer Tran.

Second Honors:  Yaw Amponsah, Marigona Bacaliu, Stephon Baxter, Mileyda Cruz, Ginalis De La Cruz, Imaiya Ford, Benjeliz Gutierrez, Alferid Hussin Shifa, Kevin Le, Miranda Matias, Cindy Ngo, Katty Ramirez, Alexandra Rivera, Ingrid Rivera, Angel Rodriguez, Oscar Rosario, and Laurane Yawo.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Michael Do, Victoria Garcia, Catherine Jauregui Trinidad, Estrella Marrero, and Thanh Nha Tran.

Second Honors:  Melanie Aguilar, Akua Amponsah, Alexandra Ayala, Yellybeth Diaz, Mary Germosen, Fathi Horor, Arangeli Jerez, Chrinovain Kankonde, Voldivain Mboma, Albert Mendoza, Antoinette Monger, Tu Nguyen, Ngan Nina Nguyen, Raquel Pena, Nayelie Perez Rivera, Rachuelle Pichardo, Arianna Rouleau, and Francisco Vasquez.

Grade 8

First Honors:  Misk Al Jeboure, Genesis Coto, and Peter Korfuzi.

Second  Honors:  Kevin Arevalo, Edwin Baculima, Christopher Do, Jennifer Estrada, Delmy Henriquez, Thiana Hernandez, Aryanna Lobos, Sindy Mancia, Anaisa Matos, Jasmine Miletti, Bao Ngo, Daniella Obenewaa, Jorge Pantoja Santillan, Cristopher Paula Rodriguez, Manh Phan, Daniel Ponce, Kiandra Rivera, Sherlin Santillan, Calvin Som, and Margarita Valladares.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Fernando Matos, Baw Meh, and An Nguyen.

Second Honors:  Jerika Bates, Radaicy Cespedes Rodriguez, Jason Cruz, Jesus Cruz Tapia, Chiquitita Darmawan, Jose Figueroa Sierra, Genesis Marquez, Audreanna Penhallow, Genesis Pumarejo, Tirsa Ramirez, Luis Rivera, Felix Rodriguez, Gina Treska, and Rudy Villatoro.


Doherty Memorial High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Hasan Behadili, Alexa Berry, Steven Do, Drew Economou, Xhino Gjokollari, Madeleine Lang, Madeleine Lerner, Caitlin Lynch, Kirols Mohareb, Moniroath Nann, Callista Pacheco, Morgaine Payson, Priscilla Pham, Anna Reidy, Rachael Tonelli, and Trinh Tran.

Second Honors:  Catherine Afriyie Appiagyei, Sophia Aguayo Garber, Ketlin Aliaj, Erinma Anya, Maya Asbridge, Jared Aubin, Monique Belpedio, Caisey Berkiel, Paul Bushey, Lily Carmody, Dahwal Charles, Marisa Cika, Brianna Clancey, Shamus Coonan, Jamie Courtney, Simran Dargan, Natalie Didomenico, Denivelisse Dominguez, Melinda Duah, Kathryn Evasius, Kara Fluet, Ariella Forget, Gileysha Garcia, Leah Gaudette, Chaim Gaval, Steven Gjino, James Goggins, Thuan Ha, Anthony Ha, Wed Habeeb, Alaa Hassan, Gissell Hernandez, Imani Hutchins, Victoria Ishola, Andrew Kalombo, Maureen Kamanu, Cameron Kasper, Aubrey Leary, Klaus Llacaj, Kaylee Mahan, Lauren Mahoney, Darcy Malone, Tariq Massenburg, Isabelle Mccarthy, Rowena Mcdonald, Indiana Messier, Alex Micheni, Ada Monteiro, Grace Mooshian, Thalia Navarro, Tina Ngo, Nancy Nguyen, Caroline Niro, Adianez Oliveras, Ashley Palomeque, Kacie Perkins, Caitlyn Petersen, Vivian Pham, David Pratt, Felicity Rivera, Linette Rivera Colon, Quinn Robert, Caroline Root, Lovashia Rosario, Jonathan Roy, Victor Sanchez, Hary Sanchez Contreras, Cassandra Santana, Samantha Stake, Enida Sulaj, Dylan Thompson, Dalena Truong, Shaye Vanvleck, Carlen Velasquez, Samuel Vengerik, Rhakim Williams, and Dhionis Zhidro.

Juniors

First Honors:  Olivia Abusamra, Jessica Atuahene, Aliecia Bottali, Anni Capi, Xiuyan Chen, Helio Da Cruz, Emanuel Daka, Sophia Depasquale, Hind Handhal, Samuel Kapacziewski, Osamah Mandawi, Samuel Milewski, Benjamin Ngo, Diane Nguyen, Sandra Orellana, Louisa Tannous, Patrick Wallace, and Alexander Wurst.

Second Honors:  Mariah Acquaye, Shahad Ahmmed, Nurah Ali, Alexandre Almeida, Dorean Asuako, Esther Avinoam, Gisela Baliskaj, Tyler Bartley, Alexandra Biro, Jessica Braga, Emily Brank, Matthew Brothers, Richard Burke, Darren Butler, Lundon Cheng, Precious Crossley, Jaqueline Cruz, Brett Dalve, Sudha Dhakal, Carlos Dominguez Najarro, Nicholas Dudo, Brian Dussault, Joseph Early, Jared Ferrin, Isaiah Flores, Tildah Fredua, Nicolette Genkos, Emmanel Gyamera, Victoria Hallas, Shahad Handhal, Michael Hanlon, Glen Harthorne, Brandon Huu, Kalliopi Karamboulas, Maritta Kawmi, Matthew Keating, Aya Khoury, Miriam Konadu, Albert Kungu, Jiwon Lee, Michael Mahoney, Anna Mancevice, Lori Manoukian, Elizabeth Manson, Haley Messier, Joao Miranda, Aleksander Nuredini, Erin Obrien, Alexandra ODonnell, Joshua Openshaw, Ina Perez, Jerry Perez, Brian Phan, Vasian Piluri, Kristen Qako, Maria Reidy, Cassandra Robert, Javier Rodriguez, Kayliani Rodriguez, Linette Ruiz, Kylee Rutkiewicz, Maida Sabotic, Nikki Sereti, Diego Sinecio Ardon, Anthony Soares, Emily Steen, Madeline Sullivan, Payton Sylvester, Matthew Szyk, Damian Szyk, Jordan Tekelis, Eugene Thomas, Shari Traiger, Kaely Tucker, Lourdes Vargas, Maye Walsh Costello, Jack Whalen, and Ian Williamson.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Nakesha Agyapong, Cassandra Almendarez, Samantha Baldino, Emma Beeler, Benjamin Black, Emma Black, Evan Brunelle, Naya Burshan, Chloe Charlemagne, Benjamin Connolly, Puthikratanak Dam, Kyle Economou, Andrew Farrington, Gianna Goggins, Rachel Gow, Samuel Greenberg, Olivia Guerra, Justin Hallet, Jori Hiraldo, David Ibrahimi, Pamela Kote, John Mohareb, Kathleen Murphy, Monineath Nann, Jennifer Ngo, Michelle Nguyen, Brittney Pham, Alesia Piperi, Sophia Puch, Tabassum Qadir, Julie Reidy, Emmanuel Sekyi, Jonathan Sigel, Jona Sulaj, Darren Tang, Sean Thompson, Lanvy Tran, Gynesis Vance, and Alicia Wilson.

Second Honors:  Colin Aboody, Cindy Adhamidhi, Tanja Agolli, Rita Al Suhairi, Kenneth Amoah, Lexis Ankrah, Pateal Aprahamian, Dennis Asante, Marel Beqo, Rachel Black, Ashley Burke, Kelsey Cabral, Katrina Cabral, Luiggi Campoverde, Hannah Carmody, Cassandra Castillo, Alberto Chavez, Anamika Dargan, Thomas Doherty, Marcia Dubsky, Rose Early, Hannah Foster, Rosalie Frazer, Erin Fyfe, Joseph Hallal, Timary Harrity, Margueritte Hastings, Aryent Kajtazi, Alesia Kalaja, Adish Khatiwada, Jaga Koirala, Elizabeth Kota, Natalia Kota, Deni Kreka, Andy Le, Kelsei Leblanc, Tao Lin, Shneur Lipschitz, Samuel Luong, Minh Thi Luong, Yanci Martinez Flores, Emi Martini, Gabrielle McCarthy, Emma Mungovan, Tobey Nguyen, Lacey Nguyen, Amy Nguyen, Shalyana Nieves, Madison Nodurft, Andres Ovalles Cadenas, Tran Phan, Emily Rice, Eimmy Rios, Stephanie Rodriguez, Gloria Santiago, Jared Sheperd, Ryan Smith, Lauryn Smith, Anthony Smith, Chris Son, Isabella Staples, Una Stivers, Masho Strogoff, Emily Stukowski, Geri Taho, Derek Torres, Eleftera Vasili, Adrian Vinci, Tiana Westbrook, and Amoret Zamarro.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Chloe Addis, Lucas Aguayo-Garber, Izabela Bandilli, Nadia Behi, Patrick Brassard, Emma Brennan, Zachary Brown, Aileen Cahill, Sidnhy Cheng, Sarah Cohen, Dan Dao, Samira Darwishi, Livia Duro, Sarah Forster, Tessa Forster, Sara Gace, Kaley Harper, Natalie Harris, Mary Hazelton, Bonolo Jackson, Rumani Kafle, Aidan Leary, Michelle Manxhari, Anna McElroy, Rachel McNally, Gabrielle Monfredo, Zabdiel Nieves Diaz, Caroline Ober, Susanna Oppong, Michelle Puch, Christopher Reidy, George Robert, Declan Ryder, Natalie Sharry, Daria Soto, Jasmin Tannous, Julia Traiger, Sarah Tran, and Haik Varderesian.

Second Honors:  Nabaa Abdullah, Fatimah Ali, Doaa Alkaabi, Nina Anina, Andri Arias, Natalie Barrera, Megan Belica, Nicholas Biliouris, Nicole Canizares, Aisena Cekrezi, Finnbar Courtney, Michael Crocker, Andy Cuevas, Mark Delia, Juliana Derr, Genesis Diaz Morel, Jenssy Diaz Ruiz, Javier Espinal, Abigail Evers, Colton Forget, Ana Freitas, Dimitrios Gaitanidis, Lindsay Gaudette, Chris Gjino, Andrea Gjokollari, Itiel Herrera, Julianne Higgins, Christos Kakouros, Frank Kennedy, Konrad Martin Koranteng, Joel Kosovrasti, Mirgen Kroi, Anesti Lara, James Le, Jacklyn Lim, Eric Lolo, Jenny Luong, Julie Ly, Caleb Mantzios, Amaya Marcoux, Bruna Matias, Cali Milewski, Kyle Monfredo, Nhi Nguyen, Jamie ODonnell, Tarynn Pacheco, Julia Panajoti, Charles Payson, Luke Pegram, Benjamin Pinkham, Stephen Pitcher, Noah Plasse, Lucas Poyser, Ralph Priest, Owen Quinn, Nicolas Restrepo, Katherine Reumann, Alkion Rexha, Lefteri Roba, Ailton Rodriguez, Jarrod Rutkiewicz, Tereza Saliu, Kofi Sarfo, Miah Sarran, Kaiya-Karin Saunders, Christopher Schoen, Nicholas Soter, Olivia Sullivan, Uendi Tahiraj, Suraj Tamang, Katrina Thibeault, Sean Thomas, Akua Tiwaah, Brian Tran, Esther Valin, Braeden Virtue, Lydia Vogel, Allison Wood, and Jeremy Xhija.


North High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Yasmil Diaz Suazo, El Roi Mills, Michael Puzo, Tiffany Quang, Brittany Soto, and Zachary Tormey.

Second Honors:  Diyana Abdulahad, Jasmin Addai, Todimu Akindude, Anasty Albino, Jonathan Alicea, Tyisha Berry, Cote Bishop, Doreen Buabeng, Sade Comiska, Angelo Crespo, Rachel Dao, Marie Ange Dogbe, Isaiah Dorelus, Hamzah El Hussein, Brianna Eldridge, Jose Escobar Pena, Dennis Eshia, Akiel Figueroa, Maria Gabriel Feliciano, Dangelo Gedeon, Meera Gurung, Elena Jacques, Bryanna Laythe, Zaqeisha Laythe, Thu Le, Ashley Marin, Jeiline Martinez, Hawa Mohamed, Sydney Nguyen, Paul Nguyen, Keyshawn Oconnell, Fatima Oseida, Reilly Peloquin, Janeiro Perez, Allen Quang, Ada Rivera, Ashley Rodriguez, Adeniyi Salami, Donnecia Stapleton, Tete Thomas, Neysha Vargas, and Aisha Vega.

Juniors

First Honors:  Manesh Mishra, Kevin Nguyen, and Mary Wanjohi.

Second Honors:  Raliyo Abdullahi, Anissa Agyei, Nour Alshoufi, Maria Arcila, Jessica Asare, Chandrakala Bhattarai, Jasmine Kate Cabacungan, Arturo Cedillo, Amisadai Chaparro Sosa, Jenny Chau, Gabriela Cruz, Simeran Dahal, Saraswoti Dahal, Anty Darwulo, Jewel Dennis, Jefferson Doku, Massiel Fernandez, Deependra Ghimire, Brandon Hardial, Lindsey Ho, Jeanne Kami, Merveill Kavira, Anhna Le, Kiran Magar, Jason Martinez, Jesus Martinez Mejia, Haley Mathis, Ligia Nunez, Pelanie Oungougai, Faustina Owusu, Paola Pabon, Mileena Peltier, Romaine Powell, Gabrielie Rodriguez, Leanza Roux, Yessenia Sanchez, Jonhpi Santana, Patrick Songo, Gradi Songo, Reem Taha, Nunah Tarwoe, Amoya Thomas, Veronica Toun, Boyonnoh Wiah, and Hilary Yeboah.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Jung Sun Batino, Kenia Carvajal-Bautista, Rietzl Gilardez, Nancy Huynh, Millicent Oppong, Lynn Tran, Nhi Truong, and Rose Vu.

Second Honors:  Mina Abdulrazaq, Emmanuel Adjei, Ava Aguilar, Yohan Al Zuhairi, Aamer Alkuheli, Danai Berrios, Nickey Brown, Joushnier Colon, Maame Conduah, Elizabeth Dejesus Carrion, Jocelyn Depaz, Khan Matthew Ha, Lisa Jedeoun, Donatien Lehani, Crystyna Lopez, Carlos Machado, Essence Martinez, Jose Martinez, Colby Mitchell, Destiny Munoz, Robert Mutura, Yarizbeth Negron, Manisha Neopaney, Thuy Nguyen, Maria Nowak, Nana Yaw Owusu, Violeta Powell, Luisa Quero, San Rai, Aliana Rodriguez Acevedo, Kaela Thibault, Vivian Tran, Victor Vuong, Thao Vuong, and Rebecca Williams.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Georgia Adjabeng, Irtigaa Ahmed, Alyssa Booker, Sarai Burgos, Amy Ho, Ahlaura Lugo, Xhenifer Mele, Shayla Nguyen, John Pena, Rose Phard, Romar Powell, Tamson Quang, Crystal Quang, Claudia Quang, Anita Ren, Leilani Rodriguez, Christiana Serwaah, Shazal Zaheer, and Nabaa Zaki.

Second Honors:  Steven Acero, Tracey Agyei, Justice Batista, Lorraine Jane Canoy, Enrique De La Cruz, Richmond Frimpong, Amadaleez Garcia, William Gonzalez, Pratap Gurung, Sean Hamilton, Karina Herrera, Jocelynn Homsab, Andrew Lam, Daniel Maina, Pablo Nascimento Antero, Johnny Nazario, Chris Nguyen, Duke Nguyen, Tam Nguyen, Luyiana Ojo, Jennifer Osei, Charles Owusu, Joanelys Pabon, Jordan Parker, Belinda Peprah, Sarana Pontes, Jonairy Ramirez, Jackeline Regalado, Eduardo Reis, Jairo Rodas, Joshua Santiago, Abderrahman Sebbai, Eric Shimiyimana, Donnessa Stapleton, Lizmarie Valentin, Andrea Vargas, and Alan Vuong.


South High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Kenneth Adusei, Dominik Danko, Uziel De Jesus, Matthew Enriquez Manrique, Mateusz Grygoriew, Nhi Ho, David Judkins, Fariha Kohistani, Phung Ninh, Esther Oluokun, and Sara Sawicki.

Second Honors:  Deyaneira Acevedo, Kelvin Adu Ntoso, Abena Adwetewa Badu, Xherd Aliko, Ezdean Alkurdi, Charles Allen, Raheem Amarsingh, Luis Amaya, Mary Ankomah, Michenaella Berlus, Hang Cao, Faira Cedano, Alexander Chau, Michelle Chiem, Luis Cirilo, Adriana Darko, Adrian Darko, Bright Frimpong, Brianna Geoffrion, Austin Howe, Alicia Ireland, Harriet Koramoah, Henrietta Koramoah, William Lam, Lauren Lapierre, Brooke Lee, Jose Maldonado, Jaequan Marchando, Abrianna Martinez, Njeri Matimu, Gladis Matos, Juan Carlos Munguia, Ahmed Naji, Jimary Navarro Ortiz, Anastasia Nedoroscik, Ngoc Ngo, Bang Nhan, Shivani Patel, Nicole Suarez, Stephen Tawiah, Judith Tawiah Mensa, Austin Tero, Kelly Thach, Dennis To, Jonathan To, Tammy Truong, Johnny Veras, Vy Vu, Evlyn Wa, Stacey Rahab Wainaina, Anthony Walley, Gerome Wright, and Gianna Young.

Juniors

First Honors:  Kevin Adusei, Andrew Dasilva, Deni Hoxha, Alexander Le, Quoc Ngo, Philip Nguyen, Kim Nguyen, Tu Tran, Travis Tran, and Sarah Vanasse.

Second Honors:  Jeraldine Alexander, Scarlette Alvarado, Mary Annin, Precious Boateng, Sylmelia Broh, Jordan Calderon, Nelysa Castillo, Addison Chau, Christine Cheng, Kileysha Colon, Andrew DaSilva, Kelly Diep, Jahida Flagg, Linh Ho, Fartun Ibrahim, Brianna Isom, Chardonnay Johnson, Grace Johnson, Oscar Kleszczewski, John Liranzo, Tina Ly, Derrick Manu, Ingrid Maravilla, Robert Memnon, Trinity Mercado, Princilla Minkah, Orlando Montanez, Keyanna Moore, Tin Nguyen, Vi Nguyen, Anny Ovalles Hidalgo, Claudia Parada, Ramon Perez, Hilda Polanco, Aaron Quang, Ninoshka Rabell, Lourdes Ramos, Ciara Rodriguez, Gianna Rodriguez, Christian Rodriguez, Luis Sahin, Gilberto Sarmiento Trinidad, Joseph Stella, Manisha Thapa, Shawn Turner, Timothy Vanderpool, Alances Warren Boodie, Alona Yeganova, and Antonio Zavala.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Rachel Ansah, Dima Arabi, Helen Chen, Trang Hoang, Dillon Huang, Thinh Huynh, Chris Nieves, Henry Rich, Amarylis Valentin, Helen Vo, and Lillian Wright.

Second Honors:  Favor Adedeji, Ama Asiamah, Tyler Balser, Lynsa Chau, John Coffey, Jacob Davenport, Nia Devardo Guzman, Katherine Dominguez, Shamus Flynn, Rizwana Fnu, David Fontes, Timothy Gebo, Mikaela Gilbert, Dashen Gonzalez, Henry Htoo, Bryant Huang, Morgan Johnson, Bangalee Kamara, Lawreta Kankam, Charisma Lai, Kayleen Leblanc, Adriana Lebreault, Justin Lombardi, Alexander Martell, Maxine McInnes, Stephen Mungai, Osborne Munyambu, Emily Nguyen, Nhat-Anh Nguyen, Haley Padilla, Kassandra Quinlan, Fransheska Quinones Muniz, Xamairys Reyes Viust, Quiara Sanchez, Pedro Sanchez Torres, Makenzie Swift, Mercy Tote, Angelena My Tien Tran, Maryana Trinh, Katie Vanasse, and Michael Young Kurkiewicz.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Ebi Aliko, Goniola Bode, Sthella Da Silva, Samantha DeLuca, Alyssa Goins, Blerina Iljas, Charles Kennedy, Gia-Han Le, Ryan Luu, Tommy Nguyen, Britnie Nguyen, Doan Nguyen, Kevin Nguyen, Leticia Peprah, Gabriel Richman, Ryan Rossi, Khadija Sinkinah, Courtney Tran, and Sarah White.

Second Honors:  Pearl Abaidoo, Christina Acheampong, Shirley Adubofour, Stephanie Agyapomaah, Benjamin Alvarado, Olivia Barbale, Annabel Boateng, Gianna Caforio, Jamie Capurso, Jonathan Cortez, Maria Da Matta Machado, Karmen Diep, Hassina Elhouri, Benisa Fis, Nathalia Garcia Ramirez, Angela Germain, A Nglan Gla, Galen Greenwald, Long Huynh, Tiffany Huynh, Thuy Huynh, Kasimia James, Christine Kamyk, Sovibol Keo, Joyce Kienyere, Aferdita Krasniqi, Tammy Lai, Jackson Lam, Ben Lam, Jenny Nhi Lam, Brianna Lamson, Marquise Little, Tu Luu, Lilliana Maday, Juanita Marfo, Lea Martorana, Kari Mickunas, Vivian Muiruri, Ahmed Mutar, Long Nguyen, Hung Nguyen, Ly Nguyen, Astrid Noriega, Nathan Osei Addo, Inahia Pena, Thoai Phan, Jean Phan, Samantha Pusateri, Itan Rivera, Maria Rodriguez, Nayeli Rodriguez Retana, Elias Suwanthab, Mauricio Tejeda Davila, Kenny Tran, Binh Trieu, Austin Truong, Amy Turner, and Tayla Weeden.


University Park Campus

Seniors

First Honors:   Johnny Bui, Sibgha Javaid, and Therese Surrette.

Second Honors:  Jyselle Cruz, Lucas Encarnacion Rivera, Robyn Fitzgibbons, Brian Ha, Lillian Johnson, Karen Ozuna Vargas, Tina Vo, and Jennifer Vo.

Juniors

First Honors:  Angelica Chavez, Eric Nguyen, Jocelyn Santos, Katherine Surrette, Le Tran, and Kevin Villatoro.

Second Honors:  Luis Alvarenga, Kiara Arapi, Krystal Bailey, Amanda Borelli, Niko Guzman Jerry, Devaunta Hewitt, Daisy Kranwinkel, Kristal Marcano, Trinity Montes De Oca, Kieu Ly Nguyen, Agustin Rac Ixpec, Karla Ramirez, Theola Reets, Jose Rivas, Carlos Rojas Rivera, Natalie Vargas, and Bryhannah Young.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Kayla Benitez Alvarez, Steven Bui, Vanna Nguyen, Tracy Pham, and Timothy Vo.

Second Honors:  Anton Deti, Kenia Gavidia, Stefano Jordhani, Nikolaos Milionis, Jeffrey Murphy, and Peter Nguyen.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Jennifer Bello, Jaquelyn Morales, Jenny Nguyen, and Janely Rosario.

Second Honors:  Brianna Blais, Jariel Bueno, Kenny Bui, Michael Lopez, Vy Ly, Erick Martinez, Anthony Ngo, John Nguyen, Thien Nguyen, Jones Osei Owusu, Ricardo Ponce, Stephanie Sarfo, and Thuy Tien Tran.

Grade 8

First Honors:  Gabriella Guzman Jerry, Jonathan Mora, Kevin Nguyen, Whitney Nguyen, Samantha Pham, Michel Salazar, and Miguel Zacarias.

Second  Honors:  Ezenia Diaz Lembert, Tevaughn Dixon, Julianette Montero Caban, Tammy Nguyen, Felix Pantoja, Josiel Rivas, Helene Umutoni, Grace Uwimana, and Angelina Viruet.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Yaa Brefo, James Bui, Laurel Flowers, Jennifer Ha, Emily Huynh, Anna Luong, Mariela Miron Dominguez, Cindy Nguyen, Nancy Phan, and John Vo.

Second  Honors:  Elijah Adolphe, Yannelis Camacho, Julian Ciciliane, Yanelis Gamble, Pedro Hidalgo, Anhkhoa Ho, Angelina Irizarry, Kathy Martinez Dominguez, Marlene Morales Torres, Hoang Nguyen, Haley Saldana, Sherlyn Suarez, Lyanna Tha, and Johnson Tran.


Worcester Technical High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Vincent Algieri, Abeeku Bondzie, Christina Cronin, Yliza Fantauzzi, Olivia Harmon, Sebastian Kopacz, Mi Le, Chau Le, Ronnan Pena, Siearah Robles, Tauny Tambolleo, Mikayla Wales, and Keyarra Wilson.

Second Honors:  Ashley Adamonis, Kendra Alas, Esmeralda Araujo, Jazmine Arrington, Joseph Arsenault, Kyle Beliveau, Sylvia Boateng, Tabitha Boiquaye, Kayleigh Bottali, Stephanie Bottali, Mikayla Bourgault, Daniel Bourke, Anthony Braga, Asia Briddell, Rashea Bunce, Delines Candelaria, Lily Choun, Germain Colon, Lilianna Cruz, Adrian Damik, Kimberly Davis, Madelynn Davis, Leito Demaio, Prince Donkor, Tiarra Fisher, Madeline Fleury, Kevin Fuentes, Kyle Geller, Dina Gencarelli, Tiana Germain, Kris Ellen Gillette, Kaela Goddard, Kaitlyn Gregoire, Cody Hamilton, Brittany Healy, Muneera Issa, Malik Jenkins, Isiah Kent, Brieana Koskie, Emmanuel Kwarteng, Zachary Lavoie, Lesleyanne Leiva, Lydia Lopez, Liberty Macmillan, Kassidy Martin, Angelis Martinez, Cristopher Mejias, Zachary Morin, Cormac Moylan, Esmely Munoz, Emily Neal, Vanessa Nina, Michael Ou, Natchalie Pacheco, Angel Perez, Jessyca Phillips, Christopher Piggford, Taylor Piracci, Melissa Powell, Hannah Prescott, Natasha Prokopowich, Michael Quiles, Neftali Rios, Natalie Rivas, Angel Robles Salgado, Tanner Roy, Jackeline Saez, Juliet Santiago, Rebecca Sarja, James Sarpee, Lois Sekyi, Kyara Silva, Ryan Smith, Austin Suprenant, Adam Swift, Kyleigh Taylor, Venus Twum, Marcos Vazquez, Karla Velazquez, Kayla Verdejo, Christian Vergara, Caleb Wade, Tabitha White, Rachel Williams, and Stephen Worster.

Juniors

First Honors:  Tehya Casey, Jai Chavis, Grit Jana, Helen Le, Seth Miller, Dina Nguyen, Shayla Pham, Alison Rushlow, Shannon Shamaly, and Alexis Williams.

Second Honors:  Joel Agyepong Boakye, Karen Akuffo, Lindsey Allen, Seth Anane, Derick Appiah Kubi, Tulsii Ardito, Denzel Arloo, Hafsa Batool, Tatihana Beckford, Caleb Boateng, Nadine Boateng, Nicholas Boyd, Jacob Brederson, Anjelica Burgess, Jonathan Campos, Kaelyn Casciolini, Dakota Cayer, Brian Chan, Briyana Chataigne, Collins Chege, Brittney Cherry, Alix Chesnulavich, Sherline Clemente Irizarry, Casey Colon, Cierra Connors, Elizabeth Correa, Zachary Cutler, Beatriz Da Silva, Maegan Daly, Julian Damik, Tyler Dasilva, Synthia Davis, Stephanie Delgado, Deirdre Desilets, Nicholas Diaco, Chloe Dimarzio, Philip Doan, Joshua Donahue, Kirsten Dupuis, Abdullah Farouk, Sharleen Fearon, Nicole Fierro, Courtnee Fortin, Sean Gaffney, Ryan Gallagher, Alexis Garcia, Kyle George, Brayden Gillespie, Vanessa Githiomi, Kaejah Gonzalez, Amari Greggs, Elijah Grenache, Sydney Hansen, Xavier Harrigan Cruz, Victoria Harthorne, Alexis Healy, Christopher Hilliard, Tracy Ho, Daniel Hutchinson, Erica John, Guenslyne Joseph, Seth Joubert, Victoria Keating, Ashley Kelleher, Malena Kemp, Natalia Lamourt Reyes, Malik Lauder, Timothy Lavoie, Jimmy Le, Mackenzie Leonard, Raymond Lopez Quiles, Tyler Lufkin, Lupia Marchezi, Jaslin Martinez, Luis Martinez, Carlie Mcardle, Lauren Mccann, Bernice Mensah, Madison Mercedes, Yarelis Mercedes, Iliana Merino, Jordan Tyler Miller, Shabnam Mohamad Zarif, Sierra Molina, Ian Mwalago, Kayla Narel, Rabindra Neupane, Amy Nouriel, Natalia Oakley, Heidi Oconnor, Adriana Orellana, Widnelis Ortiz, Kirbalyn Pagan, Nilka Pedanou, Giovanni Petrella, Dalena Pham, Giovan Pinto, Dennise Porrata, Anna Puello, Carlos Ramirez, Amanda Ringquist, Nashaly Rivera Torres, Joshua Rodriguez, Nilka Rodriguez, Johan Rodriguez, Felicia Rodriguez, Mcdavid Rodriguez Gonzalez, Jaleya Rosario, Madisen Roy, Sergio Salazar, Ethan Seguin, Amanda Servis, Nyala Shippee Winfield, Griffin Sivret, Michael Sloan, Cynthia Soler, Yamarilis Soto, Avery Thomas, Roenna Thompson, Bryanna Thorin, Joleyn Toussaint, Andrew Tully, Genesis Vazquez Rivera, Fraebert Velasquez, Joseph Vera, Hoang Vo, Jonathan Vu, Nicholas Weaver, Nicholas Weilbrenner, Sandra Zhao, and Ariella Zwicker.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Peter Chau, Mariah Donahue, Sophia Driver, Bryan Grullon, George Gurbanov, Seth Hennin, Lyndsey Hornbaker, Julia Kimball, Hoai Le, Carlton Mugo, Elise Painchaud, Andrew Pepper, Christopher Plucinski Taylor, Isaac Quiles, Herlin Rijo, Josue Rodriguez, Megan Santiago, Olivia Szydlik, Evelina Varnas, Rebecca Vessella, and Crystal Zhao.

Second Honors:  Mulki Abdi, Jayzek Acevedo, Victoria Alexander, Sarah Almeida, Iveliss Alvarenga, Tyra Barry, Danielle Brennan, Yvonne Bui, Rachel Burwick, Guillermina Caraballo, David Carlson, Liam Carmody, Stephen Corso, Lexi Diaz, Kevin Doan, Celene Ducimo, Olivia Dusoe, Nana Dwobeng, Alhussein Farouk, Tiana Faulkner, Kaylie Fikucki, Andressa Fonseca, Jake Ford, Fernando Franco, Lovety Greene, Daniela Guzman, Andrew Hall, Fadheela Hammond, Corey Hancock, Shanna Harden, Lorenzo Hernandez, Denise Hoxha, Cecily Isenberg, Esther Konadu, Agnes Kormon, Jackson Le, Sara Le, Anna Lee, Eh Loh, Jennifer Lopez, Valentina Luna Ortegon, Esme Marfo, Martin Mejia, Emely Mena, Aliyah Michalakis, Jack Micher, Kyle Miranda, Steven Moisan, Paula Mora, Jeffery Neal, Lisa Nguyen, Stacy Ofosu, Ashley Pagan, Ariana Page, Alissa Pasley, Marloon Paula Gonzalez, Lyly Pham, Faisat Quadry, Shannon Quinlan, Fatima Quintanilla, Lucas Rivera, Daishaniese Rivera, Sheilyn Rodriguez, Celine Rodriguez, Faith Roman, Victoria Rosario, Nicholas Roy, Frances Salome, Cecilia Sanchez, Jasely Santiago, Karla Santos, Zander Schaefer Richards, Adwoa Sefah, Andrea Shanaj, Alexa Souza, Liam Stearns, Paige Taylor, Brandon Thayer, Mackenzie Thorne, Alexander Toohey, Xavier Vaillancourt, Carlos Vargas, Alanis Vazquez Colon, Mariya Vitalien, Prescott Vogel, Miranda Vuona, and Matthew Weilbrenner.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Angela Adutwumwaa, Katelyn Alves, Emilie Avril, Oswald Boampong, Chelsea Boateng, Shannon Canavan, Amanda Carlson, Ruby DEntremont, Hannah Diaco, Jeanie Djokotoe, Bryan Escobar, Erin Gaffney, Serena Jaber, Abigael Kihu, Jessica Kuffour, Henry Le, Maryssa Leone, Molly Milionis, Thuyen Nguyen, Kylee Norris, Marie Nsowah, Marleen Nunez, Sean Oconnor, Caroline Owusu, Yamilett Pineda, Amanda Powell, Ohemaa Prempeh, Gabriel Rivera, Madison Seroter, Akihiro Suzuki, and Jaelynn Verploeg.

Second Honors:  Muna Abdulkhader, Maryam Al Hakeem, Sophia Avril, Pearl Baidoo, Awa Bamba, Michael Bautista, Karla Bermejo, Aaron Berry, Kyran Bishop, Julia Bitzas, Martha Boiquaye, Mariana Bracetti, Jordyn Brodeur, Tylynn Brodie, Nicole Burdiel, Dallas Burgess, Amyah Chagnon Verdieu, Nyenpu Cisco, Tairaliz Colon, Kiaraliz Colon, Kassandra Criollo, Oleevya Daboul, Jordan Davila, Ashley De Los Santos, Johny Dellarosa, Emanuele Dokyi, Julian Economou, Irianis Escalera, Roger Flores, Cesar Flores, Ashby Gomez, Michelle Haigbea, Stanley Hernandez, Gahbrielle James, Amy Jano, Wildjena Jean Jacques, Alyssa Kelleher, Brandon Kibathi, Aleena Laythe, Leon Li, Le Sandra Locario, Marc Lopez, Jazmari Martinez, Brianna Millan, Selena Miller, Keyibo Mohamed, Brian Marcio Montenegro, Steven Munderu, Namrha Nasir, Katrina Nguyen, Christine Nibitanga, Joan Njane, Innocent Nortey, Beshair Nurhussien, Maria Ortega, Julianna Ortiz, Gabrielle Parent, Julia Pasquale, Zaire Pearth, Annyelle Pego, Andrea Pizzotti, Zachary Plouffe, Ronald Quijada, Tatiana Quintanilla, Hevyn Raymond, Pavli Renja, David Ringquist, Esasia Rivera, Asiah Rochelle, Marielys Rodriguez, Dariel Rodriguez, Shayla Roman, Syndia Rosa, Kendra Rose, Cassidy Rushlow, Russell Sanborn, Zaimarie Santana Rivera, Vincent Sasso, Kailey Sciascia, Lordina Shalom, Connor Shea, Keegan Shea, Joseph Skebos, Samuel Tambeau, Aurinalda Tineo Nunez, Doris Vasquez, Madelin Vera, Tommy Vicenty Torres, Allan Wachira, and Hannah Walkden.