2015-2016 2nd Quarter Middle School Honor Roll

honor roll banner

The Worcester Public Schools is pleased to announce the 2015 - 2016 second quarter middle school honor roll!

Burncoat Middle School
Forest Grove Middle School
Dr. Arthur F. Sullivan Middle School
Worcester East Middle School


 

Burncoat Middle School

Grade 8

First Honors:  Zamayne Abney, Chizaram Asia, Jillian Barrett, Hussain Bhatti, Rita Brederson, Adeline Dwyer, Abigail Friedline, Isaiah Gomez, Leslie Hernandez, Rana Ismael, John Janus, Maighen Laferriere, Patrick Morin, Madelyn Rich, Ryan Smith, and Rita Sovereign.

Second Honors:  Aisha Adam, Frances Adams, Beck Adjei Nyame, Chelsea Amoako, Odarkor Ankrah, Dylan Ansah, Nana Afua Asamoah, Nicholas Assie, Ryan Auger, Zakhi Badu, Angelina Baez, Justin Barahona, Jessica Baronas, Debora Benitez, Christian Benjumea Ortiz, Alyssa Bitar, Efua Bondzie, Lauren Briddon, Vincenza Burdulis, Noah Callery, Jaedian Brielle Coates, Kianairy Cruz, Joel DeSota, Caroline Doherty, Colin Duffey, Kyle Early, Liam Farrell, Samira Fawel, Glorimel Figueroa Luna, Elsie Fuakye, Katie Gallivan, Nikki Gaucher, Madison Germain, Gary Giofreda, Anysia Githinji, Annalise Gordon, Olivia Hall, Camara Hilton, Zainab Hussain, Abdirashid Ibrahim, Natalie Jones, Molly Kaleskas, Sheik Kamara, Justin Karpowich, Thomas Kruczynski, Queenly Kyei, Austin Lauziere, Tatiana Lopez, Melanie Lopez, Jonathan Martinez, Isabella Masiello, Catherine McCarthy, Michael McCarthy, Liam Mcdonald, Noah Mercedes, Aminah Mohammed, Julia Moynagh, Tamika Mwale, Steven Ngo, George Nguyen, Cecilia Nieves, Kiary Nieves, Ines Nieves, Dave Nubuor, Priscilla Obeng, Olenka Olortegui, Andrea Pagan, Francisco Paulino, Ciorstaidh Petrella, Jonathan Quispe, Abigail Reardon, Valerie Rivera Rivera, Andres Rivera Rivera, David Rodriguez, Jason Sanchez, Leyca Santiago, Colin Scuderi, Anastasia Somers, Beth Sullivan, Kaitlin Sundstrom, Ioanna Tchangova, Matthew Tomlinson, Nevaeha Vazquez, Rumney Lee Villatico, Megan Walker, and Jacob Wharton.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Michael Apher, Victoria Dauksz, Gabriel Dutra, Katelyn Hidalgo, Rory Hughes, Kailyn Huynh, Hunter LeBlanc, Margaret McCarthy, Jada Murphy, Emily Parks, Kaylee St Pierre, Tess Thuot, Lan Tran, and Joseline Vazquez.

Second  Honors:  Elias Adam, Nyasia Adams Russell, Haneen Alzuhairy, Lily Bialkin, Hillary Boadu, Armanny Bonilla, Gabrielle Bousquet, Shawn Budzinski, Dorothy Bui, Joshua Caceres, Jesany Collazo, Abby Cooney, Beverly Davies, William Dehoratius, Hiba Farhan, Evan Frederick, Alexander Gervais, Gabriella Greenman, Jesian Guzman, Efuah Gyanson, Litha Huynh, John Jalbert, Danielle Julian, Binayak Khatiwada, Saja Kokaz, Kwaku Koranteng, Abigail Kouevi, Ethan Kuczarski, Elly Kulesza, Sebastian Lariosa, Kayla Leboeuf, Olivia Lombardi, Chloe Lusk-Davis, Muzzamil Malik, Jackson Malloy, Logan Malone, Abigail Marlborough, Gabriela Martinazzi, Yoni Masha, Emilie Mcguiness, Nanyeli Mendez, Richmond Mensah, Alexandra Monopoli, Esther Mwangi, Kim Nguyen, Michael Nixdorf, Camila Ortiz, Nathaniel Owusu Dwomfour, Veronica Parretti, Byron Poole, Kathryn Quinn, Frankie Rivera, Azriel Rodriguez, Luz Rodriguez, Dynesty Roman, Christina Ross, Lorelys Sanchez, Gabriella Torna, Isabella Vancelette, Dayanaralyz Vargas, and Amanda Grace Wambui.


Forest Grove Middle School

Grade 8

First Honors:  Frances Adhamidhi, Amber Baker, Daniel Bango, Katerina Baolli, Madison Bazydlo, Samantha Belculfine, Yariam Bernard Vega, Mia Bisceglia, Midajah Bogue, Joshua Brunelle, Alexa Bukoski, Nicole Busha, Catherine Bushe, Vanessa Cenkollari, Tiana Cogoli, Jared Covino, Sinead Culbert, Mohammed Daffaie, Duong Dao, Grace Didomenico, Tuvy Do, Emma Doherty, Nikola Duka, Julia Elbe, Sophia Elbe, Josephine Essuman, Christina Flynn, Ellie Forster, Aria Garczynski, Kleo Golemi, Elisa Graham, Nikola Grozdani, Shayla Halloran, Darin Hiraldo, Marcus Johnson, Katarina Jug, Myhrida Kamberi, Alayna Karam, Samantha Kelleher, Elodie Killick, Wesley Kinyanjui, Grace Kiritsy, Ivan Klevanski, Jillian Lang, Emily Larkin, Matthew Lawrence, Christine Le, Vina Le, Yasmine Le, Shalysse Luiz, Genevieve Madaus, Violet Manxhari, Angelene Matthew, Jolina Mcconville, Edwin Miranda, Elvis Morocho Pillco, Bridget Murray, Matthew Myers, Mel Neves, Jefferson Ngamo, Cameron Nordstrom, Samantha Nordstrom, Besma Nurhussien, Zoi Pirperis, Cindy Pratt, Eddy Ramon, Mayar Reda, Mikayla Rueda, Juliano Ruffo, Frederick Rushton, Janely Santana, Jada Schaefer Richards, Evgjeni Shtrepi, Katerina Sodano, Elaina Stearns, Emily Stein, Sydney Stratis, Juliette Tarnuzzer, Nicholas Tsetsos, Amanda Valencia, Emily Vandoros, Trevor Vigeant, Jessica Vu, Francisco Zafon-Whalen, Sophie Zahariadis, Lili Zhao, Ana Zuniga, and Ignacio Zuniga.

Second  Honors:  Maria Abarca, Jason Abdelnour, Ayaan Abdisalam, David Adarkwah, Denzel Agyeman, Miles Agyemang, Sheila Alfonso, Isaac Aning Dei, Tracy Atweri, Samuel Austin, Irma Avalos Alfaro, Nicholas Baldino, Alberto Barrera, Shayla Belica, Dimaris Bermudez Algarin, Evan Bigwood, Camden Bombredi, Jameson Brenner, Ashleigh Burke, Szymon Burny, Zakary Burr, Molly Carelli, Sophie Carmody, Anthony Carter, Timothy Chapman, Adrian Cheng Ruiz, Alexavier Cheng Ruiz, Angelyk Colon, Tess Comeaux, Shane Connolly, Matthew Cormier, Jose Curet, Lydia Dakin, Samuel Delgado Cruz, Patrick Derr, Bruce Dobson, Marydinna Ekeh, Benjamin Elkins, Rachel Epstein, Theofania Evangelidis, Taylah Fearon, Wendy Flamuraj, Regan Flanagan, Jessica Flood, Yadriel Flores Marrero, Cecilia Foley, Eden Forget, Derek Fountaine, Mackenzie Francis, Emily Gahagan, Camden Gillespie, Viktor Gogo, Nayalis Gonzalez, Julianna Grieci, Dennis Guerrero, Nicole Guinansaca, Kezia Gyamera, Vy Ha, Jalen Hamilton, Ryan Harris, Luis Herrera, Paige Hubacz, Eric Jerszyk, Hendan Kaaed, Laura Kamani, Reaghan Kapacziewski, Ryan Karanja, Ryan Keating, Suzanna Kelebeyeva, Jewel Kiser, Lois Konadu, Andrew La Gorce, Sydney Laflash, Charles Lenihan, Kiara Lopez, Jakob Lufkin, Kha Linh Luong, An Ly, Yaira Magana-Romero, Joseph Marrone, Craig Martin, John Martin, Yarieli Martinez, Connor Mcnamara, John Mcnary, Mackenzie Mcneil, Juan Mejia, Maritza Melendez, Anthony Migridichian, Eric Migridichian, Marisabella Montoya, Shamara Moore, Adrianna Morales, Sam Mucho, Divyone Muigai, Mackenzie Murray, Nzanzu Nganza, Lam Nguyen, Jimmy Nguyen, Solomon Nkrumah, Christopher Normandin, Philipo Ntibazokiza, Kwaku Nyarko, Liam O Dea, Margaret Oconnor, Ruth Opare Darko, Angel Ortiz, Nathaniel Padilla, Kevin Palla, Kosti Pano, Abraham Passmore, Aaron Pen, Timothy Pham, Janyce Pickett, Isabella Piedrasanta, Lydia Pizarro, Tori Plikunas, Julien Price Artavia, Audriana Proper, Brett Pullman, Kalob Purrington, Joseph Pusateri, Athena Rangel, Brianna Rawlston, Adelaide Reville, Wilmer Reyes, Mhaine Ribeiro, James Ricardi, Antonio Rivera, Rosalina Rivera, Giovanna Rocha, Paola Rodriguez, Gabriela Rodriguez Lopez, Ethan Rosa, Teagan Rose, Marion Rosselli, Jennifer Ruano Escobar, Shereen Sakallah, Rolando Salamea-Lopez, Bianca Salinas, Ricardo Sandoval, Mylla Santana, Lemuel Sarfo Nimmo, Elias Sarraff, Daniel Sheeran, Joshua Sheperd, Zachary Sibray, Leah Silverstein, Maximilian Simkhovich, Gavin Simmons, Jon Skende, Jacob Slootsky, Michael Smith, Emily Smith, Breanna Smock, Robyn Stark, Conor Synan, Molly Thompson, Samantha Torres, Christopher Torres, Minh Tran, Kyle Tucker, Zakiya Tyrell, Olivia Vandoros, Evelynn Vega, Geisser Veras, Emma Vokes, Cole Wagner, Michael Waterman, Reece Waterman, Micah Wingell, and Raymond Xhija.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Annalisa Allan, Fareed Aoude, Anna Aziz, Maria Bahnan, Lydia Beeler, Ashley Beriau, Alexander Boutros, Katherine Brown, Aleksia Bruzho, Stephanie Canizares, James Cannon, Jordan Conrad, Yamilex Cruz, Fatimah Daffaie, Katlyn Daley, Natalie Dervishian, Simon Eber, Mia Engel, Silver Flamuraj, Megan Fyfe, Josthin Gonzalez, Aracely Herrera, Jenna Higgins, Sokol Hoxha, Thinh Huynh, Tyra Jenkins, Ryleigh Jerome, Narmean Khaled, Angela Kroi, Sarah Lapierre, Thanas Lara, Henry Le, Sam Lipka, Lilianne Lipka, Grace Mcgovern, Kristal Mehillaj, Meaghan Molle, Alicia Mood, Kevin Moreira Souza, Nolan Mungovan, Bryn Munochiveyi, Vanessa Munoz, Michelle Muriuki, Tionge Nakazwe, Pragya Narahari, Jordan Nguyen, Denise Nguyen, Margaret O Dea, Matthew Oconnor, Isaac Ofori, Efrosini Paleologos, Pavithra Parthiban, Nima Patel, Yannick Plasse, Leigh Porcaro, Jessica Poyser, Abigail Prendergast, Yazmin Rivera, Jaelien Rivera, Yanitza Rodriguez, J Velisse Santana, Colin Schoen, Isabella Serra, Jocelyn Shahu, Naomi Shertzer, Elion Sholla, Scott Siguenza, Paulina Skowronska, Erisa Sote, Fabjola Sote, Matthew Suyer, Antonia Tollkuci, Victoria Torkornoo, Quinn Torres, Kayla Traiger, Linda Tran, Michael Varderesian, Jairon Vega, Vincent Vu, Ainsley White, Synsaya Williams, Jacob Williams, Jamirah Williamson, Reid Wynja, Eleni Xhupi, Kendrick Xuan, Dhespina Zhidro, and Xavier Zinkevich.

Second  Honors:  Rabeea Al Jizani, Rafael Alejo, Viviana Alvarez, Leona Antwi, Christina Arcentales Bermejo, Nishaly Arous Nieves, Mark Asante, Tawny Aviles, Natalie Baez, George Balian, Bruno Barrera Guerrero, Colby Bartley, Mikayla Bastien, Deborah Bermudez, Dasani Berry, Aaron Bishop, Gabriel Bistika, Michael Bitar, Nana Boateng, Kassandra Bourgault, Afeni Boyd, Domenic Brindisi, Lilybeth Brito, Nathaniel Bushey, Lolita Cani, Kristian Cania, Jack Carroll, Stephanie Carter, Destiny Castro, Jean Judeline Charles, Sophie Chauvin, Jennifer Chaves, Meidailene Cheng, Katie Ciciliane, Ashley Cloutier, Gersian Collaku, Naiya Collazo, Ezra Collins, Fabian Colon, Rayna Consiglio, Tristan Coomey, Christian Cortez, Corben Craig, Tori Creamer, Ronnette Cruz, John Dec, Louis Dellolio, Brian Diaz, Shawn Durkin, Hannah Dyer, Lauren Engquist, Joseph Evasius, Lily Gajdzinski, Januel Gil Martinez, Trinity Graham, Addison Green, Brandon Grullon, Ander Guayas Jara, Jenishka Guzman, Peyton Harden, Melanie Heath, Abigail Her, Brenda Huy, Jennifer Jarzobski, Darron Jones, Valentina Karabinas, Evan Karcasinas, Kevindela Kemeh, Demetrios Kennedy, Abhinav Koukuntla, Sophia Kyriazis, Kyler Lai, Riley Laperle, Andre LaRose, Destiny Lauber, Landon Le, Quan Le, Seamus Leary, Leishaliz Lebron, Tomas Lera, Sage Letourneau, Sean Lewis, Vincent Ly, Emily Mahan, Raheeq Makhzumy, Armida Male, Liv Maloney, Brett Marengo, Ariel Marko, Jose Marte, Angelis McDaniel, Heidi Melitas, Brady Mena, Alisson Meola, Brandon Merino, Ghufran Mhalhal, Mabi Moeng, Habibo Mohamed, Maleia Mosley, Joe Smith Mugo, Winnie Muiru, Thomas Murray, Esthere Mweze, Rhea Negron, Vincent Nguyen, Kenny Nguyen, John Nguyen, Michelle Nguyen, Alena Nguyen, Kelly Nguyen, Juniel Nicasio, Calvin Nordstrom, Mara Novick, Loise Obeng, Matthew Ober, Bismark Oduro, Thomas Oglebay, Tyler Oneill, Kayla Otero, Olivia Pearl, Alanna Pena Gerez, Khoi Pham, Winona Phung, John Pickering, Shanyla Poston, Ivy Quaye, Mya Rajotte, Catherine Reidy, Michaela Rickards, Kyle Riel, Silvia Rodrigues, Anastasia Rodriguez, Michelle Rodriguez, Rossy Romano Moreno, Natalie Rosario, Mya Rosario, Annalisa Rose, Liza Rosenblum, Jelyssa Ross, Emily Santiago, Mya Saphirak, Naaman Sarwar, Taylor Schonborg, Julliana Senatus, Duncan Sibray, Dasacha Silva, Jaheim Simpson, Valerie Sliwoski Wright, Christina Soter, Nicholas Sotiropoulos, Kelvin Stajko, Olivia Staples, Owen Strom, Leah Tasse, Alex Taylor, Aeneas Taylor Frye, Sofia Thomas, Klea Tozlluku, Aidan Tucker, Yariely Valentin, Klaidi Varfi, Eric Veneiro, Duong Vo, Bethany Vogel, Stergios Vozikis, Spencer Walter, Madeleine Wanat, Stephen Wessling, Novian Wright, Evan Wynn, and Sydney Yskollari.


Sullivan Middle School

Clarence Hill Academy  

Seventh Grade

First Honors:  Elaine Asamoah, Isabella Caforio, Appleton Chau, Grady Freeman, Aniya Jones, Henry Lam, Savanna Le, Mi Meh, Jacquelian Ngo, Richard Nguyen, Alexandra Pichardo, Shamarah Ramirez, Jesenia Rodriguez, David Thananga, and Sarah Tran.

Second Honors:  Hamam Ali, Kenneth Bui, Jessica Chanthavong, Jennie Dang, Marisol Diaz Gustafson, Tarquise Duncan, Daphne Jacqueline Enetzelis, Nicole Fredua Agyemang, Nicholas Garry, Francis Giunchetto, William Gour, Brody Green Eagleton, Earl Hatheway, Mike Jimenez, Glorimar Jusino, Michelle Macharia, Jarelys Martinez, Ariana Martinez Guastella, Lee Meh, Katherine Mendez, Sara Mora, Anthony Moreau, Chantal Murigi, Alicia Nassozi, Jobeth Pacheco, Ronald Ramirez, Luis Rodriguez, Adriel Rodriguez Acevedo, Janelys Santiago, Rachel Stuller, Matthew Stuller, Tommy Thach, Jenifer Umana, Anastazia Veira, Mateo Vera, and Keyla Yunga Chuqui.

Cider Mill Academy

Eighth Grade

First Honors:   Sally Al Suhaili, Ghada Alhafez, Gianna Bartley, Solaris Bonilla, Devin Dinh, Jahzeel Encarnacion Diaz, Noah Franchi, Juan Garcia Reyes, Wah Htoo, Christina Jandrow, Shannen Jimenez Alfonso, Leon Lai, Tiarah Liranzo, Rylie Luu, Gianni Moya, Ghufran Mutar, Pari Nguyen, Thanh Henry Nguyen, Do Nguyen, Minhthu Nguyen, Joselyn Ocasio, Monica Palczewski, Jose Pena, Katerin Pillco, Lily Plotczyk, Fatuma Rage, Anette Ramirez Cruz, Aleny Rodriguez, Willeisha Rodriguez, Sean Rosselli, Nathalya Samaniego Mendieta, and Adoralys Torres.

Second Honors:  Nasya Agyekum, Deborah Annin, Fabiana Bonilla, Kwaku Bonsu, Britney Brown, Matthew Burns, Edwardo Bustamante, Angel Cabrera, Hailey Capstick, Laiza Cerqueira, Hannah Chartier, Noah Childress, Jianelica Colon De Jesus, Matthew Dao, Thuong Dinh, Jessica Dixson, Holly Eppenstein, Milexie Esbri, Michael Eshun, Adolf Frimpong, Nayeli Gil, Deziah Griffin, Sawsan Hammond, Timothy Hansen, D Nay Hunter, Yoliett Labrador Cancel, Elvina Lamaj, Kim Le, Emily Macintosh, Chloe Manu, Erika Martinez, Melanie Mejia, Jacob Metallic, Danny Ngo, Jame Ngo, Lenox Nzoka, Taw Reh, Ku Reh, Genevieve Rivers, Janelie Rodriguez, Nicholas Rodriguez, Araselis Rosario, Selena Sanchez, Emily Secora, Shera Tran, Mariana Vega, Prisca Wagereka, and Adam Whitney Parker.

Seventh Grade

First Honors:  Han Chiem, Amos Njenga, and Brayan Sierra.

Second Honors:  Eugenia Agurimah, Leilany Alicea, Peter Chelstowski, Anthony Dejesus, Joshua Domotey, Alayjah Lane, Stephanie Martinez, Ryan Mazeika, Rhys Neske, Kelly Nguyen, Estiben Pillco Minchala, Jameson Thach, Christina Tran, and Ali Yousif.

DaVinci Academy

Eighth Grade

First Honors:  Suaad Abdulmajeed, Antonia Amonu McCarthy, Shaelyn Anderson, Alexander Appiah Kubi, Christina Bui, Jayda Cesar, Jaslyn Fajardo, Georgina Gutierrez Galan, Lovia Gyau, Dukilda Hasanllari, Tyler Ho, Davide Hoxha, David Huynh, Angel Lucky, Dang Nguyen, Thi Ninh, Dorcas Ruhamya, Ava Savage, Nisha Subba, Lisa Tran, Calvin Tran, and Andy Truong.

Second Honors:  Joyce Abalo, Alejandro Alicea, Alisha Allotey, Abigail Amoabeng, Haley Capurso, Kadriana Colon, Krystyna Conlon, Trang Du, Liam Foskett, Desiree Gagnon, Ryan Hendrickson, Kenny Huynh, Lexxus Jackson, Kimberly Kakpo, Kaylee Kunar, Paul Matimu, Evelyn Mey, Rayanalee Miranda, Fredrick Muchiri, Samuel Nelson, Steve Neufville, Shainale Nguyen, Melanie Nguyen, Dara Ostorga, Gereline Perez, Enrique Pillco, Ohemaa Pipim, Liliana Saldana, Carlenys Troncoso, and Miarah Williams.

Seventh Grade

First Honors:  Victor Argueta Cordova, Julie Do, Nancy Doan, Makenzie Dover, Celia Germain, Doaa Mutar, Fiorella Quiroz Balbuena, and Alexander Staniewski.

Second Honors:   Sanaa Abdulkhader, Hailie Acevedo-Rivera, Farhan Alhafez, Tigist Asmare, Joseph Esbri, Michael Wayne Field, Henrri Francisco, Jesse Gutierrez Rivas, Josselin Mancia, Carlis Medina Paulino, Jasmine Rodriguez, Devon Rosa, and Tia Tomco.

Goddard Scholars Academy

Eighth Grade

First Honors:  Jacob Boatright, Dea Cenolli, Alexy Corrales, Jazmyn Ewing, Charles Fosberry, Andrew Gebo, Genna Goggins, Nathan Kadria, Krissy Ly, Vinh Nguyen, Thanh Truc Nguyen, Wendy Phan, Helena Stamatakis, and Grace Tran.

Second Honors:  Jessica Clivio, Benjamin Coderre, Noah Colbert, Nahum Cruz, Emily Deamelio, Adam Defosse, Michael Dinh, Isaac Gitau, Masen Jost, Emily Judkins, Eliana Lamptey, Annitah Nakandi, Ivy Nieves, Aidan Noonan, Timothy Quach, David Rousseau, Zachary Roy, Eleanor Saal, Mason Simpson, Emma Sjoberg, Jason Tribandis, and Sara Van Voorhis.

Seventh Grade

First Honors:  Derek Alas, Maxim Attiogbe, Paige Landry, Thu Le, Clarise Liu, Baohan Ngo, Cindy Nguyen, Caroline Quinn, and Valerie Tran.

Second Honors:  Victor Adu Acquaye, Olivia Arnold, Heather Bachand, Domenic Belsito, Finlay Bergstrom, Deyana Bonardi, Kacey Bresnahan, Natalie Centeno, Phuc Duong, Alexandra Economou, Juan Franco, Jon Hoxha, Luke Kadria, Emily Le, Abigail Mcdermott, Aidan Mclean, Julio Morales Mena, Felix Nguyen, Priscilla Obeng, Anthony Pizzotti, Kathryn Popinchalk, Samuel Posner, Daniel Tejeda Davila, Anthony Watson, Jazwaur Webster, and Daniella Zoller.

Sixth Grade

First Honors:  Lloydia Agyemang, Miles Appleton, Isabella Archambault, Zoe Black, Lily Chisholm, Isabella Dasilva, Alia Deshaies, Katarina Fechner, Lena Goins, Maya Huaman, Grace Kalinowski, Sienna Leone, Bryce Maloney, Cynthia Njoki, Nathaly Pimentel, Tiffany Rawlston, Alaa Tanteh, and Glory Tran.

Second Honors:  Arianna Belsito, Ashiya Boone, Owen Chase, Ava Derr, Ryan Gentilucci, Kyle Jerszyk, Mercy Loizeaux, Anthony Matimu, Malia Montalvo, Katherine Noroian, Kenechukwu Okoli, Emily Synan, Josephine Thomas, and Rose Wu.


Worcester East Middle School

Grade 8

First Honors:  Carolyn Brunelle, Mia Caseday, John Demedeiros, Melanie Depaz, Monica Doan, Anthony Duong, Dariel Espinal, Lilyhanna Gandolfo, Mamta Gurung, Paola Hernandez, Elijuah Hernandez, Arianna Larrabee, Randy Luong, Anamarie Martinez, Jennifer Nguyen, Evans Owusu, Alanis Perez Rivera, Jane Tang, Triphose Uwamahoro, and Monique Yah.

Second  Honors:  Griselle Abarca, Hibu Abdi, Victoria Adu, Joshua Agyeman, Kyana Alin, Noorhan Alzuhairi, Amani Anafika, Anya Barrett, Jaeden Baxter, Abigail Boafo, Cheyenne Brooks, Anthony Choruzek, Sincere Cruz, Yarileez Davila Marrero, Abigail De La Cruz, Roberto Delgado, Kolby Deyo, Rafael Diaz, Deborah Doku, Hailey Doyle, Marie Christie Erilus, Sebastian Estrada, Jacob Fontanes, Tracy Frimpong, Leo Giang, Grace Hakenson, Heather Hawkes, Jean Herrera, Neyelin Hilario, Samantha Hopkins, Nicholas Hutchinson, Thinh Huynh, Jasel Irizarry, Julie Jean Jacques, Elvin Kadi, Alison Kiarie, Angela Kwarteng, Douglas Le, Owen Mathis, Nachelle Melendez Ramos, Victoria Mensah, Dayelis Marbel Minaya Paredes, Jesilia Molina, Naomi Moore, Eduardo Moreira, Olivia Munyambu, Mark Ngaruiya, Emy Novoa, Yanairis Nunez, Chelsea Ofosuware, Samilly Oliveira, Naiyelie Pacheco, Kiara Perez Mercado, April Perez Tejada, Tayna Roman, Emmanuella Saforo, Sara Sebbai, Sumayyah Shahzadi, Shelby Sposato, Michael Taylor, Donny Thai, Litzy Torres, Kimberly Wanjohi, Arianna Wigren, and Tiara Williams Price.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Maurine Macua, Amanda Mui, and Natalie Nelson.

Second  Honors:  Mariam Abdelwahab, Noor Abdulrazaq, Fartun Adan, Emmanuella Agyemang, Elaf Alkuheli, Jaliyah Andrews, Adrian Asante, Maria Assis, Alanys Belardo, Gianh Bui, Justin Byiringiro, Adiaris Cancel, Nana Conduah, Daniel Corso, Isabela Cruz, Noah Dennis, Joslie Esquilin, Kharla Fabre, Sarlifu Fofanah, Edward Foss, Mundanikure Goderiva, Chantel Gonzalez, Noeleen Levina Governor-Apetu, Faith Greene, Anisha Gurung, Josephina Hakizimana, Zyara Hamilton, Parker Hinkle, Hien Huynh, Ibraheim Ibraheim, Shyla Jones, Logan Kiley, Isaac Komoty, Akua Kwarteng, Peter Le, Nikohlas Lopez, Kevin Lozano Torres, Joseph Magnusson, Angel Maldonado, Jillian Mcguigan, Taviyon Mclune, Chleo Menjivar, Marcha Christy Merisier, Tritha Neupane, Ryan Nguyen, Evelyne Nibitanga, Angela Njuguna, Brandon Njuguna, Zephyr Ntimanduenga, Cindy Nuamah, Michelle Ortiz, Richard Osei, Jasmine Owusu, Bleona Paloja, Paola Palomeque Jara, Rushil Patel, Antony Perez, Litssy Perez, Rodolfo Pineda, Ramon Rivas Rivera, Diego Rivera, Darlin Rodriguez Velasquez, George Ross, Brandy Santiago, Anastasia Sloan, Jessica Soto, Kristina Stoja, Karisya Suarez, Buddha Tamang, Liceidy Terrero, William Tracy, Collin Tran, Binh Tran, Lap Truong, Anthony Winer, and Richard Zelayandia.