2015-2016 3rd Quarter Honor Roll

Q3 honor roll banner

The Worcester Public Schools is pleased to announce the 2015 - 2016 third quarter honor roll!

Burncoat High
Claremont Academy
Doherty Memorial High
North High
South High Community
University Park Campus
Worcester Technical High


Burncoat High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Toni Brennan, Marta Brodeur, Monique Burgess, Calista Burgos, Hannah Kalish, James Strong, and Joyce Wang.

Second Honors:  Ruth Adade, Binod Adhikari, Blaise Adjei Nyame, John Alicandro, Sivan Amir, Michael Antonucci, Kevin Asirifi, Marquise Baez, Juslyn Codjoe, Shalom DeSota, Alexander Garcia, Thomas Georgian, Johnathan Gonzalez, Olivia Hamilton, David Howard, Brandon Kania, Caitlyn Lafleche, Alana Landry, Dan Le, Juan Lopez Otero, Estelle Macharia, Christine Olivia Macharia, Abigael Maina, Lubaba Malik, Philip Malm, Eleanor Murphy, Rachel Orange, Connor Pasquale, David Pepper, Biayanis Quinonez Alvarez, Jerric Quist, Daizy Santiago, Steven Tarwa, Dana Tribandis, Onix Vazquez Garcia, Grace Weber, Molly Welch, Mary Whitney, and Alysha Yarbrough.

Juniors

First Honors:  Rodney Agyare May, Eric Bentil, Valenia Bergier, Linzi Fitzgerald, Katherin Guartazaca, Stephanie Huynh, Theodora Pappoe, Tyler Wills, and Kevin Zeno.

Second Honors:  Roda Aden, Richmond Antwi, Beverly Appiah, Eric Boadu, Amy Bui, Gervin Calderon Aldana, Mackenzie Caruso, Chayanne Chataigne, Makayla Connor, Katherine Couture, Ethan Decker, Caitlyn Despres, Sylvester Dwyer, Alexander Edmonds, Naisha Hernandez, Nakeisha Hernandez Carrasco, Linda Ho, Mahmood Ibrahim, Mary Nancy Kamanga, Ianted Kariemi, Latavia Knowings, Yahya Kokaz, Aseel Kokaz, Osei Kwarteng, Nhan Le, Cameron LeBlanc, Aarin Lipner Riza, Jenna Mangsen, Manuel Marrero Suarez, Samantha Meunier, Derick Mireku, Sarah Moore, Firdous Nourhussien, Tyranne Obeng, Andy Phan, Carlos Reyes, Julia Santor, Tytiunna Shaw, Tamara Tarwoe, Kylie Thomas, Trea Ware, Wanjiru Waweru, and Timmy Wu.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Codie Abraham, Joel Adade, Ukamaka Asia, Lilyann Balboa, Alexandra Beaudoin, Alexandra Burdulis, Samantha Callery, Elianna DeSota, Mateus Dos Santos, Andrew Feland, Liam Keaney, Diane Khong, Michitsura Kraemer, Nana Kusi Minkah, Joshua Landry, Alexandra Lauziere, Makayla Lee, Angie Morales, Mary Murphy, Anika Nyman, Zachary Olson, Rebecca Perno, Jessica Ross, Yazmin Soto, and Claire Tang.

Second Honors:  Persis Adonteng, Arturo Alvarado, Samantha Ampadu, Mackenna Belton, Hannah Bronzo, Benjamin Camacho, Samantha Carey, Ian-Christopher Carpentier, Clinton Corriveau, Gabrielle Daniels Haye, Danielle Desantis, Maire Gallagher, Luis Garcia Nin, Alexis Genduso, Judy Ha, William Hayman, Lena Ho, Anthony Jones, Riff Lehto, Kelleigh Levesque, Eric Luu, Ryan Mccarthy, Fani Melgar Landaverde, Josue Mendoza Rodriguez, Maryanne Micheni, Kayla Oconnor, Tiana Oliveras, Benjamin Opare Darko, Katherine Pasquale, Tabassum Qadir, Jaime Ruiz, Delaney Spinazzola, Alyxandra Starbard, Khanh Eric Tang, Tori Thorne, Magdiel Torres, and Noelle Woods.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Aaron Balboa, Sarah Bialkin, Jordi Codjoe, Cassandra Cutler, Isabelle Fredella, Christina Le, Jonny Le, Fatimah Mohammed, Aisling Novick, Amelia Panarelli, Lily St Pierre, and Emily White.

Second Honors:  Jennyfer Amparo, Obinna Asia, Griffen Bagley, Celia Borelli, Delany Burgos, Elizabeth Chapdelaine, Tajrei Colon, Hyung Jun Dotsu, Ryan Fitzgerald, Madison Gervais, Kristian Hall, Keith Harrington, Nayelee Hernandez, Johnathan Huynh, Milla Iacobone, Nabiha Ibrahim, Ellah Kalagher, Lenny Kariemi, Travon Kariuki, Saydu Kuyateh, Kaitlyn Lauziere, Thu Le, Brendan Luong, Samuel Marshall, Makayla Mason, Ashley Montalvo Colon, Liam Munson, Miriam Nortey, Rolanda Nubuor, Lauren Pichette, Christian Price, Julia Riendeau, Fatimatu Sangarie, Britney Thai-Do, Alivia Thomas, Elsi Tutu, Gabriella Vallejo, Sofia Vallejo, Neysha Vazquez Pizarro, and Beatrice Waithaka.


Claremont Academy

Seniors

First Honors:  Julisette Padilla.

Second Honors:  Jaqueline Alvarez, Morufat Bello, Oumou Cisse, Ibeliz Garcia, Jennifer Guardado Molina, Michael Pardee, Roshanna Perez, Tiffany Polanco, and Akua Sarpomaah.

Juniors

First Honors:  Giselle Orellana.

Second Honors:  Chantielle Chapman, William Foster, Jaycie Jauregui-Trinidad, Tommy Khuu, Nam Le, Viet Le, Jeremy Mejia, Fabiellie Mendoza, Miguel Moronta, Jimmy Nguyen, Derek Pham, Vy Phan, Keiry Ramirez, Camiron Reyes, and Nhi Tran.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Juliana Maldonado, and Anh Nguyen.

Second Honors:  Yaw Amponsah, Stephon Baxter, Mileyda Cruz, Phoebe Echegaray, Brenda Gutierrez, Fetiya Hussin Shifa, Alferid Hussin Shifa, Anisa Kocollari, Annie Le, Kevin Le, Miranda Matias, Alexandra Rivera, Ingrid Rivera, Steven Robles Holguin, Oscar Rosario, Ashley Torres, and Jennifer Tran.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Michael Do, Ngan Nina Nguyen, Raquel Pena, and Thanh Nha Tran.

Second Honors:  Akua Amponsah, Alexandra Ayala, Yellybeth Diaz, Victoria Garcia, Marcques Goza, Fathi Horor, Catherine Jauregui Trinidad, Chrinovain Kankonde, Estrella Marrero, Yaneiri Mateo, Albert Mendoza, Nayelie Perez Rivera, Rachuelle Pichardo, and Arianna Rouleau.

Grade 8

First Honors:  Misk Al Jeboure, Genesis Coto, Delmy Henriquez, Peter Korfuzi, Aryanna Lobos, Anaisa Matos, Baw Meh, and Kimberly Patrocinio.

Second  Honors:  Jake Army, Edwin Baculima, Christopher Do, Jennifer Estrada, Edgard German, Thiana Hernandez, Jessenia Kolaco, Allison Labrada, Sindy Mancia, Jasmine Miletti, Bao Ngo, Manh Phan, Jean Romero Gauthier, and Calvin Som.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Chiquitita Darmawan, An Nguyen, and Gina Treska.

Second Honors:  Xavier Aviles, Jerika Bates, Radaicy Cespedes Rodriguez, Jason Cruz, Joselyn Figueroa Cosme, Jannelys Gonzalez, Laciann Griffiths, Ricky Luong, Genesis Marquez, Madeline Paula, Luis Vasquez, and Rudy Villatoro.


Doherty Memorial High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Catherine Afriyie Appiagyei, Sophia Aguayo Garber, Drew Economou, Leah Gaudette, Xhino Gjokollari, Aubrey Leary, Madeleine Lerner, Kirols Mohareb, Ashley Palomeque, Morgaine Payson, Priscilla Pham, Rachael Tonelli, and Trinh Tran.

Second Honors:  Adam Amoah, Erinma Anya, Maya Asbridge, Hasan Behadili, Monique Belpedio, Alexa Berry, Elvis Boakye, Paul Bushey, Lisseth Calderon, Lily Carmody, Mousa Chamoun, Brianna Clancey, Shamus Coonan, Suk Damai, Simran Dargan, Alexis Del Rio, Steven Do, Denivelisse Dominguez, Doreen Dormah Boadu, Kara Fluet, Chaim Gaval, Steven Gjino, Thuan Ha, Wed Habeeb, Alaa Hassan, Andrew Kalombo, Maureen Kamanu, Cameron Kasper, Naheer Lahdo, Jackie Lam, Caitlin Lamonda, Madeleine Lang, Klaus Llacaj, Christopher Mahan, Kaylee Mahan, Tariq Massenburg, Rowena Mcdonald, Indiana Messier, Ada Monteiro, Grace Mooshian, Moniroath Nann, Tina Ngo, Nancy Nguyen, Jane Njeri, Eunice Omane, Callista Pacheco, Katerina Pela, Kacie Perkins, Marrissa Pinto, Anna Reidy, Yomairis Reyes, Monique Reyes Navarro, Linette Rivera Colon, Quinn Robert, Hary Sanchez Contreras, Cassandra Santana, Harriet Saydee, Enida Sulaj, Chantal Thomas, Dylan Thompson, Marc Torres, Shaye Vanvleck, Samuel Vengerik, and Dhionis Zhidro.

Juniors

First Honors:  Mariah Acquaye, Alfaysal Al Habeeb, Alexandra Biro, Richard Burke, Xiuyan Chen, Emanuel Daka, Joseph Early, Jared Ferrin, Kalliopi Karamboulas, Osamah Mandawi, Lori Manoukian, Samuel Milewski, Diane Nguyen, Maria Reidy, Damian Szyk, Shari Traiger, and Alexander Wurst.

Second Honors:  Olivia Abusamra, Nurah Ali, Alexandre Almeida, Elizabeth Amoah, Anastasia Appiah, Baffour Asare, Dorean Asuako, Jessica Atuahene, Esther Avinoam, Petrit Bacaliu, Tyler Bartley, Aliecia Bottali, Jessica Braga, Emily Brank, Lundon Cheng, Lillian Cohen, Jaqueline Cruz, Sophia Depasquale, Sudha Dhakal, Gindember Diaz, Nicholas Dudo, Brian Dussault, Isaiah Flores, Tildah Fredua, Orlando Gomez, Victoria Hallas, Franchesca Hammond, Shahad Handhal, Hind Handhal, Michael Hanlon, Jalen Harden, Thomas Harito, Brandon Huu, Erick Kangethe, Samuel Kapacziewski, Maritta Kawmi, Obed Konadu, Jiwon Lee, Anna Mancevice, Elizabeth Manson, Matthew Mchugh, Haley Messier, Benjamin Ngo, Erin Obrien, Joshua Openshaw, Sandra Orellana, Jerry Perez, Ina Perez, Brian Phan, Tania Pineda, Dylan Pratt, Saqib Qadir, Cassandra Robert, Kayliani Rodriguez, Javier Rodriguez, Linette Ruiz, Kylee Rutkiewicz, Maida Sabotic, Kenneth Sarran, Nikki Sereti, Diego Sinecio Ardon, Maura Sneed, Emily Steen, Madeline Sullivan, Payton Sylvester, Matthew Szyk, Louisa Tannous, Jordan Tekelis, Eugene Thomas, Kaely Tucker, Lourdes Vargas, Patrick Wallace, Maye Walsh Costello, Andrew Williamson, and Ian Williamson.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Nakesha Agyapong, Cassandra Almendarez, Emma Beeler, Emma Black, Evan Brunelle, Naya Burshan, Hannah Carmody, Chloe Charlemagne, Puthikratanak Dam, Andrew Farrington, Erin Fyfe, Gianna Goggins, Rachel Gow, Samuel Greenberg, Olivia Guerra, Justin Hallet, Jori Hiraldo, Pamela Kote, John Mohareb, Emma Mungovan, Kathleen Murphy, Monineath Nann, Jennifer Ngo, Michelle Nguyen, Madison Nodurft, Brittney Pham, Alesia Piperi, Julie Reidy, Jonathan Sigel, Lauryn Smith, Jona Sulaj, Darren Tang, Sean Thompson, Lanvy Tran, Gynesis Vance, and Alicia Wilson.

Second Honors:  Cindy Adhamidhi, Tanja Agolli, Rita Al Suhairi, Kenneth Amoah, Dennis Asante, Samantha Baldino, Benjamin Black, Kelsey Cabral, Luiggi Campoverde, Cassandra Castillo, Alberto Chavez, Benjamin Connolly, Alexia Dine, Stephen Donkor, Rose Early, Kyle Economou, Patrick Finlay, Hannah Foster, Albert Frimpong, Joseph Hallal, Timary Harrity, Margueritte Hastings, David Ibrahimi, Alesia Kalaja, Adish Khatiwada, Minh Thi Luong, Emi Martini, Samuel Miller, Yllkida Minga, Farah Mohamad, Joseph Moore, Lacey Nguyen, Amy Nguyen, Andres Ovalles Cadenas, Kiaraly Parzon Martinez, Tran Phan, Sophia Puch, Eimmy Rios, Stephanie Rodriguez, Destinee Rodriguez, Isabel Rosario, Jared Sheperd, Anthony Smith, Chris Son, Jonah Spencer, Isabella Staples, Una Stivers, Emily Stukowski, Derek Torres, Selam Van Voorhis, Adrian Vinci, Tiana Westbrook, and Amoret Zamarro.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Nabaa Abdullah, Chloe Addis, Lucas Aguayo-Garber, Izabela Bandilli, Emma Brennan, Zachary Brown, Aileen Cahill, Aisena Cekrezi, Sidnhy Cheng, Sarah Cohen, Andy Cuevas, Livia Duro, Sarah Forster, Sara Gace, Aaron Georges, Kaley Harper, Natalie Harris, Mary Hazelton, Julianne Higgins, Rumani Kafle, Joel Kosovrasti, Aidan Leary, Michelle Manxhari, Anna McElroy, Rachel McNally, Gabrielle Monfredo, Zabdiel Nieves Diaz, Caroline Ober, Susanna Oppong, Tarynn Pacheco, Julia Panajoti, Michelle Puch, Christopher Reidy, George Robert, Declan Ryder, Natalie Sharry, Jasmin Tannous, Julia Traiger, Sarah Tran, and Haik Varderesian.

Second Honors:  Fatimah Ali, Doaa Alkaabi, Nina Anina, Andri Arias, Natalie Barrera, Nadia Behi, Megan Belica, Nicholas Biliouris, Patrick Brassard, Nicole Canizares, Manuel Caraballo, Finnbar Courtney, Michael Crocker, Marion Daka, Gabrielle Daly, Dan Dao, Samira Darwishi, Mark Delia, Juliana Derr, Genesis Diaz Morel, Jenssy Diaz Ruiz, Javier Espinal, Abigail Evers, Firas Farouk, Stacy Forde, Tessa Forster, Ana Freitas, Lindsay Gaudette, Chris Gjino, Andrea Gjokollari, Laura Gomez Escobar, Teresa Guerra, Diana Guerrero Garcia, Itiel Herrera, Aleah Huard, Bonolo Jackson, Garen Jizmejian, Frank Kennedy, Konrad Martin Koranteng, Kenneth Martin Koranteng, Justin Lam, Eric Lolo, Julie Ly, Amaya Marcoux, Rylee Mcgrath, Huda Mohammed, Kyle Monfredo, Nhi Nguyen, Geni Oparaku, Paapa Owiredu, Charles Payson, Griffin Pearlstein, Anays Perez, Noah Plasse, Lucas Poyser, Alkion Rexha, Lefteri Roba, Jarrod Rutkiewicz, Tereza Saliu, Kofi Sarfo, Miah Sarran, Kaiya-Karin Saunders, Christopher Schoen, Akua Serebou, Daria Soto, Olivia Sullivan, Uendi Tahiraj, Suraj Tamang, Katrina Thibeault, Akua Tiwaah, Esther Valin, and Lydia Vogel.


North High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Rachel Dao, Donnecia Stapleton, and Neysha Vargas.

Second Honors:  Diyana Abdulahad, Jasmin Addai, Jonathan Alicea, Tyisha Berry, Cote Bishop, Hastings Boampong, Thomas Bruce, Yasmil Diaz Suazo, Marie Ange Dogbe, Hamzah El Hussein, Jose Escobar Pena, Meera Gurung, Elena Jacques, Deshea Kusi, Zaqeisha Laythe, Xavier Lovett  Esannason, Ashley Marin, El Roi Mills, Hawa Mohamed, Sydney Nguyen, Fatima Oseida, Meet Patel, Ian Peart, Janeiro Perez, Tiffany Quang, Allen Quang, Brittany Soto, Tete Thomas, Zachary Tormey, Damarielys Torres Burgos, Jennifer Torres Fisco, and Aisha Vega.

Juniors

First Honors:  Raliyo Abdullahi, Arturo Cedillo, Amisadai Chaparro Sosa, Lindsey Ho, Manesh Mishra, Faustina Owusu, Bryan Perez Rivera, and Mary Wanjohi.

Second Honors:  Jessica Asare, Jesse Asare, Kerelyn Aviles, Chandrakala Bhattarai, Gabriela Cruz, Saraswoti Dahal, Simeran Dahal, Jefferson Doku, Kaliea Dufresne, Massiel Fernandez, Sunil Gurung, Mohammad Jaber, Ann Kahiu, Kiran Magar, Jason Martinez, Kevin Nguyen, Kofi Nimo, Ligia Nunez, Pelanie Oungougai, Paola Pabon, Mileena Peltier, Alex Quang, Jonathan Rivera, Ashley Rodriguez, Gabrielie Rodriguez, Leanza Roux, Yessenia Sanchez, Jainer Santos Arce, Theseus Semaha, Reem Taha, Amoya Thomas, Trenee Waller, Boyonnoh Wiah, Tyler Williston, and Hilary Yeboah.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Jung Sun Batino, Kenia Carvajal-Bautista, Carmen Claudio Sanchez, Jocelyn Depaz, Rietzl Gilardez, Nancy Huynh, Daniel Mbusa, Millicent Oppong, Violeta Powell, Lynn Tran, Vivian Tran, and Rose Vu.

Second Honors:  Ava Aguilar, Yohan Al Zuhairi, Aamer Alkuheli, Danai Berrios, Brendan Bishop, Joushnier Colon, Maame Conduah, Hawraa Daffaie, Kirmi Espinal, Ana Giraldo Vargas, Mariangeli Hermans, Angelina Ho, Brian Le, Carlos Machado, Essence Martinez, Jose Martinez, Manisha Neopaney, Thuy Nguyen, Maria Nowak, Nana Yaw Owusu, Luisa Quero, Alejandro Quinones, San Rai, Sean Reilly, Jarvey Ruiz Morales, Kaela Thibault, Tristin Tran, Nhi Truong, James Vega, Victor Vuong, and Rebecca Williams.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Georgia Adjabeng, Irtigaa Ahmed, Sarai Burgos, Jocelynn Homsab, Rachel Kobler, Xhenifer Mele, Shayla Nguyen, John Pena, Sarana Pontes, Claudia Quang, Anita Ren, Leilani Rodriguez, Joshua Tekpeh, Shazal Zaheer, and Nabaa Zaki.

Second Honors:  Hannah Abubakar, Steven Acero, Tracey Agyei, Hayman Alzuhairi, Justice Batista, Alyssa Booker, Lorraine Jane Canoy, Enrique De La Cruz, Rebeca De Queiroz, Richmond Frimpong, William Gonzalez, Pratap Gurung, Sean Hamilton, Karina Herrera, Amy Ho, Jossie Lopez, Daniel Maina, Pablo Nascimento Antero, Johnny Nazario, Ken Ngo, Chris Nguyen, Jennifer Osei, Jordan Parker, Romar Powell, Tamson Quang, Crystal Quang, Melissa Karoline Rocha, Betzua Rodriguez, Christiana Serwaah, Eric Shimiyimana, Iverson Smith, Vanessa Stanley, and Donnessa Stapleton.


South High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Kenneth Adusei, Dominik Danko, Matthew Enriquez Manrique, Fariha Kohistani, Bang Nhan, Phung Ninh, Esther Oluokun, Sara Sawicki, Stacey Rahab Wainaina, and Anthony Walley.

Second Honors:  Abena Adwetewa Badu, Xherd Aliko, Ezdean Alkurdi, Jerome Boateng, Hang Cao, Alexander Chau, Luis Cirilo, Adriana Darko, Olivia Earls, Umme Kalsoom Fnu, Bright Frimpong, Hiram Gandia Torres, Brianna Geoffrion, Andy Hernandez, Kayla Hernandez, Nhi Ho, Alicia Ireland, David Judkins, Henrietta Koramoah, Harriet Koramoah, Lauren Lapierre, Niki Le, Brooke Lee, Juan Maderos Velasquez, Njeri Matimu, Mariam Mohammed, Ahmed Naji, Anastasia Nedoroscik, Ngoc Ngo, Shivani Patel, Steven Phan, Keisha Rodriguez, Jonathan To, Tina Tran, Tammy Truong, Dieu Truong, Johnny Veras, Vy Vu, Evlyn Wa, and Gerome Wright.

Juniors

First Honors:  Kevin Adusei, Andrew Dasilva, Deni Hoxha, Quoc Ngo, Travis Tran, and Sarah Vanasse.

Second Honors:  Scarlette Alvarado, Precious Boateng, Maria Bode, Addison Chau, Dennis Cobos Vega, Yessica Cortez Martinez, Kelly Diep, Vannessa Elias, Hailey Greenawalt, Linh Ho, Abreanna Julius, Sinh Khong, Oscar Kleszczewski, Tommy Le, Alexander Le, John Liranzo, Tina Ly, Jocelyn Marshall, Princilla Minkah, Leishmarie Morales Ramos, Kim Nguyen, Tin Nguyen, Vi Nguyen, Philip Nguyen, Claudia Parada, Ramon Perez, Christian Rodriguez, Gilberto Sarmiento Trinidad, Joseph Stella, and Linette Wainwright.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Dima Arabi, David Fontes, Trang Hoang, Thinh Huynh, Lawreta Kankam, Annie Lam, Danvu Le, Chris Nieves, Henry Rich, Amarylis Valentin, and Lillian Wright.

Second Honors:  Favor Adedeji, Rachel Ansah, Ama Asiamah, Michael Butkus, Lynsa Chau, Helen Chen, Britney Danh, Shamus Flynn, Timothy Gebo, Mikaela Gilbert, Henry Htoo, Bryant Huang, Dillon Huang, Mohammed Ismail, Charisma Lai, Vy Le, Kayleen Leblanc, Michael Leon, Justin Lombardi, David MacDonald, Alexander Martell, Maxine McInnes, Prisca Miezan, Fatima Mohammed, Osborne Munyambu, Emily Nguyen, Kassandra Quinlan, Xamairys Reyes Viust, Phung Subba, Makenzie Swift, Angelena My Tien Tran, Maryana Trinh, Katie Vanasse, Helen Vo, Thomasina Williams, and Michael Young Kurkiewicz.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Goniola Bode, Sthella Da Silva, Samantha DeLuca, Karmen Diep, Alyssa Goins, Blerina Iljas, Charles Kennedy, Sovibol Keo, Gia-Han Le, Tu Luu, Ryan Luu, Tommy Nguyen, Britnie Nguyen, Kevin Nguyen, Astrid Noriega, Marshelle Paulino, Leticia Peprah, Jean Phan, Ryan Rossi, Mauricio Tejeda Davila, and Courtney Tran.

Second Honors:  Pearl Abaidoo, Shirley Adubofour, Ebi Aliko, Diego Alonso, Net Alberto Andino, Olivia Barbale, Annabel Boateng, Jamie Capurso, Chrissy Davis, Hassina Elhouri, Benisa Fis, Mariah Foley, Nathalia Garcia Ramirez, Galen Greenwald, Prince Henaku, Tiffany Huynh, Thuy Huynh, Christine Kamyk, Joyce Kienyere, Ben Lam, Jenny Nhi Lam, Jackson Lam, Brianna Lamson, Marquise Little, Lilliana Maday, Juanita Marfo, Lea Martorana, Jonathan Morales, Vivian Muiruri, Ly Nguyen, Doan Nguyen, Hung Nguyen, Nathan Osei Addo, Inahia Pena, Deshaun Peter, Neena Pires, Samantha Pusateri, Gabriel Richman, Itan Rivera, Nayeli Rodriguez Retana, Khadija Sinkinah, Vy Tran, Austin Truong, and Tayla Weeden.


University Park Campus

Seniors

First Honors:  Johnny Bui, Lucas Encarnacion Rivera, Brian Ha, and Therese Surrette.

Second Honors:  Robyn Fitzgibbons, Isis Gerena, Sibgha Javaid, Lillian Johnson, Vinh Nguyen, Karen Ozuna Vargas, Tina Vo, and Jennifer Vo.

Juniors

First Honors:  Daisy Kranwinkel, Edgar Lopez Pelico, Jocelyn Santos, Katherine Surrette, Le Tran, Natalie Vargas, and Kevin Villatoro.

Second Honors:  Yasmeen Al Adam, Luis Alvarenga, Kiara Arapi, Amanda Borelli, Angelica Chavez, Devaunta Hewitt, Sara Mcarthur, Kieu Ly Nguyen, Eric Nguyen, Agustin Rac Ixpec, Jose Rivas, and Bryhannah Young.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Kayla Benitez Alvarez, Steven Bui, Anton Deti, Kenia Gavidia, Stefano Jordhani, Vanna Nguyen, Nereida Reyes, and Timothy Vo.

Second Honors:  Desuray Burnham, Sharis Carmona Escobar, Nikolaos Milionis, Lennette Montero, Peter Nguyen, and Tracy Pham.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Kenny Bui, Ricardo Ponce, and Janely Rosario.

Second Honors:  Jennifer Bello, Brianna Blais, Vy Ly, Erick Martinez, Anthony Ngo, John Nguyen, Jenny Nguyen, and Thuy Tien Tran.

Grade 8

First Honors:  Ezenia Diaz Lembert, Kevin Nguyen, Whitney Nguyen, Michel Salazar, and Miguel Zacarias.

Second  Honors:  Gabriella Guzman Jerry, Jonathan Mora, Felix Pantoja, Samantha Pham, and Michael Vargas.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Yaa Brefo, James Bui, Jennifer Ha, Emily Huynh, Anna Luong, Kathy Martinez Dominguez, Mariela Miron Dominguez, Cindy Nguyen, Nancy Phan, Johnson Tran, and John Vo.

Second  Honors:  Yannelis Camacho, Laurel Flowers, Yanelis Gamble, Tidus Huynh, Angelina Irizarry, Marlene Morales Torres, Lyanna Tha, and Lizbeth Vazquez.


Worcester Technical High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Anthony Braga, Yliza Fantauzzi, Kevin Fuentes, Olivia Harmon, Sebastian Kopacz, Mi Le, Chau Le, Lydia Lopez, Ronnan Pena, Siearah Robles, James Sarpee, Tauny Tambolleo, and Maral Taoukdjian.

Second Honors:  Vincent Algieri, Jazmine Arrington, Kayle Bellarosa, Sylvia Boateng, Stephanie Bottali, Kayleigh Bottali, Mikayla Bourgault, Daniel Bourke, Asia Briddell, Rashea Bunce, Lily Choun, Jessienyia Climes Rivera, Germain Colon, Christina Cronin, Ashleigh Curll, Maria Cusanello, Adrian Damik, Kimberly Davis, Madelynn Davis, Lishleynny De Jesus, Leito Demaio, Rhiannon Dugan, Tiarra Fisher, Madeline Fleury, Kyle Geller, Dina Gencarelli, Kaitlyn Gregoire, Brittany Healy, Isiah Kent, Daniel Kpodo, Emmanuel Kwarteng, Lesleyanne Leiva, Katherine Mccall, Gillianne Mensah, Sachelle Mercado, Cormac Moylan, Esmely Munoz, Emily Neal, Vanessa Nina, Arist Orellana, Natchalie Pacheco, Marcus Paredes, Angel Perez, Corey Perry, Melissa Powell, Hannah Prescott, Natasha Prokopowich, Michael Quiles, Neftali Rios, Natalie Rivas, Angel Robles Salgado, Lois Sekyi, Evan Shanks, Karen Silva, Kyleigh Taylor, Venus Twum, Karla Velazquez, Kayla Verdejo, Christian Vergara, Mikayla Wales, Kevin Ward, Tabitha White, Rachel Williams, Keyarra Wilson, and Stephen Worster.

Juniors

First Honors:  Derick Appiah Kubi, Tatihana Beckford, Nadine Boateng, Jai Chavis, Julian Damik, Stephanie Delgado, Grit Jana, Guenslyne Joseph, Bernice Mensah, Seth Miller, Shabnam Mohamad Zarif, Shayla Pham, Mcdavid Rodriguez Gonzalez, Sergio Salazar, Shannon Shamaly, Griffin Sivret, Hoang Vo, Jonathan Vu, and Alexis Williams.

Second Honors:  Prince Acquah, Joel Agyepong Boakye, Karen Akuffo, Lindsey Allen, Ryan Asante, Benjamin Bazinet, Nicholas Boyd, Jacob Brederson, Kaelyn Casciolini, Tehya Casey, Dakota Cayer, Brian Chan, Briyana Chataigne, Collins Chege, Alix Chesnulavich, Brian Chin, Casey Colon, Cierra Connors, Elizabeth Correa, Maegan Daly, Nicholas Diaco, Chloe Dimarzio, Philip Doan, Joshua Donahue, Kirsten Dupuis, Abdullah Farouk, Brittany Feliciano, Natalie Felix Santos, Nicole Fierro, Courtnee Fortin, Yanin Fuentes Diaz, Sean Gaffney, Ryan Gallagher, Alexis Garcia, Kyle George, Ann Gichuhi, Shaun Gilbert, Brayden Gillespie, Vanessa Githiomi, Amari Greggs, Elijah Grenache, Jahlyn Hampton, Sydney Hansen, Alexis Healy, Conor Hickey, Tracy Ho, Tymannie Isales Santos, Erica John, Denzel Kumah, Natalia Lamourt Reyes, Malik Lauder, Timothy Lavoie, Jimmy Le, Helen Le, Mackenzie Leonard, Raymond Lopez Quiles, Tyler Lufkin, Tatyana Lugo Gardner, Cristian Mairena, Lupia Marchezi, Jaslin Martinez, Luis Martinez, Madeline Martin-Mills, Madison Mercedes, Yarelis Mercedes, Iliana Merino, Jordan Tyler Miller, Joanna Miller, Yadhira Murillo, Ian Mwalago, Kayla Narel, Rabindra Neupane, Dina Nguyen, Amy Nouriel, Sofia Ocana, Heidi Oconnor, Adriana Orellana, Widnelis Ortiz, Nilka Pedanou, Leslie Pen, Giovanni Petrella, Dalena Pham, Betsy Pillco, Giovan Pinto, Dennise Porrata, Shamso Rage, Amanda Ringquist, Nashaly Rivera Torres, Johan Rodriguez, Nilka Rodriguez, Emilia Roemer, Grace Romero Rey, Fransheska Rosario Perez, Madisen Roy, Alison Rushlow, Gianna Sasso, Nicholas Sciascia, Ethan Seguin, Nyala Shippee Winfield, Michael Sloan, Cynthia Soler, Yamarilis Soto, Avery Thomas, Roenna Thompson, Bryanna Thorin, Joleyn Toussaint, Joseph Vera, Nicholas Weaver, Sandra Zhao, and Ariella Zwicker.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Mariah Donahue, Celene Ducimo, George Gurbanov, Seth Hennin, Lyndsey Hornbaker, Alissa Pasley, Andrew Pepper, Christopher Plucinski Taylor, Isaac Quiles, Josue Rodriguez, Cecilia Sanchez, Carlos Vargas, and Crystal Zhao.

Second Honors:  Victoria Alexander, Sarah Almeida, Zaria Anderson, Kaitlyn Ardon, Tyra Barry, Guillermina Caraballo, David Carlson, Garret Casey, Peter Chau, Angelica Chavez, Lexi Diaz, Kevin Doan, Sophia Driver, Olivia Dusoe, Yinaury Espinal Prado, Alhussein Farouk, Tara Fluevog, Andressa Fonseca, Jake Ford, Lovety Greene, Bryan Grullon, Daniela Guzman, Andrew Hall, Fadheela Hammond, Corey Hancock, Lorenzo Hernandez, Cecily Isenberg, Nakefa Kabati, Brittany Kay, Julia Kimball, Hoai Le, Jackson Le, Anna Lee, Eh Loh, Jennifer Lopez, Tsiring Magar, Esme Marfo, Martin Mejia, Jack Micher, Kyle Miranda, Steven Moisan, Paula Mora, Alyvia Morin, Carlton Mugo, Jeffery Neal, Lisa Nguyen, Treza Njuguna, Tony Nokeo, Stacy Ofosu, Deedra Osafo, Ariana Page, Elise Painchaud, Marloon Paula Gonzalez, Lyly Pham, Megan Pritts, Shannon Quinlan, Herlin Rijo, Daishaniese Rivera, Celine Rodriguez, Sheilyn Rodriguez, Selena Rosa, Nicholas Roy, Erick Sandoval, Megan Santiago, Adwoa Sefah, Annie la Fortune Soup, Alexa Souza, Liam Stearns, Olivia Szydlik, Paige Taylor, Ryan Tetreault, Mackenzie Thorne, Alexander Toohey, Evelina Varnas, Alanis Vazquez Colon, Rebecca Vessella, Prescott Vogel, Katherine Wainwright, and Heidi Zelayandia.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Katelyn Alves, Emilie Avril, Chelsea Boateng, Shannon Canavan, Amanda Carlson, Amyah Chagnon Verdieu, Julian Economou, Bryan Escobar, Roger Flores, Serena Jaber, Abigael Kihu, Henry Le, Maryssa Leone, Molly Milionis, Brian Marcio Montenegro, Thuyen Nguyen, Kylee Norris, Sean Oconnor, Julia Pasquale, Amanda Powell, Ohemaa Prempeh, Gabriel Rivera, Madison Seroter, and Akihiro Suzuki.

Second Honors:   Muna Abdulkhader, Sophia Avril, Pearl Baidoo, Awa Bamba, Michael Bautista, Arianna Beers, Karla Bermejo, Aaron Berry, Julia Bitzas, Oswald Boampong, Martha Boiquaye, Lillie Bouthiller, Tylynn Brodie, Dallas Burgess, Carlos Cardenas, Nyenpu Cisco, Kiaraliz Colon, Yarelis Cortes, Oleevya Daboul, Ruby DEntremont, Jeanie Djokotoe, Emanuele Dokyi, Irianis Escalera, Erin Gaffney, Ashby Gomez, Jessica Goyette, Alyvia Hagearty, Joshua Houghton, Gahbrielle James, Maria Jano, Amy Jano, Wildjena Jean Jacques, Alyssa Kelleher, Jessica Kuffour, Aleena Laythe, Jason Le, Kristina Meneses, Brianna Millan, Selena Miller, Steven Munderu, Namrha Nasir, Katrina Nguyen, Joan Njane, Marie Nsowah, Marleen Nunez, Beshair Nurhussien, Julianna Ortiz, Caroline Owusu, Gabrielle Parent, Yamilett Pineda, Andrea Pizzotti, Zachary Plouffe, Ronald Quijada, Hevyn Raymond, David Ringquist, Esasia Rivera, Marielys Rodriguez, Dariel Rodriguez, Kendra Rose, Cassidy Rushlow, Vincent Sasso, Kailey Sciascia, Connor Shea, Samuel Tambeau, Madelin Vera, Allan Wachira, Hannah Walkden, Asia Walker, and Javier Zamot.