2015-2016 3rd Quarter Middle School Honor Roll

Q3 honor roll banner

The Worcester Public Schools is pleased to announce the 2015 - 2016 third quarter middle school honor roll!

Burncoat Middle School
Forest Grove Middle School
Dr. Arthur F. Sullivan Middle School
Worcester East Middle School


Burncoat Middle School

Grade 8

First Honors:  Chelsea Amoako, Chizaram Asia, Angelina Baez, Jillian Barrett, Rita Brederson, Adeline Dwyer, Abigail Friedline, Nikki Gaucher, Rana Ismael, Maighen Laferriere, Jonathan Martinez, Aminah Mohammed, Patrick Morin, Madelyn Rich, Valerie Rivera Rivera, Ryan Smith, Rita Sovereign, Ioanna Tchangova, and Jacob Wharton.

Second Honors:  Zamayne Abney, Aisha Adam, Frances Adams, Beck Adjei Nyame, Tanya Alerte, Odarkor Ankrah, Nayeli Aquino, Nicholas Assie, Ryan Auger, Beatrice Baafi, Justin Barahona, Debora Benitez, Christian Benjumea Ortiz, Hussain Bhatti, Michelle Bhatty, Alyssa Bitar, Efua Bondzie, Lauren Briddon, Vincenza Burdulis, Noah Callery, Jaedian Brielle Coates, Kianairy Cruz, Joel DeSota, Brianna DeVone, Caroline Doherty, Kyle Early, Lhianna Essuman, Samira Fawel, Jessenitiana Fenderson, Glorimel Figueroa Luna, Elsie Fuakye, Katie Gallivan, Madison Germain, Gary Giofreda, Isaiah Gomez, Annalise Gordon, Olivia Hall, Leslie Hernandez, Camara Hilton, Zainab Hussain, Abdirashid Ibrahim, John Janus, Natalie Jones, Molly Kaleskas, Sheik Kamara, Justin Karpowich, Philip Karpowich, Devon Keelin, Thomas Kruczynski, Queenly Kyei, Alexis Lartey, Austin Lauziere, Tatiana Lopez, Isabella Masiello, Catherine McCarthy, Liam McDonald, Noah Mercedes, Julia Moynagh, Tamika Mwale, Steven Ngo, George Nguyen, Ines Nieves, Kiary Nieves, Cecilia Nieves, Dave Nubuor, Olenka Olortegui, Andrea Pagan, Francisco Paulino, Ciorstaidh Petrella, Jonathan Quispe, Abigail Reardon, Natasha Rivas, Alexander Rivas, Andres Rivera Rivera, Jamie Rivers, David Rodriguez, Jason Sanchez, Leyca Santiago, Wendell Scotland, Anastasia Somers, Beth Sullivan, Kaitlin Sundstrom, Bogomil Tchangov, Matthew Tomlinson, Nevaeha Vazquez, Rumney Lee Villatico, and Megan Walker.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Haneen Alzuhairy, Joshua Caceres, Abby Cooney, Victoria Dauksz, Beverly Davies, Gabriel Dutra, Alexander Gervais, Kailyn Huynh, Hunter LeBlanc, Muzzamil Malik, Gabriela Martinazzi, Nanyeli Mendez, Jada Murphy, Kim Nguyen, Emily Parks, Kaylee St Pierre, and Gabriella Torna.

Second Honors:  Nyasia Adams Russell, Michael Apher, Isabel Ayers, Alyssa Betancourt, Lily Bialkin, Hillary Boadu, Gabrielle Bousquet, Shawn Budzinski, Kassandra Cochran, William Dehoratius, Alyssa Delgado, Hiba Farhan, Garrett Forget, Evan Frederick, Gabriella Greenman, Jesian Guzman, Efuah Gyanson, Nathan Hagearty, Katelyn Hidalgo, Rory Hughes, Litha Huynh, John Jalbert, Danielle Julian, Eliezer Jurado, Binayak Khatiwada, Saja Kokaz, Kwaku Koranteng, Abigail Kouevi, Ethan Kuczarski, Olivia Lombardi, Jackson Malloy, Abigail Marlborough, Yoni Masha, Margaret McCarthy, Alexandra Monopoli, Esther Mwangi, Yarinellys Negron, Caleigh Nieves, Michael Nixdorf, Martin Onyimba, Camila Ortiz, Kevin Osorio, Veronica Parretti, Byron Poole, Audrey Rahim, Selena Ramos, Katelyn Rivera, Frankie Rivera, Christina Ross, Lorelys Sanchez, Denzel Sarfo Antwi, Ronald Tapia, Sarah Thomas, Tess Thuot, Lan Tran, Isabella Vancelette, Joseline Vazquez, Dayanara Velazquez, Raven Villegas, Amanda Grace Wambui, and Derek Young.


Forest Grove Middle School

Grade 8

First Honors:  David Adarkwah, Frances Adhamidhi, Daniel Bango, Katerina Baolli, Madison Bazydlo, Samantha Belculfine, Shayla Belica, Yariam Bernard Vega, Mia Bisceglia, Joshua Brunelle, Alexa Bukoski, Catherine Bushe, Molly Carelli, Vanessa Cenkollari, Jared Covino, Mohammed Daffaie, Duong Dao, Grace Didomenico, Tuvy Do, Nikola Duka, Marydinna Ekeh, Julia Elbe, Josephine Essuman, Wendy Flamuraj, Christina Flynn, Emily Gahagan, Aria Garczynski, Nikola Grozdani, Vy Ha, Ryan Harris, Darin Hiraldo, Marcus Johnson, Katarina Jug, Myhrida Kamberi, Alayna Karam, Elodie Killick, Grace Kiritsy, Ivan Klevanski, Jillian Lang, Emily Larkin, Matthew Lawrence, Yasmine Le, Christine Le, Vina Le, Charles Lenihan, Shalysse Luiz, An Ly, Genevieve Madaus, Violet Manxhari, Joseph Marrone, John Martin, Angelene Matthew, Jolina Mcconville, Mackenzie Mcneil, Juan Mejia, Edwin Miranda, Jose Morales, Divyone Muigai, Bridget Murray, Matthew Myers, Mel Neves, Jefferson Ngamo, Philipo Ntibazokiza, Janyce Pickett, Isabella Piedrasanta, Cindy Pratt, Brianna Rawlston, Teagan Rose, Mikayla Rueda, Frederick Rushton, Rolando Salamea-Lopez, Mylla Santana, Janely Santana, Jada Schaefer Richards, Daniel Sheeran, Joshua Sheperd, Evgjeni Shtrepi, Katerina Sodano, Robyn Stark, Elaina Stearns, Emily Stein, Sydney Stratis, Juliette Tarnuzzer, Samantha Torres, Kyle Tucker, Amanda Valencia, Emily Vandoros, Olivia Vandoros, Trevor Vigeant, Jessica Vu, Francisco Zafon-Whalen, Lili Zhao, Ignacio Zuniga, and Ana Zuniga.

Second Honors:  Ayaan Abdisalam, Denzel Agyeman, Sheila Alfonso, Alexander Asfoura, Irma Avalos Alfaro, Amber Baker, Nicholas Baldino, Izabella Berry, Midajah Bogue, Camden Bombredi, Jameson Brenner, Szymon Burny, Nicole Busha, Sophie Carmody, Kyra Carpenter, Kyle Chaves, Adrian Cheng Ruiz, Alexavier Cheng Ruiz, Brennan Cherry, Tiana Cogoli, Angelyk Colon, Tess Comeaux, Shane Connolly, Matthew Cormier, Sinead Culbert, Lydia Dakin, Isabella Daviau, Samuel Delgado Cruz, Patrick Derr, Bruce Dobson, Emma Doherty, Sophia Elbe, Benjamin Elkins, Theofania Evangelidis, Ariana Fayyad, Taylah Fearon, Crystal Fernandez Duval, Regan Flanagan, Jessica Flood, Cecilia Foley, Eden Forget, Ellie Forster, Mackenzie Francis, Anthony Franco, Kayla Fyffe, Camden Gillespie, Viktor Gogo, Kleo Golemi, Nayalis Gonzalez, Elisa Graham, Julianna Grieci, Ashley Grullon, Dennis Guerrero, Nicole Guinansaca, Shayla Halloran, Jalen Hamilton, Hannah Harrity, Luis Herrera, Ryan Hoac, Eric Jerszyk, Reaghan Kapacziewski, Ryan Keating, Suzanna Kelebeyeva, Wesley Kinyanjui, Jewel Kiser, Andrew La Gorce, Sydney Laflash, Kiara Lopez, Jakob Lufkin, Kha Linh Luong, Craig Martin, Yarieli Martinez, Connor Mcnamara, John Mcnary, Eric Migridichian, Anthony Migridichian, Marisabella Montoya, Adrianna Morales, Jenniffer Moreira, Elvis Morocho Pillco, Sam Mucho, Nzanzu Nganza, Donnie Nguyen, Lam Nguyen, Solomon Nkrumah, Samantha Nordstrom, Cameron Nordstrom, Besma Nurhussien, Liam O Dea, Ruth Opare Darko, Angel Ortiz, Vanessa Ostlund, Nathaniel Padilla, Kevin Palla, Abraham Passmore, Aaron Pen, Timothy Pham, Zoi Pirperis, Lydia Pizarro, Julien Price Artavia, Audriana Proper, Brett Pullman, Kalob Purrington, Eddy Ramon, Joseph Ravin, Mayar Reda, Adelaide Reville, Wilmer Reyes, Gerardo Reyes Benitez, James Ricardi, Anthony Rivera, Antonio Rivera, Paola Rodriguez, Gabriela Rodriguez Lopez, Marion Rosselli, Jennifer Ruano Escobar, Juliano Ruffo, Shereen Sakallah, Ricardo Sandoval, Lennox Santiago, Lemuel Sarfo Nimmo, Elias Sarraff, Alijia Semidey, Bryan Shepherd, Zachary Sibray, Leah Silverstein, Maximilian Simkhovich, Gavin Simmons, Jacob Slootsky, Emma Smith, Emily Smith, Michael Smith, Breanna Smock, Molly Thompson, Minh Tran, Nicholas Tsetsos, Geisser Veras, Emma Vokes, Cole Wagner, Reece Waterman, Michael Waterman, Kaylee Williams, Micah Wingell, Vanessa Yeboah, Sophie Zahariadis, and Richie Zamis.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Annalisa Allan, Leona Antwi, Fareed Aoude, Anna Aziz, Maria Bahnan, Lydia Beeler, Ashley Beriau, Alexander Boutros, Katherine Brown, Aleksia Bruzho, Stephanie Canizares, James Cannon, Jean Judeline Charles, Meidailene Cheng, Yamilex Cruz, Fatimah Daffaie, Katlyn Daley, John Dec, Shawn Durkin, Mia Engel, Lauren Engquist, Joseph Evasius, Silver Flamuraj, Diego Gil Jimenez, Jenna Higgins, Sokol Hoxha, Thinh Huynh, Jennifer Jarzobski, Tyra Jenkins, Ryleigh Jerome, Kevindela Kemeh, Demetrios Kennedy, Narmean Khaled, Angela Kroi, Kyler Lai, Sarah Lapierre, Thanas Lara, Destiny Lauber, Leishaliz Lebron, Sam Lipka, Lilianne Lipka, Armida Male, Liv Maloney, Brett Marengo, Ariel Marko, Grace Mcgovern, Kristal Mehillaj, Brady Mena, Ghufran Mhalhal, Winnie Muiru, Nolan Mungovan, Vanessa Munoz, Michelle Muriuki, Tionge Nakazwe, Pragya Narahari, Rhea Negron, Denise Nguyen, Jordan Nguyen, Mara Novick, Margaret O Dea, Matthew Ober, Matthew Oconnor, Efrosini Paleologos, Pavithra Parthiban, Nima Patel, Leigh Porcaro, Jessica Poyser, Abigail Prendergast, Jaelien Rivera, Mario Ruiz, Colin Schoen, Taylor Schonborg, Isabella Serra, Jocelyn Shahu, Naomi Shertzer, Elion Sholla, Erisa Sote, Fabjola Sote, Christina Soter, Matthew Suyer, Sofia Thomas, Antonia Tollkuci, Klea Tozlluku, Kayla Traiger, Linda Tran, Michael Varderesian, Jairon Vega, Bethany Vogel, Vincent Vu, Ainsley White, Novian Wright, Eleni Xhupi, Kendrick Xuan, Sydney Yskollari, Dhespina Zhidro, and Xavier Zinkevich.

Second  Honors:  Alwaleed Al Habeeb, Alex Arocho Buden, Nishaly Arous Nieves, Tawny Aviles, Natalie Baez, George Balian, Bruno Barrera Guerrero, Colby Bartley, Mikayla Bastien, Dasani Berry, Aaron Bishop, Gabriel Bistika, Michael Bitar, Kassandra Bourgault, Afeni Boyd, Domenic Brindisi, Kitana Brissett, Quynh Nhu Bui, Nathaniel Bushey, Travis Campbell, Lolita Cani, Kristian Cania, Jack Carroll, Gabrielle Caseau, David Castillo Ortega, Destiny Castro, Sophie Chauvin, Jennifer Chaves, Ashley Cloutier, Gersian Collaku, Naiya Collazo, Fabian Colon, Jordan Conrad, Rayna Consiglio, Tristan Coomey, Christian Cortez, Corben Craig, Tori Creamer, Ronnette Cruz, Roland Damuni, Louis Dellolio, Caitlin Demand, Natalie Dervishian, Brian Diaz, Hannah Dyer, Simon Eber, Megan Fyfe, Gus Garcia Valente, Addison Green, Brandon Grullon, Jenishka Guzman, Ricardo Hall, Peyton Harden, Melanie Heath, Abigail Her, Aracely Herrera, Melvin Hidalgo, Christopher Iannoli, Darron Jones, Elijah Kalombo, Valentina Karabinas, Evan Karcasinas, Vasilios Kladas, Abhinav Koukuntla, Sophia Kyriazis, Richard Lam, Riley Laperle, Andre LaRose, Landon Le, Henry Le, Seamus Leary, Tomas Lera, Sage Letourneau, Sean Lewis, Mikel Lolo, Vincent Ly, Raheeq Makhzumy, Jose Marte, Heidi Melitas, Brandon Merino, Mabi Moeng, Habibo Mohamed, Meaghan Molle, Alicia Mood, Kevin Moreira Souza, Kevin Mucho, Joe Smith Mugo, Bryn Munochiveyi, Thomas Murray, Esthere Mweze, John Nguyen, Vincent Nguyen, Kenny Nguyen, Alena Nguyen, Juniel Nicasio, Calvin Nordstrom, Loise Obeng, Paul Oconnell, Isaac Ofori, Thomas Oglebay, Crystal Otano, Kayla Otero, Olivia Pearl, Alanna Pena Gerez, Khoi Pham, Winona Phung, John Pickering, Yannick Plasse, Shanyla Poston, Ethan Puch, Ivy Quaye, Victor Quinones, Catherine Reidy, Michaela Rickards, Yazmin Rivera, Angel Rivera, Michelle Rodriguez, Yanitza Rodriguez, Anastasia Rodriguez, Mya Rosario, Natalie Rosario, Liza Rosenblum, J Velisse Santana, Emily Santiago, Arion Sanxhaku, Mya Saphirak, Julliana Senatus, Duncan Sibray, Scott Siguenza, Dasacha Silva, Jaheim Simpson, Paulina Skowronska, Valerie Sliwoski Wright, Nicholas Sotiropoulos, Kelvin Stajko, Olivia Staples, Owen Strom, Leah Tasse, Aeneas Taylor Frye, Victoria Torkornoo, Quinn Torres, Ashley Tucker, Klaidi Varfi, Mariana Velez, Duong Vo, Spencer Walter, Madeleine Wanat, Stephen Wessling, Jacob Williams, Synsaya Williams, Jamirah Williamson, Reid Wynja, and Evan Wynn.


Sullivan Middle School

Clarence Hill Academy  

Seventh Grade

First Honors:  Kenneth Bui, Isabella Caforio, Grady Freeman, William Gour, Henry Lam, Alayjah Lane, Savanna Le, Mi Meh, Lee Meh, Richard Nguyen, Jobeth Pacheco, Alexandra Pichardo, Shamarah Ramirez, Luis Rodriguez, Rachel Stuller, and Sarah Tran.

Second Honors:  Debrin Adon, Hamam Ali, Elaine Asamoah, Braden Beauchene, Evelyn Bermeo, Paige Caldwell, Appleton Chau, Jennie Dang, Araya Del Frate, Carlos Delgado Esquilin, Joshua Domotey, Daphne Jacqueline Enetzelis, Nicole Fredua Agyemang, Nicholas Garry, Francis Giunchetto, Earl Hatheway, Aniya Jones, Frank Kusi, Michelle Macharia, Jarelys Martinez, Ariana Martinez Guastella, Katherine Mendez, Sara Mora, Anthony Moreau, Jacquelian Ngo, Oanh Nguyen, Stephanie Orellana, Vivianna Palacios, Jesenia Rodriguez, Adriel Rodriguez Acevedo, Amber Sennett, Matthew Stuller, Tommy Thach, David Thananga, Jenifer Umana, Mateo Vera, Tyrese Walley, and Keyla Yunga Chuqui.

Cider Mill Academy

Eighth Grade

 First Honors:  Sally Al Suhaili, Ghada Alhafez, Devin Dinh, Holly Eppenstein, Milexie Esbri, Adolf Frimpong, Sawsan Hammond, Wah Htoo, Christina Jandrow, Shannen Jimenez Alfonso, Leon Lai, Archange Lombo, Rylie Luu, Ghufran Mutar, Danny Ngo, Minhthu Nguyen, Pari Nguyen, Do Nguyen, Thanh Henry Nguyen, Lenox Nzoka, Monica Palczewski, Anette Ramirez Cruz, Willeisha Rodriguez, Aleny Rodriguez, Araselis Rosario, and Siyi Zhang.

 Second Honors:  Deborah Annin, Gianna Bartley, Fabiana Bonilla, Solaris Bonilla, Kwaku Bonsu, Glerys Brito, Samantha Brodeur, Matthew Burns, Angel Cabrera, Laiza Cerqueira, Hannah Chartier, Thuong Dinh, George Domotey, Jahzeel Encarnacion Diaz, Michael Eshun, Lana Fitton, Kayla Fontanez, Nayeli Gil, Deziah Griffin, D Nay Hunter, Yoliett Labrador Cancel, Kim Le, Devon Leblanc, Erick Licona, Tiarah Liranzo, Chloe Manu, Erika Martinez, Melanie Mejia, Jacob Metallic, Gianni Moya, Jame Ngo, Joselyn Ocasio, Jose Pena, Lily Plotczyk, Fatuma Rage, Ku Reh, Genevieve Rivers, Cristal Rodriguez, Janelie Rodriguez, Monet Rodriguez, Selena Sanchez, Adoralys Torres, Dan Tran, Shera Tran, Tim Truong, Mariaceli Vazquez, Mariana Vega, and Adam Whitney Parker.

Seventh Grade

First Honors:  Priscilla Abaidoo, Eugenia Agurimah, Han Chiem, Dakota Kimball, Kelly Nguyen, Estiben Pillco Minchala, and Tomasz Zygmunt.

Second Honors:  Leilany Alicea, Laine Asamoah, Michael Cronin, Hanna Dias Leoncio, Brandon Luman, Stephanie Martinez, Rhys Neske, Nana Prempeh, Nana Quanin, Sabrina Tapia, Kelly Thach, Jameson Thach, Christina Tran, and Ali Yousif.

DaVinci Academy

Eighth Grade

First Honors:  Joyce Abalo, Abigail Amoabeng, Antonia Amonu McCarthy, Shaelyn Anderson, Alexander Appiah Kubi, Christina Bui, Haley Capurso, Trang Du, Jaslyn Fajardo, Georgina Gutierrez Galan, Lovia Gyau, Dukilda Hasanllari, Davide Hoxha, David Huynh, Kimberly Kakpo, Evelyn Mey, Fredrick Muchiri, Steve Neufville, Shainale Nguyen, Thi Ninh, Dorcas Ruhamya, Liliana Saldana, Nisha Subba, Calvin Tran, Lisa Tran, and Andy Truong.

Second Honors:  Jemima Agnant, Tykimmy Berry, Jayda Cesar, Jayli Charest, Krystyna Conlon, Liam Foskett, Tyler Ho, Timothy Kimondo, Kaylee Kunar, Angel Lucky, Brianna Martinez, Paul Matimu, Rayanalee Miranda, Leylanie Montes, Ryan Ndiritu, Melanie Nguyen, Dara Ostorga, Gereline Perez, Enrique Pillco, Ohemaa Pipim, Maria Ramos, Ava Savage, and Wendy Umana.

Seventh Grade

First Honors:  Victor Argueta Cordova, Julie Do, Nancy Doan, Makenzie Dover, Henrri Francisco, Celia Germain, Anaia Lombo, Doaa Mutar, Alexander Staniewski, and Tia Tomco.

Second Honors:   Sanaa Abdulkhader, Jesse Gutierrez Rivas, Kaitlynn Leblanc, Josselin Mancia, Carlis Medina Paulino, Fiorella Quiroz Balbuena, Jasmine Rodriguez, Devon Rosa, and Frederick Siayor.

Goddard Scholars Academy

Eighth Grade

First Honors:  Jacob Boatright, Dea Cenolli, Alexy Corrales, Emily Deamelio, Adam DeFosse, Jazmyn Ewing, Genna Goggins, Nathan Kadria, Krissy Ly, Thanh Truc Nguyen, Ivy Nieves, Timothy Quach, Helena Stamatakis, and Grace Tran.

Second Honors:  Jessica Clivio, Benjamin Coderre, Noah Colbert, Alexa Diaz, Michael Dinh, Charles Fosberry, Andrew Gebo, Isaac Gitau, Emily Judkins, Eliana Lamptey, Annitah Nakandi, Vinh Nguyen, Aidan Noonan, Wendy Phan, David Rousseau, Zachary Roy, Eleanor Saal, Katarina Senckowski, Mason Simpson, Emma Sjoberg, Jason Tribandis, and Sara Van Voorhis.

Seventh Grade

First Honors:  Derek Alas, Maxim Attiogbe, Paige Landry, Thu Le, Emily Le, Clarise Liu, Abigail Mcdermott, Baohan Ngo, Cindy Nguyen, Priscilla Obeng, Anthony Pizzotti, Caroline Quinn, Valerie Tran, and Anthony Watson.

Second Honors:  Victor Adu Acquaye, Olivia Arnold, Heather Bachand, Domenic Belsito, Finlay Bergstrom, Deyana Bonardi, Kacey Bresnahan, Natalie Centeno, Khendry Colon, Phuc Duong, Alexandra Economou, Juan Franco, Luke Kadria, Aidan Mclean, Julio Morales Mena, Felix Nguyen, Marlon Oyervide, Kathryn Popinchalk, Samuel Posner, and Daniella Zoller.

Sixth Grade

First Honors:  Lloydia Agyemang, Miles Appleton, Isabella Archambault, Lily Chisholm, Isabella Dasilva, Alia Deshaies, Katarina Fechner, Lena Goins, Maya Huaman, Sienna Leone, Bryce Maloney, Tiffany Rawlston, Alaa Tanteh, and Rose Wu.

Second Honors:  David Asare, Arianna Belsito, Zoe Black, Owen Chase, Ava Derr, Kyle Jerszyk, Michael Juarez, Vera Kacevich, Grace Kalinowski, Laura Kittredge, Mercy Loizeaux, Anthony Matimu, Malia Montalvo, Cynthia Njoki, Katherine Noroian, Kenechukwu Okoli, Steven Pillco, Nathaly Pimentel, Livan Sanchez, Emily Synan, Glory Tran, and Drusilla Wilson.


Worcester East Middle School

Grade 8

First Honors:  Ghasak Abdulahad, Carolyn Brunelle, Mia Caseday, Jomarie Dejesus, John Demedeiros, Monica Doan, Dariel Espinal, Lilyhanna Gandolfo, Mamta Gurung, Elijuah Hernandez, Paola Hernandez, Samantha Hopkins, Angela Kwarteng, Arianna Larrabee, Randy Luong, Olivia Munyambu, Chelsea Ofosuware, Valerie Otero, Evans Owusu, Alanis Perez Rivera, Joshua Phinney, and Jane Tang.

Second  Honors:  Griselle Abarca, Hibu Abdi, Victoria Adu, Darren Agyeman, Joshua Agyeman, Kyana Alin, Tuqa Alnidawi, Amani Anafika, Samuel Appiah Kubi, Imani Archie, Anthony Aronowicz, Anya Barrett, Jaeden Baxter, Abigail Boafo, Cheyenne Brooks, Laskye Brown, Quijon Brown, Anthony Choruzek, Roberto Delgado, Melanie Depaz, Kolby Deyo, Rafael Diaz, Anthony Duong, Griffin Dupre, Marie Christie Erilus, Sebastian Estrada, Kayli Fernandez, Jacob Fontanes, Tracy Frimpong, Leo Giang, Grace Hakenson, Josue Hernandez, Neyelin Hilario, Nicholas Hutchinson, Kenney Huynh, Thinh Huynh, Julie Jean Jacques, Christal Jimenez, Hector Johnson, Kimora Jones, Elvin Kadi, Alison Kiarie, Shania Knight, Douglas Le, Anamarie Martinez, Owen Mathis, Nachelle Melendez Ramos, Victoria Mensah, Dayelis Marbel Minaya Paredes, Jesilia Molina, David Montanez Rodriguez, Naomi Moore, Eduardo Moreira, Aria Nedd-Moore, Mark Ngaruiya, Jennifer Nguyen, Emy Novoa, Yanairis Nunez, Samilly Oliveira, Abphur Paibo, Deep Patel, April Perez Tejada, Lily Rossetti, Thompson Rugema, Emmanuella Saforo, Rayuth San, Sara Sebbai, Sumayyah Shahzadi, Elijah Smith, Shelby Sposato, Yoelis Suarez, Rasheed Swen, Michaela Swisher, Michael Taylor, Donny Thai, Jose Torres, Randy Tran, James Truong, Triphose Uwamahoro, Kimberly Wanjohi, Tiara Williams Price, and Monique Yah.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Fartun Adan, Jaliyah Andrews, Gianh Bui, Isabela Cruz, Mundanikure Goderiva, Noeleen Levina Governor-Apetu, Maurine Macua, Jillian Mcguigan, Chleo Menjivar, Amanda Mui, Paola Palomeque Jara, Rodolfo Pineda, Liceidy Terrero, and Binh Tran.

Second  Honors:  Noor Abdulrazaq, Emmanuella Agyemang, Elaf Alkuheli, Lovely Anaglate, Love Anaglate, Adrian Asante, Maria Assis, Alanys Belardo, Justin Byiringiro, Adiaris Cancel, Daniel Corso, Noah Dennis, Julia Ducharme, Joslie Esquilin, Arlyenis Garrastegui, Victoria Gonzalez, Chantel Gonzalez, Sandip Gurung, Anisha Gurung, Zyara Hamilton, Hien Huynh, Ibraheim Ibraheim, Shyla Jones, Logan Kiley, Akua Kwarteng, Peter Le, Moises Lewis, Stephanie Lonardo, Joseph Magnusson, Angel Maldonado, Jeremiah Mcdaniel, Taviyon Mclune, Jalysa Melendez, Marcha Christy Merisier, Christian Montalvo Navarro, Natalie Nelson, Tritha Neupane, Ryan Nguyen, My Nguyen, Angela Njuguna, Zephyr Ntimanduenga, Cindy Nuamah, Michelle Ortiz, John Ortiz, Richard Osei, Jasmine Owusu, Anita Paljoji, Bleona Paloja, Rushil Patel, Litssy Perez, Bryan Pham, Sarah Pierre Louis, Desirae Pressey, Srijana Rai, Oscar Ramirez Blanco, Anastazia Robles, Jack Rossi, Fabrizio Sanchez Sarmiento, Tyler Simmarano, Anastasia Sloan, Jessica Soto, Kristina Stoja, Karisya Suarez, Buddha Tamang, William Tracy, Lap Truong, Kenny Vuong, Jaizhir Webster, Erika Whittemore, Anthony Winer, Richard Zelayandia, and Robert Zelayandia.