2015-2016 4th Quarter High School Honor Roll

Q4 honor roll banner

The Worcester Public Schools is pleased to announce the 2015 - 2016 fourth quarter high school honor roll!

Burncoat High
Claremont Academy
Doherty Memorial High
North High
South High Community
University Park Campus
Worcester Technical High


Burncoat High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Toni Brennan, Marta Brodeur, Calista Burgos, Juslyn Codjoe, David Howard, Lubaba Malik, and Joyce Wang.

Second Honors:  Binod Adhikari, Sivan Amir, Michael Antonucci, Keenor Anum Sowah, Marquise Baez, Sonia Bamfo, Andrew Bitar, Monique Burgess, Shalom DeSota, Madelyn Gannon, Thomas Georgian, Johnathan Gonzalez, Olivia Hamilton, Hannah Kalish, Brandon Kania, Alana Landry, Juan Lopez Otero, Candela Montenegro Bonilla, Eleanor Murphy, Laurana Nyman, David Pepper, Kristen Pichette, Biayanis Quinonez Alvarez, Jerric Quist, Daizy Santiago, James Strong, Onix Vazquez Garcia, Grace Weber, Molly Welch, and Mary Whitney.

Juniors

First Honors:  Eric Bentil, Valenia Bergier, Stephanie Huynh, Kevin Zeno

Second Honors:   Rodney Agyare May, Richmond Antwi, Beverly Appiah, Eric Boadu, Amy Bui, Mackenzie Caruso, Makayla Connor, Ethan Decker, Caitlyn Despres, Sylvester Dwyer, Linzi Fitzgerald, Linda Ho, Mahmood Ibrahim, Mary Nancy Kamanga, Yahya Kokaz, Aseel Kokaz, Nhan Le, Cameron LeBlanc, Aarin Lipner Riza, Jenna Mangsen, Manuel Marrero Suarez, Samantha Meunier, Sarah Moore, Tyranne Obeng, Theodora Pappoe, David Rosario, Tamara Tarwoe, Tyler Wills, and Julia Witmyer.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Codie Abraham, Joel Adade, Persis Adonteng, Lilyann Balboa, Hannah Bronzo, Alexandra Burdulis, Elianna DeSota, Mateus Dos Santos, Michitsura Kraemer, Nana Kusi Minkah, Alexandra Lauziere, Makayla Lee, Angie Morales, Anika Nyman, Zachary Olson, Katherine Pasquale, Rebecca Perno, Tabassum Qadir, Jessica Ross, Yazmin Soto, and Claire Tang.

Second Honors:  Samantha Ampadu, Nana Anane, Meagan Angers, Ukamaka Asia, Alexandra Beaudoin, Mackenna Belton, Samantha Callery, Benjamin Camacho, Samantha Carey, Ian-Christopher Carpentier, Clinton Corriveau, Gabrielle Daniels Haye, Danielle Desantis, Leah Despotopulos, Andrew Feland, Maire Gallagher, Luis Garcia Nin, Alexis Genduso, William Hayman, Anthony Jones, Liam Keaney, Joshua Landry, Kelleigh Levesque, Eric Luu, Josue Mendoza Rodriguez, Maryanne Micheni, Mary Murphy, Kayla Oconnor, Tiana Oliveras, Benjamin Opare Darko, Jaime Ruiz, Salimatu Sangarie, Alyxandra Starbard, Tori Thorne, Liza Welch, and Noelle Woods.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Jennyfer Amparo, Aaron Balboa, Sarah Bialkin, Ryan Fitzgerald, Isabelle Fredella, Christina Le, Jonny Le, Fatimah Mohammed, Aisling Novick, Amelia Panarelli, Lily St Pierre, and Emily White.

Second Honors:  Obinna Asia, Celia Borelli, Maria Borelli, Juan Brito, Elizabeth Chapdelaine, Nicholas Chaves, Jordi Codjoe, Rajahn Cogswell, Tajrei Colon, Cassandra Cutler, Noah Decker, Hyung Jun Dotsu, Madison Gervais, Kayshlalee Gonzalez, Nayelee Hernandez, Milla Iacobone, Ellah Kalagher, Lenny Kariemi, Abigail Kasten, Thu Le, Brendan Luong, Samuel Marshall, Makayla Mason, Christian Price, Julia Riendeau, Jamarcus Taylor, Elsi Tutu, Gabriella Vallejo, Sofia Vallejo, and Beatrice Waithaka.


Claremont Academy

Seniors

First Honors:  Jaqueline Alvarez, and Julisette Padilla.

Second Honors:  Christal Abreu, Bryan Feliz, Michael Pardee, and Tiffany Polanco.

Juniors

First Honors:  Viet Le, and Fabiellie Mendoza.

Second Honors:  Zengying Chen, William Foster, Jaycie Jauregui-Trinidad, Tommy Khuu, Jeremy Mejia, Giselle Orellana, Vy Phan, Camiron Reyes, and Nhi Tran.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Anh Nguyen.

Second Honors:  Stephon Baxter, Mileyda Cruz, Brenda Gutierrez, Alferid Hussin Shifa, Fetiya Hussin Shifa, Anisa Kocollari, Annie Le, Juliana Maldonado, Miranda Matias, Katty Ramirez, Ingrid Rivera, Steven Robles Holguin, Oscar Rosario, Ashley Torres, and Jennifer Tran.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Michael Do, Catherine Jauregui Trinidad, Chrinovain Kankonde, Raquel Pena, and Thanh Nha Tran.

Second Honors:  Alexandra Ayala, Tiara Bates, Yellybeth Diaz, Fathi Horor, Kyara Lopez, Voldivain Mboma, Albert Mendoza, Ngan Nina Nguyen, Rodrigo Portillo, and Darwin Rodriguez.

Grade 8

First Honors:  Misk Al Jeboure, Johanna Cerna, Genesis Coto, Delmy Henriquez, Peter Korfuzi, Aryanna Lobos, Anaisa Matos, and Jasmine Miletti.

Second  Honors:  Edwin Baculima, Jesus Cabrera Gonzalez, Antonio Cardona, Jennifer Estrada, Edgard German, Jessenia Kolaco, Deneisha Martin, Baw Meh, Brianna Napoli, Bao Ngo, Kimberly Patrocinio, Jean Romero Gauthier, Calvin Som, Margarita Valladares, and Christina Veth.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Chiquitita Darmawan, and An Nguyen.

Second Honors:  Luis Adorno Rodriguez, Manuela Arias, Xavier Aviles, Jerika Bates, Radaicy Cespedes Rodriguez, Joselyn Figueroa Cosme, Eduardo Garcia Molina, Jannelys Gonzalez, Ricky Luong, Genesis Marquez, Fernando Matos, Madeline Paula, Felix Rodriguez, Gina Treska, Luis Vasquez, and Rudy Villatoro.


Doherty Memorial High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Sophia Aguayo Garber, Denivelisse Dominguez, Drew Economou, Aubrey Leary, Madeleine Lerner, Kaylee Mahan, Kirols Mohareb, Nancy Nguyen, Callista Pacheco, Morgaine Payson, Priscilla Pham, Anna Reidy, Quinn Robert, and Rachael Tonelli.

Second Honors:  Catherine Afriyie Appiagyei, Adam Amoah, Maya Asbridge, Jared Aubin, Maura Bacon, Caisey Berkiel, Alexa Berry, Paul Bushey, Lisseth Calderon, Lily Carmody, Shamus Coonan, Jamie Courtney, Suk Damai, Natalie Didomenico, Doreen Dormah Boadu, Kyle Farrell, Leah Gaudette, Steven Gjino, Xhino Gjokollari, James Goggins, Jocelyn Gonzalez, Thuan Ha, Wed Habeeb, Alaa Hassan, Maureen Kamanu, Madeleine Lang, Caitlin Lynch, Lauren Mahoney, Darcy Malone, Tariq Massenburg, Destenee Mcbride, Rowena Mcdonald, Mariana Mesa Correa, Indiana Messier, Ada Monteiro, Grace Mooshian, Moniroath Nann, Jami Ornell, Ashley Palomeque, Kacie Perkins, Dalena Pham, Tam Phan, Linette Rivera Colon, Julissa Rodriguez, Caroline Root, Cassandra Santana, Elena Shyta, Sara Stoja, Enida Sulaj, Dylan Thompson, Trinh Tran, Samuel Vengerik, and Crystal Zaimi.

Juniors

First Honors:  Mariah Acquaye, Alfaysal Al Habeeb, Anastasia Appiah, Dorean Asuako, Alexandra Biro, Xiuyan Chen, Joseph Early, Hind Handhal, Erick Kangethe, Anna Mancevice, Osamah Mandawi, Samuel Milewski, Diane Nguyen, Javier Rodriguez, and Diego Sinecio Ardon.

Second Honors:  Olivia Abusamra, Fatima Ahmad, Shahad Ahmmed, Nurah Ali, Alexandre Almeida, James Appiah, Jessica Atuahene, Esther Avinoam, Petrit Bacaliu, Tyler Bartley, Miriam Boaheng, Aliecia Bottali, Jessica Braga, Emily Brank, Richard Burke, Gwyneth Campbell, Anni Capi, Lillian Cohen, Jaqueline Cruz, Murtadha Daffaie, Emanuel Daka, Brett Dalve, Sophia Depasquale, Sudha Dhakal, Gindember Diaz, Nicholas Dudo, Jared Ferrin, Isaiah Flores, Moises Fontanez, Xavier Franceschi, Victoria Hallas, Shahad Handhal, Michael Hanlon, Jalen Harden, Brandon Huu, Samuel Kapacziewski, Kalliopi Karamboulas, Maritta Kawmi, Matthew Keating, Aya Khoury, Benedict Kioko, Dhimitraq Lolo, Lori Manoukian, Elizabeth Manson, Matthew Mchugh, Haley Messier, Benjamin Ngo, Erin Obrien, Sandra Orellana, Jerry Perez, Ina Perez, Brian Phan, Dylan Pratt, Saqib Qadir, Kristen Qako, Maria Reidy, Cassandra Robert, Kayliani Rodriguez, Maida Sabotic, Emily Steen, Madeline Sullivan, Payton Sylvester, Damian Szyk, Matthew Szyk, Louisa Tannous, Jordan Tekelis, Shari Traiger, Patrick Wallace, Erin Wallace, Antoinette Walley, Maye Walsh Costello, Jack Whalen, Andrew Williamson, Ian Williamson, and Alexander Wurst.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Nakesha Agyapong, Cassandra Almendarez, Emma Beeler, Benjamin Black, Emma Black, Naya Burshan, Puthikratanak Dam, Gianna Goggins, Rachel Gow, Samuel Greenberg, Olivia Guerra, Justin Hallet, Jori Hiraldo, Alesia Kalaja, Adish Khatiwada, Pamela Kote, John Mohareb, Kathleen Murphy, Jennifer Ngo, Michelle Nguyen, Brittney Pham, Alesia Piperi, Sophia Puch, Julie Reidy, Jonathan Sigel, Lauryn Smith, Una Stivers, Jona Sulaj, Darren Tang, Sean Thompson, Gynesis Vance, Alicia Wilson, and Amoret Zamarro.

Second Honors:  Hermen Acheampong, Cindy Adhamidhi, Tanja Agolli, Rita Al Suhairi, Kenneth Amoah, Samantha Baldino, Marel Beqo, Connor Bisnette, Rachel Black, Evan Brunelle, Ashley Burke, Kelsey Cabral, Hannah Carmody, Chloe Charlemagne, Alberto Chavez, Benjamin Connolly, Anamika Dargan, Alexia Dine, Thomas Doherty, Stephen Donkor, Rose Early, Kyle Economou, Andrew Farrington, Juliana Fernandez, Patrick Finlay, Hannah Foster, Erin Fyfe, Joseph Hallal, Yousef Hassan, Margueritte Hastings, David Ibrahimi, Kunashe Jeranyama, Aryent Kajtazi, Evangelia Karamboulas, Natalia Kota, Elizabeth Kota, Egla Kovi, Deni Kreka, Peyton Lavallee, Andy Le, Kelsei Leblanc, Shneur Lipschitz, Minh Thi Luong, Emi Martini, Gabrielle McCarthy, Yllkida Minga, Farah Mohamad, Joseph Moore, Emma Mungovan, Monineath Nann, Dana Neal, Tobey Nguyen, Lacey Nguyen, Amy Nguyen, Shalyana Nieves, Madison Nodurft, Andres Ovalles Cadenas, Kiaraly Parzon Martinez, Tran Phan, Abdul Raffae, Eimmy Rios, Destinee Rodriguez, Stephanie Rodriguez, Gloria Santiago, Emmanuel Sekyi, Jared Sheperd, Anthony Smith, Chris Son, Jonah Spencer, Masho Strogoff, Emily Stukowski, Lanvy Tran, Selam Van Voorhis, Jarytza Vazquez, Adrian Vinci, and Noah Waterman.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Nabaa Abdullah, Chloe Addis, Lucas Aguayo-Garber, Izabela Bandilli, Natalie Barrera, Patrick Brassard, Emma Brennan, Zachary Brown, Aileen Cahill, Sidnhy Cheng, Sarah Cohen, Livia Duro, Sarah Forster, Sara Gace, Chris Gjino, Kaley Harper, Natalie Harris, Mary Hazelton, Rumani Kafle, Frank Kennedy, Joel Kosovrasti, Michelle Manxhari, Anna McElroy, Rachel McNally, Huda Mohammed, Gabrielle Monfredo, Zabdiel Nieves Diaz, Caroline Ober, Susanna Oppong, Julia Panajoti, Luke Pegram, Michelle Puch, Christopher Reidy, Lefteri Roba, George Robert, Kofi Sarfo, Kaiya-Karin Saunders, Natalie Sharry, Daria Soto, Jasmin Tannous, Katrina Thibeault, Julia Traiger, Sarah Tran, and Michela Wisniewski.

Second Honors:  Tanya Al Habeeb, Fatimah Ali, Andri Arias, Nadia Behi, Nicholas Biliouris, Nicole Canizares, Aisena Cekrezi, Tionna Cox, Andy Cuevas, Marion Daka, Gabrielle Daly, Dan Dao, Samira Darwishi, Mark Delia, Juliana Derr, Genesis Diaz Morel, Jenssy Diaz Ruiz, Javier Espinal, Jared Evasius, Abigail Evers, Firas Farouk, Stacy Forde, Colton Forget, Tessa Forster, Ana Freitas, Lindsay Gaudette, Raven Gillison, Andrea Gjokollari, Laura Gomez Escobar, Athene Gove, Teresa Guerra, Diana Guerrero Garcia, Radclyffe Hall, Itiel Herrera, Julianne Higgins, Bonolo Jackson, Christos Kakouros, Kenneth Martin Koranteng, Konrad Martin Koranteng, Mirgen Kroi, Stanslus Kungu, George Kuria, Aidan Leary, Rochel Lipschitz, Eric Lolo, Lizbeth Lopez Rivera, Jenny Luong, Dulce Marchand, Amaya Marcoux, Bruna Matias, Rylee Mcgrath, Cali Milewski, Kyle Monfredo, Michael Monfredo, Phoebe Moulin, Nhi Nguyen, Cristal Nieves Luna, Jamie ODonnell, Geni Oparaku, Tarynn Pacheco, Anays Perez, Stephen Pitcher, Noah Plasse, Janny Pojani, Lucas Poyser, Ralph Priest, Owen Quinn, Nicolas Restrepo, Ailton Rodriguez, Malik Rouse, Jarrod Rutkiewicz, Declan Ryder, Tereza Saliu, Miah Sarran, Christopher Schoen, Nicholas Soter, Kevin Spaho, Olivia Sullivan, Suraj Tamang, Ryan Taylor, Sean Thomas, Akua Tiwaah, Esther Valin, Haik Varderesian, Chelsea Villa, Braeden Virtue, Lydia Vogel, and Allison Wood.


North High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Jonathan Alicea, Hastings Boampong, Marie Ange Dogbe, Hamzah El Hussein, Meera Gurung, Ashley Marin, Veronica Miletti, El Roi Mills, Zachary Tormey, Damarielys Torres Burgos, and Neysha Vargas.

Second Honors:  Jasmin Addai, Justyn Aguila, Todimu Akindude, Yaw Anin Somiah, Tyisha Berry, Cote Bishop, Doreen Buabeng, Rachel Dao, Silas Donado, Dangelo Gedeon, Zaqeisha Laythe, Thu Le, Marina Lopez Ramirez, Jeiline Martinez, Hawa Mohamed, Sydney Nguyen, Fatima Oseida, Meet Patel, Reilly Peloquin, Isabela Pereira, Janeiro Perez, Michael Puzo, Allen Quang, Tiffany Quang, Ada Rivera, Adeniyi Salami, Kobe Sanders, Lenoshka Soto, Brittany Soto, Donnecia Stapleton, Tete Thomas, Aisha Vega, and Luther Ward.

Juniors

First Honors:  Raliyo Abdullahi, Arturo Cedillo, Gabriela Cruz, Saraswoti Dahal, Kiran Magar, Jason Martinez, Manesh Mishra, Edna Muchugu, Kevin Nguyen, Pelanie Oungougai, Faustina Owusu, Leanza Roux, and Mary Wanjohi.

Second Honors:  Anissa Agyei, Alhussein Alaloosi, Nour Alshoufi, Jessica Asare, Jesse Asare, Chandrakala Bhattarai, Amisadai Chaparro Sosa, Simeran Dahal, Carlos De  Choudens, Jefferson Doku, Kaliea Dufresne, Massiel Fernandez, Deependra Ghimire, Pasang Gurung, Brandon Hardial, Lindsey Ho, Mohammad Jaber, Kayla Lodbansa, Haley Mathis, Kofi Nimo, Ligia Nunez, Bryan Perez Rivera, Rhana Pontes, Romaine Powell, Alex Quang, Jonathan Rivera, Gabrielie Rodriguez, Ashley Rodriguez, Theseus Semaha, Reem Taha, Joshua Tekpeh, Amoya Thomas, Veronica Toun, Henrico Ventura, Trenee Waller, Boyonnoh Wiah, and Tyler Williston.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Aamer Alkuheli, Jung Sun Batino, Danai Berrios, Jocelyn Depaz, Rietzl Gilardez, Nancy Huynh, Jose Martinez, Millicent Oppong, Nana Yaw Owusu, Kaela Thibault, Lynn Tran, and Rose Vu.

Second Honors:  Emmanuel Adjei, Ava Aguilar, Yohan Al Zuhairi, Silvia Cerritos Galan, Hawraa Daffaie, Ana Giraldo Vargas, Khan Matthew Ha, Harry Henriquez, Angelina Ho, Darlin Jimenez, Brian Le, Jacob Leblanc, Donatien Lehani, Carlos Machado, Daniel Mbusa, Manisha Neopaney, Thuy Nguyen, Alexander Nguyen, Violeta Powell, Luisa Quero, Alejandro Quinones, Sean Reilly, Aliana Rodriguez Acevedo, Daimeliz Sepulveda, Amoi Smith, Aurmila Tamang, Adilmar Torres, Tristin Tran, Vivian Tran, Nhi Truong, Phillipas Tziarbas, Nicholas Vega, Victor Vuong, and Rebecca Williams.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Steven Acero, Georgia Adjabeng, Irtigaa Ahmed, Sarai Burgos, Pratap Gurung, Amy Ho, Xhenifer Mele, Shayla Nguyen, John Pena, Sarana Pontes, Claudia Quang, Anita Ren, Shazal Zaheer, and Nabaa Zaki.

Second Honors:  Hannah Abubakar, Tracey Agyei, Hayman Alzuhairi, Justice Batista, Alexis Batista Gonzalez, Alyssa Booker, Rebeca De Queiroz, Jennyffer Desouza, Richmond Frimpong, Sean Hamilton, Gabriela Hernandez, Karina Herrera, Jocelynn Homsab, Daniel Maina, Johnny Nazario, Jennifer Osei, Jordan Parker, Romar Powell, Tamson Quang, Leilani Rodriguez, Eric Shimiyimana, Iverson Smith, Donnessa Stapleton, Lizmarie Valentin, Andrea Vargas, and Alan Vuong.


South High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Kenneth Adusei, Ezdean Alkurdi, Hang Cao, Dominik Danko, Jonathan Garcia, Brianna Geoffrion, Nhi Ho, David Judkins, Fariha Kohistani, Bang Nhan, Phung Ninh, and Sara Sawicki.

Second Honors:  Deyaneira Acevedo, Abena Adwetewa Badu, Kwabena Adwetewa Badu, Xherd Aliko, Raheem Amarsingh, Luis Amaya, Michelle Chiem, Luis Cirilo, Adrian Darko, Adriana Darko, Uziel De Jesus, Marlina Diaz, Angela Diaz Angomar, Olivia Earls, Azizah Elhouri, Matthew Enriquez Manrique, Umme Kalsoom Fnu, Bright Frimpong, Hiram Gandia Torres, Mateusz Grygoriew, Austin Howe, Nikisha Jimenez Garcia, Harriet Koramoah, Henrietta Koramoah, Jaequan Marchando, Gladis Matos, Shadrach Mensah, Mariam Mohammed, Ahmed Naji, Jimary Navarro Ortiz, Anastasia Nedoroscik, Ngoc Ngo, Donna Nguyen, Esther Oluokun, Tracy Osei, Shivani Patel, Steven Phan, Hay Reh, Keisha Rodriguez, David Silva, Alejandro Sosa, Stephen Tawiah, Judith Tawiah Mensa, Susan Thach, Kelly Thach, Jonathan To, Tina Tran, Tammy Truong, Johnny Veras, Vy Vu, Evlyn Wa, Anthony Walley, and Jacquelyn Withers.

Juniors

First Honors:  Kevin Adusei, Jeraldine Alexander, Precious Boateng, Yessica Cortez Martinez, Linh Ho, Deni Hoxha, John Liranzo, Quoc Ngo, Philip Nguyen, Gilberto Sarmiento Trinidad, Travis Tran, and Sarah Vanasse.

Second Honors:  Hazim Al Nassar, Pearl Amonu McCarthy, Mary Annin, Nakisha Barreiro Zayas, Maria Bode, Sylmelia Broh, Andrea Castillo Cardona, Saul Castillo Zapata, Addison Chau, Dennis Cobos Vega, Kelly Diep, Rose Doan, Vannessa Elias, Ramon Feliciano, Jennifer Feraud, Jahida Flagg, Prince Gyau, Thaw Htoo, Brianna Isom, Aleksia Karapanco, Oscar Kleszczewski, Alexander Le, Tina Ly, Adam Maarij, Christopher Magana, Derrick Manu, Ingrid Maravilla, Jocelyn Marshall, Robert Memnon, Princilla Minkah, Orlando Montanez, Leishmarie Morales Ramos, Tin Nguyen, Kim Nguyen, Tiffany Nhan, Ruth Okyere, Anny Ovalles Hidalgo, Claudia Parada, Ray Rivera, Karla Roman, Joseph Stella, Manisha Thapa, Tu Tran, Kien Truong, Shawn Turner, Timothy Vanderpool, and Antonio Zavala.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Dima Arabi, David Fontes, Trang Hoang, Thinh Huynh, Annie Lam, Henry Rich, Amarylis Valentin, and Lillian Wright.

Second Honors:  Favor Adedeji, Rachel Ansah, Ama Asiamah, Helen Chen, Sophia Chen, John Coffey, Britney Danh, Jacob Davenport, Tyrese Edwards, John Flynn, Shamus Flynn, Timothy Gebo, Mikaela Gilbert, Jennifer Gonzalez, Henry Htoo, Bryant Huang, Dillon Huang, Joshua Hubert, Mohammed Ismail, Gabriella Kamyck, Lawreta Kankam, Charisma Lai, Danvu Le, Justin Lombardi, David MacDonald, Francisco Martinez Nunez, Maxine McInnes, Prisca Miezan, Fatima Mohammed, Stephen Mungai, Osborne Munyambu, Emily Nguyen, Jimmy Nguyen, Chris Nieves, Haley Padilla, Richard Phan, Ryan Pietal, Kassandra Quinlan, Fransheska Quinones Muniz, Xamairys Reyes Viust, Oved Rico, Phung Subba, Makenzie Swift, Mercy Tote, Maryana Trinh, Katie Vanasse, Ayendi Vasquez, Helen Vo, Thomasina Williams, and Michael Young Kurkiewicz.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Goniola Bode, Karmen Diep, Alyssa Goins, Blerina Iljas, Jenny Nhi Lam, Gia-Han Le, Ryan Luu, Doan Nguyen, Tommy Nguyen, Kevin Nguyen, Leticia Peprah, Ryan Rossi, Khadija Sinkinah, and Courtney Tran.

Second Honors:  Pearl Abaidoo, Christina Acheampong, Stephanie Agyapomaah, Ebi Aliko, Diego Alonso, Benjamin Alvarado, Katherine Arevalo, Peter Bacon, Olivia Barbale, Annabel Boateng, Leoreanny Camacho, Jamie Capurso, Sthella Da Silva, Chrissy Davis, Samantha DeLuca, Blake Desrosiers, Steve Doan, Hassina Elhouri, Mariah Foley, Nathalia Garcia Ramirez, Angela Germain, Anisha Ghalley, Long Huynh, Tiffany Huynh, Thuy Huynh, Kasimia James, Charles Kennedy, Sovibol Keo, Joyce Kienyere, Jackson Lam, Wilson Lam, Nissy Lebron, Marquise Little, Tu Luu, Lilliana Maday, Juanita Marfo, Lea Martorana, Kari Mickunas, Britnie Nguyen, Ly Nguyen, Hung Nguyen, Astrid Noriega, Nathan Osei Addo, Inahia Pena, Deshaun Peter, Tuan Phan, Jean Phan, Neena Pires, Itan Rivera, Nayeli Rodriguez Retana, Kamala Subba, Josephine Tang, Austin Truong, Tayla Weeden, Aleah Wetteland, and Elizabeth Zementowski.


University Park Campus

Seniors

First Honors:  Johnny Bui, Lucas Encarnacion Rivera, and Brian Ha.

Second Honors:  Robyn Fitzgibbons, Sibgha Javaid, Karen Ozuna Vargas, Therese Surrette, and Jennifer Vo.

Juniors

First Honors:  Daisy Kranwinkel, Edgar Lopez Pelico, Eric Nguyen, Jocelyn Santos, Katherine Surrette, Le Tran, Natalie Vargas, and Kevin Villatoro.

Second Honors:  Amanda Borelli, Angelica Chavez, Kristal Marcano, Kieu Ly Nguyen, and Agustin Rac Ixpec.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Kayla Benitez Alvarez, Anton Deti, Stefano Jordhani, Vanna Nguyen, Nereida Reyes, and Timothy Vo.

Second Honors:  Steven Bui, Sharis Carmona Escobar, Kenia Gavidia, and Lennette Montero.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Jennifer Bello, Jaquelyn Morales, Ricardo Ponce, and Janely Rosario.

Second Honors:  Brianna Blais, Jariel Bueno, Vy Ly, Erick Martinez, Anthony Ngo, John Nguyen, Jenny Nguyen, Stephanie Sarfo, and Thuy Tien Tran.

Grade 8

First Honors:  Ezenia Diaz Lembert, Jonathan Mora, Kevin Nguyen, Whitney Nguyen, Samantha Pham, Michel Salazar, and Miguel Zacarias.

Second  Honors:  Gerardo Figueroa Cosme, Yasleni Genao, Gabriella Guzman Jerry, Grace Uwimana, Michael Vargas, and Angelina Viruet.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Yaa Brefo, Anna Luong, and Nancy Phan.

Second  Honors:  James Bui, Laurel Flowers, Jennifer Ha, Pedro Hidalgo, Tidus Huynh, Kathy Martinez Dominguez, Mariela Miron Dominguez, Marlene Morales Torres, Cindy Nguyen, Lyanna Tha, Johnson Tran, Lizbeth Vazquez, and John Vo.


Worcester Technical High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Anthony Braga, Christina Cronin, Yliza Fantauzzi, Kevin Fuentes, Olivia Harmon, Sebastian Kopacz, Chau Le, Lydia Lopez, Katherine Mccall, Esmely Munoz, Ronnan Pena, Natasha Prokopowich, Neftali Rios, Siearah Robles, James Sarpee, Kyleigh Taylor, Christian Vergara, Mikayla Wales, and Stephen Worster.

Second Honors:  Kellem Afriyie, Vincent Algieri, Gisselle Arredondo, Joseph Arsenault, Oriana Ayala, Christopher Barry, Kyle Beliveau, Kayleigh Bottali, Stephanie Bottali, Asia Briddell, Lily Choun, Jessienyia Climes Rivera, Xavier Cortes, Lilianna Cruz, Kimberly Davis, Madelynn Davis, Leito Demaio, Paul Desrosiers, Madeline Fleury, Elizabeth Gagnon, Dina Gencarelli, Tiana Germain, Kaela Goddard, Kaitlyn Gregoire, Brittany Healy, Brieana Koskie, Daniel Kpodo, Star Asia Kuwornoo, Zachary Lavoie, Mi Le, Lesleyanne Leiva, Liberty Macmillan, Sachelle Mercado, Noel Metallic, Danny Morales, Cormac Moylan, Emily Neal, Stephen Nedoroscik, Peter Nguyen, Vanessa Nina, Phyllis Nortey, Natchalie Pacheco, Marcus Paredes, Angel Perez, Hannah Prescott, Natalie Rivas, Shaleisha Rivera, Angel Robles Salgado, Tanner Roy, Juliet Santiago, Rebecca Sarja, Lois Sekyi, Evan Shanks, Kyara Silva, Karen Silva, Cassandra Strom, Austin Suprenant, Tauny Tambolleo, Maral Taoukdjian, Venus Twum, Kayla Verdejo, Caleb Wade, Kevin Ward, Tabitha White, and Rachel Williams.

Juniors

First Honors:  Karen Akuffo, Derick Appiah Kubi, Tatihana Beckford, Nadine Boateng, Dakota Cayer, Jai Chavis, Casey Colon, Sydney Hansen, Guenslyne Joseph, Helen Le, Luis Martinez, Madeline Martin-Mills, Bernice Mensah, Shabnam Mohamad Zarif, Amy Nouriel, Adriana Orellana, Nilka Pedanou, Emilia Roemer, Alison Rushlow, Sergio Salazar, Shannon Shamaly, Griffin Sivret, and Alexis Williams.

Second Honors:  Joel Agyepong Boakye, Lindsey Allen, Seth Anane, Benjamin Bazinet, Nicholas Boyd, Jacob Brederson, Anjelica Burgess, Tehya Casey, Brian Chan, Briyana Chataigne, Brittney Cherry, Alix Chesnulavich, Brian Chin, Cierra Connors, Elizabeth Correa, Maegan Daly, Julian Damik, Nicholas Diaco, Chloe Dimarzio, Philip Doan, Joshua Donahue, Kirsten Dupuis, Abdullah Farouk, Sharleen Fearon, Nicole Fierro, Courtnee Fortin, Yanin Fuentes Diaz, Sean Gaffney, Ryan Gallagher, Kada Gaye, Kyle George, Ann Gichuhi, Brayden Gillespie, Vanessa Githiomi, Amari Greggs, Elijah Grenache, Xavier Harrigan Cruz, Victoria Harthorne, Tracy Ho, Kou James, Grit Jana, Erica John, Victoria Keating, Ashley Kelleher, Malena Kemp, Kristen La Forest, Natalia Lamourt Reyes, Timothy Lavoie, Mackenzie Leonard, Tyler Lufkin, Tatyana Lugo Gardner, Ayramis Maldonado, Jaslin Martinez, Madison Mercedes, Yarelis Mercedes, Iliana Merino, Jordan Tyler Miller, Seth Miller, Kayla Miranda, Yadhira Murillo, Ian Mwalago, Kayla Narel, Rabindra Neupane, Dina Nguyen, Sofia Ocana, Michael Oquendo, Leslie Pen, Giovanni Petrella, Shayla Pham, Dalena Pham, Vivian Phan, Giovan Pinto, Michael Quiles, Carlos Ramirez, Amanda Ringquist, Sarah Rivas, Melanie Rivera, Nashaly Rivera Torres, Julien Rodriguez, Johan Rodriguez, Joshua Rodriguez, Felicia Rodriguez, Mcdavid Rodriguez Gonzalez, Grace Romero Rey, Isabell Rosa, Fransheska Rosario Perez, Madisen Roy, Jack Ryan, Christian Santana, Gianna Sasso, Ethan Seguin, Amanda Servis, Todd Shays, Nyala Shippee Winfield, Michael Sloan, Cynthia Soler, Roenna Thompson, Leilani Torres, Joleyn Toussaint, Andrew Tully, Jean Vazquez, Joseph Vera, Hoang Vo, Jonathan Vu, Nicholas Weaver, Sandra Zhao, and Ariella Zwicker.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Mariah Donahue, Celene Ducimo, George Gurbanov, Seth Hennin, Lyndsey Hornbaker, Ashley Katinas, Julia Kimball, Soamy Morales, Andrew Pepper, Lyly Pham, Christopher Plucinski Taylor, Isaac Quiles, Herlin Rijo, Josue Rodriguez, Megan Santiago, Olivia Szydlik, Evelina Varnas, and Crystal Zhao.

Second Honors:  Mulki Abdi, Victoria Alexander, Sarah Almeida, Iveliss Alvarenga, Zaria Anderson, Tyra Barry, Danielle Brennan, Guillermina Caraballo, David Carlson, Garret Casey, Peter Chau, Stephen Corso, Benjamin Cross, Lexi Diaz, Kevin Doan, Zachary Dover, Sophia Driver, Olivia Dusoe, Nana Dwobeng, Yinaury Espinal Prado, Tiana Faulkner, Sadee Ferres, Tara Fluevog, Andressa Fonseca, Jake Ford, Shania Gonzalez, Ma-Bendu Gray, Lovety Greene, Bryan Grullon, Daniela Guzman, Andrew Hall, Fadheela Hammond, Corey Hancock, Shanna Harden, Lorenzo Hernandez, Cecily Isenberg, Esther Konadu, Jessica Kwakye, Hoai Le, Jackson Le, Nhu Le, Anna Lee, Jennifer Lopez, Esme Marfo, Timothy McCarthy, Kyle Miranda, Steven Moisan, Paula Mora, Alyvia Morin, Carlton Mugo, Diana Muryn, Jeffery Neal, Lisa Nguyen, Treza Njuguna, Stacy Ofosu, Rudyver Ogando, Deedra Osafo, Ariana Page, Elise Painchaud, Alissa Pasley, Marloon Paula Gonzalez, Elian Pena, Dylan Perkins, Nels Priest, Shannon Quinlan, Fatima Quintanilla, Ashley Rivera, Daishaniese Rivera, Sheilyn Rodriguez, Selena Rosa, Nicholas Roy, Cecilia Sanchez, Nicholas Sasso, Adwoa Sefah, Julia Soares, Annie la Fortune Soup, Liam Stearns, Paige Taylor, Ryan Tetreault, Mackenzie Thorne, Alexander Toohey, Xavier Vaillancourt, Carlos Vargas, Marcel Vasquez, Alanis Vazquez Colon, Nikita Velcani, Rebecca Vessella, Mariya Vitalien, Prescott Vogel, Matthew Weilbrenner, and Yannelle Zelayandia.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Katelyn Alves, Emilie Avril, Oswald Boampong, Chelsea Boateng, Shannon Canavan, Amanda Carlson , Amyah Chagnon Verdieu, Julian Economou, Bryan Escobar, Serena Jaber, Maryssa Leone, Katrina Nguyen, Kylee Norris, Marie Nsowah, Sean Oconnor, Caroline Owusu, Amanda Powell, Ohemaa Prempeh, Madison Seroter, Akihiro Suzuki, and Jaelynn Verploeg.

Second Honors:  Muna Abdulkhader, Angela Adutwumwaa, Maryam Al Hakeem, Sophia Avril, Sibela Bace, Pearl Baidoo, Karla Bermejo, Julia Bitzas, Martha Boiquaye, Tylynn Brodie, Dallas Burgess, Andres Camacho, Carlos Cardenas, Amanda Carlson, Nyenpu Cisco, Tairaliz Colon, Ayanna Cordova, Yarelis Cortes, Oleevya Daboul, Johny Dellarosa, Ruby DEntremont, Edison Depaz, Jeanie Djokotoe, Emanuele Dokyi, Roger Flores, Erin Gaffney, Jessica Goyette, Michelle Haigbea, Joshua Houghton, Maria Jano, Amy Jano, Wildjena Jean Jacques, Dayshawna Johnson, Alyssa Kelleher, Brandon Kibathi, Abigael Kihu, Aleena Laythe, Zachary Le, Leon Li, Kristina Meneses, Molly Milionis, Brianna Millan, Selena Miller, Keyibo Mohamed, Brian Marcio Montenegro, Steven Munderu, Namrha Nasir, Thuyen Nguyen, Joan Njane, Marleen Nunez, Beshair Nurhussien, Mercedes OConnell, Nicole Odonkor, Maria Ortega, Julia Pasquale, Zaire Pearth, Andrea Pizzotti, Zachary Plouffe, Ronald Quijada, Tatiana Quintanilla, Hevyn Raymond, Pavli Renja, David Ringquist, Gabriel Rivera, Esasia Rivera, Asiah Rochelle, Dariel Rodriguez, Sheyenne Rodriguez, Marielys Rodriguez, Kendra Rose, Cassidy Rushlow, Russell Sanborn, Zaimarie Santana Rivera, Vincent Sasso, Kailey Sciascia, Lordina Shalom, Connor Shea, Aurinalda Tineo Nunez, Doris Vasquez, Kiara Vega, Madelin Vera, Tommy Vicenty Torres, and Allan Wachira.