2015-2016 4th Quarter Middle School Honor Roll

Q4 honor roll banner

The Worcester Public Schools is pleased to announce the 2015 - 2016 fourth quarter middle school honor roll!

Burncoat Middle School
Forest Grove Middle School
Dr. Arthur F. Sullivan Middle School
Worcester East Middle School


Burncoat Middle School

Grade 8

First Honors:  Zamayne Abney, Angelina Baez, Jillian Barrett, Debora Benitez, Rita Brederson, Adeline Dwyer, Nikki Gaucher, Isaiah Gomez, Rana Ismael, Maighen Laferriere, Isabella Masiello, Patrick Morin, Ines Nieves, Kiary Nieves, Madelyn Rich, Valerie Rivera Rivera, Leyca Santiago, Ryan Smith, Ioanna Tchangova, and Jacob Wharton.

Second Honors:  Ortiz, Hussain Bhatti, Alyssa Bitar, Lauren Briddon, Vincenza Burdulis, Marlyann Cabrera Resto, Noah Callery, Jaedian Brielle Coates, Caroline Doherty, Colin Duffey, Kyle Early, Samira Fawel, Nercy Figueroa, Glorimel Figueroa Luna, Abigail Friedline, Elsie Fuakye, Katie Gallivan, Gary Giofreda, Anysia Githinji, Annalise Gordon, Dlainee Graciano, Adrienne Guertin, Olivia Hall, Antonio Henriquez, Leslie Hernandez, Zainab Hussain, Abdirashid Ibrahim, Madlen Jabbar, John Janus, Natalie Jones, Molly Kaleskas, Sheik Kamara, Justin Karpowich, Devon Keelin, Thomas Kruczynski, Alexis Lartey, Austin Lauziere, Duc Le, Tatiana Lopez, Melanie Lopez, Jonathan Martinez, Catherine McCarthy, Liam McDonald, Noah Mercedes, Aminah Mohammed, Julia Moynagh, Christopher Murillo, Tamika Mwale, Steven Ngo, George Nguyen, Cecilia Nieves, Priscilla Obeng, Portia Ofosu, Olenka Olortegui, Ciorstaidh Petrella, Jonathan Quispe, Abigail Reardon, Natasha Rivas, Joelier Rivera, Andres Rivera Rivera, Jake Shamaly, Anastasia Somers, Rita Sovereign, Beth Sullivan, Kaitlin Sundstrom, Matthew Tomlinson, Nevaeha Vazquez, and Rumney Lee Villatico.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Haneen Alzuhairy, Abby Cooney, Beverly Davies, Gabriel Dutra, Katelyn Hidalgo, Rory Hughes, Hunter LeBlanc, Olivia Lombardi, Gabriela Martinazzi, Margaret McCarthy, Emily Parks, Kaylee St Pierre, Tess Thuot, Gabriella Torna, Lan Tran, and Joseline Vazquez.

Second  Honors:  Elias Adam, Nyasia Adams Russell, Michael Apher, Isabel Ayers, Lily Bialkin, Hillary Boadu, Kaymary Bolduc, Armanny Bonilla, Gabrielle Bousquet, Joshua Caceres, Jesany Collazo, Kendra Collins, Meghan Couture, Victoria Dauksz, William Dehoratius, Hiba Farhan, Evan Frederick, Alexander Gervais, Soleil Gomez, Angel Gonzalez, Jesian Guzman, Efuah Gyanson, Macia Horton, Kailyn Huynh, John Jalbert, Danielle Julian, Binayak Khatiwada, Saja Kokaz, Kwaku Koranteng, Abigail Kouevi, Ethan Kuczarski, Alexis Lamontagne, Kayla Leboeuf, Azellie Luyo, Muzzamil Malik, Jackson Malloy, Logan Malone, Hunter Malone, Abigail Marlborough, Yoni Masha, Emilie Mcguiness, William Mcneill, Nanyeli Mendez, Alexandra Monopoli, Jada Murphy, Esther Mwangi, Joshua Napoleone, Yarinellys Negron, Kim Nguyen, Caleigh Nieves, Michael Nixdorf, Martin Onyimba, Camila Ortiz, Joseph Ortiz Garcia, Kevin Osorio, Veronica Parretti, Kathryn Quinn, Katelyn Rivera, Frankie Rivera, Azriel Rodriguez, Dynesty Roman, Jalysia Roman, Christina Ross, Lorelys Sanchez, Emily Santana, Denzel Sarfo Antwi, Sarah Thomas, Isabella Vancelette, Dayanaralyz Vargas, Dayanara Velazquez, Raven Villegas, Amanda Grace Wambui, and Derek Young.


Forest Grove Middle School

Grade 8

First Honors:  David Adarkwah, Frances Adhamidhi, Denzel Agyeman, Amber Baker, Daniel Bango, Katerina Baolli, Madison Bazydlo, Samantha Belculfine, Yariam Bernard Vega, Mia Bisceglia, Bryant Boamah, Joshua Brunelle, Alexa Bukoski, Catherine Bushe, Molly Carelli, Vanessa Cenkollari, Tiana Cogoli, Jared Covino, Sinead Culbert, Duong Dao, Tuvy Do, Emma Doherty, Nikola Duka, Julia Elbe, Benjamin Elkins, Crystal Fernandez Duval, Wendy Flamuraj, Christina Flynn, Ellie Forster, Emily Gahagan, Camden Gillespie, Kleo Golemi, Nikola Grozdani, Vy Ha, Shayla Halloran, Ryan Harris, Darin Hiraldo, Eric Jerszyk, Myhrida Kamberi, Alayna Karam, Ryan Keating, Samantha Kelleher, Elodie Killick, Grace Kiritsy, Ivan Klevanski, Jillian Lang, Emily Larkin, Matthew Lawrence, Vina Le, Yasmine Le, Shalysse Luiz, An Ly, Genevieve Madaus, Violet Manxhari, Angelene Matthew, Jolina McConville, Mackenzie McNeil, Edwin Miranda, Jose Morales, Divyone Muigai, Bridget Murray, Matthew Myers, Mel Neves, Jefferson Ngamo, Nzanzu Nganza, Donnie Nguyen, Samantha Nordstrom, Kwaku Nyarko, Timothy Pham, Janyce Pickett, Cindy Pratt, Brianna Rawlston, Mayar Reda, Adelaide Reville, Gabriela Rodriguez Lopez, Teagan Rose, Mikayla Rueda, Frederick Rushton, Shereen Sakallah, Rolando Salamea-Lopez, Mylla Santana, Janely Santana, Jada Schaefer-Richards, Daniel Sheeran, Michael Smith, Katerina Sodano, Elaina Stearns, Emily Stein, Sydney Stratis, Juliette Tarnuzzer, Samantha Torres, Kyle Tucker, Emily Vandoros, Olivia Vandoros, Trevor Vigeant, Emma Vokes, Cole Wagner, Reece Waterman, Francisco Zafon-Whalen, Sophie Zahariadis, Lili Zhao, Ana Zuniga, and Ignacio Zuniga.

Second  Honors:  Jason Abdelnour, Ayaan Abdisalam, Jessica Agreda, Rhodaline Arthur, Samuel Austin, Irma Avalos Alfaro, Nicholas Baldino, Lanajia Barnett, Alberto Barrera, Shayla Belica, Evan Bigwood, Ryan Boamah, Midajah Bogue, Jameson Brenner, Szymon Burny, Nicole Busha, Sophie Carmody, Anthony Carter, Luis Casado, Elison Centeio, Kyle Chaves, Shane Connolly, Bryant Contreras, Mohammed Daffaie, Ashvarika Dargan, Samuel Delgado Cruz, Patrick Derr, Grace DiDomenico, Marydinna Ekeh, Macdolven Ekeh, Sophia Elbe, Josephine Essuman, Theofania Evangelidis, Ariana Fayyad, Taylah Fearon, Regan Flanagan, Jessica Flood, Cecilia Foley, Eden Forget, Kayla Fyffe, Aria Garczynski, Viktor Gogo, Nayalis Gonzalez, Ashley Grullon, Dennis Guerrero, Nicole Guinansaca, Kezia Gyamera, Jalen Hamilton, Hannah Harrity, Luis Herrera, Rebecca Hickson, Ryan Hoac, Paige Hubacz, Katarina Jug, Reaghan Kapacziewski, Ryan Karanja, Wesley Kinyanjui, Andrew La Gorce, Sydney LaFlash, Kylie LaRose, Benjamin Lawson, Christine Le, Charles Lenihan, Kiara Lopez, Jakob Lufkin, Kha Linh Luong, Joseph Marrone, Craig Martin, Jimmy Martinez, Connor McNamara, John McNary, Juan Mejia, Melissa Melendez, Matthew Meola, Anthony Migridichian, Eric Migridichian, Marisabella Montoya, Adrianna Morales, Elvis Morocho-Pillco, Mackenzie Murray, Jimmy Nguyen, Lam Nguyen, Solomon Nkrumah, Cameron Nordstrom, Philipo Ntibazokiza, Besma Nurhussien, Margaret OConnor, Liam ODea, Ruth Opare-Darko, Vanessa Ostlund, Kevin Palla, Kosti Pano, Abraham Passmore, Aaron Pen, Isabella Piedrasanta, Zoi Pirperis, Lydia Pizarro, Tori Plikunas, Julien Price-Artavia, Audriana Proper, Brett Pullman, Kalob Purrington, Joseph Pusateri, Eddy Ramon, Athena Rangel, Joseph Ravin, Wilmer Reyes, James Ricardi, Antonio Rivera, Alice Rodriguez, Marion Rosselli, Jennifer Ruano-Escobar, Juliano Ruffo, Bianca Salinas, Ricardo Sandoval, Lennox Santiago, Lemuel Sarfo-Nimmo, Elias Sarraff, Joshua Sheperd, Bryan Shepherd, Evgjeni Shtrepi, Zachary Sibray, Leah Silverstein, Maximilian Simkhovich, Jacob Slootsky, Emily Smith, Breanna Smock, Robyn Stark, Molly Thompson, Minh Tran, Lydia Troy, Nicholas Tsetsos, Amanda Valencia, Evelynn Vega, Geisser Veras, Jessica Vu, Marcus Walley McKay, Michael Waterman, Micah Wingell, Raymond Xhija, and Vanessa Yeboah.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Annalisa Allan, Fareed Aoude, Nishaly Arous Nieves, Anna Aziz, Maria Bahnan, Bruno Barrera Guerrero, Lydia Beeler, Ashley Beriau, Deborah Bermudez, Alexander Boutros, Katherine Brown, Aleksia Bruzho, Lolita Cani, Stephanie Canizares, James Cannon, Jean Judeline Charles, Meidailene Cheng, Jordan Conrad, Tori Creamer, Yamilex Cruz, Fatimah Daffaie, Katlyn Daley, John Dec, Simon Eber, Mia Engel, Lauren Engquist, Joseph Evasius, Silver Flamuraj, Megan Fyfe, Jenishka Guzman, Aracely Herrera, Jenna Higgins, Sokol Hoxha, Thinh Huynh, Jennifer Jarzobski, Tyra Jenkins, Ryleigh Jerome, Valentina Karabinas, Kevindela Kemeh, Demetrios Kennedy, Angela Kroi, Sarah Lapierre, Thanas Lara, Leishaliz Lebron, Tomas Lera, Sage Letourneau, Sam Lipka, Lilianne Lipka, Brett Marengo, Grace Mcgovern, Kristal Mehillaj, Ghufran Mhalhal, Alicia Mood, Winnie Muiru, Vanessa Munoz, Michelle Muriuki, Tionge Nakazwe, Pragya Narahari, Rhea Negron, John Nguyen, Denise Nguyen, Jordan Nguyen, Michelle Nguyen, Margaret O Dea, Matthew Ober, Matthew Oconnor, Efrosini Paleologos, Nima Patel, Leigh Porcaro, Jessica Poyser, Abigail Prendergast, Yazmin Rivera, Jaelien Rivera, Anastasia Rodriguez, Yanitza Rodriguez, J Velisse Santana, Emily Santiago, Mya Saphirak, Colin Schoen, Taylor Schonborg, Isabella Serra, Jocelyn Shahu, Naomi Shertzer, Fabjola Sote, Erisa Sote, Matthew Suyer, Sofia Thomas, Antonia Tollkuci, Klea Tozlluku, Kayla Traiger, Linda Tran, Ashley Tucker, Bethany Vogel, Vincent Vu, Jacob Williams, Jamirah Williamson, Reid Wynja, Kendrick Xuan, Dhespina Zhidro, and Xavier Zinkevich.

Second  Honors:  Annabella Abrams, Alwaleed Al Habeeb, Rabeea Al Jizani, Rafael Alejo, Leona Antwi, Alex Arocho Buden, Tawny Aviles, Colby Bartley, Dasani Berry, Aaron Bishop, Gabriel Bistika, Nana Boateng, Samantha Bonneau, Kitana Brissett, Dylan Brown, Nathaniel Bushey, Travis Campbell, Kristian Cania, Jack Carroll, Gabrielle Caseau, Zenia Castillo, Destiny Castro, Sophie Chauvin, Jennifer Chaves, Katie Ciciliane, Visarion Cika, Ashley Cloutier, Kayla Cogoli, Gersian Collaku, Naiya Collazo, Fabian Colon, Rayna Consiglio, Tristan Coomey, Christian Cortez, Emily Coughlin, Ronnette Cruz, Roland Damuni, Natalie Dervishian, Brian Diaz, Shawn Durkin, Hannah Dyer, Lily Gajdzinski, Gus Garcia Valente, Nathan Geddes, Diego Gil Jimenez, Addison Green, Brandon Grullon, Ander Guayas Jara, Peyton Harden, Melanie Heath, Abigail Her, Yaire Hernandez, Brenda Huy, Evan Karcasinas, Narmean Khaled, Vasilios Kladas, Abhinav Koukuntla, Sophia Kyriazis, Kyler Lai, Riley Laperle, Haley LaRiviere, Destiny Lauber, Henry Le, Landon Le, Seamus Leary, Sean Lewis, Vincent Ly, Raheeq Makhzumy, Armida Male, Liv Maloney, Ariel Marko, Jose Marte, Heidi Melitas, Brady Mena, Alisson Meola, Habibo Mohamed, Meaghan Molle, Kevin Moreira Souza, Joe Smith Mugo, Nolan Mungovan, Bryn Munochiveyi, Thomas Murray, Esthere Mweze, Alena Nguyen, Juniel Nicasio, Calvin Nordstrom, Mara Novick, Loise Obeng, Paul Oconnell, Makenzie Oconnor, Bismark Oduro, Emma Odwyer, Isaac Ofori, Kayla Otero, Pavithra Parthiban, Olivia Pearl, Alanna Pena Gerez, Khoi Pham, Winona Phung, John Pickering, Yannick Plasse, Ethan Puch, Ivy Quaye, Catherine Reidy, Michaela Rickards, Kyle Riel, Angel Rivera, Michelle Rodriguez, Rossy Romano Moreno, Natalie Rosario, Liza Rosenblum, Mario Ruiz, Jaritza Santos, Nora Shea, Elion Sholla, Scott Siguenza, Jaheim Simpson, Ariana Simpson, Valerie Sliwoski Wright, Christina Soter, Nicholas Sotiropoulos, Kelvin Stajko, Olivia Staples, Owen Strom, Alex Taylor, Aeneas Taylor Frye, Victoria Torkornoo, Quinn Torres, Aidan Tucker, Deanna Turner, Michael Varderesian, Klaidi Varfi, Jairon Vega, Mariana Velez, Duong Vo, Stergios Vozikis, Spencer Walter, Madeleine Wanat, Ainsley White, Synsaya Williams, Novian Wright, Evan Wynn, Eleni Xhupi, and Sydney Yskollari.


Sullivan Middle School

Clarence Hill Academy

Eighth Grade

Second Honors:  Cassandra Carey, and Brandon Hubert.

Seventh Grade

First Honors:  Kenneth Bui, Jennie Dang, Grady Freeman, Francis Giunchetto, Henry Lam, Savanna Le, Michelle Macharia, Mi Meh, Alicia Nassozi, Jacquelian Ngo, Richard Nguyen, Alexandra Pichardo, Shamarah Ramirez, Luis Rodriguez, Rachel Stuller, Matthew Stuller, and Tommy Thach.

Second Honors:  Keiran Agyapong, Hamam Ali, Elaine Asamoah, Braden Beauchene, Evelyn Bermeo, Melvin Cabrera, Isabella Caforio, Justin Causevic  Davidson, Jessica Chanthavong, Joycette Cotto, Araya Del Frate, Marisol Diaz Gustafson, Joshua Domotey, Ashlianettely Echevarria Bonilla, Daphne Jacqueline Enetzelis, Nicole Fredua Agyemang, Nicholas Garry, Crystal Gonzalez, William Gour, Erin Hartigan, Earl Hatheway, Glorimar Jusino, Frank Kusi, Alayjah Lane, Ariana Martinez Guastella, Lee Meh, Katherine Mendez, Anthony Moreau, Oanh Nguyen, Jobeth Pacheco, Devin Parsons, Nieshaly Ramirez, Amber Sennett, Sarah Tran, and Keyla Yunga Chuqui.

Cider Mill Academy

Eighth Grade

First Honors:  Sally Al Suhaili, Ghada Alhafez, Solaris Bonilla, Devin Dinh, Jahzeel Encarnacion Diaz, Holly Eppenstein, Milexie Esbri, Michael Eshun, Kayla Fontanez, Noah Franchi, Adolf Frimpong, Juan Garcia Reyes, Nayeli Gil, Sawsan Hammond, Wah Htoo, Christina Jandrow, Shannen Jimenez Alfonso, Yoliett Labrador Cancel, Archange Lombo, Rylie Luu, Erika Martinez, Gianni Moya, Ghufran Mutar, Danny Ngo, Jame Ngo, Pari Nguyen, Minhthu Nguyen, Thanh Henry Nguyen, Joselyn Ocasio, Monica Palczewski, Anette Ramirez Cruz, Willeisha Rodriguez, Aleny Rodriguez, Araselis Rosario, Adoralys Torres, Mariana Vega, and Siyi Zhang.

Second Honors:  Gianna Bartley, Fabiana Bonilla-Robles, Kwaku Bonsu, Glerys Brito, Britney Brown, Matthew Burns, Angel Cabrera, Abraan Camacho, Bryan Camacho, Laiza Cerqueira, Hannah Chartier, Thuong Dinh, Lana Fitton, Amelia Garvin, Deziah Griffin, Timothy Hansen, Luis Hiraldo Bonilla, Leon Lai, Kim Le, Devon Leblanc, Tiarah Liranzo, Hsae Meh, Melanie Mejia, Jacob Metallic, Do Nguyen, Lenox Nzoka, Lily Plotczyk, Fatuma Rage, Ku Reh, Genevieve Rivers, Maya Rodriguez, Nora Sad Eden, Nataly Soto Colon, Dan Tran, Shera Tran, Tim Truong, Anthony Vega, and Adam Whitney.

Seventh Grade

First Honors:  Priscilla Abaidoo, Eugenia Agurimah, Han Chiem, Anthony Dejesus, Dakota Kimball, Stephanie Martinez, Rhys Neske, Kelly Nguyen, Amos Njenga, Estiben Pillco Minchala, Brayan Sierra, Sabrina Tapia, and Christina Tran.

Second Honors:  Leilany Alicea, Sylfe Broh, Michael Cronin, Juliana Montero, Kasandra Morla, Kelly Thach, Jameson Thach, Amy Thai, and Ali Yousif.

DaVinci Academy

Eighth Grade

First Honors:  Joyce Abalo, Antonia Amonu McCarthy, Shaelyn Anderson, Alexander Appiah Kubi, Christina Bui, Krystyna Conlon, Trang Du, Jaslyn Fajardo, Liam Foskett, Lovia Gyau, Dukilda Hasanllari, Tyler Ho, Davide Hoxha, David Huynh, Timothy Kimondo, Evelyn Mey, Fredrick Muchiri, Samuel Nelson, Dang Nguyen, Thi Ninh, Dorcas Ruhamya, Nisha Subba, Lisa Tran, Calvin Tran, and Andy Truong.

Second Honors:  Jemima Agnant, Abigail Amoabeng, Haley Capurso, Jayda Cesar, Jayli Charest, Kadriana Colon, Desiree Gagnon, Ryan Hendrickson, Kenny Huynh, Kimberly Kakpo, Angel Lucky, Rayanalee Miranda, Leylanie Montes, Ryan Ndiritu, Steve Neufville, Shainale Nguyen, Gereline Perez, Enrique Pillco, Ohemaa Pipim, Maria Ramos, Ava Savage, Carlenys Troncoso, and Wendy Umana.

Seventh Grade

First Honors:  Julie Do, Nancy Doan, Celia Germain, Doaa Mutar, Fiorella Quiroz Balbuena, and Alexander Staniewski.

Second Honors:   Sanaa Abdulkhader, Victor Argueta Cordova, Makenzie Dover, Joseph Esbri, Kaitlynn Leblanc, Anaia Lombo, Carlis Medina Paulino, and Jasmine Rodriguez.

Goddard Scholars Academy

Eighth Grade

First Honors:  Jacob Boatright, Dea Cenolli, Alexy Corrales, Emily DeAmelio, Jazmyn Ewing, Charles Fosberry, Genna Goggins, Emily Judkins, Nathan Kadria, Krissy Ly, Annitah Nakandi, Thanh Truc Nguyen, Vinh Nguyen, Ivy Nieves, Emma Sjoberg, Helena Stamatakis, and Grace Tran.

Second Honors:  Esther Adu, Jessica Clivio, Benjamin Coderre, Noah Colbert, Nahum Cruz, Adam DeFosse, Alexa Diaz, Michael Dinh, Cassandra Flegal, Andrew Gebo, Isaac Gitau, Eliana Lamptey, Evolina McDonnell, Kerri McManus, Nicholas Moulton, Aidan Noonan, Wendy Phan, Timothy Quach, David Rousseau, Zachary Roy, Eleanor Saal, Katarina Senckowski, Mason Simpson, Kathy Tra, and Sara Van Voorhis.

Seventh Grade

First Honors:  Derek Alas, Maxim Attiogbe, Phuc Duong, Luke Kadria, Paige Landry, Clarise Liu, Julio Morales Mena, Baohan Ngo, Cindy Nguyen, Priscilla Obeng, Caroline Quinn, Valerie Tran, and Anthony Watson.

Second Honors:  Victor Adu Acquaye, Heather Bachand, Domenic Belsito, Finlay Bergstrom, Deyana Bonardi, Kacey Bresnahan, Anyssa Charpentier, Khendry Colon, Lilia Engquist, Jon Hoxha, Emily Le, Thu Le, Abigail Mcdermott, Aidan Mclean, Felix Nguyen, Marlon Oyervide, Anthony Pizzotti, Kathryn Popinchalk, Samuel Posner, Jacob Stewart, Daniel Tejeda Davila, Jazwaur Webster, and Daniella Zoller.

Sixth Grade

First Honors:  Lloydia Agyemang, Isabella Archambault, Zoe Black, Lily Chisholm, Isabella Dasilva, Alia Deshaies, Katarina Fechner, Ryan Gentilucci, Lena Goins, Maya Huaman, Sienna Leone, Cynthia Njoki, Alaa Tanteh, Glory Tran, and Rose Wu.

Second Honors:  Miles Appleton, David Asare, Arianna Belsito, Owen Chase, Ava Derr, Kyle Jerszyk, Grace Kalinowski, Mercy Loizeaux, Bryce Maloney, Anthony Matimu, Katherine Noroian, Kenechukwu Okoli, Tiffany Rawlston, Livan Sanchez, Emily Synan, and Drusilla Wilson.


Worcester East Middle School

Grade 8

First Honors:  Darren Agyeman, Anya Barrett, Mia Caseday, Anthony Choruzek, John Demedeiros, Melanie Depaz, Monica Doan, Dariel Espinal, Lilyhanna Gandolfo, Mamta Gurung, Paola Hernandez, Elijuah Hernandez, Samantha Hopkins, Elvin Kadi, Angela Kwarteng, Arianna Larrabee, Douglas Le, Eduardo Moreira, Jennifer Nguyen, Evans Owusu, Alanis Perez Rivera, Jane Tang, and Tiara Williams Price.

Second  Honors:  Ghasak Abdulahad, Victoria Adu, Joshua Agyeman, Kyana Alin, Tuqa Alnidawi, Samuel Appiah Kubi, Amaya Asare, Jaeden Baxter, Abigail Boafo, Cheyenne Brooks, Carolyn Brunelle, Yarileez Davila Marrero, Abigail De La Cruz, Jomarie Dejesus, Roberto Delgado, Kolby Deyo, Rafael Diaz, Deborah Doku, Hailey Doyle, Anthony Duong, Griffin Dupre, Marie Christie Erilus, Sebastian Estrada, Kayli Fernandez, Jacob Fontanes, Tracy Frimpong, Leo Giang, Hunter Gordon, Grace Hakenson, Josue Hernandez, Jean Herrera, Neyelin Hilario, Nicholas Hutchinson, Kenney Huynh, Thinh Huynh, Jasel Irizarry, Julie Jean Jacques, Christal Jimenez, Hector Johnson, Shania Knight, Analicea Lavin, Harley Marcustre, Anamarie Martinez, Owen Mathis, Nachelle Melendez Ramos, Victoria Mensah, Dayelis Marbel Minaya Paredes, Jesilia Molina, David Montanez Rodriguez, Naomi Moore, Olivia Munyambu, Emy Novoa, Yanairis Nunez, Samilly Oliveira, Valerie Otero, Abphur Paibo, Deep Patel, Kiara Perez Mercado, April Perez Tejada, Joshua Phinney, Lily Rossetti, Emmanuella Saforo, Joel Santiago, Sumayyah Shahzadi, Elijah Smith, Yoelis Suarez, Rasheed Swen, Michaela Swisher, Michael Taylor, Donny Thai, Litzy Torres, Kimberly Wanjohi, and Monique Yah.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Gianh Bui, Maurine Macua, Amanda Mui, Bleona Paloja, Karisya Suarez, Buddha Tamang, Liceidy Terrero, and William Tracy.

Second  Honors:  Lovely Anaglate, Jaliyah Andrews, Adrian Asante, Maria Assis, Justin Byiringiro, Adiaris Cancel, Nana Conduah, Daniel Corso, Isabela Cruz, Yousif Daffaie, Julia Ducharme, Joslie Esquilin, Skyemarie Garceau, Arlyenis Garrastegui, Mundanikure Goderiva, Jefferson Gonzalez, Anisha Gurung, Sandip Gurung, Zyara Hamilton, Shyla Jones, Eric Kahiu, Peter Le, Stephanie Lonardo, Joseph Magnusson, Angel Maldonado, Jillian Mcguigan, Odalys Medina, Chleo Menjivar, Natalie Nelson, Ryan Nguyen, Angela Njuguna, Zephyr Ntimanduenga, John Ortiz, Michelle Ortiz, Jasmine Owusu, Paola Palomeque Jara, Rushil Patel, Bryan Pham, Sarah Pierre Louis, Desirae Pressey, Srijana Rai, Oscar Ramirez Blanco, Ramon Rivas Rivera, Diego Rivera, Anastazia Robles, Jack Rossi, Maria Victoria Sales, Jessica Soto, Kristina Stoja, Binh Tran, Lap Truong, Kenny Vuong, Erika Whittemore, and Anthony Winer.

Grade 6

First Honors:  Skyleigh D Ambrosia, Trey Tankersley, and Damanni Turner.

Second Honors:  Betty Adu, Stacy Asante, Ashiya Carpenter, Abdullah Clay, Rachael Githige, Chyanne Guzman-Rios, Natalia Lopez, Ashley Marshall, Asia Marshall, Roberto Ortiz Cruz, Paige Rawson, Elvin Sanchez, Kayla Vuong, and Adreanna White.