2016-2017 1st Quarter High School Honor Roll

High School Honor Roll Banner

The Worcester Public Schools is pleased to announce the 2016 - 2017 first quarter high school honor roll!

Burncoat High
Claremont Academy
Doherty Memorial High
North High
South High Community
University Park Campus
Worcester Technical High


Burncoat High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Valenia Bergier, Chayanne Chataigne, Makayla Connor, Ethan Decker, Sylvester Dwyer, Stephanie Huynh, Mahmood Ibrahim, Nhan Le, and Timmy Wu, and Kevin Zeno.

Second Honors:  Sienna Ablorh, Rodney Agyare May, Cecilia Allen, Beverly Appiah, Eric Bentil, Mackenzie Caruso, Julian Charles, Taynara De Souza, Zoila Duchy, Alexander Edmonds, Linzi Fitzgerald, Jacob Fontanez, Dianelys Garcia Nin, Stephanie Gonzalez, Katherin Guartazaca, Maliyah Hall, Linda Ho, Mary Nancy Kamanga, Tina Keobounthan, Kelsey Kestenbaum, Aseel Kokaz, Osei Kwarteng, Cameron LeBlanc, Aarin Lipner Riza, Jenna Mangsen, Kelly Markarian, Manuel Marrero Suarez, Samantha Meunier, Derick Mireku, Sarah Moore, Firdous Nourhussien, Tyranne Obeng, Theodora Pappoe, Andy Phan, Marifer Reyes, Yamileika Rosario, Grace Stevens, Ashley Street, Tamara Tarwoe, Kylie Thomas, and Tyler Wills.

Juniors

First Honors:  Codie Abraham, Joel Adade, Persis Adonteng, Nana Anane, Ukamaka Asia, Lilyann Balboa, Hannah Bronzo, Alexandra Burdulis, Mateus Dos Santos, Anthony Jones, Diane Khong, Michitsura Kraemer, Anika Nyman, Tiana Oliveras, Zachary Olson, Tabassum Qadir, and Noelle Woods.

Second Honors:  Kandy Alvarado, Meagan Angers, Kingsley Annifori, Blake Barrows, Alexandra Beaudoin, Eunice Benitez, Michael Biggins, Brandon Botero Manotas, Andreana Brenner, Samantha Callery, Ian-Christopher Carpentier, Gabrielle Daniels Haye, Danielle Desantis, Leah Despotopulos, Andrew Feland, Sadee Ferres, Maire Gallagher, Luis Garcia Nin, William Hayman, Lena Ho, Liam Keaney, Bradley Kingoo, Destiny Kranwinkle, Nana Kusi Minkah, Joshua Landry, Alexandra Lauziere, Makayla Lee, Riff Lehto, Kelleigh Levesque, Faye Lucas, Eric Luu, Ryan Mccarthy, Fani Melgar Landaverde, Josue Mendoza Rodriguez, Maryanne Micheni, Angie Morales, Mary Murphy, Kayla Oconnor, Brooke OConnor, Benjamin Opare Darko, Christopher Ortiz, Katherine Pasquale, Rebecca Perno, Charles Rodriguez, Alexis Salvatore, Yazmin Soto, Robert Speights, Claire Tang, and Liza Welch.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Sarah Bialkin, Elizabeth Chapdelaine, Ryan Fitzgerald, Isabelle Fredella, Christina Le, Jonny Le, Fatimah Mohammed, and Aisling Novick.

Second Honors:  Monique Acquaye, Kiana Albertson, Jennyfer Amparo, Kwaku Asomaning, Aaron Balboa, Armelis Beckham, Julia Bitzas, Juan Brito, Delany Burgos, Paolo Bustos, Taina Castillo, Tajrei Colon, Cassandra Cutler, Hyung Jun Dotsu, Bannock Ewart Oneall, Kaomary Fernandez Santos, Madison Gervais, Cassandra Gustafson, Zion Haynes, Milla Iacobone, Travon Kariuki, Abigail Kasten, Jamie Kirouac, Kaitlyn Lauziere, Thu Le, Rachell Mejia Quesada, Amelia Panarelli, Khushi Patel, Irina Piluri, Christian Price, Jackilyn Rivera, Laishaly Santos, Madaeline Sosvielle, Lily St Pierre, Jamarcus Taylor, Shane Thacker, Skyanne Theriault, Alivia Thomas, Zackary Tolka, Elsi Tutu, Alicia Vassar, Neysha Vazquez Pizarro, and Zachary Wills.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Angelina Baez, Rita Brederson, Lauren Briddon, Clara Chambers, Tiana Cogoli, Adeline Dwyer, Abigail Friedline, Rana Ismael, Natalie Jones, Sheik Kamara, Maighen Laferriere, Austin Lauziere, Steven Ngo, George Nguyen, Madelyn Rich, and Ioanna Tchangova.

Second Honors:  Zamayne Abney, Joyce Adonteng Prempeh, Dylan Ansah, Rhodaline Arthur, Cleary Attafuah, Ryan Auger, Debora Benitez, Michelle Bhatty, Angelina Bradshaw, Vincenza Burdulis, Marlyann Cabrera Resto, Jaedian Brielle Coates, Rafael Diaz, Caroline Doherty, Lhiana Essuman, Nercy Figueroa, Elsie Fuakye, Nikki Gaucher, Isaiah Gomez, Julianna Grieci, Adrienne Guertin, Leslie Hernandez, Camara Hilton, John Janus, Devon Keelin, Thomas Kruczynski, Tatiana Lopez, Melanie Lopez, Levi Manning, Catherine McCarthy, Liam McDonough, Tamika Mwale, Naa Oyoe Odjidja, Ciorstaidh Petrella, Joseph Pusateri, Abigail Reardon, Alexander Rivas, Giana Rivera, Valerie Rivera Rivera, Benjamin Robinson, Jamal Sahin, Colin Scuderi, Beth Sullivan, Stephan Tchangov, Bogomil Tchangov, Ayanna Thomas, Matthew Tomlinson, Jason Tribandis, Rumney Lee Villatico, Megan Walker, Marcus Walley McKay, and Jonathan Wang.


Claremont Academy

Seniors

Second Honors:  Zengying Chen, Sarah Felix, William Foster, Jaycie Jauregui-Trinidad, Tommy Khuu, John Le, Viet Le, Jeremy Mejia, Fabiellie Mendoza, Jimmy Nguyen, Giselle Orellana, Vy Phan, Camiron Reyes, and Nhi Tran.

Juniors

First Honors:  Mileyda Cruz, Brenda Gutierrez, Annie Le, Anh Nguyen, and Katty Ramirez.

Second Honors:  Keyla Blanco, Phoebe Echegaray, Carlos Hernandez Benitez, Sandra Hernandez Pena, Anisa Kocollari, Juliana Maldonado, Melsar Mangandi, Miranda Matias, Tung Nguyen, Princess Nuah, Bob Nuah, Ingrid Rivera, Steven Robles Holguin, Angel Rodriguez, Oscar Rosario, Taisha Santiago, Ashley Torres, and Jennifer Tran.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Ngan Nina Nguyen, and Thanh Nha Tran.

Second Honors:  Akua Amponsah, Yellybeth Diaz, Michael Do, Fathi Horor, Yaneiri Mateo, Albert Mendoza, Tu Nguyen, Raquel Pena, and Alvin Vasquez.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Misk Al Jeboure, Genesis Coto, Peter Korfuzi, Anaisa Matos, Bao Ngo, and Calvin Som.

Second Honors:  Joa Dane Alexandre, Kevin Arevalo, Edwin Baculima, Ozias Bodemon, Raphael Dias, Christopher Do, Avianna Edmonds, Jennifer Estrada, Edgard German, Beverly Grijalva Trinidad, Delmy Henriquez, Jessenia Kolaco, Kevin Le, Deneisha Martin, Yesury Mendoza Romero, Jasmine Miletti, Felix Osorio, Jorge Pantoja Santillan, Kimberly Patrocinio, Cristopher Paula Rodriguez, Pha Phan, Manh Phan, Daniel Ponce, Hazel Rivera, Janilsa Salazar, Sherlin Santillan, and Nayerique Ventura.

Grade 8

First Honors:  Gina Treska.

Second  Honors:  Rut Arevalo, Manuela Arias, Jerika Bates, Chiquitita Darmawan, Fabio Dias, Jose Figueroa Sierra, Laciann Griffiths, Ricky Luong, Fernando Matos, Rebekah Nascimento, An Nguyen, Tirsa Ramirez, and Sherlyn Suarez.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Crisia Ayala, Kimberly Bonilla De Jesus, Jade Burnett, Katie Diaz, Milly Figueroa Diaz, Ivy Le, Cielo Magana, Kimberly Mangandi, Poe Reh, Ailany Rivas, Alisa St Helene, and Dannyella Vazquez.

Second Honors:  Janessa Adams, Xiomara Alvarado, Kymarice Colon, Johann Cucufate, Adonay Estrada, Milly Figueroa Diaz, Cristopher Flecha, Isabella Galindo, Ana Gonon, Maxwell Hanus, Darryl Harding, Kathleen Huynh, Jenilitza Jimenez, Bernika Lima, Nathan Ly, Kelly Macario, Scarlet Mejia, Jostin Mendoza Romero, Phuong Nguyen, Grace Ogara, Angeles Pillco, Xiannamarie Pomales, Toe Reh, Louis Rentas Torres, Henry Rodriguez, Denise Sosa, Kenny Vo, and Lourdes Zuniga.


Doherty Memorial High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Elizabeth Amoah, Destiny Benson, Alexandra Biro, Michael Hanlon, Thomas Harito, Anna Mancevice, Osamah Mandawi, Samuel Milewski, Diane Nguyen, Jerry Perez, Maida Sabotic, Emily Steen, Patrick Wallace, and Alexander Wurst.

Second Honors:  Olivia Abusamra, Mariah Acquaye, Alfaysal Al Habeeb, Nurah Ali, Alexandre Almeida, Anastasia Appiah, Petrit Bacaliu, Tyler Bartley, Prince Boakye, Aliecia Bottali, Jessica Braga, Richard Burke, Gervin Calderon Aldana, Xiuyan Chen, Lundon Cheng, Lillian Cohen, Klea Cuni, Emanuel Daka, Brett Dalve, Dominic David, Sophia Depasquale, Sudha Dhakal, Gindember Diaz, Paola Diaz, Jocelyn Dipasquale, Joseph Early, Andrew Farias Cruz, Julia Ferranto, Jared Ferrin, Isaiah Flores, Xavier Franceschi, Nicolette Genkos, Renuka Ghimerey, Jade Gibbons, Mel Gonzalez, Franchesca Hammond, Shahad Handhal, Hind Handhal, Samantha Herman, Carrow Kamanda, Samuel Kapacziewski, Kalliopi Karamboulas, Maritta Kawmi, Matthew Keating, Aya Khoury, Scott Kilcoyne, Dhimitraq Lolo, Lori Manoukian, Kevin Mele, Haley Messier, Kevin Munoz, Benjamin Ngo, Dustin Nguyen, Sarah Nguyen, Aleksander Nuredini, Erin Obrien, Alexandra ODonnell, Sandra Orellana, Esther Pena Pena, Maria Pena Pena, Ina Perez, Brian Phan, Tania Pineda, Dylan Pratt, Kristen Qako, Maria Reidy, Cassandra Robert, Javier Rodriguez, Nunzio Rosselli, Linette Ruiz, Kylee Rutkiewicz, Sarah Schuyler Festa, Nikki Sereti, Maura Sneed, Anthony Soares, Michael Steigman, Madeline Sullivan, Damian Szyk, Joann Tabbutt, Louisa Tannous, Shari Traiger, Diana Tran, Kaely Tucker, Adrian Vinci, Ni Vu, Erin Wallace, Antoinette Walley, Maye Walsh Costello, Jack Whalen, Andrew Williamson, and Ian Williamson.

Juniors

First Honors:  Nakesha Agyapong, Sarah Bedu-Addo, Evan Brunelle, Naya Burshan, Puthikratanak Dam, Mohamed Elsayyad, Gianna Goggins, Laura Gomez Escobar, Rachel Gow, Olivia Guerra, Justin Hallet, Margueritte Hastings, David Ibrahimi, Megi Kola, Pamela Kote, Jennifer Ngo, Brittney Pham, Jona Sulaj, Darren Tang, Sean Thompson, Gynesis Vance, and Alicia Wilson.

Second Honors:  Tanja Agolli, Ahmed Al Jumaili, Cassandra Almendarez, Alejandra Arredondo, Samantha Baldino, Benjamin Black, Emma Black, Rachel Black, Ashley Burke, Hannah Carmody, Cassandra Castillo, Chloe Charlemagne, Alberto Chavez, Steven Chivallatti, Emma Comeaux, Benjamin Connolly, Alexia Dine, Kevin Do, Thomas Doherty, Stephen Donkor, Rose Early, Kyle Economou, Andrew Farrington, Erin Fyfe, Yamile Gonzalez, Nathalia Gonzalez, Samuel Greenberg, Joseph Hallal, Jori Hiraldo, Aryent Kajtazi, Adish Khatiwada, Tala Khoury, Jahnez Kiser, Natalia Kota, Elizabeth Kota, Egla Kovi, Jacob Laryea, Peyton Lavallee, Kelsei Leblanc, Shneur Lipschitz, Minh Thi Luong, Jonathan Lussier, Yanci Martinez Flores, Emi Martini, Gabrielle McCarthy, Jahnay Mcclendon, Yllkida Minga, John Mohareb, Emma Mungovan, Kathleen Murphy, Melissa Murphy, Monineath Nann, Agnes Nantambi, Dana Neal, Tyrel Nevins, Jade Ngo Thach, Lacey Nguyen, Madison Nodurft, Mervedie Martine Ntenda, Andres Ovalles Cadenas, Vivian Pham, Tran Phan, Sara Pineda Hernandez, Alesia Piperi, Sophia Puch, Bryce Quinlan, Anthony Raci, Abdul Raffae, Julie Reidy, Olivia Renzi, Destinee Rodriguez, Stephanie Rodriguez, Alexander Roy, Merli Saguach Cocon, Gloria Santiago, Raymond Sarfo Afrihene, Emmanuel Sekyi, Hamza Shakir, Matthew Sliwoski Gilfoy, Lauryn Smith, Chris Son, Andrew Son, Una Stivers, Emily Stukowski, Geri Taho, Tatiana Torres Mateus, Lanvy Tran, Edgar Valencia, Selam Van Voorhis, Brynna West, Tiana Westbrook, and Amoret Zamarro.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Lucas Aguayo-Garber, Izabela Bandilli, Natalie Barrera, Emma Brennan, Zachary Brown, Aileen Cahill, Livia Duro, Sara Gace, Natalie Harris, Mary Hazelton, Rumani Kafle, Frank Kennedy, Kenneth Martin Koranteng, Joel Kosovrasti, Jacklyn Lim, Michelle Manxhari, Huda Mohammed, Gabrielle Monfredo, Caroline Ober, Susanna Oppong, Julia Panajoti, Christopher Reidy, Brandon Sanchez Salazar, Kofi Sarfo, Kaiya-Karin Saunders, Julia Shays, Jasmin Tannous, Sean Thomas, and Sarah Tran.

Second Honors:  Chloe Addis, Fatimah Ali, Asia Alnajjar, Jason Amantea, Anya Anya, Andri Arias Alcala, Megan Belica, Patrick Brassard, Nicole Canizares, Manuel Caraballo, Aisena Cekrezi, Janasia Chavis Santiago, Sidnhy Cheng, Sarah Cohen, Sydney Connole, Tionna Cox, Andy Cuevas, Marion Daka, Dan Dao, Mark Delia, Juliana Derr, Leo Dijakovic, Ali Elsayyad, Javier Espinal, Jared Evasius, Firas Farouk, Brianna Fisher, Stacy Forde, Tessa Forster, Sarah Forster, Ana Freitas, Dimitrios Gaitanidis, Lindsay Gaudette, Aaron Georges, Raven Gillison, Chris Gjino, Andrea Gjokollari, Athene Gove, Kaley Harper, Itiel Herrera, Julianne Higgins, Aleah Huard, Erick Huy, Christos Kakouros, Konrad Martin Koranteng, Mirgen Kroi, Stanslus Kungu, George Kuria, Justin Lam, James Le, Aidan Leary, Rochel Lipschitz, Eric Lolo, Lizbeth Lopez Rivera, Jenny Luong, Julie Ly, Caroline Mahoney, Anna McElroy, Rachel McNally, Kyle Monfredo, Michael Monfredo, Nhi Nguyen, Cristal Nieves Luna, Joshua Obisui, Jamie ODonnell, Geni Oparaku, Tarynn Pacheco, Anays Perez, Stephen Pitcher, Janny Pojani, Lucas Poyser, Jordin Prampin, Flor Quijada Orellana, Owen Quinn, Nicolas Restrepo, Lefteri Roba, George Robert, Jose Robles, Malik Rouse, Jarrod Rutkiewicz, Declan Ryder, Miah Sarran, Linoshka Serrano, Natalie Sharry, Nicholas Soter, Daria Soto, Kevin Spaho, Olivia Sullivan, Uendi Tahiraj, Ryan Taylor, Katrina Thibeault, Julia Traiger, Brian Tran, Kenny Truong, Esther Valin, Haik Varderesian, Lydia Vogel, and Allison Wood.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Anthony Adade, Frances Adhamidhi, Daniel Bango, Joshua Brunelle, Duong Dao, Tuvy Do, Emma Doherty, Ellie Forster, Nikola Grozdani, Vy Ha, Shayla Halloran, Darin Hiraldo, Katarina Jug, Jillian Lang, Emily Larkin, Yasmine Le, Krissy Ly, Violet Manxhari, Bridget Murray, Annitah Nakandi, Teagan Rose, Mikayla Rueda, Frederick Rushton, Daniel Sheeran, Katerina Sodano, Emily Stein, Sydney Stratis, Molly Thompson, Emily Vandoros, and Francisco Zafon-Whalen.

Second Honors:  David Adarkwah, Darren Agyeman, Joshua Agyeman, Denzel Agyeman, Katerina Baolli, Jaeden Baxter, Shayla Belica, Yariam Bernard Vega, Joss Bracero, Nicole Busha, Molly Carelli, Sophie Carmody, Kyra Carpenter, Vanessa Cenkollari, Jayda Cesar, Angelyk Colon, Christopher Cruz, Sinead Culbert, Patrick Cullen, Andi Cuni, Candice Darteh, Jhon Devers, Sophia Elbe, Benjamin Elkins, Dariel Espinal, Taynarie Estrada, Abigail Farrell, Ariana Fayyad, Taylah Fearon, Cecilia Foley, Eden Forget, Emily Gahagan, Janeesa Garcia, Andrew Gianakis, Kleo Golemi, Dennis Guerrero, Ryan Harris, Eric Jerszyk, Myhrida Kamberi, Julia Keane, Suzanna Kelebeyeva, Emile Khoury, Elodie Killick, Jewel Kiser, Ivan Klevanski, Lois Konadu, Charles Lenihan, Kiara Lopez, Kha Linh Luong, An Ly, Mckenzie McArthur, Juan Mejia, Anthony Migridichian, Aminah Mohammed, Jemeli Montanez, Alyssa Morales, Elvis Morocho-Pillco, Julia Moynagh, Divyone Muigai, Lardy Navarro, Cameron Nordstrom, Xhensika Nuredini, Zachary OConnor, Ruth Opare-Darko, Kosti Pano, William Pappas, Abraham Passmore, Timothy Pham, Katerin Pillco, Fatuma Rage, Anette Ramirez Cruz, Anthony Rivera, Rosalina Rivera, Bianca Salinas, Benjadiel Santiago, Lemuel Sarfo-Nimmo, Jada Schaefer-Richards, Nana Serebou, Evgjeni Shtrepi, Jon Skende, Emma Smith, Jessica Stevens, Catherine Thomas, Samantha Torres, Minh Tran, Kyle Tucker, Sara Van Voorhis, Olivia Vandoros, Emma Vokes, Jessica Vu, Michael Waterman, Reece Waterman, Rachel Welsh, Vanessa Yeboah, and Sophie Zahariadis.


North High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Arturo Cedillo, Lindsey Ho, Manesh Mishra, Ligia Nunez, Faustina Owusu, and Alex Quang.

Second Honors:  Anissa Agyei, Afraa Al Nidawi, Maysam Alzuhairi, Shalimar Antonetty-Rodriguez, Jesse Asare, Jessica Asare, Chandrakala Bhattarai, Mariah Carey, Jenny Chau, Gabriela Cruz, Saraswoti Dahal, Simeran Dahal, Anty Darwulo, Enrique Delgado, Massiel Fernandez, Mariana Gonzalez, Nakeisha Hernandez Carrasco, Ann Kahiu, Jeanne Kami, Anhna Le, Karla Lebron, Kayla Lodbansa, Keisha Martinez, Haley Mathis, Monique Mourao, Edna Muchugu, Kevin Nguyen, Kofi Nimo, Pelanie Oungougai, Bryan Perez Rivera, Jennifer Poku, Taysha Quinonez, Neyra Salgado, Jainer Santos Arce, Waumoe Segrain, Patrick Songo, Nunah Tarwoe, Amoya Thomas, Veronica Toun, Mary Wanjohi, Tyler Williston, Jie Yang, and Hilary Yeboah.

Juniors

First Honors:  Jung Sun Batino, Kenia Carvajal-Bautista, Nancy Huynh, Mason Mattero, Juliet Nti, Violeta Powell, and Lynn Tran.

Second Honors:  Mina Abdulrazaq, Aminatou Barry De La Cruz, John Carrion Montanez, Destiny Carter, Silvia Cerritos Galan, Jaime Correia Alves, Jocelyn Depaz, Denezia Fahie, Charles Gayflor, Rietzl Gilardez, Ana Giraldo Vargas, Pratap Gurung, Le Huynh, Lisa Jedeoun, Keisha Kennedy, Brendan Lai, Daniel Mbusa, Tessa Mina, Brenda Montalvo, Manisha Neopaney, Alexander Nguyen, Thuy Nguyen, Maria Nowak, Millicent Oppong, Nana Yaw Owusu, Jonathan Palmer, Ashley Peltier Castilla, Vy Pham, Samuel Quinones, Alejandro Quinones, Aliana Rodriguez Acevedo, Daimeliz Sepulveda, Glodi Songo, Tristin Tran, Vivian Tran, Nhi Truong, Phillipas Tziarbas, Rose Vu, and Rebecca Williams.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Irtigaa Ahmed, Amy Ho, Ken Kimani, Xhenifer Mele, and John Pena.

Second Honors:  Georgia Adjabeng, Gideon Adomah-Darko, Dariana Alvarado Caraballo, Justice Batista, Elasia Flowers, Richmond Frimpong, Jocelynn Homsab, Noa Korins Boyd, Andrew Lam, Daniel Maina, Pablo Nascimento Antero, Ken Ngo, Duke Nguyen, Shayla Nguyen, Tiffany Ofosuware, Edwin Ortiz, Charles Owusu, Ana Carolina Paranhos, Nicole Perez Mercado, Sarana Pontes, Romar Powell, Claudia Quang, Crystal Quang, Madeline Ramos, Anita Ren, Leilani Rodriguez, Andre Santos, Abderrahman Sebbai, Iverson Smith, Ariana Suarez, Alan Vuong, and Nabaa Zaki.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Ghasak Abdulahad, Abigail De La Cruz, Anthony Duong, Lilyhanna Gandolfo, Chelsea Ofosuware, Evans Owusu, and Jane Tang.

Second Honors:  Victoria Adu, Leonel Aguilar, Kyana Alin, Tuqa Alnidawi, Davissen Ankomah, Samuel Appiah Kubi, Steven Baez, Abigail Boafo, Carolyn Brunelle, Cassandra Carey, Luis Casado, Namon Casey, Roberto Delgado, Kolby Deyo, Deborah Doku, Kevin Dorvilien, Thomas Ellis, Tracy Frimpong, Azal Ghadeer, Leo Giang, Raesean Goodney, Jean Herrera, Kenney Huynh, Christal Jimenez, Velocity Lopolito, Randy Luong, Gabriella Medeiros, Nachelle Melendez Ramos, Victoria Mensah, Steve Neufville, Dang Nguyen, Samilly Oliveira, Brandel Orhin, Alanis Perez Rivera, Orkidya Ponce, Yadielys Rosario, Lily Rossetti, Emmanuella Saforo, Aileen Sarfo, Neo Savarese, Allison Shugrue, Kimmy Ta, James Truong, Triphose Uwamahoro, and Jeremy Wilson.


South High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Nahomi Cruz Espinal, Deni Hoxha, Adrian Kelley, Derrick Manu, Quoc Ngo, Philip Nguyen, Aaron Quang, and Travis Tran.

Second Honors:  Deyaneira Acevedo, Kevin Adusei, Jeraldine Alexander, Jacob Almodovar, Mary Annin, Joseph Appiah, Eunice Asare, Emily Bailey, Olivia Bartley, Precious Boateng, Maria Bode, Sylmelia Broh, Nelysa Castillo, Christine Cheng, Luis Cirilo, Jennifer Coiscou, Priscilla Dankyi, Adrian Darko, Kelly Diep, Rose Doan, Jennifer Feraud, Jahida Flagg, Emmanuela Frimpong, Sujeily Fuentes, Prince Gyau, Linh Ho, Thaw Htoo, Brianna Isom, Chardonnay Johnson, Grace Johnson, Tina Le, Alexander Le, Sara Lippe, Tina Ly, Christopher Magana, Olivia Maliqi, Jocelyn Marshall, Robert Memnon, Princilla Minkah, Orlando Montanez, Patricia Moraes, Sebastian Morales, Jimary Navarro Ortiz, Vi Nguyen, Kim Nguyen, Victoria Nguyen, Tin Nguyen, Ruth Okyere, Anny Ovalles Hidalgo, Jay Patel, Ciara Rodriguez, Karla Roman, Gilberto Sarmiento Trinidad, Joseph Stella, Manisha Thapa, Kathy Tran, Tu Tran, Shawn Turner, Sarah Vanasse, Mary Vu, and Alona Yeganova.

Juniors

First Honors:  Dima Arabi, Abigail Boamah, Joshua Hubert, Thinh Huynh, Sara Lopez Toriz, Maxine McInnes, Chris Nieves, Kassandra Quinlan, Henry Rich, Amarylis Valentin, Katie Vanasse, and Lillian Wright.

Second Honors:  Fiifi Abakah, Nicole Abreu, Jonathan Acevedo, Favor Adedeji, Lexus Asibey, Gerand Boateng, Michael Butkus, Lynsa Chau, Helen Chen, John Coffey, Britney Danh, Jacob Davenport, Ginalis De La Cruz, Nia Devardo Guzman, John Flynn, Shamus Flynn, David Fontes, Tyrus Garvin, Timothy Gebo, Joseph Hogan, Henry Htoo, Bryant Huang, Dillon Huang, Morgan Johnson, Lawreta Kankam, Zachary Kessler, Charisma Lai, Sang Lam, Vy Le, Danvu Le, Justin Lombardi, Shaymaa Majeed, Alexander Martell, Gustavo Martinazzi, Prisca Miezan, Fatima Mohammed, Stephen Mungai, Osborne Munyambu, Alexander Navarro, Nhat-Anh Nguyen, Jimmy Nguyen, James Nguyen, Emily Nguyen, Katiria Ortiz Colon, Carlos Perez, Derek Perry, Richard Phan, Fransheska Quinones Muniz, Oved Rico, Alexandra Rivera, Jahaira Rivera Feliciano, Fernando Soler, Makenzie Swift, Maryana Trinh, Helen Vo, and Thomasina Williams.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Pearl Abaidoo, Diego Alonso, Olivia Barbale, Goniola Bode, Samantha DeLuca, Karmen Diep, Alyssa Goins, Tamanna Gurung, Charles Kennedy, Gia-Han Le, Ryan Luu, Kevin Nguyen, Gabriel Richman, Ryan Rossi, and Sarah White.

Second Honors:  Christina Acheampong, Peter Bacon, Sharon Boateng, Othniel Bondah, Nailea Burgos, Gianna Caforio, Tanairi Caraballo, Sonja Carvalho, Hamsa Damouk, Angela Germain, Blerina Iljas, Andy Jimenez, Christine Kamyk, Sovibol Keo, Joyce Kienyere, Jackson Lam, Jenny Nhi Lam, Maeghan Leclair, Marquise Little, Brianna Luman, Tu Luu, Lilliana Maday, Lea Martorana, Hung Nguyen, Tommy Nguyen, Astrid Noriega, Amelia Pabon, Naeshly Pagan, Leticia Peprah, Tuan Phan, Jean Phan, Thoai Phan, Alexi Ritchotte, Itan Rivera, Maria Rodriguez, Noah Rodriguez, Neishaliz Ruiz, Destiny Santiago, Janeya Torres, Kenny Tran, Courtney Tran, Vy Tran, Austin Truong, Laila Vega, and Elizabeth Zementowski.

Freshmen

First Honors:   Antonia Amonu McCarthy, Gianna Bartley, Jacob Boatright, Christina Bui, Dea Cenolli, Mohammed Daffaie, Luis Deya, Jaslyn Fajardo, Genna Goggins, Lovia Gyau, Dukilda Hasanllari, Wah Htoo, Shannen Jimenez Alfonso, Emily Judkins, Nathan Kadria, Pari Nguyen, Lenox Nzoka, Wendy Phan, Grace Tran, Carlenys Troncoso, Andy Truong, and Siyi Zhang.

Second Honors:  Joyce Abalo, Sabreen Al Khameesi, Ghada Alhafez, Abigail Amoabeng, Alexander Appiah Kubi, Mauricio Blanco, Solaris Bonilla, Nana Ekua Budu, Kelana Campbell, Kimberly Carmona Diaz, Jessica Clivio, Adam DeFosse, Alexa Diaz, Michael Dinh, Devin Dinh, Jahzeel Encarnacion Diaz, Milexie Esbri, Reilly Fikucki, Cassandra Flegal, Charles Fosberry, Noah Franchi, Juan Garcia Reyes, Amelia Garvin, Andrew Gebo, Jeison Germoso Santos, Josue Hernandez, Brandon Hubert, Christina Jandrow, Elvina Lamaj, Kim Le, Alianna Leclair, Angel Lucky, Rylie Luu, Kerri McManus, Baw Meh, Rayanalee Miranda, Edwin Monell, Gianni Moya, Fredrick Muchiri, Danny Ngo, Hieu Nguyen, Do Nguyen, Minhthu Nguyen, Ivy Nieves, Thi Ninh, Shekeena Ponce Marti, Audriana Proper, Timothy Quach, Jacob Ramirez, Andrea Rodriguez Reyna, Angelina Rojas, Angelina Rosado, Zachary Roy, Helena Stamatakis, Lisa Tran, and Tim Truong.


University Park Campus

Seniors

First Honors:  Amanda Borelli, Angelica Chavez, Kristal Marcano, Eric Nguyen, Jocelyn Santos, and Le Tran.

Second Honors:  Yasmeen Al Adam, Luis Alvarenga, Kiara Arapi, Daisy Kranwinkel, Edgar Lopez Pelico, Mariana Martinez, Kieu Ly Nguyen, Agustin Rac Ixpec, Theola Reets, Jose Rivas, Carlos Rojas Rivera, Katherine Surrette, Trinity Walton, and Bryhannah Young.

Juniors

First Honors:  Kayla Benitez Alvarez, Vanna Nguyen, and Timothy Vo.

Second Honors:  Steven Bui, Anton Deti, Stefano Jordhani, Tracy Pham, Nereida Reyes, and Cathy Tran.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Wendy Arapi, Jennifer Bello, Jaquelyn Morales, Jenny Nguyen, and Janely Rosario.

Second Honors:  Brianna Blais, Kenny Bui, Darylis Figueroa Alvarez, Erick Martinez, John Nguyen, Thien Nguyen, Ricardo Ponce, Stephanie Sarfo, Thuy Tien Tran, and John Tran.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Ezenia Diaz Lembert, Gabriella Guzman Jerry, Tan Le, Jonathan Mora, Whitney Nguyen, Felix Pantoja, and Samantha Pham.

Second Honors:  Yeimi Ayala, Jean-Pierre De Jesus, Tevaughn Dixon, Yasleni Genao, Kevin Nguyen, Aaron Nguyen, Josiel Rivas, Michel Salazar, Helene Umutoni, Grace Uwimana, Michael Vargas, Angelina Viruet, and Miguel Zacarias.

Grade 8

First Honors:  Yaa Brefo, James Bui, Emily Huynh, Anna Luong, Cindy Nguyen, Nancy Phan, Johnson Tran, and John Vo.

Second  Honors:  Elijah Adolphe, Debrin Adon, Yannelis Camacho, Laurel Flowers, Yanelis Gamble, Jennifer Ha, Pedro Hidalgo, Angelina Irizarry, Kathy Martinez Dominguez, Mariela Miron Dominguez, Haley Saldana, Lyanna Tha, and Lizbeth Vazquez.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Anthony Lam, Sali Mohsin, Nhu Tran, and Michelle Tran.

Second  Honors:  Jacob Bahnan, Ismael Barros, Nairim Cespedes Rivan, Mbonye Clement, Antoinette Gruanue, Colin Nguyen, Jeffrey Nguyen, Steven Solano, and Wilson Vo.


Worcester Technical High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Jai Chavis, Elizabeth Correa, Ryan Gallagher, Alexis Garcia, Grit Jana, Natalia Lamourt Reyes, Helen Le, Tyler Lufkin, Bernice Mensah, Seth Miller, Giovanni Petrella, Carlos Ramirez, Alison Rushlow, Ethan Seguin, Griffin Sivret, Alexis Williams, and Stanley Zheng.

Second Honors:  Prince Acquah, Joel Agyepong Boakye, Karen Akuffo, Lindsey Allen, Tulsii Ardito, Ryan Asante, Ethan Aubin, Antonio Baez, Hafsa Batool, Tatihana Beckford, Brittany Beckwith, Nadine Boateng, Nicholas Boyd, Jacob Brederson, Anjelica Burgess, Jonathan Campos, Tehya Casey, Dakota Cayer, Brian Chan, Briyana Chataigne, Collins Chege, Brittney Cherry, Sherline Clemente Irizarry, Cierra Connors, Alicia Coutu, Beatriz Da Silva, Maegan Daly, Julian Damik, Synthia Davis, Stephanie Delgado, Deirdre Desilets, Chloe Dimarzio, Philip Doan, Joshua Donahue, Kaylee Donahue, Loreal Drayton, Kirsten Dupuis, Jordan Eck, Sharleen Fearon, Brittany Feliciano, Natalie Felix Santos, Courtnee Fortin, Yanin Fuentes Diaz, Sean Gaffney, Aniah Garcia, Hannah Gianfriddo, Brayden Gillespie, Vanessa Githiomi, Amber Gonyea, Elijah Grenache, Sydney Hansen, Xavier Harrigan Cruz, Tracy Ho, Daniel Hutchinson, Seth Joubert, Ashley Kelleher, Malena Kemp, Charlee Konthong, Denzel Kumah, Tracy Le, Giani Lewis, Jesus Lopez, Tatyana Lugo Gardner, Ayramis Maldonado, Connor Marcelonis, Viviana Martinez, Jaslin Martinez, Madeline Martin-Mills, John Mata, Jaiden Mercado, Yarelis Mercedes, Iliana Merino, Jordan Tyler Miller, Shabnam Mohamad Zarif, Sierra Molina, Yadhira Murillo, Julia Nzuki, Sofia Ocana, Heidi Oconnor, Michael Oquendo, Adriana Orellana, Marcos Ortega, Kirbalyn Pagan, Michael Palermo, Nilka Pedanou, Leslie Pen, Shayla Pham, Giovan Pinto, Dennise Porrata, Erick Quijada, Amanda Ringquist, Sarah Rivas, Melanie Rivera, Ciara Rivera, Nilka Rodriguez, Felicia Rodriguez, Mcdavid Rodriguez Gonzalez, Emilia Roemer, Madisen Roy, Adja Sackor, Gianna Sasso, Nicholas Sciascia, Shannon Shamaly, Angel Shenette, Michael Sloan, Cynthia Soler, Yamarilis Soto, Tori Stapinski, Avery Thomas, Leilani Torres, Joleyn Toussaint, Andrew Tully, Joseph Vera, Hoang Vo, Jonathan Vu, Nicholas Weaver, Marion Weldon, Arianna Young Kurkiewicz, and Sandra Zhao.

Juniors

First Honors:  Timothy McCarthy, Rudyver Ogando, Christopher Plucinski Taylor, Isaac Quiles, Herlin Rijo, Carlos Santiago Ortiz, Rebecca Vessella, and Crystal Zhao.

Second Honors:  Mulki Abdi, Victoria Alexander, Sarah Almeida, Iveliss Alvarenga, Francheska Alvarez Rios, Ciara Bracetti, Eric Braga, Danielle Brennan, Anabella Brustolin Lugo, Rachel Burwick, Hector Cambara, Guillermina Caraballo, Makayla Cesaitis, Peter Chau, Bien Chau, Arianna Cheng Ruiz, Stephen Corso, Claudia Cosenza, Benjamin Cross, Paulette Darbey, Angelic Diaz, Kevin Doan, Mariah Donahue, Zachary Dover, Sophia Driver, Celene Ducimo, Adjoa Duodu, Olivia Dusoe, Yinaury Espinal Prado, Justin Fanelli, Tiana Faulkner, Natasha Fedha, Alyssa Flynn, Andressa Fonseca, Jake Ford, Bryan Grullon, Ryan Guries, Andrew Hall, Fadheela Hammond, Corey Hancock, Jacob Hebert, Seth Hennin, Lorenzo Hernandez, Larissa Holland, Lyndsey Hornbaker, Denise Hoxha, Cecily Isenberg, Ashley Katinas, Hannah Kayali, Julia Kimball, Esther Konadu, Agnes Kormon, Thomas Lacaire, Sara Le, Hoai Le, Jackson Le, Anna Lee, Eh Loh, Tsiring Magar, Colin Mccarthy, Margaret Mccroby, Skye McNeill, Jack Micher, Kyle Miranda, Steven Moisan, Arianna Molinari, Paula Mora, Soamy Morales, Alyvia Morin, Carlton Mugo, Diana Muryn, Lisa Nguyen, Kiiara Nichols, Treza Njuguna, Stacy Ofosu, Bernadette Oppong, Deedra Osafo, Eslih Owusu Anokye, Ariana Page, Elise Painchaud, Alissa Pasley, Marloon Paula Gonzalez, Maria Pelegrin, Dashleyann Perez Rivera, Dylan Perkins, Lyly Pham, Jason Piedrasanta, Jonathan Portillo Munoz, Nels Priest, Megan Pritts, Shannon Quinlan, Fatima Quintanilla, Ethan Raddi, Yomari Rivera, Nathaliz Rivera, Suzhanna Roberts, Sheilyn Rodriguez, Celine Rodriguez, Josue Rodriguez, Tiana Rosario, Victoria Rosario, Megan Santiago, Jasely Santiago, Nicholas Sasso, Zander Schaefer Richards, Adwoa Sefah, Molly Sjoberg, Julia Soares, Annie la Fortune Soup, Liam Stearns, Olivia Szydlik, Mezziah Tavarez, Paige Taylor, Mackenzie Thorne, Alexander Toohey, Nathan Tran, Alexis Turner, Carlos Vargas, Evelina Varnas, Alanis Vazquez Colon, Mariya Vitalien, Prescott Vogel, Miranda Vuona, Matthew Weilbrenner, and Amber White.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Muna Abdulkhader, Maryam Al Hakeem, Emilie Avril, Oswald Boampong, Shannon Canavan, Amyah Chagnon Verdieu, Ruby DEntremont, Bryan Escobar, Amy Jano, Kylee Norris, Marleen Nunez, Beshair Nurhussien, Sean Oconnor, Julia Pasquale, Zachary Plouffe, Amanda Powell, and Cassidy Rushlow.

Second Honors:  Katelyn Alves, Pearl Baidoo, Awa Bamba, Karla Bermejo, Aaron Berry, Kyran Bishop, Chelsea Boateng, Martha Boiquaye, Tylynn Brodie, Dallas Burgess, Carlos Cardenas, Amanda Carlson, Itzelanie Chacon Feliciano, Nyenpu Cisco, Kassandra Criollo, Oleevya Daboul, Hannah Diaco, Emanuele Dokyi, Julian Economou, Irianis Escalera, Roger Flores, Erin Gaffney, Michelle Haigbea, Roberly Hernandez Ramirez, Serena Jaber, Wildjena Jean Jacques, Livingston Jenkins, Dayshawna Johnson, James Julian, Abigael Kihu, Aleena Laythe, Henry Le, Destiny Leon, Maryssa Leone, Molly Milionis, Brian Marcio Montenegro, Leslie Mwangi, Thuyen Nguyen, Katrina Nguyen, Innocent Nortey, Nicole Odonkor, Erik Orellana, Caroline Owusu, Zaire Peart, Annyelle Pego, Andrea Pizzotti, Ohemaa Prempeh, Ronald Quijada, Pavli Renja, Gabriel Rivera, Jazmin Rivera, Asiah Rochelle, Dariel Rodriguez, Marielys Rodriguez, Sheyenne Rodriguez, Shayla Roman, Jose Santiago, Vincent Sasso, Kailey Sciascia, Madison Seroter, Anthony Soto, Carlos Torres, Madelin Vera, Jaelynn Verploeg, Allan Wachira, and Asia Walker.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Chelsea Amoako, Anya Barrett, Marc Cassata, Vivienne Charpentier, Sarah Cibelli, John Demedeiros, Monica Doan, Christina Flynn, Madison Hamilton, Masen Jost, Vina Le, Kelly Masembe, Isabella Masiello, Quinn Matthews, Mackenzie McNeil, Jose Morales, An Nguyen, Joshua Phinney, Tori Plikunas, Mayar Reda, Dorcas Ruhamya, Rolando Salamea-Lopez, Mylla Santana, Breanna Smock, Anastasia Somers, Juliette Tarnuzzer, Kelly Torres, Calvin Tran, Brian Tran, Tiara Williams Price, and Lili Zhao.

Second Honors:  Griselle Abarca, Ayaan Abdisalam, Frances Adams, Beck Adjei Nyame, Sally Al Suhaili, Shaelyn Anderson, Deborah Annin, Chizaram Asia, Jessica Baronas, Samantha Belculfine, Sheridan Belnavis, Pareece Belnavis, Christian Benjumea Ortiz, Hussain Bhatti, Mia Bisceglia, Midajah Bogue, Kwaku Bonsu, Cheyenne Brooks, Alexa Bukoski, Angel Cabrera, Zoe Campbell, Haley Capurso, Anthony Choruzek, Ashvarika Dargan, Melanie Depaz, Josena Doe, Griffin Dupre, Macdolven Ekeh, Marydinna Ekeh, Holly Eppenstein, Michael Eshun, Juan Espinoza, Josephine Essuman, Samira Fawel, Crystal Fernandez Duval, Jessica Flood, Katie Gallivan, Aria Garczynski, Madison Germain, Camden Gillespie, Kayla Gonzalez, Nayalis Gonzalez, Annalise Gordon, Hunter Gordon, Mamta Gurung, Grace Hakenson, Sawsan Hammond, Neyelin Hilario, Julie Jean Jacques, Molly Kaleskas, Ryan Karanja, Samantha Kelleher, Alison Kiarie, Wesley Kinyanjui, Deron Kumah, Angela Kwarteng, Queenly Kyei, Arianna Larrabee, Alexis Lartey, Jasiel Latorre, Analicea Lavin, Douglas Le, Shalysse Luiz, Jovanni Lundin, Heather Mann, Daniel Marble, Josie Martell, Craig Martin, Anamarie Martinez, Jonathan Martinez, Paul Matimu, Angelene Matthew, Noah Mercedes, Edwin Miranda, Jesilia Molina, Leylanie Montes, Marisabella Montoya, Eduardo Moreira, Patrick Morin, Olivia Munyambu, Safiya Nafai, Mel Neves, Jefferson Ngamo, Nzanzu Nganza, Jennifer Nguyen, Thanh Henry Nguyen, Ines Nieves, Martha Nkansah, Meilin Nokeo, Emy Novoa, Philipo Ntibazokiza, Besma Nurhussien, Olenka Olortegui, Monica Palczewski, Aaron Pen, April Perez Tejada, Lily Plotczyk, Mary Powell, Cindy Pratt, Christopher Quijada, Joseph Rajotte, Adelaide Reville, Wilmer Reyes, Paola Rodriguez, Willeisha Rodriguez, Aleny Rodriguez, Gabriela Rodriguez Lopez, Jennifer Ruano-Escobar, Juliano Ruffo, Nailea Salinas, Selena Sanchez, Jason Sanchez, Janely Santana, Louis Sargent, Kanwal Shahzad, Sumayyah Shahzadi, Jake Shamaly, Zachary Sibray, Leah Silverstein, Mason Simpson, Agnes Smart, Ryan Smith, Rita Sovereign, Shelby Sposato, Elaina Stearns, Azka Tanveer, Michael Taylor, Kelsey Tollko, Amanda Tollko, Shera Tran, Alagie Trawally, Nevaeha Vazquez, Cole Wagner, Jordan Warner, Connor West, Monique Yah, Ignacio Zuniga, and Hawa Zuo.