2016-2017 1st Quarter Middle School Honor Roll

Middle School Honor Roll Banner

The Worcester Public Schools is pleased to announce the 2016 - 2017 first quarter middle school honor roll!

Burncoat Middle School
Forest Grove Middle School
Dr. Arthur F. Sullivan Middle School
Worcester East Middle School


 

Burncoat Middle School

Grade 8

First Honors:  Shawn Budzinski, Gabriel Dutra, Rory Hughes, William Jackson, Muzzamil Malik, Margaret McCarthy, Kim Nguyen, Emily Parks, Kathryn Quinn, and Kaylee St Pierre.

Second Honors:  Elias Adam, Jasmine Alicea, Haneen Alzuhairy, Isabel Ayers, Jada Bates, Lily Bialkin, Hillary Boadu, Joshua Caceres, Abby Cooney, Meghan Couture, Victoria Dauksz, Beverly Davies, William Dehoratius, Evan Frederick, Alexander Gervais, Katelyn Hidalgo, Kailyn Huynh, John Jalbert, Danielle Julian, Kwaku Koranteng, Abigail Kouevi, Ethan Kuczarski, Elly Kulesza, Hunter LeBlanc, Kayla Leboeuf, Gabriela Martinazzi, Yoni Masha, Cevallos Moscoso Matias, Richmond Mensah, Alexandra Monopoli, Jada Murphy, Maryam Mustafa, Joel Nanakobi, Joshua Napoleone, Caleigh Nieves, Michael Nixdorf, Martin Onyimba, Kevin Osorio, Isabel Pawlowicz, Frankie Rivera, Stephon Rochelle, Luz Rodriguez, Dynesty Roman, Jalysia Roman, Alainna Ross, Christina Ross, Sarah Thomas, Tess Thuot, Gabriella Torna, Isabella Vancelette, Joseline Vazquez, Dayanara Velazquez, Joel Velez, Amanda Grace Wambui, Robert Woods, and Derek Young.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Mercedes Bounnavong, Taylor Hacker Pratt, Ava Hurley, Zoanjeliz Jimenez, Julia Leitko, Lindsey Leitko, Ora Lin, Cori Mcinnes, Rena Nurhussien, Shanay Patel, Patrick Rigaud, Genesis Rodriguez, Daija Speight, Riley West, and Jack Zereski.

Second  Honors:  Yoofi Abaka Amuah, Ryan Algieri, Lizmarie Alicea Pena, Abdullah Altaae, Yolanda Ampomah, Pharrel Ansah, Kyle Arroyo, Jacob Baronas, Sean Belton, Kwasi Boakye, Michael Boateng, Lucas Bombonatti, Nathyus Bonefont, Simond Raymond Bruce, Jayden Burnett, Michael Burns, Tyghnanbrey Byrnes, Alexa Cabrera, David Cardoso, Anaiyah Chiclana, Nyla Clark, Mariangely Colon, Eliam Cortez, Ryan Damon, Mia Davis, Kailey Decker, Jazlyn Dieujuste, Italia DiPadua, Lois Divoll, Sara Doherty, Ciaran Douglas, Logan Economou, Nino Etienne Boykin, Lucas Fassarella, Xavier Fernandez, Emma Ford, Leonardo Fredella, Ashley Gonzalez, Kaitlyn Gould, Maryam Guenoun, Micah Haynes, Yeiliani Hernandez Colon, Virginia Hilli, William Hilli, Natalee Horton, Brandon Huynh, Ahmed Ibrahim, Gerald Jennings, Jose Jijon Gaspar, Kamryn John, Trevor Jones, Andrew Kennedy, Saif Khalid, Omar Khan, Joshua Konadu, Caterina Krusas, Addam Laferriere, Lacey Lee, Olivia Ludy Speight, Angelic Lugo, Brian Maki, Frank Maldonado, Malaika Marrero, Kyla Marston, Desirae Marzuq, Lillyann McDorman, Ivy McDorman, Kolby Miller, Isabella Montalvo, Viviane Morais, Seth Munson, Sean Murphy, Savanna Nash, Javon Nazaire, Morgan Norrman, Alyssa OConnor, Jeliris Olivares Medina, Ryan Oliveras, Derek Oliviera, Rachel Oppong, Jonathan Orellana, Gregory Pineiro, Hillary Quaye, Angelise Quiles Leblanc, Zaylee Ramos, Eugena Raymond, Isa Reyes, Stephanie Ribeiro, Zachary Rich, Thais Rivera, Leann Rivera, Carlos Rodriguez, Rosa Rodriguez, Julius Roman, Ymaniliz Roman, Sacha Rosado Rivera, Kisero Rosario, Yarilet Santiago, Aryana Santo, Victoria Santos, Meghan Scuderi, Mariangeli Seda, Thalyta Silvano Daye, Bryan Smith, Thais Sobrinho, Aidan Starcevic, Rowan Truman, Jan Valls Perez, Jaden Vega, Nicole Zalomis, and Eleni Zelayandia.


Forest Grove Middle School

Grade 8

First Honors:  Annalisa Allan, Leona Antwi, Fareed Aoude, Anna Aziz, Maria Bahnan, Lydia Beeler, Ashley Beriau, Aaron Bishop, Alexander Boutros, Katherine Brown, Aleksia Bruzho, James Cannon, Sophie Chauvin, Meidailene Cheng, Jordan Conrad, Rayna Consiglio, Yamilex Cruz, Ronnette Cruz, Fatimah Daffaie, Katlyn Daley, Mia Engel, Joseph Evasius, Silver Flamuraj, Sokol Hoxha, Thinh Huynh, Jennifer Jarzobski, Tyra Jenkins, Ryleigh Jerome, Valentina Karabinas, Kevindela Kemeh, Demetrios Kennedy, Angela Kroi, Kyler Lai, Thanas Lara, Landon Le, Leishaliz Lebron, Lilianne Lipka, Sam Lipka, Mikel Lolo, Brett Marengo, Grace Mcgovern, Kristal Mehillaj, Heidi Melitas, Brady Mena, Alicia Mood, Winnie Muiru, Nolan Mungovan, Bryn Munochiveyi, Vanessa Munoz, Tionge Nakazwe, Pragya Narahari, Michelle Nguyen, John Nguyen, Kenny Nguyen, Jordan Nguyen, Denise Nguyen, Calvin Nordstrom, Mara Novick, Margaret O Dea, Matthew Ober, Matthew Oconnor, Bismark Oduro, Efrosini Paleologos, Pavithra Parthiban, Nima Patel, Leigh Porcaro, Jessica Poyser, Abigail Prendergast, Ivy Quaye, Michaela Rickards, Yazmin Rivera, Jaelien Rivera, Anastasia Rodriguez, J Velisse Santana, Taylor Schonborg, Jocelyn Shahu, Naomi Shertzer, Benjamin Smola, Fabjola Sote, Erisa Sote, Christina Soter, Olivia Staples, Matthew Suyer, Sofia Thomas, Antonia Tollkuci, Victoria Torkornoo, Quinn Torres, Klea Tozlluku, Kayla Traiger, Michael Varderesian, Klaidi Varfi, Mariana Velez, Bethany Vogel, Vincent Vu, Madeleine Wanat, Ainsley White, Jacob Williams, Reid Wynja, Eleni Xhupi, Kendrick Xuan, Sydney Yskollari, Dhespina Zhidro, and Xavier Zinkevich.

Second  Honors:  Alwaleed Al Habeeb, Rabeea Al Jizani, Rafael Alejo, Kalu Anya, Christina Arcentales Bermejo, Alex Arocho Buden, Nishaly Arous Nieves, Bruno Barrera Guerrero, Colby Bartley, Mikayla Bastien, Nana Boateng, Domenic Brindisi, Kitana Brissett, Dylan Brown, Abbey Brunelle, Quynh Nhu Bui, Nathaniel Bushey, Travis Campbell, Lolita Cani, Kristian Cania, Stephanie Canizares, Jack Carroll, Gabrielle Caseau, David Castillo Ortega, Destiny Castro, Jean Judeline Charles, Jennifer Chaves, Jilian Cintron Delfi, Ashley Cloutier, Kayla Cogoli, Gersian Collaku, Fabian Colon, Hailie Corriveau, Tori Creamer, Roland Damuni, John Dec, Natalie Dervishian, Brian Diaz, Shawn Durkin, Hannah Dyer, Simon Eber, Lillian Filmore, Isaac Firmiano, Megan Fyfe, Lily Gajdzinski, Gus Garcia Valente, Nathan Geddes, Diego Gil Jimenez, Klejvi Gjoni, Trinity Graham, Brandon Grullon, Ander Guayas Jara, Jenishka Guzman, Peyton Harden, Melanie Heath, Abigail Her, Aracely Herrera, Jenna Higgins, Brenda Huy, Christopher Iannoli, Yousif Kakki, Evan Karcasinas, Logan Kiley, Vasilios Kladas, Abhinav Koukuntla, Sophia Kyriazis, Riley Laperle, Sarah Lapierre, Haley LaRiviere, Andre LaRose, Destiny Lauber, Henry Le, Quan Le, Seamus Leary, Gabrielle Lecour, Tomas Lera, Sage Letourneau, Raheeq Makhzumy, Armida Male, Liv Maloney, Ariel Marko, Angelis McDaniel, Jonathan Mejia, Alisson Meola, Mabi Moeng, Habibo Mohamed, Meaghan Molle, Adrianna Morales, Kevin Moreira Souza, Matias Moscoso Cevallos, Maleia Mosley, Julie Mughole, Joe Smith Mugo, Michelle Muriuki, Thomas Murray, Alena Nguyen, Vincent Nguyen, Kelly Nguyen, Jaydan Nolan, Loise Obeng, Paul Oconnell, Emma Odwyer, Kayla Otero, Olivia Pearl, Alanna Pena Gerez, Khoi Pham, Connor Picard, John Pickering, Yannick Plasse, Shanyla Poston, Victor Quinones, Mya Rajotte, Catherine Reidy, Kyle Riel, Yanitza Rodriguez, Michelle Rodriguez, Amelia Rodriguez, Natalie Rosario, Mya Rosario, Liza Rosenblum, Mario Ruiz, Akram Saad, Emily Santiago, Jaritza Santos, Mya Saphirak, Naaman Sarwar, Nashawn Schafer, Colin Schoen, Nora Shea, Elion Sholla, Duncan Sibray, Dasacha Silva, Jaheim Simpson, Valerie Sliwoski Wright, Nicholas Sotiropoulos, Kelvin Stajko, Brendan Stott, Owen Strom, Suren Tamang, Alex Taylor, Aeneas Taylor Frye, Linda Tran, Ashley Tucker, Deanna Turner, Jairon Vega, Eric Veneiro, Geisser Veras, Stergios Vozikis, Spencer Walter, Synsaya Williams, Jamirah Williamson, Novian Wright, and Evan Wynn.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Sayef Alsabti, Abigail Antonelli, George Aoude, Alison Aponte, Cianna Aubin-Carville, Amber Benoit, Chantell Blount, Ava Bogosian, Anthony Bourdeau, Michael Boutros, Given Brown, Nathan Bui, Simon Burr, Jordyn Calcagni, Carlos Canizares, Nina Carroll, Phineas Cashman, Xadia Cherrie, Amanda Chung, Evangelos Comitas, Ryan Coonan, Jacob Cooney, Olgeta Danga, Gerard Demain, Kiera Derrell, Sandhya Dhakal, Margaret Dowd, Carlos Escano Estrella, Jayla Familia, Mya Faulkner, Lily Fichtner, Brynna Fisher, Naomi Galvez, Jada Garnett, Alexa Grullon, Lauren Harper, Kenda Hassan, Jack Hastings, Grace Henderson, Ivori Hidalgo, Robert Holland, Molly Humphrey, Dhoksia Jani, Phil Johnson, Asya Kabanov, Arba Kamberi, Abigail Kiritsy, Alexandra Kontsas, Kevin Koroveshi, Stavroula Kyriazis, Sophia Lam, Lucie Lang, Jack Lang, Arianna Letourneau, Malaquias Loiza, Amanda Luong, Jasmine MacDonald, Cristiano Machado Silveira, Viona Male, Austin Manna, Tamer Mansour, Julianna Manxhari, Christopher Manxhari, Albi Marini, Alexia Maulucci, Jayden Moreira, Damon Morris, Nora Murray, Eleanor Murray, Arieta Nasto, Simone Nelson White, Brian Nguyen, Cathy Nguyen, Jake Odonnell, Angelica Ofarril, Jallyssa Ohl, Isabelle Okala, Hana Olivia, Evelyn Omalley, Morgan Pandolfi, Lily Pegram, Antonia Pelteku, Brandon Pen, Victoria Peters, Dylan Pham, Faith Pham, Yianna Pirperis, Isabella Piskator, Nathan Prentiss, Stephany Puerta, Onick Ramos Marquez, Layana Rivera, Anna Rose, Marina Sako, Nicole Sarmiento, Gabriella Sasso, Hunter Siebel, Emily Sliwoski, Aidan Smith, Lusia Spaho, Kali Stout, Leana Taraj, Alyssa Tran, Adela Vasili, Imani Vega, Alexis Wagner, Colin Wanat, Diamond White, Mia Wright, Bernard Ymeri, and Madeline Zafon-Whalen.

Second  Honors:  Narjis Abdulhussein, Dardi Agolli, Katrina Amoako, Innocentia Appiah, Arianna Asante, Michael Asare-Larbi, Andy Avxhiu, Santiago Baez, Jorgelis Baez, Nicholas Bailey, John Barsaleau, Joseph Benoit, Trishna Bhujel, Christopher Bilodeau, Ethan Bombredi, Angelica Boudreau Esquinas, Colin Bourget, Luke Bourque, Katherine Bresnahan, Gabriela Cabrera, Zulma Carreno, Luis Castellanos Jacome, Olivia Cellucci, Yandiel Chamorro, Belen Chapa, Zachary Charlemagne, Tony Chen, Taison Cheng, Kailey Cherry, Thomas Cleary, Casey Coomey, Maya Coulouras, Kurtis Davis, Bridget Deignan, Lisa Descoteaux, Yozlyn Diaz, Roni Domi, Sheryl Domingo, Benjamin Donahue, Helen Dormah Boadu, Jasmine Elfman, Yousef Elsayyad, Luke Evers, Zackary Feliciano, Pedro Fontes, Cole Ford, Sudip Gajurel, Daylen Gillespie, Cody Ginese, Hayley Giroux, Liliana Glass, Emma Gniadek, Amelia Granger, Maxwell Guir, Micaela Guries, Sabah Hammad, Lawrence Hammond, Sam Hanratty, Trinity Hansen, Ashley Harrington, Quinlan Harrity, Timothy Hase, Ahniya Hatcher, Matthew Hiscock, Abigail Hise, Katie Huynh, Raphaela Jean Jacques, Cedric Jizmejian, Kaylana Johnson, Nazir Jones, Viona Kalemi, Anita Kermani, Kristine Khuu, Zataeya King, Vincent Kungu, Lilliana Kyle, Iman Laallami, Maeve Lagorce, Marlon Landaverde Mata, Christopher Lavoie, Kyle Leighton, Eliezeer Lopez, Aelic Lynch, Nicholas Mancevice, Kathryn Marcin, Isabella Marrone, Jada Martin, Cheyanne Martin Gonyea, Ycyes Mcconnell, Saoirse Mcginn, Liam McKenney, Leah Mcnally, Ciaran Mcnamara, Trevor Melnick, Joshua Menard, Samantha Mercak, Ella Milewski, Riley Mokrzycki, Janiela Molina Flores, Robert Monegro, Erika Morales, Curtis Morris, Kenneth Moscozo, Dominic Murphy, Gabriel Nadow, Marianna Nascimento, Jaden Navarro, Anthony Daniel Neri De Sousa, Darian Nguyen, Cody Nguyen, Khiem Nguyen, Sean Nodurft, Cristian Norman, Exauce Ntenda, Kelechi Onwuka, Jasliana Ortiz, Angel Otero, Alexandra Pandolfi, Sophia Pandolfi, Ilia Pavliqi, Fabian Pinon, Rose Powers, Lana Pucyk, Jeremy Robles, Yadnel Robles, Paul Ross, Luis Saldana, Nailah Sarria, Angel Sastre, Samuel Schaefer-Richards, Haniel Serrano, Isabelle Severens, Amiah Sheehan, Obadah Shikh Khamis, Nasion Shtrepi, Danaysha Smith, Connor Sotiropoulos, Thomas Stake, Lauren Stein, Klejvi Sulaj, Michael Tasi, Matthew Terry, Brady Therrien, Oliver Timm, Albi Ushe, Denzel Valera, Leah Vasiliadis, Tyler Vigeant, Malaikah Wakadilo, Samantha Wessels, Dillon Williamson, Benjamin Winter, Ava Marie Wood, Benjamin Wright, Vasileios Zacharias, Lilyan Zavras, and Anesti Zguro.


Sullivan Middle School

Clarence Hill Academy

Grade 8

First Honors:   Eugenia Agurimah, Adrialys Aponte, Evelyn Bermeo, Kenneth Bui, Appleton Chau, Kathryn Granger, Henry Lam, Savanna Le, Alicia Nassozi, Richard Nguyen, Kelly Nguyen, Shamarah Ramirez, Luis Rodriguez, Adriel Rodriguez Acevedo, Tommy Thach, and Tomasz Zygmunt.

Second Honors:  Keiran Agyapong, Hamam Ali, Elaine Asamoah, Braden Beauchene, Melvin Cabrera, Jessica Chanthavong, Jesany Collazo, Michael Cronin, Gianna Davis, Araya Del Frate, Carlos Delgado Esquilin, Joshua Domotey, Ashlianettely Echevarria Bonilla, Daphne Jacqueline Enetzelis, Felicita Figueroa, Nicole Fredua Agyemang, Grady Freeman, Timia Gayle, Francis Giunchetto, William Gour, Thiago Graminha Fernandes, Erin Hartigan, Ariella Jumpp, Frank Kusi, Alayjah Lane, Michelle Macharia, Ariana Martinez Guastella, Mi Meh, Katherine Mendez, Anthony Moreau, Chantal Murigi, Jacquelian Ngo, Oanh Nguyen, Jeziah Norfleet, Prince Nyamekye, Jobeth Pacheco, Devin Parsons, Litssy Perez, Alexandra Pichardo, Ronald Ramirez, Sherwin Ramjohn, Wendy Rivera, Jesenia Rodriguez, David Sclamo, Amber Sennett, Rachel Stuller, Sabrina Tapia, Jameson Thach, Kelly Thach, David Thananga, Sarah Tran, Isabel Tran, Mateo Vera, Tyrese Walley, and Milad Zaya.

Grade 7

Second Honors:  Aleila Colon Cancel, Amir Tamang, and Yadiel Villalongo Santiago.

Cider Mill Academy

Grade 8

First Honors:   Priscilla Abaidoo, Han Chiem, Stephanie Martinez, Amos Njenga, Amy Thai, and Ali Yousif.

Second Honors:   Leilany Alicea, Laine Asamoah, Anthony Dejesus, Trayvon Johnson, Dakota Kimball, Kaden Nguyen, Brayan Sierra, Christina Tran, and Katelynn Vaslet.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Nawal Almaoula, Zachary Amidon, Tahje Bryan, Loi Bui, Edgar Colon, Jostin Delgado, Shelley Duodu, Owen Foskett, Liam Hartigan, Eric Hendrickson, Luz Joseph, Jada Kihu Davini, Cindy Luong, Blake Manna, Rakela Mihallari, Lisa Ngo, Diana Nguyen, Enger Paulino Trujillo, Britney Quach, Noelia Tolentino, Lina Tran, Shanel Vargas, and Gerardo Vargas.

Second Honors:  Dylan Agyeman, Natalie Arroyo, Kevin Boakye, Yolanda Boakye, Nathan Bui, Naiskys Carmenate, Zachary Coyle, Katie Cronkhite, Jonathan Cruz, Penelope Cruz Espinal, Guilherme Dejesus, Balika Dhital, Sailly Encarnacion, Jimmy Feliciano, Zachary Fitton, Jordan Foy, Jorge Garcia, Ivory Gillison, Merly Gonzalez, Eliezer Gonzalez Santana, Jaden Guzman, Jasmen Haynes, Kaija Jones, Michael Kilgar, Nicola Laratro, Jayden Larson, Mickey Le, Jeritzell Lopez, Suman Magar, Raul Mancia, Anesha Melendez, Naghat Mohammad, Thalia Mora, Shania Morales, Jennifer Nguyen, Khoa Nguyen, Kayla Ocasio, Allana Richardson, Julia Rivera, Amarelis Rivera, Juan Saravia, Uttara Son, Mia Stolakis, Susmita Subba, Thoai Thach, Andy Tran, Miguel Ulloa, Kassandra Valentin, and Amy Zapata Barrera.

DaVinci Academy

Grade 8

First Honors:  Victor Argueta Cordova, Julie Do, Nancy Doan, Makenzie Dover, Celia Germain, and Alexander Staniewski.

Second Honors:  Sanaa Abdulkhader, Joseph Esbri, Henrri Francisco, Anaia Lombo, Josselin Mancia, Carlis Medina Paulino, Juliana Montero, Fiorella Quiroz Balbuena, Jasmine Rodriguez, Zipporah Sampomaa, and Tia Tomco.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Robert Hokanson, Cindy Lam, John Ly, Linell Nunez Beriguette, and Bikash Subba.

Second Honors:   Maryam Al Khameesi, Jeremy Delacruz, Joshua Divine, Victoria Fontes, Archie Garmekollie, Christina Gichuhi, Maryorie Hernandez Benes, Tina Ho, John Huynh, Joseph Kihu Davini, Bryan Marques De Souza, Angelica Melendez, Dargely Mueces Rodriguez, Dalena Nguyen, Grace Nyamekye, Tamaris Oliver, Daeshawn Strozier, Yalixarae Vega, and Aaron Williams.

Goddard Scholars Academy

Grade 8

First Honors:  Derek Alas, Maxim Attiogbe, Phuc Duong, Paige Landry, Thu Le, Clarise Liu, Julio Morales Mena, Baohan Ngo, Cindy Nguyen, Priscilla Obeng, Marlon Oyervide, Anthony Pizzotti, Kathryn Popinchalk, and Valerie Tran.

Second Honors:  Victor Adu Acquaye, Jazwaur Ankrah, Olivia Arnold, Heather Bachand, Domenic Belsito, Finlay Bergstrom, Deyana Bonardi, Erin Bouffard, Kacey Bresnahan, Natalie Centeno, Jessica Cohen, Alexandra Economou, Jon Hoxha, Luke Kadria, Abigail Mcdermott, Aidan Mclean, Felix Nguyen, Samuel Posner, Caroline Quinn, Daniel Tejeda Davila, Daniella and Zoller.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Lloydia Agyemang, Miles Appleton, Isabella Archambault, Arianna Belsito, Leah Berg, Lily Chisholm, Isabella Dasilva, Katarina Fechner, Lena Goins, Maya Huaman, Kady Le, Sienna Leone, Anthony Matimu, Cynthia Njoki, Tiffany Rawlston, and Rose Wu.

Second Honors:  Kiana Alliance, Zoe Black, Owen Chase, Ava Derr, Alia Deshaies, Ryan Gentilucci, Kyle Jerszyk, Grace Kalinowski, Bryce Maloney, Katherine Noroian, Nathaly Pimentel, Livan Sanchez, Emily Synan, Glory Tran, and Drusilla Wilson.

Grade 6

First Honors:  Yariana Bergier, Randy Huynh, Helen Kennedy, Erika Lam, Naomi Orcel, Ryan Quach, Tatyana Richman, Emma Robeau, Rhea Secor, Avery Strogoff, Emily Truong, Wondimu Weinberg-OBrien, and Grace Zereski.

Second Honors:  Nexus Attiogbe, Tyla Barry, Robert Blute, Rhylie Bray, Kevin Butler, Michael Clivio, Alixandra Coran, Natalia Cosgrove Atienza, Nigel Cross, Evas Dhespollari, Luca Frost, George Giannopoulos, Amarya Jones, Danielle Kwasniewski, Emmanuel Mahoney, Erynne Mcguiness, Matthew Mingolla, Anthony Nguyen, Anthony Ross, Loman Rutherford, Navid Sohaili Arshadi, Diego Suchenski Loustaunau, Emmanuel Joel Torto, Fernanda Viramontes, and Izac Zuniga.


Worcester East Middle School

Grade 8

First Honors:  Gianh Bui, Amy Dinh, Hien Huynh, Ibraheim Ibraheim, Chleo Menjivar, Amanda Mui, Paola Palomeque Jara, Rushil Patel, Srijana Rai, and Kristina Stoja.

Second  Honors:  Noor Abdulrazaq, Emmanuella Agyemang, Love Anaglate, Lovely Anaglate, Jaliyah Andrews, Jaizhir Ankrah, Johnny Annan, Adrian Asante, Anas Awad, Alanys Belardo, Marquis Bell, Justin Byiringiro, Adiaris Cancel, Nana Conduah, Daniel Corso, Isabela Cruz, Anh Loc Do, Jesse Dompreh, Carissa England, Joslie Esquilin, Duane Fuentes, Dea Gagnon, Mundanikure Goderiva, Victoria Gonzalez, Noeleen Levina Governor-Apetu, Sandip Gurung, Eric Kahiu, Isaac Komoty, Stephanie Lonardo, Maurine Macua, Joseph Magnusson, Angel Maldonado, Madison Matthews, Jillian Mcguigan, Taviyon Mclune, Enicha Medina, Angel Mensah, Nyurka Morinigo, Paul Muthee, Natalie Nelson, Tritha Neupane, Paul Nganga, Loc Ngo, Ryan Nguyen, Angela Njuguna, Cindy Nuamah, Tiernan ONeal, Jasmine Owusu, Anita Paljoji, Sarah Pierre Louis, Rodolfo Pineda, Jonathan Platts, Kyram Pou, Desirae Pressey, Oscar Ramirez Blanco, Havilla Ribeiro, Douglas Roque, Stephanie Rosenthal, Jack Rossi, Fabrizio Sanchez Sarmiento, Joanna Stanley, Karisya Suarez, Liceidy Terrero, Ayak Tong, Binh Tran, Lap Truong, Nguyen Vuong, Kenny Vuong, Sabaa Zaki, and Richard Zelayandia.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Maryam Al Nidawi, Ashley Brea, Jasmarie Henriquez, Simran Kaur, Aya Khwa Murad, Ama Sefah, Trey Tankersley, Lenny Tran, and Kashindi Zainabu.

Second  Honors:  Joseph Abbascia, Angel Agyemang, Hamad Al Assaf, Fatima Al Hakeem, Rosan Alzuhairi, Annarose Avery, Jarred Brown, Daniel Carrillo, Donovan Coleman, Sandra Dejesus Bush, Christian Diaz, Fei Duong, Nicole Duran Rodriguez, Nadeem Fawel, Delano Fernandez, Matthew Garcia, Rachael Githige, Zaida Gonzalez, Donovan Goodwin, Prena Gurung, Kaileigh Houde, Tariq Khalaf, Prajwal Khawas, Eden Kimani, Ernest Lamarche, Zander MacKenzie, Petraq Mele, Evangilina Melendez, Kaylee Miraglia, Andiyooni Naples, Amanda Neves Meireles, Stephen Nganga, Alayla Padilla, Jarell Pinto, Avery Prizio, Hannah Quang, Courtney Quang, Nicole Quinones, Brandan Raddi, Yaseen Rasheed, Paige Rawson, Shanty Santos, Michael Smith, Dionelis Texidor, Ellen Thai, Cloe Tracy, Damanni Turner, Nathaniel Winslow, and Jenkins Zziwa.

Grade 6

Second Honors:  Dana Abdulameer, Molly Amoroso, Mashayla Boatemaa, Kathryn Borges, Giana Conti, Sean Dale, Luke Dalton, Tatum Derry, Chelsea Fremming, Gino Girardi, Abigail King, Zachariah Laflash, Adrian Lara, Paul Le, Lerimar Montero Rosado, Patricia Ester Moreira, Alexa Ortiz Shankle, Gabriel Palomeque Jara, Sophia Spagnolia, Travis Tran, and Samantha Zaorski.