2016-2017 2nd Quarter High School Honor Roll

High School Honor Roll Banner

The Worcester Public Schools is pleased to announce the 2016 - 2017 second quarter honor roll!

Burncoat High
Claremont Academy
Doherty Memorial High
North High
South High Community
University Park Campus
Worcester Technical High


Burncoat High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Rodney Agyare May, Eric Bentil, Valenia Bergier, Amy Bui, Makayla Connor, Ethan Decker, Caitlyn Despres, Sylvester Dwyer, Linzi Fitzgerald, Mahmood Ibrahim, Nhan Le, and Scottie Proper.

Second Honors:  Richmond Antwi, Beverly Appiah, Mackenzie Caruso, Chayanne Chataigne, Alexander Edmonds, Dianelys Garcia Nin, Alyssa Gonzalez, Maliyah Hall, Naisha Hernandez, Linda Ho, Stephanie Huynh, Mary Nancy Kamanga, Tina Keobounthan, Kelsey Kestenbaum, Yahya Kokaz, Cameron LeBlanc, Aarin Lipner Riza, Jenna Mangsen, Kelly Markarian, Manuel Marrero Suarez, Samantha Meunier, Sarah Moore, Loc Nguyen, Tyranne Obeng, Theodora Pappoe, Andy Phan, Alyah Rebollo, Marifer Reyes, Yamileika Rosario, Julia Santor, Grace Stevens, Ashley Street, Jose Suarez Candelario, Tamara Tarwoe, Kylie Thomas, Wanjiru Waweru, Lemi Williams, Tyler Wills, Julia Witmyer, Timmy Wu, and Kevin Zeno.

Juniors

First Honors:  Joel Adade, Persis Adonteng, Ukamaka Asia, Lilyann Balboa, Hannah Bronzo, Alexandra Burdulis, Samantha Callery, Diane Khong, Michitsura Kraemer, Joshua Landry, Makayla Lee, Anika Nyman, Zachary Olson, and Claire Tang.

Second Honors:  Codie Abraham, Kandy Alvarado, Nana Anane, Alexandra Beaudoin, Eunice Benitez, Brandon Botero Manotas, Andreana Brenner, Benjamin Camacho, Ian-Christopher Carpentier, Mateus Dos Santos, Andrew Feland, Maire Gallagher, Luis Garcia Nin, William Hayman, Lena Ho, Maryam Hussain, Anthony Jones, Liam Keaney, Bradley Kingoo, Caleb Koranteng, Destiny Kranwinkle, Nana Kusi Minkah, Riff Lehto, Kelleigh Levesque, Faye Lucas, Josue Mendoza Rodriguez, Angie Morales, Zalea Morin, Mary Murphy, Thanh Nguyen, Kayla Oconnor, Brooke OConnor, Tiana Oliveras, Benjamin Opare Darko, Haley Padilla, Katherine Pasquale, Petrona Pedro Juan, Tabassum Qadir, Ashley Rodriguez, Charles Rodriguez, Jaime Ruiz, Yazmin Soto, Delaney Spinazzola, Khanh Eric Tang, and Noelle Woods.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Aaron Balboa, Sarah Bialkin, Juan Brito, Cassandra Cutler, Ryan Fitzgerald, Isabelle Fredella, Johnathan Huynh, Jonny Le, Christina Le, Fatimah Mohammed, Aisling Novick, Lily St Pierre, Skyanne Theriault, Alivia Thomas, Elsi Tutu, and Noraishah Yusuf.

Second Honors:  Keith Abaka Amuah, Jennyfer Amparo, Obinna Asia, Julia Bitzas, Celia Borelli, Jose Brisita, Maikaila Buchannan, Paolo Bustos, Tajrei Colon, Hyung Jun Dotsu, Bannock Ewart Oneall, Madison Gervais, Cassandra Gustafson, Nayelee Hernandez, Milla Iacobone, Ellah Kalagher, Travon Kariuki, Abigail Kasten, Saydu Kuyateh, Kaitlyn Lauziere, Thu Le, Tommy Ngo, Miriam Nortey, Rolanda Nubuor, Amelia Panarelli, Christian Price, Melvin Quintanilla Pabarroo, Jonathan Rezidor, Julia Riendeau, Jamarcus Taylor, May Therrien, Sofia Vallejo, Alicia Vassar, Neysha Vazquez Pizarro, Rylie Wharton, Emily White, and Asma Yusuf.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Angelina Baez, Rita Brederson, Lauren Briddon, Clara Chambers, Tiana Cogoli, Adeline Dwyer, Abigail Friedline, Nikki Gaucher, Isaiah Gomez, Camara Hilton, Rana Ismael, Natalie Jones, Maighen Laferriere, Catherine McCarthy, Steven Ngo, George Nguyen, Madelyn Rich, Beth Sullivan, and Ioanna Tchangova.

Second Honors:  Zamayne Abney, Joyce Adonteng Prempeh, Deborah Agyemang, Dylan Ansah, Rhodaline Arthur, Ryan Auger, Beatrice Baafi, Debora Benitez, Michelle Bhatty, Vincenza Burdulis, Brian Butts, Marlyann Cabrera Resto, Jaedian Brielle Coates, Charles Croteau, Caroline Doherty, Bromly Ward Domingo, Elsie Fuakye, Adrienne Guertin, Leslie Hernandez, John Janus, Sheik Kamara, Devon Keelin, Thomas Kruczynski, Austin Lauziere, Sebastian Lima, Melanie Lopez, Tatiana Lopez, Ejide Mbarushimana, Liam McDonald, Tamika Mwale, Lam Nguyen, Naa Oyoe Odjidja, Ciorstaidh Petrella, Alicia Quirindongo, Abigail Reardon, Alexander Rivas, Valerie Rivera Rivera, Eric Roman, Jamal Sahin, Colin Scuderi, Shane Shannon, Bogomil Tchangov, Rumney Lee Villatico, Marcus Walley McKay, and Tajaiah Ward.


Claremont Academy

Seniors

Second Honors:  Jenifer Barcenes Carrera, Chantielle Chapman, Sarah Felix, Jaycie Jauregui-Trinidad, Tommy Khuu, John Le, Viet Le, Rebeka Mehmeti, Fabiellie Mendoza, Giselle Orellana, Derek Pham, Vy Phan, Jonathan Ramirez Torres, Camiron Reyes, and Nhi Tran.

Juniors

First Honors:  Mileyda Cruz, Laurent Hakizimana, Annie Le, Tung Nguyen, and Anh Nguyen.

Second Honors:  Marigona Bacaliu, Edianys Beltre, Phoebe Echegaray, Sandra Hernandez Pena, Anisa Kocollari, Juliana Maldonado, Miranda Matias, David Tien Ngo, Cindy Ngo, Bob Nuah, Princess Nuah, Katty Ramirez, Ingrid Rivera, Steven Robles Holguin, Oscar Rosario, Taisha Santiago, Ashley Torres, and Jennifer Tran.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Ngan Nina Nguyen, and Thanh Nha Tran.

Second Honors:  Melanie Aguilar, Akua Amponsah, Yellybeth Diaz, Michael Do, Fathi Horor, and Tu Nguyen.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Misk Al Jeboure, Peter Korfuzi, Anaisa Matos, and Adam Nguyen.

Second Honors:  Joa Dane Alexandre, Johanna Cerna, Genesis Coto, Darina Dhivers, Christopher Do, Jennifer Estrada, Natalia Franquiz Arzola, Delmy Henriquez, Jessenia Kolaco, Jasmine Miletti, Bao Ngo, Jorge Pantoja Santillan, Kimberly Patrocinio, Manh Phan, Daniel Ponce, Calvin Som, Margarita Valladares, and Nayerique Ventura.

Grade 8

First Honors:  Jerika Bates, Fernando Matos, Rebekah Nascimento, An Nguyen, and Gina Treska.

Second  Honors:  Cristhian Chacon, Fabio Dias, Laciann Griffiths, Emily Pacheco, Parth Patel, Tirsa Ramirez, Layshaliz Rodriguez, Nathaniel Rodriguez Leblanc, Sherlyn Suarez, Mackenzie Weldon, and Anaiya Wright.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Crisia Ayala, Jade Burnett, Maxwell Hanus, Cielo Magana, Nacayla Monteiro-Dias, Malaney Nguyen, Grace Ogara, Angeles Pillco, Poe Reh, Alisa S Helene, Dannyella Vazquez, and Kenny Vo.

Second Honors:  Janessa Adams, Hawraa Alrammahi, Xiomara Alvarado, Kimberly Bonilla De Jesus, Katie Diaz, Milly Ann Figueroa Diaz, Milly Annette Figueroa Diaz, Cristopher Flecha, Isabella Galindo, Ana Gonon, Darryl Harding, Kathleen Huynh, Jenilitza Jimenez, Ivy Le, Bernika Lima, Kimberly Mangandi, Scarlet Mejia, Jostin Mendoza Romero, Phuong Nguyen, Dominick Perez, Toe Reh, Ailany Rivas, Kiana Rodriguez Acevedo, and Carolina Vega Rodriguez.


Doherty Memorial High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Mariah Acquaye, Alfaysal Al Habeeb, Aliecia Bottali, Xiuyan Chen, Anna Mancevice, Osamah Mandawi, Benjamin Ngo, Diane Nguyen, Jerry Perez, Emily Steen, and Alexander Wurst.

Second Honors:  Olivia Abusamra, Nurah Ali, Alexandre Almeida, Elizabeth Amoah, Jessica Atuahene, Esther Avinoam, Destiny Benson, Omyr Bernard Vega, Prince Boakye, Jessica Braga, Lundon Cheng, Lillian Cohen, Klea Cuni, Emanuel Daka, Brett Dalve, Gindember Diaz, Joseph Early, Jared Ferrin, Isaiah Flores, Edwin Flores Vasquez, Tildah Fredua, Nicolette Genkos, Renuka Ghimerey, Orlando Gomez, Mel Gonzalez, Victoria Hallas, Hind Handhal, Michael Hanlon, Thomas Harito, Glen Harthorne, Samuel Kapacziewski, Kalliopi Karamboulas, Maritta Kawmi, Matthew Keating, Aya Khoury, Karina Lasa, Dhimitraq Lolo, Shemar Maisonet, Lori Manoukian, Elizabeth Manson, Haley Messier, Samuel Milewski, Kevin Munoz, Erin Obrien, Joshua Openshaw, Sandra Orellana, Alberto Pena, Maria Pena Pena, Esther Pena Pena, Ina Perez, Brian Phan, Tania Pineda, Dylan Pratt, Kristen Qako, Cassandra Robert, Javier Rodriguez, Nunzio Rosselli, Linette Ruiz, Kylee Rutkiewicz, Maida Sabotic, Dimoo Saeed, Nikki Sereti, Yara Sierra, Maura Sneed, Anthony Soares, Madeline Sullivan, Matthew Szyk, Damian Szyk, Joann Tabbutt, Louisa Tannous, Jordan Tekelis, Shari Traiger, Cindy Vergara, Ni Vu, Patrick Wallace, Erin Wallace, Roy Williams, and Ian Williamson.

Juniors

First Honors:  Nabaa Abdullah, Nakesha Agyapong, Emma Black, Evan Brunelle, Naya Burshan, Chloe Charlemagne, Puthikratanak Dam, Mohamed Elsayyad, Gianna Goggins, Laura Gomez Escobar, Rachel Gow, Olivia Guerra, Justin Hallet, Jori Hiraldo, Megi Kola, Pamela Kote, Lyne Malele, Gabrielle McCarthy, Kathleen Murphy, Monineath Nann, Jennifer Ngo, Madison Nodurft, Brittney Pham, Song An Pham, Julie Reidy, Olivia Renzi, Merli Saguach Cocon, Una Stivers, Jona Sulaj, Darren Tang, Sean Thompson, and Alicia Wilson.

Second Honors:  Cindy Adhamidhi, Ahmed Al Jumaili, Rita Al Suhairi, Cassandra Almendarez, Penelope Alvarez Mercedes, Kenneth Amoah, Pateal Aprahamian, Matthew Baillargeon, Sarah Bedu-Addo, Marel Beqo, Benjamin Black, Rachel Black, Nasaunee Bonnick, Hannah Carmody, Alberto Chavez, Ramesh Chhetri, Steven Chivallatti, Emma Comeaux, Anamika Dargan, Alexia Dine, Kevin Do, Thomas Doherty, Stephen Donkor, Meryl Dziewietin, Rose Early, Kyle Economou, Kayliana Eugene, Andrew Farrington, Juliana Fernandez, Patrick Finlay, Hannah Foster, Erin Fyfe, Samuel Greenberg, Joseph Hallal, Margueritte Hastings, Duy Hoang, David Ibrahimi, Aryent Kajtazi, Alesia Kalaja, Evangelia Karamboulas, Adish Khatiwada, Egla Kovi, Deni Kreka, Peyton Lavallee, Andy Le, Kelsei Leblanc, Minh Thi Luong, Adolfo Melendez Hernandez, Yllkida Minga, Farah Mohamad, John Mohareb, Joseph Moore, Emma Mungovan, Agnes Nantambi, Lacey Nguyen, Michelle Nguyen, Mervedie Martine Ntenda, Lovia Osei, Tran Phan, Sara Pineda Hernandez, Alesia Piperi, Sophia Puch, Maria Puello, Abdul Raffae, Destinee Rodriguez, Stephanie Rodriguez, Emmanuel Sekyi, Michael Shaylor, Anthony Smith, Lauryn Smith, Chris Son, Michael St Pierre, Isabella Staples, Emily Stukowski, Derek Torres, Xavier Torres, Tatiana Torres Mateus, Lanvy Tran, Yen Nhu Truong, Selam Van Voorhis, Gynesis Vance, and Amoret Zamarro.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Samuel Abrigyan, Izabela Bandilli, Natalie Barrera, Aileen Cahill, Sidnhy Cheng, Andy Cuevas, Dan Dao, Livia Duro, Ali Elsayyad, Javier Espinal, Sarah Forster, Sara Gace, Kaley Harper, Natalie Harris, Rumani Kafle, Frank Kennedy, Joel Kosovrasti, Anna McElroy, Rachel McNally, Huda Mohammed, Gloria Godelive Ntenda, Caroline Ober, Michelle Puch, Brandon Sanchez Salazar, Kaiya-Karin Saunders, Daria Soto, Jasmin Tannous, Sean Thomas, Julia Traiger, Sarah Tran, and Lydia Vogel.

Second Honors:  Chloe Addis, Lucas Aguayo-Garber, Tanya Al Habeeb, Fatimah Ali, Megan Belica, Autumn Bonin Jackson, Patrick Brassard, Emma Brennan, Mia Brioso, Zachary Brown, Nicole Canizares, Aisena Cekrezi, Janasia Chavis Santiago, Sarah Cohen, Gabrielle Daly, Samira Darwishi, Benjamin David, Mark Delia, Juliana Derr, Leo Dijakovic, Berlic-Joan Espinal, Jared Evasius, Firas Farouk, Stacy Forde, Colton Forget, Ana Freitas, Lindsay Gaudette, Aaron Georges, Chris Gjino, Andrea Gjokollari, Athene Gove, Mary Hazelton, Itiel Herrera, Julianne Higgins, Erick Huy, Bonolo Jackson, Christos Kakouros, Konrad Martin Koranteng, Mirgen Kroi, Stanslus Kungu, Justin Lam, Anesti Lara, James Le, Jacklyn Lim, Rochel Lipschitz, Eric Lolo, Lizbeth Lopez Rivera, Jenny Luong, Julie Ly, Michelle Manxhari, Bruna Matias, Kevin Merlos Orellana, Michael Monfredo, Kyle Monfredo, Gabrielle Monfredo, Nhi Nguyen, Jamie ODonnell, Geni Oparaku, Susanna Oppong, Tarynn Pacheco, Julia Panajoti, Anays Perez, Benjamin Pinkham, Stephen Pitcher, Lucas Poyser, Owen Quinn, Christopher Reidy, Nicolas Restrepo, Lefteri Roba, George Robert, Jose Robles, Malik Rouse, Jarrod Rutkiewicz, Kofi Sarfo, Christopher Schoen, Natalie Sharry, Julia Shays, Kevin Spaho, Olivia Sullivan, Uendi Tahiraj, Ryan Taylor, Katrina Thibeault, Brian Tran, Esther Valin, Haik Varderesian, and Allison Wood.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Frances Adhamidhi, Joshua Brunelle, Duong Dao, Emma Doherty, Taylah Fearon, Kleo Golemi, Nikola Grozdani, Vy Ha, Shayla Halloran, Darin Hiraldo, Ivan Klevanski, Jillian Lang, Emily Larkin, Violet Manxhari, Anthony Migridichian, Bridget Murray, Kosti Pano, Mikayla Rueda, Katerina Sodano, Emily Stein, Sydney Stratis, Molly Thompson, Emily Vandoros, Olivia Vandoros, and Francisco Zafon-Whalen.

Second Honors:  Maria Abarca, Anthony Adade, David Adarkwah, Darren Agyeman, Tracy Atweri, Amber Baker, Nicholas Baldino, Daniel Bango, Katerina Baolli, Shayla Belica, Yariam Bernard Vega, Bryant Boamah, Joss Bracero, Molly Carelli, Hiram Castillo Estrada, Vanessa Cenkollari, Tess Comeaux, Shane Connolly, Nahum Cruz, Sinead Culbert, Andi Cuni, Samuel Delgado Cruz, Jhon Devers, Tuvy Do, Johanny Dominguez, Sophia Elbe, Dariel Espinal, Abigail Farrell, Cecilia Foley, Eden Forget, Ellie Forster, Emily Gahagan, Andrew Gianakis, Dennis Guerrero, Derek Henrriquez Quinones, Eric Jerszyk, Hector Johnson, Katarina Jug, Myhrida Kamberi, Julia Keane, Ryan Keating, Suzanna Kelebeyeva, Emile Khoury, Elodie Killick, Jewel Kiser, Yasmine Le, Charles Lenihan, Kiara Lopez, Sarah Lumenello, Kha Linh Luong, An Ly, Amy Ly, Krissy Ly, Jimmy Martinez, Aminah Mohammed, Jemeli Montanez, Alyssa Morales, Elvis Morocho-Pillco, Julia Moynagh, Divyone Muigai, Annitah Nakandi, Lardy Navarro, Samuel Nelson, Cameron Nordstrom, Xhensika Nuredini, Zachary OConnor, Ruth Opare-Darko, Vanessa Ostlund, Abraham Passmore, Ana Pena Garcia, Isabella Piedrasanta, Katerin Pillco, Fatuma Rage, Mariana Ramirez, Anette Ramirez Cruz, Gerardo Reyes Benitez, Rosalina Rivera, Teagan Rose, Frederick Rushton, Bianca Salinas, Jada Schaefer-Richards, Daniel Sheeran, Evgjeni Shtrepi, Jon Skende, Minh Tran, Steven Tu, Kyle Tucker, Jessica Vu, and Sophie Zahariadis.


North High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Chandrakala Bhattarai, Lindsey Ho, Manesh Mishra, Ligia Nunez, Faustina Owusu, and Alex Quang.

Second Honors:  Raliyo Abdullahi, Anissa Agyei, Ayub Ali, Jessica Asare, Mariah Carey, Arturo Cedillo, Jenny Chau, Gabriela Cruz, Ane Karolina Da Rocha, Saraswoti Dahal, Simeran Dahal, Mavis Dwobeng, Massiel Fernandez, Abigail Gonzalez Travieso, Pasang Gurung, Yvonne Ingabire, Ann Kahiu, Jeanne Kami, Anhna Le, Kiran Magar, Jason Martinez, Kevin Nguyen, Anyssa Nolan, Pelanie Oungougai, Bryan Perez Rivera, Jennifer Poku, Taysha Quinonez, Shania Rodriguez Acevedo, Waumoe Segrain, Nunah Tarwoe, Veronica Toun, Anthony Vuong, Tyler Williston, and Hilary Yeboah.

Juniors

First Honors:  Mina Abdulrazaq, Favor Adedeji, Kenia Carvajal-Bautista, Nancy Huynh, Ken Kimani, Mason Mattero, Juliet Nti, and Violeta Powell.

Second Honors:  Debora Asare, Albert Baraka, Aminatou Barry De La Cruz, Jung Sun Batino, Silvia Cerritos Galan, Hawraa Daffaie, Jocelyn Depaz, Karim Elfayoumy, Rietzl Gilardez, Pratap Gurung, Khan Matthew Ha, Harry Henriquez, Angelina Ho, Le Huynh, Keisha Kennedy, Devyn Kirkos, Brian Le, Daniel Mbusa, Mark Muturi, Manisha Neopaney, Maria Nowak, Jonathan Palmer, Alexzandria Pantojas, Vimala Pholsina, Pratikshya Rai, Aliana Rodriguez Acevedo, Kwaku Saforo, Daimeliz Sepulveda, Rimal Tariq, Joshua Tekpeh, Tristin Tran, Lynn Tran, Phillipas Tziarbas, Nycolas Vicente, Rose Vu, Victor Vuong, and Rebecca Williams.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Irtigaa Ahmed, Richmond Frimpong, Amy Ho, Shayla Nguyen, Tiffany Ofosuware, John Pena, and Nicole Perez Mercado.

Second Honors:  Georgia Adjabeng, Dariana Alvarado Caraballo, Alexis Batista Gonzalez, Alyssa Booker, Philip Heslop, Keanna Hough, Jocelin Kegbeh, Andrew Lam, Daniel Maina, Xhenifer Mele, Johnny Nazario, Chris Nguyen, Tam Nguyen, Edwin Ortiz, Ana Carolina Paranhos, Jordan Parker, Sarana Pontes, Tamson Quang, Crystal Quang, Claudia Quang, Madeline Ramos, Anita Ren, Leilani Rodriguez, Andre Santos, Iverson Smith, Vanessa Stanley, Donnessa Stapleton, Adam Tarabia, and Nabaa Zaki.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Victoria Adu, Kyana Alin, Anthony Duong, Tracy Frimpong, Lilyhanna Gandolfo, Velocity Lopolito, Victoria Mensah, Dang Nguyen, Evans Owusu, and Jane Tang.

Second Honors:  Ghasak Abdulahad, Noorhan Alzuhairi, Deanna Anderson, Davissen Ankomah, Samuel Appiah Kubi, Amaya Asare, Katie Benoit, Abigail Boafo, Cassandra Carey, Roberto Delgado, Kolby Deyo, Eric Duong, Thomas Ellis, Leo Giang, Cedrick Gilardez, Raesean Goodney, Jean Herrera, Randy Luong, Chelsea Ofosuware, Brandel Orhin, Alanis Perez Rivera, Joelier Rivera, Emmanuella Saforo, Odalys Santana, Aileen Sarfo, Neo Savarese, Allison Shugrue, Donny Thai, James Truong, Christabelle Yimnai, and Jefferson Zziwa.


South High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Kevin Adusei, Eunice Asare, Kelly Diep, Deni Hoxha, Adrian Kelley, Tu Tran, Travis Tran, and Alona Yeganova.

Second Honors:  Afraa Al Nidawi, Jeraldine Alexander, Jacob Almodovar, Scarlette Alvarado, Jeneliez Amador, Pearl Amonu McCarthy, Mary Annin, Joseph Appiah, Evelyn Appiah Kubi, Olivia Bartley, Precious Boateng, Maria Bode, Sylmelia Broh, Kimani Bryan Millwood, Andrea Castillo Cardona, Luis Cirilo, Yessica Cortez Martinez, Nahomi Cruz Espinal, Priscilla Dankyi, Adrian Darko, Jennifer Feraud, Jahida Flagg, Emmanuela Frimpong, Sarah Gingras, Prince Gyau, Linh Ho, Brianna Isom, Grace Johnson, Aleksia Karapanco, Oscar Kleszczewski, Alexander Le, Tina Le, Christopher Magana, Derrick Manu, Jocelyn Marshall, Princilla Minkah, Orlando Montanez, Sebastian Morales, Ahmed Naji, Jimary Navarro Ortiz, Quoc Ngo, Tin Nguyen, Vi Nguyen, Kim Nguyen, Victoria Nguyen, Philip Nguyen, Moesha Nugent, Ruth Okyere, Anny Ovalles Hidalgo, Aaron Quang, Gilberto Sarmiento Trinidad, Joseph Stella, Pampha Subba, Louise Timmons, Kathy Tran, Shawn Turner, Sarah Vanasse, and Mary Vu.

Juniors

First Honors:  Dima Arabi, Lynsa Chau, John Flynn, Sara Lopez Toriz, Maxine McInnes, Osborne Munyambu, Chris Nieves, Vy Pham, Richard Phan, Henry Rich, Katie Vanasse, and Lillian Wright.

Second Honors:  Fiifi Abakah, Nicole Abreu, Jonathan Acevedo, Lexus Asibey, Shamsudee Azure, Abigail Boamah, Gerand Boateng, Helen Chen, John Coffey, Sthella Da Silva, Britney Danh, Jacob Davenport, Nia Devardo Guzman, Shamus Flynn, Timothy Gebo, Jennifer Gonzalez, Trang Hoang, Bryant Huang, Joshua Hubert, Thinh Huynh, Morgan Johnson, Lawreta Kankam, Zachary Kessler, Charisma Lai, Annie Lam, Sang Lam, Vy Le, Danvu Le, Justin Lombardi, David MacDonald, Shaymaa Majeed, Gustavo Martinazzi, Prisca Miezan, Fatima Mohammed, Alyssa Naoum, James Nguyen, Jimmy Nguyen, Katiria Ortiz Colon, Carlos Perez, Kassandra Quinlan, Fransheska Quinones Muniz, Oved Rico, Victoria Souza Freitas, Phung Subba, Makenzie Swift, Mercy Tote, Jan Carlos Trinidad, Amarylis Valentin, and Thomasina Williams.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Pearl Abaidoo, Peter Bacon, Olivia Barbale, Goniola Bode, Othniel Bondah, Samantha DeLuca, Karmen Diep, Alyssa Goins, Tamanna Gurung, Gia-Han Le, Tu Luu, Ryan Luu, Lilliana Maday, Kevin Nguyen, Ryan Rossi, Courtney Tran, and Sarah White.

Second Honors:  Shirley Acero, Christina Acheampong, Cheryl Aikins, Ebi Aliko, Diego Alonso, Katherine Arevalo, Michelson Berlus, Gianna Caforio, Kaitlynn Dennett, Angela Germain, Anisha Ghalley, Marbeth Hernandez Marcelino, Blerina Iljas, James Itemo, Andy Jimenez, Juliangie Jimenez Alfonso, Christine Kamyk, Charles Kennedy, Joyce Kienyere, Jackson Lam, Jenny Nhi Lam, Marquise Little, Christine Mai, Kari Mickunas, Hung Nguyen, Alisa Olivia, Amelia Pabon, Naeshly Pagan, Jean Phan, Thoai Phan, Gabriel Richman, Alexi Ritchotte, Maria Rodriguez, Nayeli Rodriguez Retana, Jose Severino Encarnacion, Khadija Sinkinah, Alina Tamang, Vy Tran, Austin Truong, Lizmarie Valentin, Laila Vega, Bignia Velasquez, Tayla Weeden, and Elizabeth Zementowski.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Sabreen Al Khameesi, Antonia Amonu McCarthy, Jacob Boatright, Nana Ekua Budu, Christina Bui, Luis Deya, Dukilda Hasanllari, Tyler Ho, Wah Htoo, Christina Jandrow, Shannen Jimenez Alfonso, Emily Judkins, Nathan Kadria, Pari Nguyen, Ohemaa Pipim, Grace Tran, Andy Truong, Tim Truong, and Siyi Zhang.

Second Honors:  Esther Adu, Jemima Agnant, Tuqa Al Nidawi, Ghada Alhafez, Abdallah Al-Obaidi, Abigail Amoabeng, Alexander Appiah Kubi, Gianna Bartley, Rahima Bilal, Mauricio Blanco, Kimberly Carmona Diaz, Dea Cenolli, Mohammed Daffaie, Michael Dinh, Devin Dinh, Trang Du, Jahzeel Encarnacion Diaz, Jaslyn Fajardo, Charles Fosberry, Noah Franchi, Yaitxa Garces, Juan Garcia Reyes, Genna Goggins, Lovia Gyau, Josue Hernandez, Davide Hoxha, Brandon Hubert, Tahdajah Johnson, Archange Lombo, Evolina McDonnell, Baw Meh, Melanie Mejia, Rayanalee Miranda, Danny Ngo, Minhthu Nguyen, Do Nguyen, Ivy Nieves, Thi Ninh, Lenox Nzoka, Genesis Perez Ortiz, Wendy Phan, Audriana Proper, Timothy Quach, Patricia Quezada Matos, Sean Rosselli, Zachary Roy, Helena Stamatakis, Tony Tran, Lisa Tran, Carlenys Troncoso, and Matthew Vanasse.


University Park Campus

Seniors

First Honors:  Amanda Borelli, and Eric Nguyen.

Second Honors:  Kiara Arapi, Daisy Kranwinkel, Edgar Lopez Pelico, Kristal Marcano, Sara Mcarthur, Theola Reets, Carlos Rojas Rivera, Jocelyn Santos, Katherine Surrette, Le Tran, Kevin Villatoro, and Bryhannah Young.

Juniors

First Honors:  Kayla Benitez Alvarez, and Anton Deti.

Second Honors:  Steven Bui, Sharis Carmona Escobar, Stefano Jordhani, Bryan Mendez, Vanna Nguyen, Tracy Pham, Nereida Reyes, Cathy Tran, and Timothy Vo.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Jennifer Bello, Jaquelyn Morales, and Janely Rosario.

Second Honors:  Wendy Arapi, Brianna Blais, Kenny Bui, Vy Ly, Erick Martinez, John Nguyen, Jenny Nguyen, Jones Osei Owusu, and Stephanie Sarfo.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Ezenia Diaz Lembert, Gabriella Guzman Jerry, Tan Le, Jonathan Mora, Kevin Nguyen, Whitney Nguyen, Felix Pantoja, and Samantha Pham.

Second Honors:  Eliandy Bueno, Yasleni Genao, Tammy Nguyen, Josiel Rivas, Michel Salazar, Grace Uwimana, and Miguel Zacarias.

Grade 8

First Honors:  Yaa Brefo, James Bui, Laurel Flowers, Jennifer Ha, Anna Luong, Kathy Martinez Dominguez, Mariela Miron Dominguez, Cindy Nguyen, Nancy Phan, Johnson Tran, and John Vo.

Second  Honors:  Elijah Adolphe, Radaicy Cespedes Rodriguez, Pedro Hidalgo, Emily Huynh, Marlene Morales Torres, Haley Saldana, and Lizbeth Vazquez.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Anthony Lam, Colin Nguyen, Nhu Tran, and Michelle Tran.

Second  Honors:  Erickson Adon, Jacob Bahnan, Ismael Barros, Mbonye Clement, Antoinette Gruanue, Haydee Henriquez, Sali Mohsin, Jeffrey Nguyen, and Wilson Vo.


Worcester Technical High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Lindsey Allen, Derick Appiah Kubi, Nadine Boateng, Dakota Cayer, Jai Chavis, Collins Chege, Joshua Donahue, Ryan Gallagher, Brayden Gillespie, Amber Gonyea, Grit Jana, Guenslyne Joseph, Natalia Lamourt Reyes, Helen Le, Tyler Lufkin, Luis Martinez, Bernice Mensah, Iliana Merino, Shabnam Mohamad Zarif, Mcdavid Rodriguez Gonzalez, Griffin Sivret, and Alexis Williams.

Second Honors:  Prince Acquah, Joel Agyepong Boakye, Karen Akuffo, Seth Anane, Denzel Arloo, Ryan Asante, Ethan Aubin, Benjamin Bazinet, Brianna Beauchene, Tatihana Beckford, Emily Bitar, Nicholas Boyd, Jacob Brederson, Jonathan Campos, Tehya Casey, Kiyana Chataigne, Briyana Chataigne, Alix Chesnulavich, Cierra Connors, Elizabeth Correa, Bryan Cruz, Beatriz Da Silva, Julian Damik, Synthia Davis, Stephanie Delgado, Deirdre Desilets, Chloe Dimarzio, Philip Doan, Kaylee Donahue, Stephanie Doyle, Loreal Drayton, Kirsten Dupuis, Jordan Eck, Sharleen Fearon, Natalie Felix Santos, Nicole Fierro, Courtnee Fortin, Yanin Fuentes Diaz, Sean Gaffney, Alexis Garcia, Aniah Garcia, Vanessa Githiomi, Kaejah Gonzalez, Amari Greggs, Jahlyn Hampton, Sydney Hansen, Xavier Harrigan Cruz, Tristan Hood, Daniel Hutchinson, Tymannie Isales Santos, Sandra Jackson Artavia, Rebecca Julian, Mikayla Keating, Ashley Kelleher, Malena Kemp, Kristen La Forest, Brianna Lavin, Timothy Lavoie, Tracy Le, Jesus Lopez, Raymond Lopez Quiles, Tatyana Lugo Gardner, Ayramis Maldonado, Madeline Martin-Mills, John Mata, Seth Miller, Jordan Tyler Miller, Ian Mwalago, Kayla Narel, Dina Nguyen, Amy Nouriel, Sofia Ocana, Heidi Oconnor, Michael Oquendo, Adriana Orellana, Michael Palermo, Ericson Paulino, Nilka Pedanou, Giovanni Petrella, Giovan Pinto, Dennise Porrata, Michael Quiles, Amanda Ringquist, Melanie Rivera, Nashaly Rivera Torres, Fransheska Rosario Perez, Madisen Roy, Alison Rushlow, Sergio Salazar, Christian Santana, Anny Santos, Gianna Sasso, Nicholas Sciascia, Ethan Seguin, Shannon Shamaly, Todd Shays, Cynthia Soler, Yamarilis Soto, Roenna Thompson, Andrew Tully, Fraebert Velasquez, Hoang Vo, Jonathan Vu, Nicholas Weaver, Sandra Zhao, and Ariella Zwicker.

Juniors

First Honors:  Colin Mccarthy, Cindy Nguyen, Stacy Ofosu, Deedra Osafo, Andrew Pepper, Lyly Pham, Christopher Plucinski Taylor, Megan Pritts, Herlin Rijo, Victoria Rosario, Carlos Santiago Ortiz, Alanis Vazquez Colon, Amber White, and Crystal Zhao.

Second Honors:  Mulki Abdi, Jayzek Acevedo, Jacob Adams, Sarah Almeida, Iveliss Alvarenga, Gilbey Arriaga, Armen Balian, Tyra Barry, Danielle Brennan, Robin Brown, Rachel Burwick, Guillermina Caraballo, Samantha Carey, David Carlson, Peter Chau, Bien Chau, Arianna Cheng Ruiz, Gabrielle Chona Semidei, Dayeonte Clarke, Stephen Corso, Madeline Cory, Claudia Cosenza, Paulette Darbey, Genevieve Desmarais, Kevin Doan, Mariah Donahue, Zachary Dover, Celene Ducimo, Adjoa Duodu, Olivia Dusoe, Anna Elizondo, Yinaury Espinal Prado, Alhussein Farouk, Kaylie Fikucki, Tara Fluevog, Alyssa Flynn, Jake Ford, Omar Franco, Fernando Franco, Zamira Fuentes Sarraff, Natalia Godoy, Shania Gonzalez, Lovety Greene, Bryan Grullon, Ryan Guries, Tatalia Hamilton, Fadheela Hammond, Corey Hancock, Jacob Hebert, Lorenzo Hernandez, Lyndsey Hornbaker, Denise Hoxha, Cecily Isenberg, Nakefa Kabati, Julia Kimball, Agnes Kormon, Hoai Le, Nhu Le, Sara Le, Anna Lee, Donatien Lehani, Eh Loh, Fabian Londono, Jennifer Lopez, Evy Machado, Tsiring Magar, Timothy McCarthy, Colby Mitchell, Steven Moisan, Paula Mora, Soamy Morales, Ciara Morman, Jeffery Neal, Lisa Nguyen, Ainesey Nieves, Treza Njuguna, Rudyver Ogando, Eslih Owusu Anokye, Alissa Pasley, Marloon Paula Gonzalez, Maria Pelegrin, Dashleyann Perez Rivera, Dylan Perkins, Jonathan Portillo Munoz, Isaac Quiles, Yomari Rivera, Nathaliz Rivera, Suzhanna Roberts, Josue Rodriguez, Tiana Rosario, Jasely Santiago, Lianmariel Santiago, Megan Santiago, Nicholas Sasso, Adwoa Sefah, Yochebel Shalom, Andrea Shanaj, Molly Sjoberg, Julia Soares, Annie la Fortune Soup, Liam Stearns, Kyle Stokes, Olivia Szydlik, Bryan Tabbi, Mezziah Tavarez, Paige Taylor, Mackenzie Thorne, Alexander Toohey, Carlos Vargas, Rebecca Vessella, Mariya Vitalien, Miranda Vuona, and Heidi Zelayandia.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Muna Abdulkhader, Maryam Al Hakeem, Emilie Avril, Chelsea Boateng, Ruby DEntremont, Bryan Escobar, Maryssa Leone, Brian Marcio Montenegro, Kylee Norris, Marleen Nunez, Beshair Nurhussien, Sean Oconnor, Caroline Owusu, Julia Pasquale, and Madison Seroter.

Second Honors:  Angela Adutwumwaa, Katelyn Alves, Jared Anderson, Pearl Baidoo, Awa Bamba, Michael Bautista, Arianna Beers, Karla Bermejo, Oswald Boampong, Martha Boiquaye, Tylynn Brodie, Dallas Burgess, Amyah Chagnon Verdieu, Nyenpu Cisco, Yarelis Cortes, Kassandra Criollo, Landen Delacruz, Hannah Diaco, Jeanie Djokotoe, Emanuele Dokyi, Madison Donahue, Julian Economou, Irianis Escalera, Marco Ferrante, Erin Gaffney, Michelle Haigbea, Ariel Hoxhallari, Serena Jaber, Amy Jano, Maria Jano, Wildjena Jean Jacques, Alyssa Kelleher, Brandon Kibathi, Abigael Kihu, Zachary Le, Henry Le, Jazmari Martinez, Molly Milionis, Steven Munderu, Thuyen Nguyen, Katrina Nguyen, Joan Njane, Margaret Njenga, Innocent Nortey, Marie Nsowah, Nicole Odonkor, Erik Orellana, Stephanie Pacifico, Zaire Peart, Annyelle Pego, Yamilett Pineda, Andrea Pizzotti, Zachary Plouffe, Amanda Powell, Ohemaa Prempeh, Brian Quach, Ronald Quijada, Tatiana Quintanilla, Jazmin Rivera, Dariel Rodriguez, Marielys Rodriguez, Shayla Roman, Beverly Rosario, Kendra Rose, Cassidy Rushlow, Russell Sanborn, Mariama Sanneh, Jose Santiago, Vincent Sasso, Akihiro Suzuki, Victor Thai, Madelin Vera, Jaelynn Verploeg, Virna Villegas, Allan Wachira, Asia Walker, and Angelina Zenon.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Hussain Bhatti, Mia Bisceglia, Vivienne Charpentier, Sarah Cibelli, Jomarie Dejesus, Katie Gallivan, Julie Jean Jacques, Vina Le, Jonathan Martinez, Safiya Nafai, Kiary Nieves, Meilin Nokeo, Joshua Phinney, Mary Powell, Rolando Salamea-Lopez, Mylla Santana, Mason Simpson, Juliette Tarnuzzer, and Lili Zhao.

Second Honors:  Griselle Abarca, Frances Adams, Sally Al Suhaili, Chelsea Amoako, Shaelyn Anderson, Deborah Annin, Chizaram Asia, Anya Barrett, Samantha Belculfine, Christian Benjumea Ortiz, Efua Bondzie, Alexa Bukoski, Zoe Campbell, Haley Capurso, Marc Cassata, Anthony Choruzek, Mulbah Darwulo, John Demedeiros, Melanie Depaz, Monica Doan, Josena Doe, Griffin Dupre, Marydinna Ekeh, Michael Eshun, Josephine Essuman, Samira Fawel, Crystal Fernandez Duval, Christina Flynn, Madison Germain, Nayeli Gil, Camden Gillespie, Mamta Gurung, Madison Hamilton, Sawsan Hammond, Paola Hernandez, Marcus Johnson, Masen Jost, Samantha Kelleher, Alison Kiarie, Wesley Kinyanjui, Deron Kumah, Queenly Kyei, Arianna Larrabee, Jasiel Latorre, Analicea Lavin, Christine Le, Shalysse Luiz, Daniel Marble, Josie Martell, Craig Martin, Kelly Masembe, Isabella Masiello, Angelene Matthew, Quinn Matthews, Mackenzie McNeil, Noah Mercedes, Marisabella Montoya, Jose Morales, Eduardo Moreira, Patrick Morin, Olivia Munyambu, Mel Neves, Nzanzu Nganza, Jame Ngo, Thanh Henry Nguyen, Jennifer Nguyen, Ines Nieves, Martha Nkansah, Samantha Nordstrom, Emy Novoa, Jadrien Ocasio, Andrea Pagan, Monica Palczewski, Francisco Paulino, Aaron Pen, April Perez Tejada, Zoi Pirperis, Lily Plotczyk, Cindy Pratt, Muhammed Quadry, Joseph Rajotte, Mayar Reda, Adelaide Reville, Wilmer Reyes, James Ricardi, Antonio Rivera, David Rodriguez, Aleny Rodriguez, Juliano Ruffo, Dorcas Ruhamya, Nailea Salinas, Selena Sanchez, Jason Sanchez, Janely Santana, Ava Savage, Kanwal Shahzad, Sumayyah Shahzadi, Jake Shamaly, Zachary Sibray, Agnes Smart, Michael Smith, Ryan Smith, Breanna Smock, Anastasia Somers, Shelby Sposato, Elaina Stearns, Azka Tanveer, Amanda Tollko, Adoralys Torres, Brian Tran, Calvin Tran, Shera Tran, Randy Tran, Prisca Wagereka, Cole Wagner, Connor West, Hannah Williams, Monique Yah, Ana Zuniga, and Ignacio Zuniga.