2016-2017 2nd Quarter Middle School Honor Roll

Middle School Honor Roll Banner

The Worcester Public Schools is pleased to announce the 2016 - 2017 second quarter middle school honor roll!

Burncoat Middle School
Forest Grove Middle School
Dr. Arthur F. Sullivan Middle School
Worcester East Middle School


 

Burncoat Middle School

Grade 8

First Honors:  Elias Adam, Joshua Caceres, Abby Cooney, Victoria Dauksz, William Jackson, Muzzamil Malik, Margaret McCarthy, Emilie Mcguiness, Martin Onyimba, Emily Parks, and Kaylee St Pierre.

Second Honors:  Nyasia Adams Russell, Maryam Al Zubaidi, Fatima Al Zubaidi, Haneen Alzuhairy, Michael Apher, Lily Bialkin, Hillary Boadu, Shawn Budzinski, Kendra Collins, Meghan Couture, William Dehoratius, Olga Diaz Garcia, Gabriel Dutra, Garrett Forget, Evan Frederick, Efuah Gyanson, Katelyn Hidalgo, Rory Hughes, Litha Huynh, John Jalbert, Danielle Julian, Saja Kokaz, Kwaku Koranteng, Abigail Kouevi, Ethan Kuczarski, Alexis Lamontagne, Hunter LeBlanc, Kayla Leboeuf, Chloe Lusk-Davis, Azellie Luyo, Jackson Malloy, Gabriela Martinazzi, Yoni Masha, Richmond Mensah, Alexandra Monopoli, Jada Murphy, Maryam Mustafa, Esther Mwangi, Joshua Napoleone, Kim Nguyen, Caleigh Nieves, John Ortiz, Camila Ortiz, Joseph Ortiz Garcia, Kevin Osorio, Isabel Pawlowicz, Byron Poole, Kathryn Quinn, Frankie Rivera, Luz Rodriguez, Dynesty Roman, Jalysia Roman, Christina Ross, Alainna Ross, Denzel Sarfo Antwi, Sarah Thomas, Gabriella Torna, Lan Tran, Alvin Tulasi, Isabella Vancelette, Joseline Vazquez, and Dayanara Velazquez.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Mercedes Bounnavong, Lois Divoll, Emma Ford, Ashley Gonzalez, Kaitlyn Gould, Ava Hurley, Devondrick Ines, Lindsey Leitko, Ora Lin, Ivy McDorman, Cori Mcinnes, Rena Nurhussien, Shanay Patel, Zachary Rich, Patrick Rigaud, Genesis Rodriguez, Ymaniliz Roman, Aryana Santo, Thalyta Silvano Daye, Daija Speight, Jan Valls Perez, and Riley West.

Second  Honors:  Yoofi Abaka Amuah, Amaal Abdelkader, Makaila Albert, Kelis Albino, Lizmarie Alicea Pena, Ishmael Bailey, Jacob Baronas, Sean Belton, Kwasi Boakye, Lucas Bombonatti, Nathyus Bonefont, Simond Raymond Bruce, Jayden Burnett, Tyghnanbrey Byrnes, David Cardoso, Nyla Clark, Eliam Cortez, Ryan Damon, Mia Davis, Kailey Decker, Sara Doherty, Ciaran Douglas, Lucas Fassarella, Maryam Guenoun, Taylor Hacker Pratt, Micah Haynes, William Hilli, Natalee Horton, Brandon Huynh, Ahmed Ibrahim, Gerald Jennings, Jose Jijon Gaspar, Zoanjeliz Jimenez, Trevor Jones, Andrew Kennedy, Saif Khalid, Caterina Krusas, Addam Laferriere, Jadaly Lamboy, Nathan Laprade, Janelle Layne, Steven Le, Lacey Lee, Julia Leitko, Olivia Ludy Speight, Angelic Lugo, Brian Maki, Kyla Marston, Desirae Marzuq, Lillyann McDorman, Kolby Miller, Isabella Montalvo, Sean Murphy, Savanna Nash, Ryan Oliveras, Derek Oliviera, Rachel Oppong, Jonathan Orellana, Nicolas Palermo, Katie Paulino, Gregory Pineiro, Hillary Quaye, Zaylee Ramos, Eugena Raymond, Isa Reyes, Lizmary Rosado, Kisero Rosario, Selena Salgado, Yarilet Santiago, Meghan Scuderi, Paula Sierra Vargas, Bryan Smith, Thais Sobrinho, Christian Tarnuzzer, Calvin Washington, Nicole Zalomis, Eleni Zelayandia, and Jack Zereski.


Forest Grove Middle School

Grade 8

First Honors:  Annalisa Allan, Leona Antwi, Fareed Aoude, Anna Aziz, Maria Bahnan, Lydia Beeler, Ashley Beriau, Aaron Bishop, Katherine Brown, Stephanie Canizares, James Cannon, Gabrielle Caseau, Jean Judeline Charles, Sophie Chauvin, Jennifer Chaves, Meidailene Cheng, Ronnette Cruz, Yamilex Cruz, Fatimah Daffaie, Katlyn Daley, Natalie Dervishian, Simon Eber, Mia Engel, Joseph Evasius, Silver Flamuraj, Megan Fyfe, Diego Gil Jimenez, Sokol Hoxha, Tyra Jenkins, Ryleigh Jerome, Kevindela Kemeh, Demetrios Kennedy, Narmean Khaled, Abhinav Koukuntla, Angela Kroi, Sarah Lapierre, Thanas Lara, Destiny Lauber, Henry Le, Leishaliz Lebron, Sage Letourneau, Lilianne Lipka, Sam Lipka, Liv Maloney, Grace Mcgovern, Kristal Mehillaj, Brady Mena, Alicia Mood, Kevin Moreira Souza, Winnie Muiru, Nolan Mungovan, Vanessa Munoz, Tionge Nakazwe, Pragya Narahari, Denise Nguyen, Margaret O Dea, Matthew Ober, Matthew Oconnor, Bismark Oduro, Efrosini Paleologos, Nima Patel, Olivia Pearl, Khoi Pham, Leigh Porcaro, Jessica Poyser, Abigail Prendergast, Ivy Quaye, Yazmin Rivera, Jaelien Rivera, Michelle Rodriguez, Anastasia Rodriguez, Yanitza Rodriguez, J Velisse Santana, Taylor Schonborg, Naomi Shertzer, Benjamin Smola, Fabjola Sote, Erisa Sote, Christina Soter, Matthew Suyer, Sofia Thomas, Antonia Tollkuci, Quinn Torres, Klea Tozlluku, Kayla Traiger, Linda Tran, Aidan Tucker, Michael Varderesian, Klaidi Varfi, Mariana Velez, Bethany Vogel, Ainsley White, Novian Wright, Reid Wynja, Eleni Xhupi, Kendrick Xuan, and Dhespina Zhidro.

Second  Honors:  Alwaleed Al Habeeb, Rafael Alejo, Eliyahu Anina, Kalu Anya, Alex Arocho Buden, Nishaly Arous Nieves, Douglas Ashton, Tawny Aviles, Jared Barney, Bruno Barrera Guerrero, Amber Barsaleau, Colby Bartley, Deborah Bermudez, Gabriel Bistika, Nana Boateng, Alexander Boutros, Afeni Boyd, Domenic Brindisi, Kitana Brissett, Dylan Brown, Abbey Brunelle, Aleksia Bruzho, Quynh Nhu Bui, Nathaniel Bushey, Travis Campbell, Lolita Cani, Kristian Cania, David Castillo Ortega, Destiny Castro, Katie Ciciliane, Visarion Cika, Jilian Cintron Delfi, Ashley Cloutier, Gersian Collaku, Naiya Collazo, Fabian Colon, Jacob Comeau, Jordan Conrad, Rayna Consiglio, Christian Cortez, Tori Creamer, John Dec, Louis Dellolio, Brian Diaz, Shawn Durkin, Hannah Dyer, Kobe Febres, Lily Gajdzinski, Gus Garcia Valente, Trinity Graham, Addison Green, Ander Guayas Jara, Jenishka Guzman, Ricardo Hall, Peyton Harden, Melanie Heath, Abigail Her, Yaire Hernandez, Aracely Herrera, Jenna Higgins, Shaelyn Hoey, Brenda Huy, Thinh Huynh, Jennifer Jarzobski, Aniya Jones, Yousif Kakki, Valentina Karabinas, Evan Karcasinas, Mary Kienyere, Logan Kiley, Vasilios Kladas, Sophia Kyriazis, Kyler Lai, Riley Laperle, Haley LaRiviere, Andre LaRose, Quan Le, Landon Le, Seamus Leary, Gabrielle Lecour, Tomas Lera, Mikel Lolo, Vincent Ly, Raheeq Makhzumy, Armida Male, Brett Marengo, Ariel Marko, Yamairah Melendez, Heidi Melitas, Richard Mensah, Alisson Meola, Brandon Merino, Mabi Moeng, Habibo Mohamed, Meaghan Molle, Adrianna Morales, Maleia Mosley, Julie Mughole, Joe Smith Mugo, Bryn Munochiveyi, Michelle Muriuki, Esthere Mweze, Kenny Nguyen, John Nguyen, Alena Nguyen, Jordan Nguyen, Michelle Nguyen, Calvin Nordstrom, Mara Novick, Loise Obeng, Paul Oconnell, Pavithra Parthiban, Elaina Pearl, Winona Phung, John Pickering, Yannick Plasse, Shanyla Poston, Ethan Puch, Catherine Reidy, Michaela Rickards, Kyle Riel, Silvia Rodrigues, Mya Rosario, Natalie Rosario, Liza Rosenblum, Jelyssa Ross, Alexis Sandoval, Emily Santiago, Colin Schoen, Isabella Serra, Elion Sholla, Thomas Short, Duncan Sibray, Dasacha Silva, Jaheim Simpson, Nicholas Sotiropoulos, Kelvin Stajko, Olivia Staples, Brendan Stott, Owen Strom, Aeneas Taylor Frye, Victoria Torkornoo, Ashley Tucker, Deanna Turner, Geisser Veras, Duong Vo, Vincent Vu, Spencer Walter, Madeleine Wanat, Synsaya Williams, Jamirah Williamson, Evan Wynn, Sydney Yskollari, and Xavier Zinkevich.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Sayef Alsabti, Abigail Antonelli, George Aoude, Cianna Aubin-Carville, Nicholas Bailey, Amber Benoit, Chantell Blount, Ethan Bombredi, Michael Boutros, Given Brown, Simon Burr, Jordyn Calcagni, Carlos Canizares, Phineas Cashman, Zachary Charlemagne, Xadia Cherrie, Amanda Chung, Thomas Cleary, Ryan Coonan, Jacob Cooney, Maya Coulouras, Gerard Demain, Kiera Derrell, Sandhya Dhakal, Margaret Dowd, Yousef Elsayyad, Mya Faulkner, Lily Fichtner, Brynna Fisher, Adrian Foxworthy, Naomi Galvez, Jada Garnett, Amelia Granger, Lauren Harper, Kenda Hassan, Jack Hastings, Grace Henderson, Ivori Hidalgo, Molly Humphrey, Katie Huynh, Dhoksia Jani, Cedric Jizmejian, Asya Kabanov, Arba Kamberi, Kevin Koroveshi, Sophia Lam, Jack Lang, Christopher Lavoie, Kyle Leighton, Arianna Letourneau, Malaquias Loiza, Amanda Luong, Viona Male, Tamer Mansour, Christopher Manxhari, Julianna Manxhari, Albi Marini, Saoirse Mcginn, Rakela Mihallari, Janiela Molina Flores, Jayden Moreira, Damon Morris, Nora Murray, Eleanor Murray, Arieta Nasto, Simone Nelson White, Brian Nguyen, Cathy Nguyen, Cody Nguyen, Jake Odonnell, Jallyssa Ohl, Isabelle Okala, Hana Olivia, Sophia Pandolfi, Morgan Pandolfi, Ilia Pavliqi, Antonia Pelteku, Victoria Peters, Fabian Pinon, Yianna Pirperis, Isabella Piskator, Rose Powers, Nathan Prentiss, Anna Rose, Marina Sako, Gabriella Sasso, Obadah Shikh Khamis, Nasion Shtrepi, Hunter Siebel, Lusia Spaho, Kali Stout, Leana Taraj, Matthew Terry, Adela Vasili, Imani Vega, Alexis Wagner, Colin Wanat, Samantha Wessels, Diamond White, Ava Marie Wood, Mia Wright, Bernard Ymeri, Madeline Zafon-Whalen, and Lilyan Zavras.

Second  Honors:  Narjis Abdulhussein, Dardi Agolli, Rene Agreda, Jehan Al Dulaimi, Kylee Amidon, Katrina Amoako, Alison Aponte, Innocentia Appiah, Arianna Asante, Michael Asare-Larbi, Shmuel Avinoam, Andy Avxhiu, Jorgelis Baez, Santiago Baez, John Barsaleau, Joseph Benoit, Trishna Bhujel, Christopher Bilodeau, Ava Bogosian, Anthony Bourdeau, Colin Bourget, Katherine Bresnahan, Nathan Bui, Zulma Carreno, Nina Carroll, Luis Castellanos Jacome, Olivia Cellucci, Taison Cheng, Evangelos Comitas, Anthony Cormier, Olgeta Danga, Kurtis Davis, Bridget Deignan, Andrea Delgado, Jack Devlin, Yozlyn Diaz, Roni Domi, Sheryl Domingo, Benjamin Donahue, Helen Dormah Boadu, Luke Evers, Jayla Familia, Zackary Feliciano, Jenssi Flores, Pedro Fontes, Cole Ford, Fred Forde, Noah Garcia, Cody Ginese, Emma Gniadek, Alexa Grullon, Maxwell Guir, Micaela Guries, Sabah Hammad, Lawrence Hammond, Sam Hanratty, Trinity Hansen, Timothy Hase, Ahniya Hatcher, Matthew Hiscock, Robert Holland, Raphaela Jean Jacques, Kaylana Johnson, Phil Johnson, Viona Kalemi, Anita Kermani, Kristine Khuu, Zataeya King, Abigail Kiritsy, Alexandra Kontsas, Vincent Kungu, Lilliana Kyle, Stavroula Kyriazis, Maeve Lagorce, Marlon Landaverde Mata, Lucie Lang, Joshua Lemieux, Eliezeer Lopez, Jasmine MacDonald, Cristiano Machado Silveira, Nicholas Mancevice, Austin Manna, Kathryn Marcin, Isabella Marrone, Jada Martin, Wilber Martinez, Alexia Maulucci, Ycyes Mcconnell, Leah Mcnally, Ciaran Mcnamara, Trevor Melnick, Joshua Menard, Samantha Mercak, Autumn Michaels, Ella Milewski, Erika Morales, Kenneth Moscozo, Dominic Murphy, Gabriel Nadow, Marianna Nascimento, Jaden Navarro, Chanh Nguyen, Sean Nodurft, Exauce Ntenda, Uchenna Nwachuku, William Oconnor, Angelica Ofarril, Evelyn Omalley, Kelechi Onwuka, Jasliana Ortiz, Luis Ortiz Ortiz, Angel Otero, Alexandra Pandolfi, Ahnya Parlor Watler, Dylan Pham, Kayden Pham, Faith Pham, Lana Pucyk, Onick Ramos Marquez, Layana Rivera, Yadnel Robles, Marijah Rosado, Nyasia Rosado, Jazmin Rosario, Luis Saldana, Nicole Sarmiento, Nailah Sarria, Angel Sastre, Jack Scannell, Haniel Serrano, Klaudia Skowronska, Emily Sliwoski, Aidan Smith, Connor Sotiropoulos, Lauren Stein, Klejvi Sulaj, Michael Tasi, Parmila Thapa, Alyssa Tran, Tyler Vigeant, Malaikah Wakadilo, Dillon Williamson, Benjamin Winter, Benjamin Wright, Vasileios Zacharias, and Anesti Zguro.


Sullivan Middle School

Clarence Hill Academy

Grade 8

First Honors:   Eugenia Agurimah, Evelyn Bermeo, Kenneth Bui, Jessica Chanthavong, Appleton Chau, Michael Cronin, Francis Giunchetto, Kathryn Granger, Erin Hartigan, Henry Lam, Alayjah Lane, Savanna Le, Michelle Macharia, Jacquelian Ngo, Oanh Nguyen, Richard Nguyen, Kelly Nguyen, Prince Nyamekye, Alexandra Pichardo, Luis Rodriguez, Rachel Stuller, Tommy Thach, Jameson Thach, Sarah Tran, and Tomasz Zygmunt.

Second Honors:  Keiran Agyapong, Hamam Ali, Adrialys Aponte, Braden Beauchene, Melvin Cabrera, Araya Del Frate, Carlos Delgado Esquilin, Ismarie Diaz, Joshua Domotey, Felicita Figueroa, Nicole Fredua Agyemang, Grady Freeman, Nicholas Garry, William Gour, Thiago Graminha Fernandes, Ariella Jumpp, Jayden Keevan, Frank Kusi, Gavin Mahoney, Jarelys Martinez, Ariana Martinez Guastella, Ryan Mazeika, Mi Meh, Katherine Mendez, James Millott, Anthony Moreau, Chantal Murigi, Alicia Nassozi, Alexander Nguyen, Jeziah Norfleet, Jobeth Pacheco, Vivianna Palacios, Litssy Perez, Zulimar Quiros, Ronald Ramirez, Shamarah Ramirez, Jesenia Rodriguez, Adriel Rodriguez Acevedo, David Sclamo, Matthew Stuller, Kelly Thach, David Thananga, Mateo Vera, Tyrese Walley, Keyla Yunga Chuqui, and Milad Zaya.

Grade 7

Second Honors:  Aleila Colon Cancel, Jason Martinez Lopez, and Yadiel Villalongo Santiago.

Cider Mill Academy

Grade 8

First Honors:  Priscilla Abaidoo, Han Chiem, Stephanie Martinez, Amos Njenga, Amy Thai, and Ali Yousif.

Second Honors:  Abdirahman Abdul, Leilany Alicea, Laine Asamoah, Sylfe Broh, Trayvon Johnson, Dakota Kimball, Axel Martinez, Nareichka Melendez Mercado, Kasandra Morla, Kaden Nguyen, Demitris Phomvandid, Nana Prempeh, Nana Quanin, and Christina Tran.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Maryam Al Nidawi, Zachary Amidon, Tahje Bryan, Loi Bui, Edgar Colon, Zachary Coyle, Jostin Delgado, Shelley Duodu, Owen Foskett, Liam Hartigan, Jada Kihu Davini, Cindy Luong, Blake Manna, Naghat Mohammad, Lisa Ngo, Jennifer Nguyen, Diana Nguyen, Britney Quach, Julia Rivera, Uttara Son, Mia Stolakis, Thoai Thach, and Lina Tran.

Second Honors:  Dylan Agyeman, Natalie Arroyo, Kevin Boakye, Yolanda Boakye, Jackdrielys Cruz, Balika Dhital, Tiffany Dinh, Jimmy Feliciano, Olivia Fils-Aime, Zachary Fitton, Jordan Foy, Sara Gonzalez, Jaden Guzman, Jasmen Haynes, Eric Hendrickson, Jada Horne, Faith Jackson, Luz Joseph, Nicola Laratro, Mickey Le, Suman Magar, Raul Mancia, Shaun Mcdonald, Arielle McJimpsey, Janice Mensah, Kelvin Mercadante, Thalia Mora, Shania Morales, Theresa Morkeh, Hamna Nasir, Khoa Nguyen, Kayla Ocasio, Jaqueline Orellana, Enger Paulino Trujillo, Justin Phan, Daribel Quinones, Allana Richardson, Amarelis Rivera, Adonis Rodriguez, Deyli Romero Mesas, Susmita Subba, Andy Tran, Joshua Van, Gerardo Vargas, and Amy Zapata Barrera.

DaVinci Academy

Grade 8

First Honors:  Victor Argueta Cordova, Julie Do, Nancy Doan, Makenzie Dover, Celia Germain, and Alexander Staniewski.

Second Honors:  Henrri Francisco, Anaia Lombo, Aden Lopez, Josselin Mancia, Robeyda Martinez, Carlis Medina Paulino, Giovanna Oliveira Passos, Fiorella Quiroz Balbuena, Camron Richardson, Jasmine Rodriguez, Devon Rosa, and Tia Tomco.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Maryam Al Khameesi, Maryorie Hernandez Benes, Tina Ho, Quoc Ly, Linell Nunez Beriguette, and Bikash Subba.

Second Honors:  Fatima Cortez Orellana, Jeremy Delacruz, Laura Garcia Ramirez, Robert Hokanson, John Huynh, Cindy Lam, John Ly, Angelica Melendez, Dalena Nguyen, Desiree Quinones, Xzavier Salazar, Daeshawn Strozier, Mateusz Wasiewicz, and Aaron Williams.

Goddard Scholars Academy

Grade 8

First Honors:  Maxim Attiogbe, Domenic Belsito, Phuc Duong, Alexandra Economou, Paige Landry, Thu Le, Clarise Liu, Baohan Ngo, Cindy Nguyen, Marlon Oyervide, Caroline Quinn, and Valerie Tran.

Second Honors:  Derek Alas, Olivia Arnold, Heather Bachand, Finlay Bergstrom, Deyana Bonardi, Kacey Bresnahan, Natalie Centeno, Jessica Cohen, Khendry Colon, Jon Hoxha, Luke Kadria, Abigail Mcdermott, Aidan Mclean, Julio Morales Mena, Felix Nguyen, Priscilla Obeng, Anthony Pizzotti, Kathryn Popinchalk, Samuel Posner, and Daniel Tejeda Davila.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Arianna Belsito, Leah Berg, Zoe Black, Lily Chisholm, Isabella Dasilva, Katarina Fechner, Maya Huaman, Grace Kalinowski, Kady Le, Anthony Matimu, Cynthia Njoki, Tiffany Rawlston, Glory Tran, and Rose Wu.

Second Honors:  Lloydia Agyemang, Miles Appleton, Isabella Archambault, David Asare, Owen Chase, Ava Derr, Alia Deshaies, Ryan Gentilucci, Lena Goins, Kyle Jerszyk, Sienna Leone, Bryce Maloney, Vedant Naik, Katherine Noroian, Nathaly Pimentel, Emily Synan, and Drusilla Wilson.

Grade 6

First Honors:  Nexus Attiogbe, Yariana Bergier, Robert Blute, Rhylie Bray, Natalia Cosgrove Atienza, Evas Dhespollari, Randy Huynh, Erika Lam, Naomi Orcel, Tatyana Richman, Emma Robeau, Rhea Secor, Diego Suchenski Loustaunau, Emmanuel Joel Torto, Wondimu Weinberg-OBrien, and Grace Zereski.

Second Honors:  Kevin Butler, Michael Clivio, Alixandra Coran, Nigel Cross, George Giannopoulos, Jacob Johnson, Amarya Jones, Helen Kennedy, Erynne Mcguiness, Matthew Mingolla, Ryan Quach, Anthony Ross, Loman Rutherford, Navid Sohaili Arshadi, Avery Strogoff, Emily Truong, and Izac Zuniga.


Worcester East Middle School

Grade 8

First Honors:  Daniel Corso, Isabela Cruz, Noeleen Levina Governor-Apetu, Ibraheim Ibraheim, Peter Le, Chleo Menjivar, Amanda Mui, Angela Njuguna, Derrick Ofori Yeboah, Rodolfo Pineda, Srijana Rai, Kristina Stoja, Collin Tran, and Nguyen Vuong.

Second  Honors:  Mariam Abdelwahab, Noor Abdulrazaq, Emmanuella Agyemang, Elaf Alkuheli, Luis Alves Mendes, Love Anaglate, Lovely Anaglate, Jaliyah Andrews, Walberto Aponte, Livia Araujo, Adrian Asante, Anas Awad, Anh Bui, Adiaris Cancel, Edwin De La Cruz Reyes, Jeffrey Destin, Amy Dinh, Anh Loc Do, Carissa England, Joslie Esquilin, Skyemarie Garceau, Mundanikure Goderiva, Chantel Gonzalez, Anaji Gonzalez, Faith Greene, Sandip Gurung, Anisha Gurung, Zyara Hamilton, Parker Hinkle, Hien Huynh, Shaindelle Kimani, Maurine Macua, Joseph Magnusson, Angel Maldonado, Jeremiah Mcdaniel, Jillian Mcguigan, Taviyon Mclune, Jalysa Melendez, Angel Mensah, Kayre Molina Hernandez, Alijah Morales, Nyurka Morinigo, Paul Muthee, Natalie Nelson, Tritha Neupane, Paul Nganga, Ryan Nguyen, Zephyr Ntimanduenga, Francine Ntunzwenimana, Matthew Nuzzolilo, Tiernan ONeal, Jasmine Owusu, Anita Paljoji, Paola Palomeque Jara, Rushil Patel, Victoria Phaeton, Sarah Pierre Louis, Desirae Pressey, Puja Rai, Oscar Ramirez Blanco, Havilla Ribeiro, Neishalyz Rios, Anastazia Robles, Douglas Roque, Stephanie Rosenthal, Maria Victoria Sales, Fabrizio Sanchez Sarmiento, Brandy Santiago, Joanna Stanley, Karisya Suarez, Buddha Tamang, Ayak Tong, William Tracy, Binh Tran, Autumn Troy Thibeault, Kenny Vuong, Anthony Winer, Hamza Zahid, Sabaa Zaki, Robert Zelayandia, and Richard Zelayandia.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Simran Kaur, Aya Khwa Murad, Shirle Major, Amanda Neves Meireles, Stephen Nganga, and Courtney Quang.

Second  Honors:  Joseph Abbascia, Angel Agyemang, Hamad Al Assaf, Fatima Al Hakeem, Amy Alachoyan, Rosan Alzuhairi, Ashley Brea, Jacob Carlisle, Daniel Carrillo, Sandra Dejesus Bush, Christian Diaz, Fei Duong, Nicole Duran Rodriguez, Matthew Garcia, Rachael Githige, Jariliz Gomez, Mathias Gonzalez, Donovan Goodwin, Prena Gurung, Matias Gutierrez, Maria Hernandez, Kaileigh Houde, Tariq Khalaf, Prajwal Khawas, Abel Mabala, Petraq Mele, Evangilina Melendez, Kaylee Miraglia, Andiyooni Naples, Alayla Padilla, Harshil Patel, Hannah Quang, Paige Rawson, Raneth San, Fatoumata Sanneh, Michael Smith, Trey Tankersley, Cloe Tracy, Lenny Tran, Nancy Tran, Mesin Trawally, Damanni Turner, Kayla Vuong, Kashindi Zainabu, and Jenkins Zziwa.

Grade 6

First Honors:  Kathryn Borges, Sean Dale, Zachariah Laflash, and Travis Tran.

Second Honors:  Dana Abdulameer, Molly Amoroso, Kamala Bhattarai, Mashayla Boatemaa, Giana Conti, Luke Dalton, Gino Girardi, Paul Le, Lerimar Montero Rosado, Patricia Ester Moreira, Alexa Ortiz Shankle, Gabriel Palomeque Jara, Jan Carlos Pena, Gianni Semidey, Emily Skebos, Sophia Spagnolia, Arianna Viruet, Jenny Wu, and Samantha Zaorski.