Worcester Public Schools Home Page
« July 2014 »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

 

2010-2011 Fourth Quarter Honor Roll
WPS Honor Roll

Burncoat High School 
Honor RollSeniors
First Honors:  Gina Iaquinta and Regina Yawson.
Second Honors:  Christina Ackley, Paige Allen, Laura Bill, Matthew Cancel, Caitlin Cawley, Alisha Clark, Rafailia Dine, Brett Jolicoeur, Anna Macinnis, Julia Mccarthy, Paige Monopoli, Lissu Morales, Connor Moynihan, Karen Ojeda, Gianna Perez, Anthony Slater, Josue Torres, Kathleen Tran and Arleth Velasquez.

Juniors
First Honors:  Anika Ampadu, Dana Anderson, Kelly Bates, Akua Boakye, Miruel Casado Rosario, Nurcin Celebi, Gabrielle Kruczynski, Ashley Ladou, Joanna Latino, Noble Lopez, Kwaku Mensah, Harrison Miller, Julie Parretti and Julia Weber.
Second Honors:  Charles Barbon, Meghan Carraher, Eric Cote, Catherine Dangelo, Sophia Despotopulos, Alanna Doyle, Alexander George, Frank Iaquinta, Jessa Jorge, Ly Luong, William Mann, Lina Nguyen, Dennis Njoroge, Stephanie Rivera Rodriguez, Juana Ruano, Yekaterina Tabatadze, Dang Tran, Fracia Waithaka and Daisy Wangari.

Sophomores
First Honors:  Maron Ansong, Eric Briand, Tianna Fontanez, Rebecca Levesque, Joseph Moynihan, Chello Solaperto and Layshaun Speight.
Second Honors:  Danielle Allison, Danielle Armiger, Patricia Begley, Nomar Benjumea Ortiz, Jessica Boyle, Jake Carreau, Samantha Castagnetti, Adonys Cespedes Capellan, Sumo Collins, Angelymar Colon, Zachel Colon Rodriguez, Shauna Delaney, Hannah Duncanson, Jessica Duvarney, Rebecca Friedline, Kylee Gosler, Kaylee Hill, Lauren Kehoe, Michael Leblanc, Adalberto Lopez, Melissa Louidor, Bethany Mccann, Driscoll Mckenney-Lydick, Fiona Mwariama, Aline Mweze, Hope Obomanu Finecountry, Cynthia Oneil, Victoria Page, Allison Pichette, Luke Pottle, Katie Richard, Waynie Rivera, Wileysha Rodriguez and Kenji Sugawara.

Freshmen
First Honors:  Georgina Asadu, Brian Bates, Caitlin Cronin, Ian Dziewietin, Matthew Howard, Zainab Hussein, Jillian Laganelli, Garrett Levesque, Jacqueline Malm, Milagros Montenegro, Matthew Morse, Ivy Mwangi, Kiahtay Nuahn, Nayana Rafi and Meghan Shea.
Second Honors:  Loryn Beley, Haley Dame, Charles Dodos, Alexandra Donahue, Moises Dossantos, Austin Giese, Timothy Ha, Eddie Hames, Erin Hamilton, Devante Hoschette, Thomas Kania, Lisa Keobounthan, Casmir Kruczynski, Cindy Le, Song Song Le, Katarina Lewczyk, Angelis Lopez Oliveras, Chi Luong, Nathan Luong, Bridget Mcgrail, Jennifer Michaud, Christopher Morales, Kari Nguyen, Linda Nguyen, Thai Minh Nguyen, Collin Omalley, Man Pham, Niah Pridgeon, Emily Riendeau, Linda Rivera, Tyrae Sims, Khrystina Snell, Antonio Stokes, Patrick Sullivan, Xaulanda Thorpe and Alyssa Valentin.

Claremont Academy
Honor RollSeniors
First Honors:  Enejda Senko.
Second Honors:
  Franklin Figueroa, Keeghan Leboeuf Mahoney, Xavier Ortiz, Illiana Roman and Hong Vo.

Juniors
First Honors:  Van Luong.
Second Honors:
  Minh Tam Ha and Jenny Tran.

Sophomores
First Honors:  Lirijona Bacaliu, Doanh Luong and Gbidee Roberts.
Second Honors:
  Richard Estrada, Julissa Frias, Victoria Leboeuf, Liz Marie Molina Serrano and Tan Trieu.

Freshmen
First Honors:  Kevin Escalante, Phung Luong, Mai Ly, Phuong Pham, Jose Rodriguez and Paul Tran.
Second Honors:  Jayson Larmand.

Doherty High School
Honor RollSeniors
First Honors:  Kristian Asfoura, Joan Diaz Ortega, Luke Ferrin, Hayden Friend and Denissel Martinez Ruiz.
Second Honors:  Escarlen Bautista Gil, Shanice Beckford, Katherine Burgos, Jessica Burris, David Cao, Rachel Caradonna, Mary Chalino, Justin Conlon, Kimberly Connor, Rachellee Cruz, Emily Ellis, Mara Foley, Lilian German, Carl-Henri Gilles, Vaske Gjino, Miles Hegedus, Rachel Holmes, Cora Horne, Astela Hoxhallari, Bongani Jeranyama, Kwadwo Kusi, Nicholas Latino, Michael Lavallee, Angela Leung, Alicia Luong, Kelly Lynch, Hannah Michlmayr, Charity Mwangi, Jacquelynn Nguyen, Jennifer Nguyen, Megan Norton, Jimimah Ntori, Yervant Ohannesian, Ashley Orris, Vincenza Parella, John Pham, Viet Pham, Jeffrey Pizarro, Peter Quitadamo, Matthew Reardon, Rafael Reyes Vargas, Caitlin Salmon, Malcolm Samuel, Isadora Sena, Shannon Smith, Kevin Swenson, Meagan Tonelli, Elizabeth Whiting, Amel Younis, and Laura Youssef.

Juniors
First Honors:  Paulin Cule, Kara Leigh Eddy, Marissa Ferrante, John Gallagher, Kevin Lou, Ophelia Okoh, Elizabeth Pellegrini, Tea Terezi, Thu Hien Vo and Viola Zhuri.
Second Honors:  Katherine Aguilar, Elior Anina, Jordan Aubin, Sofia Baklla, Laxmi Bastola, Catherine Burnett, Lynn Caton, Tony Caushi, Nicholas Ceffalo, Angelica Cruzado, Daniel Dionis, Marcel Elliott, Aleksandr Epshteyn, Courtney Fluet, Jessica Gaval, Aldi Gjoni, Marisa Halper, Amelia Hanlan, Israa Hassan, Sindi Jana, Alvina Jiang, Sanad Khalid, Marion Kuria, Dalena Le, Dao Le, Dionis Lybeshari, Abigail Milewski, Erika Miller, Caitlin Moran, Sarah Morin, Dean Nguyen, Kristen Page, Barjam Pelo, Colin Rose, Ana Rosero, Maria Sanchez Contreras, Viviana Silva, Srayluckyna Thach, Laila Tokatli, Christopher Tran, Tiffany Tran, Ly Truong, Kaelyn Vik and Daniel Wert.

Sophomores
First Honors:  Noor Alzuhairy, Daniele Anina, Julie Arakelian, Katelynn Brown-Dolan, Ngoc Bui, Nicole Burshan, Maya Davis, An Dinh, Kristina Ferranto, Brooke Ferrin, Anna Figueroa, Thomas Finlay, Salomey Frimpong, Samuel Gow, Jeremy Guertin, Lubna Hassan, Alana Kearney, Zahra Khazal, Katherine Lang, Ingrid Marko, Jorgo Mihallari, Doreet Nagatti, Shawn Nassar, Phuc Nguyen, Nicole Petty, Nicole Phan, Cameron Root, Julie Valim, Annalie Walsh Costello, Danielle Willett, Erin Woods and Mariya Zagalskaya.
Second Honors:  Luciano Barrera, Carrie Bliss, Emily Brunell, Brenda Caban Morales, Amanda Cesarano, Joris Cipi, Andrew Coral, Alexandra Dalve, Megan Delia, Ambra Dhima, Shuvojit Dutta, Lizbelle Espinal, Natalie Fenner, Natalia Flores, Rachael Flynn, Naomi Garcia, Timothy Gardner, Alena Grilla, Dinesh Gurung, William Hansen, Denis Isufaj, Joana Jani, Jennifer Jones, Chelsea Kavcic, Patience Kollie, Mikel Kota, Dede Kouevi, Phuong La, Alana Lacouture, Richard Laplant, Robert Lyons, Hannah Mcginnes, Erin Mcgrail, Aleksis Melo, Danielle Mensah, Emily Mooshian, Bryan Morales, Emily Mulcahy, Peter Mungara, Duy Nguyen, Samantha Openshaw, Ariela Ormenaj, Diana Ostiguy, Brendan Pacheco, Athena Parella, Sophia Parella, Olivia Rachon, Elliana Raheb, Lejla Sabotic, Alexa Sterner, Ryan Sullivan, Amy Tavarez, Andrew Tran, Kiet Truong, Jonathan Vengerik, Jonathan Whiting and Tea Xharja.

Freshmen
First Honors:  Islynn Agyepong-Boakye, Shelbie Barney, Qin Chen, Gabrielle Conlon, Lora Duro, Clara Gatsios, Nikola Gjanci, Riman Khaled, Klajdi Kosovrasti, Rayssa Lauzid, Meagan Nguyen, Caroline Pellegrini, Felix Pelteku, Jacqueline Perkins, Theodhora Renja, Anthony Rentsch, Edward Sanchez, Kiara Sanchez, Jacqueline Sharry, Nasjela Thodhoraqi, Nabeel Tokatli, Phung Tran and Moriah Worlds.
Second Honors:  Michael Bahnan, Catherine Bergeron, Christian Blackman, Luke Brennan, Olivia Briddell, Jacob Brodeur, Stephanie Burnham, Julie Caton, Mitjon Celaj, Sara Chamoun, Alexandra David, Arlind Dervishaj, Kamela Dino, Mackenzie Doherty, Charles Driscoll, Tess Ellis, Charles Fine, Alexander Givins Perry, Eliza Greenberg, Patrick Guerrieri, Joseph Hainsworth, Sedra Haj Bakour, John Halloran, Talyce Henning, Viviana Hernandez Morales, Catherine Kalenoski, Bailey King, Nicholas Kooyomjian, Nam Le, Marissa Levitt, Desiree Loatman, Megan Lockwood, David Loiselle, Alicia Luong, Morghan Milewski, Ayub Mohamed, Daniel Monteiro, Muhammad Muneeb, Paul Nekhamin, Michael Omalley, Vivian Pao, Hrisanthi Papa, Monika Piascik, Sotir Roba, Emma Rose, Alecxandro Santos, Marisa Sereti, Gjergji Simaku, Julia Snow, Glorianna Theodhoraqi, Dominique Todd, Edian Torres Sabater, Chau Tran, Lac Tran, Loan Vu, Nicholas Wurst, Ligor Xega, Fuverion Ymeri, Sem Zaimi and Paola Zguro.

North High School
Honor RollSeniors
Second Honors:  William Amanortey, Darralie Barthelemy, Felysha Clyburn, Danielle Jasiewicz, Kathy Nguyen, Fernando Nunez, Paulina Osei, Jadhitza Solano, Mailen Vargas and Melissa Williams.

Juniors
First Honors:  Hamza Amellal and Dayannara Munoz.
Second Honors:  Doaa Al- Gailani, George Annan, Brianna Boston, Michael Danso, William Ho, Shahd Jiad, Matthew Kupfer, Anthony Le, Bong Le, Kelsey Legeny, Augustin Ndarukweze, Tyler Newman, Maria Oleary, Charles Owusu Ansah, Ryan Quang, Hector Rivas, Raziel Tirado and Sang Truong.

Sophomores
First Honors:  Alexander Le, Carlos Quintanilla and Kanae Sasaki.
Second Honors:  Kimberly Akuffo, Cecilia Argueta, Esther Asare, Nuam Cing, Dori Del Valle, Sandra Doku, Brianna Donahue, Nguyet Ho, Hanan Ibraheim, Yaniz Lopez Colon, Amy Ly, Ashley Mcpherson, Allegra Montecalvo, Kristofer Moore, Joseph Morrow, Phylis Mukundi, Peter Munene, Malvin Mwangi, Reshma Neupane, Nina Nguyen, Caitlin Palmer, Jahnvi Patel, Joanna Phinney, David Pingitore, Kathy Quang, Kassandra Rivera, Jomar Rodriguez, Mayreni Rodriguez, Michael Tran, Alyssa Velez and Renz Carlo Villegas.

Freshmen
First Honors:  Jenifer Bui, Abigail Danso, Mrugesh Patel, Rose Payva, Derek Tran and Anh Vo.
Second Honors:  Karen Abegunde, Kelly Akuffo, Jacob Amoros, Moises Cotto, Patrick Donahue, Cristell Fierro, Chheanghong Kim, Alicia Lai, Vanessa Laracuente, Gloria Mensah, Daniel Mukundi, Bichtroan Nguyen, Shaney Nguyen, Emmanuel Opoku, Ariana Oskirko, Charlie Outlaw, Earl Patnod, Jenna Rovezzi, Gina Santosucci, Peter Seymour and Terrence Tamakloe.

South Community High School
Honor RollSeniors
First Honors:  Stephanie Felix Torres and Patricia Woods Carvalho.
Second Honors:
  Brittany Alkes, Meghan Cantwell, Melanie Cantwell, Pawel Chelstowski, Karen Chhem, Jason Dale, Jana Dankova, Dijana Djuric, Duy Doan, Colin Doyle, Sarah Faucher, Samantha Garcia, Andrea Garry, Dylan Havey, Farhat Kohistani, Mylynn Lam, Alana Leuci, Ricky Maisonet, Daniel Mercurio, Richie Morales, Minh Nguyen, Nhi Nguyen, Steven Nguyen, Vinh Nguyen, Edeli Nunez, Sarah Pardee, Jose Pineda, George Romniou, Jose Sanchez Rivera, Brittany Snow, Adriana Tomlin, Aurelia Torres, Dora Twumasi Ankrah, Jonathan Vega, Katherine Vega, Elizabeth Whittle and Pawel Zawistowski.

Juniors
First Honors:  Daniel Daigneault, Rup Dhakal, Josian Golemi, Elizabeth Nelson, Hieu Nguyen, Stephen Oppon, Julia Truong and Yruen Yruen.
Second Honors:  Mushtaq Al Zuhairi, Shqipdona Aliu, Matilda Aryee, Derrick Boateng, Kaleigh Brunell, Janilsa Carela, Carolyne Chau, Sarith Sok Chau, Maria Diaz, Phuong My Do, Jamesha Evans, Samantha Golemo, Yensi Guerra Abrego, Norma Gully, Richard Gyansa, Linh Hoang, Elvi Karapanco, Farukh Kohistani, Tishanna Livingston, Xenia Lue Coto, Jun Ma, Christopher Martinez, Chung Nguyen, Karena Nguyen, Kimberly Nguyen, Nam Nguyen, Joseph Ofori, Victoria Paulino, Cody Ritchotte, Spencer Toe, Tien Ton, Hong Tran, Paw Wah and Filipe Woods De Carvalho.

Sophomores
First Honors:  Richard Bejune, Uma Chapagain, Thao Le, Hung Nguyen, Elise Shea, Emanuela Sherifi and Kimberly Truong.
Second Honors:  Rebecca Algarin, Len Mary Amarat, Jacqueline Bui, Thien Bui, Eunice Caraballo, Manuel Contreras, Matthew Costa, Fredy Cruz, Brian Danh, Daniel Fallas, Mitchell Freeman, Madison Friend, Edwardo Fuentes, Kelby Guzman, Makayla Henriquez, Nicauris Heredia Rosario, Minh Hoang, Gerald Hoxha, Iva Hoxha, Jonathan Kariuki, Lila Khanal, Jaequan Marchando, Huy Ngo, Bellamy Nguyen, Hai Pham, Jhony Quintanilla, Jose Salgado, Audy Sanchez, Hasan Slater, Kimlee Son, Jaime Soto, Diana Thach, Rebecca Toohey, Nemesis Torres, John Trainor, Debbie Tran and Edwin Tran.

Freshmen
First Honors:  Thomas Byfield and Thao My Truong.
Second Honors:  Engels Ciprian, Sebastien Deveau, Niobe Felix, Attilio Hoxha, Jeremy Leblanc, Jimary Navarro Ortiz, Maria Rodriguez, Veronica Santiago, Eduardo Santos and Konstantinos Tekelis.

Worcester Technical High School
Honor RollSeniors
First Honors:  Michael Kaczowka, Kevin Matos, Sean Miller, Joshua Patnod, Samantha Perry, Thomas Sotir, Dominic Tambolleo, Emily Tucker and Amber Ustinovich.
Second Honors:   Gabriel Albizreh, Elda Arias, Tiffany Arsenault, Yanetsy Barney, Brianna Blash, Eduardo Cabello, Lea Caldwell, John Campbell, Michael Carlo, Loan Chau, Michelle Cogoli, Jordan Coleman, Samantha Cormier, Stacy Courtney, Danielle Defeudis, Amanda Demarco, Kamil Diaz, John Donas, Corey Exime, Krisia Flores, Diallo Frys, Elky Gonzalez, Isa Gonzalez, Amanda Greamo, Tatiana Green, Victor Guinding, Brittany Kacevich, Melinda Kender, Lucas Lagares, Rayanne Lara, Andrea Long, Kara Mancini, Devyn Martel, Antone Monteiro, Fredery Munoz, Dayanara Negron, Trong Ngo, Sara Olivieri, Jose Orellana, James Owens, Brian Owusu, Luisanna Paulino, Nicole Perry, Amanda Plant, Hoai Quach, Meghan Reynolds, Jakqueline Rivera, Alexandra Rodriguez, Elsa Rodriguez, Kasandra Russo, Cynthia Santiago, Marie Scott, Stephanie Smith, Breanna Soutra, Joshua Sundquist, Amanda Sweeney, Brandon Tibbetts, Janely Tirado, Nathan Vincent, Dane Ward, Johan Zambrano, Veronica Zelayandia, Casandra Zellmer, Brittany Zigmont and Martina Zuo.

Juniors
First Honors:  David Joyce.
Second Honors:  Kimberly Angers, Paul Bednarz, Nicholas Benson, Matthew Brito, Deborah Caldeira, Terell Conyer -Jones, Jeannette Cortes, Guadalupe Delgado Sanchez, Sara Diaz, Racheal Ellis, Kayla Field, Danielle Frisch, Taylor Giard, Shairamary Gonzalez, Tania Guzman, Zhani Hampton Ward, Nina Hong, David Houbre, Maleena Jumpp, Brandon Langhill, Kyle Latino, Stephanie Leveillee, Yarelis Lopez, William Loubier, Joelys Martinez Canales, Vianna Mercedes, Matthew Mitchell, Yocelyn Morataya Quiroa, Gladys Ngamo, Brianna Ortiz, Robert Paris, Keianna Rivera, Valeria Rodriguez, Rachel Servis, Chavelie Torres, Angel Valentin, Ariana Yates and William Zick.

Sophomores
First Honors:  Adrianna Frazier, Katie Gallagher, Sabrina Pepper, Elaine Wawira and Abigail Wendorf.
Second Honors:  Alianna Baez, Rachel Bahnan, Katelyn Baniukiewicz, Deja Barber, Michael Beeso, Davmarie Casiano, Jessica Choiniere, Natalie Correa, Vianca Davilla, Pasquale Doucimo, Renee Gagnon-Fors, Marvin Gomez, Claudia Guzman, Jeremy Halzel, Orlensy Herasme, Nicholas Herlihy, Kate Jolly, Kathryn Kalvinek, Kayla Laske, Danny Le, Amber Letourneau, Paula Machado, Alisha Magnuson, Jason Mckinney, Klaara Moberg, Loice Njoki, Jenna Oliver, Jennifer Olivieri, Mikayla Parent, Lesllymarie Pena, Gina Pepi, Ashlynn Petersen, Olivia Peterson, Abigail Pinto, Wendy Quarshie, Priscilla Rivera, Anthony Rovezzi, Christian Ruiz, Addison Russell, Shaquel Tolson, Myveliz Velez, Jean Vera Barros, Pasha Wade and Mikayla Wolf.

Freshmen
First Honors:  Nichole Allen, Brittany Carsus, Jessica Galvin and Reginald Sarpong.
Second Honors:  Hovhannes Balian, Emily Begonis, Gina Bisceglia, Kara Burgess, Gregory Carlson, Luisanna Castillo, Dazha Chambers, Linh Chau, Kianna Clarke, Daniel Cross, Naomi Desilets, Brenna Duffey, Liana Flores, Jenna Hokanson, Shianne Husson, Kaitlyn Iannoli, Ashley Jennette, Michael Lovejoy, Melanie Maldonado Cabrera, Jeremy Marin, Justin Martin, Rayanne Medeiros, Nicole Miller, Cindy Ngo, Carla Orellana, Raymond Otero, Jessica Pagan, Lindsey Piccolo, Hung Quach, Eric Ramos, Jake Richard, Francisco Rodriguez, Melanie Schmeidler, Dominique Simoncini, Matalyn Simpson, Michelle Snelling, Michaela Somers, Benjamin Strauss, Meghan Sullivan, Anthony Swenson, Kevin Tubens, Jessica Ustinovich, Kyle Vartanian, Amber Velasquez and Katia Wheeler.
University Park Campus
Honor RollSeniors
First Honors:  David Marcano and Zing Nawl.
Second Honors:  Wesley Chow, Marisol Frias, Grace Gallagher, Jennifer Mason, Xiomara Millan, Gabriel Navarro, Tiaraliz Ortiz Maldonado, Kathy Phan, Randy Phan and Lily Rivera.

Juniors
Second Honors:  Nadira Ahmed, Peter Barbosa, Ariana Campos, Melissa Surrette and Josefina Zuniga.

Sophomores
First Honors:  Alexander Bailey, Sara Hazouri, Tram Anh Nguyen, Joshan Niroula, Edith Velez Ruiz and Tiffany Vo.
Second Honors:  Kimberly Bryant, Eric Campos, Benjamin Chuon, Herbert Isio, Tina Le, Pau Lian, Genesis Llanos, Hung Ngo, Naurela Sema, Aretha Sullivan, Loi Tran, Christian Valencia and Vanesa Zaimi.

Freshmen
First Honors:  Matthew Barrett, Brittany Blais, Hannah Cao, Caleb Encarnacion Rivera, Chelsey Pan, Eltjon Skendaj, Danielle Surrette, Amy Tat, Jimmy Tran and Kristi Xhelili.
Second Honors:  Elizabeth Grady, James Grady, Katherine Grady, Hector Miron Dominguez, Eriberto Mora, Jimmy Phan, Megan Quinones and Lily Tran.

Eighth Grade
First Honors:  Sarah Cao, Alexandrea Davis, Amanda Edson, Yen Nguyen and Sara Vo.
Second  Honors:  Kwaku Amponsah, Arian Bacaliu, Jose Barbosa, Leslie Benitez, Vivian Feliciano, Phuong Le, Jose Martinez, Gabrielle Medley, Emmy Pham, Kendrick Quek, Brittany Richard, Nikolle Rivera, Sabrina Santiago and Vanna Tran.

Seventh Grade
First Honors:  Lucas Encarnacion Rivera, Robyn Fitzgibbons, Sibgha Javaid, Lillian Johnson, Enida Sulaj, Therese Surrette, Jennifer Vo and Tina Vo.
Second  Honors:  Gilberto Benitez, Johnny Bui, Chhannida Chea, Ruth Colon  andujar, Brian Ha, Ashley Liriano, Jerry Nguyen, Karen Ozuna Vargas, Dominik Raczka, Eddie Ruiz Martinez and Duoc Tran.
RSS | Site Map | Privacy Policy | View "printer-friendly" page   
Site powered by SchoolFusion.com © 2014 - Educational website content management
The Worcester Public Schools is an Equal Opportunity/Affirmative Action Employer/Educational Institution and does not discriminate regardless of race, color, gender, age, religion, national origin, marital status, sexual orientation, disability, or homelessness. The Worcester Public Schools provides equal access to employment and the full range of general, occupational and vocational education programs. For more information relating to Equal Opportunity/Affirmative Action contact Stacey DeBoise Luster, Human Resource Manager, 20 Irving Street, Worcester, MA 01609. 508-799-3020.