Worcester Public Schools Home Page
« December 2014 »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

 

2011-2012 Second Quarter Honor Roll
WPS Honor Roll

Burncoat High School 

Honor RollSeniors:
First Honors:  Kelly Bates, Nurcin Celebi, Akuah Kontor, Kwaku Mensah and Julia Weber.
Second Honors:  Roberta Afutu, Samantha Alicandro, Anika Ampadu, Dana Anderson, Charles Barbon, Akua Boakye, George Burrelle Wentworth, Claudio Calderon, Miruel Casado Rosario, Sophia Despotopulos, Daniel Duvarney, Gabrielle Kruczynski, Maribelys Lopez, William Mann, Harrison Miller, Shya Monahan Brooks, Daisy Mungai, Jannifer Nguyen, Dennis Njoroge, Julie Parretti, Tara Phelan, Franklyn Pimentel, Jillian Reynolds, Juana Ruano, Kayleen Ruiz, Stephen Sivazlian, Michaela Taylor and Lukas Therien.

Juniors
First Honors:  Kylee Gosler, Rebecca Levesque, Allison Pichette, Wileysha Rodriguez and Luise Weise.
Second Honors:  Danielle Allison, Jake Carreau, Verushka Castro De Dios, Ryan Cecilio, Angelymar Colon, Jessica Duvarney, Tianna Fontanez, Samantha Geary, Diqond Gomes, Casandra Grudinsky, Mary Hersey, Philippe Jean Baptiste, Pascaline Karanja, Lauren Kehoe, Nam Le, Bobbi Mae Meservey, Roberto Mondragon, Joseph Moynihan, Daniela Pawelek, Luke Pottle, Delismar Ramis De Ayreflor reyes, Justin Rodriguez, Angelyris Rosado Cartagena, Lizbeth Ruiz, Chello Solaperto, Kenji Sugawara and Sam Tang.

Sophomores
First Honors:  Brian Bates, Ian Dziewietin, Erin Hamilton, Thomas Kania, Jillian Laganelli, Cindy Le, Garrett Levesque, Jacqueline Malm, Milagros Montenegro, Matthew Morse, Ivy Mwangi, Emily Riendeau, Meghan Shea and Patrick Sullivan.
Second Honors:  Georgina Asadu, Rachel Berube, Leah Brill, Evan Corrigan, Liam Crowley, Haley Dame, Charles Dodos, Tristan Grokaitis, Paul Hope, Devante Hoschette, Matthew Howard, Zainab Hussein, Lisa Keobounthan, Rufina Ketter, Kristy Koomson, Christopher Ladou, Song Song Le, Katarina Lewczyk, Colin Mccarthy, Bridget Mcgrail, Jennifer Michaud, Christopher Morales, Kari Nguyen, Thai Minh Nguyen, Kiahtay Nuahn, Bianca Ortiz, Man Pham, Liliana Portillo, Niah Pridgeon, Linda Rivera, Yasmin Rivera, Jonathan Santor, Tyrae Sims, Nayana Thimmiah, Xaulanda Thorpe, Alyssa Valentin, Suachelee Vasquez De Dios and Mercy Waweru.

Freshmen
First Honors:  Karina Cardenas, Kiana Cardenas, Heather Domenicis, Catherine Huynh, John Kraemer, Damain Moquin, Kevin Nguyen, Nicole Perno, Dennis Tran and Julia Walles.
Second Honors:  Matthew Abraham, Matthew Allison, Maxwell Amoah, Eleanor Assie, Ariana Avila, Brandon Blais, Destiny Bradley, Daniel Brizuela, Sarah Callery, Emily Cawley, Russell Coffey, Rutherford Dorelus, Rebecca Etre, Lauren Fitzgerald, Lauren Giard, Johnathan Gonzalez, Michaela Jones, Carolyn Latino, Michelle Le, Michelle Le, Andrea Luu, Gavin Macneal, Kayla Paroyian, Justine Pennucci, Charlene Perez, Chavon Phang, Jennifer Pintor Orantes, Kalen Rahim, Stephanie Riendeau, Natacha Rodriguez Lebron, Cassandra Simpson, Jarrett Smith, Ashley Smits, Matthew Stepton, Brendon Torres, Immaculate Ugwumba, Daniel Valentin, Adry Velazquez and Christian Vera Cardona.

Claremont Academy
Honor RollSeniors:
First Honors:  Oriola Arapi.
Second Honors:  Jennifer Bonilla, Minh Ha, Mordecai Mwaki and Jenny Tran.

Juniors
First Honors:  Doanh Luong.
Second Honors:  Lirijona Bacaliu, Mariel Larmand, Liz Marie Molina Serrano, Saja Nasser, Gbidee Roberts, Tan Trieu and Sanagaye Young.

Sophomores
First Honors:  Kevin Escalante, Mai Ly and Paul Tran.
Second Honors:  Raymond Coolidge, Jayson Larmand, Desiree Loatman, Alisha Moronta, Christopher Ortiz, Anh Pham, Jose Rodriguez and Oliver Yeje.

Freshmen
First Honors:  Jamilex Rivas.
Second Honors:  Mario Ayala, Yahnel Barnes, Siovanni Carr, Nirmal Ghalay, Hannah Gonzalez, Katherine Hernandez, Mercy Karanja, Tracy Ngo, Anianjolice Oquendo, Sonializ Rosario, Eleftera Stavre, Esmeralda Velez and Raylynne Watts.

Eighth Grade
First Honors:  Christal Abreu, Jaqueline Alvarez, Michelle Buyanzi, Hector Galarza Rivera, Vanessa Gatley and Caitlin Lamonda.
Second  Honors:  Mauricio Artavia, Ibeliz Garcia, Rafael Gonon Alvarado, Jarred Hakenson, Celina Miche, Rita Nuah, Tiffany Polanco and Esmeralda Sanchez.

Seventh Grade
First Honors:  Kiara Arapi, Jenifer Barcenes Carrera, Stephon Baxter, Jaycie Jauregui-Trinidad, Viet Le, Anhnguyet Phan, Ira Resuli and Nhi Tran.
Second  Honors:  Jacob Almodovar, Seth Anane, Wendy Barcenas Carrera, Chantielle Chapman, Jaqueline Cruz, Jessica Derrick, Henry Gutierrez, Tommy Khuu, Nam Le, Jeremy Mejia, Miguel Moronta, Jennifer Nguyen, Xela Nonon, Sofia Ocana, Giselle Orellana, Karla Ramirez, Keiry Ramirez, Mcdavid Rodriguez Gonzalez, Eliza Rosario and Genesis Sanchez Cruz.

Doherty High School
Honor RollSeniors
First Honors:  Paulin Cule, John Gallagher, Israa Hassan, Alvina Jiang, Dean Nguyen, Laila Tokatli and Tiffany Tran.
Second Honors:  Marian Amonoo-Afari, Elior Anina, Talar Aprahamian, Samantha Arbetter, Suada Bano, Jaime Bazydlo, Miguel Bengochea, Megi Bezhani, Katherine Buch, Catherine Burnett, Shaylisaris Cabrera, Christina Cahill, Tony Caushi, Nicholas Ceffalo, La Vonne Centeno, Kong Chen, Angelica Cruzado, Abigail Dagan, Kara Leigh Eddy, Brittany Emond-Parkin, Aleksandr Epshteyn, Rick Escobar, Marissa Ferrante, Courtney Fluet, Madeleine Fontaine, Abigail Francis, Shainy Fuentes, Miguel Garcia Vanegas, Jessica Gaval, Kassandra Gil, Christiana Granger, Jeffrey Gustafson, Marisa Halper, Amelia Hanlan, Etjona Kerxhalli, Sanad Khalid, Marion Kuria, Dalena Le, Keisha Le, Dianna Lesage, Kevin Lou, Enri Marini, Abigail Milewski, Erika Miller, Sarah Morin, Imalay Navarro, Justin Nguyen, Kyleen Nguyen, Ophelia Okoh, Diandra Opacki, Anisa Oparaku, Jason Ortiz, Elizabeth Pellegrini, Toni Pham, Nia Plummer, Colin Rose, Maria Sanchez Contreras, Charles Saydee, Srayluckyna Thach, Christopher Tran, Phuong Tran, Kaelyn Vik, Thu Hien Vo, Brett Walshaw and Viola Zhuri.

Juniors
First Honors:  Daniele Anina, Julie Arakelian, Emily Brunell, Ngoc Bui, Nicole Burshan, Maya Davis, Storm Dolan, Brooke Ferrin, Thomas Finlay, Salomey Frimpong, Timothy Gardner, Zahra Khazal, Katherine Lang, Rivka Lipschitz, Doreet Nagatti, Brendan Pacheco, Nicole Phan, Deu Pokhrel, Juan Rodriguez Santana, Julie Valim and Annalie Walsh Costello.
Second Honors:  Stephanie Aboody, Omar Alvarez Reyes, Noor Alzuhairy, William Bautista, Carrie Bliss, Cameron Blondin, Felix Chang, Tia Conteh, Alexandra Dalve, Lindsay Degnan, Megan Delia, Ambra Dhima, Leslie Diaz, Shuvojit Dutta, Ricky Everest, Natalie Fenner, Anna Figueroa, Natalia Flores, Rachael Flynn, Alexa Gjonca, Ruby Glover, Aleksa Golloshi, Luis Gonzalez, Samuel Gow, Emma Greene, Alena Grilla, Dinesh Gurung, William Hansen, Lubna Hassan, Mai Her, Denis Isufaj, Joana Jani, Jennifer Jones, Alana Kearney, Stephen Kheboian, Dede Kouevi, Kevin Kovi, Alana Lacouture, Richard Laplant, Robert Lyons, Luis Marrero, Hannah Mcginnes, Erin Mcgrail, Aleksis Melo, Grisell Mendez, Emily Mooshian, Peter Mungara, Shawn Nassar, Duy Nguyen, Phuc Nguyen, Victoria Niro, Ariela Ormenaj, Anthony Ortiz, Athena Parella, Brian Perez, Nicole Petty, Tyler Pietrowicz, Marissa Pingeton, Klara Progri, Olivia Rachon, Noah Robinson, Joshua Schlegel, Alexa Sterner, Bridget Sullivan, Ryan Sullivan, Bianca Thomas, Najah Walton, Jonathan Whiting, Danielle Willett, Erin Woods and Mariya Zagalskaya.

Sophomores
First Honors:  Michael Bahnan, Shelbie Barney, Stephanie Burnham, Julie Caton, Lora Duro, Clara Gatsios, Nikola Gjanci, Qianqian Huang, Klajdi Kosovrasti, Jacqueline Perkins, An Pham, Monika Piascik, Theodhora Renja, Anthony Rentsch, Edward Sanchez, Jacqueline Sharry, Megi Stoja, Nasjela Thodhoraqi and Nabeel Tokatli.
Second Honors:  Islynn Agyepong Boakye, Aseel Almanahy, Neveen Alzuhairy, Catherine Bergeron, Kathleen Bicknell, Luke Brennan, Jacob Brodeur, Gerald Bushey, Molly Caisse, Shane Cassidy, Sara Chamoun, Qin Chen, Gabrielle Conlon, Alexandra David, Arlind Dervishaj, Kamela Dino, Sandra Donkor, Charles Fine, Eliza Greenberg, Raysa Guerrero, Daniel Gutierrez, John Halloran, Menal Hammodi, Dalina Hanna, Viviana Hernandez Morales, Catherine Kalenoski, Bailey King, Rayssa Lauzid, Megan Lockwood, David Loiselle, Alyssa Lopez, Alicia Luong, Chi Luong, Morghan Milewski, Paul Nekhamin, Meagan Nguyen, Thy Nguyen, Keva Nyarko, Hrisanthi Papa, Caroline Pellegrini, Felix Pelteku, Myles Perez, Vinh Pham, Lamberto Qako, Timothy Quitadamo, Sotir Roba, Emma Rose, Kiara Sanchez, Kevin Sekuj, Lexus Sepulveda, Julia Snow, Carly Starkin, Samuel Sutner, Delaney Sylvester, Glorianna Theodhoraqi, Patrick Thompson, Dominique Todd, Andy Tran, Chau Tran, Phung Tran, Loan Vu, Ligor Xega, Gisela Yeboah and Paola Zguro.

Freshmen
First Honors:  Sarah Aboody, Molly Andes, Robert Andros, Orlee Anina, Lucas Arndt, Brianne Barrett, Olivia Cahill, Maia Campbell, Diana Celaj, Drew Goldstein, Rebecca Gow, Ethan Hallet, Samer Hammoodi, Eda Kurt, Megan Lamonda, Daniel Mahoney, Dominik Szyk, Sofia Tanoglu and Ray Trebicka.
Second Honors:  Justin Akotoh, Bedros Aprahamian, Aleesa Asfoura, Sandra Avalos Guzman, Nicholas Belishta, Alexander Black, James Bowler, Shanelle Burbo, Joseph Burns, Karen Calderon, Michael Cleary, Isabella Depasquale, Julia Early, Sophia Foster, Eathan Friend, Samuel Ganem, Taylor George, Gabriella Grilla, Stephanie Guerrero, Hammodi Hammodi, Ema Harito, Jeremy Harris, Stephanie Harvey, Abdul Hadi Hassan, Wendellys Hernandez, Julia Horan, Jordan Huard, Leah Kachadorian, Merc Kemeh, Mason Kirley, Megan Konda, Evans Kussi, Andre Laska, Dominique Lee, Gladys Leonardo Charuco, Christina Luu, Matthew Lyons, Thomas Mcgovern, Jackson Mcgrail, Cristina Mchugh, Dawaune Mercey, Remy Mercier, Kathleen Miller Vickers, Matthew Moore, Sean Moran, Molly Mulcahy, Eleni Natsis, Tariana Nguyen, Emmanuel Obisui, Kathleen Obrien, Nicole Oconnell, Marina Parella, Tasharah Person, Jake Pinkham, Rei Pojani, Fernando Ponce, Paolo Prendushi, Paul Raheb, William Reardon, Rocio Reyes, Cole Robert, Sadie Robert, Sydney Ryan, Selma Sabotic, Aline Santos, James Sharry, James Shaughnessy, Kelly Smith, Chelsea Son, Mikaela Sullivan, Asia Tran, George Van Deusen, Eric Vecsey, Renee Williamson and Viktor Zguro.

North High School
Honor RollSeniors
First Honors:  Michael Alache, Dayannara Munoz, Tyler Newman, Anna Nguyen and Mayra Pena.
Second Honors:  Doaa Al- Gailani, Hamza Amellal, Gilbert Appiah, Rebecca Blackwell, Adam Campaniello, Hector Cruz, Michael Danso, Sarah Fixon Owoo, Olivia Gregoire, Shahd Jiad, Matthew Kupfer, Anthony Le, Bong Le, Joranne Legros, Emily Lieu, Usman Mehdi, Gabriel Naranjo, Augustin Ndarukweze, Isaac Ofori, Bright Oppong, Carlos Ortiz, Rut Padilla, Maria Pichardo, Katherine Portillo Mena, Emily Proulx, Ryan Quang, Jonathan Rocheleau, Kerri St. Cyr, Cesar Tobar, Shayla Tobey, Yesenia Valentin and Renmart Carlo Villegas.

Juniors
First Honors:  Hanan Ibraheim, Caitlin Palmer, David Pingitore and Kanae Sasaki.
Second Honors:  Henry Acquah, Nuam Cing, Sandra Doku, Brianna Donahue, Tee Greene, Daniel Gutkey, Alexander Le, Amy Ly, Allegra Montecalvo, Kristofer Moore, Joseph Morrow, Reshma Neupane, Caroline Oliveira, Huu Pham, Joanna Phinney, Kathy Quang, Mayreni Rodriguez, Paola Solano and Min Yang.

Sophomores
First Honors:  Jenifer Bui, Charlie Outlaw, Rose Payva, Tul Rai and Derek Tran.
Second Honors:  Karen Abegunde, Kelly Akuffo, Zakaria Amellal, Moises Cotto, Abigail Danso, Sara El-Rifai, Cristell Fierro, Gloria Mensah, Muhammad Muneeb, Bichtroan Nguyen, Emmanuel Opoku, Ariana Oskirko, Eduardo Perez, Melinda Roman, Gina Santosucci and Kayla Zalansky.

Freshmen
First Honors:  Sarmad Khalid, Mi Le and Bryan Paula Gonzalez.
Second Honors:  Jose Abarca, Kehinde Abegunde, Taiwo Abegunde, Mustapha Brima, Anissa Catino, Julie Huynh, Stephen Lam, Jailene Munoz, Shawn Nguyen, Ashley Nikosey, Abigail Owusu, Alyxandra Peloquin, Oscar Rivera and Favio Velasquez.

South Community High School
Honor RollSeniors
First Honors:  Kaleigh Brunell, Jacob Fraser, Alana Leuci and Jose Sanchez Rivera.
Second Honors:  Kathryn Agnew, Mushtaq Al Zuhairi, Victoria Barney, Gianna Bisceglia, Derrick Boateng, Edona Bytyqi, Carolyne Chau, Filipe De Carvalho, Rup Dhakal, Sandra Dunn, Brenda Franca, Angelica Garcia, Josian Golemi, Samantha Golemo, Rick Goodrich, Norma Gully, Richard Gyansa, Linh Hoang, Hung Huynh, Farukh Kohistani, Quoc VLE, Xenia Lue Coto, Jun Ma, Jeanette Mai, Ricky Maisonet, Erick Moreno, Elizabeth Nelson, Chung Nguyen, Hieu Nguyen, Nam Nguyen, Kevin Ramirez, Kristopher Santana, Kelly Sisombath, Kassandra Soto, Hong Tran, Julia Truong and John Wheeler.

Juniors
First Honors:  Victor Agwu, Manuel Contreras, Mitchell Freeman, Madison Friend, Hung Nguyen, Jose Salgado, Elise Shea, Jaime Soto, John Trainor, Edwin Tran and Kimberly Truong.
Second Honors:  Len Mary Amarat, Jonathan Barlow, Nathaniel Bethancourt, Thien Bui, Eric Casey, Uma Chapagain, Sothea Chau, Fredy Cruz, Brian Danh, Kevin Diep, Joshua Donovan, Aiden Duffy, Daniel Fallas, Edwardo Fuentes, Jonathan Gatley, Yakaira Gonzalez, Kelby Guzman, Nicauris Heredia Rosario, Kevin Hernandez Nichols, Minh Hoang, Kathryn Horback, Iva Hoxha, Stephanie Huynh, Kefiana Kabati, Alpha Mollai Kebeh, Samantha Kelly, Thao Le, Jaequan Marchando, Nicole Muniz, Kent Ng, Jacqueline Ngo, Kristen Nguyen, Timmy Nguyen, Jose Pena, Jhony Quintanilla, Kibaba Rashidi, Audy Sanchez, Samira Som, Diana Thach, Tam Ton, Rebecca Toohey, Debbie Tran and Matthew Wilcox.

Sophomores
First Honors:  Kejs Aliko, Andrea Aybar, Rafal Bobinski, Jenny Cao, Sebastien Deveau, Caley Earls, Thomas Le, Jessica Sawicki, Olivia Sellers and Tara Shea.
Second Honors:  Nicole Alkes, Dathiel Blake, Krystal Bond, Selena Bui, Raekim Butts Johnson, Thomas Byfield, Xiomara Carrasquillo, Gabriel Castanon Meneses, Chelsie Davis, Sara Dyson, Karl Enriquez, Gankaris Francisco, Samantha Freeman, Papa Kwame Gyasi, Henry Hernandez, Richie Isom, Cheyenne Mcgibbon, Shayla Monteiro, Jimary Navarro Ortiz, Samantha Nedoroscik, Cindy Ngo, Isabella Nguyen, Phat Nguyen, Elizabeth Oluokun, Phuong Pham, Igor Queiroz, Kelisha Rivera, Bryan Rodriguez, Veronica Santiago, Evelina Smith, Konstantinos Tekelis, Ashley Tran, Michelle Tran, Phong Truong, Thao My Truong and Amaryllis Valazquez.

Freshmen
First Honors:  Lilian Adris, Georgina Asiedu Mensah, Nicole Defeudis, Thien Hoang, Bridget Kamanzi, Cheyenne Lachapelle, Nikki Loiseau, Kien Nhan and Quyen Tran.
Second Honors:  Gabriella Amonu Mccarthy, Rueben Appiah, Emily Bartley, Lily Bekoe, Joseph Boamah, Jacqueline Borella, Gabriel Cain, Anh Dao, Robin Doan, Vennesa Duodu, Gabrielle Enyim, Chandler Friend, Luis Gonzalez, Briana Henriquez, Christopher Hinson, Hoang Ho, Thong Ho, Karolina Janczewska, Alex Jandrow, Christopher Johnson, James Kariuki, Kimyen Kha, Mabel Konadu, Kathlyn Koranteng, Corey Lambert, Roberto Lugo, Michael Macinnes, Alixlaine Maldonado, Ashlee Melendez, Keyshla Melendez Molina, Stefania Mensah, Son Nguyen, Andreana Nop, Jarred Oliver, Monica Owusu, Nathalie Owusu, Jose Perez, Scott Pham, Summar Rawson, Emanuelly Ribeiro, Fabrizio Rodriguez, Patrick Shea, Jessica Sledziewska, Richmond Sleywion, David Stone, Brielle Stovall, Fernando Subieta, Sierra Summers, Pirro Tomco, Samantha Tran, Michael Truong, Paula Vo, Jeffrey Wang, Kamil Wasiewicz and Manar Zahrah.

Worcester Technical High School
Honor RollSeniors
First Honors:  David Joyce and Robert Paris.
Second Honors:  Kimberly Agosto, Emmanuel Alvarado, Xavier Aybar, Daniel Baffour, Justyce Bath, Paul Bednarz, Nicholas Benson, Deyanira Betancourt, Jin Yang Brancalhao, Ronald Bynum, Gabrielle Campbell, Casandra Caraballo, Kimberlee Cruz, Bashir Daou, Guadalupe Delgado Sanchez, Alissa Dipilla, Dario Djuric, James Dooling, Kailee Marie Dougan, Racheal Ellis, Lena El-Refaei, Tiana George, Nicholas Graslie, Tania Guzman, Kristen Healy, Christopher Hernandez, Nina Hong, David Houbre, Langston Hughes, Cherese Irving, Maleena Jumpp, Kelvin Kingori, Erin Laliberty, Ann Lam, Brandon Langhill, Kyle Latino, Yarelis Lopez, Robert Lopez Rivera, William Loubier, Marketa Lucas, Jonathan Mahoney, Akosua Marfo, Aneudy Matos, Adrian Melgoza, Vianna Mercedes, Jillian Moore, Regina Moore, Yocelyn Morataya Quiroa, Felicia Moroski, Christopher Mulvey, Gladys Ngamo, Grace Omalley, Fatima Pavon, Yelissa Pena, Daniel Piccolo, Raymond Polito, Anthonee Rivera, Ashley Rivera, Soani Rodriguez, Jervish Roman, Joshua Ruiz, Tevin Sanders, Rachel Servis, Kymberlee Sizemore, Helena Snow, Yamilette Torres, Angel Valentin, Ashley Williams and Ariana Yates.

Juniors
First Honors:  Imnet Edwards.
Second Honors:  Janeli Alcantara, Vildana Bacaliu, Alianna Baez, David Bitar, Natalie Correa, Alyssa Coutinho, Vincent Dinsdale, Pasquale Doucimo, Ricardo Febles, Adrianna Frazier, Renee Gagnon Fors, Katie Gallagher, Kayla Gualdarrama, Claudia Guzman, Brenna Harmon, Orlensy Herasme, Isaac Herrera, Marcos Jalon, Kate Jolly, Kathryn Kalvinek, Alexandra Kulesza, Paula Machado, Zachary Mahoney, Atiya Massenburg, Allison Matson, Jason Mckinney, Elliot Mercier, Kristin Miliauskas, Klaara Moberg, Alexzandra Navarro, Loice Njoki, Jennifer Olivieri, Wuarlin Ortiz Rosario, Mikayla Parent, Yuleisy Pena, Ashleyann Perez Rivera, Ashlynn Petersen, Wendy Quarshie, Priscilla Rivera, Jose Rodriguez, Anthony Rovezzi, Christian Ruiz, Addison Russell, Regina Silvia, Danielle St. Pierre, Angellesse Sturtze, Gage Sunden, Edwin Tabbutt, Franchesca Velez, Pasha Wade, Tyler Wales, Elaine Wawira, Abigail Wendorf, Tiana Williams and Mikayla Wolf.

Sophomores
First Honors:  Naomi Desilets, Brenna Duffey, Jessica Galvin, Nicole Miller, Reginald Sarpong, Michelle Snelling and Jessica Ustinovich.
Second Honors:  Derrick Acheampong, Nichole Allen, Zachary Allen, Douglas Barbon, Rose Bautista, Michael Benson, Lindsey Bernier, Gina Bisceglia, Melinda Blanchard, Kara Burgess, Yanitza Campos, Anthony Carelli, Gregory Carlson, Brittany Carsus, Stephanie Castano  flores, Luisanna Castillo, Dazha Chambers, Linh Chau, Kianna Clarke, Brianna Colleary, Daisha Colon, Rhiannon Corey, Kinmary Delgado, Jol Diaz, Tristian Diaz, Luis Diodonet, Kevin Dow, Nicole Dufresne, Colin Fitzgerald, Liana Flores, Hadeel Hamza, Corin Harden, Shannon Hartigan, Ashley Healy, Jonathan Hicks, Jenna Hokanson, Shianne Husson, Zachary Kelly, Rebecca Kurucz, Lucia Laconte, Mark Laporte, Michael Lovejoy, Barbara Malesky, Abigaele Mann, Machijah Marable, Jeremy Marin, Emily Matson, Rayanne Medeiros, Kayleigh Monahan, Anthony Ng, Adrian Nieves, Marvin Nunez, Matthew Oconnor, Carla Orellana, Jake Richard, Carlos Rivera, Francisco Rodriguez, Beata Rosa, Dominique Simoncini, Robert Sposato, Benjamin Strauss, Meghan Sullivan, Anthony Swenson, Frances Taveras, Kayla Troio, Kevin Tubens, Kyle Vartanian, Amber Velasquez, Brandon Vuona, Katia Wheeler and Paul Wierzbicki.

Freshmen
First Honors:  Maame Anane, Ximena Areiza Betancur, Jenna Boyle, Jason Briand, Luz Coates, Zachary Doucimo, John Licoski, Anthony Mattero, Cherilyn Mcmanus, Devin Mott, Hien Nguyen, Jason Nguyen, Solimar Ramis De Ayreflor reyes, Nathan Senosk, Cielo Sharkus and Simon Vogel.
Second Honors:  Samuel Acheampong, Antonio Albino, Zachary Alicandro, Sasha Alvarado, Michael Amelian, Saul Aponte, Hailey Benoit, Sabrina Bernard, Genesis Berrios, Annushka Betancourt, Julian Brioso, Desiree Brown, Dustin Buteau, Nicholas Campbell, Michael Carraher, Cynthia Castro, Elyssa Centeno, Tiffany Chan, Carolina Contreras, Bonnie Cordella, Nicole Correa Rodriguez, Lachelle Crossley, Jasmine Dansereau, Edgar Davis, Lillian Davis, Kevin Delgado, Travis Divoll, Amanda Dolan, Lois Dwira, Jasmine Dyer, Aristotel Fani, Christopher Fayyad, Tiana Felix, Brittany Fogarty, Andresito Germosen, Zachary Ginese, Justino Gonzalez, Laura Guertin, Kayla Harden Graves, Tyler Hatfield, Junior Hernandez, Derek Hill, Brianna Hiscock, Kristen Houbre, Samuel Houston, Anjeza Hoxhallari, Emily Lamica, Anna Larose, Robert Lee, Joseph Lwiss, Griselda Mancia Tobar, Brianna Martocchio, Anthony Marzilli, Kyle Matthews, Samantha Matthews, Danielle Messier, Brennen Moore, Trac Nguyen, Lloyd Nyarko, Jason Oconnor, Maryan Omar, Sofia Orellana, Yarileidis Paredes, Mackenzie Parent, Nicholas Peluso, Jake Price, Cassie Quinones Aulet, Said Razzaq, Jose Reyes Vargas, Adrian Rodriguez, Lindsey Rosario, Geishaliz Rosario Ortiz, Alberto Rossy, Mayra Santillan Castillo, Sonia Sarwar, Carolina Saturia, Jalen Semidei, Kali Shamaly, Edlin Silcott, Stephen Simone, Carlos Soto, Kiley Spafford, John Stevens, Peter Thach, Nancy Thai, Ryan Theeringer, Dekontee Tote, Anna Tran, Vivian Tran, Vicky Tu, Carlos Valdez, Luis Valdez, Tiara Valladares, Juan Vanegas, Elizabeth Walkes, Marta Wasiewicz, Christopher Wheeler, Alycia White, Arianna Wolanski, Evan Zawielski, Jaqueline Zelayandia and Anthony Zheng.
University Park Campus
Honor RollSeniors
First Honors:  Jake Cusson and Melissa Surrette.
Second Honors:  Nadira Ahmed, Jacqueline Alfaro, Julieth Betancourt, Ariana Campos, Cheryl Goodney, Hafsa Javaid and Stephanie Laventure.

Juniors
First Honors:  Hung Ngo.
Second Honors:  Alexander Bailey, Eric Campos, Sara Hazouri, Herbert Isio, Tina Le, Pau Lian, Tram Anh Nguyen, Joshan Niroula, Solomon Olivier, Karleny Rivera, Naurela Sema, Prakhyat Sunuwar, Edith Velez Ruiz, Tiffany Vo and Vanesa Zaimi.

Sophomores
First Honors:  Matthew Barrett, Brittany Blais, Hannah Cao and Chelsey Pan.
Second Honors:  Caleb Encarnacion Rivera, Elizabeth Grady, Katherine Grady, Eriberto Mora, Jimmy Phan, Megan Quinones, Keiana Smith, Danielle Surrette, Amy Tat and Michael Tran.

Freshmen
First Honors:  Kwaku Amponsah, Jose Barbosa, Sabrina Borelli, Alexandrea Davis, Phuong Le, Yen Nguyen, Emmy Pham, Jaimorri Sanders and Sara Vo.
Second Honors:  Arian Bacaliu, Leslie Benitez, Sarah Cao, Abraham Castillo, Vanessa Le, Gabrielle Medley, Nang Piang, Kendrick Quek, Nikolle Rivera, Sabrina Santiago and Vanna Tran.

Eighth Grade
First Honors:  Robyn Fitzgibbons, Sibgha Javaid, Enida Sulaj, Therese Surrette and Jennifer Vo.
Second  Honors:  Johnny Bui, Chhannida Chea, Lucas Encarnacion Rivera, Jerry Nguyen, Vinh Nguyen, Karen Ozuna Vargas and Tina Vo.

Seventh Grade
First Honors:  Kristal Marcano, Trinity Montes De Oca, Keyanna Moore, Kieu Ly Nguyen, Jocelyn Santos, Katherine Surrette and Le Tran.
Second  Honors:  Yasmeen Al Adam, Krystal Bailey, Joshua Colon Sandoval, Mohammad Kamel, Eric Nguyen, Carlos Rojas Rivera and Kevin Villatoro.
RSS | Site Map | Privacy Policy | View "printer-friendly" page   
Site powered by SchoolFusion.com © 2014 - Educational website content management
The Worcester Public Schools is an Equal Opportunity/Affirmative Action Employer/Educational Institution and does not discriminate regardless of race, color, gender, age, religion, national origin, marital status, sexual orientation, disability, or homelessness. The Worcester Public Schools provides equal access to employment and the full range of general, occupational and vocational education programs. For more information relating to Equal Opportunity/Affirmative Action contact Stacey DeBoise Luster, Human Resource Manager, 20 Irving Street, Worcester, MA 01609. 508-799-3020.