2019 Doherty High School Graduates

Congratulations to the 2019 Doherty High School graduates!

Valedictorian:  Julia G. Traiger (HH,NHS)

The graduates were:

Samuel P. Abrigyan, Kristel B. Achamfour, Chloe R. Addis(HH, NHS), Emma M. Afshari, Miguel A. Agosto, Lucas C. Aguayo-Garber(HH, NHS), Tanya S. Al Habeeb(HH), Jachira M. Alfonso, Fatimah T. Ali(H, NHS), Coral M. Alicea Manon(HH, NHS), Fawn M. Allard, Maria D. Almonte Arias, Asia H. Alnajjar(H, NHS), Randy A. Alvarado, Dominique M. Alvarez, Junior M. Alvarez Aquino, Jason L. Amantea(H, NHS), Ruth Amoh, Nina Anina(NHS), Anya I. Anya(H,NHS), Alicia B. Archambault, Andri B. Arias Alcala(H, NHS), Aawaiz Ayub, John Baklli(H, NHS), Izabela Bandilli(HH, NHS), Natalie M. Barrera(HH, NHS), Sukaina H. Behadili, Nadia G. Behi(H, NHS), Megan J. Belica(HH, NHS), Cassandra M. Benoit, Nicholas D. Biliouris(H, NHS), Dujon O. Black, Christopher J. Blakeney, Jose J. Blanco Reyes, Benedicta Boakye, Kameelah B. Boatwright, Autumn D. Bonin Jackson, Edwin O. Bonsu, Patrick T. Brassard(HH, NHS), Emma V. Brennan(HH, NHS), Clint J. Brooks, Devon V. Brown(HH, Zachary T. Brown(NHS), Jacqueline R. Burns, Joseph D. Burris, Aileen R. Cahill(HH, NHS), Denae L. Cameron, Sawyer O. Canavan, Nicole A. Canizares(HH, NHS), Topaz K. Castaneda, Ashley Cedano, Aisena Cekrezi(HH, NHS), Nicholas J. Chaves, Janasia T. Chavis Santiago, Sidnhy M. Cheng(HH, NHS), David A. Chesler, Ryan N. Clark, Sarah I. Cohen(HH, NHS), Britney N. Colome(HH, NHS), Elijah D. Colon, Sydney O. Connole(H, NHS), Finnbar O. Courtney(HH, NHS), Tionna M. Cox(H, NHS), Michelle Cristian(H, NHS), Michael A. Crocker(H), Alieza Cross, Marion M. Daka(H, NHS), Gabrielle W. Daly(H, NHS), Iliana Y. Dancy Thaci, Dan V. Dao(HH, NHS), David O. Darko, Benjamin P. David, Alexus A. Davis, Alicia Davis, Charles J. Delgizzi, Mark Delia(H, NHS), Mathew J. Demauro, Juliana V. Derr(HH, NHS), Alanis S. Diaz, Leo Dijakovic, Lovetta L. Dillon, Livia Duro(HH, NHS), Felicity C. Ekeh, Kyle C. Ellis, Berlic-Joan Espinal, Javier D. Espinal(HH,NHS), Jared C. Evasius(H,NHS), Abigail H. Evers(H,NHS), Firas Farouk, Brianna L. Fisher(H,NHS), Stacy M. Forde(H), Colton H. Forget(H), Jonathan J. Forson, Sarah F. Forster(HH,NHS), Tessa M. Forster(HH,NHS), Sara M. Gace(HH,NHS), John E. Gadson(HH), Dimitrios Gaitanidis(H,NHS), Victoria L. Garcia, Lindsay N. Gaudette(HH,NHS), Aaron J. Georges(HH,NHS), Mary E. Germosen, Raven N. Gillison, Chris Gjino(HH,NHS), Andrea Gjokollari(HH,NHS), Jada E. Gonzalez, Michael A. Gonzalez, Vianney Gonzalez, Emily P. Gopoyan(H,NHS), Matvey Y. Gorelik, Athene S. Gove(H,NHS), Devon I. Gray, Stefano Grillo, Sean K. Grow, Teresa J. Guerra(HH,NHS), Valentina Guevara Medina(NHS), Pujan Gurung, Radclyffe R. Hall Jr. (H,NHS), Fadi M. Hammoodi, Kaley R. Harper(HH,NHS), Natalie B. Harris(HH,NHS), Youssef Hassan, Mary R. Hazelton(HH,NHS), Marbeth J. Hernandez Marcelino, Itiel J. Herrera(NHS), Julianne E. Higgins(HHNHS), Kayson S. Hoyuela, Aleah B. Huard(H,NHS), Onasia S. Hutchins, Erick Huy(H), Vincent L. Huynh, Folashade E. Ishola, Aisha Issah, Bonolo E. Jackson(H,NHS), Isiah D. James, Jacob J. Jarzobski, Garen D. Jizmejian(H,NHS), Natalie I. Jurado, Christos G. Kakouros(HNHS), Makenzie R. Karas, Frank A. Kennedy(HH,NHS), Nikita Khadka, Caitlin C. Kincaid, Lance D. Kittrell, Odelia M. Konadu, Kenneth Martin K. Koranteng(H,NHS), Konrad Martin K. Koranteng(H,NHS), Joel Kosovrasti(HH,NHS), Mirgen Kroi(HH,NHS), Steven A. Kubicki, Ruth Kumi Duodu, Stanslus W. Kungu(H,NHS), Justin N. Lam(HH,NHS), Anesti Lara(NHS), Dalaller G. Lara Cabrera, Bobby H. Le, James H. Le(H), Aidan P. Leary(HH,NHS), Jacklyn E. Lim(HH,NHS), Rochel C. Lipschitz(HH,NHS), Damian M. Lokko, Eric Lolo(H,NHS), Vasia Lolo, Joshua E. Lopez, Jenny Luong(HH,NHS), Julie T. Ly(H,NHS), Matthew D. Mahan, Caroline F. Mahoney, Desiree A. Maldonado, Michelle Manxhari(HH,NHS), Rabbi M. Manzambi, Dulce S. Marchand(NHS), Amaya A. Marcoux(H), Peter L. Martin, Bruna F. Matias(HH,NHS), Jormin Matos Rodriguez, Anna I. McElroy(HH,NHS), Rylee E. McGrath(H,NHS), Rachel M. McNally(HH,NHS), Ezequiel Medero, Christina Mendez(H,HNS), Paulina K. Mensah(H,NHS), Georgina Menyah(HH,NHS), Kevin J. Merlos Orellana(H,NHS), Cali P. Milewski(H,NHS), Michaella C. Minnucci(H,NHS), Dariel Miranda Garcia, Duvone W. Mitchell, Michael O. Mohamed, Huda Mohammed(HH,NHS), Mohammed J. Mohammed, Jemal A. Mohamud, Gabrielle L. Monfredo(HH,NHS), Kyle J. Monfredo(HH,NHS), Michael A. Monfredo(H,NHS), Jordan A. Mosley, Phoebe R. Moulin(H,NHS), Erin R. Murphy, Jennesyss J. Nazario-Colon, Tonya T. Ngassa, Aleksandra Ngjela, Kenneth Q. Ngo, Ynhi V. Nguyen(HH,NHS), Zabdiel Y. Nieves Diaz(HH,NHS), Cristal Nieves Luna, Corrigan W. Norgren, Gloria Godelive N. Ntenda(H,NHS), Therence Ntihinduka(HH,NHS), Jean T. Nuahn, Caroline D. Ober(HH,NHS), Joshua A. Obisui, Jamie A. O’Donnell(HH,NHS), Brendan M. O’Neill, Geni Oparaku(HH,NHS), Susanna A. Oppong(HH,NHS), Ronald A. Orellana Santos, Paapa K. Owiredu(H,NHS), Tarynn O. Pacheco(H,NHS), Julia A. Panajoti(HH,NHS), Ravikumar B. Patel, Charles R. Payson(HH,NHS), Aleaha R. Pearl, Griffin H. Pearlstein, Luke F. Pegram(HH,NHS), Ariel A. Perez, Anays K. Perez Rodriguez(HH,NHS), Shyann M. Perkins, Jennifer Phan(H), Oswaldo A. Pimentel, Benjamin A. Pinkham(H,NHS), Stephen S. Pitcher(H,NHS), Noah E. Plasse(HH,NHS), Janny Pojani(H,NHS), Nicholas K. Pontius, Lucas G. Poyser(HH,NHS), Jordin Prampin, Andre W. Price, Ralph J. Priest(H), Michelle S. Puch(HH,NHS), Brendon Qeleshi(H,NHS), Owen P. Quinn(H,NHS), Bessy J. Quintero Pineda, Kevin J. Racine, Stephanie M. Ramirez, Christopher Reidy(HH,NHS), Yarelis Resto, Nicolas M. Restrepo(H,NHS), Katherine E. Reumann(H,NHS), Alkion Rexha, Shane P. Riel, Jessica L. Rigney, Lisbeth Y. Rivera Lopez(HH,NHS), Lefteri Roba(H,NHS), George R. Robert(HH,NHS), Jose A. Robles, Jan M. Rodriguez Pena, Carissa L. Roland, Malik S. Rouse(HH,NHS), Jarrod B. Rutkiewicz(H,NHS), Declan P. Ryder(HH,NHS), Thania L. Safford, Tereza V. Saliu(H,NHS), Brandon R. Sanchez Salazar(H.NHS), Mohamed S. Sano(H), Andre R. Santos, Kofi T. Sarfo(HH,NHS), Kaiya-Karin Saunders(HH,NHS), Christopher R. Schoen(H,NHS), Akua F. Serebou, Sagar Sharma, Natalie A. Sharry(HH,NHS), Julia Y. Shays(HH,NHS), Erick F. Sierra Orellana, Kyle M. Silva, Fatima S. Sinecio Ardon(HH,NHS), Dulce C. Somersall Feliz(H,NHS), Nicholas G. Soter(H.NHS), Daria A. Soto(HH,NHS), Stefan M. Souza, Kevin P. Spaho(H,NHS), Olivia L. Sullivan(HH,NHS), Uendi Tahiraj(H,NHS), Suraj Tamang(H,NHS), Jasmin R. Tannous(HH,NHS), Justin R. Tapia, Ryan T. Taylor(HH), Sotiris Tego(H), Skyanne E. Theriault(H,NHS), Katrina K. Thibeault(HH), Sean M. Thomas(HH,NHS), Akua Tiwaah(HH,NHS), Cristian R. Torres, Brian Tran(HH,NHS), Duyen L. Tran(H,NHS), Sarah K. Tran(HH,NHS), Timmy Tran, Kenny N. Truong, Stefan Turtulli, Michael A. Valentin, Esther S. Valin(H,NHS), Haik V. Varderesian(HH,NHS), Jhonson A. Vasquez Hiciano, Tajon A. Vassar, Xavier A. Vega, Edgardo F. Velazquez, Javier T. Veras, Chelsea N. Villa(H,NHS), Lydia A. Vogel(H,NHS), Daniel L. Wahle, Ashley A. Williams, Michela L. Wisniewski(H, Aqualla K. Wolobah, Allison C. Wood(H,NHS), Jeremy Xhija, Christopher M. Yeboah, Zevon I. Zayas Colon, Maggie N. Zecker(H,NHS), Carlos A. Zepeda Solorzano and Alania L. Zoller.

NHS = Member of National Honor Society
HH = High Honors
H = Honors

Awards and Scholarships

John & Abigail Adams Scholarship Recipients: Chloe Addis, Lucas Aguayo-Garber, Tanya Al Habeeb, Fatimah Ali, Nina Anina, Anya Anya, Izabela Bandilli, Natalie Barrera, Megan Belica, Nicholas Biliouris, Patrick Brassard, Emma Brennan, Zachary Brown, Aileen Cahill, Nicole Canizares, Sidnhy Cheng, David Chesler, Sarah Cohen, Britney Colome, Tionna Cox, Marion Daka, Gabrielle Daly, Dan Dao, Benjamin David, Mark Delia, Juliana Derr, Livia Duro, Berlic-Joan Espinal, Javier Espinal, Jared Evasius, Firas Farouk, Stacy Forde, Colton Forget, Sarah Forster, Tessa Forster, Sara Gace, Lindsay Gaudette, Aaron Georges, Chris Gjino, Andrea Gjokollari, Emily Gopoyan, Athene Gove, Sean Grow, Teresa Guerra, Radclyffe Hall, Kaley Harper, Natalie Harris, Mary Hazelton, Julianne Higgins, Kayson Hoyuela, Erick Huy, Folashade Ishola, Bonolo Jackson, Jacob Jarzobski, Garen Jizmejian, Frank Kennedy, Odelia Konadu, Kenneth Martin Koranteng, Konrad Martin Koranteng, Joel Kosovrasti, Mirgen Kroi, Stanslus Kungu, Justin Lam, Anesti Lara, James Le, Aidan Leary, Jacklyn Lim, Rochel Lipschitz, Eric Lolo, Jenny Luong, Julie Ly, Michelle Manxhari, Dulce Marchand, Bruna Matias, Anna McElroy, Rylee McGrath, Rachel McNally, Gabrielle Monfredo, Kyle Monfredo, Phoebe Moulin, Tonya Ngassa, Caroline Ober, Jamie O’Donnell, Brendan O’Neill, Geni Oparaku, Susanna Oppong, Tarynn Pacheco, Julia Panajoti, Charlies Payson, Griffin Pearlstein, Luke Pegram, Anays Perez, Benjamin Pinkham, Stephen Pitcher, Noah Plasse, Nicholas Pontius, Lucas Poyser, Jordin Prampin, Ralph Priest, Michelle Puch, Owen Quinn, Kevin Racine, Christopher Reidy, Nicolas Restrepo, Katherine Reumann, Jessica Rigney, Lefteri Roba, George Robert, Malik Rouse, Declan Ryder, Tereza Saliu, Kofi Sarfo, Kaiya-Karin Saunders, Christopher Schoen, Natalie Sharry, Julia Shays, Kyle Silva, Nicholas Soter, Daria Soto, Stefan Souza, Kevin Spaho, Ryan Stall, Olivia Sullivan , Jasmine Tannous, Skyanne Theriault, Katrina Thibeault, Sean Thomas, Akula Tiwaah, Julia Traiger, Brian Tran, Sarah Tran, Kenny Truong, Esther Valin, Haik Varderesian, Chelsea Villa, Lydia Vogel, Ashley Williams, Allison Wood, Maggie Zecker and Alania Zoller.

President’s Education Awards Program: Outstanding Academic Excellence: Chloe Rachel Addis, Lucas Camilo Aguayo-Garber, Tanya Al Habeeb, Coral Marie Alicea Maňón, Izabela Bandilli, Natalie Maria Barrera, Megan J. Belica, Patrick Thomas Brassard, Emma Victoria Brennan, Zachary Todd Brown, Aileen Rose Cahill, Nicole Andrea Canizares, Aisena Cekrezi, Sidnhy M. Cheng, Sarah Ilana Cohen, Britney Nayda Colome, Finnbar Oisin Courtney, Dan Van Dao, Juliana Vatsana Derr, Livia Duro, Javier Daniel Espinal, Sarah Francis Forster, Tessa Mae Forster, Sara Maria Gace, John Gadson, Lindsay Nicole Gaudette, Aaron Joseph Georges, Chris Gjino, Andea Gjokallari, Teresa Janine Guerra, Kaley Rose Harper, Natalie Beatrice Harris, Mary Rose Hazelton, Julianne Elizabeth Higgins, Frank Alexander Kennedy, Joel Kosovrasti, Mirgen Kroi, Justin Nghia Lam, Aidan Patrick Leary, Jacklyn Esder Lim, Rochel Chaya Lipschitz, Jenny Luong, Michelle Manxhari, Bruna Fazzolo Matias, Anna Isabella McElroy, Rachel Marie McNally, Georgina Menyah, Huda Mohammed, Gabrielle Lynn Monfredo, Kyle Joseph Monfredo, Ynhi Vu Nguyen, Zabdiel Yamil Nieves Diaz, Therence Ntihinduka, Caroline Doherty Ober, Jamie Ann O’Donnell, Geni Oparaku, Susanna Akua Oppong, Julia Alexandra Panajoti, Charles R. Payson, Luke Falcon Pegram, Anays Karina Perez Rodriguez, Noah Elias Plasse, Lucas Gilberto Poyser, Michelle Sotheavy Puch, Christopher Reidy, Lisbeth Yamileth Rivera Lopez, George Raymond Robert, Malik Stephen Rouse, Declan Paul Ryder, Kofi Tawiah Sarfo, Kaiya-Karin Saunders, Natalie Anne Sharry, Julia Yvonne Shays, Fatima Soyini Sinecio Ardon, Daria Alicia Soto, Olivia Lynn Sullivan, Jasmin Rose Tannous, Ryan Thomas Taylor, Sean Michael Thomas, Katrina Kelsey Thibeault, Akua Tiwaah, Julia Grace Traiger, Brian Tran, Sarah Kim Tran, and Haik Varazdat Varderesian.

President’s Education Awards Program: Outstanding Academic Achievement:  Fatimah Thuraya Ali, Asia H. Alnajjar, Jason Amantea, Anya Ifegwu Anya, Andria Bell Arias Alcala, John Baklli, Nadia Gosso Behi, Nicholas David Biliouris, Sydney Ovsanna Connole, Tionna Monique Cox, Michelle Cristian, Michael Anthony Crocker, Marion Misto Daka, Gabrielle Willow Daly, Mark Delia, Jared Christopher Evasius, Abigail Evers, Brianna Lynda Fisher, Stacy Makayla Forde, Colton Hunter Forget, Dimitrios Gaitanidis, Emily Patricia Gopoyan, Athene Schaleighn Gove, Valentina Guevara Medina, Radclyffe Ramsay Hall Jr., Itiel Johann Herrera, Aleah Huard, Erick Huy, Bonolo E. Jackson, Garen Daniel Jizmejian, Christos Gikas Kakouros, Kenneth Martin K. Koranteng, Konrad Martin Kwaku Koranteng, Stanslus Wanuma Kungu, James Hieu Le, Eric Lolo, Julie Ly, Amaya Antonia Marcoux, Rylee Elizabeth McGrath, Christina Mendez, Paulina Kukua Mensah, Kevin J. Merlos Orellana, Cali Milewski, Michaella Caisi Minnucci, Michael Alexander Monfredo, Phoebe Regina Moulin, Gloria Godelive N. Ntenda, Paapa Kofi Owiredu, Tarynn Olivia Pacheco, Jennifer Phan, Benjamin Aidan Pinkham, Stephen Strout Pitcher, Janny Pojani, Ralph Joseph Anthony Priest, Brendon Qeleshi, Owen Patrick Quinn, Nicolas Miguel Restrepo, Katherine Elizabeth Reumann, Lefteri Roba, Jarrod Brian Rutkiewicz, Tereza Victoria Saliu, Brandon Rafael Sanchez Salazar, Mohamed Sano, Christopher Robert Schoen, Dulce Coral Somersall Feliz, Nicholas George Soter, Kevin Pandi Spaho, Uendi Tahiraj, Suraj Tamang, Sotiris Tego, Skyanne Ellen Theriault, Duyen Ly Kieu Tran, Esther S. Valin, Chelsea Nicole Villa, Lydia Anne Vogel, Michela Lee Wisniewski, Allison Claire Wood, and Maggie Nicole Zecker.

365Z Foundation Kindness Scholarship: Christopher Reidy

Alice Miles Scholarship: Julia Traiger

American International C. Presidential Scholarship: Lefteri Roba

American International C. Dean Scholarship: Odelia Konadu

American U. Dean’s Scholarship: Sara Gace

Anna Maria C. Merit Scholarship: Jose Robles, Akua Tiwaah, Ashley Williams, Zevon Zayas Colon and Alania Zoller

Assumption C. Achievement Award: Odelia Konadu and Ashley Williams

Assumption C. D’Alzon Scholarship: Akua Tiwaah and Allison Wood

Assumption C. Dufault Scholarship: Michelle Cristian, Jose Robles and Jasmin Tannous

Assumption C. Presidential Scholarship: Emma Brennan, Kaley Harper, Julianne Higgins and Sarah Tran

Bay State Savings Bank: Sean Grow

Bentley University Dean’s Scholarship: Jasmin Tannous

Bob Sundquist Award: Caroline Ober

Brandeis University Alumni & Friends Scholarship: Ali Fatimah

Bridgewater State U. Grant: Allison Wood

Bryant U. Trustee Scholarship: Jasmin Tannous

Central Massachusetts Athletic Director’s Association Award: Lucas Aguayo-Garber and Emma Brennan

Clark U. Robert Goddard Achievement Scholarship: Sarah Tran

Clark U. Traina Scholarship: Fatimah Ali

College of the Holy Cross Scholarship: Julianne Higgins and Sarah Tran

Collegiate Success Institute Scholarship: Paapa Owiredu and Alania Zoller

Cornerstone Bank: Livia Duro

Curry C. Scholarship: Lucas Poyser, Akua Tiwaah and Alania Zoller

Daughters of American Revolution Award: Julia Traiger

Delta Sigma Theta Sorority Scholarship: Therence Ntihinduka

District E. Award: Lucas Aguayo-Garber and Emma Brennan

Eastern Connecticut State U Eastern Scholar: Allison Wood

Emmerson C. Spotlight Scholarship: Lucas Poyser

Emmanuel C. Dean’s Scholarship: Julianne Higgins, Susanna Oppong, Sarah Tran and Allison Wood

Emmanuel College Academic Achievement Scholarship: Akua Tiwaah

Franklin Pierce U. Merit Scholarship: Christopher Yeboah

Franklin Pierce U. President’s Honors Scholarship: Lefteri Roba

Fred Mara Award: Odelia Konadu

H.A.C.E. Award in Academics: Daria Soto
H.A.C.E. Award in Arts: Fatima Sinecio Ardon
H.A.C.E. Award in Athletics: Erick Sierra Orellana
H.A.C.E. Award in Leadership: Bruna Matias

Hanover Insurance Group Community Scholarship: Aileen Cahill, Sara Gace and Caroline Ober

Hanover Insurance Group Foundation’s Scholarship: Michelle Cristian, Kyle Monfredo, and Nicolas Restrepo

Harvard U. Faculty Scholarship: Zachary Brown

Hofstra U. Provost Scholasrhip: Lucas Poyser

Honey Dew Donuts Scholarship: Malik Rouse

Ithica C. ALANA Scholarship: Lucas Poyser

Ithica C. Rod Sterling Scholarship: Lucas Poyser

Jack Reidy Spirit Award: Finnbar Courtney

Jack Whalen Award: Charles Payson

John Simmons Scholarship: Susanna Oppong

Johnson & Wales Presidential Academic Scholarship: Stacy Forde

Jordan Agostini “On Angel’s Wings” Book Award: Christos Kakouros

Keolis Scholarship: Bonolo Jackson

Lasell C. Scholarship: Lucas Poyser

Latino Dollars for Scholars: Fatimah Ali, Michelle Cristian, Valentina Guevara-Medina and Zabdiel Nieves

Lesley U. Presidential Scholarship: Jamie O’Donnell

Loyola U. of Maryland Presidential Scholarship: Patrick Brassard

Massachusetts Flagship Match: Allison Wood

MCPHS Academic Achievement Award: Lefteri Roba and Allison Wood

MCPHS Award: Nhi Nguyuen

MCPHS Special Recognition Scholarship: Thania Safford

MCPHS Healthcare Professions Award: Phoebe Moulin and Nhi Nguyen

Merrimack College President’s Scholarship: Jose Robles and Akua Tiwaah

Merrimack C. Trustee’s Scholarship: Odelia Konadu

Mt. Holyoke Mary Lyon Grant: Fatimah Ali

New England C. Opportunity Scholarship: Jordan Mosely

Nichols C. Dean’s Achievement Scholarship: Jose Robles

Nichols C. Early Acceptance Grant: Jose Robles and Ashley Williams

Nichols C. Principal’s Leadership Award: Ashley Williams

Northeastern U. Dean’s Scholarship: Zachary Brown

Norwich U. Trustee Scholarship: Dulce Marchand

Oberlin C. Scholarship: Fatimah Ali

Posse Scholarship: Natalie Sharry

Providence C. Albertus Magnus Scholarship: Jasmin Tannous

Ralph Raymond Award: Christopher Yeboah

Regis C. Resident Grant: Sussana Oppong

Regis C. Sister Therese Higgins Sisters of St Joseph Merit Scholarship: Susanna Oppong and Akua Tiwaah

Reuel & Naomi S. Burgess Scholarship: Odelia Konadu

Richard Donahue Award: Christopher Schoen

RIT Founders Scholarship: Anya Anya and Natalie Barrera

Salem State U. Viking Grant: Benedicta Boakye, Julianne Higgins, Aisha Issah, Phoebe Moulin and Alania Zoller

Salve Regia Presidential Scholarship: Esther Valin

Simmons College Provost Scholarship: Lefteri Roba, Susanna Oppong and Akua Tiwaah

Smalley Foundation Scholarship: Javier Espinal, Sara Gace, Garen Jizmejian, Frank Kennedy and Haik Vardersian

Southern Adventist U Full Acceptance Scholarship: Lucas Poyser

Springfield C. Presidential Scholarship: Lefteri Roba

St. Anselm C. Chancellor Honors Scholarship: Kaley Harper

St. John’s U. Merit Scholarship: Esther Valin

Stonehill C. Shields Merit Scholarship: Kaley Harper

Suffolk U. Dean’s Scholarship: Sarah Tran

Telegram & Gazette Student Achievement Award: Julia Traiger

Unibank Scholarship: Zabdiel Nieves

U. Connecticut Leadership Scholarship: Daria Soto

U. Hartford Trustee Scholarship: Allison Wood

U. Hartford Hawk Award: Odelia Konadu

U. Maine Flagship Scholarship: Daria Soto

U. Maine Leadership Award: Dulce Marchand

UMass Amherst Dean’s Award: Fatimah Ali, Zachary Brown, Daia Soto and Sarah Tran

UMass Amherst Grant: Malik Rouse

UMass Boston Beacon’s Merit Scholarship: Zabdiel Nieves and Akua Tiwaah

UMass Dartmouth Admissions Award: Odelia Konadu, Dulce Marchand

UMass Dartmouth Dean’s Scholarship: Jared Evasius

UMass Lowell Immersive Scholars Program: Lefteri Roba

UMass Lowell Scholarship: Anya Anya and Allison Wood

U. New England Dean’s Scholarship: Phoebe Moulin

U. New Hampshire Presidential Scholar: Sarah Tran

U. Rhode Island Centennial Scholarship: Daria Soto and Esther Valin

U. Southern Maine President’s Scholar Award: Athene Gove

U. Vermont Presidential Scholarship: Daria Soto

Wayne Webb Award: Mark Delia and Nicholas Soter

Wellesley C. Scholarship: Fatimah Ale

Wentworth Institute of Technology Merit Scholarship: Kofi Sarfo

Western New England U. Provost Scholarship: Athene Gove

Western New England U. Success Grant: Paulina Mensah

Westfield State U. Honors Program Book Award: Sydney Connole

Wheaton C. Centennial Award: Fatimah Ali

William Erven Award: Tajon Vassar

Worcester County Superintendent’s Scholarship: Caroline Ober and Julia Traiger

Worcester State U. Achievement Scholarship: Julianne Higgins

Worcester State U. Tsongas Scholarship: Fatimah Ali

WPI Global Scholarship: Susanna Oppong

WPI Great Minds Scholarship: Zachary Brown

WPI Presidential Scholarship: Anya Anya, Javier Espinal, Susanna Oppong, Kofi Sarfo, Daria Soto and Sarah Tran

2019 Junior Book Awards

Assumption College: Jillian Lang
Brown University: Kwaku Nyarko
Clark University: Francisco Luc Zafon-Whalen
Dartmouth College: Anthony Migridichian
Harvard University: Nikola Grozdani
Mt. Holyoke College: Emily Larkin
North Carolina State University: Darin Hiraldo
Smith College: Frances Adhamidhi
St. Michael’s College: Duong Dao
Wellesley College: Violet Manxhari
Worcester Polytechnic Institute: Elodie Killick
Worcester State University: Joshua Brunelle

Translate