2017-2018 2nd Quarter High School Honor Roll

The Worcester Public Schools is pleased to announce the 2017- 2018 second quarter high school honor roll!

Burncoat High
Claremont Academy
Doherty Memorial High
North High
South High Community
University Park Campus
Worcester Technical High

Burncoat High School

Not verified by school

Seniors

First Honors:  Codie Abraham, Joel Adade, Persis Adonteng, Nana Anane, Ukamaka Asia, Lilyann Balboa, Alexandra Burdulis, Samantha Callery, Sarah Crouch, Diane Khong, Michitsura Kraemer, Nana Kusi Minkah, Joshua Landry, Mary Murphy, Anika Nyman, Padiki Odjidja, Zachary Olson, Rebecca Perno, Janairis Rivera, Jaime Ruiz, Claire Tang, and Noelle Woods.

Second Honors:  Dylan Albino, Arturo Alvarado, Kandy Alvarado, Samantha Ampadu, Meagan Angers, Kingsley Annifori, Jason Assie, Blake Barrows, Alexandra Beaudoin, Brandon Botero Manotas, Andreana Brenner, Ian-Christopher Carpentier, Clinton Corriveau, Luiza De Oliveira, Danielle Desantis, Keiara Familia, Rabail Fatima, Andrew Feland, Maire Gallagher, Luis Garcia Nin, Alicia Geer, Manushak Gerebet, Nicole Germain, Lena Ho, Maryam Hussain, Anthony Jones, Minina Ketsith Sinbandith, Alexandra Lauziere, Makayla Lee, Riff Lehto, Kelleigh Levesque, Derick Majors, Tyreke Mason Gayle, Fani Melgar Landaverde, Josue Mendoza Rodriguez, Tomas Montenegro, Angie Morales, Zalea Morin, Luc Nguyen, Brenda Nortey, Kayla Oconnor, Tiana Oliveras, Benjamin Opare Darko, Christopher Ortiz, Haley Padilla, Katherine Pasquale, Milagros Perez, Daniel Rivera Rivera, Salimatu Sangarie, Yazmin Soto, Parker Switzer, Trevor Tambeau, Khanh Eric Tang, Britney Thai-Do, Tori Thorne, and Liza Welch.

Juniors

First Honors:  Kwaku Asomaning, Sarah Bialkin, Paolo Bustos, Elizabeth Chapdelaine, Ryan Fitzgerald, Isabelle Fredella, Johnathan Huynh, Sadhana Jude, Abigail Kasten, Jonny Le, Tung Luu, Fatimah Mohammed, Aisling Novick, Zachary Plouffe, Ana Sofia Sarmiento, Maria Simone Sarmiento, Matthew Sousa, Lily St Pierre, and Elsi Tutu.

Second Honors:  Kiana Albertson, Obinna Asia, Aaron Balboa, Julia Bitzas, Celia Borelli, Jose Brisita, Olga Calam Us, Jordi Codjoe, Jack Cooney, Cassandra Cutler, Allison Decker, Amina Djotas, Hyung Jun Dotsu, Jainelys Fuentes, Madison Gervais, Cassandra Gustafson, Pedro Haggqvist, David Ho, Milla Iacobone, Ellah Kalagher, Adam Kania, Travon Kariuki, Christina Le, Thu Le, Ejide Mbarushimana, Miriam Nortey, Rolanda Nubuor, Vid Pizarro, Christian Price, Anastasia Quiles Leblanc, Brandon Rivera, Fatimatu Sangarie, Timothy Smith, Gabriella Vallejo, Stacy Wanjohi, Emily White, and Asma Yusuf.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Chizaram Asia, Rita Brederson, Clara Chambers, Tiana Cogoli, Adeline Dwyer, Abigail Friedline, Nikki Gaucher, Isaiah Gomez, Leslie Hernandez, Rana Ismael, Maighen Laferriere, Benyamin Lapidus, Austin Lauziere, Steven Ngo, George Nguyen, Madelyn Rich, and Beth Sullivan.

Second Honors:  Zamayne Abney, Sabreen Al Khameesi, Dylan Ansah, Brigitte Apenteng, Rhodaline Arthur, Angelina Baez, Michelle Bhatty, Lauren Briddon, Vincenza Burdulis, Brian Butts, Akilah Clarke, Tyler Doyle, Elsie Fuakye, Eduardo Galicia Flores, Herwin Godinez Figueroa, Camara Hilton, Zainab Hussain, Abdirashid Ibrahim, John Janus, Devon Keelin, Joshua Lapidus, Alexis Lartey, Sebastian Lima, Tatiana Lopez, Catherine McCarthy, Liam McDonald, Ryan Muniz Melendez, Coralys Narvaez Roman, Naa Oyoe Odjidja, Portia Ofosu, Ciorstaidh Petrella, Ezekiel Reyes, Alexander Rivas, Hector Rivera, Valerie Rivera Rivera, Andres Rivera Rivera, Otto Ruderman, Colin Scuderi, Geishamarie Silva Saldana, Ioanna Tchangova, Jason Tribandis, Marcus Walley McKay, and Jonathan Wang.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Erin Bouffard, Abby Cooney, Liam Gates, Muzzamil Malik, Gabriela Martinazzi, Margaret McCarthy, Jada Murphy, Kim Nguyen, Emily Parks, Brailey Sharpe, Kaylee St Pierre, Maria Alejandra Tapia Betancourt, Erin Vantre, Dayanaralyz Vargas, and Joseline Vazquez.

Second Honors:  Nyasia Adams Russell, Haneen Alzuhairy, Reynaldo Aviles, Jerika Bates, Jada Bates, Lily Bialkin, Hillary Boadu, Kashus Brown, Bob Byichyaza, Kassandra Carpentier, Beverly Davies, Anthony Deneault, Ashlianettely Echevarria Bonilla, Amya Enlow, Jonah Familia, Terrance Fencher, Angel Gonzalez, Briana Guzman, Efuah Gyanson, Youssef Hasan, Katelyn Hidalgo, Dylan Huff, Kailyn Huynh, Litha Huynh, Corinna Iannacchione, William Jackson, Eric Kahiu, Elly Kulesza, Hunter LeBlanc, Matthew Losaw, Elias Luyando, Azellie Luyo, William Mcneill, Nanyeli Mendez, Rocky Mitchell, Caleigh Nieves, Dat Pham, Audrey Rahim, Jorge Rivera, Liza Rosenblum, Emily Santana, Nathaniel Sushkin, Pablo Tapia Betancourt, Adian Tennant, Gabriella Torna, Solymar Vela, Amanda Grace Wambui, and Robert Woods.

Claremont Academy

Seniors

First Honors:  Brenda Gutierrez, Laurent Hakizimana, Annie Le, Miranda Matias, Cindy Ngo, Ingrid Rivera, Steven Robles Holguin, and Ashley Torres.

Second Honors:  Akua Amponsah, Jennifer Bello, Bayron Bonilla Quintanilla, Imaiya Ford, Richard Gomez, David Tien Ngo, Tung Nguyen, Princess Nuah, Elvis Osorio, Katty Ramirez, Angel Rodriguez, Oscar Rosario, Taisha Santiago, and Jennifer Tran.

Juniors

First Honors:  Hayley Horton, Ngan Nina Nguyen, and Livia Thomollari.

Second Honors:  Shahira Abdel-Hadi, Santos Avalos Castillo, Alexandra Ayala, Damaris Cruz, Johana Dhivers, Catherine Jauregui Trinidad, Chrinovain Kankonde, Tu Nguyen, and Thanh Nha Tran.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Peter Korfuzi and Daniel Ponce.

Second Honors:  Misk Al Jeboure, Amani Alhajjo, Kevin Arevalo, Genesis Coto, Christopher Do, Jennifer Estrada, Natalia Franquiz Arzola, Edgard German, Delmy Henriquez, Jessenia Kolaco, Allison Labrada, Kevin Le, Jorge Pantoja Santillan, Kimberly Patrocinio, Cristopher Paula Rodriguez, Manh Phan, Pha Phan, Hazel Rivera, Jean Romero Gauthier, Calvin Som, Margarita Valladares, Nayerique Ventura, and Christina Veth.

Freshmen

First Honors:  An Nguyen and Gina Treska.

Second Honors:  Xavier Aviles, Joshua Caraballo, Cristhian Chacon, Truong Le Nguyen, Ricky Luong, Genesis Marquez, Jonathan Ramirez, Luis Rivera, and Deanna Turner.

Grade 8

First Honors:  Hawraa Alrammahi, Crisia Ayala, Katie Diaz, Milly Figueroa Diaz, Milly Figueroa Diaz, Kathleen Huynh, Kimberly Mangandi, Malaney Nguyen, Poe Reh, Kiana Rodriguez Acevedo, Alisa St Helene, Dannyella Vazquez, and Kenny Vo.

Second  Honors:  Janessa Adams, Orfa Alvarenga, Kimberly Bonilla De Jesus, Jade Burnett, Nayeli Colon Vazquez, Fatima Cortez Orellana, Kevin Cruz Ramos, Gavilan Dhivers, Adonay Estrada, Agnes Faikai, Cristopher Flecha, Isabella Galindo, Ana Gonon, Darryl Harding, Ivy Le, Cielo Magana, Scarlet Mejia, Angelica Melendez, Phuong Nguyen, Grace Ogara, Misael Patrocinio Merlos, Angeles Pillco, Toe Reh, Ailany Rivas, Henry Rodriguez, and Lourdes Zuniga.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Dianibel Camilo Garcia, Marcus Hayes, Amy Le, Lynn Nguyen, Elaina Nieves, Eric Patrocinio Merlos, Michel Portillo, Say Reh, Betzaida Rivera, and Deumaris Zeda.

Second Honors:  Shadia Abdel-Hadi, Boshra Al Jamal, Alan Alvarez, Johan Brito, Marben Canas Cruz, Shaniellis Encarnacion Ojeda, Jeremy Ferreira Paulino, Sayeisha Gonzalez, Christian Lopez, Samantha Phomvandid, Marlin Polanco, Marvin Salguero Arreaza, Briana Santos Lopez, Loida Sierra, and Huy Tran.

Doherty Memorial High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Nabaa Abdullah, Nakesha Agyapong, Cassandra Almendarez, Dennis Asante, Benjamin Black, Evan Brunelle, Naya Burshan, Chloe Charlemagne, Emma Comeaux, Puthikratanak Dam, Rose Early, Patrick Finlay, Erin Fyfe, Gianna Goggins, Rachel Gow, Samuel Greenberg, Olivia Guerra, Justin Hallet, Duy Hoang, Pamela Kote, Gabrielle McCarthy, Kathleen Murphy, Monineath Nann, Jennifer Ngo, Madison Nodurft, Song An Pham, Brittney Pham, Sophia Puch, Isabella Staples, Jona Sulaj, Darren Tang, Sean Thompson, Gynesis Vance, and Amoret Zamarro.

Second Honors:  Antoine Abdulky, Cindy Adhamidhi, Ahmed Al Jumaili, Rita Al Suhairi, Alexsander Alvarez, Penelope Alvarez Mercedes, Kenneth Amoah, Pateal Aprahamian, Samantha Baldino, Fatimah Behadili, Marel Beqo, Rachel Black, Emma Black, Nasaunee Bonnick, Olivia Brindisi, Yanise Caballero Oliver, Kelsey Cabral, Lydia Cahill, Hannah Carmody, Alberto Chavez, Benjamin Connolly, Anamika Dargan, Carlos Dominguez Najarro, Stephen Donkor, Samuel Duah, Kyle Economou, Andrew Farrington, Hannah Foster, Laura Gomez Escobar, Yamile Gonzalez, Joseph Hallal, Margueritte Hastings, Jori Hiraldo, David Ibrahimi, Alexa Jalbert, Alesia Kalaja, Evangelia Karamboulas, Damanta Katuwal, Adish Khatiwada, Duron Kiser, Megi Kola, Egla Kovi, Deni Kreka, Peyton Lavallee, Kelsei Leblanc, Shneur Lipschitz, Emi Martini, Matthew Marzilli, Yllkida Minga, Roshan Mishra, Farah Mohamad, Emma Mungovan, Sotirios Naslazi, Tyrel Nevins, Jade Ngo Thach, Lacey Nguyen, Danny Nguyen, Mervedie Martine Ntenda, Sara Pineda Hernandez, Abdul Raffae, Julie Reidy, Kevin Restrepo, Hillary Reyes, Jeremy Reynolds, Emily Rice, Emmanuel Sekyi, Lauryn Smith, Ryan Smith, Chris Son, Michael St Pierre, Emily Stukowski, Jasmine Tamakloe, Prakash Thapa, Derek Torres, Xavier Torres, Lanvy Tran, Tyler Valle, Selam Van Voorhis, Zabdiel Vargas Rivera, Nyasia Vassar, Joshua Vazquez, Tiana Westbrook, Alicia Wilson, and Denise Yeboah.

Juniors

First Honors:  Lucas Aguayo-Garber, Kameelah Boatwright, Zachary Brown, Aileen Cahill, Sidnhy Cheng, Sarah Cohen, Livia Duro, Javier Espinal, Sarah Forster, Sara Gace, Chris Gjino, Frank Kennedy, Caitlin Kincaid, Joel Kosovrasti, Huda Mohammed, Zabdiel Nieves Diaz, Gloria Godelive Ntenda, Therence Ntihinduka, Caroline Ober, Christopher Reidy, Natalie Sharry, Julia Shays, Daria Soto, Sean Thomas, and Julia Traiger.

Second Honors:  Chloe Addis, Asia Alnajjar, Jason Amantea, Nina Anina, Izabela Bandilli, Natalie Barrera, Sukaina Behadili, Nadia Behi, Megan Belica, Patrick Brassard, Emma Brennan, Denae Cameron, Nicole Canizares, Tionna Cox, Alieza Cross, Dan Dao, Mathew Demauro, Delmaris Diaz Torres, Jared Evasius, Firas Farouk, Brianna Fisher, Colton Forget, Lindsay Gaudette, Aaron Georges, Andrea Gjokollari, Emily Gopoyan, Teresa Guerra, Kaley Harper, Natalie Harris, Mary Hazelton, Kayson Hoyuela, Garen Jizmejian, Kenneth Martin Koranteng, Ruth Kumi Duodu, Stanslus Kungu, Justin Lam, Aidan Leary, Jacklyn Lim, Rochel Lipschitz, Damian Lokko, Eric Lolo, Jenny Luong, Caroline Mahoney, Michelle Manxhari, Bruna Matias, Anna McElroy, Rylee Mcgrath, Rachel McNally, Christina Mendez, Paulina Mensah, Georgina Menyah, Michaella Minnucci, Jemal Mohamud, Kyle Monfredo, Phoebe Moulin, Tonya Ngassa, Nhi Nguyen, Geni Oparaku, Susanna Oppong, Tarynn Pacheco, Julia Panajoti, Charles Payson, Luke Pegram, Anays Perez, Stephen Pitcher, Noah Plasse, Lucas Poyser, Michelle Puch, Brendon Qeleshi, Nicolas Restrepo, Lisbeth Rivera Lopez, George Robert, Jarrod Rutkiewicz, Declan Ryder, Thania Safford, Kofi Sarfo, Kaiya-Karin Saunders, Fatima Sinecio Ardon, Nicholas Soter, Kevin Spaho, Olivia Sullivan, Suraj Tamang, Jasmin Tannous, Ryan Taylor, Katrina Thibeault, Sarah Tran, Brian Tran, Haik Varderesian, and Maggie Zecker.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Anthony Adade, Frances Adhamidhi, Nicholas Baldino, Daniel Bango, Joshua Brunelle, Duong Dao, John Diaz, Emma Doherty, Kleo Golemi, Nikola Grozdani, Shayla Halloran, Darin Hiraldo, Katarina Jug, Ivan Klevanski, An Ly, Violet Manxhari, Jimmy Martinez, Anthony Migridichian, Bridget Muturi, Annitah Nakandi, Method Nishimwe, Kwaku Nyarko, Kosti Pano, Teagan Rose, Katerina Sodano, Sydney Stratis, Molly Thompson, Emily Vandoros, Jessica Vu, and Francisco Zafon-Whalen.

Second Honors:  David Adarkwah, Denzel Agyeman, Tracy Atweri, Amber Baker, Katerina Baolli, Lanajia Barnett, Jaeden Baxter, Yariam Bernard Vega, Liam Bowler, Nicole Busha, Molly Carelli, Kyra Carpenter, Mia Caseday, Vanessa Cenkollari, Jared Christy, Tess Comeaux, Sinead Culbert, Tuvy Do, Julia Elbe, Sophia Elbe, Dariel Espinal, Taynarie Estrada, Regan Flanagan, Eden Forget, Ellie Forster, Emily Gahagan, Kezia Gyamera, Derek Henrriquez Quinones, Johanna Hernandez Portillo, Luis Herrera, Eric Jerszyk, Myhrida Kamberi, Reaghan Kapacziewski, Brianna Kelly, Elodie Killick, Thomas Kruczynski, Jillian Lang, Emily Larkin, Charles Lenihan, Sarah Lumenello, Kha Linh Luong, Yaira Magana-Romero, Yarieli Martinez, Beatriz Marufuji Maximino, Juan Mejia, Dashante Mitchell, Aminah Mohammed, Alyssa Morales, Julia Moynagh, Bridget Murray, Aeshah Nadeem, Ruth Opare-Darko, Edward Oppong, Vanessa Ostlund, Abphur Paibo, Abraham Passmore, Aneralys Pereira, Julien Price-Artavia, Mariana Ramirez, Rosalina Rivera, Joshua Rivera, Ahzelle Roach, Ethan Rosa, Rusiano Rukundo, Frederick Rushton, Bianca Salinas, Ernesto Santana Herrera, Jada Schaefer-Richards, Daniel Sheeran, Evgjeni Shtrepi, Klajdi Skilja, Emily Stein, Steven Tu, Kyle Tucker, Sara Van Voorhis, Olivia Vandoros, Emma Vokes, and Sophie Zahariadis.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Annalisa Allan, Ann Antwi, Fareed Aoude, Maria Bahnan, Alexander Boutros, Lolita Cani, James Cannon, Meidailene Cheng, Ronnette Cruz, Jase Daoust, Joseph Evasius, Emily Gervais, Sokol Hoxha, Thinh Huynh, Ryleigh Jerome, Eva Kadriu, Sarah Lapierre, Christian Marshall, Joe Smith Mugo, Winnie Muiru, Nolan Mungovan, Vanessa Munoz, Pragya Narahari, Jordan Nguyen, Denise Nguyen, Evelyne Nibitanga, Margaret O Dea, Matthew Ober, Efrosini Paleologos, Rodolfo Pineda, Jessica Poyser, Abigail Prendergast, Zipporah Sampomaa, Naomi Shertzer, Benjamin Smola, Fabjola Sote, Matthew Suyer, Antonia Tollkuci, Lan Tran, Iva Turtulli, Klaidi Varfi, Bethany Vogel, Vincent Vu, Ainsley White, Reid Wynja, Eleni Xhupi, Kendrick Xuan, and Dhespina Zhidro.

Second Honors:  Alwaleed Al Habeeb, Gabriel Almeida, Kiley Anger, Alex Arocho Buden, Nishaly Arous Nieves, Hanayah Barjolo, Bruno Barrera Guerrero, Colby Bartley, Domenic Belsito, Domenic Brindisi, David Brissette, Quynh Nhu Bui, Nathaniel Bushey, Noah Callery, Alijah Cesar, Sophie Chauvin, Visarion Cika, Ashley Cloutier, Gersian Collaku, Naiya Collazo, Jordan Conrad, Fatimah Daffaie, Elaine Darbey, Cristian Delgado, Caitlin Demand, Natalie Dervishian, Mia Engel, Megan Fyfe, Lily Gajdzinski, Hien Huynh, Evan Karcasinas, Kevindela Kemeh, Demetrios Kennedy, Narmean Khaled, Gavin Kim, Angela Kroi, Priscilla Kumi Duodu, Sophia Kyriazis, Kyler Lai, Cheristone Lampiao, Thanas Lara, Seamus Leary, Tomas Lera, Sean Lewis, Sam Lipka, Mikel Lolo, Liv Maloney, Azana McClain-Riley, Kristal Mehillaj, Meaghan Molle, Michelle Muriuki, Thomas Murray, Tionge Nakazwe, Joel Nanakobi, Kenny Nguyen, Kelly Nguyen, Alena Nguyen, Angela Njuguna, Tess Noonan, Mara Novick, Loise Obeng, Bismark Oduro, Luis Ortiz Maysonet, David Pedanou, Khoi Pham, Yannick Plasse, Desirae Pressey, Kyle Riel, Jaelien Rivera, Mya Rosario, Angel Santiago, Arion Sanxhaku, Colin Schoen, Kouya Shimizu, Elion Sholla, Erisa Sote, Christina Soter, Kelvin Stajko, Rachel Stuller, Victoria Torkornoo, Kayla Traiger, Ashley Tucker, Edward Twum Barimah, Michael Varderesian, Mateo Vera, Duong Vo, Madeleine Wanat, Carlin Whalen, Jamirah Williamson, and Tomasz Zygmunt.

North High School

Not verified by school

Seniors

First Honors:  Loudson Augustin, Jung Sun Batino, Maame Conduah, Latrell Green, Daniel Mbusa, Esosa Omo-Egbekuse, Violeta Powell, Phillipas Tziarbas, and Lloyd Yawson.

Second Honors:  Mahamud Abdul, Maka Abdullahi, Mina Abdulrazaq, Rama Al Asmi, Zahraa Al-Jumaili, Adrianna Andino, Emmanuel Appiah Kubi, Naidelyn Baez, Aminatou Barry De La Cruz, Howaad Bozil, Nickey Brown, Kenia Carvajal-Bautista, Ashly Correa Quintero, Sachelle Davidson, Jocelyn Depaz, Unice Fontanez, Ana Giraldo Vargas, Julius Goines, Janny Gonzalez, Pratap Gurung, Nancy Huynh, Anna Johnson, Brian Le, Jacob Leblanc, Jose Lozada, Jose Lugo Concepcion, Isaiah Morales, Destiny Munoz, Manisha Neopaney, Millicent Oppong, Angel Ortiz Rosa, Nicole Patnod, Vimala Pholsina, Janeya Povez, Luisa Quero, Alejandro Quinones, Samuel Quinones, Daimeliz Sepulveda, Glodi Songo, Joshua Tekpeh, Lynn Tran, Tristin Tran, and Nhi Truong.

Juniors

First Honors:  Irtiqaa Ahmed, Daniel Ardila Tamayo, Ernest Ewur, Richmond Frimpong, Amy Ho, Afua Kusiwaa, Abraham Mbokar, Kiet Nguyen, Jason Nunez, Crystal Quang, Claudia Quang, Iris Thompson Fernandez, and Alan Vuong.

Second Honors:  Georgia Adjabeng, Emmanuel Adu Agyekum, Hayman Alzuhairi, Bertha Amoako, Stephanie Boamah, Lorraine Jane Canoy, Sana El Hussein, Yanithza Garcia, Newash Ghishing, William Gonzalez, Prakash Gurung, Jocelynn Homsab, Angelo Iacovone, Andrew Lam, Daniel Maina, Jacob Medina, Xhenifer Mele, Maria Morfe, Johnny Nazario, Duke Nguyen, Shayla Nguyen, Chris Nguyen, Tracy Obeng, Tiffany Ofosuware, Charles Owusu, Jordan Parker, John Pena, Romar Powell, Anita Ren, Jairo Rodas, Karven Saint Jean, Eric Shimiyimana, Antonio Soto Perez, Donnessa Stapleton, Keyla Torres Montanez, Jack Vilayvanh, and Nabaa Zaki.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Joa Dane Alexandre, Carolyn Brunelle, Anthony Duong, Velocity Lopolito, Mark Ngaruiya, Evans Owusu, Jacob Reiss, and Jane Tang.

Second Honors:  Ghasak Abdulahad, Victoria Adu, Yahya Almallah, Amaya Asare, Alvin Boateng Marfo Acquah, Janet Bommo, Cassandra Carey, Luis Casado, Carmen Choc Tec, Kolby Deyo, Logan Garcia Vissa, Leo Giang, Kenney Huynh, Yoliett Labrador Cancel, Nachelle Melendez Ramos, Dang Nguyen, Chelsea Ofosuware, Kiara Perez Mercado, Neo Savarese, Harley Stuczko, Joseline Tacuri Albarracin, Miraj Tamang, Jose Torres, and Kimberly Wanjohi.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Emmanuella Agyemang, Victor Argueta Cordova, Natalie Centeno, Mundanikure Goderiva, Noeleen Levina Governor-Apetu, Maurine Macua, Deveniar Reid, Kristina Stoja, Liceidy Terrero, and Nguyen Vuong.

Second Honors:  Sefda Abdou, Joan Alvarez Puello, Lovely Anaglate, Love Anaglate, Walberto Aponte, Luan Armanell, Ivelynmar Arroyo Pagan, Samara Brito, Anh Bui, Destiny Castro, Nana Conduah, Christian Cortez, Amy Dinh, Arlyenis Garrastegui, Anaji Gonzalez, Yanique Johnson, Peter Le, Angel Martinez, Taviyon Mclune, Chleo Menjivar, Angel Mensah, Anisha Monger, Christian Montalvo Navarro, Angelise Morales, Alijah Morales, Cindy Nuamah, Gabriella Odoi, Tiernan ONeal, Jasmine Owusu, Srijana Rai, Adrialis Rios, Nicolas Rodriguez, Joanna Stanley, Sammy Suazo Valdez, Binh Tran, Antonio Valera, Samuel Vawah, Kenny Vuong, and Tyrese Walley.

South High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Dima Arabi, Gerand Boateng, Khasy Fernandez, Shamus Flynn, Trang Hoang, Thinh Huynh, Kayley Kamyck, David MacDonald, Shaymaa Majeed, Chris Nieves, Henry Rich, Maryana Trinh, Amarylis Valentin, Katherine Vanasse, Helen Vo, and Lillian Wright.

Second Honors:  Afua Adu, Anita Asante, Lexus Asibey, Kamala Chapagain, Helen Chen, Tredell Clarke, John Coffey, Sthella Da Silva, Adrian Darko, Nia Devardo Guzman, Orjona Gace, Vivian Gartey, Britney Geoffrion, Dashen Gonzalez, Henry Htoo, Joshua Hubert, Le Huynh, Zachary Kessler, Vanessa Kihu Davini, Yaveliz Laboy, Charisma Lai, Sang Lam, Michael Leon, Justin Lombardi, Norelvy Maravilla Quintanilla, Tracey Michael, Orlando Montanez, Katerina Montecalvo, Stephen Mungai, Osborne Munyambu, Juliann Ngo, Tommy Nguyen, Eurquidis Nunez Santana, Vannessa Owusu-Appiah, Richard Phan, Nana Pipim, Kassandra Quinlan, Alexander Rivera, Jahaira Rivera Feliciano, Pedro Sanchez Torres, Jhoadieel Serrano, Fernando Soler, Phung Subba, Mercy Tote, and Aharon Velazquez.

Juniors

First Honors:  Kelci Aguiar, Sheila Badu, Goniola Bode, Andraws Daabool, Karmen Diep, Alyssa Goins, Gia-Han Le, Nissy Lebron, Nayeli Rodriguez Retana, Ryan Rossi, and Daniel Williams.

Second Honors:  Pearl Abaidoo, Shirley Adubofour, Ebi Aliko, Diego Alonso, Benjamin Alvarado, Net Alberto Andino, Olivia Barbale, Annabel Boateng, Othniel Bondah, Sonja Carvalho, Ana Castillo Ayala, Samantha DeLuca, Blake Desrosiers, Steve Doan, Badiana Dorval, Zanib Fatima, Okoh Frimpong, Peter Germain, Jessica Germoso Santos, Tamanna Gurung, Blerina Iljas, Juliangie Jimenez Alfonso, Phylicha Kalala, Christian Kwarteng, Jackson Lam, Brianna Luman, Tu Luu, Ryan Luu, Lilliana Maday, Lea Martorana, Kari Mickunas, Danicer Mueces, Kevin Nguyen, Doan Nguyen, Astrid Noriega, Nathanael Olmedo-Diaz, Dany Orellana, Deshaun Peter, Jean Phan, Thoai Phan, Yailenys Pimentel, Aleksander Proko, Gabriel Richman, Igor Silva, Kamala Subba, Kimberly Swanson, Alina Tamang, Hoang Tang, Mauricio Tejeda Davila, Courtney Tran, Jason Tweneboah, and Laila Vega.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Jacob Boatright, Jaslyn Fajardo, Dukilda Hasanllari, Christina Jandrow, Nathan Kadria, Krissy Ly, Danny Ngo, Minhthu Nguyen, Ivy Nieves, Grace Tran, Tim Truong, and Andy Truong.

Second Honors:  Tuqa Al Nidawi, Ghada Alhafez, Abdallah Al-Obaidi, Antonia Amonu McCarthy, Noelia Baez, Gianna Bartley, Robin Berlus, Glerys Brito, Nana Ekua Budu, Kimberly Carmona Diaz, Dea Cenolli, Jayli Charest, Jianelica Colon De Jesus, Ashley Cruz, Mohammed Daffaie, Thuong Dinh, Michael Dinh, Jahzeel Encarnacion Diaz, Milexie Esbri, Liam Foskett, Noah Franchi, Adolf Frimpong, Genna Goggins, Lovia Gyau, Josue Hernandez, Davide Hoxha, Wah Htoo, David Huynh, Shannen Jimenez Alfonso, Emily Judkins, Alianna Leclair, Tiarah Liranzo, Archange Lombo, Angel Lucky, Randy Luong, Israa Majeed, Chloe Manu, Evolina McDonnell, Baw Meh, Carmelo Miranda Perez, Fredrick Muchiri, Olivia Munyambu, Do Nguyen, Lenox Nzoka, Paschal Ojatabu, Jadrienne Peltier, Yarlina Perez, Wendy Phan, Timothy Quach, Ku Reh, John Ross, Sean Rosselli, Samuel Sanchez, Helena Stamatakis, Carlenys Troncoso, Matthew Vanasse, and Ariana Zelayandia.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Priscilla Abaidoo, Danielle Afrakoma, Maxim Attiogbe, Heather Bachand, Sylfe Broh, Eli Cerezo, Julie Do, Phuc Duong, Paige Landry, Thu Le, Clarise Liu, Julio Morales-Mena, Bao Han Ngo, Cindy Nguyen, Kaden Nguyen, Marlon Oyervide, Nancy Phan, Caroline Quinn, Zulimar Quiros, Tommy Thach, Kelly Thach, Tia Tomco, and Valerie Tran.

Second Honors:  Sanaa Abdulkhader, Keiran Agyapong, Xiomara Beltre Valle, Finlay Bergstrom, Maryluz Blanco, Deyana Bonardi, Kacey Bresnahan, Han Chiem, Jessica Cohen, Gislaine Cruz Wilson, Naysa Diaz Rodriguez, Nancy Doan, Joshua Domotey, Alexandra Economou, Felicita Figueroa, Elsie Frimpong, Celia Germain, Francis Giunchetto, Jordan Grady, Yhanice Hill, Shyla Jones, Luke Kadria, Henry Lam, Emily Le, Savanna Le, Anaia Lombo, Michelle Macharia, Catarina Margarotti, Kassandra Martinez, Angelis McDaniel, Abigail McDermott, Katherine Mendez, Juliana Montero, Alicia Nassozi, Jacquelian Ngo, Oanh Nguyen, Mai Thanh Nguyen, Felix Nguyen, Kelly Nguyen, Amos Njenga, Priscilla Obeng, Samuel Posner, Nana Quanin, Shamarah Ramirez, Juan Rivas Arevalo, Diego Rivera, Iyanna Robinson, Jesenia Rodriguez, Bernice Saysay, Brayan Sierra, Jaden Swift, Daniel Tejeda Davila, Jose Torres, Scarlet Veloz Inoa, Tanisha Villalongo Santiago, Serenity Ward, and Ali Yousif.

University Park Campus

Seniors

Second Honors:  Steven Bui, Anton Deti, Tasheka Dixon, Kenia Gavidia, Carlos Hasbun, Stefano Jordhani, Nereida Reyes Vega, and Timothy Vo.

Juniors

First Honors:  Wendy Arapi, Vy Ly, Jaquelyn Morales, Jenny Nguyen, and Janely Rosario.

Second Honors:  Kenny Bui, Kennedy Johnson, Tu Quyen Le, Leydi Lopez, Erick Martinez, John Nguyen, Thien Nguyen, Jones Osei Owusu, and Ricardo Ponce.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Ezenia Diaz Lembert, Gabriella Guzman Jerry, Tan Le, Jonathan Mora, Kevin Nguyen, Whitney Nguyen, Aaron Nguyen, Felix Pantoja, Samantha Pham, and Miguel Zacarias.

Second Honors:  Yeimi Ayala, Eliandy Bueno, Yasleni Genao, Tammy Nguyen, Luis Toro Laracuente, Helene Umutoni, Grace Uwimana, and Angelina Viruet.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Yaa Brefo, James Bui, Jennifer Ha, Anna Luong, Mariela Miron Dominguez, Johnson Tran, and John Vo.

Second Honors:  Sherenity Benbow, Radaicy Cespedes Rodriguez, Laurel Flowers, Yanelis Gamble, Pedro Hidalgo, Emily Huynh, Angelina Irizarry, Kathy Martinez Dominguez, Marlene Morales Torres, Hoang Nguyen, Tidus Nguyen, Lyanna Tha, and Lizbeth Vazquez.

Grade 8

First Honors:  Antoinette Gruanue and Michelle Tran.

Second  Honors:  Erickson Adon, Jacob Bahnan, Mbonye Clement, Jason Ha, Anthony Lam, Sali Mohsin, Nghi Nguyen, Colin Nguyen, Jeffrey Nguyen, Izabella Toscano, Nhu Tran, and Wilson Vo.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Demi Hang, Tammy Huynh, and Phong Nguyen.

Second  Honors:  Jonathan Carmona Mesa, Sedem Coffi, Denis Deti, Oswaldo Lopez Nivar, Sarai Aimej Martinez, Ngocmy Natalie Nguyen, Kim Nguyen, Eder Nguyen, Brian Tran, Jamileisha Trejo, and Katerin Urias Sanchez.

Worcester Technical High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Peter Chau, Andressa Fonseca, Seth Hennin, Lyndsey Hornbaker, Hoai Le, Anna Lee, Timothy McCarthy, Christopher Plucinski Taylor, Isaac Quiles, Fatima Quintanilla, Carlos Santiago Ortiz, Adwoa Sefah, Liam Stearns, Rebecca Vessella, Miranda Vuona, Amber White, and Crystal Zhao.

Second Honors:  Mulki Abdi, Victoria Alexander, Sarah Almeida, Iveliss Alvarenga, Francheska Alvarez Rios, Zaria Anderson, Gilbey Arriaga, Tyra Barry, Gifty Berko, Aaron Berry , Eric Braga, Danielle Brennan, Robin Brown, Rachel Burwick, Samantha Carey, Bien Chau, Paulette Darbey, Genevieve Desmarais, Lexi Diaz, Kevin Doan, Mariah Donahue, Sophia Driver, Celene Ducimo, Jason Dufresne, Olivia Dusoe, Nana Dwobeng, Yinaury Espinal Prado, Alhussein Farouk, Tiana Faulkner, Kaylie Fikucki, Tara Fluevog, Alyssa Flynn, Benjamin Fontanez, Jake Ford, Fernando Franco, Omar Franco, Zamira Fuentes Sarraff, Murillo Gomes, Jocquel Graham, Ma-Bendu Gray, Lovety Greene, Bryan Grullon, George Gurbanov, Andrew Hall, Fadheela Hammond, Corey Hancock, Shanna Harden, Lorenzo Hernandez, Larissa Holland, Denise Hoxha, Cecily Isenberg, Ashley Katinas, Hannah Kayali, Julia Kimball, Esther Konadu, Agnes Kormon, Jackson Le, Donatien Lehani, Lucas Lisboa, Eh Loh, Jennifer Lopez, Emily Lozada, Tsiring Magar, Jamiriel Maldonado, Esme Marfo, Martin Mejia, Colby Mitchell, Steven Moisan, Marc Molina, Carlton Mugo, Jeffery Neal, Lisa Nguyen, Cindy Nguyen, Tony Nokeo, Bernadette Oppong, Kiana Ortiz, Ashley Pagan, Ariana Page, Alissa Pasley, Marloon Paula Gonzalez, Andrew Pepper, Dylan Perkins, Mckayla Perras, Lyly Pham, Faisat Quadry, Miranda Ramos, Herlin Rijo, Yomari Rivera, Steven Rivera, Sheilyn Rodriguez, Celine Rodriguez, Victoria Rosario, Kianna Roy, Nicholas Roy, Cecilia Sanchez, Megan Santiago, Nicholas Sasso, Andrea Shanaj, Molly Sjoberg, Julia Soares, Alexa Souza, Kyle Stokes, Olivia Szydlik, Paige Taylor, Ryan Tetreault, Mackenzie Thorne, Nathan Tran, Alexis Turner, Carlos Vargas, Evelina Varnas, Alanis Vazquez Colon, Enisa Vrekaj, Katherine Wainwright, Yannelle Zelayandia, and Heidi Zelayandia.

Juniors

First Honors:  Maryam Al Hakeem, Chelsea Boateng, Martha Boiquaye, Dallas Burgess, Irianis Escalera, Bryan Escobar, Elizabeth Lovejoy, Sean Oconnor, Julia Pasquale, Hevyn Raymond, Marielys Rodriguez, Madison Seroter, Jaelynn Verploeg, and Asia Walker.

Second Honors:  Muna Abdulkhader, Maryam Abdulrasaq, Angeles Adutwumwaa, Angela Adutwumwaa, Felix Akaab, Paola Alas, Dariana Alvarado Caraballo, Wesley Alvarez, Katelyn Alves, Samantha Arguin, Kayla Augustin, Sophia Avril, Awa Bamba, Julianie Barbosa, Kasyus Barbour, Justice Batista, Karla Bermejo, Kyran Bishop, Dailin Cambara, Shannon Canavan, Carlos Cardenas, Carlos Casillas, Amyah Chagnon Verdieu, Nyenpu Cisco, Tairaliz Colon, Kiaraliz Colon, Tajrei Colon, Yarelis Cortes, Kassandra Criollo, Lytany Cruz, Matthew DeFeudis, Landen Delacruz, Ruby DEntremont, Kyle Dipilato, Jeanie Djokotoe, Emanuele Dokyi, Julian Economou, Kayla Erickson, Louighini Faustin, Nathaniel Felix, Cesar Flores, Roger Flores, Erin Gaffney, Alyvia Hagearty, Brendon Hamilton, Morgan Hanus, Roberly Hernandez Ramirez, Antonio Ilarazza, Serena Jaber, Gahbrielle James, Maria Jano, Amy Jano, Livingston Jenkins, Dayshawna Johnson, James Julian, Alyssa Kelleher, Brandon Kibathi, Abigael Kihu, Jessica Kuffour, Kaitlyn Lauziere, Aleena Laythe, Zachary Le, Sarah Lefort, Destiny Leon, Maryssa Leone, Leon Li, Marquise Little, Jazmari Martinez, Hannah Mastrototaro, Kristina Meneses, Brianna Millan, Selena Miller, Keyibo Mohamed, Brian Marcio Montenegro, Thuyen Nguyen, Katrina Nguyen, Joan Njane, Margaret Njenga, Innocent Nortey, Marleen Nunez, Beshair Nurhussien, Nicole Odonkor, Devin Oquendo, Erik Orellana, Caroline Owusu, Stephanie Pacifico, Elise Painchaud, Zaire Peart, Samuel Pineda, Andrea Pizzotti, Zachary Plouffe, Amanda Powell, Ronald Quijada, David Ringquist, Asiah Rochelle, Sheyenne Rodriguez, Dariel Rodriguez, Kendra Rose, Cassidy Rushlow, Vincent Sasso, Bartlomiej Skowronski, Ryan Stolakis, Dallas Suprenant, Akihiro Suzuki, Jamarcus Taylor, Victor Thai, Emma Thuot, Francisco Torres, Alana Trotto, Madelin Vera, Tommy Vicenty Torres, Allan Wachira, Jazmyne Wright, and Angelina Zenon.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Hussain Bhatti, Monica Doan, Marydinna Ekeh, Samira Fawel, Crystal Fernandez Duval, Katie Gallivan, Queenly Kyei, Isabella Masiello, Mackenzie McNeil, Jose Morales, Safiya Nafai, Ines Nieves, Besma Nurhussien, Mary Powell, Emma Sjoberg, Anastasia Somers, Elaina Stearns, Juliette Tarnuzzer, Cole Wagner, and Lili Zhao.

Second Honors:  Ayaan Abdisalam, Frances Adams, Beck Adjei Nyame, Sally Al Suhaili, Chelsea Amoako, Shaelyn Anderson, Deborah Annin, Anya Barrett, Samantha Belculfine, Sheridan Belnavis, Christian Benjumea Ortiz, Mia Bisceglia, Efua Bondzie, Kwaku Bonsu, Samantha Brodeur, Alexa Bukoski, Zoe Campbell, Marc Cassata, Anthony Choruzek, Lydia Dakin, John Demedeiros, Melanie Depaz, Sophia Dubay, Mayra Elena, Michael Eshun, Josephine Essuman, Jessica Flood, Christina Flynn, Aria Garczynski, Nayeli Gil, Camden Gillespie, Angelita Gillette, Anysia Githinji, Dachan Gurung, Georgina Gutierrez Galan, Olivia Hall, Molly Kaleskas, Ryan Karanja, Philip Karpowich, Samantha Kelleher, Alison Kiarie, Angela Kwarteng, Christine Le, Douglas Le, Vina Le, Jacob Lopez, Shalysse Luiz, Daniel Marble, Erika Martinez, Angelene Matthew, Dayelis Marbel Minaya Paredes, Edwin Miranda, Jonatan Morales, Eduardo Moreira, Mackenzie Murray, Ryan Ndiritu, Mel Neves, Nzanzu Nganza, Jame Ngo, An Nguyen, Thanh Henry Nguyen, Shainale Nguyen, Kiary Nieves, Meilin Nokeo, Emy Novoa, Jadrien Ocasio, Valerie Otero, Joshua Phinney, Lily Plotczyk, Cindy Pratt, Muhammed Quadry, Mayar Reda, James Ricardi, Antonio Rivera, Aleny Rodriguez, Gabriela Rodriguez Lopez, Jennifer Ruano-Escobar, Juliano Ruffo, Shereen Sakallah, Rolando Salamea-Lopez, Jason Sanchez, Mylla Santana, Sumayyah Shahzadi, Jake Shamaly, Zachary Sibray, Agnes Smart, Ryan Smith, Michael Smith, Breanna Smock, Rita Sovereign, Azka Tanveer, Randy Tran, Brian Tran, Alexa Trejo, Jordan Warner, Paul West, Connor West, Hannah Williams, Tiara Williams Price, Monique Yah, Ana Zuniga, and Ignacio Zuniga.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Eugenia Agurimah, Anna Aziz, Lydia Beeler, Aaron Bishop, Katherine Brown, Shawn Budzinski, Joshua Caceres, Francine Cot-Om, Isabela Cruz, Yamilex Cruz, Katlyn Daley, Addison Green, Jesse Gutierrez Rivas, Arielle Hornbaker, Sanantha Jude, Landon Le, Leishaliz Lebron, Mi Meh, Amanda Mui, Maryam Mustafa, Cindy Nguyen, Julie Nguyen, Prince Nyamekye, Matthew O Connor, Paola Palomeque Jara, Pavithra Parthiban, Nima Patel, Isabel Pawlowicz, Sarah Pierre Louis, Anthony Pizzotti, Kathryn Quinn, Maroua Rahaoui, Natalie Rosario, Taylor Schonborg, Alexander Staniewski, Sofia Thomas, Linda Tran, Isabella Vancelette, Victoria Villamil, and Katelynn Wales.

Second Honors:  Neidis Acevedo, Rokaih Alaloussi, Derek Alas, Rafael Alejo, Luis Alves Mendes, Jaizhir Ankrah, Michael Apher, Adrian Asante, Anas Awad, Braden Beauchene, Evelyn Bermeo, Genesis Bernabel, Kitana Brissett, Stephanie Canizares, Adrian Carrasquillo, Jack Carroll, Zenia Castillo, David Castillo Ortega, Silas Chambers, Jean Judeline Charles, Appleton Chau, Fabian Colon, Jacob Comeau, Rayna Consiglio, Daniel Corso, Meghan Couture, Michael Cronin, Altresa Daniels, Victoria Dauksz, Edwin De La Cruz Reyes, Louis Dellolio, Wilmot Dennis, Olga Diaz Garcia, Makenzie Dover, Lauren Engquist, Evan Frederick, Nicole Fredua Agyemang, Gus Garcia Valente, Diego Gil Jimenez, Chantel Gonzalez, Gianna Grimaldi, Ander Guayas Jara, Sandip Gurung, Zyara Hamilton, Peyton Harden, Erin Hartigan, Ibraheim Ibraheim, Ruben Isenberg, Caleb Jackson, Ayanna Johnson, Glorimar Jusino, Saja Kokaz, Kwaku Koranteng, Gabrielle Lacaire, Riley Laperle, Haley LaRiviere, Kayla LeBoeuf, Alyssa Letourneau, Camdyn Lloyd, Hayden Lloyd, Diego Lopez, Nikohlas Lopez, Raheeq Makhzumy, Alberto Maldonado, Angel Maldonado, Hunter Malone, Logan Malone, Robeyda Martinez, Stephanie Martinez, Axel Martinez, Keith Massicotte, Ryan Mazeika, Jillian Mcguigan, Emilie McGuiness, Justin Meola, Habibo Mohamed, Anthony Moreau, Julie Mughole, Chantal Murigi, Doaa Mutar, Tritha Neupane, Calvin Nordstrom, Paul O Connell, Martin Onyimba, Rushil Patel, Persis Peprah, Antony Perez, Estiben Pillco Minchala, Jonathan Platts, Byron Poole, Ivy Quaye, Victor Quinones, Camron Richardson, Michaela Rickards, Samia Rivas, Yazmin Rivera, Azriel Rodriguez, Yanitza Rodriguez, Luis Rodriguez, Darlin Rodriguez Velasquez, Rossy Romano Moreno, Christina Ross, Giovanni Salerno, Maria Victoria Sales, Mya Saphirak, Denzel Sarfo Antwi, Frederick Siayor, Owen Strom, Matthew Stuller, Aeneas Taylor Frye, Collin Tran, Sarah Tran, Aidan Tucker, Adrian Velazquez, Novian Wright, Sydney Yskollari, Joshua Zdonczyk, and Robert Zelayandia.

Translate