2017-2018 4th Quarter High School Honor Roll

The Worcester Public Schools is pleased to announce the 2017 - 2018 fourth quarter high school honor roll!

Burncoat High
Claremont Academy
Doherty Memorial High
North High
South High Community
University Park Campus
Worcester Technical High

Burncoat High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Codie Abraham, Persis Adonteng Yamoaa, Lilyann Balboa, Alexandra Beaudoin, Mackenna Belton, Alexandra Burdulis, Luiza De Oliveira, Rabail Fatima, Michitsura Kraemer, Kelleigh Levesque, Anika Nyman, Katherine Pasquale, Rebecca Perno, Claire Tang, and Noelle Woods.

Second Honors: Joel Adade, Dylan Albino, Samantha Ampadu, Nana Anane, Ukamaka Asia, Eunice Benitez-Otero, Brandon Botero Manotas, Alyssa Candelaria, Clinton Corriveau, Sarah Crouch, Gabrielle Daniels Haye, Katelyn Debs, Kamrin Deluca, Maire Gallagher, Manushak Gerebet, Nicole Germain, William Hayman, Amanuel Hebtu, Lena Ho, Maryam Hussain, Anthony Jones, Minina Ketsith Sinbandith, Diane Khong, Nana Kusi Minkah, Joshua Landry, Alexandra Lauziere, Makayla Lee, Eric Luu, Tyreke Mason Gayle, Fani Melgar Landaverde, Josue Mendoza Rodriguez, Mary Murphy, Brenda Nortey, Kayla OBrien, Padiki Odjidja, Tiana Oliveras, Zachary Olson, Christopher Ortiz, Haley Padilla, Petrona Pedro Juan, Milagros Perez, Tabassum Qadir, Jaime Ruiz, Eddie Santos, Nyem Scarbrough, Alyxandra Starbard, Parker Switzer, Charlotte Tambeau, Khanh Eric Tang, Maria Paula Tapia Betancourt, and Liza Welch.

Juniors

First Honors:  Kwaku Asomaning, Sarah Bialkin, Paolo Bustos, Elizabeth Chapdelaine, Ryan Fitzgerald, Isabelle Fredella, Johnathan Huynh, Avery Kasten, Jonny Le, Fatimah Mohammed, Aisling Novick, Zachary Plouffe, Ana Sofia Sarmiento, Maria Simone Sarmiento, Matthew Sousa, Enes Spahiu, and Lily St Pierre.

Second Honors:  Hayat Al Ezzi, Kiana Albertson, Matthew Amissah, Obinna Asia, Berenice Benitez-Otero, Julia Bitzas, Celia Borelli, Jose Brisita, Juan Brito, Maikaila Buchannan, Cassandra Cutler, Hyung Jun Dotsu, Madison Gervais, Kyle Giddens, Cassandra Gustafson, Pedro Haggqvist, Nayelee Hernandez, Caitriona Houston, Milla Iacobone, Sadhana Jude, Lenny Kariemi, Aiman Khaliq, Thu Le, Christina Le, Tung Luu, Jarod Messier, Irina Piluri, Vid Pizarro, Lliram Ponce, Christian Price, Brandon Rivera, Timothy Smith, Elsi Tutu, Alicia Vassar, Neysha Vazquez Pizarro, Beatrice Waithaka, and Emily White.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Chizaram Asia, Rita Brederson, Vincenza Burdulis, Tiana Cogoli, Adeline Dwyer, Abigail Friedline, Nikki Gaucher, Isaiah Gomez, Rana Ismael, Maighen Laferriere, Benyamin Lapidus, Austin Lauziere, Steven Ngo, and Madelyn Rich.

Second Honors:  Zamayne Abney, Sabreen Al Khameesi, Dylan Ansah, Rhodaline Arthur, Johellytz Aviles, Beatrice Baafi, Dante Brodeur, Clara Chambers, Charles Croteau, Rafael Diaz, Tyler Doyle, Elsie Fuakye, Eduardo Galicia Flores, Herwin Godinez Figueroa, Julianna Grieci, Carlos Guzman, Leslie Hernandez, Camara Hilton, Zainab Hussain, Devon Keelin, Sebastian Lima, Liam McDonald, Liam McDonough, Angel Medina, Ryan Muniz Melendez, Tamika Mwale, Samantha O Brien, Portia Ofosu, Nana Kojo Otoo, Ciorstaidh Petrella, Vy Pham, Valerie Rivera Rivera, Otto Ruderman, Colin Scuderi, Shane Shannon, Geishamarie Silva Saldana, Beth Sullivan, Maria Alejandra Tapia Betancourt, Jason Tribandis, Megan Walker, and Marcus Walley McKay.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Erin Bouffard, Liam Gates, Efuah Gyanson, Katelyn Hidalgo, Muzzamil Malik, Gabriela Martinazzi, Margaret McCarthy, Michael Nixdorf, Emily Parks, Brailey Sharpe, Kaylee St Pierre, Pablo Tapia Betancourt, Erin Vantre, and Joseline Vazquez.

Second Honors:  Haneen Alzuhairy, Mariem Amellal, Lily Bialkin, Hillary Boadu, Armanny Bonilla, Kashus Brown, Luis Chirinos, Kayla Cogoli, Abby Cooney, Beverly Davies, Alexandra Delgado Ruiz, Paulina Diaz Garcia, Amya Enlow, Jonah Familia, Terrance Fencher, Angel Gonzalez, Dylan Huff, Kailyn Huynh, Corinna Iannacchione, William Jackson, Mainza Kasapo, Elly Kulesza, Hunter LeBlanc, Matthew Losaw, Elias Luyando, Azellie Luyo, William Mcneill, Nanyeli Mendez, Rocky Mitchell, Jada Murphy, Kim Nguyen, John Ortiz, Liza Rosenblum, Nathaniel Sushkin, Adian Tennant, Dayanaralyz Vargas, Amanda Grace Wambui, and Robert Woods.

Claremont Academy

Seniors

First Honors:  Anh Nguyen and Princess Nuah.

Second Honors:  Akua Amponsah, Jennifer Bello, Edianys Beltre, Bayron Bonilla Quintanilla, Nadeyshka Estevez, Brenda Gutierrez, Laurent Hakizimana, Carlos Hernandez Benitez, Annie Le, Juliana Maldonado, Miranda Matias, David Tien Ngo, Fabian Ojeda, Angel Rodriguez, Oscar Rosario, and Taisha Santiago.

Juniors

First Honors:  Johana Dhivers and Livia Thomollari.

Second Honors:  Shahira Abdel-Hadi, Santos Avalos Castillo, Alexandra Ayala, Jenssy Diaz Ruiz, Michael Do, Gregory Hanchell, Hayley Horton, Tu Nguyen, Ngan Nina Nguyen, Raquel Pena, and Thanh Nha Tran.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Peter Korfuzi.

Second Honors:  Misk Al Jeboure, Alanis Cortes De Jesus, Genesis Coto, Delmy Henriquez, Jessenia Kolaco, Kevin Le, Deneisha Martin, Kimberly Patrocinio, Pha Phan, Daniel Ponce, Hazel Rivera, and Jean Romero Gauthier.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Truong Le Nguyen, An Nguyen, and Gina Treska.

Second Honors:  Xavier Aviles, Cristhian Chacon, Ricky Luong, Genesis Marquez, Nareichka Melendez Mercado, Sharlotte Nishimwe, Tirsa Ramirez, Jonathan Ramirez, Luis Rivera, and Deanna Turner.

Grade 8

First Honors:  Hawraa Alrammahi, Crisia Ayala, Nayeli Colon Vazquez, Agnes Faikai, Milly Figueroa Diaz, Milly Figueroa Diaz, Poe Reh, Kiana Rodriguez Acevedo, Alisa St Helene, and Kenny Vo.

Second  Honors:  Xiomara Alvarado, Orfa Alvarenga, Kimberly Bonilla De Jesus, Jade Burnett, Kymarice Colon, Kevin Cruz Ramos, Katie Diaz, Adonay Estrada, Isabella Galindo, Ana Gonon, Darryl Harding, Kathleen Huynh, Ivy Le, Kelly Macario, Kimberly Mangandi, Scarlet Mejia, Angelica Melendez, Malaney Nguyen, Phuong Nguyen, Grace Ogara, Misael Patrocinio Merlos, Anayah Perez, Angeles Pillco, Ailany Rivas, Devimar Rodriguez Irizarry, Dannyella Vazquez, and Evelin Zacarias Cua.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Jocelyn Blanco Pena, Dianibel Camilo Garcia, Sayeisha Gonzalez, Amy Le, Marlin Polanco, Say Reh, Loida Sierra, and Deumaris Zeda.

Second Honors:  Shadia Abdel-Hadi, Boshra Al Jamal, Alan Alvarez, Marben Canas Cruz, Daniel Cerna, Carmelo Feliciano, Jeremy Ferreira Paulino, Marcus Hayes, Phu Nguyen, Elaina Nieves, Eric Patrocinio Merlos, Anjelina Perdomo, Samantha Phomvandid, Michel Portillo, Betzaida Rivera, Marvin Salguero Arreaza, and Adriel Vasquez.

Doherty Memorial High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Nabaa Abdullah, Ahmed Aljumaili, Dennis Asante, Fatimah Behadili, Emma Black, Evan Brunelle, Naya Burshan, Emma Comeaux, Puthikratanak Dam, Rose Early, Patrick Finlay, Gianna Goggins, Rachel Gow, Samuel Greenberg, Olivia Guerra, Justin Hallet, Jori Hiraldo, Duy Hoang, Damanta Katuwal, Pamela Kote, Kathleen Murphy, Monineath Nann, Jennifer Ngo, Brittney Pham, Song An Pham, Sara Pineda Hernandez, Sophia Puch, Emily Stukowski, Jona Sulaj, Prakash Thapa, Sean Thompson, Lanvy Tran, Gynesis Vance, and Alicia Wilson.

Second Honors:  Nakesha Agyapong, Cassandra Almendarez, Benjamin Black, Iyonna Brown Colzie, Kelsey Cabral, Lydia Cahill, Hannah Carmody, Chloe Charlemagne, Gabriel Cordero, Jenna Davis, Carlos Dominguez Najarro, Kyle Economou, Andrew Farrington, Zachary Finne, Laura Gomez Escobar, Margueritte Hastings, Adish Khatiwada, Peyton Lavallee, Andy Le, Kelsei Leblanc, Gabrielle McCarthy, Adolfo Melendez Hernandez, Yllkida Minga, Farah Mohamad, Emma Mungovan, Alexander Munoz, Madison Nodurft, Mervedie Martine Ntenda, Chelsea Okoh, Bryce Quinlan, Julie Reidy, Olivia Renzi, Jeremy Reynolds, Matthew Sliwoski, Lauryn Smith, Darren Tang, Tatiana Torres Mateus, Danny Tran, Selam Van Voorhis, Joshua Vazquez, Denise Yeboah, Amoret Zamarro, and Mauricio Zelayandia.

Juniors

First Honors:  Natalie Barrera, Britney Colome, Sarah Forster, Sara Gace, Lindsay Gaudette, Natalie Harris, Mary Hazelton, Frank Kennedy, Konrad Martin Koranteng, Joel Kosovrasti, Christina Mendez, Huda Mohammed, Zabdiel Nieves Diaz, Gloria Godelive Ntenda, Therence Ntihinduka, Caroline Ober, Geni Oparaku, Kofi Sarfo, Kaiya-Karin Saunders, Julia Shays, Fatima Sinecio Ardon, Daria Soto, Jasmin Tannous, Sean Thomas, Julia Traiger, and Sarah Tran.

Second Honors:  Lucas Aguayo-Garber, Fatimah Ali, Asia Alnajjar, Jason Amantea, Ruth Amoh, Anya Anya, Andri Arias Alcala, Izabela Bandilli, Nadia Behi, Megan Belica, Patrick Brassard, Zachary Brown, Aileen Cahill, Sidnhy Cheng, Sarah Cohen, Finnbar Courtney, Alieza Cross, Dan Dao, Mark Delia, Juliana Derr, Livia Duro, Javier Espinal, Jared Evasius, Brianna Fisher, Julian Fuentes Garcia, Aaron Georges, Mary Germosen, Chris Gjino, Andrea Gjokollari, Teresa Guerra, Valentina Guevara Medina, Kaley Harper, Itiel Herrera, Julianne Higgins, Aleah Huard, Erick Huy, Folashade Ishola, Christos Kakouros, Caitlin Kincaid, Kenneth Martin Koranteng, Mirgen Kroi, Justin Lam, Bobby Le, Aidan Leary, Jacklyn Lim, Eric Lolo, Jenny Luong, Caroline Mahoney, Michelle Manxhari, Bruna Matias, Rachel McNally, Kevin Merlos Orellana, Cali Milewski, Michaella Minnucci, Kyle Monfredo, Michael Monfredo, Gabrielle Monfredo, Phoebe Moulin, Tonya Ngassa, Nhi Nguyen, Susanna Oppong, Paapa Owiredu, Luke Pegram, Jennifer Phan, Noah Plasse, Michelle Puch, Brendon Qeleshi, Kevin Racine, Christopher Reidy, Lisbeth Rivera Lopez, George Robert, Jarrod Rutkiewicz, Declan Ryder, Thania Safford, Tereza Saliu, Natalie Sharry, Dulce Somersall Feliz, Nicholas Soter, Olivia Sullivan, Suraj Tamang, Ryan Taylor, Sotiris Tego, Skyanne Theriault, Cristian Torres, Brian Tran, Duyen Tran, Haik Varderesian, Lydia Vogel, and Allison Wood.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Frances Adhamidhi, Daniel Bango, Yariam Bernard Vega, Joshua Brunelle, Tuvy Do, Emma Doherty, Dariel Espinal, Kleo Golemi, Nikola Grozdani, Shayla Halloran, Johanna Hernandez Portillo, Darin Hiraldo, Katarina Jug, Myhrida Kamberi, Elodie Killick, Ivan Klevanski, Jillian Lang, Emily Larkin, An Ly, Violet Manxhari, Anthony Migridichian, Aminah Mohammed, Divyone Muigai, Bridget Murray, Bridget Muturi, Annitah Nakandi, Aidan Noonan, Kwaku Nyarko, Kosti Pano, Rosalina Rivera, Frederick Rushton, Jada Schaefer-Richards, Daniel Sheeran, Katerina Sodano, Molly Thompson, Emily Vandoros, and Jessica Vu.

Second Honors:  Anthony Adade, David Adarkwah, Denzel Agyeman, Joanita Amoah, Irma Avalos Alfaro, Amber Baker, Nicholas Baldino, Katerina Baolli, Jaeden Baxter, Shayla Belica, Sophie Carmody, Vanessa Cenkollari, Jayda Cesar, Christina Colome, Tess Comeaux, Duong Dao, Candice Darteh, Julia Elbe, Sophia Elbe, Keily Escalante Castro, Regan Flanagan, Cecilia Foley, Ellie Forster, Mackenzie Francis, Emily Gahagan, Andrew Gianakis, Eduardo Gomes Rocha, Nicole Guinansaca, Jerika Guzman, Kezia Gyamera, Vy Ha, Derek Henrriquez Quinones, Julia Keane, Brianna Kelly, Jewel Kiser, Thomas Kruczynski, Charles Lenihan, Ana Julia Lopes Vasconcelos, Kha Linh Luong, Jimmy Martinez, Juan Mejia, Eric Migridichian, Aeshah Nadeem, Samuel Nelson, Donnie Nguyen, Method Nishimwe, Cameron Nordstrom, Xhensika Nuredini, Ruth Opare-Darko, Vanessa Ostlund, Abraham Passmore, Aneralys Pereira, Timothy Pham, Julien Price-Artavia, Mariana Ramirez, Carlos Ramos Santiago, Joseph Ravin, Mhaine Ribeiro, Joshua Rivera, Ahzelle Roach, Ethan Rosa, Teagan Rose, Rusiano Rukundo, Bianca Salinas, Ernesto Santana Herrera, Jon Skende, Klajdi Skilja, Jacob Slootsky, Emily Stein, Sydney Stratis, Catherine Thomas, Samantha Torres, Talina Tran, Minh Tran, Wendy Umana, Sara Van Voorhis, Olivia Vandoros, Emma Vokes, Reece Waterman, Micah Wingell, Chloe Winters, Vanessa Yeboah, Francisco Zafon-Whalen, and Sophie Zahariadis.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Annalisa Allan, Ann Antwi, Fareed Aoude, Alexander Boutros, Justin Byiringiro, Noah Callery, Lolita Cani, James Cannon, Meidailene Cheng, Jordan Conrad, Ronnette Cruz, Mia Engel, Joseph Evasius, Megan Fyfe, Emily Gervais, Sokol Hoxha, Ryleigh Jerome, Demetrios Kennedy, Narmean Khaled, Sarah Lapierre, Sam Lipka, Christian Marshall, Nolan Mungovan, Vanessa Munoz, Pragya Narahari, Denise Nguyen, Kenny Nguyen, Jordan Nguyen, Evelyne Nibitanga, Angela Njuguna, Mara Novick, Margaret O Dea, Efrosini Paleologos, Rodolfo Pineda, Jessica Poyser, Abigail Prendergast, Zipporah Sampomaa, Colin Schoen, Naomi Shertzer, Christina Soter, Matthew Suyer, Antonia Tollkuci, Kayla Traiger, Lan Tran, Michael Varderesian, Klaidi Varfi, Reid Wynja, Eleni Xhupi, Kendrick Xuan, and Dhespina Zhidro.

Second Honors:  Alwaleed Al Habeeb, Kiley Anger, Leona Antwi, Cassidy Arbuckle, Alex Arocho Buden, Maria Bahnan, Colby Bartley, Domenic Belsito, Seamus Bisnette, Abigail Brennan, Domenic Brindisi, David Brissette, Quynh Nhu Bui, Nathaniel Bushey, Sophie Chauvin, Visarion Cika, Ashley Cloutier, Gersian Collaku, Naiya Collazo, Fatimah Daffaie, Elaine Darbey, Natalie Dervishian, Shawn Durkin, Messiah Feliciano, Lily Gajdzinski, Aracely Herrera, Shaelyn Hoey, Hien Huynh, Thinh Huynh, Eva Kadriu, Evan Karcasinas, Angela Kroi, Dante Kubicki, Sophia Kyriazis, Kyler Lai, Thanas Lara, Seamus Leary, Tomas Lera, Mikel Lolo, Armida Male, Liv Maloney, Hector Medina Serpa, Kristal Mehillaj, Jonathan Mejia Zelayandia, Mabi Moeng, Joe Smith Mugo, Winnie Muiru, Adrianne Munoz Salgado, Michelle Muriuki, Tionge Nakazwe, Alena Nguyen, Tess Noonan, Matthew Ober, Bismark Oduro, Olivia Pearl, Desirae Pressey, Igo Rawson, Catherine Reidy, Kyle Riel, Jaelien Rivera, Lilyana Rodriguez Lynch, Mya Rosario, Emily Santiago, Elion Sholla, Shani Simmons, Benjamin Smola, Erisa Sote, Fabjola Sote, Olivia Staples, Rachel Stuller, Victoria Torkornoo, Alysha Torres, Edward Twum Barimah, Mateo Vera, Duong Vo, Bethany Vogel, Vincent Vu, Madeleine Wanat, Carlin Whalen, Ainsley White, Jamirah Williamson, Xavier Zinkevich, and Tomasz Zygmunt.

North High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Loudson Augustin, Jung Sun Batino, and Daniel Mbusa.

Second Honors:  Mahamud Abdul, Benedicta Agyemang-Brantuo, Rama Al Asmi, Yohan Al Zuhairi, Zahraa Al-Jumaili, Richard Amaniampong, Naidelyn Baez, Aminatou Barry De La Cruz, Howaad Bozil, Nickey Brown, Angelis Burgos, Kenia Carvajal-Bautista, Sachelle Davidson, Jocelyn Depaz, Charles Gayflor, Latrell Green, Briana Guerrero, Prakash Gurung, Nancy Huynh, Anna Johnson, Brian Le, Jacob Leblanc, Daniela Lopez Reyes, Manisha Neopaney, Alexander Nguyen, Juliet Nti, Zahraa Ogaidi, Esosa Omo-Egbekuse, Angel Ortiz Rosa, Ana Carolina Paranhos, Nicole Patnod, Janeya Povez, Violeta Powell, Alizandry Rodriguez, Jalaneise Ruiz, Aurmila Tamang, Rimal Tariq, Joshua Tekpeh, Derrick Tinsley, Alyssa Torres, Lynn Tran, Nhi Truong, Phillipas Tziarbas, Samantha Valle, Adam Ward, and Lloyd Yawson.

Juniors

First Honors:  Emmanuel Adu Agyekum, Daniel Ardila Tamayo, Ernest Ewur, Afua Kusiwaa, Abraham Mbokar, Xhenifer Mele, Kiet Nguyen, Charita Osafo, John Pena, Anita Ren, and Iris Thompson Fernandez.

Second Honors:  Hayman Alzuhairi, Bertha Amoako, Greychely Colon Colon, Shequira Daniel, William Gonzalez, Sean Hamilton, Philip Heslop, Amy Ho, Jocelynn Homsab, Uriah Kemoh, Daniel Maina, Felicia Miche, Xavier Monsanto, Shayla Nguyen, Tracy Obeng, Tiffany Ofosuware, Charles Owusu, Jordan Parker, Romar Powell, Claudia Quang, Crystal Quang, Jackeline Regalado, Eric Shimiyimana, Antonio Soto Perez, Keyla Torres Montanez, Alan Vuong, and Nabaa Zaki.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Joyce Adonteng Prempeh, Dang Nguyen, Evans Owusu, Jacob Reiss, and Jane Tang.

Second Honors:  Ghasak Abdulahad, Ransford Adjei, Joa Dane Alexandre, Samuel Appiah Kubi, Janet Bommo, Carolyn Brunelle, Cassandra Carey, Anthony Duong, Logan Garcia Vissa, Leo Giang, Jean Herrera, Yoliett Labrador Cancel, Velocity Lopolito, Nachelle Melendez Ramos, Mark Ngaruiya, Kiara Perez Mercado, Sheila Pokua, Donny Thai, and Frederick Williams.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Emmanuella Agyemang, Lovely Anaglate, Love Anaglate, Victor Argueta Cordova, Noeleen Levina Governor-Apetu, Maurine Macua, Chleo Menjivar, Deveniar Reid, and Kristina Stoja.

Second Honors:  Georgette Adu Agyekum, Joan Alvarez Puello, Walberto Aponte, Anthony Borges, Anh Bui, Natalie Centeno, Nana Conduah, Christian Cortez, Helena Dematos, Mundanikure Goderiva, Yanique Johnson, Andrew Kalagher, Angel Martinez, Taviyon Mclune, Angel Mensah, Anisha Monger, Alijah Morales, Angelise Morales, Tiernan ONeal, Jasmine Owusu, Srijana Rai, Tyler Simmarano, Karisya Suarez, Liceidy Terrero, Stephanie Vuong, Nguyen Vuong, Tyrese Walley, Wendy Williams, and Milad Zaya.

South High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Gerand Boateng, Trang Hoang, Joshua Hubert, Kayley Kamyck, Danvu Le, Shaymaa Majeed, Chris Nieves, Henry Rich, and Maryana Trinh.

Second Honors:  Dima Arabi, Anita Asante, Lexus Asibey, John Coffey, Sthella Da Silva, Adrian Darko, Jacob Davenport, Shamus Flynn, Xander Fuertes, Orjona Gace, Christopher Galvan, Vivian Gartey, Timothy Gebo, Dashen Gonzalez, Henry Htoo, Thinh Huynh, Jarrese Jenkins, Gabriella Kamyck, Zachary Kessler, Yaveliz Laboy, Sang Lam, Annie Lam, Vy Le, Justin Lombardi, Sara Lopez Toriz, Marta Lugo, Nicholas Martinez, Natalie Melendez, Dariana Mendoza, Tracey Michael, Fatima Mohammed, Orlando Montanez, Katerina Montecalvo, Stephen Mungai, Eurquidis Nunez Santana, Vannessa Owusu-Appiah, Richard Phan, Rossanyi Pichardo Rosa, Nana Pipim, Ko Reh, Carolin Reinoso Fernandez, Pedro Sanchez Torres, Phung Subba, Mercy Tote, Jan Carlos Trinidad, Katherine Vanasse, Nicholas Vega, Aharon Velazquez, Lillian Wright, and Michael Young Kurkiewicz.

Juniors

First Honors:  Sheila Badu, Andraws Daabool, Okoh Frimpong, Alyssa Goins, Nissy Lebron, Kevin Nguyen, Ryan Rossi, and Daniel Williams.

Second Honors:  Pearl Abaidoo, Shirley Acero, Ebi Aliko, Diego Alonso, Esteisis Aquino Rivera, Ana Arrollo Ruiz, Autumn Auger, Michelson Berlus, Goniola Bode, Othniel Bondah, Sonja Carvalho, Ana Castillo Ayala, Blake Desrosiers, Karmen Diep, Badiana Dorval, Benisa Fis, Angela Germain, Jessica Germoso Santos, Tamanna Gurung, Blerina Iljas, James Itemo, Juliangie Jimenez Alfonso, Phylicha Kalala, Christian Kwarteng, Gia-Han Le, Marianela Lugo, Tu Luu, Ryan Luu, Lilliana Maday, Lea Martorana, Alyssia Miner, Najma Mohamed, Doan Nguyen, Long Nguyen, Britnie Nguyen, Eugene Nsafoah, Dany Orellana, Jean Phan, Tuan Phan, Yailenys Pimentel, Aleksander Proko, Gabriel Richman, Maria Rodriguez, Nayeli Rodriguez Retana, Phoebe Seguin, Lorena Souza Cardoso, Alina Tamang, Hoang Tang, Courtney Tran, Laila Vega, and Sarah White.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Tuqa Al Nidawi, Abdallah Al-Obaidi, Jacob Boatright, Lovia Gyau, Dukilda Hasanllari, Shannen Jimenez Alfonso, Kalyn Jones, Emily Judkins, Nathan Kadria, Angel Lucky, Krissy Ly, Paschal Ojatabu, Doris Ramos Choc, Grace Tran, Andy Truong, and Tim Truong.

Second Honors:  Dustin Ahearn, Ghada Alhafez, Antonia Amonu McCarthy, Stephanie Ayeboafo, Gianna Bartley, Glerys Brito, Nana Ekua Budu, Dea Cenolli, Jayli Charest, Rachel Colon, Mohammed Daffaie, Luis Deya, Devin Dinh, Nghia Doan, Jahzeel Encarnacion Diaz, Jaslyn Fajardo, Noah Franchi, Juan Garcia Reyes, Genna Goggins, Josue Hernandez, Tyler Ho, Davide Hoxha, Wah Htoo, Brandon Hubert, Christina Jandrow, Alianna Leclair, Erick Licona, Tiarah Liranzo, Archange Lombo, Jocelyn Lopez, Randy Luong, Israa Majeed, Chloe Manu, Evolina McDonnell, Baw Meh, Hsae Meh, Nicholas Moulton, Fredrick Muchiri, Olivia Munyambu, Danny Ngo, Minhthu Nguyen, Do Nguyen, Ivy Nieves, Jadrienne Peltier, Yarlina Perez, Ohemaa Pipim, Timothy Quach, Ku Reh, Sean Rosselli, Samuel Sanchez, Helena Stamatakis, Lisa Tran, and Carlenys Troncoso.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Priscilla Abaidoo, Maxim Attiogbe, Heather Bachand, Sylfe Broh, Eli Cerezo, Han Chiem, David De Leon Chicas, Elsie Frimpong, Paige Landry, Clarise Liu, Abigail McDermott, Julio Morales-Mena, Jacquelian Ngo, Bao Han Ngo, Cindy Nguyen, Marlon Oyervide, Nancy Phan, Caroline Quinn, Iteoluwakiisi Talabi, Tia Tomco, and Valerie Tran.

Second Honors:  Danielle Afrakoma, Keiran Agyapong, Sohaib Al Jumaili, Leilany Alicea, Jazwaur Ankrah, Deyana Bonardi, Kacey Bresnahan, Keila Carmona, Jessica Cohen, Franshesca Cruz De Jesus, Gislaine Cruz Wilson, Gianna Davis, Naysa Diaz Rodriguez, Julie Do, Nancy Doan, Joshua Domotey, Phuc Duong, Alexandra Economou, Felicita Figueroa, Shannon Fitzgerald, Leah Forrester, Celia Germain, Francis Giunchetto, Jordan Grady, Shyla Jones, Luke Kadria, Amanda Koranteng, Henry Lam, Savanna Le, Thu Le, Anthony Leon, Michelle Macharia, Eno Amoafoah Manu Gyamfi, Catarina Margarotti, Angelis McDaniel, Aidan McLean, Katherine Mendez, Juliana Montero, Alicia Nassozi, Oanh Nguyen, Kelly Nguyen, Kaden Nguyen, Felix Nguyen, Mai Thanh Nguyen, Richard Nguyen, Amos Njenga, Priscilla Obeng, Kathryn Popinchalk, Samuel Posner, Nana Quanin, Zulimar Quiros, Shamarah Ramirez, Jonathan Rivas, Juan Rivas Arevalo, Iyanna Robinson, Brayan Sierra, Jordyn Souza, Jaden Swift, Daniel Tejeda Davila, Jameson Thach, Kelly Thach, Isabel Tran, Serenity Ward, and Ali Yousif.

University Park Campus

Seniors

First Honors:  Kenia Gavidia.

Second Honors:  Steven Bui, Anton Deti, Tasheka Dixon, Stefano Jordhani, and Nereida Reyes Vega.

Juniors

First Honors:  Tu Quyen Le, Jaquelyn Morales, and Janely Rosario.

Second Honors:  Kenny Bui, Leydi Lopez, Erick Martinez, Jenny Nguyen, and Ricardo Ponce.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Ezenia Diaz Lembert, Gabriella Guzman Jerry, Jonathan Mora, Whitney Nguyen, Felix Pantoja, and Miguel Zacarias.

Second Honors:  Yasleni Genao, Tan Le, Christian Martinez, Kevin Nguyen, Aaron Nguyen, Samantha Pham, Michel Salazar, Helene Umutoni, and Grace Uwimana.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Jennifer Ha, Anna Luong, and Johnson Tran.

Second Honors:  Yaa Brefo, James Bui, Radaicy Cespedes Rodriguez, Laurel Flowers, Yanelis Gamble, Pedro Hidalgo, Emily Huynh, Angelina Irizarry, Kathy Martinez Dominguez, Mariela Miron Dominguez, Marlene Morales Torres, Lizbeth Vazquez, and John Vo.

Grade 8

First Honors:  Sali Mohsin, Jeffrey Nguyen, and Michelle Tran.

Second  Honors:  Kiomaris Castro Malave, Mbonye Clement, Jason Ha, Anthony Lam, Nghi Nguyen, Colin Nguyen, Nhu Tran, and Wilson Vo.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Tammy Huynh and Phong Nguyen.

Second  Honors:  Jonathan Carmona Mesa, Rachel Gibson, Demi Hang, Kim Nguyen, Adalise Rivera Lugo, and Brian Tran.

Worcester Technical High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Mulki Abdi, Zaria Anderson, Samantha Carey, Peter Chau, Sophia Driver, Andressa Fonseca, Seth Hennin, Lyndsey Hornbaker, Julia Kimball, Esther Konadu, Timothy McCarthy, Martin Mejia, Colby Mitchell, Cindy Nguyen, Lyly Pham, Isaac Quiles, Fatima Quintanilla, Carlos Santiago Ortiz, Adwoa Sefah, and Katherine Wainwright.

Second Honors:  Jeassette Aguayo, Victoria Alexander, Sarah Almeida, Iveliss Alvarenga, Kaitlyn Ardon, Gilbey Arriaga, Armen Balian, Tyra Barry, Gifty Berko, Eric Braga, Robin Brown, Kemron Bryan, Rachel Burwick, Hector Cambara, Bien Chau, Stephen Corso, Madeline Cory, Lexi Diaz, Angelic Diaz, Mariah Donahue, Celene Ducimo, Jason Dufresne, Olivia Dusoe, Yinaury Espinal Prado, Justin Fanelli, Alhussein Farouk, Tiana Faulkner, Natasha Fedha, Kaylie Fikucki, Hannah Flood, Tara Fluevog, Jake Ford, Omar Franco, Zamira Fuentes Sarraff, Alberto Garcia, Paola Garcia Lugo, Cheniel Gracia, Ma-Bendu Gray, George Gurbanov, Daniela Guzman, Andrew Hall, Fadheela Hammond, Corey Hancock, Larissa Holland, Cecily Isenberg, Hannah Kayali, Jacob Laflash, Hoai Le, Donatien Lehani, Emily Lozada, Evy Machado, Darian McIntyre, Skye McNeill, Shyanne Medero, Marc Molina, Ciara Morman, Jeffery Neal, Kiiara Nichols, Claude Niyonzima, Rudyver Ogando Perez, Ashley Pagan, Ariana Page, Alissa Pasley, Marloon Paula Gonzalez, Elian Pena, Andrew Pepper, Faisat Quadry, Miranda Ramos, Herlin Rijo, Yomari Rivera, Daishaniese Rivera, Nathaliz Rivera, Sheilyn Rodriguez, Josue Rodriguez, Selena Rosa, Tiana Rosario, Dezire Saez, Yochebel Shalom, Molly Sjoberg, Julia Soares, Alexa Souza, Liam Stearns, Kyle Stokes, Olivia Szydlik, Paige Taylor, Alexander Toohey, Nathan Tran, Alanis Vazquez Colon, Leivy Vega, Rebecca Vessella, Mariya Vitalien, Miranda Vuona, Amber White, Derwin Zeda Maldonado, Heidi Zelayandia, Yannelle Zelayandia, and Crystal Zhao.

Juniors

First Honors:  Muna Abdulkhader, Maryam Al Hakeem, Kayla Augustin, Chelsea Boateng, Dallas Burgess, Yarelis Cortes, Landen Delacruz, Jeanie Djokotoe, Emanuele Dokyi, Julian Economou, Bryan Escobar, Dayshawna Johnson, Brandon Kibathi, Henry Le, Maryssa Leone, Marquise Little, Thuyen Nguyen, Marleen Nunez, Beshair Nurhussien, Nicole Odonkor, Caroline Owusu, Julia Pasquale, Amanda Powell, Ronald Quijada, Dariel Rodriguez, and Madison Seroter.

Second Honors:  Maryam Abdulrasaq, Angeles Adutwumwaa, Felix Akaab, Dariana Alvarado Caraballo, Wesley Alvarez, Tania Alvarez, Katelyn Alves, Samantha Arguin, Sophia Avril, Sibela Bace, Awa Bamba, Kasyus Barbour, Justice Batista, Karla Bermejo, Aaron Berry, Kyran Bishop, Oswald Boampong, Martha Boiquaye, Lillie Bouthiller, Mariana Bracetti, Dailin Cambara, Shannon Canavan, Carlos Cardenas, Itzelanie Chacon Feliciano, Amyah Chagnon Verdieu, Nyenpu Cisco, Tairaliz Colon, Tajrei Colon, Kassandra Criollo, Lytany Cruz, Oleevya Daboul, Ruby DEntremont, Irianis Escalera, Louighini Faustin, Cesar Flores, Roger Flores, Jahmiah Gordon, Alaina Grenache, Alyvia Hagearty, Michelle Haigbea, Aidan Hibbard, Jannelly Hilario, Joshua Houghton, Serena Jaber, Gahbrielle James, Amy Jano, James Julian, Abigael Kihu, Kaitlyn Lauziere, Aleena Laythe, Zachary Le, Jason Le, Sarah Lefort, Destiny Leon, Michael Letendre, Leon Li, Elizabeth Lovejoy, Ronald Maldonado, Jazmari Martinez, Ryan Mason, Hannah Mastrototaro, Kristina Meneses, Daniel Meneses, Molly Milionis, Brianna Millan, Selena Miller, Brian Marcio Montenegro, Madison Morlock, Leslie Mwangi, Namrha Nasir, Katrina Nguyen, Margaret Njenga, Innocent Nortey, Sean Oconnor, Naomi Ostlund, Ashley Oyervide, Stephanie Pacifico, Elise Painchaud, Nadiushka Perez Rivera, Andrea Pizzotti, Samantha Powers, Tatiana Quintanilla, David Ringquist, Jazmin Rivera, Sheyenne Rodriguez, Marielys Rodriguez, Kendra Rose, Cassidy Rushlow, Mariama Sanneh, Jose Santiago, Vincent Sasso, Ryan Stolakis, Dallas Suprenant, Akihiro Suzuki, Jamarcus Taylor, Victor Thai, Francisco Torres, Carlos Torres, Uriyah Tumus, Andrea Vargas, Doris Vasquez, Madelin Vera, Asia Walker, Akeemlah Wilson, and Angelina Zenon.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Hussain Bhatti, John Demedeiros, Christina Flynn, Katie Gallivan, Anysia Githinji, Queenly Kyei, Thanh Henry Nguyen, An Nguyen, Besma Nurhussien, Jadrien Ocasio, Mary Powell, Anastasia Somers, Juliette Tarnuzzer, and Lili Zhao.

Second Honors:  Frances Adams, Beck Adjei Nyame, Sally Al Suhaili, Chelsea Amoako, Shaelyn Anderson, Deborah Annin, Jessica Baronas, Samantha Belculfine, Christian Benjumea Ortiz, Mia Bisceglia, Efua Bondzie, Alexa Bukoski, Matthew Burns, Angel Cabrera, Zoe Campbell, Marc Cassata, Anthony Choruzek, Isabella Daviau, Jomarie Dejesus, Melanie Depaz, Monica Doan, Sophia Dubay, Marydinna Ekeh, Macdolven Ekeh, Mayra Elena, Timia Ende, Michael Eshun, Juan Espinoza, Josephine Essuman, Samira Fawel, Crystal Fernandez Duval, Jessica Flood, Aria Garczynski, Nayeli Gil, Kayla Gonzalez, Nayalis Gonzalez, Hunter Gordon, Olivia Hall, Neyelin Hilario, Masen Jost, Ryan Karanja, Philip Karpowich, Samantha Kelleher, Douglas Le, Christine Le, Vina Le, Jacob Lopez, Shalysse Luiz, Heather Mann, Daniel Marble, Josie Martell, Erika Martinez, Isabella Masiello, Angelene Matthew, Quinn Matthews, Mackenzie McNeil, Noah Mercedes, Edwin Miranda, Jose Morales, Jonatan Morales, Eduardo Moreira, Safiya Nafai, Ryan Ndiritu, Nzanzu Nganza, Jame Ngo, Kiary Nieves, Ines Nieves, Meilin Nokeo, Samantha Nordstrom, Yanairis Nunez, Nathaniel Padilla, Andrea Pagan, Francisco Paulino, Janyce Pickett, Zoi Pirperis, Lily Plotczyk, Cindy Pratt, Muhammed Quadry, Christopher Quijada, Eddy Ramon, James Ricardi, Natasha Rivas, Antonio Rivera, Genevieve Rivers, Willeisha Rodriguez, Aleny Rodriguez, Gabriela Rodriguez Lopez, Dorcas Ruhamya, Rolando Salamea-Lopez, Janely Santana, Mylla Santana, Louis Sargent, Kanwal Shahzad, Sumayyah Shahzadi, Jake Shamaly, Leah Silverstein, Emma Sjoberg, Agnes Smart, Ryan Smith, Michael Smith, Breanna Smock, Shelby Sposato, Elaina Stearns, Azka Tanveer, Brian Tran, Evelynn Vega, Cole Wagner, Paul West, Hannah Williams, Miarah Williams, Tiara Williams Price, Monique Yah, and Ana Zuniga.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Neidis Acevedo, Eugenia Agurimah, Lydia Beeler, Genesis Bernabel, Katherine Brown, Silas Chambers, Rayna Consiglio, Isabela Cruz, Arielle Hornbaker, Sanantha Jude, Gabrielle Lacaire, Hayden Lloyd, Mi Meh, Justin Meola, Amanda Mui, Cindy Nguyen, Paola Palomeque Jara, Nima Patel, Estiben Pillco Minchala, Maroua Rahaoui, Oscar Ramirez Blanco, Yanitza Rodriguez, Alexander Staniewski, and Linda Tran.

Second Honors:  Rabeea Al Jizani, Derek Alas, Luis Alves Mendes, Jaizhir Ankrah, Michael Apher, Elaine Asamoah, Laine Asamoah, Adrian Asante, Anas Awad, Anna Aziz, Braden Beauchene, Evelyn Bermeo, Aaron Bishop, Kitana Brissette, Shawn Budzinski, Joshua Caceres, Travis Campbell, Adrian Carrasquillo, Jean Judeline Charles, Peter Chelstowski, Anthony Chesnulavich, Kendra Collins, Fabian Colon, Francine Cot-Om, Meghan Couture, Yamilex Cruz, Katlyn Daley, Victoria Dauksz, Edwin De La Cruz Reyes, John Dec, Makenzie Dover, Evan Frederick, Nicole Fredua Agyemang, Gus Garcia Valente, Alexander Gervais, Philip Giarusso, Diego Gil Jimenez, Jefferson Gonzalez, Thiago Graminha Fernandes, Addison Green, Gianna Grimaldi, Sandip Gurung, Jesse Gutierrez Rivas, Ibraheim Ibraheim, Ruben Isenberg, Glorimar Jusino, Valentina Karabinas, Dakota Kimball, Saja Kokaz, Abigail Kouevi, Haley LaRiviere, Landon Le, Alyssa Letourneau, Camdyn Lloyd, Alberto Maldonado, Angel Maldonado, Logan Malone, Stephanie Martinez, Keith Massicotte, Madison Matthews, Ryan Mazeika, Jeremiah Mcdaniel, Jillian Mcguigan, Carlis Medina Paulino, Ghufran Mhalhal, Habibo Mohamed, Anthony Moreau, Chantal Murigi, Maryam Mustafa, Alyvia Nater, Julie Nguyen, Prince Nyamekye, Paul O Connell, Matthew O Connor, Martin Onyimba, Pavithra Parthiban, Isabel Pawlowicz, Antony Perez, Sarah Pierre Louis, Anthony Pizzotti, Byron Poole, Ivy Quaye, Kathryn Quinn, Victor Quinones, Michaela Rickards, Michelle Rodriguez, Layshaliz Rodriguez, Natalie Rosario, Christina Ross, Maria Victoria Sales, Felix-Jose Santiago, Mya Saphirak, Taylor Schonborg, Frederick Siayor, Jaheim Simpson, Jessica Soto, Owen Strom, Matthew Stuller, Aeneas Taylor Frye, David Thananga, Sofia Thomas, Quinn Torres, Isabella Vancelette, Victoria Villamil, Rudy Villatoro, Katelynn Wales, Sydney Yskollari, Joshua Zdonczyk, Richard Zelayandia, and Robert Zelayandia.

Translate