Honor Roll

Burncoat High School 2018-2019 Third Quarter Honor Roll

Seniors

First Honors: Sarah Bialkin, Celia Borelli, Juan Brito, Elizabeth Chapdelaine, Johnathan Huynh, Avery Kasten, Jonny Le, Fatimah Mohammed, Aisling Novick, Lauren Pichette, Ana Sofia Sarmiento, Maria Simone Sarmiento, Matthew Sousa, Enes Spahiu, and Lily St Pierre.

Second Honors: Keith Abaka Amuah, Princess Adu, Kiana Albertson, Obinna Asia, Kwaku Asomaning, Mymoon Bhuiyan, Maria Borelli, Jose Brisita, Paolo Bustos, Jordi Codjoe, Jack Cooney, Hyung Jun Dotsu, Shanellys Fernandez, Genesis Fernandez Colon, Isabelle Fredella, Elliott Gervais, Jasmine Green, Lawyer Guppy, Cassandra Gustafson, Nayelee Hernandez Rivera, Travon Kariuki, Aiman Khaliq, Yona Khamisi, Thu Le, Christina Le, Pedro Lima Dos Santos, Brendan Luong, Tung Luu, Deborah Maldonado, Daniela Martinez, Makayla Mason, Savonne Pickett, Peter Poole, Juan Ramirez Acacia, Brandon Rivera, Elsi Tutu, Sofia Vallejo, Emmanuel Vazquez Padilla, and Asma Yusuf.

Juniors

First Honors: Brigitte Apenteng, Chizaram Asia, Habeebah Badmos, Rita Brederson, Vincenza Burdulis, Clara Chambers, Brianna Derrick, Abigail Friedline, Eduardo Galicia Flores, Camara Hilton, Maighen Laferriere, Austin Lauziere, Steven Ngo, and Beth Sullivan.

Second Honors: Joa Dane Alexandre, Cleary Attafuah, Ryan Auger, Angelina Baez, Debora Benitez-Otero, Tiana Cogoli, Rafael Diaz, Tyler Doyle, Adeline Dwyer, Brian Gitau, Herwin Godinez Figueroa, Julianna Grieci, Leslie Hernandez, Rana Ismael, John Janus, Devon Keelin, Andrew La Gorce, Alexis Lartey, Israa Majeed, Hilda Maldonado, Liam McDonald, Wilvannette Medina Cruz, Mountsinai Morris, George Nguyen, Inkamuzindi Nyafuraha, Sirestheliz Ortiz, Nana Kojo Otoo, Yasmarie Perez, Ethan Pintor, Abigail Reardon, Madelyn Rich, Hector Rivera, Colin Scuderi, Maria Alejandra Tapia Betancourt, Bogomil Tchangov, Ioanna Tchangova, and Marcus Walley McKay.

Sophomores

First Honors: Haneen Alzuhairy, Kashus Brown, James Bui, Beverly Davies, Liam Gates, Efuah Gyanson, Melina Iannacchione, Eric Kahiu, Azellie Luyo, Muzzamil Malik, Margaret McCarthy, Emily Parks, Amanda Grace Wambui, and Robert Woods.

Second Honors: Nyasia Adams Russell, Mariem Amellal, Rhodaline Barber, Lily Bialkin, Hillary Boadu, Maame Darko, Angel Gonzalez, Katelyn Hidalgo, Litha Huynh, Corinna Iannacchione, William Jackson, Aniya Jones, Berlyne Marie Joseph, Elly Kulesza, Hieu Le, Matthew Losaw, Richmond Mensah, Kim Nguyen, Michael Nixdorf, Denzel Ohene Sakyi, Dat Pham, John Ricci, Kai Roman, Liza Rosenblum, Regis Adrian Simo Simo, Kaylee St Pierre, Pablo Tapia Betancourt, Wehazit Tekeste, Gabriella Torna, Joseline Vazquez, Felix Velazquez Perez, and Gajra Walker.

Freshmen

First Honors: Kyle Arroyo, Leah Berg, Lois Divoll, Ashley Gonzalez, Kaitlyn Gould, Lucas Janiaski Barbosa, Sienna Leone, Isabella Montalvo, Trista Nkwhenui, Derek Oliviera, Rachel Oppong, Arthur Peterson, Mallory Powell, Zachary Rich, Jusuf Spahiu, Daija Speight, and Riley West.

Second Honors: Dylan Agyeman, Ryan Algieri, Mustafa AlJassani, Maryam AlKhameesi, Pharrel Ansah, Owen Butts, Nyla Clark, Mariangely Colon, Edgar Colon, Mia Davis, Kailey Decker, Ciaran Douglas, Emma Ford, Marina Gerebet, Micah Haynes, Kareem Jolly, Saif Khalid, Lindsey Lafleche, Nicola Laratro, Ora Lin, Olivia Ludy Speight, Brian Maki, Paul Nguyen, Uchenna Nwachuku, Alyssa OConnor, Maria Gabriella Panta, James Plouffe, Saad Rabbi, Stephanie Ribeiro, Patrick Rigaud, Angelina Sahin, Marie Santana, Yarelis Santiago, Sarai Santillan, Juliana Santos Rivera, Meghan Scuderi, Paula Sierra Vargas, Bryan Smith, Norman Tang, Linh Tran, Paoliany Tubens, Jaden Vega, Nicole Zalomis, and Chantale Zuzi.

Claremont Academy 2018-2019 Third Quarter Honor Roll

Seniors

First Honors: Johana Dhivers, Marcques Goza, Ngan Nina Nguyen, Raquel Pena, Jadine Rondeau Perritt, Livia Thomollari, and Thanh Nha Tran.

Second Honors: Shahira Abdel-Hadi, Melanie Aguilar, Santos Avalos Castillo, Alexandra Ayala, Michael Do, Tashira Farrell Correa, Karla Garcia, Gregory Hanchell, Angeli Hernandez, Hayley Horton, Catherine Jauregui Trinidad, Alanys Lozada, Yaneiri Norford, Darwin Rodriguez, and Francisco Rondon.

Juniors

First Honors: Jennifer Estrada, Delmy Henriquez, and Peter Korfuzi.

Second Honors: Misk Al Jeboure, Edwin Baculima, Genesis Coto, Darina Dhivers, Audrey Gypsi, Marilyn Hernandez, Jessenia Kolaco, Petronila Lux Velasquez, Anaisa Matos, Jorge Pantoja Santillan, Daniel Ponce, and Jean Romero Gauthier.

Sophomores

First Honors: Evelyn Hernandez Mo and An Nguyen.

Second Honors: Rut Arevalo, Cristhian Chacon, Joselyn Figueroa Cosme, Laciann Griffiths, Truong Le Nguyen, Ricky Luong, Genesis Marquez, Fernando Matos, Nareichka Melendez Mercado, Tambond Nguyen, Emily Pacheco, Geysher Perez, Neisha Pommier, Ronald Ramirez, Luis Rivera, Sherlyn Suarez, Gina Treska, Deanna Turner, Mackenzie Weldon, and Anaiya Wright.

Freshmen

First Honors: Milly Figueroa Diaz, Milly Figueroa Diaz, Isabella Galindo, Malaney Nguyen, Michael Owin, Angeles Pillco, Ailany Rivas, and Alisa St Helene.

Second Honors: Xio Alvarado, Kimberly Bonilla De Jesus, Kevin Cruz Ramos, Adonay Estrada, Agnes Faikai, Tsunami Fuster, Ana Gonon, Ivy Le, Alex Lopez Mercado, Kimberly Mangandi, Scarlet Mejia, Phuong Nguyen, Elizabeth Nivar Chavarria, Toe Reh, Joham Rosario, Jade Scorse, and Dannyella Vazquez.

Grade 8

First Honors: Sayeisha Gonzalez, Amy Le, and Michel Portillo.

Second Honors: Boshra Al Jamal, Alan Alvarez, Johan Brito, Dianibel Camilo Garcia, Sophia Duong, Jeremy Ferreira Paulino, Marcus Hayes, Lynn Nguyen, Elaina Nieves, Samantha Phomvandid, Say Reh, Betzaida Rivera, Giselle Sanchez, Loida Sierra, Huy Tran, and Deumaris Zeda.

Grade 7

First Honors: Sandra Akram, Evelyn Carius, Estefany Carranza Sanchez, Dieu Huyen Do, Katie Luong, Irene Magana Mejia, Bu Meh, Po Meh, Emma Naula, Ali Paul, Key Reh, and Kevin Valentin.

Second Honors: Mary Afutu, Salam Al Jamal, Michael Alvarenga, Jacqueline Arevalo Quintanilla, Gabriela DaSilva, Bhawana Dhungel, Maikel Feliz, Nathaniel Garcia, Giyani Gonzalez, Genesis Hernandez, Janessa Macario, Leslly Mancia, Dung Nguyen, Peter Nguyen, Chantal Nunez, Rebeca Perla, Lam Pham, Nayadis Rosario, Jenye Simpson, Santiago Suarez Pineros, Kristian Thomollari, Elizabeth Vasquez, Misael Velez, and Esmeralda Villatoro.

Doherty Memorial High School 2018-2019 Third Quarter Honor Roll

Seniors

First Honors: Coral Alicea Manon, John Baklli, Zachary Brown, Nicole Canizares, Janasia Chavis Santiago, Sidnhy Cheng, Livia Duro, Sara Gace, John Gadson, Lindsay Gaudette, Andrea Gjokollari, Valentina Guevara Medina, Kaley Harper, Natalie Harris, Mary Hazelton, Frank Kennedy, Nikita Khadka, Joel Kosovrasti, Michelle Manxhari, Caroline Ober, Natalie Sharry, Julia Shays, Daria Soto, Jasmin Tannous, Sean Thomas, Julia Traiger, and Sarah Tran.

Second Honors: Chloe Addis, Lucas Aguayo-Garber, Tanya Al Habeeb, Asia Alnajjar, Jason Amantea, Anya Anya, Andri Arias Alcala, Natalie Barrera, Megan Belica, Nicholas Biliouris, Emma Brennan, Aileen Cahill, Denae Cameron, Sarah Cohen, Sydney Connole, Finnbar Courtney, Tionna Cox, Michael Crocker, Marion Daka, Dan Dao, Mark Delia, Juliana Derr, Alanis Diaz, Lovetta Dillon, Felicity Ekeh, Javier Espinal, Tessa Forster, Sarah Forster, Dimitrios Gaitanidis, Aaron Georges, Chris Gjino, Michael Gonzalez, Vianney Gonzalez, Sean Grow, Teresa Guerra, Youssef Hassan, Julianne Higgins, Folashade Ishola, Aisha Issah, Bonolo Jackson, Garen Jizmejian, Konrad Martin Koranteng, Mirgen Kroi, Ruth Kumi Duodu, Justin Lam, Bobby Le, James Le, Jacklyn Lim, Rochel Lipschitz, Damian Lokko, Jenny Luong, Julie Ly, Bruna Matias, Anna McElroy, Rachel McNally, Paulina Mensah, Kevin Merlos Orellana, Michaella Minnucci, Gabrielle Monfredo, Kyle Monfredo, Michael Monfredo, Phoebe Moulin, Ynhi Nguyen, Zabdiel Nieves Diaz, Therence Ntihinduka, Jamie ODonnell, Susanna Oppong, Paapa Owiredu, Charles Payson, Luke Pegram, Jennifer Phan, Noah Plasse, Janny Pojani, Nicholas Pontius, Lucas Poyser, Michelle Puch, Brendon Qeleshi, Christopher Reidy, Katherine Reumann, Lefteri Roba, George Robert, Malik Rouse, Tereza Saliu, Kofi Sarfo, Kaiya-Karin Saunders, Uendi Tahiraj, Suraj Tamang, Sotiris Tego, Haik Varderesian, Tajon Vassar, Javier Veras, Chelsea Villa, Allison Wood, and Maggie Zecker.

Juniors

First Honors: Frances Adhamidhi, Evette Ansah, Yariam Bernard Vega, Joshua Brunelle, Duong Dao, Manirambona Dieu, Dariel Espinal, Kleo Golemi, Nikola Grozdani, Shayla Halloran, Darin Hiraldo, Myhrida Kamberi, Jillian Lang, Emily Larkin, Violet Manxhari, Jimmy Martinez, Enzo Miglioreli Borges, Method Nishimwe, Rosalina Rivera, Guilherme Salazar Almeida Nazareth, Katerina Sodano, Emily Stein, Sydney Stratis, and Molly Thompson.

Second Honors: Maria Abarca, Anthony Adade, David Adarkwah, Jacklyn Adu, Denzel Agyeman, Isaac Aning-Dei, Savannah Baker, Amber Baker, Katerina Baolli, Alberto Barrera, Angel Barwuah, Jaeden Baxter, Camden Bombredi, Kyra Carpenter, Vanessa Cenkollari, Jaylynn Collazo, Christina Colome, Tess Comeaux, Andrew Comptois, Julia Elbe, Keily Escalante Castro, Maria Fernandez Rodriguez, Regan Flanagan, Eden Forget, Mackenzie Francis, Emily Gahagan, Eduardo Gomes Rocha, Elisa Graham, Ashley Grullon, Jerika Guzman, Vy Ha, Derek Henrriquez Quinones, Johanna Hernandez Portillo, Eric Jerszyk, Johangel Jimenez Florenzio, Julia Keane, Ryan Keating, Suzanna Kelebeyeva, Brianna Kelly, Emile Khoury, Elodie Killick, Timothy Kimondo, Thomas Kruczynski, Charles Lenihan, Ana Julia Lopes Vasconcelos, Gustavo Lorete Borges, An Ly, Yarieli Martinez, Eric Migridichian, Anthony Migridichian, Aminah Mohammed, Bridget Murray, Bridget Muturi, Annitah Nakandi, Kylie Nguyen, Donnie Nguyen, Aidan Noonan, Kwaku Nyarko, Liam OFlaherty, Abphur Paibo, Kosti Pano, Abraham Passmore, Javier Perez, Amanda Perez Guerrero, Timothy Pham, Isabella Piedrasanta, Lydia Pizarro, Anette Ramirez Cruz, Joseph Ravin, Joshua Rivera, Frederick Rushton, Bianca Salinas, Ernesto Santana Herrera, Jada Schaefer-Richards, Daniel Sheeran, Jon Skende, Klajdi Skilja, Jacob Slootsky, Komlavi Touglo, Talina Tran, Minh Tran, Steven Tu, Kyle Tucker, Emily Vandoros, Emma Vokes, Jessica Vu, Abdulla Waleed, Reece Waterman, Micah Wingell, Britney Yeboah, Francisco Zafon-Whalen, and Sophie Zahariadis.

Sophomores

First Honors: Annalisa Allan, Ann Antwi, Fareed Aoude, Ann Aquino, Nishaly Arous Nieves, Colby Bartley, Seamus Bisnette, Alexander Boutros, Noah Callery, James Cannon, Meidailene Cheng, Gersian Collaku, Ronnette Cruz, Natalie Dervishian, Ornel Djomo, Mia Engel, Joseph Evasius, Emily Gervais, Jenna Higgins, Melchizedek Hilton, Sokol Hoxha, Ryleigh Jerome, Eva Kadriu, Evan Karcasinas, Demetrios Kennedy, Vasilios Kladas, Angela Kroi, Seamus Leary, Sam Lipka, Liv Maloney, Christian Marshall, Kristal Mehillaj, Winnie Muiru, Nolan Mungovan, Vanessa Munoz, Michelle Muriuki, Pragya Narahari, Dayja Nguyen, Kenny Nguyen, Jordan Nguyen, Denise Nguyen, Angela Njuguna, Margaret O Dea, Loise Obeng, Matthew Ober, Rodolfo Pineda, Laura Pirani, Jessica Poyser, Abigail Prendergast, Grace Rielly, Jaelien Rivera, Colin Schoen, Naomi Shertzer, Fabjola Sote, Christina Soter, Matthew Suyer, Antonia Tollkuci, Lan Tran, Klaidi Varfi, Bethany Vogel, Vincent Vu, Reid Wynja, Kendrick Xuan, and Dhespina Zhidro.

Second Honors: Alwaleed Al Habeeb, Leona Antwi, Kalu Anya, Cassidy Arbuckle, Tawny Aviles, Maria Bahnan, Domenic Belsito, Gabriel Bistika, Abigail Brennan, David Brissette, Quynh Nhu Bui, Nathaniel Bushey, Lolita Cani, Shawn D Chambers, Sophie Chauvin, Visarion Cika, Ashley Cloutier, Kayla Rose Collins, Irene Colon, Jordan Conrad, Tristan Coomey, Rowaid Daabool, Elaine Darbey, Caitlin Demand, Jonathan Duong, Shawn Durkin, Demetris Elliott, Messiah Feliciano, Sienna Figueroa, Grady Freeman, Afia Frempong, Megan Fyfe, Lily Gajdzinski, Melanie Heath, Melvin Hidalgo, Shaelyn Hoey, Thinh Huynh, Christopher Iannoli, Leucaris Javier Santos, Elijah Kalombo, Kevindela Kemeh, Kyler Lai, Sarah Lapierre, Thanas Lara, Quan Le, Tomas Lera, Mikel Lolo, Azana McClain-Riley, Jonathan Mejia Zelayandia, Richard Mensah, Mabi Moeng, Jeitza Morales, Joe Smith Mugo, Adrianne Munoz Salgado, Thomas Murray, Tionge Nakazwe, Joel Nanakobi, Alena Nguyen, Evelyne Nibitanga, Mara Novick, Bismark Oduro, Anjelika Ortiz, Tracy Osei Kwarteng, Crystal Otano, Efrosini Paleologos, Khushi Patel, David Pedanou, Khoi Pham, Desirae Pressey, Igo Rawson, Catherine Reidy, Kyle Riel, Joana Ripa, Amelia Rodriguez, Ceasar Rodriguez, Zipporah Sampomaa, Naaman Sarwar, Elion Sholla, Thomas Short, Benjamin Smola, Erisa Sote, Rachel Stuller, Suren Tamang, Rezarta Tarusha, Victoria Torkornoo, Kayla Traiger, Edward Twum Barimah, Michael Varderesian, Mateo Vera, Duong Vo, Madeleine Wanat, Carlin Whalen, Ainsley White, Jamirah Williamson, Eleni Xhupi, Xavier Zinkevich, and Tomasz Zygmunt.

Freshmen

First Honors: George Aoude, Innocentia Appiah, Santiago Baez, Rachel Barume, Michael Boutros, Katherine Bresnahan, Luis Castellanos Jacome, Sandhya Dhakal, Margaret Dowd, Mya Faulkner, Brynna Fisher, Lauren Harper, Grace Henderson, Dhoksia Jani, Cedric Jizmejian, Arba Kamberi, Anita Kermani, Abigail Kiritsy, Kevin Koroveshi, Jack Lang, Lucie Lang, Viona Male, Tamer Mansour, Julianna Manxhari, Christopher Manxhari, Albi Marini, Isabella Marrone, Leah McNally, Rakela Mihallari, Uendi Mullaj, Nora Murray, Eleanor Murray, Simone Nelson-White, Cathy Nguyen, Sean Nodurft, Isabelle Okala, Ilia Pavliqi, Antonia Pelteku, Victoria Peters, Dylan Pham, Isabella Piskator, Nathan Prentiss, Mirey Rodriguez Carela, Anna Rose, Nasion Shtrepi, Lusia Spaho, Oliana Tego, Steven Tran, Alyssa Tran, Shuto Tsutsui, Adela Vasili, Leah Vasiliadis, Bernard Ymeri, Madeline Zafon-Whalen, Lilyan Zavras, and Anesti Zguro.

Second Honors: Dardi Agolli, Ayra Ahsan, Jehan Al Dulaimi, Issa Al Khamees, Natalie Alvarez, Abigail Antonelli, Michael Asare-Larbi, Shmuel Avinoam, Arianna Belsito, Sean Belton, Joseph Benoit, Trishna Bhujel, Ava Bogosian, Colin Bourget, Zulma Carreno, Olivia Cellucci, Bonell Chateau, Kailey Cherry, Thomas Cleary, Benjamin Donahue, Helen Dormah Boadu, Emma Gniadek, Amelia Granger, Dyani Gualdarrama, Maxwell Hanus, Timothy Hase, Kenda Hassan, David Healy, Tyler Henry, Ruth Hilton, Robert Hokanson, Ava Hurley, Gerald Jennings, Tiffany Kago, Viona Kalemi, Prajwal Khawas, Kristine Khuu, Maeve LaGorce, Alexander Lauzon Saraiva, Lindsey Leitko, Arianna Letourneau, Lillyann McDorman, Cori McInnes, Samantha Mercak, Ella Milewski, Tiffany Mitchell, Cody Nguyen, Jake O Donnell, Evelyn O Malley, Jaco Pereira, Joshua Petkie, Kayden Pham, Malachi Pierre, Olivia Pontius, Rose Powers, Nataly Ramon, Jaziel Rodriguez Pena, Aaron Sarfo Nimmo, Nicole Sarmiento, Danaysha Smith, Lauren Stein, Klejvi Sulaj, Katelyn Sullivan, Leana Taraj, Colin Wanat, and Jammel Yeboah.

North High School 2018-2019 Third Quarter Honor Roll

Seniors

First Honors: Hayman Alzuhairi, Sana El Hussein, Tiffany Ofosuware, Nicole Okonji, and Romar Powell.

Second Honors: Aya Aba Zaid, Georgia Adjabeng, Emmanuel Adu Agyekum, Irtiqaa Ahmed, Ruqaya Ali, Bertha Amoako, Nadia Berrios, Veronica Bhatty, Rebeca De Queiroz, Chris Diaba, Ernest Ewur, Richmond Frimpong, Newash Ghishing, William Gonzalez, Ram Gurung, Philip Heslop, Amy Ho, Angelo Iacovone, Andrew Lam, Marys Martinez, Julisa Matthews, Abraham Mbokar, Felicia Miche, Xavier Monsanto, Kiet Nguyen, Shayla Nguyen, Jason Nunez, Charita Osafo, Charles Owusu, Luis Pomales De La Cruz, Agniesca Ramos Gonzalez, Anita Ren, Garnet Ricketts, Ashley Sanchez Diaz, Antonio Soto Perez, Donnessa Stapleton, Kaela Thibault, Keyla Torres Montanez, Jack Vilayvanh, Shazal Zaheer, and Nabaa Zaki.

Juniors

First Honors: Richard Bonsu, Carolyn Brunelle, Baw Meh, Dang Nguyen, Chelsea Ofosuware, Jacob Reiss, and Jane Tang.

Second Honors: Ghasak Abdulahad, Davissen Ankomah, Abigail Boafo, Bryan Camacho, Cassandra Carey, Darlenys Carrasquillo, Christopher Cotto, Kolby Deyo, Melannys Diaz Goither, Naomi Drumgoole, Anthony Duong, Azal Ghadeer, Anastasia Honny, Yoliett Labrador Cancel, Preeti Lalotra, Jisenia Lozano, Deshawn McDowe, Victoria Mensah, Reuben Mugisa, Christopher Murillo, Samuel Ortez, Evans Owusu, Kiara Perez Mercado, Sheila Pokua, Xavier Rodriguez, Emmanuella Saforo, Aymene Talbaoui, Hemily Utida, and Ruben Velasquez.

Sophomores

First Honors: Nahriyah Alejandro, Beatriz Carvalho, Arlyenis Garrastegui, and Deveniar Reid.

Second Honors: Hamam Ali, Lovely Anaglate, Victor Argueta Cordova, Luan Armanelli, Juan Ayala Parrilla, Anh Bui, Jesany Collazo, Nana Conduah, Thais Da Silva Moura, Helena Dematos, Jeyshlene Irizarry Santiago, Shakira Jean-Paul, Ariana Martinez Guastella, Chleo Menjivar Porrata, Angelise Morales, Alijah Morales, Kasandra Morla, Brandon Njuguna, Cindy Nuamah, Tiernan ONeal, Stephanie Orellana, Jasmine Owusu, Carlvin Sanon, Scott Siguenza, Kristina Stoja, Karisya Suarez, Liceidy Terrero, Binh Tran, Nguyen Vuong, Tyrese Walley, Wendy Williams, and Milad Zaya.

Freshmen

First Honors: Ronnie Amoah, Joseph Appiah, Anthony Buscarino, Nicole Duran Rodriguez, Tariq Khalaf, Dat Le, Petraq Mele, Rachel Monserrate, Nayrobi Rivera, Ama Sefah, and Kayla Vuong.

Second Honors: Narjis Abdulhussein, Ghid Abdulrazzaq, Gabriella Acevedo, Betty Adu, Joaquin Alves Marte, Kofi Apea Agyeman, Natalie Arroyo, Sarah Barbosa Santana, Isael Bisono, Hanh Bui, Alexandra Cabrera Cordon, Luis Cruz, Anthony Dejesus, Balika Dhital, Lewis Fuentes Chavez, Cody Ginese, Jaden Guzman, Jasmen Haynes, Ian Lamoureux Raymond, Raul Mancia, Blake Manna, Jason Martinez Lopez, Andiyooni Naples, Aaliyah Ojo, John Oppong, Courtney Quang, Nicole Quinones, Genesis Ramirez, Karyleishka Rivera, Coletin Rumrill, Joshua Saforo, Carlton Sanon, Hannah Shotzberger, Donney Stapleton, Nancy Tran, Lenny Tran, Khoi Truong, Jonathan Vega, and Ravena Wilson.

South High School 2018-2019 Third Quarter Honor Roll

Seniors

First Honors: Goniola Bode, Knowah Coughlan, Karmen Diep, Angela Germain, Alyssa Goins, Nissy Lebron, Lilliana Maday, Kevin Nguyen, Eugene Nsafoah, Eugenia Nsafoah, Naeshly Pagan, Felicia Robinson, Ryan Rossi, and Valerie Valdez-Ordonez.

Second Honors: Pearl Abaidoo, Ebi Aliko, Benjamin Alvarado, Sheila Badu, Olivia Barbale, Sharon Boateng, Sonja Carvalho, Ana Castillo Ayala, Andraws Daabool, Samantha DeLuca, Kaitlynn Dennett, Blake Desrosiers, Mobeen Fatima, Okoh Frimpong, Tamanna Gurung, Ryan Hale, Blerina Iljas, Phylicha Kalala, Joyce Kienyere, Christian Kohler, Jackson Lam, Jenny Nhi Lam, Gia-Han Le, Nicholas Li, Marianela Lugo, Tu Luu, Ryan Luu, Juanita Marfo, Lea Martorana, Crismarcely Mueces Rodriguez, Cristian Negron Rivera, Hung Nguyen, Britnie Nguyen, Peter Nhan, Jadrienne Peltier, Leticia Peprah, Lillyanna Perez, Thoai Phan, Jean Phan, Dakendjy Pierre, Yailenys Pimentel, Aleksander Proko, Samantha Pusateri, Tatiana Ramos, Carolin Reinoso Fernandez, Maria Rodriguez, Nayeli Rodriguez Retana, Zerintia Ruiz, Lorena Souza Cardoso, Puspa Subedi, Kimberly Swanson, Courtney Tran, Jason Tweneboah, Bianca Valentin, Sarah White, and Daniel Williams.

Juniors

First Honors: Alvin Boateng Marfo Acquah, Jacob Boatright, Kimberly Carmona Diaz, Makenna Dolan, Dukilda Hasanllari, Emily Judkins, Jocelyn Lopez, Mondie Lucius, and Paschal Ojatabu.

Second Honors: Esther Adu, Sabrina Albertorio, Abdallah Al-Obaidi, Lordson Amofa, Antonia Amonu McCarthy, Thomas Boapeah, Nana Ekua Budu, Nteziyaremye Byiringiro, Dea Cenolli, Jessica Clivio, Nylajah Colon, Nazdana Darwishi, Adam DeFosse, Luis Deya, John Diaz, Devin Dinh, Jahzeel Encarnacion Diaz, Reilly Fikucki, Cassandra Flegal, Liam Foskett, Noah Franchi, Juan Garcia Reyes, Genna Goggins, Edgerin Harris, Josue Hernandez, Brandon Hubert, Kenny Huynh, Fatima Ismail, Lexxus Jackson, Christina Jandrow, Shannen Jimenez Alfonso, Eliana Lamptey, Kim Le, Anh Le, Erick Licona, Archange Lombo, Angel Lucky, Randy Luong, Krissy Ly, Evolina McDonnell, Melanie Mejia, Maritza Melendez, Melissa Melendez, Fredrick Muchiri, Olivia Munyambu, Ivy Nieves, Julianna Nunez, Humberto Pablo Mateo, Aneralys Pereira, Ohemaa Pipim, Audriana Proper, Timothy Quach, Sean Rosselli, Prince Etta Sonpon, Helena Stamatakis, Majel Tafa, Fidel Torres Menjivar, Grace Tran, Andy Truong, Tim Truong, Dennis Twumasi, and Siyi Zhang.

Sophomores

First Honors: Maxim Attiogbe, Han Chiem, Hayatullah Darwishi, Celia Germain, Paige Landry, Calvin Li, Clarise Liu, Julio Morales-Mena, Bao Han Ngo, Richard Nguyen, Kaden Nguyen, Cindy Nguyen, Priscilla Obeng, Nancy Phan, Samuel Posner, Caroline Quinn, Zulimar Quiros, Daniel Tejeda Davila, Tia Tomco, and Valerie Tran.

Second Honors: Priscilla Abaidoo, Victor Adu Acquaye, Danielle Afrakoma, Jazwaur Ankrah, Marleny Argueta Martinez, Heather Bachand, Finlay Bergstrom, Kacey Bresnahan, Sylfe Broh, Melvin Cabrera, Keila Carmona, Jessica Cohen, Gislaine Cruz Wilson, Araya Del Frate, Soelis Diaz Zayas, Nancy Doan, Joshua Domotey, Phuc Duong, Alexandra Economou, Felicita Figueroa, Shannon Fitzgerald, Yaw Frimpong, Erica Frimpong, Naydelis Garcia Rios, Nicholas Garry, Jordan Grady, Shyla Jones, Jayden Keevan, Savanna Le, Thu Le, Anaia Lombo, Angie Lucius, Catarina Margarotti, Abigail McDermott, Jazlynn Medina, Katherine Mendez, Safia Najjar, Ziadoon Nazzal, Samira Netto, Jacquelian Ngo, Kelly Nguyen, Mai Thanh Nguyen, Oanh Nguyen, Amos Njenga, Jobeth Pacheco, Jerika Polanco, Nana Quanin, Nieshaly Ramirez, Valentina Ramos, Jonathan Rivas, Bernice Saysay, Brayan Sierra, Iteoluwakiisi Talabi, Jameson Thach, Kim Anh Tran, and Tanisha Villalongo Santiago.

Freshmen

First Honors: Miles Appleton, Isabella Archambault, Afua Asare, Lily Chisholm, Isabella Da Silva, Frankie Dong, Shelley Duodu, Maryorie Hernandez Benes, Tina Ho, Anthony Matimu, Dalena Nguyen, Grace Nyamekye, Hana Olivia, Justin Phan, Tiffany Rawlston, Adonis Rodriguez, Deyli Romero Mesas, Elvin Sanchez, and Lina Tran.

Second Honors: Lloydia Agyemang, Zoe Black, Kevin Boakye, Nancy Boateng, Loi Bui, Nathan Bui, Lucy Cantarero Vasquez, Owen Chase, Sheryl Domingo, Katherine Farfan Picon, Jordan Foy, Laura Garcia Ramirez, Lena Goins, Maya Huaman, John Huynh, Kyle Jerszyk, Michael Juarez, Grace Kalinowski, Cindy Lam, Kady Le, Danyael Le, Guilherme Macedo De Jesus, Bryce Maloney, Janice Mensah, Marvin Mensah Acquah, Ahmed Mohammed Essam, Malia Montalvo, Janiyah Moore, Alberto Morales Mena, Dargely Mueces Rodriguez, Lisa Ngo, Tan Nguyen, Jennifer Nguyen, Khoa Nguyen, Cynthia Njenga, Katherine Noroian, Thantai Nsafoah, Christian Oboh, Jaqueline Orellana, Maria Orozco Orjuela, Enger Paulino Trujillo, Hannah Quang, Sunita Rai, Marco Rocha Jardim Silva, Isauleyshka Rodriguez, Livan Sanchez, Bikash Subba, Emily Synan, Andy Tran, and Nhut Tran.

University Park Campus 2018-2019 Third Quarter Honor Roll

Seniors

First Honors: Jaquelyn Morales and Janely Rosario.

Second Honors: Brianna Blais, Kenny Bui, Tu Quyen Le, Vy Ly, Erick Martinez, Thien Nguyen, Jenny Nguyen, Jones Osei-Owusu, Ricardo Ponce, Stephanie Sarfo, and Thuy Tien Tran.

Juniors

First Honors: Ezenia Diaz-Lembert, Gabriella Guzman Jerry, Tan Le, Jonathan Mora, Whitney Nguyen, Kevin Nguyen, Aaron Nguyen, Felix Pantoja, Samantha Pham, and Grace Uwimana.

Second Honors: Eliandy Bueno, Jean-Pierre De Jesus, Yasleni Genao, Nasurdin Hakiri, Helene Umutoni, Michael Vargas, and Miguel Zacarias.

Sophomores

First Honors: Debrin Adon, Germania Balbuena Marte, Yaa Brefo, Radaicy Cespedes Rodriguez, Jennifer Ha, Emily Huynh, Anna Luong, Kathy Martinez Dominguez, Mariela Miron Dominguez, Hairong Quan, Johnson Tran, Lizbeth Vazquez, and John Vo.

Second Honors: Laurel Flowers, Mayelin Gil Ramos, Pedro Hidalgo, Angelina Irizarry, Jesahi Mojica, and Marlene Morales Torres.

Freshmen

First Honors: Nairim Cespedes Rivan and Colin Nguyen.

Second Honors: Mbonye Clement, Antoinette Gruanue, Jason Ha, Anthony Lam, Nghi Nguyen, Jeffrey Nguyen, Izabella Toscano, Nhu Tran, Michelle Tran, Carelisse Vega Rodriguez, and Wilson Vo.

Grade 8

First Honors: Rachel Gibson, Tammy Huynh, Phong Nguyen, and Brian Tran.

Second Honors: Jonathan Carmona Mesa, Luis Cartagena, Robert Goode, Demi Hang, Megan Holmes, Erika Miron Dominguez, Ngocmy Natalie Nguyen, Kim Nguyen, Joe Nguyen, Adalise Rivera Lugo, and Alycia Young.

Grade 7

First Honors: Alkawthar Albohmood, Deni Jordhani, Akyedze Kusi, Tayen Lu Truong, Susan Luong, Diana Luong, Yvannah Ortega, Jordan Saguay, Pamely Saldana, Van Tran, and Gianni Viruet.

Second Honors: Osiris Adon, Stephanie Anokye, Kofi Brefo, Destiny Frimpong, Izael Gonzalez, Javon Hargrove, Noelani Negron, Dashaun Prince, Paola Saldana, Joanny Teran Lezcano, and Melannie Valdes.

Worcester Technical High School 2018-2019 Third Quarter Honor Roll

Seniors

First Honors: Muna Abdulkhader, Maryam Al Hakeem, Samantha Arguin, Martha Boiquaye, Dallas Burgess, Amyah Chagnon Verdieu, Yarelis Cortes, Kassandra Criollo, Jeanie Djokotoe, Bryan Escobar, Serena Jaber, Amy Jano, Dayshawna Johnson, Alyssa Kelleher, Maryssa Leone, Kristina Meneses, Selena Miller, Marleen Nunez, Beshair Nurhussien, Sean Oconnor, Caroline Owusu, Yamilett Pineda, Andrea Pizzotti, Zachary Plouffe, Marielys Rodriguez, Cassidy Rushlow, and Madison Seroter.

Second Honors: Maryam Abdulrasaq, Angeles Adutwumwaa, Angela Adutwumwaa, Felix Akaab, Wesley Alvarez, Katelyn Alves, Emilie Avril, Sibela Bace, Awa Bamba, Kasyus Barbour, Justice Batista, Kyran Bishop, Oswald Boampong, Chelsea Boateng, Samuel Borenstein, Carlos Cardenas, Greisy Cepeda Victoriano, Nyenpu Cisco, Tajrei Colon, Ayanna Cordova, Lytany Cruz, Oleevya Daboul, Landen Delacruz, Eh Doh, Julian Economou, Irianis Escalera, Nathaniel Felix, Roger Flores, Erin Gaffney, Kimberly Garcia, Julyari Gonzalez, Alyvia Hagearty, Michelle Haigbea, Jannelly Hilario, Kasandra Horan, Maria Jano, Carolina Jimenez, Brandon Kibathi, Abigael Kihu, Jessica Kuffour, Kaitlyn Lauziere, Zachary Le, Henry Le, Sarah Lefort, Michael Letendre, Re Ahna Lewis, Marquise Little, Hannah Mastrototaro, Molly Milionis, Brianna Millan, Brian Marcio Montenegro, Payton Morlock, Thuyen Nguyen, Margaret Njenga, Kylee Norris, Innocent Nortey, Nicole Odonkor, Naomi Ostlund, Isabelle Perez, Amanda Powell, Ohemaa Prempeh, Ronald Quijada, Tatiana Quintanilla, Hevyn Raymond, Pavli Renja, David Ringquist, Dariel Rodriguez, Sheyenne Rodriguez, Kendra Rose, Russell Sanborn, Mariama Sanneh, Zaimarie Santana Rivera, Jose Santiago, Vincent Sasso, Kailey Sciascia, Connor Shea, Joseph Skebos, Joshua Skebos, Jamarcus Taylor, Victor Thai, Carlos Torres, Doris Vasquez, Madelin Vera, Tommy Vicenty Torres, Allan Wachira, Asia Walker, and Angelina Zenon.

Juniors

First Honors: Miles Agyemang, Sally Al Suhaili, Hussain Bhatti, Mia Bisceglia, Alexa Bukoski, Angel Cabrera, Marc Cassata, John Demedeiros, Monica Doan, Josephine Essuman, Neyelin Hilario, Isabella Masiello, Jose Morales, Eduardo Moreira, An Nguyen, Meilin Nokeo, Yanairis Nunez, Besma Nurhussien, Dara Ostorga, Janyce Pickett, Mary Powell, Wilmer Reyes, Willeisha Rodriguez, Gabriela Rodriguez Lopez, Dorcas Ruhamya, Rolando Salamea-Lopez, Ryan Smith, Shelby Sposato, Azka Tanveer, Calvin Tran, Cole Wagner, Connor West, Hannah Williams, Ignacio Zuniga, and Ana Zuniga.

Second Honors: Griselle Abarca, Frances Adams, Beck Adjei Nyame, Alejandro Alicea, Shaelyn Anderson, Deborah Annin, Danial Aulo, Jessica Baronas, Anya Barrett, Samantha Belculfine, Sheridan Belnavis, Christian Benjumea Ortiz, Efua Bondzie, Jack Brackett, Samantha Brodeur, Laskye Brown, Matthew Burns, Zoe Campbell, Haley Capurso, Vivienne Charpentier, Jeriel Colon Calderon, Sincere Cruz, Lydia Dakin, Mulbah Darwulo, Isabella Daviau, Jomarie Dejesus, Melanie Depaz, Bruce Dobson, Josena Doe, Hailey Doyle, Sophia Dubay, Marydinna Ekeh, Mayra Elena, Timia Ende, Carlinsky Esperance, Juan Espinoza, Crystal Fernandez Duval, Christina Flynn, Lexie Gaitho, Katie Gallivan, Aria Garczynski, Nayeli Gil, Camden Gillespie, Nayalis Gonzalez, Georgina Gutierrez Galan, Grace Hakenson, Olivia Hall, Sawsan Hammond, Ryan Hendrickson, Olivia Jameson, Julie Jean Jacques, Masen Jost, Kimberly Kakpo, Ryan Karanja, Madison Kasputis, Samantha Kelleher, Alison Kiarie, Wesley Kinyanjui, Angela Kwarteng, Queenly Kyei, Sydney LaFlash, Arianna Larrabee, Vina Le, Shalysse Luiz, Sindy Mancia, Heather Mann, Daniel Marble, Josie Martell, Craig Martin, Anamarie Martinez, Erika Martinez, Angelene Matthew, Quinn Matthews, Mackenzie McNeil, Jacob Metallic, Edwin Miranda, Jarievet Miranda-Cruz, Marisabella Montoya, Safiya Nafai, Ryan Ndiritu, Mel Neves, Jefferson Ngamo, Nzanzu Nganza, Jame Ngo, Thanh Henry Nguyen, Jennifer Nguyen, Shainale Nguyen, Kiary Nieves, Ines Nieves, Emy Novoa, Philipo Ntibazokiza, Naiyelie Pacheco, Francisco Paulino, Gereline Perez, Joshua Phinney, Enrique Pillco, Zoi Pirperis, Savannah Platt, Tori Plikunas, Cindy Pratt, Christopher Quijada, Joseph Rajotte, Eddy Ramon, James Ricardi, Natasha Rivas, Antonio Rivera, Giovanna Rocha, Paola Rodriguez, Angel Rodriguez, Jennifer Ruano-Escobar, Nailea Salinas, Jason Sanchez, Selena Sanchez, Janely Santana, Ava Savage, Kanwal Shahzad, Sumayyah Shahzadi, Jake Shamaly, Zachary Sibray, Leah Silverstein, Emma Sjoberg, Agnes Smart, Michael Smith, Breanna Smock, Anastasia Somers, Robyn Stark, Elaina Stearns, Michaela Swisher, Juliette Tarnuzzer, Michael Taylor, Litzy Torres, Randy Tran, Alexa Trejo, Nevaeha Vazquez, Mariana Vega, Prisca Wagereka, Jordan Warner, Paul West, Adam Whitney, Miarah Williams, Kassandra Williams, Monique Yah, and Hawa Zuo.

Sophomores

First Honors: Katherine Brown, Shawn Budzinski, Francine Cot-Om, Isabela Cruz, Yamilex Cruz, Lauren Engquist, Arielle Hornbaker, Ibraheim Ibraheim, Trayvon Johnson, Sanantha Jude, Amanda Mui, Paola Palomeque Jara, Nima Patel, Anthony Pizzotti, Kathryn Quinn, Yanitza Rodriguez, Sofia Thomas, Linda Tran, and Sarah Tran.

Second Honors: Valerie Abarca Manche, Neidis Acevedo, Eugenia Agurimah, Rabeea Al Jizani, Rokaih Alaloussi, Derek Alas, Rafael Alejo, Luis Alves Mendes, Michael Apher, Christina Arcentales Bermejo, Elaine Asamoah, Adrian Asante, Maria Assis, Anas Awad, Anna Aziz, Braden Beauchene, Genesis Bernabel, Aaron Bishop, Afeni Boyd, Kitana Brissette, Gabrielle Brown, Timothy Camarra, Stephanie Canizares, Axel Carrasquillo Pineda, Jack Carroll, Silas Chambers, Jean Judeline Charles, Kendra Collins, Rayna Consiglio, Meghan Couture, Michael Cronin, Katlyn Daley, Victoria Dauksz, Louis Dellolio, Brian Diaz, Makenzie Dover, Nicole Fredua Agyemang, Gus Garcia Valente, Diego Gil Jimenez, Chantel Gonzalez, Jefferson Gonzalez, Addison Green, Ander Guayas Jara, Sandip Gurung, Anisha Gurung, Zyara Hamilton, Peyton Harden, Jayden Ibanez, Ruben Isenberg, Jennifer Jarzobski, Ariella Jumpp, Shaindelle Kimani, Akua Kwarteng, Gabrielle Lacaire, Alayjah Lane, Landon Le, Kayla LeBoeuf, Leishaliz Lebron, Camdyn Lloyd, Aden Lopez, Raheeq Makhzumy, Angel Maldonado, Alberto Maldonado, Logan Malone, Nathaniel Manu, Stephanie Martinez, Madison Matthews, Ryan Mazeika, Jeremiah Mcdaniel, Mi Meh, Justin Meola, Brandon Merino, Habibo Mohamed, Maryam Mustafa, Doaa Mutar, Tritha Neupane, Michelle Nguyen, Cindy Nguyen, Julie Nguyen, Zephyr Ntimanduenga, Prince Nyamekye, Rushil Patel, Estiben Pillco Minchala, Byron Poole, Kyram Pou, Victor Quinones, Maroua Rahaoui, Oscar Ramirez Blanco, Havilla Ribeiro, Camron Richardson, Michaela Rickards, Samia Rivas, Michelle Rodriguez, Douglas Roque, Natalie Rosario, Christina Ross, Giovanni Salerno, Maria Victoria Sales, Mya Saphirak, Denzel Sarfo Antwi, Taylor Schonborg, Frederick Siayor, Duncan Sibray, Jessica Soto, Matthew Stuller, Aeneas Taylor Frye, David Thananga, Quinn Torres, Isabella Vancelette, Victoria Villamil, Katelynn Wales, Joshua Zdonczyk, and Richard Zelayandia.

Freshmen

First Honors: Maryam Al Nidawi, Cianna Aubin-Carville, Jacob Baronas, Christopher Bilodeau, Adalia Borrelli, Luke Bourque, Tahje Bryan, Carlos Canizares, Naiskys Carmenate, Xadia Cherrie, Jacob Cooney, Gerard Demain, Kiera Derrell, Sophia Dimopoulos, Lily Fichtner, Ana Giraldo, Jasmarie Henriquez, Asya Kabanov, Simran Kaur, Lilliana Kyle, Julia Leitko, Cindy Luong, Austin Manna, Saoirse McGinn, Sean Murphy, Diana Nguyen, Brian Nguyen, Rena Nurhussien, Jonathan Orellana, Sophia Pandolfi, Morgan Pandolfi, Roselin Paulino, Noah Pirperis, Britney Quach, Julia Rivera, Aidan Smith, Mia Stolakis, Trey Tankersley, Jared Vega, Sophia Zoghbi, and Stacia Zoghbi.

Second Honors: Nooran Al Aloosi, Yousif Alsudani, Rosan Alzuhairi, Julia Amaral Santos, Zachary Amidon, Alison Aponte, Samuel Araujo, Beyonce Asomani, John Barsaleau, Chantell Blount, Lucas Bombonatti, Anthony Bourdeau, Ashley Brea, Natasha Brooks, Ryan Bukoski, Nina Carroll, Donovan Coleman, Skylar Daly, Ariana Davieau, Hazel Diaz, Francesca Diaz Aybar, Italia DiPadua, Sara Doherty, Marian Dos Santos Rabelo, Fei Duong, Omar Elmi, Favour Enwereuzor, Antoinette Enyim, Matthew Garcia, Rachael Githige, Stephen Grenier, Alexa Grullon, Sabah Hammad, Matthew Hiscock, Janavia Hodge, Kaileigh Houde, Katie Huynh, Raphaela Jean Jacques, Jose Jijon Gaspar, Orlando Joya Flores, Gabriela Kadiri, Aya Khwa Murad, Jada Kihu Davini, Eden Kimani, Zataeya King, Christopher Lavoie, Janelle Layne, Elizabeth Le, Lacey Lee, Joshua Lemieux, June Lundin, Quoc Ly, Cristiano Machado Silveira, Bryan Marques De Souza, Cheyanne Martin Gonyea, Raymand Martinez, Ycyes Mcconnell, Shaun Mcdonald, Kaylee Melendez, Joshua Menard, Ernest Meyh, Sieda Mohamud, Sali Mohsin, Miguel Montoya Zapata, Erika Morales, Ciara Morales, Alyssa Morales, Kenneth Moscozo, Gabriel Nadow, Ba Nguyen, Chanh Nguyen, Jesye Nortey, Linell Nunez Beriguette, Caitlyn Oliveira, Angel Otero, Constantine Owusu-Mensah, Alexandra Pandolfi, Ashley Parker, Shanay Patel, Brandon Pen, Fabian Pinon, Lana Pucyk, Alexander Quijada, Paige Rawson, Eugena Raymond, Poe Reh, Miriamyelis Rivera Lopez, Jaylisses Rodriguez, Genesis Rodriguez, Kiana Rodriguez Acevedo, Raneth San, Gabriella Sasso, Angel Sastre, Jack Scannell, Desire Serr, Haniel Serrano, Hunter Siebel, Gustavo Siqueira, Michael Smith, Uttara Son, Kali Stout, Safa Subhi, Michael Tasi, Matthew Terry, Thoai Thach, Noelia Tolentino, Denzel Valera, Joshua Van, Jeisnely Vazquez Pizarro, Imani Vega, Yadiel Villalongo Santiago, Sarai Villegas, Nathalia Vulcain, Alexis Wagner, Mateusz Wasiewicz, Diamond White, Chaise Withers, Benjamin Wright, Mia Wright, Amy Zapata Barrera, and Eleni Zelayandia.

Burncoat Middle School 2018-2019 Third Quarter Honor Roll

Grade 8

First Honors: Trudy Atuahene, Ashmina Bhujel, Rosina Boateng, Charlotte Cain, Caleigh Carvill, Katherine DeFosse, Grace Fitzgerald, Trisha Fynn, Madison Georgopoulos, Sophia Guerra, Mia Haynes, Evan John, Maria Johnston-Medina, Kaylee Kalagher, Brigid Keaney, Mary Lambert, Yeselmary Lopez, Prince Nanakobi, Caitlyn Parks, Lauren Popinchalk, Gloriany Rivera, and Nick York.

Second Honors: Yasmine Abouazza, Nana Agyeman Duah, Evlynne Albanese, Awurabena Anane, Journey Andrews Clunes, Rori Arguin, Eliana Aviles, Nalest Baiden, Isabelle Belanger, Angel Bencosme, Ashlie Boateng, Braxton Bogosian, Henry Bolduc, Kathryn Borges, Carlos Burgos, Tyla Cabana, Carlos Camello Martins, Emily Cogoli, Caleb Cormier, Joseph Cortes, Wyatt Dancy, Lorenzo Digiulio, Worla Dra-Zonyrah, Rose Erilus, Aaliyah Garcia, Angelina Generelli, Keira Gentilucci, Sarah Hermance, Emma Jalbert, Boucarr Jalloh, Ashley Jenks, Greta Johnson, Alexandra Julien, Melvin Kabucho, Palwasha Khan, Charles King, Cameron Knapp, Saharah Kunutsor, Gillian Lane, Clayton Lodge, Jeremy Luna, Robert Lynch, Edgar Melendez, Shelby Mierzejewski, Kevin Minkah, Sofia Mohamad Zarif, Lili Nadeau, Viet Nguyen, Paul Njenga, Rithina Njenje, Liana Oduro, Iranny Ortega, Alex Ortiz Colon, Cananea Patterson, Madison Peper, Gianna Peters, Victoria Petrides, Tomas Pinzon Espinosa, Nashla Prensa, Kailey Price, Juan Quezada, Elany Rivera, Kiana Rodriguez, Anaya Ross, Joseph Ross, Samuel Sabo, Kevin Sampson, Luke Shamaly, Tehya Silun, Sophie Smith, Vafa Soheyli, Aryely Valoy Perez, Alexander Vazquez, Yanalissa Vazquez, Victhor Vieira, Isac Wandiba, Ella Wells, and Evan Wini.

Grade 7

First Honors: Ardoowan Al Khameesi, Kelsey Bitzas, Rylee Cashen, Valentino Dardas, Alexandra Davila, Matthew DeHoratius, Mauricio Gomes Vela Neto, Tegan Janulewicz, Tess Lambert, Heidi Landaverde Serrano, Hopsa Mic, Rhiannon Novick, Victoria Rich, Alanis Rosario, Ryan Sousa, Kritika Tamang, Garrison Trinque, Basman Wini, and Chad Zannotti.

Second Honors: Nevaeh Agyeman Duah, Lyse Alexandre, Tiba Alrammahi, Francis Amanor, Nathania Antwi, Lily Apraku, Ali Awad Ali Salim, Maryam Badmos, Aydan Bartley, Tyler Bertel, Jada Bordes, MacKenzie Bousquet, Anna Brazile, Emilly Carvalho, Addison Carvill, Kiara Colon, Makaylah Conrado, Daiserell Cruz, John Daigle, Alyssa Daly, Maame Darquah, Sanaii Diaz, Lukas Dills, Jeannelly Disla, Mary Dwyer, Maura Dyer, Dayary Estrada, Malachi Falcone, Oscary Feliz Vasquez, Carey Gardner, Sweeta Ghimiray, Elexyana Gomez, Kathryn Harden, Logan Hill, Alexander Hill, Emma Hise, Declan Hughes, Abigail Jones, Janelle Jovin, Dianeliz Jurado, Hilda Kamanu, Ava Kelly, Grace Kelly, John King, Jacob Kinnery, Amirah Kone, Denalyn Latorre, Zoe Lavalle, Tess Lee, Sofia Libuda, Eli Lipner Riza, Eden Lipner Riza, Madelin Lora, Fadzai M Tongwiza, Kierra Madison, Musaab Malik, Jordan Marrero, Josue Mateo, Taevon Mburu, Asma Mojahed Zadeh, Alainis Mojica, Angelica Monteiro, Isabel Morales, Melanie Morse, James Morse, Luis Munoz, Abdulsammad Mustafa, Geoffrey Mwaniki, William Nortey, X Andra Nova, Joel Opoku Kwateng, Joshua Ortiz, Michelle Osei, Keyrone Osorio Salazar, Jaideliz Otero, Juan Padilla, Masen Padilla, Machais Pagan, Jaidylee Pagan-Vargas, Yaritza Pimentel, Gianna Pizarro, Nicholas Plouffe, Mehilyn Polanco Morel, Ayden Pugliese, Thimjos Richards, Carlos Rivera, Solimar Rivera, Jaeden Rochelle, Nelson Rodriguez, Carlos Rodriguez, Yarielis Rodriguez Somersall, Jared Roman, Domenic Rose, Jeydaliz Ruiz, William Ryan, Allan Santiago Ortiz, Ellet Santos Reis, Alessa Silva Lima, Isaiah Smith, Sienna Smith, Julia Sobrinho, Sandra Soto Melendez, Rejan Spahiu, Amoni Speight Robinson, Maddox Stott, Liam Sullivan, Kevin Thach, Marcus Thorpe, Lealey Torres, Tyler Tran, Linh Tran, Alexander Tubert, Ashlyn Vachon, Maya Valle, Victoria Vazquez Aponte, Alanis Velazquez Perez, Lyzmarie Velez, Rayley Villatico, Alyson Vincequere, Marcella Vogel, Alexandra Von Timroth, Tiffany Vuong, Anguela Wounda, Jerilena Zarwea, Diane Zayeneh, and Oscar Zelada Trinidad.

Forest Grove Middle School 2018-2019 Third Quarter Honor Roll

Grade 8

First Honors: Judi Al Sayed Hassan, Gabriella Albaladejo, Sarah Aldulaimi, Erisbel Alicea, Xavier Almendarez, Brandon Alvarenga Henriquez, Hawa Amadou, Megi Batelli, Sean Bellin, Marjorie Boadu, Keziah Boateng, Emma Brunelle, Olivia Burke, Sophia Chandler, Corinne Conety, Lilliana Cutting, Mary Dawoud, Gersi Dura, Aylin Espejo, Kennedy Etheridge, Oriowokite Fatoke, Ryan Flanagan, Hailey Forrest, Gabriel Garzon, Samantha Grenier, Juana Gutierrez Solis, Phu Huynh, Odette Irankunda, Zainab Ismail, Olivia Jansson, Michelle Karimi, Victor Kariuki, Caitlyn Kelly, Elefteria Kladas, Izabel Kruczynski, Grace Kunar, Hailey Laprade, Matteo Lopez, Karina Lubowicki, Kevin Ly, Belkisa Male, Julianna Marzilli, Leslie Mburu, Kate Mccarthy, Viktoria Melka, Alijandro Ian Mendoza, Sarah May Mendoza, Clare Murray, Damon Myers, Asala Naeem, Geanna Naslazi, Lauren Ober, Isabella Ortiz, Konstantine Paleologos, Roena Palla, Andrea Papa, Maria Pena Garcia, Trinity Phillips, Abby Pratt, Riley Quinn, Grace Quinn, Emma Quinn, Joselin Quintanilla Maravilla, Jack Richard, Ella Rodriguez, Evelynn Rogers, Nellie Rushton, Sedra Salman, Faith Sanchez, J Rose Santana, Patricia Santos, Emily Schoen, Kamela Shehaj, Emily Sholla, Sophia Simmarano, Molly Sullivan, Jacob Sullivan, Sara Tamayo, Adella Thomas, Anh Tran, Sarai Vargas Villalonga, Sanaiya Wheeler, and Caroline Zinkevich.

Second Honors: Gaddiella Acquaah, Aliya Addo, Saleem Adem, Jackson Allred, Anthony Alves, Andrew Amo Mensah, Sharon Aquino Chino, Yesenia Ardon, Herlin Arevalo, Krizia Baker, Brendan Bango, Eliot Barakat, Lucas Barbalho, Yusuf Bassem, Merary Benitez, Enrique Bernal, Prince Boateng, William Brophy, Jade Brousseau, Peter Capi, Ayanna Caraballo Wachira, Geovanny Carreno, Anthony Catanese, Evan Christopherson, Hailey Colon, Katie Contreras, Kyan Corriveau, Taegan Covino, Reina Cruz, Reynaldo Cruz Mouliert, Allen Daboul, Samira Dasilva, Jenna Dec, Emmanuel Deleon, Yadira Delgado, Addison Deviney, Catherine Di Domenico, Angelika Dobrikovs, Elijah Doh, Toby Dokyi, Jack Duehring, Andrew Ernst, Juliana Fernandez, Alexandra Fisher, Nicholas Gadson, Jordan Gagliastro, Sophia Gahagan, Antonio Garcia, Celia Garnett, Taylor Gazaille, Adriana Giacobbi, Bella Giangrande, Michael Giarusso, Joanna Gogo, Julia Goulart, Teddy Grillo, Johnny Ha, Sidney Hall, Jehad Hammad, Megan Harris, Hailey Hill, Zackary Jennings, Nicolas Juarez, David Kakule, Jorgo Karamelo, Roy Karanja, Vladislav Kelin, Nicollette Kiorpes, Kevin Lai, Jadon Lai, Lyna Lam, Brian Le, Joshuan Marte, Matthew McElroy, Riley Mead, Destiny Mercado, Saul Murillo, Helen Murray, Aurelien Ngamo, Isabella Ngo, Andy Nguyen, Brian Njunge, Kathy Nom, David Nortey, Michael Oconnor, Chiamaka Okoli, Jostin Paxtor, Langston Pearson, Mary Theresa Pere, Glorymari Pereira, Jonathan Perez, Nadia Pinon, Gabriel Pinon, Emmie Plante, Ella Polzer, Julia Prendergast, Konstantinos Prodromidis, Anneliese Puch, Edith Ramos Choc, Neha Rao, Ryan Richard, Mariah Rivera, Bethany Rodriguez, Francisco Rodriguez, Lisandra Rodriguez Castillo, Lisanna Rodriguez Castillo, Abigail Rosa, Isabelle Rose, Jeremiah Sanchez, Prashan Sanyashi, Madison Sasso, Davien Sawyer, Emily Short, Maxim Simakoff, Andrew Soto, Lucinda Suchenski Loustaunau, Olivia Sullivan, Gabriel Thorin Dos Santos, Jayda Tierney, Mackenzie Tupja, Ashley Vales, Jaricelys Velazquez, Rudy Veliz Carrera, Rose Wairimu, Noah Webster, Bethany Weinberg OBrien, Jasmine Worster, Ahmed Xayan, Adam Zementowski, and Izac Zuniga.

Grade 7

First Honors: Nana Akoma Akyeampong, Cristin Asho, Elizah Baez, Yocellyn Benitez, Samantha Brennan, Kathryn Brophy, Ariana Burgos, Maranda Carroll, Julianne Chau, Sydney Chauvin, Desiree Coughlin, Frank Daabool, Emma Delia, Angela Dhima, Alin Dola, Hailey Dunn, Eftalia Economou, Jaidyn Edmonds, Rahma Farouk, Henry Flamuraj, Sarah Fosberry, Eliana Giolekas, Margaret Goodness, Abby Harito, Madeline Henderson, Ara Jizmejian, Claudia Kabanov, Chloe Kraemer, Thi Ly, Elijah Marosz, Yeraisi Martes Guerrero, Luiza Matias, Fianna Mcginn, Braedy McGuire, Ilma Melka, Stephanie Muriuki, Hannah Murray, Katerine Murray, Emily Nguyen, Brandon Nguyen, Jada Oconnor, Emily Oconnor, Neiely Ovani, Abigail Padilla, Alexander Pano, Thomas Papagni, Lily Passmore, Gabrielle Ryan, Benit Sharma, Grace Sholla, Marcus Siebel, Eric Somuah, Jada Soukseunchay, Ava Stankus, Artemisa Subashi, Gabriel Lucas Timoteo, Tristan Tram, Sebastiana Truchsess, and Etienne Xibri.

Second Honors: Fatima Abdisalam, Stifane Abdulky, Jorge Acevedo, George Acquaah, Bianca Aguayo Pedroza, Destiny Alce, Kamil Andrew, Nathaniel Appiah, David Bashi, Olivia Belcastro, Kayla Belsito, Naima Bleou, Kalib Bueno, Sam Bui, Ajskjon Callo, Annabelle Campagna, Sofia Catanese, Jamilly Chaves, Kaylani Chu, Tyffany Ciciliane, Emily Cleary Poteet, Aidan Cloutier, Mileidy Coiscou, Analiesse Collins, Christos Comitas, Peter Consiglio, Reece Creamer, Matthew Crompton, Maria Dasilva, Arielisbel David Esmurria, Anhr Dawoud, David Defusco, Sebastian Delgado Mattabanchoy, Roxanna Devlin, Rukmina Dhakal, Sebasthian Diaz, Meghan Donnelly, Emily Duszak, Karrar Etmayesh, Anhur Farhan, Patrick Foley, Sophia Fontes, Alberta Fordjour, Vanessa Gaddy, Isabella Generelli, Leila Gentile, Irsa Golemi, Nicholas Gollaz, Chloe Green, Michael Gregoire, Rafael Guerrero, Jacob Hainsworth, Justine Harvey, Jackson Head, Ryan Heath, Lukas Gabriel Heliodoro, Justin Hernandez, Phung Hoang, Nariah Horton, Alex Hoxha, Fatima Jaber, Jordy Jarama Castillo, Nathan Jreige, Joy Kavira, Larenzo Kemp, Luke Kennedy, Sadaqat Khan, Myles Kiley, Finola Kirby, Nadia Krasheninin, Serxho Kreka, Anja Lera, Monica Lima, Stephen Lincuna, Tristan Luong, Asiona Maddox, Brandon Marcelonis, Isabela Marufuji, Jah Quaze McConner, Benjamin McGrath, Ainsley Mckenney, Alec Moreau, Leeangelis Moreno, Anejia Moten, Jediddah Mwaura, Lily Nadow, Brett Neuman, Duc Nguyen, Lauren Padilla, Kahlia Parker, Michael Phan, Aisela Rexha, Anhar Rihan, Adrien Rivera, John Roche, Serena Rodriguez, Melanie Romer, Matthew Saliu, J Cier Santana Claudio, Grace Sarsfield, Reaghan Scavone, Kathryn Shannon, Margaret Shannon, Alexander Sibray, Allison Stewart, Andrew Suyer, Olivia Talbot, Subin Tamang, Namsang Tamling, Jasirah Tavarez, Shanila Taylor, Carlos Torres, Sibora Ushe, Alicia Velazquez, Dulce Veliz Carrera, Victoria Wakadilo, Sonia Walusimbi, Tyler West, Danielle Wetteland, Londen Whear, Ian Wynja, Kalista Zavras, and Joy Zhao.

Sullivan Middle School 2018-2019 Third Quarter Honor Roll

Clarence Hill Academy

Eighth Grade

First Honors: Marvin Alvarado and Hiba Nazzal.

Second Honors: Kenneth Angelo, Yasmin Bonilla, Arisleidi Castillo Zapata, Dariluz Colon Brito, Alexis Corriveau, Cecilia Cousins Rodriguez, Nayalis De La Torre, William Do, Samuel Espiritusanto Alvarez, Nayeliz Feliciano Rivera, Jalida Flores, Makenzie Gonzalez, Chadege Goodman, Eric Hang, Nolen Jost, Rana Kokaz, Everlinda Kusi, Jordan Marsden, Crystal Martinez Aleman, Cameron Maxwell, Ryan Mccumber, Naairah Medina, Ko Meh, Reham Nazzal, Zoe Nunes, Ruth Opoku, Mubarak Osman, Alyssa Owens, Victoria Pacheco, Nydaja Ramos, Alejandro Rivera, Ark Salmonsen, Sharayah Scott Cummins, Juliana Solano, Brandon Solomon, Teni Son, Oluwanifesimi Talabi, Yadriel Torres, Jaaliyah Torres, Luis Torres, Othelia Wadlington, Elijah Wagley, and Peter Zheng.

Seventh Grade

First Honors: Rania Amallah, Emerson Arce Bautista, Kwabena Boateng, Richlove Boateng, Omar Fadhil, Kiannaliece Gordon, Ilianna Hernandez, Paige Hogan Leblanc, Tina Huynh, Kylie Laprade, Hally Lopez Albeno, Henry Nguyen, Mary Nzoka, Evelyse Palacios, Daviana Rodriguez, Layish Sharma, Rick Son, Huong Tran, Gabriela Wasiewicz, and Kylee Wetteland.

Second Honors: Aws Adris, Michael Cruz, Timothy Cruz, Amarilis Cruz Rivera, Justin De La Cruz, Kimberly Escobar, Anna Freitas Matos, Phuc Ho, Ana Jimenez Rodriguez, Riley King, Kenny Lai, Renato Matos, Steve Owusu-Ansah, Gustavo Pena Orellana, Helen Quintanilla, Jessica Ramirez Palma, Jenni Torres, and Dariel Vega.

Cider Mill Academy

Eighth Grade

First Honors: Tommy Nguyen and Kayla Tran.

Second Honors: Michael Agra, Sandra Aguilar, Al-anood Aldawasr, Daryl Asante, Julia Black, Milagros Brito Pena, Alex Colon, Mehnaz Darwishi, Duyen Dinh, Jancarlos Ferreira, Monese Genao, Ruben Gracia, Daniel Hasanllari, Lynn Lai, Joseph Lopez, Joanna Morais, Michael Moseti, Maxwell Ngata, Michaella Novia, Prince Ofori Attah, Madison Pham, Joshua Rodriguez, Luis Sanchez, Adrianna Shepard, Laura Toliaferro, Snaira Torres, Glory Torres Colon, Fiona Vuong, and Collin Xuan.

Seventh Grade

First Honors: Megan Hendrickson, Hyo Jung Olivia, Giang Pham, Elina Tran, and Rachel Vuong.

Second Honors: Mohammed Abdulmahd, Dinah Agyemang, Marlian Alvarado, Tiffany Boahen, Megan Boakye, Kyan Boucher, Julia Boyda, Nicole Djotas, Nadia Eshun, Patricia Gonzalez, Tanish Gurung, Xabdiel Hernandez Vazquez, Regan Jost, Jackson LEcuyer, Pau Lu, Bina Magar, Anthony Mccullough, Maw Meh, Nayely Melendez, Vanessa Mensah, Zenath Mohammed, Lorenzo Mojica, Jason Murillo, Sarai Negron Garcia, Maame Owusu-Boahene, Yohanlys Paez, Ryan Riel, Teodora Rodriguez, Mereae Sameer, Logan Shattuck, and Carlvinstein Wangaru.

DaVinci Academy

Eighth Grade

First Honors: Lilliana Cheveyo, Carisa Hochkeppel, and Luis Reyes Rivas.

Second Honors: Kobina Abakah, Nisi Adames Hernandez, Obed Amoateng, Felix Aponte Hernandez, Joshua Brady, Elida Castellanos Rosario, Haley Coyle, Keryane Garcia, Trinity Huynh, Robert Jarvis, Isabella Kegley, Safo Kissi, Keira Martinez, Sindi Misliu, Luis Quintanilla, Celina Saldarriaga Franco, Arianna Sanchez Lucier, Gifty Siayor, Mary Thach, Jadriana Valcarcel, Steven Wu, and Trinity Wyman Sanchez.

Seventh Grade

First Honors: Saphire Chau, Sebastian Diaz De Jesus, Angelina Lam, Claritza Rivera, Jenna Spillane, Jayneece Velazquez, Nadeen Yaser, and Hannah Zacek.

Second Honors: Akira Alston, Andrea Ashon, Carola Batista Polanco, Alina Chhem, Cherry Htoo, Claire Karanja, Lixion Koulmbai, Deron Kusi, David Melendez Estupinian, Mailin Melgar Landaverde, Felix Miranda, Rai Molina Alava, Jesus Morfe Gutierrez, Francine Niragira, Daniela Okyere, Ryan Pitney, Monyneath Than, Tyara Veira, and Zabriel Zuniga.

Goddard Scholars Academy

Eighth Grade

First Honors: Yariana Bergier, Avedis Dola, Erika Lam, Emma Robeau, Rhea Secor, and Emily Truong.

Second Honors: Robert Blute, Rhylie Bray, Evas Dhespollari, Katie Doan, Randy Huynh, Ethan Katz, Helen Kennedy, David Ly, Ricardo Mendez, Matthew Mingolla, Anthony Nguyen, Naomi Orcel, Ryan Quach, Tatyana Richman, Avery Strogoff, Diego Suchenski Loustaunau, and Emmanuel Joel Torto.

Seventh Grade

First Honors: Lucille Billiar, Natalie Boucher, Laura Coderre, Anya Geist, Denisa Iljas, Stephen Kett, Linett Lam, Sophie Lesure, Mugure Mwangi, Ai Vy Ngo, Eliana Panopio, Shantell Siaw, Hilary Tran, Melissa Truong, and Isabella Weyler.

Second Honors: Brendan Bacon, Eden Bergstrom, Emilio Burgos, Oliver Chase Norris, Phu Duong, Dhanya Goordial, Nathan Lam, Ella Marie Marfo Missah, Emma Moriarty, Benedict Morrow, Georgia Ntow, David Ramos, Caleb Skalin, and Natalie Wamback.

Sixth Grade

First Honors: Irene Adjei, Eli Black, Naseem Blount, Eliara Campos, James Christie, Sage Comeaux, Lana Cordella, Pau Cuberes, Shannon Dennehy, Eve Dunshee, Aurora Hao, Alina Liu, Adreanna Lugo, Phoebe Mcdermott, Nigel Ojatabu, Delaney Quinn, Lucy Reidy, Olivia Robeau, Dara Smolkin Boatright, Esther Talhadas, Lila Tallagnon, Victoria Tran, and Kirsten Wahome.

Second Honors: Jackson Amenta, Allante Baptiste, Jayden Benitez Martinez, Astrid Bidwell, Owen Cohane, Nicholas Ermilio, Roman Fechner, Jennifer Garajau, William Giannopoulos, Sienna Hurley, Justin Keyo, Isabella Marrero, Liliana Santos, John Simoes Faier, Jayden Tran, and Eleanor Whitehead Pleaux.

Translate