Honor Roll

Burncoat High School 2018-2019 Fourth Quarter Honor Roll

Seniors

First Honors: Jose Brisita, Juan Brito, Elizabeth Chapdelaine, Amina Djotas, Johnathan Huynh, Avery Kasten, Aiman Khaliq, Jonny Le, Fatimah Mohammed, Lauren Pichette, Ana Sofia Sarmiento, Maria Simone Sarmiento, Matthew Sousa, and Beatrice Waithaka.

Second Honors: Keith Abaka Amuah, Kiana Albertson, Matthew Amissah, Obinna Asia, Kwaku Asomaning, Mymoon Bhuiyan, Sarah Bialkin, Maria Borelli, Celia Borelli, Maikaila Buchannan, Paolo Bustos, Olga Calam Us, Jordi Codjoe, Jack Cooney, Hyung Jun Dotsu, Isabelle Fredella, Jainelys Fuentes, Elliott Gervais, Kyle Giddens, Lawyer Guppy, Zero Huynh, Mareim Ibrahim, Travon Kariuki, Christina Le, Leydi Lopez, Brendan Luong, Tung Luu, Aisling Novick, Andrew Petrie, Zachary Plouffe, Christian Price, Anastasia Quiles Leblanc, Juan Ramirez Acacia, Brandon Rivera, Cole Sheerin, Enes Spahiu, Lily St Pierre, Shane Thacker, Elsi Tutu, Gabriella Vallejo, Sofia Vallejo, and Emmanuel Vazquez Padilla.

Juniors

First Honors: Brigitte Apenteng, Habeebah Badmos, Rita Brederson, Vincenza Burdulis, Clara Chambers, Tiana Cogoli, Adeline Dwyer, Abigail Friedline, Eduardo Galicia Flores, Camara Hilton, Maighen Laferriere, Benyamin Lapidus, Austin Lauziere, Steven Ngo, and Ethan Pintor.

Second Honors: Joa Dane Alexandre, Sabreen AlKhameesi, Dylan Ansah, Chizaram Asia, Ryan Auger, Angelina Baez, Debora Benitez-Otero, Charles Croteau, Brianna Derrick, Jayson Dominguez, Nikki Gaucher, Brian Gitau, Isaiah Gomez, Leslie Hernandez, Huy Ho, Zainab Hussain, Rana Ismael, John Janus, Sheik Kamara, Devon Keelin, Joshua Lapidus, Liam McDonald, Angel Medina, Wilvannette Medina Cruz, Mountsinai Morris, George Nguyen, Inkamuzindi Nyafuraha, Nana Kojo Otoo, Abigail Reardon, Madelyn Rich, Hector Rivera, Otto Ruderman, Colin Scuderi, Beth Sullivan, Maria Alejandra Tapia Betancourt, Ioanna Tchangova, Marcus Walley McKay, and Jonathan Wang.

Sophomores

First Honors: Lily Bialkin, James Bui, Maame Darko, Liam Gates, Efuah Gyanson, Melina Iannacchione, Lucas Janiaski Barbosa, Muzzamil Malik, Emily Parks, Pablo Tapia Betancourt, Joseline Vazquez, and Amanda Grace Wambui.

Second Honors: Nyasia Adams Russell, Haneen Alzuhairy, Mariem Amellal, Rhodaline Barber, Hillary Boadu, Kashus Brown, Bob Byichyaza, Kassandra Cochran, Abby Cooney, Beverly Davies, Jemica Dorelus, Garrett Forget, Angel Gonzalez, Briana Guzman, Katelyn Hidalgo, Talya Horton, Berlyne Marie Joseph, Eliezer Jurado, Eric Kahiu, Elly Kulesza, Hieu Le, Hunter LeBlanc, Azellie Luyo, Abigail Marlborough, Margaret McCarthy, Rocky Mitchell, Kim Nguyen, Elvian Njoki, Benedicta Nyanzu, Denzel Ohene Sakyi, John Ortiz, Audrey Rahim, Selena Ramos, Liza Rosenblum, Regis Adrian Simo Simo, Kaylee St Pierre, Nathaniel Sushkin, Gabriella Torna, Erin Vantre, Gajra Walker, and Robert Woods.

Freshmen

First Honors: Kyle Arroyo, Leah Berg, Mia Davis, Lois Divoll, Ashley Gonzalez, Taylor Hacker Pratt, Micah Haynes, Sienna Leone, Derek Oliviera, Rachel Oppong, Arthur Peterson, Zachary Rich, Jusuf Spahiu, Daija Speight, Linh Tran, Paoliany Tubens, and Chantale Zuzi.

Second Honors: Dylan Agyeman, Mustafa AlJassani, Pharrel Ansah, Aiden Brimmer, Owen Butts, Nyla Clark, Mariangely Colon, Edgar Colon, Ezra Cullon, Caleb Douglas, Ciaran Douglas, Kaitlyn Gould, Kareem Jolly, Saif Khalid, Nicola Laratro, Ora Lin, Olivia Ludy Speight, Brian Maki, Isabella Montalvo, Uchenna Nwachuku, Alyssa OConnor, Belinda Owusu, Maria Gabriella Panta, James Plouffe, Saad Rabbi, Kasey Remillard, Patrick Rigaud, Sacha Rosado Rivera, Angelina Sahin, Marie Santana, Juliana Santos Rivera, Meghan Scuderi, Paula Sierra Vargas, Bryan Smith, Norman Tang, Jaden Vega, and Riley West.

Claremont Academy 2018-2019 Fourth Quarter Honor Roll

Seniors

First Honors: Hayley Horton, Ngan Nina Nguyen, Livia Thomollari, and Thanh Nha Tran.

Second Honors: Melanie Aguilar, Oscar Amparo, Santos Avalos Castillo, Alexandra Ayala, Amarilys Ayala, Johana Dhivers, Tashira Farrell Correa, Karla Garcia, Catherine Jauregui Trinidad, Chrinovain Kankonde, Kyara Lopez, Alanys Lozada, Edrian Mendez, Kahleigha Rivera-Higgins, Darwin Rodriguez, Jadine Rondeau Perritt, and Alvin Vasquez.

Juniors

First Honors: Jennifer Estrada, Delmy Henriquez, Peter Korfuzi, and Kimberly Patrocinio.

Second Honors: Misk Al Jeboure, Amani Alhajjo, Edwin Baculima, Johanna Cerna, Genesis Coto, Juan Granados Benitez, Audrey Gypsi, Jessenia Kolaco, Petronila Lux Velasquez, Magdalena Miguel Gaspar, Daniel Ponce, Jean Romero Gauthier, Calvin Som, and Margarita Valladares.

Sophomores

First Honors: Evelyn Hernandez Mo, Ricky Luong, and Nareichka Melendez Mercado.

Second Honors: Rut Arevalo, Xavier Aviles, Cristhian Chacon, Joselyn Figueroa Cosme, Truong Le Nguyen, An Nguyen, Sharlotte Nishimwe, Geysher Perez, Luis Rivera, Sherlyn Suarez, Gina Treska, Deanna Turner, and Anaiya Wright.

Freshmen

First Honors: Milly Figueroa Diaz, Isabella Galindo, and Alisa St Helene.

Second Honors: Kimberly Bonilla De Jesus, Adonay Estrada, Ana Gonon, Darryl Harding, Ivy Le, Cielo Magana, Kimberly Mangandi, Anesha Melendez, Phuong Nguyen, Nehemias Osorio, Michael Owin, Angeles Pillco, Ailany Rivas, Dannyella Vazquez, and Kenny Vo.

Grade 8

First Honors: Sayeisha Gonzalez, Amy Le, Lynn Nguyen, Michel Portillo, and Say Reh.

Second Honors: Boshra Al Jamal, Oscar Almendarez, Johan Brito, Dianibel Camilo Garcia, Marben Canas Cruz, Daniel Cerna, Sophia Duong, Jeremy Ferreira Paulino, Marcus Hayes, Sergio Osorio, Eric Patrocinio Merlos, Jaidan Penhallow, Betzaida Rivera, Giselle Sanchez, Loida Sierra, Huy Tran, and Deumaris Zeda.

Grade 7

First Honors: Sandra Akram, Estefany Carranza Sanchez, Katie Luong, Irene Magana Mejia, Emma Naula, Britney Perez Ponce, and Key Reh.

Second Honors: Michael Alvarenga, Jacqueline Arevalo Quintanilla, Maikel Feliz, Kevin Gutierrez Hernandez, Genesis Hernandez, Janessa Macario, Leslly Mancia, Melany Martinez, Bu Meh, Jamayre Nelson, Peter Nguyen, Dung Nguyen, Chantal Nunez, Ali Paul, Rebeca Perla, Lam Pham, Nayadis Rosario, Rafael Tobar Torres, Kevin Valentin, and Elizabeth Vasquez.

Doherty Memorial High School 2018-2019 Fourth Quarter Honor Roll

Seniors

First Honors: Coral Alicea Manon, Asia Alnajjar, John Baklli, Natalie Barrera, Zachary Brown, Aileen Cahill, Nicole Canizares, Sidnhy Cheng, Sarah Cohen, Alicia Davis, Sarah Forster, John Gadson, Lindsay Gaudette, Kaley Harper, Natalie Harris, Mary Hazelton, Joel Kosovrasti, Mirgen Kroi, Damian Lokko, Phoebe Moulin, Zabdiel Nieves Diaz, Caroline Ober, Stephanie Ramirez, Malik Rouse, Kofi Sarfo, Natalie Sharry, Nicholas Soter, Daria Soto, Jasmin Tannous, Sean Thomas, Julia Traiger, Sarah Tran, and Javier Veras.

Second Honors: Chloe Addis, Fatimah Ali, Jason Amantea, Anya Anya, Andri Arias Alcala, Megan Belica, Emma Brennan, Britney Colome, Finnbar Courtney, Michael Crocker, Dan Dao, Juliana Derr, Livia Duro, Felicity Ekeh, Javier Espinal, Berlic-Joan Espinal, Jared Evasius, Tessa Forster, Sara Gace, Chris Gjino, Andrea Gjokollari, Athene Gove, Teresa Guerra, Valentina Guevara Medina, Youssef Hassan, Julianne Higgins, Aisha Issah, Bonolo Jackson, Frank Kennedy, Nikita Khadka, Konrad Martin Koranteng, Kenneth Martin Koranteng, Ruth Kumi Duodu, Stanslus Kungu, Jacklyn Lim, Jenny Luong, Julie Ly, Matthew Mahan, Michelle Manxhari, Bruna Matias, Anna McElroy, Rachel McNally, Michaella Minnucci, Huda Mohammed, Michael Monfredo, Kyle Monfredo, Gabrielle Monfredo, Kenneth Ngo, Therence Ntihinduka, Jamie ODonnell, Susanna Oppong, Charles Payson, Luke Pegram, Jennifer Phan, Oswaldo Pimentel, Michelle Puch, Bessy Quintero Pineda, Katherine Reumann, Lisbeth Rivera Lopez, Lefteri Roba, George Robert, Jarrod Rutkiewicz, Kaiya-Karin Saunders, Akua Serebou, Fatima Sinecio Ardon, Dulce Somersall Feliz, Uendi Tahiraj, Suraj Tamang, Ryan Taylor, Sotiris Tego, Brian Tran, Esther Valin, Haik Varderesian, Chelsea Villa, Daniel Wahle, and Maggie Zecker.

Juniors

First Honors: Anthony Adade, Frances Adhamidhi, Evette Ansah, Joshua Brunelle, Tess Comeaux, Duong Dao, Dariel Espinal, Kleo Golemi, Nikola Grozdani, Johanna Hernandez Portillo, Darin Hiraldo, Jillian Lang, Gustavo Lorete Borges, Violet Manxhari, Method Nishimwe, Aidan Noonan, Kwaku Nyarko, Rosalina Rivera, Emily Stein, and Molly Thompson.

Second Honors: Maria Abarca, David Adarkwah, Jacklyn Adu, Denzel Agyeman, Darren Agyeman, Isaac Aning-Dei, Tracy Atweri, Amber Baker, Daniel Bango, Katerina Baolli, Alberto Barrera, Angel Barwuah, Jaeden Baxter, Yariam Bernard Vega, Camden Bombredi, Sophie Carmody, Kyra Carpenter, Mia Caseday, Christina Colome, Andrew Comptois, Candice Darteh, Jennifer De Souza Braga, Brayelin Diaz Rivas, Robert Early, Sophia Elbe, Julia Elbe, Keily Escalante Castro, Maria Fernandez Rodriguez, Regan Flanagan, Cecilia Foley, Eden Forget, Mackenzie Francis, Emily Gahagan, Kezia Gyamera, Vy Ha, Shayla Halloran, Derek Henrriquez Quinones, Ryan Hoac, Katarina Jug, Myhrida Kamberi, Julia Keane, Suzanna Kelebeyeva, Emile Khoury, Timothy Kimondo, Thomas Kruczynski, Emily Larkin, Ana Julia Lopes Vasconcelos, An Ly, Jimmy Martinez, Yarieli Martinez, Eric Migridichian, Anthony Migridichian, Aminah Mohammed, Divyone Muigai, Bridget Muturi, Samuel Nelson, Donnie Nguyen, Cameron Nordstrom, Jesse Odame, Abphur Paibo, Kosti Pano, Abraham Passmore, Timothy Pham, Isabella Piedrasanta, Katerin Pillco, Luis Pizarro, Anette Ramirez Cruz, Joshua Rivera, Rusiano Rukundo, Jada Schaefer-Richards, Jon Skende, Jacob Slootsky, Katerina Sodano, Sydney Stratis, Catherine Thomas, Steven Tu, Wendy Umana, Emily Vandoros, Emma Vokes, Jessica Vu, Micah Wingell, Vanessa Yeboah, Britney Yeboah, Francisco Zafon-Whalen, and Sophie Zahariadis.

Sophomores

First Honors: Annalisa Allan, Ann Antwi, Ann Aquino, Colby Bartley, Alexander Boutros, Noah Callery, Lolita Cani, James Cannon, Meidailene Cheng, Ashley Cloutier, Gersian Collaku, Ronnette Cruz, Elaine Darbey, Natalie Dervishian, Ornel Djomo, Shawn Durkin, Mia Engel, Emily Gervais, Jenna Higgins, Melchizedek Hilton, Sokol Hoxha, Ryleigh Jerome, Eva Kadriu, Evan Karcasinas, Demetrios Kennedy, Angela Kroi, Seamus Leary, Liv Maloney, Christian Marshall, Joe Smith Mugo, Winnie Muiru, Nolan Mungovan, Vanessa Munoz, Michelle Muriuki, Tionge Nakazwe, Joshua Napoleone, Pragya Narahari, Jordan Nguyen, Dayja Nguyen, Kenny Nguyen, Denise Nguyen, Angela Njuguna, Margaret O Dea, Anjelika Ortiz, Efrosini Paleologos, Khoi Pham, Rodolfo Pineda, Jessica Poyser, Abigail Prendergast, Joana Ripa, Jaelien Rivera, Colin Schoen, Naomi Shertzer, Elion Sholla, Thomas Short, Fabjola Sote, Christina Soter, Matthew Suyer, Antonia Tollkuci, Nehemias Torres Pacheco, Kayla Traiger, Lan Tran, Edward Twum Barimah, Klaidi Varfi, Vincent Vu, Madeleine Wanat, Carlin Whalen, Reid Wynja, Kendrick Xuan, and Dhespina Zhidro.

Second Honors: Alwaleed Al Habeeb, Leona Antwi, Kalu Anya, Fareed Aoude, Cassidy Arbuckle, Nishaly Arous Nieves, Maria Bahnan, Hanayah Barjolo, Derek Belpedio, Domenic Belsito, Seamus Bisnette, Sadick Boachie, Quynh Nhu Bui, Nathaniel Bushey, Shawn D Chambers, Sophie Chauvin, Visarion Cika, Irene Colon, Jordan Conrad, Fatimah Daffaie, Caitlin Demand, Demetris Elliott, Joseph Evasius, Messiah Feliciano, Sienna Figueroa, Grady Freeman, Afia Frempong, Megan Fyfe, Lily Gajdzinski, Tamwa Githure, Klejvi Gjoni, Melanie Heath, Aracely Herrera, Melvin Hidalgo, Shaelyn Hoey, Thinh Huynh, Leucaris Javier Santos, Kevindela Kemeh, Vasilios Kladas, Sophia Kyriazis, Kyler Lai, Sarah Lapierre, Thanas Lara, Quan Le, Tomas Lera, Sam Lipka, Mikel Lolo, Azana McClain-Riley, Kristal Mehillaj, Jonathan Mejia Zelayandia, Jordan Moodley, Adrianne Munoz Salgado, Alena Nguyen, Vincent Nguyen, Evelyne Nibitanga, Tess Noonan, Mara Novick, Loise Obeng, Matthew Ober, Bismark Oduro, Khushi Patel, David Pedanou, Laura Pirani, Imani Plant, Yannick Plasse, Desirae Pressey, Mya Rajotte, Brayelin Ramos Mota, Igo Rawson, Kyle Riel, Grace Rielly, Silvia Rodrigues, Amelia Rodriguez, Zipporah Sampomaa, Naaman Sarwar, Benjamin Smola, Erisa Sote, Rezarta Tarusha, Victoria Torkornoo, Alysha Torres, Genesis Torres Bonilla, Ashley Tucker, Michael Varderesian, Juan Veloz Galagarza, Mateo Vera, Duong Vo, Bethany Vogel, Spencer Walter, Ainsley White, Jamirah Williamson, Ashlee Wilson, Eleni Xhupi, and Xavier Zinkevich.

Freshmen

First Honors: George Aoude, Rachel Barume, Arianna Belsito, Melina Bezati, Michael Boutros, Zulma Carreno, Margaret Dowd, Mya Faulkner, Brynna Fisher, Emma Gniadek, Lauren Harper, Jack Hastings, Grace Henderson, Ruth Hilton, Dhoksia Jani, Gerald Jennings, Cedric Jizmejian, Arba Kamberi, Anita Kermani, Kristine Khuu, Abigail Kiritsy, Kevin Koroveshi, Lucie Lang, Viona Male, Tamer Mansour, Christopher Manxhari, Julianna Manxhari, Albi Marini, Isabella Marrone, Lillyann McDorman, Leah McNally, Rakela Mihallari, Uendi Mullaj, Eleanor Murray, Nora Murray, Simone Nelson-White, Cathy Nguyen, Sean Nodurft, Evelyn O Malley, Isabelle Okala, Ilia Pavliqi, Antonia Pelteku, Victoria Peters, Isabella Piskator, Rose Powers, Nathan Prentiss, Anna Rose, Lusia Spaho, Oliana Tego, Alyssa Tran, Steven Tran, Shuto Tsutsui, Adela Vasili, Leah Vasiliadis, Colin Wanat, Bernard Ymeri, Madeline Zafon-Whalen, Lilyan Zavras, and Anesti Zguro.

Second Honors: Dardi Agolli, Ayra Ahsan, Natalie Alvarez, Abigail Antonelli, Innocentia Appiah, Michael Asare-Larbi, Shmuel Avinoam, Santiago Baez, Sean Belton, Trishna Bhujel, Ava Bogosian, Colin Bourget, Katherine Bresnahan, Jelixsa Burgos, Simon Burr, Emilee Case, Luis Castellanos Jacome, Bonell Chateau, Kailey Cherry, Jeremy Delacruz, Sandhya Dhakal, Yozlyn Diaz, Kyle Do, Benjamin Donahue, Helen Dormah Boadu, Joel Fosu, Archie Garmekollie, Amelia Granger, Gabriel Guzman De La Cruz, Maxwell Hanus, Liam Hartigan, Kenda Hassan, Viona Kalemi, Prajwal Khawas, Joshua Konadu, Maeve LaGorce, Jack Lang, Lindsey Leitko, Arianna Letourneau, Suman Magar, Nicholas Mancevice, Cori McInnes, Samantha Mercak, Ella Milewski, Tiffany Mitchell, Saif Al Islam Mohammed, Cody Nguyen, Jake O Donnell, Francisco Ortiz, Irene Oti Akenten, Jaco Pereira, Joshua Petkie, Kayden Pham, Dylan Pham, Olivia Pontius, Mirey Rodriguez Carela, Jaziel Rodriguez Pena, Marina Sako, Aaron Sarfo Nimmo, Nicole Sarmiento, Amiah Sheehan, Nasion Shtrepi, Danaysha Smith, Lauren Stein, Klejvi Sulaj, Katelyn Sullivan, Leana Taraj, Malaikah Wakadilo, and Jammel Yeboah.

North High School 2018-2019 Fourth Quarter Honor Roll

Seniors

First Honors: Hayman Alzuhairi, Sean Hamilton, Abraham Mbokar, Tiffany Ofosuware, Charita Osafo, and Charles Owusu.

Second Honors: Aya Aba Zaid, Emmanuel Adu Agyekum, Irtiqaa Ahmed, Ruqaya Ali, Bertha Amoako, Daniel Ardila Tamayo, Nadia Berrios, Veronica Bhatty, Stephanie Boamah, Sana El Hussein, Gabriela Elicier Melendez, Ernest Ewur, Dominick Fernandez Morales, Richmond Frimpong, Magdaline Gonzalez, Alexis Goodwin, Andres Gutierrez Gomez, Timothy Hart, Brenda Herrera Flores, Philip Heslop, Amy Ho, Alani Hough, Angelo Iacovone, Afua Kusiwaa, Andrew Lam, Marys Martinez, Julisa Matthews, Selena Morales, Tam Nguyen, Kiet Nguyen, Tracy Obeng, Nicole Okonji, Genesis Perez, Luis Pomales De La Cruz, Romar Powell, Matthew Rabeuf, Agniesca Ramos Gonzalez, Jaqueline Reyes Perez, Ashley Sanchez Diaz, Donnessa Stapleton, Kaela Thibault, Keyla Torres Montanez, Shazal Zaheer, and Nabaa Zaki.

Juniors

First Honors: Richard Bonsu, Carolyn Brunelle, Kolby Deyo, Anastasia Honny, Dang Nguyen, Evans Owusu, Kiara Perez Mercado, Sheila Pokua, Jacob Reiss, Jane Tang, and Ruben Velasquez.

Second Honors: Ghasak Abdulahad, Joyce Adonteng Prempeh, Abigail Boafo, Cassandra Carey, Darlenys Carrasquillo, Luis Casado, Melannys Diaz Goither, Anthony Duong, Tracy Frimpong, Chassity Hyppolite, Yoliett Labrador Cancel, Preeti Lalotra, Meredy Lisboa Malave, Brayan Martinez, Deshawn McDowe, Baw Meh, Victoria Mensah, Christopher Murillo, Chelsea Ofosuware, Samuel Ortez, Alanis Perez Rivera, Emmanuella Saforo, Allison Shugrue, Aymene Talbaoui, and Hemily Utida.

Sophomores

First Honors: Nahriyah Alejandro, Anh Bui, Thais Da Silva Moura, Yanique Johnson, Deveniar Reid, and Kristina Stoja.

Second Honors: Emmanuella Agyemang, Randa Al Asmi, Hamam Ali, Victor Argueta Cordova, Luan Armanelli, Juan Ayala Parrilla, Helena Dematos, Samantha Esikumo, Arlyenis Garrastegui, Sujata Ghishing, Noeleen Levina Governor-Apetu, Jeyshlene Irizarry Santiago, Mainza Kasapo, Jaya Kasparian, Caleb Makinton Kotei, Ariana Martinez Guastella, Chleo Menjivar Porrata, Angelise Morales, Kasandra Morla, Stephanie Orellana, Jasmine Owusu, Cianni Rivera, Scott Siguenza, Liceidy Terrero, Nguyen Vuong, Kenny Vuong, Tyrese Walley, Wendy Williams, and Milad Zaya.

Freshmen

First Honors: Ronnie Amoah, Tariq Khalaf, Dat Le, Petraq Mele, Nicole Quinones, Nayrobi Rivera, Ama Sefah, Lucas Thai, Lenny Tran, and Kayla Vuong.

Second Honors: Narjis Abdulhussein, Ghid Abdulrazzaq, Gabriella Acevedo, Betty Adu, Hamad Al Assaf, Evan Anderson, Natalie Arroyo, Ashley Brito, Anthony Buscarino, Alexandra Cabrera Cordon, Daniel Carrillo, Luis Cruz, Anthony Dejesus, Balika Dhital, Lewis Fuentes Chavez, Cody Ginese, Jaden Guzman, Jasmen Haynes, Jaida Hough, Raul Mancia, Blake Manna, Jason Martinez Lopez, Kelsey Methot, Kaylee Miraglia, Rachel Monserrate, Andiyooni Naples, Aaliyah Ojo, Jalexy Ortiz, Dyangelis Perez, Melany Polanco Comas, Courtney Quang, Rebeca Quintana, Genesis Ramirez, Alexis Rosario Cedeno, Gladys Sosa, Donney Stapleton, Nancy Tran, Khoi Truong, Nedalyse Vasquez, Ravena Wilson, and Jenkins Zziwa.

South High School 2018-2019 Fourth Quarter Honor Roll

Seniors

First Honors: Olivia Barbale, Knowah Coughlan, Andraws Daabool, Karmen Diep, Angela Germain, Blerina Iljas, Nissy Lebron, Lilliana Maday, Cristian Negron Rivera, Dany Orellana, Naeshly Pagan, Jadrienne Peltier, Jean Phan, Zerintia Ruiz, and Valerie Valdez-Ordonez.

Second Honors: Pearl Abaidoo, Shirley Acero, Stephanie Agyapomaah, Ebi Aliko, Esteisis Aquino Rivera, Peter Bacon, Sheila Badu, Sharon Boateng, Goniola Bode, Katherine Bolanos Quintanilla, Blake Desrosiers, Alyssa Goins, Jose Gomez, Joseph Gonyea, Tamanna Gurung, Ryan Hale, Yetzel Hernandez Polanco, James Itemo, Marvin Jacobo, Phylicha Kalala, Zachary Kessler, Wilson Lam, Jackson Lam, Brianna Lamson, Gia-Han Le, Jeudy Lopez Brito, Marianela Lugo, Juanita Marfo, Ines Martinez Rua, Lea Martorana, Kevin Nguyen, Britnie Nguyen, Hung Nguyen, Eugene Nsafoah, Eugenia Nsafoah, Leticia Peprah, Lillyanna Perez, Thoai Phan, Yailenys Pimentel, Samantha Pusateri, Carolin Reinoso Fernandez, Itan Rivera, Felicia Robinson, Maria Rodriguez, Nayeli Rodriguez Retana, Ryan Rossi, Khadija Sinkinah, Sofia Soldi, Puspa Subedi, Alina Tamang, Vy Tran, and Sarah White.

Juniors

First Honors: Tuqa Al Nidawi, Jacob Boatright, Kimberly Carmona Diaz, Nazdana Darwishi, Makenna Dolan, Dukilda Hasanllari, Emily Judkins, Maritza Melendez, and Helena Stamatakis.

Second Honors: Esther Adu, Ellen Adu, Dustin Ahearn, Sabrina Albertorio, Antonia Amonu McCarthy, Naiara Araujo Da Silva, Gianna Bartley, Alvin Boateng Marfo Acquah, Nana Ekua Budu, Nteziyaremye Byiringiro, Dea Cenolli, Jessica Clivio, Kadriana Colon, Nylajah Colon, Ashley Cruz, Adam DeFosse, John Diaz, Devin Dinh, Jahzeel Encarnacion Diaz, Cassandra Flegal, Liam Foskett, Noah Franchi, Juan Garcia Reyes, Andrew Gebo, Genna Goggins, Eliana Gonzalez Santiago, Lovia Gyau, Brandon Hubert, Fatima Ismail, Lexxus Jackson, Christina Jandrow, Shannen Jimenez Alfonso, Jalyn Jones, Eliana Lamptey, Kim Le, Anh Le, Jocelyn Lopez, Mondie Lucius, Angel Lucky, Randy Luong, Rylie Luu, Krissy Ly, Melissa Melendez, Jaricelys Melendez, Olivia Munyambu, Minhthu Nguyen, Ivy Nieves, Joshlenier Nieves Ortiz, Ohemaa Pipim, Doris Ramos Choc, Marion Rosselli, Sean Rosselli, Prince Etta Sonpon, Majel Tafa, Lisa Tran, Grace Tran, Tim Truong, Andy Truong, Dennis Twumasi, and Siyi Zhang.

Sophomores

First Honors: Maxim Attiogbe, Han Chiem, Hayatullah Darwishi, Yaw Frimpong, Paige Landry, Clarise Liu, Angie Lucius, Catarina Margarotti, Julio Morales-Mena, Bao Han Ngo, Cindy Nguyen, Kelly Nguyen, Oanh Nguyen, Kaden Nguyen, Mai Thanh Nguyen, Nancy Phan, Caroline Quinn, Zulimar Quiros, Tia Tomco, and Valerie Tran.

Second Honors: Priscilla Abaidoo, Victor Adu Acquaye, Danielle Afrakoma, Jazwaur Ankrah, Finlay Bergstrom, Nazia Bibi, Sylfe Broh, Jessica Cohen, Araya Del Frate, Julie Do, Nancy Doan, Joshua Domotey, Phuc Duong, Felicita Figueroa, Shannon Fitzgerald, Naydelis Garcia Rios, Jordan Grady, Jayden Keevan, Megi Kristani, Thu Le, Tyler Lecuyer, Calvin Li, Anaia Lombo, Josselin Mancia, Abigail McDermott, Katherine Mendez, Esther Mensah, Esthere Mweze, Richard Nguyen, Alexander Nguyen, Orlan Nieves, Amos Njenga, Marlon Oyervide, Jerika Polanco, Samuel Posner, Nana Quanin, Jonathan Rivas, Jesenia Rodriguez, Brayan Sierra, Iteoluwakiisi Talabi, Daniel Tejeda Davila, Tommy Thach, Kim Anh Tran, Isabel Tran, and Tanisha Villalongo Santiago.

Freshmen

First Honors: Miles Appleton, Afua Asare, Nancy Boateng, Loi Bui, Frankie Dong, Katherine Farfan Picon, Maryorie Hernandez Benes, Tina Ho, Bryce Maloney, Anthony Matimu, Lisa Ngo, Tan Nguyen, Dalena Nguyen, Grace Nyamekye, Hana Olivia, Maria Orozco Orjuela, Enger Paulino Trujillo, Justin Phan, Tiffany Rawlston, Adonis Rodriguez, Lina Tran, and Nhut Tran.

Second Honors: Lloydia Agyemang, Isabella Archambault, Phillippine Asamany, Zoe Black, Lucy Cantarero Vasquez, Owen Chase, Lily Chisholm, Bryanna Cuevas Pinales, Isabella Da Silva, Sheryl Domingo, Davante Dunn, Shelley Duodu, Jordan Foy, Jorge Garcia, Lena Goins, Janyia Hampton Hutchins, Maya Huaman, John Huynh, Kyle Jerszyk, Cindy Lam, Beulah Lamptey, Danyael Le, Kady Le, Guilherme Macedo De Jesus, Noah Martorana, Marvin Mensah Acquah, Ahmed Mohammed Essam, Malia Montalvo, Janiyah Moore, Alberto Morales Mena, Dargely Mueces Rodriguez, Zenab Najjar, Khoa Nguyen, Jennifer Nguyen, Cynthia Njenga, Katherine Noroian, Thantai Nsafoah, Christian Oboh, Jaqueline Orellana, Rebekah Philius, Hannah Quang, Sunita Rai, Deyli Romero Mesas, Bismark Sackey, Elvin Sanchez, Livan Sanchez, Bikash Subba, Emily Synan, Leonard Tejeda Troncoso, Trung Tran, Andy Tran, and Trinh Vo.

University Park Campus 2018-2019 Fourth Quarter Honor Roll

Seniors

First Honors: Kenny Bui, Jaquelyn Morales, and Janely Rosario.

Second Honors: Brianna Blais, Hannah Girmay, Tu Quyen Le, Erick Martinez, John Nguyen, Jenny Nguyen, Thien Nguyen, Ricardo Ponce, and Thuy Tien Tran.

Juniors

First Honors: Ezenia Diaz-Lembert, Gabriella Guzman Jerry, Tan Le, Jonathan Mora, Kevin Nguyen, Whitney Nguyen, Aaron Nguyen, Felix Pantoja, Helene Umutoni, Grace Uwimana, and Miguel Zacarias.

Second Honors: Eliandy Bueno, Yasleni Genao, Nasurdin Hakiri, Justin Le, Mathew Mendez, Samantha Pham, and Angelina Viruet.

Sophomores

First Honors: Debrin Adon, Yaa Brefo, Radaicy Cespedes Rodriguez, Jennifer Ha, Emily Huynh, Anna Luong, Mariela Miron Dominguez, Marlene Morales Torres, Hairong Quan, Johnson Tran, Lizbeth Vazquez, and John Vo.

Second Honors: Germania Balbuena Marte, Issac Devardo Guzman, Mayelin Gil Ramos, Pedro Hidalgo, Issa Kabundi, and Kathy Martinez Dominguez.

Freshmen

First Honors: Nairim Cespedes Rivan, Antoinette Gruanue, Colin Nguyen, Jeffrey Nguyen, and Michelle Tran.

Second Honors: Erickson Adon, Mbonye Clement, Jason Ha, Anthony Lam, Nghi Nguyen, Nhu Tran, and Carelisse Vega Rodriguez.

Grade 8

First Honors: Rachel Gibson, Tammy Huynh, Phong Nguyen, and Brian Tran.

Second Honors: Bryan Barcenes, Robert Goode, Demi Hang, Erika Miron Dominguez, Ngocmy Natalie Nguyen, Joe Nguyen, and Jamileisha Trejo.

Grade 7

First Honors: Deni Jordhani, Akyedze Kusi, Tayen Lu Truong, Susan Luong, Diana Luong, Yvannah Ortega, Van Tran, and Gianni Viruet.

Second Honors: Alkawthar Albohmood, Thomas Deschamp, Izael Gonzalez, Javon Hargrove, Noelani Negron, Jordan Saguay, Paola Saldana, Pamely Saldana, Joanny Teran Lezcano, and Melannie Valdes.

Worcester Technical High School 2018-2019 Fourth Quarter Honor Roll

Seniors

First Honors: Angela Adutwumwaa, Maryam Al Hakeem, Sophia Avril, Martha Boiquaye, Dallas Burgess, Amyah Chagnon Verdieu, Yarelis Cortes, Jeanie Djokotoe, Bryan Escobar, Kimberly Garcia, Michelle Haigbea, Amy Jano, Dayshawna Johnson, Henry Le, Maryssa Leone, Daniel Mendez Torres, Brianna Millan, Selena Miller, Sean Oconnor, Nicole Odonkor, Caroline Owusu, Yamilett Pineda, Andrea Pizzotti, Zachary Plouffe, Amanda Powell, David Ringquist, Cassidy Rushlow, Vincent Sasso, Madison Seroter, Madelin Vera, Allan Wachira, and Asia Walker.

Second Honors: Muna Abdulkhader, Maryam Abdulrasaq, Angeles Adutwumwaa, Felix Akaab, Wesley Alvarez, Katelyn Alves, Samantha Arguin, Emilie Avril, Sibela Bace, Pearl Baidoo, Awa Bamba, Justice Batista, Karla Bermejo, Kyran Bishop, Chelsea Boateng, Samuel Borenstein, Tylynn Brodie, Dailin Cambara, Carlos Cardenas, Tajrei Colon, Kassandra Criollo, Lytany Cruz, Oleevya Daboul, Landen Delacruz, Brendan Dennehy, Bishnu Dhungel, Dania Diaz Francia, Emanuele Dokyi, Roger Flores, Cesar Flores, Erin Gaffney, Julyari Gonzalez, Morgan Hanus, Jannelly Hilario, Colton Hormann, Ariel Hoxhallari, Serena Jaber, Maria Jano, Alyssa Kelleher, Abigael Kihu, Jessica Kuffour, Zachary Le, Michael Letendre, Re Ahna Lewis, Marquise Little, Marc Lopez, Molly Milionis, Keyibo Mohamed, Thuyen Nguyen, Christine Nibitanga, Joan Njane, Kylee Norris, Marleen Nunez, Beshair Nurhussien, Erik Orellana, Naomi Ostlund, Stephanie Pacifico, Rosanny Penaloza, Isabelle Perez, Ronald Quijada, Tyler Remillard, Esasia Rivera, Dariel Rodriguez, Sheyenne Rodriguez, Kendra Rose, Brian Saldana Santiago, Jasmita Samal, Jose Santiago, Joshua Skebos, Anthony Soto, Akihiro Suzuki, Jamarcus Taylor, Victor Thai, Carlos Torres, Alana Trotto, Doris Vasquez, Carlos Velez, and Malcom Wembolua Gaines.

Juniors

First Honors: Sally Al Suhaili, Jessica Baronas, Hussain Bhatti, Alexa Bukoski, Matthew Burns, Angel Cabrera, Marc Cassata, John Demedeiros, Monica Doan, Hailey Doyle, Josephine Essuman, Katie Gallivan, Ryan Hendrickson, Isabella Masiello, Eduardo Moreira, An Nguyen, Meilin Nokeo, Emy Novoa, Yanairis Nunez, Besma Nurhussien, Janyce Pickett, Mary Powell, Gabriela Rodriguez Lopez, Dorcas Ruhamya, Ryan Smith, Anastasia Somers, Azka Tanveer, Calvin Tran, Connor West, and Hannah Williams.

Second Honors: Frances Adams, Beck Adjei Nyame, Miles Agyemang, Alejandro Alicea, Shaelyn Anderson, Deborah Annin, Anya Barrett, Samantha Belculfine, Christian Benjumea Ortiz, Mia Bisceglia, Kwaku Bonsu, Zoe Campbell, Madison Cesaitis, Vivienne Charpentier, Alexavier Cheng-Ruiz, Anthony Choruzek, Matthew Dao, Mulbah Darwulo, Jomarie Dejesus, Melanie Depaz, Bruce Dobson, Sophia Dubay, Griffin Dupre, Marydinna Ekeh, Mayra Elena, Carlinsky Esperance, Crystal Fernandez Duval, Christina Flynn, Lexie Gaitho, Nayeli Gil, Camden Gillespie, Anysia Githinji, Nayalis Gonzalez, Dachan Gurung, Georgina Gutierrez Galan, Grace Hakenson, Olivia Hall, Sawsan Hammond, Paola Hernandez, Neyelin Hilario, Jasel Irizarry, Masen Jost, Ryan Karanja, Samantha Kelleher, Alison Kiarie, Wesley Kinyanjui, Angela Kwarteng, Queenly Kyei, Sydney LaFlash, Arianna Larrabee, Christine Le, Vina Le, Douglas Le, Tamara Lidonde, Shalysse Luiz, Heather Mann, Daniel Marble, Josie Martell, Erika Martinez, Jonathan Martinez, Quinn Matthews, Mackenzie McNeil, Noah Mercedes, Jacob Metallic, Edwin Miranda, Jose Morales, Safiya Nafai, Ryan Ndiritu, Mel Neves, Jimmy Nguyen, Shainale Nguyen, Ines Nieves, Kiary Nieves, Samantha Nordstrom, Philipo Ntibazokiza, Dara Ostorga, Monica Palczewski, Francisco Paulino, Gereline Perez, Zoi Pirperis, Savannah Platt, Cindy Pratt, Christopher Quijada, Joseph Rajotte, Eddy Ramon, Wilmer Reyes, James Ricardi, Matthew Riendeau, Natasha Rivas, Antonio Rivera, Genevieve Rivers, Giovanna Rocha, Willeisha Rodriguez, Juliano Ruffo, Rolando Salamea-Lopez, Nailea Salinas, Jason Sanchez, Mylla Santana, Janely Santana, Ava Savage, Kanwal Shahzad, Sumayyah Shahzadi, Jake Shamaly, Zachary Sibray, Leah Silverstein, Emma Sjoberg, Michael Smith, Breanna Smock, Shelby Sposato, Robyn Stark, Elaina Stearns, Yoelis Suarez, Michaela Swisher, Juliette Tarnuzzer, Michael Taylor, Litzy Torres, Evelynn Vega, Cole Wagner, Paul West, Kassandra Williams, Monique Yah, Ana Zuniga, Ignacio Zuniga, and Hawa Zuo.

Sophomores

First Honors: Neidis Acevedo, Rokaih Alaloussi, Derek Alas, Shawn Budzinski, Rayna Consiglio, Francine Cot-Om, Isabela Cruz, Yamilex Cruz, Makenzie Dover, Lauren Engquist, Jefferson Gonzalez, Arielle Hornbaker, Sanantha Jude, Landon Le, Ryan Mazeika, Amanda Mui, Prince Nyamekye, Paola Palomeque Jara, Nima Patel, Anthony Pizzotti, Kathryn Quinn, Sofia Thomas, Sarah Tran, Linda Tran, Victoria Villamil, and Katelynn Wales.

Second Honors: Valerie Abarca Manche, Mariam Abdelwahab, Elias Adam, Eugenia Agurimah, Rabeea Al Jizani, Karen Alvarenga, Luis Alves Mendes, Jaizhir Ankrah, Michael Apher, Livia Araujo, Elaine Asamoah, Adrian Asante, Maria Assis, Anas Awad, Anna Aziz, Genesis Bernabel, Aaron Bishop, Kitana Brissette, Travis Campbell, Stephanie Canizares, Adrian Carrasquillo, Jack Carroll, Gabrielle Caseau, Silas Chambers, Jean Judeline Charles, Peter Chelstowski, Kendra Collins, Meghan Couture, Michael Cronin, Jackson Cudmore, Katlyn Daley, Victoria Dauksz, John Dec, Joslie Esquilin, Nicole Fredua Agyemang, Gus Garcia Valente, Tyler Gervais, Diego Gil Jimenez, Chantel Gonzalez, Anish Gurung, Zyara Hamilton, Peyton Harden, Jayden Ibanez, Ibraheim Ibraheim, Ruben Isenberg, Jennifer Jarzobski, Valentina Karabinas, Shaindelle Kimani, Dakota Kimball, Saja Kokaz, Gabrielle Lacaire, Alayjah Lane, Kayla LeBoeuf, Leishaliz Lebron, Alyssa Letourneau, Camdyn Lloyd, Angel Maldonado, Logan Malone, Brianna Marengo, Jose Marte, Stephanie Martinez, Madison Matthews, Mi Meh, Justin Meola, Habibo Mohamed, Anthony Moreau, Doaa Mutar, Paul Muthee, Michelle Nguyen, Cindy Nguyen, Julie Nguyen, Calvin Nordstrom, Zephyr Ntimanduenga, Chrystian Nunez Rodriguez, Pavithra Parthiban, Rushil Patel, Antony Perez, Estiben Pillco Minchala, Byron Poole, Kyram Pou, Ivy Quaye, Victor Quinones, Fiorella Quiroz Balbuena, Maroua Rahaoui, Puja Rai, Oscar Ramirez Blanco, Michaela Rickards, Michelle Rodriguez, Yanitza Rodriguez, Luis Rodriguez, Dynesty Roman, Natalie Rosario, Giovanni Salerno, Jaritza Santos, Mya Saphirak, Denzel Sarfo Antwi, Taylor Schonborg, Duncan Sibray, Alexander Staniewski, Owen Strom, Matthew Stuller, Aeneas Taylor Frye, Collin Tran, Isabella Vancelette, Novian Wright, Sydney Yskollari, Joshua Zdonczyk, and Richard Zelayandia.

Freshmen

First Honors: Maryam Al Nidawi, Cianna Aubin-Carville, Christopher Bilodeau, Adalia Borrelli, Tahje Bryan, Naiskys Carmenate, Jacob Cooney, Gerard Demain, Kiera Derrell, Sophia Dimopoulos, Lily Fichtner, Ana Giraldo, Alexa Grullon, Jasmarie Henriquez, Asya Kabanov, Simran Kaur, Christopher Lavoie, Julia Leitko, Cindy Luong, Sali Mohsin, Sean Murphy, Diana Nguyen, Brian Nguyen, Jonathan Orellana, Morgan Pandolfi, Sophia Pandolfi, Noah Pirperis, Britney Quach, Paige Rawson, Julia Rivera, Gabriella Sasso, Hunter Siebel, Aidan Smith, Uttara Son, Trey Tankersley, Jeisnely Vazquez Pizarro, Sophia Zoghbi, and Stacia Zoghbi.

Second Honors: Elias Acquaye, Hannah Afriyie, Sayef Alsabti, Yousif Alsudani, Zuleyka Alvarez, Zachary Amidon, Alison Aponte, Samuel Araujo, Daisy Arciniega, Jacob Baronas, Chantell Blount, Lucas Bombonatti, Angelica Boudreau Esquinas, Anthony Bourdeau, Luke Bourque, Ashley Brea, Jayden Burnett, Carlos Canizares, Nina Carroll, Donovan Coleman, Skylar Daly, Ariana Davieau, Andrea Delgado, Italia DiPadua, Sara Doherty, Marian Dos Santos Rabelo, Fei Duong, Favour Enwereuzor, Pedro Fontes, Cole Ford, Elijah Gonzalez, Stephen Grenier, Maryam Guenoun, Prena Gurung, Ashley Harrington, Eric Hendrickson, Matthew Hiscock, Janavia Hodge, Katie Huynh, Michelle Justiniano, Gabriela Kadiri, Aya Khwa Murad, Jada Kihu Davini, Zataeya King, Lilliana Kyle, Mickey Le, Elizabeth Le, Lacey Lee, Joshua Lemieux, Amy Luong, Quoc Ly, Austin Manna, Cheyanne Martin Gonyea, Raymand Martinez, Ycyes Mcconnell, Xavier Mccullough, Saoirse McGinn, Joshua Menard, Sieda Mohamud, Miguel Montoya Zapata, Erika Morales, Stephen Nganga, Ba Nguyen, Jesye Nortey, Linell Nunez Beriguette, Rena Nurhussien, Kelechi Onwuka, Angel Otero, Roselin Paulino, Brandon Pen, Fabian Pinon, Lana Pucyk, Tooba Qureshi, Onick Ramos Marquez, Poe Reh, Miriamyelis Rivera Lopez, Jaylisses Rodriguez, Raneth San, Jose Sanchez, Blessing Sarpong, Haniel Serrano, Michael Smith, Mia Stolakis, Matthew Terry, Thoai Thach, Noelia Tolentino, Denzel Valera, Joshua Van, Imani Vega, Yadiel Villalongo Santiago, Alexis Wagner, Chaise Withers, Benjamin Wright, and Mia Wright.

Burncoat Middle School 2018-2019 Fourth Quarter Honor Roll

Grade 8

First Honors: Awurabena Anane, Rori Arguin, Ashmina Bhujel, Charlotte Cain, Katherine Chacharone, Katherine DeFosse, Grace Fitzgerald, Trisha Fynn, Sophia Guerra, Mia Haynes, Maria Johnston-Medina, Alexandra Julien, Brigid Keaney, Mary Lambert, Yeselmary Lopez, Prince Nanakobi, Iranny Ortega, Caitlyn Parks, Lauren Popinchalk, Ella Wells, and Evan Wini.

Second Honors: Yasmine Abouazza, Pawan Adhikari, Michael James Alan, Evlynne Albanese, Ariel Altamirano Sarmiento, Yahya Amellal, Journey Andrews Clunes, Trudy Atuahene, Eliana Aviles, Isabelle Belanger, Ashlie Boateng, Rosina Boateng, Braxton Bogosian, Henry Bolduc, Kathryn Borges, Carlos Camello Martins, Tiara Colon, Annabelle Corrao, Joseph Cortes, Ashlyn Cripps, Worla Dra-Zonyrah, Rose Erilus, Jolie Etwaroo, Aaliyah Garcia, Angelina Generelli, Keira Gentilucci, Madison Georgopoulos, Alexia Gonzalez, Jack Hale, Sarah Hermance, Emma Jalbert, Boucarr Jalloh, Ashley Jenks, Rosedelis Jimenez Rodriguez, Evan John, Greta Johnson, Zachary Joly, Melvin Kabucho, Kaylee Kalagher, Saharah Kunutsor, Leah Leblanc, Marielly Lopez, Robert Lynch, Anthony Marquis, Edgar Melendez, Alanna Merkel, Shelby Mierzejewski, Kevin Minkah, Sofia Mohamad Zarif, Diana Moulton, Lili Nadeau, Rithina Njenje, Enrique Ortiz, Caeden Osorio, Cananea Patterson, Madison Peper, Gianna Peters, Victoria Petrides, Tomas Pinzon Espinosa, Nashla Prensa, Kailey Price, Juan Quezada, Crey Ram, Karielyss Reyes, Gloriany Rivera, Elany Rivera, Kiana Rodriguez, Joseph Ross, Kevin Sampson, Leslie Siguencia, Sophie Smith, Vafa Soheyli, Olivia Stokes, Hugo Torres, Aryely Valoy Perez, Yanalissa Vazquez, Alexander Vazquez, Victhor Vieira, Kiara Vincent, and Nick York.

Grade 7

First Honors: Ardoowan Al Khameesi, Lyse Alexandre, Nathania Antwi, Kelsey Bitzas, Valentino Dardas, Alexandra Davila, Matthew DeHoratius, Mary Dwyer, Mauricio Gomes Vela Neto, Tegan Janulewicz, Ava Kelly, Tess Lambert, Hopsa Mic, James Morse, Rhiannon Novick, Gianna Pizarro, Alanis Rosario, William Ryan, Kritika Tamang, Garrison Trinque, Tiffany Vuong, and Chad Zannotti.

Second Honors: Tiba Alrammahi, Joshua Annoh, Lily Apraku, Maryam Badmos, Lucca Barreto, MacKenzie Bousquet, Anna Brazile, Emilly Carvalho, Leonardo Carvalho, Addison Carvill, Rylee Cashen, Makaylah Conrado, John Daigle, Jeannelly Disla, Jones Dorcena, Conor Douglas, Maura Dyer, Dayary Estrada, Malachi Falcone, Oscary Feliz Vasquez, Carey Gardner, Sweeta Ghimiray, Elexyana Gomez, Kathryn Harden, Logan Hill, Emma Hise, Precious Horton, Declan Hughes, Abigail Jones, Janelle Jovin, Hilda Kamanu, Grace Kelly, John King, Jacob Kinnery, Amirah Kone, Heidi Landaverde Serrano, Denalyn Latorre, Zoe Lavalle, Tess Lee, Sofia Libuda, Eden Lipner Riza, Kierra Madison, Isac Madrid, Musaab Malik, Jordan Marrero, Taevon Mburu, Kelvin Mensah, Isabelle Mingolla, Michael Mireku, Alainis Mojica, Isabel Morales, Brady Murphy, William Nortey, Joshua Ortiz, Michelle Osei, Keyrone Osorio Salazar, Juan Padilla, Machais Pagan, Angelica Passos, Omar Pichardo, Yaritza Pimentel, Nicholas Plouffe, Mehilyn Polanco Morel, Victoria Rich, Thimjos Richards, Solimar Rivera, Jenliany Rivera, Jaeden Rochelle, Carlos Rodriguez, Jared Roman, Sara Saleem, Allan Santiago Ortiz, Ellet Santos Reis, Alessa Silva Lima, Isaiah Smith, Ryan Sousa, Amoni Speight Robinson, Maddox Stott, Marcus Thorpe, Lealey Torres, Tyler Tran, Victoria Vazquez Aponte, Lyzmarie Velez, Rayley Villatico, Alyson Vincequere, Marcella Vogel, Alexandra Von Timroth, Racheal Wangari, Krystian Wasiewicz, Basman Wini, Anguela Wounda, and Diane Zayeneh.

Forest Grove Middle School 2018-2019 Fourth Quarter Honor Roll

Grade 8

First Honors: Gabriella Albaladejo, Sarah Aldulaimi, Erisbel Alicea, Xavier Almendarez, Hawa Amadou, Sean Bellin, Merary Benitez, Marjorie Boadu, Patrick Brennan, Emma Brunelle, Olivia Burke, Sophia Chandler, Corinne Conety, Lilliana Cutting, Mary Dawoud, Addison Deviney, Toby Dokyi, Gersi Dura, Aylin Espejo, Kennedy Etheridge, Nicholas Gadson, Antonio Garcia, Adriana Giacobbi, Julia Goulart, Megan Harris, Phu Huynh, Zainab Ismail, Michelle Karimi, Caitlyn Kelly, Grace Kunar, Jadon Lai, Karina Lubowicki, Kevin Ly, Belkisa Male, Kate Mccarthy, Viktoria Melka, Sarah May Mendoza, Alijandro Ian Mendoza, Damon Myers, Asala Naeem, Geanna Naslazi, Aurelien Ngamo, Andy Nguyen, Lauren Ober, Isabella Ortiz, Konstantine Paleologos, Roena Palla, Langston Pearson, Maria Pena Garcia, Jonathan Perez, Trinity Phillips, Gabriel Pinon, Abby Pratt, Anneliese Puch, Grace Quinn, Emma Quinn, Riley Quinn, Jack Richard, Evelynn Rogers, Nellie Rushton, Sedra Salman, J Rose Santana, Emily Schoen, Kamela Shehaj, Sophia Simmarano, Lucinda Suchenski Loustaunau, Olivia Sullivan, Ateh Takor, Adella Thomas, Anh Tran, Sarai Vargas Villalonga, and Rose Wairimu.

Second Honors: Dominic Abbascia, Gaddiella Acquaah, Aliya Addo, Francisco Alvarado, Brandon Alvarenga Henriquez, Anthony Alves, Sharon Aquino Chino, Yesenia Ardon, Adoniah Asare, Brendan Bango, Eliot Barakat, Lucas Barbalho, Yusuf Bassem, Megi Batelli, Prince Boateng, Keziah Boateng, William Brophy, Shakur Brown, Geovanny Carreno, Anthony Catanese, Evan Christopherson, Katie Contreras, Kyan Corriveau, Theodore Cove, Taegan Covino, Reynaldo Cruz Mouliert, Allen Daboul, Samira Dasilva, Pedro Augusto De Oliveira, Emmanuel Deleon, Yadira Delgado, Avery Derr, Elijah Doh, Nicholas Doherty, Raeden Donovan, Oriowokite Fatoke, Jalynn Felder, Juliana Fernandez, Ryan Flanagan, Hailey Forrest, Jordan Gagliastro, Sophia Gahagan, Alanis Gandulla Rodriguez, Gabriel Garzon, Taylor Gazaille, Bella Giangrande, Michael Giarusso, Samantha Grenier, Juana Gutierrez Solis, Johnny Ha, Sidney Hall, Jehad Hammad, Laura Harris, Hailey Hill, Tim Hoxha, Chloe Hsu, Gabriel Inoa, Olivia Jansson, Zackary Jennings, Nicolas Juarez, Azbe Jug, Fadi Kakki, David Kakule, Roy Karanja, Victor Kariuki, Vladislav Kelin, Nicollette Kiorpes, Elefteria Kladas, Dritan Korreshi, Izabel Kruczynski, Lyna Lam, Hailey Laprade, Brian Le, Matteo Lopez, Joshuan Marte, Julianna Marzilli, Noah Mathewson, Melvin Mbugua, Leslie Mburu, Matthew McElroy, Riley Mead, Hailee Menard, Liz Mercado, Destiny Mercado, Habiba Mohamed, Elian Morfe Aria, Saul Murillo, Clare Murray, Isabella Ngo, Kayla Nguyen, Brian Njunge, Kathy Nom, Kyanna Ocasio, Yiareliss Ortiz Ortiz, Destiny Pabon, Andrea Papa, Mary Theresa Pere, Glorymari Pereira, Dainilys Perez Mercado, Nadia Pinon, Emmie Plante, Julia Prendergast, Konstantinos Prodromidis, Joselin Quintanilla Maravilla, Neha Rao, Ella Rodriguez, Rebekah Rodriguez, Lisanna Rodriguez Castillo, Isabelle Rose, Liam Rushton, Faith Sanchez, Jeremiah Sanchez, Savannah Santiago, Madison Sasso, Davien Sawyer, Samantha Schwartz, Maxim Simakoff, Andrew Soto, Jacob Sullivan, Molly Sullivan, Ryan Suyer, Sara Tamayo, Abamis Tejeda Vasquez, Jayda Tierney, Mackenzie Tupja, Erni Vani, Jaricelys Velazquez, Noah Webster, Ryan West, Sanaiya Wheeler, and Caroline Zinkevich.

Grade 7

First Honors: Nana Akoma Akyeampong, Destiny Alce, Elizah Baez, Samantha Brennan, Ryan Brennan, Kathryn Brophy, Ariana Burgos, Sofia Catanese, Sydney Chauvin, Angela Dhima, Alin Dola, Eftalia Economou, Henry Flamuraj, Sarah Fosberry, Imani Githure, Margaret Goodness, Chloe Green, Abby Harito, Lukas Gabriel Heliodoro, Fatima Jaber, Ara Jizmejian, Claudia Kabanov, Sadaqat Khan, Chloe Kraemer, Nadia Krasheninin, Serxho Kreka, Monica Lima, Thi Ly, Isabela Marufuji, Braedy McGuire, Ainsley Mckenney, Leeangelis Moreno, Stephanie Muriuki, Hannah Murray, Katerine Murray, Emily Nguyen, Duc Nguyen, Brandon Nguyen, Neiely Ovani, Thomas Papagni, Lily Passmore, Anhar Rihan, Serena Rodriguez, Reaghan Scavone, Benit Sharma, Marcus Siebel, Eric Somuah, Ava Stankus, Artemisa Subashi, Olivia Talbot, Gabriel Lucas Timoteo, Tristan Tram, Sebastiana Truchsess, Sibora Ushe, Alicia Velazquez, Etienne Xibri, and Kalista Zavras.

Second Honors: Jorge Acevedo, George Acquaah, Bianca Aguayo Pedroza, Kamil Andrew, Nathaniel Appiah, Cristin Asho, Naima Bleou, Isabella Brown, Kalib Bueno, Sam Bui, Aiden Bukoski, Maranda Carroll, Julianne Chau, Jamilly Chaves, Kaya Chiavaroli, Sadie Chisholm, Kaylani Chu, Aidan Cloutier, Mileidy Coiscou, Analiesse Collins, Christos Comitas, Peter Consiglio, Desiree Coughlin, Reece Creamer, Matthew Crompton, Frank Daabool, Maria Dasilva, Salise Davis, Sebastian Delgado Mattabanchoy, Emma Delia, Roxanna Devlin, Rukmina Dhakal, Sebasthian Diaz, Meghan Donnelly, Hailey Dunn, Jaidyn Edmonds, Karrar Etmayesh, Anhur Farhan, Rahma Farouk, Oliviah Fearon, Patrick Foley, Sophia Fontes, Alberta Fordjour, Isabella Generelli, Leila Gentile, Eliana Giolekas, Irsa Golemi, Morgan Granger, Michael Gregoire, Rafael Guerrero, Jacob Hainsworth, Ryan Heath, Madeline Henderson, Justin Hernandez, Phung Hoang, William Holmes, Nariah Horton, Jordy Jarama Castillo, Janelise Jimenez, Jully Kataliko Kamungele, Joy Kavira, Finola Kirby, Anja Lera, Stephen Lincuna, Tristan Luong, Asiona Maddox, Brandon Marcelonis, Elijah Marosz, Yeraisi Martes Guerrero, Luiza Matias, Jah Quaze McConner, Fianna Mcginn, Benjamin McGrath, Katelyn McKenna, Ilma Melka, Alec Moreau, Anejia Moten, Lily Nadow, Viktoria Nasto, Brett Neuman, Emily Oconnor, Jada Oconnor, Kevin Odea, Gabriela Oquendo Montanez, Crystal Osafo, Lauren Padilla, Abigail Padilla, Alexander Pano, Kahlia Parker, Michael Phan, Aisela Rexha, Adrien Rivera, John Roche, Jade Rowe, Madison Sadusky, Matthew Saliu, Santiago Sanchez Sarmiento, J Cier Santana Claudio, Grace Sarsfield, Shamira Semevil, Margaret Shannon, Kathryn Shannon, Alexander Sibray, Jada Soukseunchay, Andrew Suyer, Subin Tamang, Namsang Tamling, Shanila Taylor, Carlos Torres, Alexander Vasel, Hazel Vath, Dulce Veliz Carrera, Sonia Walusimbi, Tyler West, Danielle Wetteland, Londen Whear, Ian Wynja, and Izaias Zuniga.

Sullivan Middle School 2018-2019 Fourth Quarter Honor Roll

Clarence Hill Academy

Eighth Grade

First Honors: Marvin Alvarado, Makenzie Gonzalez, Rana Kokaz, Everlinda Kusi, Hiba Nazzal, Ruth Opoku, Oluwanifesimi Talabi, Jaaliyah Torres, and Elijah Wagley.

Second Honors: Izaiah Agosto, Yona Al Hilali, Jeffrey Amankwaah, Kenneth Angelo, Alan Arroyo Quinones, Nana Boakye, Yasmin Bonilla, Kerly Brito Pena, Yadhira Calderon, Kyanisse Caraballo, Dariluz Colon Brito, Briana Correa, Alexis Corriveau, Jordan Davis, William Do, Nayeliz Feliciano Rivera, Molly Freeman, Chadege Goodman, Eric Hang, Bessis Henriquez, Nolen Jost, Noah Klapper, Samuel Lopez, Mya Maldonado, Crystal Martinez Aleman, Ryan McCumber, Naairah Medina, Ko Meh, Reham Nazzal, Mubarak Osman, Alejandro Rivera, Yudis Rodriguez, Juliana Solano, Teni Son, Anthony Vazquez, Othelia Wadlington, Miron Zaya, and Peter Zheng.

Seventh Grade

First Honors: Rania Amallah, Emerson Arce Bautista, Kwabena Boateng, Omar Fadhil, Kiannaliece Gordon, Ilianna Hernandez, Paige Hogan Leblanc, Tina Huynh, Riley King, Kylie Laprade, Mary Nzoka, Evelyse Palacios, Daviana Rodriguez, Rick Son, Huong Tran, and Gabriela Wasiewicz.

Second Honors: Angelina Acosta Nevarez, Aws Adris, Richlove Boateng, Jose Borbon Diaz, Timothy Cruz, Kimberly Escobar, Basheera Hammond, Hally Lopez Albeno, Henry Nguyen, Gustavo Pena Orellana, Helen Quintanilla, Jessica Ramirez Palma, Layish Sharma, Manuel Vargas, Dariel Vega, Kylee Wetteland, and Aaliyah Zeggai.

Cider Mill Academy

Eighth Grade

First Honors: Jaafar Al Mamoori, Daryl Asante, Joanna Morais, Michael Moseti, Tommy Nguyen, Laura Toliaferro, Glory Torres Colon, and Kayla Tran.

Second Honors: Seedra Abdulkhader, Michael Agra, Sandra Aguilar, Al-anood Aldawasr, Samuel Artey, Julia Black, Milagros Brito Pena, Alex Colon, Mehnaz Darwishi, Duyen Dinh, Jancarlos Ferreira, Monese Genao, Ruben Gracia, Daniel Hasanllari, Mugisho Karagi, Lynn Lai, Prince Ofori Attah, Joshua Rodriguez, Luis Sanchez, Fiona Vuong, and Collin Xuan.

Seventh Grade

First Honors: Marlian Alvarado, Megan Hendrickson, Maw Meh, Hyo Jung Olivia, Giang Pham, Ryan Riel, and Elina Tran.

Second Honors: Mohammed Abdulmahd, Dinah Agyemang, Solomon Asamany, Tiffany Boahen, Megan Boakye, Kyan Boucher, Joel Calvo, Kimberly Cortez Martinez, Luana Deoliveira, Nicole Djotas, Nadia Eshun, Patricia Gonzalez, Nawar Hamadi, Trinity Jackson, Regan Jost, Jackson LEcuyer, Bina Magar, Ingrid Martinez Hernandez, Jason Martinez Sandoval, Anthony Mccullough, Nayely Melendez, Tevontae Mendes Dennison, Zenath Mohammed, Lorenzo Mojica, Lily Motil, Jason Murillo, Sarai Negron Garcia, Abigail Nyamekye, Cyprian Ojatabu, Maame Owusu-Boahene, Yohanlys Paez, Brian Palczewski, Emily Rivera, Teodora Rodriguez, Lady Lissette Serwaa Manu, Michael Tikka, Rachel Vuong, Carlvinstein Wangaru, and Jayceon York.

DaVinci Academy

Eighth Grade

First Honors: Lilliana Cheveyo, Luis Reyes Rivas, and Gifty Siayor.

Second Honors: Kobina Abakah, Michael Acheampong, Nisi Adames Hernandez, Obed Amoateng, Felix Aponte Hernandez, Joshua Brady, Elida Castellanos Rosario, Keryane Garcia, Carisa Hochkeppel, Keira Martinez, Sindi Misliu, Lindsay Nguyen, Ashly Nunez Santana, Luis Quintanilla, Celina Saldarriaga Franco, Arianna Sanchez Lucier, Alani Strozier, Jadriana Valcarcel, Steven Wu, and Trinity Wyman Sanchez.

Seventh Grade

First Honors: Saphire Chau, Angelina Lam, Mailin Melgar Landaverde, Rai Molina Alava, Claritza Rivera, and Jayneece Velazquez.

Second Honors: Akira Alston, Edwin Castellanos Matos, Yackie Coreas, Sebastian Diaz De Jesus, Cherry Htoo, Claire Karanja, David Melendez Estupinian, Felix Miranda, Nana Owusu-Boahene, Alicia Prempeh, Isabella Quero, Jenna Spillane, Monyneath Than, Tyara Veira, Nadeen Yaser, Hannah Zacek, and Zabriel Zuniga.

Goddard Scholars Academy

Eighth Grade

First Honors: Yariana Bergier, Avedis Dola, Helen Kennedy, Erika Lam, David Ly, Ryan Quach, Emma Robeau, Rhea Secor, and Emily Truong.

Second Honors: Robert Blute, Rhylie Bray, Michael Clivio, Alixandra Coran, Nigel Cross, Luke Dalton, Evas Dhespollari, Katie Doan, Emmilyn Fini, Luca Frost, George Giannopoulos, Randy Huynh, Jacob Johnson, Ethan Katz, Erynne McGuiness, Ricardo Mendez, Matthew Mingolla, Anthony Nguyen, Naomi Orcel, Analise Ortiz, Tatyana Richman, Navid Sohaili Arshadi, Avery Strogoff, Diego Suchenski Loustaunau, Emmanuel Joel Torto, and Wondimu Weinberg-O Brien.

Seventh Grade

First Honors: Lucille Billiar, Natalie Boucher, Laura Coderre, Anya Geist, Denisa Iljas, Stephen Kett, Linett Lam, Nathan Lam, Sophie Lesure, Emma Moriarty, Mugure Mwangi, Ai Vy Ngo, Eliana Panopio, Hilary Tran, Melissa Truong, and Isabella Weyler.

Second Honors: Brendan Bacon, Eden Bergstrom, Oliver Chase Norris, Cody DiBonaventura, Phu Duong, Dhanya Goordial, Ella Marie Marfo Missah, Naomi Medin, Benedict Morrow, Georgia Ntow, Shantell Siaw, Caleb Skalin, Natalie Wamback, and Aidan Yauckoes.

Sixth Grade

First Honors: Jackson Amenta, Eli Black, Eliara Campos, James Christie, Pau Cuberes, Roman Fechner, Jennifer Garajau, Aurora Hao, Alina Liu, Phoebe Mcdermott, Delaney Quinn, Lucy Reidy, Dara Smolkin Boatright, Esther Talhadas, Lila Tallagnon, and Victoria Tran.

Second Honors: Irene Adjei, Astrid Bidwell, Naseem Blount, Ismael Carrion, Owen Cohane, Sage Comeaux, Lana Cordella, Shannon Dennehy, Nicholas Ermilio, Josue Garcia Constante, William Giannopoulos, Sienna Hurley, Justin Keyo, Adreanna Lugo, Isabella Marrero, Nigel Ojatabu, Olivia Robeau, Jayden Tran, Kirsten Wahome, and Eleanor Whitehead Pleaux.

Translate