West Tatnuck

Burncoat High School 2019-2020 First Quarter Honor Roll

Seniors

First Honors: Ryan Auger, Habeebah Badmos, Rita Brederson, Clara Chambers, Tiana Cogoli, Adeline Dwyer, Abigail Friedline, Nikki Gaucher, Rana Ismael, Devon Keelin, Maighen Laferriere, Joshua Lapidus, Benyamin Lapidus, Austin Lauziere, Steven Ngo, George Nguyen, Ethan Pintor, Otto Ruderman, Beth Sullivan, Maria Alejandra Tapia Betancourt, and Megan Walker.

Second Honors: Ali Adnan, Deborah Agyemang, Joa Dane Alexandre, Brigitte Apenteng, Chizaram Asia, Nicholas Assie, Debora Benitez-Otero, Lauren Briddon, Akilah Clarke, Charles Croteau, Joslyn Dean, Brianna Derrick, Rafael Diaz, Bromly Ward Domingo, Lhiana Essuman, Elsie Fuakye, Eduardo Galicia Flores, Adianez Garcia, Brian Gitau, Isaiah Gomez, Julianna Grieci, Huy Ho, Zainab Hussain, John Janus, Natalie Jones, Sheik Kamara, Alexis Lartey, Liam McDonald, Liam McDonough, Wilvannette Medina Cruz, Lap Nguyen, Naa Oyoe Odjidja, Sirestheliz Ortiz, Nana Kojo Otoo, Yasmarie Perez, Abigail Reardon, Mhaine Ribeiro, Madelyn Rich, Hector Rivera, Colin Scuderi, Bogomil Tchangov, Rumney Lee Villatico, Marcus Walley McKay, Jonathan Wang, and Tajaiah Ward.

Juniors

First Honors: Haneen Alzuhairy, Kashus Brown, Liam Gates, Muzzamil Malik, Emily Parks, and Pablo Tapia Betancourt.

Second Honors: Joshuah Ababio, Nyasia Adams Russell, Mariem Amellal, Amin Badmos, Hillary Boadu, Emeline Class, Hailie Corriveau, Beverly Davies, Ashlianettely Echevarria Bonilla, Ana Gomes de Carvalho, Angel Gonzalez, Leaanna Haines, Melina Iannacchione, William Jackson, Hunter LeBlanc, Gabriela Martinazzi, Margaret McCarthy, Nanyeli Mendez, Richmond Mensah, Avrianna Molina, Jada Murphy, Kim Nguyen, Michael Nixdorf, Elvian Njoki, John Ortiz, Marielis Quinones De Jesus, Audrey Rahim, Liza Rosenblum, Ilan Santos Nascimento, Nathaniel Sushkin, Erin Vantre, Dayanaralyz Vargas, Dayanara Velazquez, Amanda Grace Wambui, Robert Woods, and Jose Zabala Salgado.

Sophomores

First Honors: Kyle Arroyo, Leah Berg, Lois Divoll, Kaitlyn Gould, Sienna Leone, Rachel Oppong, Mehul Puri, Zachary Rich, Jusuf Spahiu, and Daija Speight.

Second Honors: Delandra Adonteng Boateng, Pharrel Ansah, Natasha Brooks, Owen Butts, Nathaniel Chaney, Nyla Clark, Edgar Colon, Mia Davis, Kailey Decker, Hilario DeJesus, Ciaran Douglas, Emma Ford, Dexter George, Marina Gerebet, Ashley Gonzalez, Micah Haynes, Virginia Hilli, Kareem Jolly, Kaija Jones, Mackayla Kent, Nicola Laratro, Gwendolyn Madison, Brian Maki, Kolby Miller, Michelle Mont, Isabella Montalvo, Seamus Munson, Joy Patience Ndungu, Uchenna Nwachuku, Alyssa OConnor, Derek Oliviera, Arthur Peterson, James Plouffe, Saad Rabbi, Ricardo Rivera, Fatoumata Sanneh, Marie Santana, Paula Sierra Vargas, Norman Tang, Paoliany Tubens, Riley West, and Chantale Zuzi.

Freshmen

First Honors: Eduarda Luiza Braga, Charlotte Cain, Katherine Chacharone, Lorenzo Digiulio, Trisha Fynn, Kaylee Kalagher, and Oforiwa Osei Poku.

Second Honors: Ragey Abdikadir, Michael James Alan, Awurabena Anane, Nalest Baiden, Hennessy Beltran, Angel Bencosme, Braxton Bogosian, Henry Bolduc, Caleigh Carvill, Annabelle Corrao, Kyan Corriveau, Katherine DeFosse, Emily Donahue, Grace Fitzgerald, Aaliyah Garcia, Madison Georgopoulos, Stephen Gollaz, Alexia Gonzalez, Juana Gutierrez Solis, Mia Haynes, Emma Jalbert, Greta Johnson, Maria Johnston-Medina, Alexandra Julien, Brigid Keaney, Timothy Kelleher, Dominic Krow, Grace Kunar, Mary Lambert, Robert Lonardo, Viet Nguyen, Naomi Nkansah, Eme Nyamucho, Iranny Ortega, Alex Ortiz Colon, Caitlyn Parks, Cananea Patterson, Tam Phan, Lauren Popinchalk, Kailey Price, Sajah Raouf, Jorge Rosario, Anaya Ross, Kevin Sampson, Sontha Sobah, Laura Toliaferro, Antonette Tuna, Yanalissa Vazquez, Victhor Vieira, Love Virgulus, Ella Wells, Lloyd Wilberforce, Collin Xuan, and Nicholas York.

Claremont Academy 2019-2020 First Quarter Honor Roll

Seniors

First Honors: Misk Al Jeboure, Genesis Coto, Jennifer Estrada, Delmy Henriquez, Jessenia Kolaco, Peter Korfuzi, and Margarita Valladares.

Second Honors: Amani Alhajjo, Kevin Arevalo, Ozias Bodemon, Alanis Cortes De Jesus, Darina Dhivers, Haydeliz Geigel, Edgard German, Juan Granados Benitez, Audrey Gypsi, Marilyn Hernandez, Antonio Hodges, Allison Labrada, Yesury Mendoza Romero, Jasmine Miletti, Andy Ngo, Latreyu Ojeda, Jorge Pantoja Santillan, Kimberly Patrocinio, Carla Perez Ponce, Pha Phan, Daniel Ponce, Ashley Reyes Andujar, Emillee Rivas, Jean Romero Gauthier, Rudy Sanchez Cortez, Calvin Som, Teresa Vasquez, and Christina Veth.

Juniors

First Honors: Genesis Marquez and An Nguyen.

Second Honors: Xavier Aviles, Laciann Griffiths, Ricky Luong, Fernando Matos, Nareichka Melendez Mercado, Geysher Perez, Sherlyn Suarez, Gina Treska, and Anaiya Wright.

Sophomores

First Honors: Milly Figueroa Diaz, Isabella Galindo, Ana Gonon, Cielo Magana, Ailany Rivas, Alisa St Helene, and Kenny Vo.

Second Honors: Xio Alvarado, Crisia Ayala, Nana Boadi, Kimberly Bonilla De Jesus, Angelee Cirilo, Kymarice Colon, Nayeli Colon Vazquez, Edwin De La Cruz Reyes, Katie Diaz, Adonay Estrada, Carlos Garay Mendoza, Darryl Harding, Kathleen Huynh, Ivy Le, Bernika Lima, Kimberly Mangandi, Scarlet Mejia, Malaney Nguyen, Tu Nguyen, Phuong Nguyen, Elizabeth Nivar Chavarria, Nehemias Osorio, Michael Owin, Cristina Rodriguez, Jade Scorse, and Dannyella Vazquez.

Freshmen

First Honors: Dianibel Camilo Garcia, Sophia Duong, Amy Le, Michel Portillo, Say Reh, and Loida Sierra.

Second Honors: Shadia Abdel-Hadi, Oscar Almendarez, Erick Arevalo Quintanilla, Kwasi Bainn, Harleen Boyal, Johan Brito, Marben Canas Cruz, Avani Edmonds, Erick Fernandez Avalos, Jeremy Ferreira Paulino, Marcus Hayes, Reyna Hernandez, Giovanni Lagares, Christian Lopez, Edwin Negron, Phu Nguyen, Eric Patrocinio Merlos, Teresa Raymundo Brito, Betzaida Rivera, Arielis Rivera, Moises Rodas Ordonez, and Giselle Sanchez.

Grade 8

First Honors: Sandra Akram, Estefany Carranza Sanchez, Katie Luong, Irene Magana Mejia, Bu Meh, Rebeca Perla, Key Reh, Kevin Valentin, and Misael Velez.

Second Honors: Mary Afutu, Jacqueline Arevalo Quintanilla, Aniya Barnett, Yocellyn Benitez, Naomy Calderon, Evelyn Carius, Yareliz Cruz Quintanilla, Gabriela DaSilva, Yancarlos Delgado Fantauzzi, Nicole Djotas, Dieu Huyen Do, Miguel Echegaray, Maikel Feliz, Alenna Goodrich, Genesis Hernandez, Dakota Horton, Anthony Lopez, Janessa Macario, Leslly Mancia, Liyah McBride, Kimberly Monroy Garrido, Emma Naula, Wilson Naula Rodriguez, Dung Nguyen, Peter Nguyen, David Orellana, Ali Paul, Karlen Perez, Lam Pham, Nayadis Rosario, Santiago Suarez Pineros, Ty Tabales, Kristian Thomollari, Janiellis Torres, Elizabeth Vasquez, and Hether Wambui.

Grade 7

First Honors: Amrit Boyal, Diana Doradea Mancia, Nerlin Erazo, Story Murphy, Natiq Naqvi, Giang Nguyen, Helene Sanchez-Navidad, Angelina Tran, and Clare Vazquez De La Cruz.

Second Honors: Jesus Carranza Sanchez, Jose Carrasquillo, Valerie Del Orbe, Julissa Guevara, Edwin Hernandez, Lizmarie Joseph, Marieliz Joseph, Quang Le, John Le, Lennox Lopez, Shekina Mboma, Ashley Membreno Contreras, Idalys Reyes, and Arun Subba.

Doherty Memorial High School 2019-2020 First Quarter Honor Roll

Seniors

First Honors: Amber Baker, Yariam Bernard Vega, Sophie Carmody, Tess Comeaux, Sinead Culbert, Duong Dao, Tuvy Do, Emma Doherty, Dariel Espinal, Mackenzie Francis, Kleo Golemi, Nikola Grozdani, Ryan Hoac, Emily Larkin, Charles Lenihan, An Ly, Bridget Muturi, Annitah Nakandi, Method Nishimwe, Aidan Noonan, Ruth Opare-Darko, Anette Ramirez Cruz, Rosalina Rivera, Frederick Rushton, Katerina Sodano, Emily Stein, Jason Tribandis, and Francisco Zafon-Whalen.

Second Honors: Anthony Adade, David Adarkwah, Frances Adhamidhi, Joshua Agyeman, Denzel Agyeman, Evette Ansah, Alexander Asfoura, Treasure Ayozie, Daniel Bango, Katerina Baolli, Jaeden Baxter, Shayla Belica, Sadick Boachie, Joss Bracero, Joshua Brunelle, Nicole Busha, Molly Carelli, Kyra Carpenter, Mia Caseday, Vanessa Cenkollari, Jayda Cesar, Christina Colome, Melyssa Cunha Oliveira, Jed Desmarais, Manirambona Dieu, Elisea Dono, Julia Elbe, Benjamin Elkins, Ariana Fayyad, Regan Flanagan, Cecilia Foley, Eden Forget, Ellie Forster, Kayla Fyffe, Emily Gahagan, Jerika Guzman, Shayla Halloran, Ryan Harris, Johanna Hernandez Portillo, Darin Hiraldo, Paige Hubacz, Eric Jerszyk, Katarina Jug, Myhrida Kamberi, Reaghan Kapacziewski, Julia Keane, Ryan Keating, Suzanna Kelebeyeva, Emile Khoury, Elodie Killick, Lois Konadu, Thomas Kruczynski, Jillian Lang, Yasmine Le, Kris LHeureux, Kiara Lopez, Kha Linh Luong, Violet Manxhari, Yarieli Martinez, Jimmy Martinez, Juan Mejia, Eric Migridichian, Anthony Migridichian, Aminah Mohammed, Julia Moynagh, Divyone Muigai, Bridget Murray, Donnie Nguyen, Cameron Nordstrom, Vanessa Ostlund, Abphur Paibo, Abraham Passmore, Timothy Pham, Isabella Piedrasanta, Katerin Pillco, Lydia Pizarro, Gerardo Reyes Benitez, Ahzelle Roach, Teagan Rose, Bianca Salinas, Daniel Sheeran, Evgjeni Shtrepi, Jon Skende, Jacob Slootsky, Sydney Stratis, Catherine Thomas, Molly Thompson, Komlavi Touglo, Minh Tran, Amanda Valencia, Sara Van Voorhis, Emma Vokes, Jessica Vu, Kaylee Williams, Micah Wingell, Chloe Winters, and Sophie Zahariadis.

Juniors

First Honors: Alwaleed Al Habeeb, James Cannon, Elaine Darbey, Natalie Dervishian, Shawn Durkin, Joseph Evasius, Messiah Feliciano, Emily Gervais, Melvin Hidalgo, Sokol Hoxha, Ryleigh Jerome, Evan Karcasinas, Demetrios Kennedy, Angela Kroi, Seamus Leary, Kristal Mehillaj, Azucena Mendoza Paredes, Winnie Muiru, Nolan Mungovan, Evelyne Nibitanga, Margaret O Dea, Matthew Ober, Rodolfo Pineda, Jessica Poyser, Kyle Riel, Colin Schoen, Benjamin Smola, Rezarta Tarusha, Antonia Tollkuci, Michael Varderesian, Vincent Vu, Reid Wynja, Dhespina Zhidro, and Xavier Zinkevich.

Second Honors: Leona Antwi, Ann Antwi, Fareed Aoude, Ann Aquino, Nishaly Arous Nieves, Tawny Aviles, Maria Bahnan, Alexandra Barkley, Colby Bartley, Derek Belpedio, Seamus Bisnette, Michael Bitar, Luis Bonilla, Alexander Boutros, Abigail Brennan, Domenic Brindisi, David Brissette, Nathaniel Bushey, Lolita Cani, Patrick Cardoso, Sophie Chauvin, Meidailene Cheng, Visarion Cika, Ashley Cloutier, Gersian Collaku, Irene Colon, Ronnette Cruz, Rowaid Daabool, Hayatullah Darwishi, Caitlin Demand, Ornel Djomo, Jonathan Duong, Mia Engel, Sienna Figueroa, Chloe Flibbert, Joel Fosu, Grady Freeman, Afia Frempong, Maxwell Fyfe, Lily Gajdzinski, Tamwa Githure, Isaiah Goden, Trinity Graham, Jaheim Green, James Hammond, Melanie Heath, Aracely Herrera, Melchizedek Hilton, Shaelyn Hoey, Thinh Huynh, Trinh Huynh, Eva Kadriu, Kevindela Kemeh, Vasilios Kladas, Georgios Konstantinou, Sophia Kyriazis, Kyler Lai, Sarah Lapierre, Thanas Lara, Sean Lewis, Sam Lipka, Vincent Ly, Liv Maloney, Dimitri McPherson, Jonathan Mejia Zelayandia, Richard Mensah, Alisson Meola, Jeitza Morales, Joe Smith Mugo, Vanessa Munoz, Michelle Muriuki, Tionge Nakazwe, Joel Nanakobi, Joshua Napoleone, Ashley Ngassa, Vincent Nguyen, Jordan Nguyen, Denise Nguyen, Dayja Nguyen, Kenny Nguyen, Alena Nguyen, Angela Njuguna, Loise Obeng, Crystal Otano, Efrosini Paleologos, David Pedanou, Khoi Pham, Abigail Prendergast, Ethan Puch, Brayelin Ramos Mota, Catherine Reidy, Grace Rielly, Joana Ripa, Jaelien Rivera, Elario Rivera, Amelia Rodriguez, Emily Santiago, Dejvis Shehu, Naomi Shertzer, Elion Sholla, Thomas Short, Fabjola Sote, Erisa Sote, Christina Soter, Victoria Torkornoo, Alysha Torres, Kayla Traiger, Thien Tran, Lan Tran, Ashley Tucker, Edward Twum Barimah, Klaidi Varfi, Duong Vo, Madeleine Wanat, Carlin Whalen, Ainsley White, Jamirah Williamson, Eleni Xhupi, Kendrick Xuan, and Tomasz Zygmunt.

Sophomores

First Honors: George Aoude, Santiago Baez, Colin Bourget, Michael Boutros, Margaret Dowd, Mya Faulkner, Brynna Fisher, Lauren Harper, Grace Henderson, Dhoksia Jani, Gerald Jennings, Viona Kalemi, Arba Kamberi, Kevin Koroveshi, Jack Lang, Lindsey Leitko, Viona Male, Tamer Mansour, Christopher Manxhari, Julianna Manxhari, Albi Marini, Isabella Marrone, Leah McNally, Rakela Mihallari, Uendi Mullaj, Nora Murray, Anela Ngjelo, Elio Ngjelo, Cody Nguyen, Cathy Nguyen, Sean Nodurft, Isabelle Okala, Ilia Pavliqi, Antonia Pelteku, Rose Powers, Nathan Prentiss, Nasion Shtrepi, Lusia Spaho, Oliana Tego, Alyssa Tran, Steven Tran, Adela Vasili, Leah Vasiliadis, Bernard Ymeri, Madeline Zafon-Whalen, and Anesti Zguro.

Second Honors: Jehan Al Dulaimi, Natalie Alvarez, Danise Andre Diaz, Vanessa Ansong, Abigail Antonelli, Arianna Asante, Andy Avxhiu, Rachel Barume, Arianna Belsito, Sean Belton, Trishna Bhujel, Malte Blackwood, Ava Bogosian, Angelica Boudreau Esquinas, Katherine Bresnahan, Gabriela Cabrera, Zulma Carreno, Luis Castellanos Jacome, Bonell Chateau, Kailey Cherry, Ben Cuddeback, Rosmarly Cuevas Hernandez, Jeremy Delacruz, Sandhya Dhakal, Benjamin Donahue, Noah Garcia, Emma Gniadek, Ty Gonyea, Jaden Guzman, Maxwell Hanus, Kenda Hassan, Jack Hastings, Ruth Hilton, Ava Hurley, Abdifatah Issack, Cedric Jizmejian, Nazir Jones, Tiffany Kago, Prajwal Khawas, Abigail Kiritsy, Stavroula Kyriazis, Maeve LaGorce, Vilma Lamaj, Lucie Lang, Joshua Lemieux, Lillyann McDorman, Cori McInnes, Jason Mendes, Teddy Mitchell, Eleanor Murray, Simone Nelson-White, Jake O Donnell, Evelyn O Malley, Heather Oconnor, Angelica Ofarril, Elias Perez, Victoria Peters, Joshua Petkie, Dylan Pham, Malachi Pierre, Isabella Piskator, Olivia Pontius, Jaziel Rodriguez Pena, Anna Rose, Aaron Sarfo Nimmo, Lisa Sarfowaa, Nicole Sarmiento, Lauren Stein, Klejvi Sulaj, Leana Taraj, Aikey Tedoe, Grace Touglo, Malaikah Wakadilo, Colin Wanat, Jammel Yeboah, and Lilyan Zavras.

Freshmen

First Honors: Megi Batelli, Sean Bellin, Marjorie Boadu, Emma Brunelle, Sophia Chandler, Olivia Draughn, Jack Duehring, Ryan Flanagan, Nicholas Gadson, Sophia Gahagan, Luis Garcia, Sophia Guerra, Phu Huynh, Belkisa Male, Julianna Marzilli, Viktoria Melka, Clare Murray, Andy Nguyen, Lauren Ober, Roena Palla, Maria Pena Garcia, Julia Prendergast, Emma Quinn, Riley Quinn, Grace Quinn, Nellie Rushton, Emily Schoen, Kamela Shehaj, Sophia Simmarano, and Ryan Suyer.

Second Honors: Anmar Adel, Nana Agyeman Duah, Brandon Alvarenga Henriquez, Anthony Alves, Sharon Aquino Chino, Daryl Asante, Brendan Bango, Enrique Bernal, Peter Capi, Ayanna Caraballo Wachira, Taegan Covino, Nigel Cross, Ian Ariel Cruz, Avery Derr, Erika Estrada, Thomas Evangelidis, Colin Feland, Alexandra Fisher, Jordan Gagliastro, Makaylah Gammon, Gabriel Garzon, Taylor Gazaille, Michael Giarusso, Joanna Gogo, Teddy Grillo, Johnny Ha, Yandel Hernandez Rivera, Hailey Hill, Jerome Kataliko Kamungele, Balia Kebeh, Nicollette Kiorpes, Elefteria Kladas, Lyna Lam, Paul Le, Brian Le, Leah Leblanc, Jeremy Luna, Kevin Ly, Kate Mccarthy, Azeir Mcclain Hines, Liz Mercado, Angelo Mustica, Tommy Nguyen, Brian Njunge, Michael Oconnor, Chiamaka Okoli, Luka Ormsby, Andrea Papa, Arthur Papadopoulos, Jostin Paxtor, Ashley Pena Marte, Abby Pratt, Anneliese Puch, Joselin Quintanilla Maravilla, Aleyshka Reyes, Mark Rine, Ella Rodriguez, Rebekah Rodriguez, Bethany Rodriguez, Evelynn Rogers, Savannah Santiago, Alanis Santiago, Christopher Santillan, Davien Sawyer, Sharayah Scott Cummins, Kevin Sholla, Emily Sholla, Emily Short, Maxim Simakoff, Emma Simpson, Darrius Soucy, Hailey Spencer, Olivia Stokes, Lucinda Suchenski Loustaunau, Ateh Takor, Jayda Tierney, Thuan Tran, Erni Vani, Evan Wini, and Caroline Zinkevich.

North High School 2019-2020 First Quarter Honor Roll

Seniors

First Honors: Anthony Aronowicz, Abigail Boafo, Carey Burrell, Anthony Duong, Tracy Frimpong, Anastasia Honny, Velocity Lopolito, Deshawn McDowe, Victoria Mensah, Samuel Ortez, Alanis Perez Rivera, Sheila Pokua, Jacob Reiss, and Xavier Rodriguez.

Second Honors: Maher Aba Zaid, Joyce Adonteng Prempeh, Victoria Adu, James Alexandre, Kyana Alin, Janet Amoako, Samuel Appiah Kubi, Jessica Arias, Amaya Asare, Kofi Asibey, Katie Benoit, Richard Bonsu, Cassandra Carey, Luis Casado, Christian Cruzado Rodriguez, Ziray Dejesus, Kolby Deyo, Naomi Drumgoole, Azal Ghadeer, Deziah Griffin, Luis Koukoulis, Yoliett Labrador Cancel, Preeti Lalotra, Kairoly Lara Arias, Reuben Mugisa, Steve Neufville, Dang Nguyen, Chelsea Ofosuware, Josyl Okla, Luis Ortiz, Kiara Perez Mercado, Orkidya Ponce, Emmanuella Saforo, Daneyris Sanchez, Aileen Sarfo, Neo Savarese, Allison Shugrue, Kevin Silva, Harley Stuczko, Joseline Tacuri Albarracin, Jane Tang, Kaela Thibault, Ruben Velasquez, and Jefferson Zziwa.

Juniors

First Honors: Thais Da Silva Moura, Noeleen Levina Governor-Apetu, Evelyn Hernandez Mo, Chleo Menjivar Porrata, Angelise Morales, Deveniar Reid, Tedi Rreka, Kristina Stoja, Karisya Suarez, and Nguyen Vuong.

Second Honors: Noor Abdulrazaq, Emmanuella Agyemang, Nahriyah Alejandro, Elaf Alkuheli, Lovely Anaglate, Jaliyah Andrews, Victor Argueta Cordova, Luan Armanelli, Juan Ayala Parrilla, Samara Brito, Anh Bui, Natalie Centeno, Brennen Chevalier Clark, Jesany Collazo, Christian Cortez, Ayanna Daniels, Helena Dematos, Amy Dinh, Samantha Esikumo, Sarlifu Fofanah, Arlyenis Garrastegui, Victoria Gonzalez, Tiffany Guillen, Efuah Gyanson, Hien Huynh, Irtaza Iqbal, Jeyshlene Irizarry Santiago, Shakira Jean-Paul, Jaya Kasparian, Peter Le, Stephanie Lonardo, Nicol Lopez Vasquez, Ariana Martinez Guastella, Taviyon Mclune, Angel Mensah, Kasandra Morla, Matthew Moussa, My Nguyen, Brandon Njuguna, Cindy Nuamah, Derrick Ofori Yeboah, Tiernan ONeal, Stephanie Orellana, Julissa Ortez, Michelle Ortiz, Jasmine Owusu, Ralph Sackey, Liceidy Terrero, Amy Thai, Lap Truong, Antonio Valera, Stephanie Vuong, Tyrese Walley, Wendy Williams, and Sabaa Zaki.

Sophomores

First Honors: Ghid Abdulrazzaq, Hayder Daffaie, Mytcheld Fonvert, Tariq Khalaf, Petraq Mele, and Donney Stapleton.

Second Honors: Narjis Abdulhussein, Elvis Adomako, Betty Adu, Ronnie Amoah, Joseph Appiah, Natalie Arroyo, Lianna Bergeron, Isael Bisono, Hanh Bui, Daniel Carrillo, Milene Cruz, Luis Cruz, Anthony Dejesus, Balika Dhital, Nicole Duran Rodriguez, Jasmen Haynes, Natalie Hernandez, Nhi Huynh, Dat Le, Raul Mancia, Blake Manna, Cherise Namaganda, Andiyooni Naples, Jonathan Plaza, Courtney Quang, Nicole Quinones, Karyleishka Rivera, Jeremy Robles, Ama Sefah, Nancy Tran, Lenny Tran, Jonathan Vega, Juan Velez, Kayla Vuong, and Jenkins Zziwa.

Freshmen

First Honors: Nana Agyemang, Felipe Comini Randi, Kevin Lee, Lorimer Mauricio, and Yuliana Sanchez Reyes.

Second Honors: Crystal Abruzzise, Jaida Adam, Boshra Al Jamal, Sarah Aldulaimi, Abigail Asare, Samiia Baiden, Caleb Bowser, Jayleane Canales Morales, Mya Chhem, Taevya Dawkins, Clara De Lucas Monteiro, Nathan Feliciano, Chelsea Fremming, Gwendolyn Gagnon, Nicholas Gomes, Anthony Grajales, Michael Guillen, Joseph Harper, Zeinab Jaber, Colm King, Michelle Lam, Justyce Lucier Lugo, Rafael Magalhaes Santos Dorneles, Meshak Mbusa, Joanna Morais, Eric Munyua, Prince Ofori Attah, Richard Ofosuhene, Mariadny Oguis Santana, Badu Opoku-Serwaa, Miriam Oppong, Emaliyah Ortiz, Rex Otchere, Jan Carlos Pena, Anthony Pettiquoi, Nydaja Ramos, Anasty Rivera, Caleb Rodriguez, Mirangelis Rodriguez, Joshua Rodriguez, Saniyah Rodriguez Gaines, Noemi Santiago, Travis Tran, Kiara Velazquez, Fiona Vuong, and Jenny Wu.

South High School 2019-2020 First Quarter Honor Roll

Seniors

First Honors: Nicole Asinobi, Jacob Boatright, Nana Ekua Budu, Nteziyaremye Byiringiro, Reilly Fikucki, Liam Foskett, Noah Franchi, Dukilda Hasanllari, Fatima Ismail, Lexxus Jackson, Christina Jandrow, Shannen Jimenez Alfonso, Emily Judkins, Anh Le, Kim Le, Angel Lucky, Evolina McDonnell, Melanie Mejia, Minhthu Nguyen, Ivy Nieves, Lennox Nzoka, Sheila Osei, Britney Perry, Agustina Reyes, Helena Stamatakis, Majel Tafa, Grace Tran, and Andy Truong.

Second Honors: Ellen Adu, Dustin Ahearn, Tuqa Al Nidawi, Abdallah Al-Obaidi, Lordson Amofa, Stephanie Ayeboafo, Ariel-Sharon Ayitey-Adjin, Harrison Barjolo, Gianna Bartley, Robin Berlus, Thomas Boapeah, Alvin Boateng Marfo Acquah, Kimberly Carmona, Fortuna Ceballos Carvajal, Dea Cenolli, Jessica Clivio, Kadriana Colon, Nahum Cruz, Ashley Cruz, Adrian Darko, Nazdana Darwishi, Magdalis Delgado Colon, Blake Desrosiers, Alexa Diaz, Devin Dinh, Makenna Dolan, Trang Du, Jahzeel Encarnacion Diaz, Milexie Esbri, Kayli Fernandez, Cassandra Flegal, Juan Garcia Reyes, Andrew Gebo, Isaac Gitau, Genna Goggins, Nelson Gonzalez Rivera, Alexis Hanson, Josue Hernandez, Brandon Hubert, Kenny Huynh, Madlen Jabbar, Prospera Kuupiel-Nibenee, Reymond La Santa, Elvina Lamaj, Eliana Lamptey, Chuong Le, Alianna Leclair, Rylie Luu, Krissy Ly, Chloe Manu, Brianna Martinez, Maritza Melendez, Melissa Melendez, Norelys Mendez, Justin Molloy, Nicholas Moulton, Fredrick Muchiri, Olivia Munyambu, Danny Ngo, Vi Nguyen, Pari Nguyen, Do Nguyen, Thi Ninh, Julianna Nunez, Aneralys Pereira, Wendy Phan, Ohemaa Pipim, Timothy Quach, Patricia Quezada Matos, Ku Reh, Maya Rodriguez, Andrea Rodriguez Reyna, Paloma Romero Rivera, Sean Rosselli, Zachary Roy, Samuel Sanchez, Jared Shulten, Elijah Smith, Prince Etta Sonpon, Daija Tapia, Katelynn Tran, Dan Tran, Tim Truong, Matthew Vanasse, Ariana Zelayandia, and Siyi Zhang.

Juniors

First Honors: Finlay Bergstrom, Jessica Cohen, Julie Do, Phuc Duong, Lilia Engquist, Celia Germain, Paige Landry, Thu Le, Abigail McDermott, Safia Najjar, Alicia Nassozi, Richard Nguyen, Kelly Nguyen, Cindy Nguyen, Keith Phan, Nancy Phan, Samuel Posner, Zulimar Quiros, Shamarah Ramirez, Davylle Silva De Morais, Valerie Tran, and Van Phu Vo.

Second Honors: Priscilla Abaidoo, Danielle Afrakoma, Estiven Alvarado Guerrero, Nazia Bibi, Deyana Bonardi, Kacey Bresnahan, Isabella Caforio, Han Chiem, Khendry Colon, Naiara Da Silva, Marisol Diaz Gustafson, Naysa Diaz Rodriguez, Maria Diego Gomez, Nancy Doan, Joshua Domotey, Mayra Elias Gonon, Felicita Figueroa, Shannon Fitzgerald, Henrri Francisco, Juan Franco, Elsie Frimpong, Erica Frimpong, Yaw Frimpong, Jordan Grady, Yhanice Hill, Envi Hysolli, Luke Kadria, Amanda Koranteng, Emily Le, Calvin Li, Anaia Lombo, Catarina Margarotti, Aidan McLean, Katherine Mendez, Esther Mensah, Julio Morales-Mena, Samira Netto, Jacquelian Ngo, Felix Nguyen, Mai Thanh Nguyen, Oanh Nguyen, Orlan Nieves, Amos Njenga, Priscilla Obeng, Marlon Oyervide, Kathyria Perez Ortiz, Kathryn Popinchalk, Keilianys Quintero Zambrana, Alexcy Rivera Quiles, Sarah Romero Varon, Freda Sarfo, Brayan Sierra, Tyler Som, Iteoluwakiisi Talabi, Daniel Tejeda Davila, Tommy Thach, Tia Tomco, Genesis Torres Bonilla, Isabel Tran, Michael Vallejo, and Tanisha Villalongo Santiago.

Sophomores

First Honors: Afua Asare, Zoe Black, Isabella Da Silva, Shelley Duodu, Katherine Farfan Picon, Tina Ho, Anthony Matimu, Dargely Mueces Rodriguez, Dalena Nguyen, Tan Nguyen, Hana Olivia, Tiffany Rawlston, Emily Synan, Lina Tran, Linh Tran, Andy Tran, and Katrina Truong.

Second Honors: Malachi Adade, Lloydia Agyemang, Miles Appleton, Isabella Archambault, Juana Baez, Alexiya Bailey, Nancy Boateng, Owen Chase, Lily Chisholm, Viana Colon, Hersy Contreras Quezada, Jonathan Cruz, Bryanna Cuevas Pinales, Ava Derr, Colin Do, Sheryl Domingo, Frankie Dong, Davante Dunn, Bismark Duodu, Delano Fernandez, Owen Foskett, Jordan Foy, Luthando Frimpong, Laura Garcia Ramirez, Lexani Gonzalez, Janyia Hampton Hutchins, Maryorie Hernandez Benes, Maya Huaman, John Huynh, Halle Jackson, Faith Jackson, Kyle Jerszyk, John Paul L Esperance, Danyael Le, Kady Le, Jean Lugo Ramos, Gentie Lutala, Guilherme Macedo De Jesus, Arielle McJimpsey, Mabel Medina Anziani, Anesha Melendez, Paola Mendez Cruz, Janice Mensah, Marvin Mensah Acquah, Thalia Mora, Alberto Morales Mena, Zenab Najjar, Nicoly Nascimento Da Silva, Beatrice Ngila, Lisa Ngo, Khoa Nguyen, Phuoc Nguyen, Cynthia Njenga, Sana Noor, Katherine Noroian, Thantai Nsafoah, Grace Nyamekye, Jaqueline Orellana, Joseph Ortiz, Justin Phan, Rebekah Philius, Sunita Rai, Pray Reh, Jaylene Rijos, Ashley Rivera, Adonis Rodriguez, Deyli Romero Mesas, Marijah Rosado, Julia Teixeira, Leonard Tejeda Troncoso, Nicholas To, Nhut Tran, and Trung Tran.

Freshmen

First Honors: Marvin Alvarado, Yariana Bergier, Rhylie Bray, Alixandra Coran, Ryeder Coughlan, Duyen Dinh, Emmilyn Fini, Molly Freeman, Luca Frost, Quinton Gibbons, Zainab Ismail, Rana Kokaz, Everlinda Kusi, Erika Lam, Christine Lam, Angelo LaRose, Eleanor Lewin, David Ly, Nazar Nazzal, Anthony Nguyen, Kayla Nguyen, Tommy Nguyen, Naomi Orcel, Emma Robeau, Yudis Rodriguez, Luis Sanchez, Rhea Secor, Gifty Siayor, Avery Strogoff, Diego Suchenski Loustaunau, and Emmanuel Joel Torto.

Second Honors: Nathaniel Achempong Gyekye, Andrea Agyeman, Al-anood Aldawasr, Jeffrey Amankwaah, Kenneth Angelo, Liana Ankomah, Nexus Attiogbe, Melany Burgos, Aybryan Cal, Sydney Caliri, Sage Conie, Nathalia Contreras, Nayalis De La Torre, Evas Dhespollari, Avedis Dola, Nayeliz Feliciano Rivera, Jancarlos Ferreira, Jacquise Flowers, Eric Hang, Brianna Hartman, Daniel Hasanllari, Bessis Henriquez, Carisa Hochkeppel, Allison Howell, Randy Huynh, Mugisho Karagi, Ethan Katz, Helen Kennedy, Safo Kissi, Trinity Lashua, Limbert Lavandier De La Cruz, Caleb Malavez, Keira Martinez, Crystal Martinez Aleman, Imran Mbaziira, Ian Mccann, Eamon Mccormick, Michael Moseti, Vincent Nguyen, Yordan Noriega, Analise Ortiz, Abdiel Perez, Ryan Quach, Luis Quintanilla, Tatyana Richman, Arianna Sanchez Lucier, Stephen Santos, Aramir Serrano, Mary Thach, Yadriel Torres, Emily Truong, Blessing Valcourt, Anthony Vazquez, Gia Vuong, Arianna Watkins, Kaleb Whitney, Steven Wu, and Peter Zheng.

University Park Campus 2019-2020 First Quarter Honor Roll

Seniors

First Honors: Yeimi Ayala, Eliandy Bueno, Ezenia Diaz-Lembert, Gabriella Guzman Jerry, Tan Le, Jonathan Mora, Whitney Nguyen, and Luis Toro Laracuente.

Second Honors: Tevaughn Dixon, Desiree Gagnon, Uwimana Grace, Christian Martinez, Julianette Montero Caban, Kevin Nguyen, Aaron Nguyen, Felix Pantoja, Agustina Pedroza, Samantha Pham, Michel Salazar, Tanya Silva, Miriam Sui Hniang, and Angelina Viruet.

Juniors

First Honors: Anna Luong, Rosmeli Moreta Medina, and John Vo.

Second Honors: Germania Balbuena Marte, Yaa Brefo, Laurel Flowers, Mayelin Gil Ramos, Jennifer Ha, Pedro Hidalgo, Kiara Marrero, Kathy Martinez Dominguez, Jesahi Mojica, Marlene Morales Torres, Hoang Nguyen, Lyanna Tha, and Johnson Tran.

Sophomores

First Honors: Antoinette Gruanue, Colin Nguyen, Jeffrey Nguyen, Michelle Tran, and Carelisse Vega Rodriguez.

Second Honors: Erickson Adon, Nairim Cespedes Rivan, Mbonye Clement, Jason Ha, Anthony Lam, Francisco Moreta Medina, Nghi Nguyen, Keisy Ortiz Ortega, Nhu Tran, and Wilson Vo.

Freshmen

First Honors: Tammy Huynh.

Second Honors: Bryan Barcenes, Jonathan Carmona Mesa, Denis Deti, Rachel Gibson, Robert Goode, Demi Hang, Oswaldo Lopez Nivar, Sarai Aimej Martinez, Erika Miron Dominguez, Janneth Mora, Alayah Moreta Medina, Ngocmy Natalie Nguyen, Joe Nguyen, Kim Nguyen, Phong Nguyen, Elwin Reyes, Adalise Rivera Lugo, Jaalyn Robinson, Brian Tran, Jamileisha Trejo, and Jadan Woodley.

Grade 8

First Honors: Javon Hargrove, Tayen Lu Truong, Susan Luong, Diana Luong, Jordan Saguay, Paola Saldana, Van Tran, and Gianni Viruet.

Second Honors: Destiny Frimpong, Akyedze Kusi, Noelani Negron, Yvannah Ortega, Pamely Saldana, and Melannie Valdes.

Grade 7

First Honors: Bryan Bascones, Aadrishma Dahal, Melina Fana Aquino, Jessie Gibson, and Gidalys Rivas.

Second Honors: Aziah Acevedo, Jayhla Alberti Sanchez, Brett Bascones, Kennedy Chormey, Cayvon Johnson, Colin Le, Cheyton Marshall, Nevaeha Ortiz, Fidel Robinson Diaz, Priscila Romero, Zuleika Trejo, Kevyn Urias Lopez, and David Vales.

Worcester Technical High School 2019-2020 First Quarter Honor Roll

Seniors

First Honors: Sally Al Suhaili, Anya Barrett, Christian Benjumea Ortiz, Hussain Bhatti, Alexa Bukoski, Matthew Burns, Madison Cesaitis, Monica Doan, Hailey Doyle, Josephine Essuman, Christina Flynn, Katie Gallivan, Ryan Hendrickson, Samantha Kelleher, Queenly Kyei, Christine Le, Jacob Lopez, Isabella Masiello, Quinn Matthews, Jennifer Nguyen, An Nguyen, Kiary Nieves, Emy Novoa, Besma Nurhussien, Joshua Phinney, Janyce Pickett, Mary Powell, Kalob Purrington, Joseph Rajotte, Dorcas Ruhamya, Rolando Salamea-Lopez, Kanwal Shahzad, Ryan Smith, Anastasia Somers, Juliette Tarnuzzer, Brian Tran, Calvin Tran, Cole Wagner, Connor West, and Miarah Williams.

Second Honors: Hibo Abdi, Frances Adams, Beck Adjei Nyame, Miles Agyemang, Odarkor Ankrah, Jessica Baronas, Samantha Belculfine, Sheridan Belnavis, Mia Bisceglia, Kwaku Bonsu, Maria Borowy, Angel Cabrera, Zoe Campbell, Marc Cassata, Vivienne Charpentier, Anthony Choruzek, Kianairy Cruz, Mulbah Darwulo, John Demedeiros, Bruce Dobson, Josena Doe, Sophia Dubay, Griffin Dupre, Macdolven Ekeh, Mayra Elena, Timia Ende, Holly Eppenstein, Carlinsky Esperance, Juan Espinoza, Juan Flores Hernandez, Lexie Gaitho, Nayeli Gil, Camden Gillespie, Kayla Gonzalez, Grace Hakenson, Olivia Hall, Shea Hanratty, Julie Jean Jacques, Masen Jost, Ryan Karanja, Alison Kiarie, Wesley Kinyanjui, Angela Kwarteng, Sydney LaFlash, Jasiel Latorre, Vina Le, Heather Mann, Daniel Marble, Harley Marcustre, Craig Martin, Anamarie Martinez, Kelly Masembe, Paul Matimu, Angelene Matthew, Maggie McElroy, Mackenzie McNeil, Noah Mercedes, Jacob Metallic, Dayelis Marbel Minaya Paredes, Jose Morales, Eduardo Moreira, Patrick Morin, Ryan Ndiritu, Nzanzu Nganza, Thanh Henry Nguyen, Shainale Nguyen, Ines Nieves, Meilin Nokeo, Samantha Nordstrom, Yanairis Nunez, Jadrien Ocasio, Dara Ostorga, Aaron Pen, Enrique Pillco, Cindy Pratt, Justice Rainwater, Eddy Ramon, Wilmer Reyes, James Ricardi, Natasha Rivas, Antonio Rivera, Giovanna Rocha, Willeisha Rodriguez, Paola Rodriguez, Janelie Rodriguez, Gabriela Rodriguez Lopez, Araselis Rosario, Nailea Salinas, Selena Sanchez, Mylla Santana, Janely Santana, Ava Savage, Sumayyah Shahzadi, Jake Shamaly, Zachary Sibray, Emma Sjoberg, Agnes Smart, Michael Smith, Elaina Stearns, Michaela Swisher, Azka Tanveer, Michael Taylor, Litzy Torres, Alagie Trawally, Alexa Trejo, Wilson Vega, Evelynn Vega, Paul West, Kassandra Williams, Hannah Williams, Tiara Williams Price, Lili Zhao, and Hawa Zuo.

Juniors

First Honors: Mariam Abdelwahab, Eugenia Agurimah, Derek Alas, Lydia Beeler, Aaron Bishop, Jack Carroll, Francine Cot-Om, Victoria Dauksz, John Dec, Lauren Engquist, Arielle Hornbaker, Ibraheim Ibraheim, Calvin Nordstrom, Nima Patel, Anthony Pizzotti, Victoria Villamil, and Katelynn Wales.

Second Honors: Valerie Abarca Manche, Rokaih Alaloussi, Michael Apher, Christina Arcentales Bermejo, Laine Asamoah, Elaine Asamoah, Adrian Asante, Maria Assis, Anna Aziz, Evelyn Bermeo, Genesis Bernabel, Katherine Brown, Dylan Brown, Shawn Budzinski, Stephanie Canizares, Adrian Carrasquillo, Axel Carrasquillo Pineda, David Castillo Ortega, Silas Chambers, Jean Judeline Charles, Appleton Chau, Anthony Chesnulavich, Rayna Consiglio, Meghan Couture, Michael Cronin, Yamilex Cruz, Isabela Cruz, Katlyn Daley, Louis Dellolio, Olga Diaz Garcia, Makenzie Dover, Nicole Fredua Agyemang, Gus Garcia Valente, Tyler Gervais, Diego Gil Jimenez, Jefferson Gonzalez, Brandon Grullon, Sandip Gurung, Anisha Gurung, Zyara Hamilton, Peyton Harden, Erin Hartigan, Jennifer Jarzobski, Sanantha Jude, Danielle Julian, Ariella Jumpp, Valentina Karabinas, Shaindelle Kimani, Dakota Kimball, Saja Kokaz, Abigail Kouevi, Gabrielle Lacaire, Alayjah Lane, Haley LaRiviere, Landon Le, Loi Le, Leishaliz Lebron, Alyssa Letourneau, Camdyn Lloyd, Diego Lopez, Raheeq Makhzumy, Alberto Maldonado, Logan Malone, Robeyda Martinez, Stephanie Martinez, Ryan Mazeika, Ciara Mcdade, Jeremiah Mcdaniel, Jillian Mcguigan, Mi Meh, Justin Meola, Brandon Merino, Habibo Mohamed, Anthony Moreau, Nyurka Morinigo, Amanda Mui, Maryam Mustafa, Doaa Mutar, Paul Muthee, Alyvia Nater, Tritha Neupane, Paul Nganga, Michelle Nguyen, Cindy Nguyen, Julie Nguyen, Debora Nogueira Da Silva, Chrystian Nunez Rodriguez, Prince Nyamekye, Camila Ortiz, Kayla Otero, Bleona Paloja, Paola Palomeque Jara, Pavithra Parthiban, Persis Peprah, Antony Perez, Connor Picard, Sarah Pierre Louis, Estiben Pillco Minchala, Byron Poole, Shanyla Poston, Kathryn Quinn, Victor Quinones, Brian Quintanilla Diaz, Maroua Rahaoui, Oscar Ramirez Blanco, Victor Richman, Michaela Rickards, Samia Rivas, Yazmin Rivera, Yanitza Rodriguez, Luis Rodriguez, Reyes Rodriguez, Anastasia Rodriguez, Dynesty Roman, Yubi Roque, Douglas Roque, Devon Rosa, Natalie Rosario, Christina Ross, Giovanni Salerno, J Velisse Santana, Brandy Santiago, Jaritza Santos, Denzel Sarfo Antwi, Yatta Savice, Taylor Schonborg, Duncan Sibray, Dasacha Silva, Valerie Sliwoski Wright, Jacob Stewart, Brendan Stott, Owen Strom, Matthew Stuller, Aeneas Taylor Frye, Sofia Thomas, Quinn Torres, William Tracy, Collin Tran, Sarah Tran, Linda Tran, Isabella Vancelette, Anthony Winer, Joshua Zdonczyk, and Richard Zelayandia.

Sophomores

First Honors: Yousif Alsudani, Cianna Aubin-Carville, Carlos Canizares, Nina Carroll, Donovan Coleman, Jacob Cooney, Kiera Derrell, Ana Giraldo, Alexa Grullon, Asya Kabanov, Lilliana Kyle, Elizabeth Le, Sieda Mohamud, Sean Murphy, Diana Nguyen, Brian Nguyen, Alexandra Pandolfi, Sophia Pandolfi, Morgan Pandolfi, Ashley Parker, Noah Pirperis, Lana Pucyk, Britney Quach, Julia Rivera, Trey Tankersley, Jared Vega, and Stacia Zoghbi.

Second Honors: Elias Acquaye, Saja Adnan, Maryam Al Nidawi, Nooran Alaloussi, Sayef Alsabti, Sophie Alvarado, Zachary Amidon, Alison Aponte, Daisy Arciniega, Sharlenis Arias Mendoza, Jacob Baronas, John Barsaleau, Christopher Bilodeau, Chantell Blount, Adalia Borrelli, Mercedes Bounnavong, Luke Bourque, Tahje Bryan, Belen Chapa, Xadia Cherrie, Shyanalyse Colon, Anthony Cormier, Skylar Daly, Ariana Davieau, Andrea Delgado, Gerard Demain, Francesca Diaz Aybar, Sophia Dimopoulos, Sara Doherty, Fei Duong, Favour Enwereuzor, Lily Fichtner, Pedro Fontes, Cole Ford, Angelann Gachoka, Sudip Gajurel, Matthew Garcia, Daylen Gillespie, Zaida Gonzalez, Stephen Grenier, Micaela Guries, Sabah Hammad, Lawrence Hammond, Eric Hendrickson, Jasmarie Henriquez, Katie Huynh, Kamryn John, Michelle Justiniano, Simran Kaur, Zataeya King, Christopher Lavoie, Janelle Layne, Jordan Le, Lacey Lee, Julia Leitko, Geovana Libardi, Cindy Luong, Amy Luong, Cristiano Machado Silveira, Frank Maldonado, Austin Manna, Cheyanne Martin Gonyea, Raymand Martinez, Desirae Marzuq, Ycyes Mcconnell, Saoirse McGinn, Alyson McKeon, Kaylee Melendez, Joshua Menard, Sali Mohsin, Rachel Monserrate, Erika Morales, Kenneth Moscozo, Hamna Nasir, Dencie Nelson, Monica Nguyen, Ba Nguyen, Jesye Nortey, Linell Nunez Beriguette, Rena Nurhussien, Caitlyn Oliveira, Tamaris Oliver, Kelechi Onwuka, Jonathan Orellana, Angel Otero, Shanay Patel, Roselin Paulino, Brandon Pen, Fabian Pinon, Brandan Raddi, Onick Ramos Marquez, Paige Rawson, Poe Reh, Thais Rivera, Jaylisses Rodriguez, Blessing Sarpong, Gabriella Sasso, Jack Scannell, Haniel Serrano, Hunter Siebel, Aidan Smith, Uttara Son, Mia Stolakis, Kali Stout, Christian Tarnuzzer, Thoai Thach, Denzel Valera, Jeisnely Vazquez Pizarro, Sarai Villegas, Alexis Wagner, Ava Marie Wood, Benjamin Wright, Mia Wright, Kayla Wykes, Eleni Zelayandia, and Sophia Zoghbi.

Freshmen

First Honors: Judith Adu, Xavier Almendarez, Vickyana Alvarez, Benedict Antwi, Yusuf Bassem, Merary Benitez, Ashlie Boateng, Olivia Burke, Carlos Camello Martins, Anthony Catanese, Giana Conti, Lilliana Cutting, Gersi Dura, Michael Elleby, Oriowokite Fatoke, Rut Febo Ramirez, Maria Eduarda Filgueira, Chadege Goodman, Julia Goulart, Zoe Hennin, Angela Hiranthom, Damian Jadczak, Jacob Johnson, Nolen Jost, Zachariah Laflash, Taryn Lockney, Leslie Mburu, Erynne McGuiness, Alijandro Ian Mendoza, Matthew Mingolla, Sindi Misliu, Asala Naeem, Prince Nanakobi, Hiba Nazzal, Aurelien Ngamo, Lynn Nguyen, Rubi Ortega, Gabriel Palomeque Jara, Jonathan Perez, Tomas Pinzon Espinosa, Kevin Pomavilla, Robert Reidy, Luis Reyes Rivas, Jack Richard, Zaniya Lynne Roman-Ortiz, Isabelle Rose, Sedra Salman, Samantha Schwartz, Molly Sullivan, Olivia Sullivan, Sara Tamayo, Gizelle Todd, Anh Tran, Sarai Vargas Villalonga, Dan Vuong, and Ahmed Xayan.

Second Honors: Gaddiella Acquaah, Judi Al Sayed Hassan, Jackson Allred, Alan Alvarez, Hawa Amadou, Kwadwo Amoako, Journey Andrews Clunes, Hadassa Araujo, Yesenia Ardon, George Asinyo, Trudy Atuahene, Herlin Avalos Arevalo, Eliot Barakat, Olivia Barrett, Ashmina Bhujel, Nana Boakye, Brian Boateng, Prince Boateng, Rosina Boateng, Kerly Brito Pena, Milagros Brito Pena, Nashaya Campbell, Geovanny Carreno, Kayden Chevalier, Chenille Colon, Corinne Conety, Alexis Corriveau, Joseph Cortes, Allen Daboul, Luke Dalton, Wyatt Dancy, Mehnaz Darwishi, Samira Dasilva, Janaya Davidson Foster, Yadira Delgado, Addison Deviney, Alexander Do, Mmanuela Doku, Toby Dokyi, Worla Dra-Zonyrah, Stephanie Encarnacion, Rose Erilus, Aylin Espejo, Kennedy Etheridge, Juliana Fernandez, Keenan Fleming, Hailey Forrest, Sean-Ryan Friesl, Keryane Garcia, Bella Giangrande, Alexis Gonzalez, Sayeisha Gonzalez, Samantha Grenier, Jehad Hammad, Justine Hardial, Megan Harris, Sarah Hermance, Olivia Jansson, Evan John, Diego Jose, Azbe Jug, Victor Kariuki, Vladislav Kelin, Saharah Kunutsor, Lynn Lai, Hailey Laprade, Adrian Lara, Matthew Lawrence, Anthony LLoyd, Joseph Lopez, Yeselmary Lopez, Karina Lubowicki, Matthew Malboeuf, Shing Shing Marma, Melvin Mbugua, Ryan McCumber, Riley Mead, Ko Meh, Ricardo Mendez, Shelby Mierzejewski, Sofia Mohamad Zarif, Dean Mugo, Helen Murray, Reham Nazzal, Duyen Nguyen, Steven Nguyen, Rithina Njenje, Aidan Novia, Luis Novoa, Zoe Nunes, Abena Ofori Mensah, Isabella Ortiz, Alexa Ortiz Shankle, Victoria Pacheco, Vraj Patel, Mary Theresa Pere, Gianna Peters, Trinity Phillips, Samantha Phomvandid, Nadia Pinon, Emmie Plante, Marlin Polanco, Konstantinos Prodromidis, Keiliany Quinones Morales, Pamela Reynoso, Ryan Richard, Jayden Rojas, Lillian Saliiby, Faith Sanchez, J Rose Santana, Madison Sasso, Emily Skebos, Seamus Smith, Aaron Soto, Andrew Soto, Jacob Sullivan, Nicole Tempesta, Brainel Terrero, Adella Thomas, Gabriel Thorin Dos Santos, Jaaliyah Torres, Dariana Vazquez, Jaidyn Velez D Acri, Rose Wairimu, Emmanuellah Wangari, Lynn Wanjiku, and Ryan West.

Burncoat Middle School 2019-2020 First Quarter Honor Roll

Grade 8

First Honors: Ardoowan Al Khameesi, Nathania Antwi, MacKenzie Bousquet, Sam Bui, Emilly Carvalho, Valentino Dardas, Alexandra Davila, Matthew DeHoratius, Mary Dwyer, Mauricio Gomes Vela Neto, Ava Kelly, Tess Lambert, Heidi Landaverde Serrano, Hopsa Mic, Rhiannon Novick, Sebastian Pawlowicz, Brianna Rodriguez, William Ryan, Lyzmarie Velez, Tiffany Vuong, and Chad Zannotti.

Second Honors: Fredricka Ababio, Charles Abedi, Deven Adjabeng, Joshua Agyeman, Nevaeh Agyeman Duah, Lyse Alexandre, Francis Amanor, Brayden Auger, Maryam Badmos, Lucca Barreto, Kelsey Bitzas, Anna Brazile, Sandro Bustos, Addison Carvill, Rylee Cashen, Lucia Chavez Giron, Kiara Colon, Daiserell Cruz, John Daigle, Alyssa Daly, Maame Darquah, Julia Dasilva, Jeannelly Disla, Jones Dorcena, Maura Dyer, Dayary Estrada, Malachi Falcone, Oscary Feliz Vasquez, Emmanuel Garcia, Carey Gardner, Sweeta Ghimiray, Henry Grijalva, Kathryn Harden, Precious Horton, Tegan Janulewicz, Abigail Jones, Janelle Jovin, Dianeliz Jurado, William Kacevich, Anastasia Kakouros, Hilda Kamanu, Tyler Kasturi, Grace Kelly, Rania Khamisi, John King, Amirah Kone, Zoe Lavalle, Tess Lee, Sofia Libuda, Nganje Limunga, Eden Lipner Riza, Eli Lipner Riza, Fadzai M Tongwiza, Kierra Madison, Isac Madrid, Yahya Malallah, Jordan Marrero, Josue Mateo, Taevon Mburu, Ron Medina, Kelvin Mensah, Michael Mireku, Isabel Morales, Melanie Morse, Jordan Murphy, Abdulsammad Mustafa, William Nortey, Joel Opoku Kwateng, Joshua Ortiz, Rome Ortiz, Michelle Osei, Natalie Osei, Keyrone Osorio Salazar, Jaideliz Otero, Masen Padilla, Machais Pagan, Angelica Passos, Gianna Pizarro, Nicholas Plouffe, Mehilyn Polanco Morel, Ayden Pugliese, Thimjos Richards, Kaylin Rickerson, Carlysia Rivera, John Robles, Jared Roman, Domenic Rose, Beth Saida Rosinvil, Sedra Sadam, Sara Saleem, Allan Santiago Ortiz, Ellet Santos Reis, Damian Scott, Reilly Silva, Alessa Silva Lima, Nevaeh Smith, Ryan Sousa, Maddox Stott, Leah Taraska, Kevin Thach, Christopher Theriault, Lealey Torres, Linh Tran, Alexander Tubert, Victoria Vazquez Aponte, Rayley Villatico, Marcella Vogel, Alexandra Von Timroth, Racheal Wangari, Krystian Wasiewicz, Basman Wini, Anguela Wounda, Zakariah Yusuf, Jerilena Zarwea, and Diane Zayeneh.

Grade 7

First Honors: Naa Dromo Aryee, Leire Cuberes Barluenga, Liam Dancy, Anna Diggins, Emily Eguizabal, Jason Ford, Alfonso Huaman, Payton Mailea, Willow Mcneill, Jessica Mensahvlo, Sidney Milionis, Zac Piuze, Madison Reed, Eliana Rivera, Debra Ross, Regina Sabo, Ronald Smith, Carolyn Somers, Matthew Szydlik, Ava Tselios, Kasie Vuong, and Aya Wali.

Second Honors: Emaan Abdelkader, Muntadher Al Mndaoe, Rayan Amoakohene, Jerome Archeval, Michael Arellano, Linnette Asamoah, Janell Atuahene, Cecilia Avalos Arana, Jaylyn Barjolo, Rylee Barnes, Anthony Batista, Josiah Berg, David Blanco, Kobina Bondzie, Rimarlyn Bonilla, Jahzyion Brown, Jordyn Burbo, Dante Cabrera, Cleary Carr, Jaden Cole, Jeron Collazo, Ambrianna Colon, Isabella Coughlin, Chiari Curet, Stellina Depasquale, Mauro Depasquale, Yadiel Diaz, Jonas Digioia, Madison Dunn, Sharleen Estevez, Charles Ewings, Vanessa Falcone, Mairissa Fancy, Camryn Fife, Josianna Flood, Owen Gates, Emilee Generelli, Morgan Gentilucci, Manisha Ghimerey, Destiny Gonzalez Sepulveda, Kelley Graves, Anthony Henry, Summer Hopkins, Stevie Hughes, Tyler Jackson, Briana Jimenez, Yayiana Jimenez, Serenidey Kephart Hathaway, Adakou Kouevi, Brody Kulesza, Mackenna Kunar, Keira Lavallee, Jayliana Lee, Riley Leslie, Yariel Lopez, Maria Machin, Nooran Malallah, Arianys Maldonado Gonzalez, Julie Mariano, Tevin Mbogo, Jovuan Mensah, Ashley Zhane Molina, Jayddier Moreira, Timothy Mulrain, Meagan Murphy-Mara, Sydney Nadeau, Natalia Narvaez Roman, Amy Ngo, Anh Nguyen, Brian Njama, Coranny Nunez Mendez, Alianna Ortiz, Karina Pelletier, Elijah Pena, Osleidy Pena Bonilla, Angel Polanco Morel, Uzma Qureshi, Sophia Racine, Danitza Ramirez Jaime, Ali Raouf, Mohammed Raouf, Yinelys Rivera, Joshua Robles, Meriam Samir, Mia Santella, Jalyna Santos, Natalie Simmarano, Jeanelly Soledispa Almonte, Joselyn Soto, Aidan Spofford, Jayden Stevens, Thomas Sutton, Piper Taraska, Kevin Tawiah, Angelina Tejeda Garcia, Devon Thomas, De Yonnie Thompson-Ciciliane, Jayden Torres, Sang Tran, Shareem Young, and Teshoun Zeno Carmona.

Forest Grove Middle School 2019-2020 First Quarter Honor Roll

Grade 8

First Honors: Nana Akoma Akyeampong, Elizah Baez, Kathryn Brophy, Ariana Burgos, Julianne Chau, Sydney Chauvin, Kaylani Chu, Aidan Cloutier, Rukmina Dhakal, Angela Dhima, Alin Dola, Hailey Dunn, Eftalia Economou, Henry Flamuraj, Sarah Fosberry, Eliana Giolekas, Imani Githure, Nicholas Gollaz, Jacob Hainsworth, Ara Jizmejian, Claudia Kabanov, Nadia Krasheninin, Serxho Kreka, Angelina Lam, Thi Ly, Asiona Maddox, Luiza Matias, Jah Quaze McConner, Braedy McGuire, Ainsley Mckenney, Ilma Melka, Brett Neuman, Emily Nguyen, Brandon Nguyen, Abigail Padilla, Thomas Papagni, Lily Passmore, Antea Qevani, John Roche, Serena Rodriguez, Reaghan Scavone, Marcus Siebel, Artemisa Subashi, Gabriel Lucas Timoteo, Carlos Torres, Tristan Tram, Sibora Ushe, John Waltz, and Kalista Zavras.

Second Honors: Fatima Abdisalam, Stifane Abdulky, Anthony Abdulky, Jorge Acevedo, George Acquaah, Bianca Aguayo Pedroza, Destiny Alce, Wesley Alves Cordeiro, Nathaniel Appiah, Domingo Batista Almonte, Kayla Belsito, Katherine Scarlett Blair, Kethniel Bolling Melendez, Samantha Brennan, Isabella Brown, Owen Burke, Ajskjon Callo, Carter Capenito, Maranda Carroll, Isabele Cartagena, Sofia Catanese, Jamilly Chaves, Sadie Chisholm, Tyffany Ciciliane, Sarai Cintron-Garcia, Emily Cleary Poteet, Mileidy Coiscou, Analiesse Collins, Adrian Colon, Christos Comitas, Peter Consiglio, Desiree Coughlin, Reece Creamer, Matthew Crompton, Frank Daabool, Maria Dasilva, Salise Davis, Anhr Dawoud, Joshyleynny De Jesus, Sebastian Delgado Mattabanchoy, Emma Delia, Roxanna Devlin, Eldi Dhima, Meghan Donnelly, Emily Duszak, Mark Dwomoh, Jaidyn Edmonds, Karrar Etmayesh, Rahma Farouk, Jose Fermin Veras, Patrick Foley, Sophia Fontes, Jasper Fritz, Ethan Gaitho, Isabella Generelli, Leila Gentile, Irsa Golemi, Patricia Gonzalez, Margaret Goodness, Chloe Green, Michael Gregoire, Abby Harito, Janelle Hayes, Ryan Heath, Madeline Henderson, Phung Hoang, William Holmes, Fatima Jaber, Anthony Jean Jacques, Janelise Jimenez, Tonnoya Joe Louis, Jully Kataliko Kamungele, Joy Kavira, Luke Kennedy, Anthony Kenyon, Sadaqat Khan, Finola Kirby, Chloe Kraemer, Anesti Kristo, William Lewis, Monica Lima, Hally Lopez Albeno, Glendy Lopez Castillo, Tristan Luong, Liam MacDonald, Jaylene Maldonado, Brandon Marcelonis, Yeraisi Martes Guerrero, Isabela Marufuji, Fianna Mcginn, Benjamin McGrath, Emmanuel Montoya, Leeangelis Moreno, Stephanie Muriuki, Katerine Murray, Hannah Murray, Youhanna Muttashar, Jediddah Mwaura, Lily Nadow, Duc Nguyen, Emily Oconnor, Jada Oconnor, Sienna Ortiz, Lenesia Ortiz, Crystal Osafo, Neiely Ovani, Alexander Pano, Kahlia Parker, Estefany Perez Monges, Joshua Premsingh, Anhar Rihan, Melanie Romer, Vincent Ruffo-Cabrera, Madison Sadusky, Matthew Saliu, Santiago Sanchez Sarmiento, Joel Sandoval Cruz, J Cier Santana Claudio, Jose Santiago, Grace Sarsfield, Shamira Semevil, Margaret Shannon, Benit Sharma, Grace Sholla, Alexander Sibray, Michael Simmarano, Nevia Smith, Adam Smith, Eric Somuah, Ava Stankus, Allison Stewart, Andrew Suyer, Olivia Talbot, Subin Tamang, Namsang Tamling, Shanila Taylor, Sebastiana Truchsess, Alexander Vasel, Melianys Vega Rodriguez, Alicia Velazquez, Dulce Veliz Carrera, Danielle Wetteland, Londen Whear, Ian Wynja, and Izaias Zuniga.

Grade 7

First Honors: Sahara Adhikari, Cecilia Almendarez, Aidan Antonelli, Megan Ashun, Celine Astacio, Ngifor Ateh Pearlcy, Paul Bellin, Michelle Bermejo, Elizabeth Betancur, Simone Billiar, Maryjane Bitar, Jack Blute, Joelle Boutros, Olivia Buxton, Dayana Castellanos, Sze Yu Chen, Eduardo Cintron, Casey Coyle, William Creelman, Rihana Didic Bosnjak, Abbey Donahue, Elvis Duong, Alexis Farrell, Funbi Fatoke, Davin Gace, Theresa Gallant, Jonah Garas, Steven Gjanci, Gabriel Guir, Owen Irish, Ergis Jashari, Dea Kamberi, Samuel Kibe, Gage Kittrell, Carol Kumi, Abel Lopez, Geovanie Lopez, Nadia Lubowicki, Mateo Luna Ortegon, Trinnity Ly, Marcello Machado, Mia McCarter, Brenna Mcguire, Naledi Moeng, Daniel Molina Torres, Jeremy Morillo Pena, Tyler Nguyen, Kyra Nguyen, Kenny Nguyen, Sydney Nguyen, Lisa Nguyen, Anthony Nguyen, Audrey Nortey, Claudine Yedidia Ntenda, Hannah Okala, Adyson OLeary, Abdikarin Osman, Kwalee Peguero, Leola Perez, Nhu Phan, Manaya Quinones Joya, Emely Reyes, Kathrynne Richard, Stacy Sam, Francesca Reezy-Ann Samsin, Natalia Sasso, Anthony Sasso, Ainsley Schoen, Marisa Smachetti, Lucia Smarra, Zoey Smith, Glenda Soto, Alyssa Spencer, Maya Sushkin, Stephen Tsetsos, and Vincent Vo.

Second Honors: Queenera Agyemang, Taha Aitijja, Noorhan Al Dulaimi, Hamza Al Sayed Hassan, Ahmad Alali, Leilah Ali, Kledi Allan, Chrislie Altidort, Rochelaine Altidort, Ashley Alvarenga, David Amamoo, Irene Amoako, Lynette Ansah, Brian Argueta, Hillary Arthur, Alisia Aulet, Soleil Babau, Maylynn Baez Vega, Manuela Bahnan, Praisey Baidoo, Lillianna Baljit, Simat Barrak, Emmanuella Barume, Dleivy Bautista, Justin Beauregard, Hind Benchemam, Jordon Bennett, Wynter Bolz, Nana Bonsu, Kevin Bourget, Bianca Budzinski, Cianna Burton, Ryan Callinan, Rosemarie Carballo, Rhyana Castro, Eric Castro, Addison Clancey, Seamus Clancey, Evelynn Conety, Zachary Conlon, Samuel Conrad, Marcos Da Silva, Serenity Davis, Samuel Delman, Sophia Dervishian, Christopher Distasio, Kayla Do, David Dobson, Yenifer Duarte, Eve Durby, Charles Eggen, Isaac Ennis, Alex Falero, Amelia Felicetti, Joseph Fisher, Avery Fisher, Danya Marie Gachuma, Gabriela Garcia, Nathan Gazel, Benjamin Gniadek, Brianna Gomez, Maryah Gondinho, Julio Gonzalez, Noah Gurnick, Hilda Gyekye, Gizelle Harriott, Yaseen Hassan, Hayzel Hernandez, Rita Hilton, Emma Hoxha, Shylaa Humphrey Marseille, Jeslyanie Ingles, Austin Jones, Jadon Kabaso, Meredith Kapacziewski, Dylan Kasturi, Deborah Kataliko Kamungele, Yalanis Khaled Varela, Joseph Kittredge, James Lagorce, Lucien Leanna, Audrey Lefebvre, Olivia Levy, Alicia Lubowicki, Luke Lugo, Dayzon Lumadede, Ankita Magar, Joshua Martinez, Gianni Melendez, Aiden Mercado, Annabelle Monero, Joao Monteiro Silva, Wali Muktar, Jacob Mungovan, Armani Murphy, Brigid Murphy, Minna Nafai, Linda Nguyen, Tracy Nguyen, Maddux Norris, Jennifer Oconnor, Paul Ogunsemore, Israel Ortiz, Samantha Osafo, Benjamin Pabon, Alyanis Pagan, Kayliani Parkinson, Legacy Perdomo, Erica Pham, Jacob Phelan, Aurelia Phongsavanh, Michael Pillco, Isaiah Pinto, Ava Piskator, Isabella Prodromidis, Logan Puente, Daniel Quidute, Melanie Ramon Loja, Simon Restrepo, Jadhais Rivera, Jahred Rodriguez, Joaelis Roldan Torres, Nayeli Roman, Kristian Rosado, Faith Ryan, Braedyn Saldana, Gabriela Santos Gonzalez, Jeziel Serrano, Amelia Shaughnessy, Jeremiah Shea, Isaac Shertzer, Hannah Short, Sayuri Singleton, Alixiel Skerrett, Skyla Smith, Magdalena Sotiropoulos, Abdulakram Ssali, Jodi St John, Christina Stead, Cameron Stebbins, Yahya Suhail, Jessica Swenson, Sapnam Tamang, Suljon Taraj, Christian Thoren, Han Tran, Stanley Tuffour, Yoni Ucles Maldonado, Paula Vanegas, Gabriela Vega, Jiovanni Velasquez, Moriyah Velez, Abigail Vray, Deante Watkins, and Evan White.

Translate