Claremont Academy 2018-2019 Third Quarter Honor Roll

Seniors

First Honors: Johana Dhivers, Marcques Goza, Ngan Nina Nguyen, Raquel Pena, Jadine Rondeau Perritt, Livia Thomollari, and Thanh Nha Tran.

Second Honors: Shahira Abdel-Hadi, Melanie Aguilar, Santos Avalos Castillo, Alexandra Ayala, Michael Do, Tashira Farrell Correa, Karla Garcia, Gregory Hanchell, Angeli Hernandez, Hayley Horton, Catherine Jauregui Trinidad, Alanys Lozada, Yaneiri Norford, Darwin Rodriguez, and Francisco Rondon.

Juniors

First Honors: Jennifer Estrada, Delmy Henriquez, and Peter Korfuzi.

Second Honors: Misk Al Jeboure, Edwin Baculima, Genesis Coto, Darina Dhivers, Audrey Gypsi, Marilyn Hernandez, Jessenia Kolaco, Petronila Lux Velasquez, Anaisa Matos, Jorge Pantoja Santillan, Daniel Ponce, and Jean Romero Gauthier.

Sophomores

First Honors: Evelyn Hernandez Mo and An Nguyen.

Second Honors: Rut Arevalo, Cristhian Chacon, Joselyn Figueroa Cosme, Laciann Griffiths, Truong Le Nguyen, Ricky Luong, Genesis Marquez, Fernando Matos, Nareichka Melendez Mercado, Tambond Nguyen, Emily Pacheco, Geysher Perez, Neisha Pommier, Ronald Ramirez, Luis Rivera, Sherlyn Suarez, Gina Treska, Deanna Turner, Mackenzie Weldon, and Anaiya Wright.

Freshmen

First Honors: Milly Figueroa Diaz, Milly Figueroa Diaz, Isabella Galindo, Malaney Nguyen, Michael Owin, Angeles Pillco, Ailany Rivas, and Alisa St Helene.

Second Honors: Xio Alvarado, Kimberly Bonilla De Jesus, Kevin Cruz Ramos, Adonay Estrada, Agnes Faikai, Tsunami Fuster, Ana Gonon, Ivy Le, Alex Lopez Mercado, Kimberly Mangandi, Scarlet Mejia, Phuong Nguyen, Elizabeth Nivar Chavarria, Toe Reh, Joham Rosario, Jade Scorse, and Dannyella Vazquez.

Grade 8

First Honors: Sayeisha Gonzalez, Amy Le, and Michel Portillo.

Second Honors: Boshra Al Jamal, Alan Alvarez, Johan Brito, Dianibel Camilo Garcia, Sophia Duong, Jeremy Ferreira Paulino, Marcus Hayes, Lynn Nguyen, Elaina Nieves, Samantha Phomvandid, Say Reh, Betzaida Rivera, Giselle Sanchez, Loida Sierra, Huy Tran, and Deumaris Zeda.

Grade 7

First Honors: Sandra Akram, Evelyn Carius, Estefany Carranza Sanchez, Dieu Huyen Do, Katie Luong, Irene Magana Mejia, Bu Meh, Po Meh, Emma Naula, Ali Paul, Key Reh, and Kevin Valentin.

Second Honors: Mary Afutu, Salam Al Jamal, Michael Alvarenga, Jacqueline Arevalo Quintanilla, Gabriela DaSilva, Bhawana Dhungel, Maikel Feliz, Nathaniel Garcia, Giyani Gonzalez, Genesis Hernandez, Janessa Macario, Leslly Mancia, Dung Nguyen, Peter Nguyen, Chantal Nunez, Rebeca Perla, Lam Pham, Nayadis Rosario, Jenye Simpson, Santiago Suarez Pineros, Kristian Thomollari, Elizabeth Vasquez, Misael Velez, and Esmeralda Villatoro.

Translate