Claremont Academy 2019-2020 First Quarter Honor Roll

Seniors

First Honors: Misk Al Jeboure, Genesis Coto, Jennifer Estrada, Delmy Henriquez, Jessenia Kolaco, Peter Korfuzi, and Margarita Valladares.

Second Honors: Amani Alhajjo, Kevin Arevalo, Ozias Bodemon, Alanis Cortes De Jesus, Darina Dhivers, Haydeliz Geigel, Edgard German, Juan Granados Benitez, Audrey Gypsi, Marilyn Hernandez, Antonio Hodges, Allison Labrada, Yesury Mendoza Romero, Jasmine Miletti, Andy Ngo, Latreyu Ojeda, Jorge Pantoja Santillan, Kimberly Patrocinio, Carla Perez Ponce, Pha Phan, Daniel Ponce, Ashley Reyes Andujar, Emillee Rivas, Jean Romero Gauthier, Rudy Sanchez Cortez, Calvin Som, Teresa Vasquez, and Christina Veth.

Juniors

First Honors: Genesis Marquez and An Nguyen.

Second Honors: Xavier Aviles, Laciann Griffiths, Ricky Luong, Fernando Matos, Nareichka Melendez Mercado, Geysher Perez, Sherlyn Suarez, Gina Treska, and Anaiya Wright.

Sophomores

First Honors: Milly Figueroa Diaz, Isabella Galindo, Ana Gonon, Cielo Magana, Ailany Rivas, Alisa St Helene, and Kenny Vo.

Second Honors: Xio Alvarado, Crisia Ayala, Nana Boadi, Kimberly Bonilla De Jesus, Angelee Cirilo, Kymarice Colon, Nayeli Colon Vazquez, Edwin De La Cruz Reyes, Katie Diaz, Adonay Estrada, Carlos Garay Mendoza, Darryl Harding, Kathleen Huynh, Ivy Le, Bernika Lima, Kimberly Mangandi, Scarlet Mejia, Malaney Nguyen, Tu Nguyen, Phuong Nguyen, Elizabeth Nivar Chavarria, Nehemias Osorio, Michael Owin, Cristina Rodriguez, Jade Scorse, and Dannyella Vazquez.

Freshmen

First Honors: Dianibel Camilo Garcia, Sophia Duong, Amy Le, Michel Portillo, Say Reh, and Loida Sierra.

Second Honors: Shadia Abdel-Hadi, Oscar Almendarez, Erick Arevalo Quintanilla, Kwasi Bainn, Harleen Boyal, Johan Brito, Marben Canas Cruz, Avani Edmonds, Erick Fernandez Avalos, Jeremy Ferreira Paulino, Marcus Hayes, Reyna Hernandez, Giovanni Lagares, Christian Lopez, Edwin Negron, Phu Nguyen, Eric Patrocinio Merlos, Teresa Raymundo Brito, Betzaida Rivera, Arielis Rivera, Moises Rodas Ordonez, and Giselle Sanchez.

Grade 8

First Honors: Sandra Akram, Estefany Carranza Sanchez, Katie Luong, Irene Magana Mejia, Bu Meh, Rebeca Perla, Key Reh, Kevin Valentin, and Misael Velez.

Second Honors: Mary Afutu, Jacqueline Arevalo Quintanilla, Aniya Barnett, Yocellyn Benitez, Naomy Calderon, Evelyn Carius, Yareliz Cruz Quintanilla, Gabriela DaSilva, Yancarlos Delgado Fantauzzi, Nicole Djotas, Dieu Huyen Do, Miguel Echegaray, Maikel Feliz, Alenna Goodrich, Genesis Hernandez, Dakota Horton, Anthony Lopez, Janessa Macario, Leslly Mancia, Liyah McBride, Kimberly Monroy Garrido, Emma Naula, Wilson Naula Rodriguez, Dung Nguyen, Peter Nguyen, David Orellana, Ali Paul, Karlen Perez, Lam Pham, Nayadis Rosario, Santiago Suarez Pineros, Ty Tabales, Kristian Thomollari, Janiellis Torres, Elizabeth Vasquez, and Hether Wambui.

Grade 7

First Honors: Amrit Boyal, Diana Doradea Mancia, Nerlin Erazo, Story Murphy, Natiq Naqvi, Giang Nguyen, Helene Sanchez-Navidad, Angelina Tran, and Clare Vazquez De La Cruz.

Second Honors: Jesus Carranza Sanchez, Jose Carrasquillo, Valerie Del Orbe, Julissa Guevara, Edwin Hernandez, Lizmarie Joseph, Marieliz Joseph, Quang Le, John Le, Lennox Lopez, Shekina Mboma, Ashley Membreno Contreras, Idalys Reyes, and Arun Subba.

Translate