Schools Closed: Schools will remain closed through the end of the school year on June 12, 2020

Superintendent's Call May 20th, 2020

Claremont Academy 2019-2020 Third Quarter Honor Roll

Seniors

First Honors: Misk Al Jeboure, Johanna Cerna, Genesis Coto, Darina Dhivers, Jennifer Estrada, Delmy Henriquez, Jessenia Kolaco, Peter Korfuzi, Latreyu Ojeda, Jorge Pantoja Santillan, Daniel Ponce, Ashley Reyes Andujar, Emillee Rivas, and Margarita Valladares.

Second Honors: Kevin Arevalo, Edwin Baculima, Jerrialys Carmona Maldonado, Alanis Cortes De Jesus, Edgard German, Juan Granados Benitez, Audrey Gypsi, Antonio Hodges, Allison Labrada, Jasmine Miletti, Amber Mora, Le Nguyen, Felix Osorio, Kimberly Patrocinio, Naishalin Perdomo, Pha Phan, Ricardo Rivera, Jean Romero Gauthier, Blanca Sanchez Lopez, Calvin Som, Teresa Vasquez, and Christina Veth.

Juniors

First Honors: Ricky Luong, Fernando Matos, Nareichka Melendez Mercado, An Nguyen, and Gina Treska.

Second Honors: Raymond Brito, Cristhian Chacon, Genesis Marquez, Sharlotte Nishimwe, Neisha Pommier, Luis Rivera, Deanna Turner, and Anaiya Wright.

Sophomores

First Honors: Crisia Ayala, Harleen Boyal, Katie Diaz, Milly Figueroa Diaz, Milly Figueroa Diaz, Isabella Galindo, Ana Gonon, Darryl Harding, Cielo Magana, Malaney Nguyen, Phuong Nguyen, Tu Nguyen, Elizabeth Nivar Chavarria, Ailany Rivas, Alisa St Helene, and Kenny Vo.

Second Honors: Xio Alvarado, Edwin De La Cruz Reyes, Agnes Faikai, Carlos Garay Mendoza, Merly Gonzalez, Claribel Hernandez Orozco, Kathleen Huynh, Ivy Le, Bernika Lima, Kimberly Mangandi, Scarlet Mejia, Michael Owin, Douglas Portillo, Cristina Rodriguez, Jade Scorse, and Dannyella Vazquez.

Freshmen

First Honors: Sophia Duong, Amy Le, Phu Nguyen, Michel Portillo, Say Reh, Betzaida Rivera, Loida Sierra, and Huy Tran.

Second Honors: Oscar Almendarez, Erick Arevalo Quintanilla, Kwasi Bainn, Dianibel Camilo Garcia, Marben Canas Cruz, Jeremy Ferreira Paulino, Marcus Hayes, Olivia Kyem, Giovanni Lagares, Christian Lopez, Edwin Negron, Eric Patrocinio Merlos, Jaidan Penhallow, Teresa Raymundo Brito, and Briana Santos Lopez.

Eighth Grade

First Honors: Sandra Akram, Jacqueline Arevalo Quintanilla, Aniya Barnett, Yocellyn Benitez, Evelyn Carius, Estefany Carranza Sanchez, Yareliz Cruz Quintanilla, Gabriela DaSilva, Dieu Huyen Do, Maikel Feliz, Katie Luong, Janessa Macario, Melany Martinez, Bu Meh, Emma Naula, Dung Nguyen, Peter Nguyen, Rebeca Perla, Lam Pham, Key Reh, Nayadis Rosario, Kristian Thomollari, Kevin Valentin, and Misael Velez.

Second Honors: Mary Afutu, Michael Alvarenga, Naomy Calderon, Josue Castillo, Nicole Djotas, Miguel Echegaray, Melany Espinal Torres, Nathaniel Garcia, Giyani Gonzalez, Kevin Gutierrez Hernandez, Genesis Hernandez, Kimberly Monroy Garrido, Wilson Naula Rodriguez, Chantal Nunez, Ali Paul, Karlen Perez, Britney Perez Ponce, Happyness Shukrani, Santiago Suarez Pineros, Ty Tabales, Elizabeth Vasquez, and Anahi Ventura.

Seventh Grade

First Honors: Jenniffer Bonilla, Amrit Boyal, Jesus Carranza Sanchez, Yndian Horton, Shekina Mboma, Natiq Naqvi, Giang Nguyen, Jeneisy Olivieri, Angelina Tran, Anthony Trieu, and Clare Vazquez De La Cruz.

Second Honors: Analis Beaz, Saniyah Becker Calcano, Nayeli Bocio Pichardo, Matthew Criollo Barros, Diana Doradea Mancia, Nerlin Erazo, Julissa Guevara, Monserrat Jimenez, Lizmarie Joseph, Marieliz Joseph, Quang Le, John Le, Lennox Lopez, Kevin Mendez, Jose Pantoja, Anays Rodriguez, Carmen Sanchez Cortez, Helene Sanchez-Navidad, and Arun Subba.

Translate