Línea de Ayuda en Espanol: 774-502-0952

Claremont Academy 2020-2021 Third Quarter Honor Roll

Seniors

First Honors: Raniah Al Zuhairi, Rut Arevalo, Cristhian Chacon, Joselyn Figueroa Cosme, Genesis Marquez Campos, Nareichka Melendez Mercado, An Nguyen, and Gina Treska.

Second Honors: Raymond Brito, Edwin De La Cruz Reyes, Sharlotte Nishimwe, Emily Pacheco, Parth Patel, Geysher Perez, Luis Rivera, Dandison Roberts, and Deanna Turner.

Juniors

First Honors: Crisia Ayala, Gavilan Dhivers, Milly Figueroa Diaz, Milly Figueroa Diaz, Isabella Galindo, Ana Gonon, Kimberly Mangandi, Malaney Nguyen, Ailany Rivas, Alisa St Helene, and Dannyella Vazquez.

Second Honors: Harleen Boyal, Janes Delice, Katie Diaz, Carlos Garay Mendoza, Darryl Harding, Kelly Macario, Cielo Magana, Jostin Mendoza Romero, Tu Nguyen, Phuong Nguyen, Toe Reh, and Kenny Vo.

Sophomores

First Honors: Dianibel Camilo Garcia, Marben Canas Cruz, Sophia Duong, Jeremy Ferreira Paulino, Amy Le, Christian Lopez, Phu Nguyen, Eric Patrocinio Merlos, Michel Portillo, Say Reh, Arielis Rivera, Loida Sierra, and Adriel Vasquez.

Second Honors: Erick Arevalo Quintanilla, Zechariah Estremera Russell, Edwin Negron, Jeremiah Opoku Boateng, Sergio Osorio, Jaidan Penhallow, Betzaida Rivera, Moises Rodas Ordonez, and Alvin Ulerio.

Freshmen

First Honors: Estefany Carranza Sanchez, Dieu Huyen Do, Miguel Echegaray, Kiara McCray, Emma Naula, Dung Nguyen, Peter Nguyen, Key Reh, Nayadis Rosario, Chance Tuyishime, and Hether Wambui.

Second Honors: Gabriela DaSilva, Maikel Feliz, Kevin Gutierrez Hernandez, Dakota Horton, Constantin Manemane, Melany Martinez, Lam Pham, Elizabeth Vasquez, and Esmeralda Villatoro.

Grade 8

First Honors: Amrit Boyal, Nerlin Erazo, Isaiah Guimaraes, Quang Le, Kevin Mendez, Natiq Naqvi, Giang Nguyen, Jose Pantoja, Helene Sanchez-Navidad, Angelina Tran, Anthony Trieu, and Clare Vazquez De La Cruz.

Second Honors: Oscar Abrego Zuniga, Saniyah Becker Calcano, Nayeli Bocio Pichardo, Jenniffer Bonilla, Jesus Carranza Sanchez, Matthew Criollo Barros, Julissa Guevara, Storm Hayes, Lizmarie Joseph, Shekina Mboma, Sylvie Safasco, Arun Subba, and Ty Tabales.

Grade 7

First Honors: Anthony Bello, Lajwa Djotas, Gabriella Fisher, Alisson Granadino Trejo, Jonathan Guerra Abrego, Romani Lewis, Antonio Montalvo, Annaruto Nguyen, Erica Ramirez Mercedes, Angie Rivera, Carol Somersall Feliz, and Amare Williams.

Second Honors: Alfredo Arevalo, Sophia Fisher, Wilmer Gonon Chavez, Brenda Nguyen, Paola Orozco Sandoval, Oo Reh, and Ton Ta.

Translate