Dr. Monárrez Welcome Message and Entry Plan

Claremont Academy 2021-2022 Second Quarter Honor Roll

Seniors

First Honors:  Janes Delice, Katie Diaz, Milly Figueroa Diaz, Isabella Galindo, Darryl Harding, Brandy Mercado Montanez, Tu Nguyen, Phuong Nguyen, Angeles Pillco, Ailany Rivas, Devimar Rodriguez Irizarry, Dannyella Vazquez, and Kenny Vo.

Second Honors:  Crisia Ayala, Harleen Boyal, Nayeli Colon Vazquez, Gavilan Dhivers, Milly Figueroa Diaz, Ana Gonon Chavez, Jada Gonzalez, Cielo Magana, Kimberly Mangandi, Malaney Nguyen, Elizabeth Nivar Chavarria, Nehemias Osorio, Douglas Portillo, Alisa St Helene, Chantel Vega, and Evelin Zacarias Cua.

Juniors

First Honors:  Jeremy Ferreira Paulino, Amy Le, Tina Nguyen, Phu Nguyen, Say Reh, Moises Rodas Ordonez, and Loida Sierra.

Second Honors:  Dianibel Camilo Garcia, Sophia Duong, Maria Duran Sigaran, Melquin Garcia Guardado, Escarlene Martinez Medina, Sergio Osorio, Eric Patrocinio Merlos, Michel Portillo, Valarie Uduma, Alvin Ulerio, Cristian Vasquez Lazo, and Abraham Veliz Orellana.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Estefany Carranza Sanchez, Yareliz Cruz Quintanilla, Chantel Echevarria, Kevin Gutierrez Hernandez, Constantin Manemane, Ahmad Osmanzai, and Nayadis Rosario.

Second Honors:  Josue Castillo, Gabriela DaSilva, Dakota Horton, Hellen Madrid Diaz, Leslly Mancia, Melany Martinez, Kiara McCray, Emma Naula, Wilson Naula Rodriguez, Peter Nguyen, Christopher Pagan, Gabriel Pereira, Britney Perez Ponce, Lam Pham, William Rambelje, Key Reh, Happyness Shukrani, Chance Tuyishime, Hillary Valencia, Elizabeth Vasquez, Esmeralda Villatoro, Harry Winslow, and Christopher Zambrana.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Amrit Boyal, Hilkary Cruz Hernandez, Nerlin Erazo, Julissa Guevara, Dondre Maine, Anahit Marutyan, Shekina Mboma, Giang Nguyen, Anthony Trieu, Josue Valencia, and Clare Vazquez De La Cruz.

Second Honors:  Jenniffer Bonilla, Joelyz Cruz Rodriguez, Jazzmyn Diaz, Tran Thanh Vy Giang, Yndian Horton, Quang Le, Tin Le, John Le, Lennox Lopez, Ashley Membreno Contreras, Jose Pantoja, Elijah Pena, Mia Polanco, Idalys Reyes, Sylvie Safasco, Helene Sanchez-Navidad, and Alfredo Ugaz Salazar.

Eighth Grade

First Honors: Lindsay Aguilar, Wilmer Gonon Chavez, Nikki Perritt, Erica Ramirez Mercedes, and Oo Reh.

Second Honors:  Dutch Acevedo, Vanesa Elias Gonon, Alisson Granadino Trejo, Jonathan Guerra Abrego, Jaydaliz Melendez, Valerie Miranda Fernandez, Annaruto Nguyen, Leilani Nguyen, Paola Orozco Sandoval, and Yonatan Pena Orellana.

Seventh Grade

First Honors:  Tina Nguyen, Ahmad Osmanzai, Andrew Tran, and Cameron Young.

Second Honors:  Guadalupe Bermejo, Jeremy Del Orbe, Annya Griffith, Ydalia Melendrez, Lilliana Montanez Nguyen, Samuel Polanco, Jeziel Rodriguez, Vy Tran, Kayliana Valentin, and Kristofer Valentin Cortez.

Translate