Línea de Ayuda en Espanol: 774-502-0952

Claremont Academy 2021-2022 Third Quarter Honor Roll

Seniors

First Honors: Harleen Boyal, Gavilan Dhivers, Milly Figueroa Diaz, Isabella Galindo, Darryl Harding, Thanh Kha Nguyen, Ailany Rivas, Devimar Rodriguez Irizarry, Dannyella Vazquez, and Kenny Vo.

Second Honors: Crisia Ayala, Nayeli Colon Vazquez, Janes Delice, Katie Diaz, Milly Figueroa Diaz, Tsunami Fuster, Cielo Magana, Kimberly Mangandi, Scarlet Mejia, Brandy Mercado Montanez, Phuong Nguyen, Elizabeth Nivar Chavarria, Nehemias Osorio, Douglas Portillo, Cristina Rodriguez Velez, and Alisa St Helene.

Juniors

First Honors: Maria Duran Sigaran, Jeremy Ferreira Paulino, Escarlene Martinez Medina, Tina Nguyen, Phu Nguyen, Say Reh, Moises Rodas Ordonez, and Loida Sierra.

Second Honors: Sophia Duong, Maria Elena Hidalgo Melgarejo, Amy Le, Eric Patrocinio Merlos, Maria Pena Triana, and Cristian Vasquez Lazo.

Sophomores

First Honors: Estefany Carranza Sanchez, Maikel Feliz, Kevin Gutierrez Hernandez, Constantin Manemane, Melany Martinez, Kiara McCray, Emma Naula, Ahmad Osmanzai, and Nayadis Rosario.

Second Honors: Michael Alvarez Rosario, Yareliz Cruz Quintanilla, Gabriela DaSilva, Miguel Echegaray, William Granados Benitez, Alan Hernandez Martinez, Dakota Horton, Leslly Mancia, Peter Nguyen, Dung Nguyen, Gabriel Pereira, Britney Perez Ponce, Lam Pham, William Rambelje, Key Reh, Shanik Suarez, Hillary Valencia, Esmeralda Villatoro, Hether Wambui, and Harry Winslow.

Freshmen

First Honors: Amrit Boyal, Hilkary Cruz Hernandez, Jazzmyn Diaz, Nerlin Erazo, Julissa Guevara, Anahit Marutyan, Giang Nguyen, Idalys Reyes, Anthony Trieu, Josue Valencia, and Clare Vazquez De La Cruz.

Second Honors: Jenniffer Bonilla, Jesus Carranza Sanchez, Yndian Horton, Quang Le, Dondre Maine, Shekina Mboma, Jose Pantoja, Elijah Pena, Aline Ribeiro Santos, Sylvie Safasco, and Alfredo Ugaz Salazar.

Eighth Grade

First Honors: Wilmer Gonon Chavez, Jaydaliz Melendez, Oo Reh, and Carol Somersall Feliz.

Second Honors: Lindsay Aguilar, Cathy Alvarado Abrego, Vanesa Elias Gonon, Alisson Granadino Trejo, Jonathan Guerra Abrego, Annaruto Nguyen, and Yonatan Pena Orellana.

Seventh Grade

First Honors: Tina Nguyen, Ahmad Osmanzai, Andrew Tran, and Vy Tran.

Second Honors: Subhanullah Aria, Jeremy Del Orbe, Mapendo Djotas, Ilyanna Fuller, Annya Griffith, Cyvant Hayes, Nathaly Lopez Suarez, Ydalia Melendrez, Lilliana Montanez Nguyen, Samuel Polanco, and Jeziel Rodriguez.

Translate