Schools Closed: Schools will remain closed through the end of the school year on June 12, 2020

Superintendent's Call May 20th, 2020

North High School 2019-2020 Second Quarter Honor Roll

Seniors

First Honors: Anthony Aronowicz, Abigail Boafo, Richard Bonsu, Carey Burrell, Anastasia Honny, Velocity Lopolito, Deshawn McDowe, Victoria Mensah, Chelsea Ofosuware, Samuel Ortez, Kiara Perez Mercado, Sheila Pokua, and Jacob Reiss.

Second Honors: Maher Aba Zaid, Ghasak Abdulahad, Cristian Abrego Abrego, Joyce Adonteng Prempeh, James Alexandre, Kyana Alin, Janet Amoako, Samuel Appiah Kubi, Jessica Arias, Kofi Asibey, Anthony Borges, Carolyn Brunelle, Cassandra Carey, Christian Cruzado Rodriguez, Deborah Doku, Anthony Duong, Tracy Frimpong, Azal Ghadeer, Luis Koukoulis, Yoliett Labrador Cancel, Preeti Lalotra, Kairoly Lara Arias, Reuben Mugisa, Steve Neufville, Dang Nguyen, Josyl Okla, Alondra Padilla, Jose Perez, Alanis Perez Rivera, Mohamed Rasmoudi, Xavier Rodriguez, Emmanuella Saforo, Daneyris Sanchez, Aileen Sarfo, Neo Savarese, Joseline Tacuri Albarracin, Aymene Talbaoui, Miraj Tamang, Jane Tang, Kaela Thibault, Ayanna Thomas, Jose Torres, James Truong, and Ruben Velasquez.

Juniors

First Honors: Nahriyah Alejandro, Luan Armanelli, Anh Bui, Thais Da Silva Moura, Amy Dinh, Noeleen Levina Governor-Apetu, Evelyn Hernandez Mo, Chleo Menjivar Porrata, Angelise Morales, Tedi Rreka, and Karisya Suarez.

Second Honors: Noor Abdulrazaq, Darlyn Adames, Randa Al Asmi, Gertrude Alangba, Elaf Alkuheli, Joan Alvarez Puello, Love Anaglate, Lovely Anaglate, Jaliyah Andrews, Victor Argueta Cordova, Ivelynmar Arroyo Pagan, Kendsley Avila Mercado, Juan Ayala Parrilla, Samara Brito, Natalie Centeno, Samuel Christopher, Nana Conduah, Helena Dematos, Arlyenis Garrastegui, Mundanikure Goderiva, Tiffany Guillen, Irtaza Iqbal, Jeyshlene Irizarry Santiago, Aaliyah Kamara, Jaya Kasparian, Peter Le, Stephanie Lonardo, Janelle Manu, Ariana Martinez Guastella, Geovani Martinez Rivera, Taviyon Mclune, Alijah Morales, Kasandra Morla, Matthew Moussa, Alexander Narvaez, My Nguyen, Brandon Njuguna, Cindy Nuamah, Stephanie Orellana, Julissa Ortez, Richard Osei, Jasmine Owusu, Bryan Pham, Deveniar Reid, Ralph Sackey, Kristina Stoja, Liceidy Terrero, Alejandra Torres, Antonio Valera, Nguyen Vuong, Tyrese Walley, and Wendy Williams.

Sophomores

First Honors: Lianna Bergeron, Mytcheld Fonvert, Jasmen Haynes, Nhi Huynh, Cherise Namaganda, Donney Stapleton, and Kashindi Zainabu.

Second Honors: Narjis Abdulhussein, Ghid Abdulrazzaq, Gabriella Acevedo, Elvis Adomako, Ronnie Amoah, Joseph Appiah, Natalie Arroyo, Hanh Bui, Anthony Buscarino, Luis Cruz, Anthony Dejesus, Balika Dhital, Nicole Duran Rodriguez, Raven Falcon, Raphael Gitau, Mathias Gonzalez, Moses Kemoh, Tariq Khalaf, Donna Le, Raul Mancia, Blake Manna, Petraq Mele, Kelliana Muller, Andiyooni Naples, Arriana Perez, Courtney Quang, Matheus Queiros Soares, Rebeca Quintana, Nayrobi Rivera, Alexis Rosario Cedeno, Ama Sefah, Gladys Sosa, Lenny Tran, Nancy Tran, Jonathan Vega, Kayla Vuong, and Jenkins Zziwa.

Freshmen

First Honors: Colm King, Kevin Lee, Rafael Magalhaes Santos Dorneles, and Yuliana Sanchez Reyes.

Second Honors: Jaida Adam, Yariel Adorno, Boshra Al Jamal, Sarah Aldulaimi, Rafael Almanza, Abigail Asare, Samiia Baiden, Rohan Bentley, Christine Burton, Jayleane Canales Morales, Mya Chhem, Felipe Comini Randi, Joseph Cooper, Reynaldo Cruz Mouliert, Taevya Dawkins, Clara De Lucas Monteiro, Bhawana Dhungel, Nelson Febles, Nathan Feliciano, Gwendolyn Gagnon, Nicholas Gomes, Joseph Harper, Zeinab Jaber, Salaila Lewis, Justyce Lucier Lugo, Victor Martinez Sanchez, Lorimer Mauricio, Meshak Mbusa, Joanna Morais, Analycia Morales, Eric Munyua, Andrew Naples, Nguyen Nguyen, Prince Ofori Attah, Richard Ofosuhene, Mariadny Oguis Santana, Badu Opoku-Serwaa, Miriam Oppong, Jan Carlos Pena, Richmond Peprah, Natalia Pomales, Joshua Rodriguez, Mirangelis Rodriguez, Noemi Santiago, Juliana Solano, Diomaris Texidor, Travis Tran, Fiona Vuong, and Jenny Wu.

Translate