Schools Closed: Schools will remain closed through the end of the school year on June 12, 2020

Superintendent's Call May 20th, 2020

North High School 2019-2020 Third Quarter Honor Roll

Seniors

First Honors: Abigail Boafo, Richard Bonsu, Cassandra Carey, Anthony Duong, Anastasia Honny, Velocity Lopolito, Deshawn McDowe, Victoria Mensah, Chelsea Ofosuware, Samuel Ortez, Alanis Perez Rivera, Sheila Pokua, Jacob Reiss, Joseline Tacuri Albarracin, and Ruben Velasquez.

Second Honors: Maher Aba Zaid, Ghasak Abdulahad, Victoria Adu, Anita Aidoo, Kyana Alin, Zakariya Almallah, Shadrach Amoateng, Alex Andino, Davissen Ankomah, Samuel Appiah Kubi, Jessica Arias, Anthony Aronowicz, Amaya Asare, Kofi Asibey, Katie Benoit, Carolyn Brunelle, Carey Burrell, Darlenys Carrasquillo, Luis Casado, Carmen Choc Tec, Geleidys Crucey, Kolby Deyo, Melannys Diaz Goither, Deborah Doku, Naomi Drumgoole, Jaron Figueroa, Tracy Frimpong, Lilyhanna Gandolfo, Kenney Huynh, Yoliett Labrador Cancel, Preeti Lalotra, Sol Mejia Alcantara, Reuben Mugisa, Aria Nedd-Moore, Steve Neufville, Dang Nguyen, Josyl Okla, Evans Owusu, Jose Perez, Kiara Perez Mercado, Ismriti Rai, Mohamed Rasmoudi, Daneyris Sanchez, Anevia Semiday, Harley Stuczko, Kimmy Ta, Miraj Tamang, Jane Tang, Kaela Thibault, Ayanna Thomas, Jose Torres, and James Truong.

Juniors

First Honors: Noor Abdulrazaq, Nahriyah Alejandro, Luan Armanelli, Samara Brito, Thais Da Silva Moura, Helena Dematos, Evelyn Hernandez Mo, Jeyshlene Irizarry Santiago, Chleo Menjivar Porrata, Tiernan ONeal, Jasmine Owusu, Tedi Rreka, Karisya Suarez, Nguyen Vuong, and Tyrese Walley.

Second Honors: Abdulkadir Abdullahi, Georgette Adu Agyekum, Emmanuella Agyemang, Randa Al Asmi, Gertrude Alangba, Elaf Alkuheli, Joan Alvarez Puello, Lovely Anaglate, Love Anaglate, Jaliyah Andrews, Victor Argueta Cordova, Kendsley Avila Mercado, Juan Ayala Parrilla, Aya Bekri, Natalie Centeno, Brennen Chevalier Clark, Nana Conduah, Amy Dinh, Natalie Eduardo Martinez, Mundanikure Goderiva, Noeleen Levina Governor-Apetu, Efuah Gyanson, Irtaza Iqbal, Andrew Kalagher, Aaliyah Kamara, Jaya Kasparian, Peter Le, Stephanie Lonardo, Keno Luna, Janelle Manu, Destiny Martinez, Angel Martinez, Ariana Martinez Guastella, Taviyon Mclune, Angelise Morales, Kasandra Morla, Matthew Moussa, Loc Ngo, My Nguyen, Yadiel Ocasio Ortega, Stephanie Orellana, Julissa Ortez, Michelle Ortiz, Richard Osei, Bryan Pham, Deveniar Reid, Nicolas Rodriguez, Wendy Rosales, Ralph Sackey, Kristina Stoja, Roshna Tamang, Liceidy Terrero, Alejandra Torres, Lap Truong, Wendy Williams, Sabaa Zaki, and Milad Zaya.

Sophomores

First Honors: Ghid Abdulrazzaq, Elvis Adomako, Ronnie Amoah, Hanh Bui, Luis Cruz, Mytcheld Fonvert, Nhi Huynh, Tariq Khalaf, Cherise Namaganda, Ama Sefah, Lenny Tran, and Kashindi Zainabu.

Second Honors: Narjis Abdulhussein, Betty Adu, Kofi Apea Agyeman, Joseph Appiah, Natalie Arroyo, Lianna Bergeron, Isael Bisono, Daniel Carrillo, Edward Chor, Anthony Dejesus, Alondra Delgado Molina, Balika Dhital, Nicole Duran Rodriguez, Raven Falcon, Raphael Gitau, Mathias Gonzalez, Jasmen Haynes, Renediel Liriano Rivera, Raul Mancia, Blake Manna, Petraq Mele, Rafael Muniz, Andiyooni Naples, Desire Ndihokubwayo, Arriana Perez, Courtney Quang, Matheus Queiros Soares, Genesis Ramirez, Carlos Ramirez Huales, Karyleishka Rivera, Jeremy Robles, Angelina Rodriguez, Donney Stapleton, Nancy Tran, Dayleen Valle, Jonathan Vega, Juan Velez, Kayla Vuong, and Jenkins Zziwa.

Freshmen

First Honors: Mya Chhem, Felipe Comini Randi, Calliana Fields, Zeinab Jaber, Kevin Lee, Rafael Magalhaes Santos Dorneles, Richard Ofosuhene, Samara Qualters, Yuliana Sanchez Reyes, Travis Tran, and Jenny Wu.

Second Honors: Yariel Adorno, Nana Agyemang, Boshra Al Jamal, Sarah Aldulaimi, Rafael Almanza, Giulyan Amaral Reis, Samiia Baiden, Rohan Bentley, Caleb Bowser, Jayleane Canales Morales, Dariel Carrasquillo, Joseph Cooper, Reynaldo Cruz Mouliert, Taevya Dawkins, Nelson Febles, Nathan Feliciano, Chelsea Fremming, Gwendolyn Gagnon, Nicholas Gomes, Anthony Grajales, Quarmey Gyanson, Gianna Johnson, Colm King, Elizabeth LaBranche, Michelle Lam, Salaila Lewis, Carmel Luc, Justyce Lucier Lugo, Joshua Lyra, Giovanna Martinez, Augustine Mbokar, Joanna Morais, Analycia Morales, Nguyen Nguyen, Nayely Nieves Justiniano, Bridget Nimo, Prince Ofori Attah, Badu Opoku-Serwaa, Miriam Oppong, Rex Otchere, Jan Carlos Pena, Richmond Peprah, Anthony Pettiquoi, Yolanda Ponce Betanzo, Davonne Poston, Connor Reilly, Alessandra Rodrigues Pereira, Joshua Rodriguez, Saniyah Rodriguez Gaines, Noemi Santiago, Juliana Solano, Sophia Torres, and Fiona Vuong.

Translate