The Parent Information Welcome Center is closed from Tuesday, June 28 through Friday, July 1. Registrations can still be done online.

The building will reopen Tuesday, July 5.

Línea de Ayuda en Espanol: 774-502-0952

Staff Directory

Administration

Kay C. Seale, Manager of Special Education and Intervention Services
508-799-3055
[email protected]

Triada Frangou-Apostolou, Assistant Director
508-799-3055
[email protected]

Emily Lizano, Assistant Director
508-799-3055
[email protected]

Data Specialist

Graham Robertson, Data Analyst
508-799-3052
[email protected]

Eileen Sweeney, Data Support Specialist
508-799-3041
[email protected]

Supervisor

Lisa Edmonson, Supervisor of Autism & Behavioral Intervention Services
508-799-3055
[email protected]

Department Heads

Kathy Napierata, Acting Evaluation Team Chairperson
508-799-3055
[email protected]

Jessica Adamowicz, Behavioral Clinical Services
508-799-3055
[email protected]

Chris Aghjayan, Social Emotional Learning
508-799-3055
[email protected]

Susan Gallagher, Learning Disabilities
508-799-3055
[email protected]

Erin Garvin, Learning Disabilities/Social Emotional
508-799-3055
[email protected]

Jessica McCauley, Social Emotional Learning
508-799-3055
[email protected]

Jodi Spokis, M.S., CCC/SLP, Speech & Language/Deaf & Hard of Hearing/Arena/Acting Early Childhood
508-799-3056
[email protected]

Paul Starkin, Home & Hospital Services
508-799-3055
[email protected]

Nancy Sullivan, Occupational/Physical Therapy/Vision/Assistive Technology/Life Skills
508-799-3055
[email protected]

Meghan Thomson, Speech & Language/Deaf & Hard of Hearing
508-799-3055
[email protected]

Coordinator of Transition Services

Jerri Roach,
508-799-3098
[email protected]

Specialist

Debra Larkin, Focused Instructional Coach for Specialized Instruction/LD
508-799-3055
[email protected]

Leila Rosa, Bilingual Diagnostician
508-799-3055
[email protected]

Behavioral Intervention TEAM

Allison Negron, Behavior Specialist
508-799-3055
[email protected]

Tracey Swenson, BCBA
508-799-3055
[email protected]

Alternative Schools

St. Casmir's

Dr. Michael O'Neil, Director
508-799-3245
[email protected]

A.C.T.

Tom Lindgren, Director
508-538-9106
[email protected]

Evaluation Team Chairs

NAMESCHOOLS
Leigh Blanchard
508-799-3054 ext 62014
[email protected]
Doherty and Midland
Michael Borek
508-799-3054 ext 62019
[email protected]
Burncoat Middle, CMC, and CMP
Erma Brown
508-799-3054 Ext 62022
[email protected]
Burncoat Prep, Head Start, Union Hill, and Lake View
Kelly Chase
508-799-3054
[email protected]
South High
Phil Daigle
508-799-3054 ext 62020
[email protected]
North High and St. Casmirs
Jennifer Deprez
508-799-3054
[email protected]
ACT, Belmont, McGrath, and May
Cathy Desautels
508-799-3054 ext 62004
[email protected]
ACT, Belmont, McGrath, and May
Laurie Dlugos
508-799-3054 ext 62013
[email protected]
Nelson and West Tatnuck
Lindsay Doughty
508-799-3054 ext 62001
[email protected]
Gates Lane
Susan Durland
508-799-3054 ext 62008
[email protected]
Preschool Evaluation Center
Heidi Fedorczuk
508-799-3054 ext 62009
[email protected]
CMP-CMA, CMC-RGA, and Transitions
Wendy Flynn
508-799-3054
[email protected]
Lincoln St, City View, and Jacob Hiatt
Sharon Grow
508-799-3054 ext 62002
[email protected]
Sullivan Middle and Worcester Arts Magnet
Annureet Khatri
508-799-3054 ext 62015
[email protected]
Forest Grove and Flagg St.
Rachel Kodra
508-799-3054 ext 62010
[email protected]
Goddard and Norrback
Kathy Lachance
508-799-3054
[email protected]
Quinsigamond and Rice Square
Heather Miranda
508-799-3054 ext 62007
[email protected]
Burncoat High
Melissa Moran
508-799-3054 ext 62006
[email protected]
Canterbury, Columbus Park, and THRIVE
Kelly O’Donnell
508-799-3054 ext 62011
[email protected]
Out of District Placements and Hartwell Learning Center
Cheryl Ortiz
508-799-3054 ext 62005
[email protected]
Chandler Magnet, Clark Street, Heard St, and New Citizen Center
Kristina Porcelli
508-799-3054 ext 62012
[email protected]
Elm Park, Chandler Elementary, and Vernon Hill
Sharlene Ramos
508-799-3054 ext 62018
[email protected]
Tatnuck Magnet, Thorndyke, and Roosevelt
Lisa Santospago
508-799-3054 ext 62017
[email protected]
Grafton, Worcester East Middle, and Challenge & Reach
Renny Swan
508-799-3054
[email protected]
UPCS, Claremont, Woodland, GCC, and CSCE
Translate