Sullivan Middle School 2018-2019 Third Quarter Honor Roll

Clarence Hill Academy

Eighth Grade

First Honors: Marvin Alvarado and Hiba Nazzal.

Second Honors: Kenneth Angelo, Yasmin Bonilla, Arisleidi Castillo Zapata, Dariluz Colon Brito, Alexis Corriveau, Cecilia Cousins Rodriguez, Nayalis De La Torre, William Do, Samuel Espiritusanto Alvarez, Nayeliz Feliciano Rivera, Jalida Flores, Makenzie Gonzalez, Chadege Goodman, Eric Hang, Nolen Jost, Rana Kokaz, Everlinda Kusi, Jordan Marsden, Crystal Martinez Aleman, Cameron Maxwell, Ryan Mccumber, Naairah Medina, Ko Meh, Reham Nazzal, Zoe Nunes, Ruth Opoku, Mubarak Osman, Alyssa Owens, Victoria Pacheco, Nydaja Ramos, Alejandro Rivera, Ark Salmonsen, Sharayah Scott Cummins, Juliana Solano, Brandon Solomon, Teni Son, Oluwanifesimi Talabi, Yadriel Torres, Jaaliyah Torres, Luis Torres, Othelia Wadlington, Elijah Wagley, and Peter Zheng.

Seventh Grade

First Honors: Rania Amallah, Emerson Arce Bautista, Kwabena Boateng, Richlove Boateng, Omar Fadhil, Kiannaliece Gordon, Ilianna Hernandez, Paige Hogan Leblanc, Tina Huynh, Kylie Laprade, Hally Lopez Albeno, Henry Nguyen, Mary Nzoka, Evelyse Palacios, Daviana Rodriguez, Layish Sharma, Rick Son, Huong Tran, Gabriela Wasiewicz, and Kylee Wetteland.

Second Honors: Aws Adris, Michael Cruz, Timothy Cruz, Amarilis Cruz Rivera, Justin De La Cruz, Kimberly Escobar, Anna Freitas Matos, Phuc Ho, Ana Jimenez Rodriguez, Riley King, Kenny Lai, Renato Matos, Steve Owusu-Ansah, Gustavo Pena Orellana, Helen Quintanilla, Jessica Ramirez Palma, Jenni Torres, and Dariel Vega.

Cider Mill Academy

Eighth Grade

First Honors: Tommy Nguyen and Kayla Tran.

Second Honors: Michael Agra, Sandra Aguilar, Al-anood Aldawasr, Daryl Asante, Julia Black, Milagros Brito Pena, Alex Colon, Mehnaz Darwishi, Duyen Dinh, Jancarlos Ferreira, Monese Genao, Ruben Gracia, Daniel Hasanllari, Lynn Lai, Joseph Lopez, Joanna Morais, Michael Moseti, Maxwell Ngata, Michaella Novia, Prince Ofori Attah, Madison Pham, Joshua Rodriguez, Luis Sanchez, Adrianna Shepard, Laura Toliaferro, Snaira Torres, Glory Torres Colon, Fiona Vuong, and Collin Xuan.

Seventh Grade

First Honors: Megan Hendrickson, Hyo Jung Olivia, Giang Pham, Elina Tran, and Rachel Vuong.

Second Honors: Mohammed Abdulmahd, Dinah Agyemang, Marlian Alvarado, Tiffany Boahen, Megan Boakye, Kyan Boucher, Julia Boyda, Nicole Djotas, Nadia Eshun, Patricia Gonzalez, Tanish Gurung, Xabdiel Hernandez Vazquez, Regan Jost, Jackson LEcuyer, Pau Lu, Bina Magar, Anthony Mccullough, Maw Meh, Nayely Melendez, Vanessa Mensah, Zenath Mohammed, Lorenzo Mojica, Jason Murillo, Sarai Negron Garcia, Maame Owusu-Boahene, Yohanlys Paez, Ryan Riel, Teodora Rodriguez, Mereae Sameer, Logan Shattuck, and Carlvinstein Wangaru.

DaVinci Academy

Eighth Grade

First Honors: Lilliana Cheveyo, Carisa Hochkeppel, and Luis Reyes Rivas.

Second Honors: Kobina Abakah, Nisi Adames Hernandez, Obed Amoateng, Felix Aponte Hernandez, Joshua Brady, Elida Castellanos Rosario, Haley Coyle, Keryane Garcia, Trinity Huynh, Robert Jarvis, Isabella Kegley, Safo Kissi, Keira Martinez, Sindi Misliu, Luis Quintanilla, Celina Saldarriaga Franco, Arianna Sanchez Lucier, Gifty Siayor, Mary Thach, Jadriana Valcarcel, Steven Wu, and Trinity Wyman Sanchez.

Seventh Grade

First Honors: Saphire Chau, Sebastian Diaz De Jesus, Angelina Lam, Claritza Rivera, Jenna Spillane, Jayneece Velazquez, Nadeen Yaser, and Hannah Zacek.

Second Honors: Akira Alston, Andrea Ashon, Carola Batista Polanco, Alina Chhem, Cherry Htoo, Claire Karanja, Lixion Koulmbai, Deron Kusi, David Melendez Estupinian, Mailin Melgar Landaverde, Felix Miranda, Rai Molina Alava, Jesus Morfe Gutierrez, Francine Niragira, Daniela Okyere, Ryan Pitney, Monyneath Than, Tyara Veira, and Zabriel Zuniga.

Goddard Scholars Academy

Eighth Grade

First Honors: Yariana Bergier, Avedis Dola, Erika Lam, Emma Robeau, Rhea Secor, and Emily Truong.

Second Honors: Robert Blute, Rhylie Bray, Evas Dhespollari, Katie Doan, Randy Huynh, Ethan Katz, Helen Kennedy, David Ly, Ricardo Mendez, Matthew Mingolla, Anthony Nguyen, Naomi Orcel, Ryan Quach, Tatyana Richman, Avery Strogoff, Diego Suchenski Loustaunau, and Emmanuel Joel Torto.

Seventh Grade

First Honors: Lucille Billiar, Natalie Boucher, Laura Coderre, Anya Geist, Denisa Iljas, Stephen Kett, Linett Lam, Sophie Lesure, Mugure Mwangi, Ai Vy Ngo, Eliana Panopio, Shantell Siaw, Hilary Tran, Melissa Truong, and Isabella Weyler.

Second Honors: Brendan Bacon, Eden Bergstrom, Emilio Burgos, Oliver Chase Norris, Phu Duong, Dhanya Goordial, Nathan Lam, Ella Marie Marfo Missah, Emma Moriarty, Benedict Morrow, Georgia Ntow, David Ramos, Caleb Skalin, and Natalie Wamback.

Sixth Grade

First Honors: Irene Adjei, Eli Black, Naseem Blount, Eliara Campos, James Christie, Sage Comeaux, Lana Cordella, Pau Cuberes, Shannon Dennehy, Eve Dunshee, Aurora Hao, Alina Liu, Adreanna Lugo, Phoebe Mcdermott, Nigel Ojatabu, Delaney Quinn, Lucy Reidy, Olivia Robeau, Dara Smolkin Boatright, Esther Talhadas, Lila Tallagnon, Victoria Tran, and Kirsten Wahome.

Second Honors: Jackson Amenta, Allante Baptiste, Jayden Benitez Martinez, Astrid Bidwell, Owen Cohane, Nicholas Ermilio, Roman Fechner, Jennifer Garajau, William Giannopoulos, Sienna Hurley, Justin Keyo, Isabella Marrero, Liliana Santos, John Simoes Faier, Jayden Tran, and Eleanor Whitehead Pleaux.

Translate