Sullivan Middle School 2019-2020 First Quarter Honor Roll

Clarence Hill Academy

Eighth Grade

First Honors: Ilianna Hernandez, Henry Nguyen, Mary Nzoka, Nana Owusu-Boahene, and Jayneece Velazquez.

Second Honors: Kwabena Boateng, Richlove Boateng, Saphire Chau, Yackie Coreas, Camila Damian Valerio, Omar Fadhil, Jaelyn Jette, Claire Karanja, Kamesha Larroque, Mailin Melgar Landaverde, Salam Najjar, Abigail OHare, Yohanlys Paez, Evelyse Palacios, Pamela Perlera Rivera, and Nadeen Yaser.

Seventh Grade

First Honors: Maha Bassem, Abdulswabur Mbaziira, JaNyce Notice, Ashlee Paipilla, Shanzi Zhang, and Jakub Zygmunt.

Second Honors: Emanuela Amoateng, Gissell Cabrera Umana, Amadys Escobar, Isabel Giangregorio, Kianaliz Gonzalez, Nathan Luxon, Gabri-Ella Martinez, Andrew Muchiri, Maureen Mupengu, Nhat Nguyen, Eva Nguyen, Manuel Notice, Genesis Ntow, Steven Pena Melendez, Dat Pham, Dariana Rodriguez, Harriet Sarfo, Juliyannah Shoulders, and Aaron Tran.

Cider Mill Academy

Eighth Grade

First Honors: Luana Deoliveira and Zenath Mohammed.

Second Honors: Carlos Allende, Emerson Arce Bautista, Solomon Asamany, Tiffany Boahen, Yedan Diaz Rodriguez, Kimberly Escobar, Desmond Fuakye, Phuc Ho, Trinity Jackson, Kaua Medeiros Lima, Gustavo Pena Orellana, Giulia Sanches Osses, Lady Lissette Serwaa Manu, Rosanne Somersall, Leland Sullivan, Gracie Suprenant, and Dariel Vega.

Seventh Grade

First Honors: Racheal Boaduwaa and Paola Kasole.

Second Honors: Kelvin Brown, Serena Ho, Joseph Juica Cruz, Aylana Majeed, Cristian Martins Davila, Stephen McDonald, Sophia Memeli Vinand Da Costa, Bryant Orleans-Arthur, Jaydah Ortiz, Felipe Pachon Velasco, Beverly Ramirez, Jasmiley Schotborg, and Carmen Solano.

DaVinci Academy

Eighth Grade

First Honors: Edwin Castellanos Matos, Sebastian Diaz De Jesus, Regan Jost, Ryan Riel, Tyara Veira, and Zabriel Zuniga.

Second Honors: Marlian Alvarado, Nevaeh Baillargeon, Jaryellis Cortes, Anna Freitas Matos, Basheera Hammond, Paige Hogan Leblanc, Cherry Htoo, Deron Kusi, Kylie Laprade, Pau Lu, Holy Lucky, Angeliz Maldonado, Rai Molina Alava, Sarai Negron Garcia, Nhi Nguyen, Helen Quintanilla, Emily Rivera, Ryan Sonnenberg, Eh Taw, Monyneath Than, Thanh Tran, and Caelynn Turner.

Seventh Grade

First Honors: Soraya Baldez, Kevin Diep, Storm Hayes, Jenny Huynh, Conrad Kimani, Carlos Peguero Ramirez, Neh Reh, Lilyana Scott, and Ryan Stukowski.

Second Honors: Vincent-Thien Bui, Anthony Buzali, Santiago Cardenas Graterol, Kobe Carr, Annet Cruz, Ariella Desantiago, Alexis Dimopoulos, Gloria Hysolli, Joselena Lopez, Lee Meh, Timmy Nguyen, Julianna Otero Roman, Htwa Peh, Jayden Perry, Kylie Puzo, Justin Ramon, Eric Ramos, Lily Robson, Nischal Subba, Lamad Edward Thuo, and Gloria Wangui.

Goddard Scholars Academy

Eighth Grade

First Honors: Sandy Alonzo, Lucille Billiar, Natalie Boucher, Laura Coderre, Anya Geist, Denisa Iljas, Stephen Kett, Nathan Lam, Linett Lam, Emma Moriarty, Ai Vy Ngo, Eliana Panopio, Hilary Tran, Melissa Truong, Isabella Weyler, and Chloe Williams.

Second Honors: Brendan Bacon, Oliver Chase Norris, Lacey Delgado, Cody DiBonaventura, Dhanya Goordial, Geniesa Hargrove, Sophie Lesure, Naomi Medin, Benedict Morrow, Mugure Mwangi, Georgia Ntow, David Ramos, Caleb Skalin, Andrew Tram, and Aidan Yauckoes.

Seventh Grade

First Honors: Jackson Amenta, Liana Antar, Eliara Campos, James Christie, Lana Cordella, Pau Cuberes Barluenga, Roman Fechner, Alina Liu, Isabella Marrero, Phoebe Mcdermott, Delaney Quinn, Lucy Reidy, Olivia Robeau, Heidy Rodriguez, Dara Smolkin Boatright, Esther Talhadas, Lila Tallagnon, and Victoria Tran.

Second Honors: Irene Adjei, Jayden Benitez Martinez, Astrid Bidwell, Eli Black, Naseem Blount, Owen Cohane, Sage Comeaux, Shannon Dennehy, Nicholas Ermilio, Jennifer Garajau, William Giannopoulos, Sienna Hurley, Justin Keyo, Adreanna Lugo, Alan Nguyen, Liliana Santos, John Simoes Faier, Jayden Tran, and Kirsten Wahome.

Sixth Grade

First Honors: Isha Adan, Kevin Arias Rivera, Eleanor Arnold, Lillyana Barbieri, Daphne Baumann, Sunni Blackwood, Isabella Carvalho, Keeva Cavanaugh, Nicholas Christie, Kristen Doan, Mikayla Elmes, Marco Frost, Muriel Gibbons, Erika Gutierrez, Leila Haliti, Zelda Kennedy, Ann Lewandowski, Emma Logue, Charlotte Martin, Phoebe Martin, Anna Mitchell, Sophia Moriarty, Abigail Nanakobi, Caleb Som, Benjamin Williams, and Camila Yauckoes.

Second Honors: Israel Asare Odei, Leah Bai, Samuel Borges, Salvador Carvallo, Leonardo Centeno Kurlanska, Ariana Colon, Gladys Ehrich, Levi Kasten, Kecie Nelson, Aiden Nguyen, Lillian Parker, Grace Roberts, and Andy Vo.

Translate