Schools Closed: Schools will remain closed through the end of the school year on June 12, 2020

Superintendent's Call May 20th, 2020

Sullivan Middle School 2019-2020 Second Quarter Honor Roll

Clarence Hill Academy

Eighth Grade

First Honors: Yackie Coreas, Mary Nzoka, Nana Owusu-Boahene, Jayneece Velazquez, and Nadeen Yaser.

Second Honors: Jayla Adu, Lana Al Badri, Akira Alston, Carola Batista Polanco, Kwabena Boateng, Saphire Chau, Camila Damian Valerio, Ilianna Hernandez, Claire Karanja, Diana Landaverde-Axume, Mailin Melgar Landaverde, Paa Kwadwo Mills, Salam Najjar, Tanya Nardi, Abigail OHare, Astrid Perez, Estefany Perez Monges, and Marcell Sanchez.

Seventh Grade

First Honors: Maha Bassem and Jakub Zygmunt.

Second Honors: Maytham Abdulkareem, Emanuela Amoateng, Isabel Giangregorio, Kianaliz Gonzalez, Luis Hernandez Cruz, Nathan Luxon, Abdulswabur Mbaziira, Andrew Muchiri, Eva Nguyen, Ashlee Paipilla, Dat Pham, Jean Robert Rivera, Dariana Rodriguez, Harriet Sarfo, Janice Sarfo Nimmo, Aaron Tran, and Shanzi Zhang.

Cider Mill Academy

Eighth Grade

First Honors: Zenath Mohammed.

Second Honors: Carlos Allende, Akosua Apraku, Solomon Asamany, Tiffany Boahen, Yedan Diaz Rodriguez, Kimberly Escobar, Nadia Eshun, Phuc Ho, Trinity Jackson, Huong Tran, and Dariel Vega.

Seventh Grade

First Honors: Paola Kasole, Aylana Majeed, and Stephen McDonald.

Second Honors: Racheal Boaduwaa, Morgan Gendron, Serena Ho, Joseph Juica Cruz, Noah Kibbe, Sophia Memeli Vinand Da Costa, Jaydah Ortiz, Maria Ouellet, Felipe Pachon Velasco, Myclaina Philistin, and Camily Vieira Nunes.

DaVinci Academy

Eighth Grade

First Honors: Paige Hogan Leblanc and Regan Jost.

Second Honors: Marlian Alvarado, Elizabeth Ayitey-Adjin, Edwin Castellanos Matos, Jaryellis Cortes, Amarilis Cruz Rivera, Cherry Htoo, Joshlyn Jarrett, Deron Kusi, Ty Le, Pau Lu, Angeliz Maldonado, Ingrid Martinez Hernandez, Jason Martinez Sandoval, Sarai Negron Garcia, Nhi Nguyen, Francine Niragira, Daniela Okyere, Karla Peguero Ramirez, Helen Quintanilla, Emily Rivera, Ryan Sonnenberg, Thanh Tran, Iyari Watson, and Zabriel Zuniga.

Seventh Grade

First Honors: Soraya Baldez, Kevin Diep, Jenny Huynh, Conrad Kimani, and Carlos Peguero Ramirez.

Second Honors: Lizanette Alamo Santana, Vincent-Thien Bui, Anthony Buzali, Sannet Cruz, Annet Cruz, Ariella Desantiago, Alexis Dimopoulos, Ryalla Espindula, Lee Meh, Timmy Nguyen, Htwa Peh, Jayden Perry, Lisa Phan, Kylie Puzo, Justin Ramon, Eric Ramos, Neh Reh, Lily Robson, Julissa Rodriguez, and Joshua Weldon.

Goddard Scholars Academy

Eighth Grade

First Honors: Lucille Billiar, Natalie Boucher, Laura Coderre, Anya Geist, Denisa Iljas, Stephen Kett, Linett Lam, Sophie Lesure, Emma Moriarty, Ai Vy Ngo, Georgia Ntow, Eliana Panopio, Hilary Tran, Melissa Truong, Isabella Weyler, and Chloe Williams.

Second Honors: Sandy Alonzo, Brendan Bacon, Emilio Burgos, Oliver Chase Norris, Lacey Delgado, Cody DiBonaventura, Phu Duong, Dhanya Goordial, Nathan Lam, Benedict Morrow, Mugure Mwangi, David Ramos, Shantell Siaw, Caleb Skalin, Brady Wynn, and Aidan Yauckoes.

Seventh Grade

First Honors: Jackson Amenta, Eli Black, James Christie, Lana Cordella, Pau Cuberes Barluenga, Roman Fechner, Alina Liu, Phoebe Mcdermott, Alan Nguyen, Delaney Quinn, Lucy Reidy, Heidy Rodriguez, Dara Smolkin Boatright, Esther Talhadas, Lila Tallagnon, and Victoria Tran.

Second Honors: Irene Adjei, Liana Antar, Allante Baptiste, Astrid Bidwell, Naseem Blount, Eliara Campos, Owen Cohane, Shannon Dennehy, Eve Dunshee, Nicholas Ermilio, Jennifer Garajau, William Giannopoulos, Sienna Hurley, Justin Keyo, Adreanna Lugo, Isabella Marrero, Olivia Robeau, Denzel Rocha, John Simoes Faier, and Jayden Tran.

Sixth Grade

First Honors: Isha Adan, Eleanor Arnold, Leah Bai, Daphne Baumann, Sunni Blackwood, Isabella Carvalho, Keeva Cavanaugh, Nicholas Christie, Kristen Doan, Mikayla Elmes, Marco Frost, Erika Gutierrez, Leila Haliti, Zelda Kennedy, Ann Lewandowski, Emma Logue, Charlotte Martin, Phoebe Martin, Anna Mitchell, Sophia Moriarty, Abigail Nanakobi, Aiden Nguyen, Lillian Parker, Benjamin Williams, and Camila Yauckoes.

Second Honors: Kevin Arias Rivera, Israel Asare Odei, Lillyana Barbieri, Adel Benchemam, Samuel Borges, Salvador Carvallo, Edwin Chicoine, Ariana Colon, Gladys Ehrich, Muriel Gibbons, Levi Kasten, Kecie Nelson, Yadielys Otero Hernandez, Ceaira Reynolds, Grace Roberts, Caleb Som, and Andy Vo.

Translate