Schools Closed: Schools will remain closed through the end of the school year on June 12, 2020

Superintendent's Call May 20th, 2020

Sullivan Middle School 2019-2020 Third Quarter Honor Roll

Clarence Hill Academy

Eighth Grade

First Honors: Carola Batista Polanco, Saphire Chau, Yackie Coreas, Camila Damian Valerio, Ilianna Hernandez, Mailin Melgar Landaverde, Tanya Nardi, Henry Nguyen, Mary Nzoka, Nana Owusu-Boahene, and Nadeen Yaser.

Second Honors: Mia Alexander, Akira Alston, Deval Antwi, Andrea Ashon, Kwabena Boateng, Richlove Boateng, Omar Gonzalez, Jaelyn Jette, Claire Karanja, Diana Landaverde-Axume, Kamesha Larroque, Renato Matos, Salam Najjar, Yohanlys Paez, Evelyse Palacios, Estefany Perez Monges, Marcell Sanchez, Rick Son, Railyn Tejada, Jayneece Velazquez, and Chi Vuong.

Seventh Grade

First Honors: Lorenzo Beltre, Abdulswabur Mbaziira, and Shanzi Zhang.

Second Honors: Maytham Abdulkareem, Joanngeliq Amaro, Emanuela Amoateng, Maha Bassem, Nana Bonsu, Isabel Giangregorio, Kianaliz Gonzalez, Andrew Muchiri, Nhat Nguyen, Tu Nguyen, Ashlee Paipilla, Dat Pham, Dariana Rodriguez, Harriet Sarfo, Janice Sarfo Nimmo, Aaron Tran, Yezrael Vazquez, and Jakub Zygmunt.

Cider Mill Academy

Eighth Grade

First Honors: Emerson Arce Bautista.

Second Honors: Carlos Allende, Solomon Asamany, Tiffany Boahen, Alissa Brown, Joshua Cruz, Yedan Diaz Rodriguez, Kimberly Escobar, Phuc Ho, Trinity Jackson, Shyana Monge, Yohandy Paez, Teodora Rodriguez, Giulia Sanches Osses, Giani Santiago, Lady Lissette Serwaa Manu, Rosanne Somersall, and Huong Tran.

Seventh Grade

First Honors: Racheal Boaduwaa, Zulynka Chamorro Rodriguez, Paola Kasole, Aylana Majeed, Stephen McDonald, Sophia Memeli Vinand Da Costa, and Myclaina Philistin.

Second Honors: Onesimus Amponsah, Morgan Gendron, Serena Ho, Joseph Juica Cruz, Mariah Melendez, Jaydah Ortiz, Maria Ouellet, Felipe Pachon Velasco, Jasmine Quintanilla, Beverly Ramirez, Terance Randall, Sofia Raya, Carmen Solano, Tydan Tran, Jose Tubens Parada, Camily Vieira Nunes, Bonnie Williams, Robert Wykes, and Olivia Yap.

DaVinci Academy

Eighth Grade

First Honors: Paige Hogan Leblanc, Regan Jost, Pau Lu, Maria Millan Graterol, Rai Molina Alava, and Iyari Watson.

Second Honors: Marlian Alvarado, Elizabeth Ayitey-Adjin, Nevaeh Baillargeon, Edwin Castellanos Matos, Alina Chhem, Ariana Costoso, Michael Cruz, Amarilis Cruz Rivera, Sebastian Diaz De Jesus, Imari Englehart, Anna Freitas Matos, Basheera Hammond, Cherry Htoo, Deron Kusi, Ty Le, Angeliz Maldonado, Ingrid Martinez Hernandez, Yamaira Martinez Martinez, Jason Martinez Sandoval, Sarai Negron Garcia, Nhi Nguyen, Eunice Nyiramahirwe, Daniela Okyere, Erika Peguero, Karla Peguero Ramirez, Angel Perez Soto, Isabella Quero, Helen Quintanilla, Emily Rivera, Somarita Sok, Monyneath Than, and Zabriel Zuniga.

Seventh Grade

First Honors: Kevin Diep, Jenny Huynh, Conrad Kimani, Lee Meh, Carlos Peguero Ramirez, and Eric Ramos.

Second Honors: Soraya Baldez, Vincent-Thien Bui, Damien Butler, Santiago Cardenas Graterol, Sannet Cruz, Annet Cruz, Ariella Desantiago, Alexis Dimopoulos, Nyrae Holley Gonzalez, Omar Kabareh, Htwa Peh, Lisa Phan, Sabina Rai, Justin Ramon, Julissa Rodriguez, Lilyana Scott, and Joshua Weldon.

Goddard Scholars Academy

Eighth Grade

First Honors: Brendan Bacon, Lucille Billiar, Natalie Boucher, Laura Coderre, Anya Geist, Denisa Iljas, Stephen Kett, Linett Lam, Nathan Lam, Emma Moriarty, Benedict Morrow, Ai Vy Ngo, Eliana Panopio, David Ramos, Hilary Tran, Melissa Truong, Isabella Weyler, and Chloe Williams.

Second Honors: Sandy Alonzo, Eden Bergstrom, Emilio Burgos, Oliver Chase Norris, Lacey Delgado, Cody DiBonaventura, Phu Duong, Hannah Duszak, Dhanya Goordial, Sophie Lesure, Ella Marie Marfo Missah, Emil Mihai, Mugure Mwangi, Randy Sanchez Nunez, Caleb Skalin, Phenix Tedeschi, Natalie Wamback, and Aidan Yauckoes.

Seventh Grade

First Honors: Jackson Amenta, Eli Black, Naseem Blount, James Christie, Pau Cuberes Barluenga, Shannon Dennehy, Roman Fechner, Jennifer Garajau, William Giannopoulos, Sienna Hurley, Justin Keyo, Alina Liu, Isabella Marrero, Phoebe Mcdermott, Alan Nguyen, Delaney Quinn, Lucy Reidy, Olivia Robeau, Heidy Rodriguez, Dara Smolkin Boatright, Esther Talhadas, Lila Tallagnon, Victoria Tran, and Jayden Tran.

Second Honors: Irene Adjei, Liana Antar, Astrid Bidwell, Eliara Campos, Lana Cordella, Nicholas Ermilio, Adreanna Lugo, John Simoes Faier, and Kirsten Wahome.

Sixth Grade

First Honors: Isha Adan, Eleanor Arnold, Leah Bai, Daphne Baumann, Sunni Blackwood, Keeva Cavanaugh, Nicholas Christie, Kristen Doan, Marco Frost, Muriel Gibbons, Erika Gutierrez, Leila Haliti, Zelda Kennedy, Ann Lewandowski, Emma Logue, Charlotte Martin, Phoebe Martin, Anna Mitchell, Sophia Moriarty, Abigail Nanakobi, Benjamin Williams, and Camila Yauckoes.

Second Honors: Kevin Arias Rivera, Israel Asare Odei, Adel Benchemam, Salvador Carvallo, Leonardo Centeno Kurlanska, Ariana Colon, Gladys Ehrich, Mikayla Elmes, Levi Kasten, Kecie Nelson, Aiden Nguyen, Lillian Parker, Grace Roberts, Caleb Som, and Andy Vo.

Translate