The open forums scheduled for January 19th (Spanish) and January 20th are postponed to a future date.

Sullivan Middle School 2020-2021 First Quarter Honor Roll

Eighth Grade

First Honors: Irene Adjei, Christian Agurimah, Astrid Bidwell, Eli Black, Naseem Blount, Nana Kwasi Boateng, Kelvin Brown, Vincent-Thien Bui, Kobe Carr, Zulynka Chamorro Rodriguez, James Christie, Lana Cordella, Pau Cuberes Barluenga, Bryan DaSilva, Jonathan Delgado, Shannon Dennehy, Kevin Diep, Alexis Dimopoulos, Rosily Doan, Amiyah Dufresne, Nicholas Ermilio, Myrna Hochkeppel, Sienna Hurley, Jenny Huynh, Joseph Juica Cruz, Joshua Juica Cruz, Paola Kasole, Justin Keyo, Joseph Lavela, Dalton Le, Tracy Le, Kavin Le, Alina Liu, Aylana Majeed, Melvin Maldonado, Gabri-Ella Martinez, Cristian Martins Davila, Rhianalise Mastrogiovanni, Ashley Medina Anziani, Lee Meh, Nathan Mupiri, Alan Nguyen, Nigel Ojatabu, Julianna Otero Roman, Maria Ouellet, Felipe Pachon Velasco, Delaney Quinn, Yshiara Ramos, Eric Ramos, Lucy Reidy, Olivia Robeau, Julissa Rodriguez, Heidy Rodriguez, Solana Santiago, Naisha Santiago, Emely Savinon Diaz, Yvonne Siayor, John Simoes Faier, Nischal Subba, Esther Talhadas, Lila Tallagnon, Victoria Tran, Jayden Tran, Hoan My Truong, Xavier Tsoutsis, Kirsten Wahome, Bonnie Williams, and Shanzi Zhang.

Second Honors: Ahmad Adris, Darian Aland, Ivanna Amate, Maha Bassem, Tyler Belanger, Racheal Boaduwaa, Johnnaby Centeno, Trinity Clarke, Owen Cohane, Sage Comeaux, Angelina Cruz, Annet Cruz, Sannet Cruz, Jayden Diaz, Amia Diaz Rolon, Amadys Escobar, Roman Fechner, Fernanda Freitas Duarte, Alicia Frimpong Kumah, Rupa Gajurel, Bruce Galdamez Mendez, William Giannopoulos, Anastasia Gomez, Kianaliz Gonzalez, Swaburu Hakiri, Michael Hazel, Jaden Holguin, Gloria Hysolli, Maryska Irizarry, Jose Isaac Berroa, Adem Jameel, Omar Kabareh, Adreanna Lugo, Ankita Magar, Angelina Matos, Abdulswabur Mbaziira, Braedon Mccormick, Phoebe Mcdermott, Stephen McDonald, Clara Metzger, Andrew Muchiri, Fadi Nemah, Alyna Nguyen, Timmy Nguyen, Eva Nguyen, Randy Nguyen, Ashlee Paipilla, Alexia Payano, Htwa Peh, Joel Perez Veras, Jayden Perry, Lisa Phan, Morgan Pitney, Jasmine Quintanilla, Beverly Ramirez, Shannon Ruiz, Liliana Santos, Harriet Sarfo, Janice Sarfo Nimmo, Tommie Tra, Aaron Tran, Jose Tubens Parada, Joshua Weldon, Nehemiah Zoller, and Jakub Zygmunt.

Seventh Grade

First Honors: Rasool Al Fadaghee, Esraa Aldulaimi, Amirah Alston Madison, Johanna Alvarenga Orellana, Brianna Amu, Kevin Arias Rivera, Ignatius Asamany, Avriana Baker, Daphne Baumann, Adel Benchemam, Olivia Bode, Lynnsey Brier, Jacob Caliri, Alexander Canario, Keeva Cavanaugh, Leonardo Centeno Kurlanska, Sophya Chamorro, Nicholas Christie, Kristen Doan, Mikayla Elmes, Ashley Freitas Duarte, Marco Frost, Erika Gutierrez, Leila Haliti, Emily Huerta, Shakeira Hutchins, Levi Kasten, Zelda Kennedy, Jayden Lamboy, Matthew Lashua, Huan Le, Julia Lewis, Emma Logue, Ariana Marte, Charlotte Martin, Anna Mitchell, Sophia Moriarty, Abigail Nanakobi, Lynna Nguyen, Madison Nguyen, Peter Nguyen, Denjan Omeri, Aneal Osafo, Emily Osei-Bonsu, Ngan Pham, Tiffany Phan, Rosaly Quintana Delgado, Ian Reyes, Laura Rivas Alvarado, Keano Smith Clarke, Caleb Som, Angelo Sulejman, Ersa Tace, Atiriolaoluwa Talabi, Charles Tarr, Lisa Trieu, Jason Truong, Felix Velez, Lyanna Vuong, and Benjamin Williams.

Second Honors: Gerald Acheampong, Isha Adan, Lindsay Aguilar, Ardawn Al Jumaili, Andre Albino, Sanaii Amankwah, Angelis Amarat, Jorgji Bakalli, Alden Bianca Fahlbeck, Sunni Blackwood, Samuel Borges, Jason Bui, Salvador Carvallo, Edwin Chicoine, Aiden Christopher, Mi-lay Collins-Mcclair, Juan Contes, Emily Corbin, Jadyn Cuadrado, Joseph Dagle, Jashely Delatorre, Emily DesRosiers, Ar-Marlee Dupoux, Mendalie Eugenio Elan, Kayla Germain, Muriel Gibbons, Tyron Gidi, Khylee Handley, Emma Hartigan, Neema Hendricks, Darrien Hubert, Timmy Huynh, Era Islamaj, Alasia Jette, Trevor Jobe, Bennett Jones, Leahrose Le, Kimchi Le, Tyleah Leanna, Jose Levy Lopez, Ckylar Lodge, Caterina Ly, Christina Magar, Farah Majeed, Phoebe Martin, Aaron Menendez, Valerie Miranda Fernandez, Emmanuel Muthie, Aiden Nguyen, Tu Nguyen, Khuong Nguyen, Dustin Oreilly, Evelyn Owusu-Boahene, Kiarybeth Pacheco, Malvin Paniagua Luna, Javian Peterson, David Pillco, Ida Grace Quaye, Grizelda Quintanilla, Dante Resto, Annabel Rock, Alexis Rosa, Alexi Rosa, Jaylah Sergeant, Dylan Shepard, Jystyce Simmons, Rylee Souza, Dezalise Suarez, Gia Toney, Emily Valerio Sandoval, Genesis Washington Davis, Orion Whitehouse, Robert Whitehouse, Camila Yauckoes, and Azul Zeledon.

Sixth Grade

First Honors: Talia Alonso, Chukwuma Asoh, Elizabeth Barnes, Vy Duong, Lana Ermilio, Ketlyn Flauzino, Mawuena Hayibor, Isaiah Jacques, Ruchir Kafle, Patrick Lynch, Matthew Meola, Jillian Micher, Lilah Miller, Iyad Rhaouat, Kamryn Ros, Mikel Roth, Madeline Trombly, Oritsetosan Unokesan, and Anthony Zdruli.

Second Honors: Luke Allard, Theo Aselton, Eliza Bidwell, Jhailyn Boapea, Julia Cahill, Gianna Faulkner, Evi Galbraith, Mary Kennedy Stuck, David Lam, Luca Mailloux, Brendan Mclaughlin, Samuel Mendelson, Kayla Savory, and Victoria Start.

Eighth Grade

First Honors: Irene Adjei, Christian Agurimah, Astrid Bidwell, Eli Black, Naseem Blount, Nana Kwasi Boateng, Kelvin Brown, Vincent-Thien Bui, Kobe Carr, Zulynka Chamorro Rodriguez, James Christie, Lana Cordella, Pau Cuberes Barluenga, Bryan DaSilva, Jonathan Delgado, Shannon Dennehy, Kevin Diep, Alexis Dimopoulos, Rosily Doan, Amiyah Dufresne, Nicholas Ermilio, Myrna Hochkeppel, Sienna Hurley, Jenny Huynh, Joseph Juica Cruz, Joshua Juica Cruz, Paola Kasole, Justin Keyo, Joseph Lavela, Dalton Le, Tracy Le, Kavin Le, Alina Liu, Aylana Majeed, Melvin Maldonado, Gabri-Ella Martinez, Cristian Martins Davila, Rhianalise Mastrogiovanni, Ashley Medina Anziani, Lee Meh, Nathan Mupiri, Alan Nguyen, Nigel Ojatabu, Julianna Otero Roman, Maria Ouellet, Felipe Pachon Velasco, Delaney Quinn, Yshiara Ramos, Eric Ramos, Lucy Reidy, Olivia Robeau, Julissa Rodriguez, Heidy Rodriguez, Solana Santiago, Naisha Santiago, Emely Savinon Diaz, Yvonne Siayor, John Simoes Faier, Nischal Subba, Esther Talhadas, Lila Tallagnon, Victoria Tran, Jayden Tran, Hoan My Truong, Xavier Tsoutsis, Kirsten Wahome, Bonnie Williams, and Shanzi Zhang.

Second Honors: Ahmad Adris, Darian Aland, Ivanna Amate, Maha Bassem, Tyler Belanger, Racheal Boaduwaa, Johnnaby Centeno, Trinity Clarke, Owen Cohane, Sage Comeaux, Angelina Cruz, Annet Cruz, Sannet Cruz, Jayden Diaz, Amia Diaz Rolon, Amadys Escobar, Roman Fechner, Fernanda Freitas Duarte, Alicia Frimpong Kumah, Rupa Gajurel, Bruce Galdamez Mendez, William Giannopoulos, Anastasia Gomez, Kianaliz Gonzalez, Swaburu Hakiri, Michael Hazel, Jaden Holguin, Gloria Hysolli, Maryska Irizarry, Jose Isaac Berroa, Adem Jameel, Omar Kabareh, Adreanna Lugo, Ankita Magar, Angelina Matos, Abdulswabur Mbaziira, Braedon Mccormick, Phoebe Mcdermott, Stephen McDonald, Clara Metzger, Andrew Muchiri, Fadi Nemah, Alyna Nguyen, Timmy Nguyen, Eva Nguyen, Randy Nguyen, Ashlee Paipilla, Alexia Payano, Htwa Peh, Joel Perez Veras, Jayden Perry, Lisa Phan, Morgan Pitney, Jasmine Quintanilla, Beverly Ramirez, Shannon Ruiz, Liliana Santos, Harriet Sarfo, Janice Sarfo Nimmo, Tommie Tra, Aaron Tran, Jose Tubens Parada, Joshua Weldon, Nehemiah Zoller, and Jakub Zygmunt.

Seventh Grade

First Honors: Rasool Al Fadaghee, Esraa Aldulaimi, Amirah Alston Madison, Johanna Alvarenga Orellana, Brianna Amu, Kevin Arias Rivera, Ignatius Asamany, Avriana Baker, Daphne Baumann, Adel Benchemam, Olivia Bode, Lynnsey Brier, Jacob Caliri, Alexander Canario, Keeva Cavanaugh, Leonardo Centeno Kurlanska, Sophya Chamorro, Nicholas Christie, Kristen Doan, Mikayla Elmes, Ashley Freitas Duarte, Marco Frost, Erika Gutierrez, Leila Haliti, Emily Huerta, Shakeira Hutchins, Levi Kasten, Zelda Kennedy, Jayden Lamboy, Matthew Lashua, Huan Le, Julia Lewis, Emma Logue, Ariana Marte, Charlotte Martin, Anna Mitchell, Sophia Moriarty, Abigail Nanakobi, Lynna Nguyen, Madison Nguyen, Peter Nguyen, Denjan Omeri, Aneal Osafo, Emily Osei-Bonsu, Ngan Pham, Tiffany Phan, Rosaly Quintana Delgado, Ian Reyes, Laura Rivas Alvarado, Keano Smith Clarke, Caleb Som, Angelo Sulejman, Ersa Tace, Atiriolaoluwa Talabi, Charles Tarr, Lisa Trieu, Jason Truong, Felix Velez, Lyanna Vuong, and Benjamin Williams.

Second Honors: Gerald Acheampong, Isha Adan, Lindsay Aguilar, Ardawn Al Jumaili, Andre Albino, Sanaii Amankwah, Angelis Amarat, Jorgji Bakalli, Alden Bianca Fahlbeck, Sunni Blackwood, Samuel Borges, Jason Bui, Salvador Carvallo, Edwin Chicoine, Aiden Christopher, Mi-lay Collins-Mcclair, Juan Contes, Emily Corbin, Jadyn Cuadrado, Joseph Dagle, Jashely Delatorre, Emily DesRosiers, Ar-Marlee Dupoux, Mendalie Eugenio Elan, Kayla Germain, Muriel Gibbons, Tyron Gidi, Khylee Handley, Emma Hartigan, Neema Hendricks, Darrien Hubert, Timmy Huynh, Era Islamaj, Alasia Jette, Trevor Jobe, Bennett Jones, Leahrose Le, Kimchi Le, Tyleah Leanna, Jose Levy Lopez, Ckylar Lodge, Caterina Ly, Christina Magar, Farah Majeed, Phoebe Martin, Aaron Menendez, Valerie Miranda Fernandez, Emmanuel Muthie, Aiden Nguyen, Tu Nguyen, Khuong Nguyen, Dustin Oreilly, Evelyn Owusu-Boahene, Kiarybeth Pacheco, Malvin Paniagua Luna, Javian Peterson, David Pillco, Ida Grace Quaye, Grizelda Quintanilla, Dante Resto, Annabel Rock, Alexis Rosa, Alexi Rosa, Jaylah Sergeant, Dylan Shepard, Jystyce Simmons, Rylee Souza, Dezalise Suarez, Gia Toney, Emily Valerio Sandoval, Genesis Washington Davis, Orion Whitehouse, Robert Whitehouse, Camila Yauckoes, and Azul Zeledon.

Sixth Grade

First Honors: Talia Alonso, Chukwuma Asoh, Elizabeth Barnes, Vy Duong, Lana Ermilio, Ketlyn Flauzino, Mawuena Hayibor, Isaiah Jacques, Ruchir Kafle, Patrick Lynch, Matthew Meola, Jillian Micher, Lilah Miller, Iyad Rhaouat, Kamryn Ros, Mikel Roth, Madeline Trombly, Oritsetosan Unokesan, and Anthony Zdruli.

Second Honors: Luke Allard, Theo Aselton, Eliza Bidwell, Jhailyn Boapea, Julia Cahill, Gianna Faulkner, Evi Galbraith, Mary Kennedy Stuck, David Lam, Luca Mailloux, Brendan Mclaughlin, Samuel Mendelson, Kayla Savory, and Victoria Start.

Translate