Schools Closed: Schools will remain closed through the end of the school year on June 12, 2020

Superintendent's Call May 20th, 2020

Worcester Technical High School 2019-2020 Third Quarter Honor Roll

Seniors

First Honors: Sally Al Suhaili, Hussain Bhatti, Mia Bisceglia, Alexa Bukoski, Monica Doan, Mayra Elena, Josephine Essuman, Julie Jean Jacques, Samantha Kelleher, Craig Martin, Isabella Masiello, Eduardo Moreira, Safiya Nafai, Thanh Henry Nguyen, Besma Nurhussien, Joshua Phinney, Mary Powell, Willeisha Rodriguez, Dorcas Ruhamya, Rolando Salamea-Lopez, Nailea Salinas, Mylla Santana, Kanwal Shahzad, Sumayyah Shahzadi, Ryan Smith, Anastasia Somers, Elaina Stearns, Azka Tanveer, Juliette Tarnuzzer, Michael Taylor, Calvin Tran, and Cole Wagner.

Second Honors: Griselle Abarca, Alejandro Alicea, Shaelyn Anderson, Jessica Baronas, Anya Barrett, Samantha Belculfine, Sheridan Belnavis, Christian Benjumea Ortiz, Efua Bondzie, Kwaku Bonsu, Samantha Brodeur, Matthew Burns, Angel Cabrera, Marc Cassata, Anthony Choruzek, Ashvarika Dargan, Isabella Daviau, Jomarie Dejesus, John Demedeiros, Bruce Dobson, Sophia Dubay, Macdolven Ekeh, Macanthony Ekeh, Timia Ende, Holly Eppenstein, Michael Eshun, Carlinsky Esperance, Crystal Fernandez Duval, Matthew Figueroa, Gerardo Figueroa Cosme, Jessica Flood, Juan Flores Hernandez, Christina Flynn, Katie Gallivan, Sebastian Garcia Villegas, Aria Garczynski, Nayeli Gil, Camden Gillespie, Anysia Githinji, Nayalis Gonzalez, Georgina Gutierrez Galan, Grace Hakenson, Olivia Hall, Ryan Hendrickson, Madison Kasputis, Wesley Kinyanjui, Angela Kwarteng, Queenly Kyei, Sydney LaFlash, Arianna Larrabee, Jasiel Latorre, Christine Le, Vina Le, Jacob Lopez, Shalysse Luiz, Jovanni Lundin, Heather Mann, Josie Martell, Anamarie Martinez, Erika Martinez, Owen Mathis, Quinn Matthews, Maggie McElroy, Noah Mercedes, Jacob Metallic, Alisa Mey, Edwin Miranda, Jose Morales, Patrick Morin, Ryan Ndiritu, Mel Neves, Nzanzu Nganza, Jennifer Nguyen, Shainale Nguyen, An Nguyen, Ines Nieves, Kiary Nieves, Martha Nkansah, Meilin Nokeo, Samantha Nordstrom, Emy Novoa, Jadrien Ocasio, Dara Ostorga, Andrea Pagan, Deep Patel, Aaron Pen, Janyce Pickett, Zoi Pirperis, Savannah Platt, Lily Plotczyk, Cindy Pratt, Kalob Purrington, Christopher Quijada, Justice Rainwater, Joseph Rajotte, Eddy Ramon, Mayar Reda, Wilmer Reyes, James Ricardi, Kiandra Rivera, Antonio Rivera, Giovanna Rocha, Gabriela Rodriguez Lopez, Shereen Sakallah, Jason Sanchez, Selena Sanchez, Janely Santana, Ava Savage, Jake Shamaly, Zachary Sibray, Emma Sjoberg, Michael Smith, Rita Sovereign, Shelby Sposato, Michaela Swisher, Adoralys Torres, Litzy Torres, Randy Tran, Brian Tran, Mariana Vega, Evelynn Vega, Paul West, Miarah Williams, Hannah Williams, Kassandra Williams, and Hawa Zuo.

Juniors

First Honors: Eugenia Agurimah, Derek Alas, Katherine Brown, Shawn Budzinski, Adrian Carrasquillo, Jean Judeline Charles, Rayna Consiglio, Francine Cot-Om, Yamilex Cruz, Isabela Cruz, Katlyn Daley, Chantel Gonzalez, Ibraheim Ibraheim, Trayvon Johnson, Dakota Kimball, Alberto Maldonado, Robeyda Martinez, Jillian Mcguigan, Alyvia Nater, Paola Palomeque Jara, Nima Patel, Estiben Pillco Minchala, Anthony Pizzotti, Camron Richardson, Michaela Rickards, Dynesty Roman, Jaritza Santos, Owen Strom, Collin Tran, Victoria Villamil, and Robert Zelayandia.

Second Honors: Mariam Abdelwahab, Neidis Acevedo, Elias Adam, Rokaih Alaloussi, Rafael Alejo, Michael Apher, Livia Araujo, Laine Asamoah, Elaine Asamoah, Adrian Asante, Maria Assis, Anas Awad, Anna Aziz, Braden Beauchene, Lydia Beeler, Evelyn Bermeo, Aaron Bishop, Timothy Camarra, Travis Campbell, Stephanie Canizares, Axel Carrasquillo Pineda, Jack Carroll, David Castillo Ortega, Silas Chambers, Appleton Chau, Peter Chelstowski, Anthony Chesnulavich, Daniel Corso, Michael Cronin, Jackson Cudmore, Roland Damuni, Victoria Dauksz, Anthony Dauksz, John Dec, Louis Dellolio, Wilmot Dennis, Jeremiah Djokotoe, Makenzie Dover, Lauren Engquist, Joslie Esquilin, Nicole Fredua Agyemang, Mia Garcia, Gus Garcia Valente, Alexander Gervais, Tyler Gervais, Philip Giarusso, Diego Gil Jimenez, Jefferson Gonzalez, Brandon Grullon, Jesse Gutierrez Rivas, Peyton Harden, Erin Hartigan, Yederly Hernandez Rivera, Arielle Hornbaker, Jennifer Jarzobski, Sanantha Jude, Danielle Julian, Ariella Jumpp, Valentina Karabinas, Shaindelle Kimani, Saja Kokaz, Christian Kumar, Gabrielle Lacaire, Alayjah Lane, Haley LaRiviere, Landon Le, Kayla LeBoeuf, Leishaliz Lebron, Gabrielle Lecour, Alyssa Letourneau, Camdyn Lloyd, Diego Lopez, Kevin Lozano Torres, Chloe Lusk-Davis, Joseph Magnusson, Raheeq Makhzumy, Logan Malone, Jose Marte, Jarelys Martinez, Stephanie Martinez, Keith Massicotte, Ryan Mazeika, Ciara Mcdade, Timothy McKeon, Mi Meh, Jalysa Melendez, Justin Meola, Habibo Mohamed, Anthony Moreau, Julie Mughole, Amanda Mui, Chantal Murigi, Maryam Mustafa, Doaa Mutar, Paul Muthee, Tritha Neupane, Paul Nganga, Michelle Nguyen, Julie Nguyen, Cindy Nguyen, Debora Nogueira Da Silva, Calvin Nordstrom, Chrystian Nunez Rodriguez, Prince Nyamekye, Matthew O Connor, Martin Onyimba, Camila Ortiz, Kevin Osorio, Kayla Otero, Pavithra Parthiban, Rushil Patel, Persis Peprah, Antony Perez, Sarah Pierre Louis, Jonathan Platts, Kyram Pou, Kathryn Quinn, Victor Quinones, Fiorella Quiroz Balbuena, Maroua Rahaoui, Puja Rai, Oscar Ramirez Blanco, Michelle Rodriguez, Azriel Rodriguez, Yanitza Rodriguez, Douglas Roque, Yubi Roque, Natalie Rosario, Christina Ross, Giovanni Salerno, Maria Victoria Sales, Brandy Santiago, Felix-Jose Santiago, Denzel Sarfo Antwi, Yatta Savice, Duncan Sibray, Dasacha Silva, Valerie Sliwoski Wright, Jacob Stewart, Brendan Stott, Matthew Stuller, Aeneas Taylor Frye, David Thananga, Sofia Thomas, Quinn Torres, William Tracy, Linda Tran, Sarah Tran, Felipe Valeriano, Adrian Velazquez, Katelynn Wales, Joshua Zdonczyk, and Richard Zelayandia.

Sophomores

First Honors: Maryam Al Nidawi, Zachary Amidon, Cianna Aubin-Carville, Jacob Baronas, Christopher Bilodeau, Chantell Blount, Adalia Borrelli, Luke Bourque, Nina Carroll, Jacob Cooney, Kiera Derrell, Hazel Diaz, Sophia Dimopoulos, Sara Doherty, Pedro Fontes, Angelann Gachoka, Ana Giraldo, Alexa Grullon, Jasmarie Henriquez, Michelle Justiniano, Asya Kabanov, Simran Kaur, Lilliana Kyle, Cindy Luong, Desirae Marzuq, Sieda Mohamud, Sali Mohsin, Erika Morales, Diana Nguyen, Brian Nguyen, Caitlyn Oliveira, Sophia Pandolfi, Morgan Pandolfi, Ashley Parker, Shanay Patel, Noah Pirperis, Brandan Raddi, Gabriella Ramirez, Aidan Smith, Christian Tarnuzzer, Jared Vega, Stacia Zoghbi, and Sophia Zoghbi.

Second Honors: Fatima Al Hakeem, Nooran Alaloussi, Yousif Alsudani, Sophie Alvarado, Alison Aponte, Beyonce Asomani, John Barsaleau, Amarii Beckham, Amber Benoit, Yolanda Boakye, Ryan Bukoski, Carlos Canizares, Naiskys Carmenate, Belen Chapa, Xadia Cherrie, Donovan Coleman, Zachary Coyle, Skylar Daly, Andrea Delgado, Gerard Demain, Marian Dos Santos Rabelo, Omar Elmi, Favour Enwereuzor, Antoinette Enyim, Carlos Escano Estrella, Lily Fichtner, Richard Foley, Cole Ford, Fred Forde, Matthew Garcia, Daylen Gillespie, Elijah Gonzalez, Stephen Grenier, Maxwell Guir, Prena Gurung, Sabah Hammad, Lawrence Hammond, Ashley Harrington, Jackeline Hernandez Soto, Kamryn John, Jada Kihu Davini, Ayla King, Allan Kinyanjui, Nathan LaPrade, Christopher Lavoie, Lacey Lee, Julia Leitko, Amy Luong, Jasmine MacDonald, Cristiano Machado Silveira, Frank Maldonado, Austin Manna, Kyla Marston, Cheyanne Martin Gonyea, Raymand Martinez, Ycyes Mcconnell, Saoirse McGinn, Kaylee Melendez, Joshua Menard, Rachel Monserrate, Alyssa Morales, Kenneth Moscozo, Sean Murphy, Hamna Nasir, Jaden Navarro, Anthony Daniel Neri De Sousa, Stephen Nganga, Ba Nguyen, Monica Nguyen, Jesye Nortey, Linell Nunez Beriguette, Rena Nurhussien, Tamaris Oliver, Kelechi Onwuka, Jonathan Orellana, Candice Orhin, Angel Otero, Alexandra Pandolfi, Harshil Patel, Roselin Paulino, Brandon Pen, Lana Pucyk, Britney Quach, Michelle Quichimbo, Paige Rawson, Isa Reyes, Julia Rivera, Thais Rivera, Miriamyelis Rivera Lopez, Jaylisses Rodriguez, Blessing Sarpong, Gabriella Sasso, Haniel Serrano, Hunter Siebel, Stephanie Silva, Michael Smith, Uttara Son, Sanaa Stewart, Mia Stolakis, Kali Stout, Trey Tankersley, Matthew Terry, Thoai Thach, Danet Torres Fernandez, Joshua Van, Jeisnely Vazquez Pizarro, Imani Vega, Yadiel Villalongo Santiago, Sarai Villegas, Nathalia Vulcain, Alexis Wagner, Mateusz Wasiewicz, Diamond White, Beatrice Wiafe, Chaise Withers, Ava Marie Wood, Benjamin Wright, Mia Wright, Kayla Wykes, Amy Zapata Barrera, and Eleni Zelayandia.

Freshmen

First Honors: Judith Adu, Xavier Almendarez, Vickyana Alvarez, Benedict Antwi, Trudy Atuahene, Brian Boateng, Carlos Camello Martins, Nashaya Campbell, Geovanny Carreno, Anthony Catanese, Corinne Conety, Lilliana Cutting, Janaya Davidson Foster, Alexander Do, Toby Dokyi, Gersi Dura, Michael Elleby, Hailey Forrest, Julia Goulart, Zoe Hennin, Damian Jadczak, Nolen Jost, Zachariah Laflash, Karina Lubowicki, Erynne McGuiness, Alijandro Ian Mendoza, Matthew Mingolla, Sindi Misliu, Sofia Mohamad Zarif, Asala Naeem, Prince Nanakobi, Hiba Nazzal, Reham Nazzal, Aurelien Ngamo, Lynn Nguyen, Abena Ofori Mensah, Rubi Ortega, Alexa Ortiz Shankle, Gabriel Palomeque Jara, Trinity Phillips, Tomas Pinzon Espinosa, Kevin Pomavilla, Robert Reidy, Luis Reyes Rivas, Jack Richard, Samantha Schwartz, Andrew Soto, Molly Sullivan, Jacob Sullivan, Nicole Tempesta, Anh Tran, Sarai Vargas Villalonga, and Dan Vuong.

Second Honors: Izaiah Agosto, Sandra Aguilar, Jaafar Al Mamoori, Judi Al Sayed Hassan, Gabriella Albaladejo, Jackson Allred, Francisco Alvarado, Hawa Amadou, Andrew Amo Mensah, Kwadwo Amoako, Catherine Argueta, George Asinyo, Herlin Avalos Arevalo, Eliot Barakat, Olivia Barrett, Yusuf Bassem, Merary Benitez, Ashmina Bhujel, Ashlie Boateng, Rosina Boateng, Prince Boateng, Kerly Brito Pena, Carlos Burgos, Olivia Burke, Chenille Colon, Alexis Corriveau, Joel Cortes, Joseph Cortes, Allen Daboul, Luke Dalton, Wyatt Dancy, Mehnaz Darwishi, Mary Dawoud, Marcus De Oliveira, Jenna Dec, Dyllan Deyo, Mmanuela Doku, Worla Dra-Zonyrah, Rose Erilus, Aylin Espejo, Kennedy Etheridge, Anton Farquharson, Oriowokite Fatoke, Juliana Fernandez, Maria Eduarda Filgueira, Keenan Fleming, Sean-Ryan Friesl, Keryane Garcia, Monese Genao, Jeremy Germosen Gonzalez, Adriana Giacobbi, Bella Giangrande, Alexis Gonzalez, Sayeisha Gonzalez, Olivia Gonzalez, Chadege Goodman, Ruben Gracia, Samantha Grenier, Jehad Hammad, Justine Hardial, Megan Harris, Sarah Hermance, Angela Hiranthom, Olivia Jansson, Evan John, Jacob Johnson, Diego Jose, Nicolas Juarez, Azbe Jug, Victor Kariuki, Vladislav Kelin, Caitlyn Kelly, Olivia Kihiu, Saharah Kunutsor, Vincent Lamarche, Samuel Laporte, Hailey Laprade, Adrian Lara, Liliana Lariosa, Dereck Leon, Anthony LLoyd, Taryn Lockney, Yeselmary Lopez, Matteo Lopez, Matthew Malboeuf, Charles Manu, Shing Shing Marma, Melvin Mbugua, Leslie Mburu, Ryan McCumber, Riley Mead, Livya Medeiros, Ko Meh, Hailee Menard, Shelby Mierzejewski, Patricia Ester Moreira, Helen Murray, Steven Nguyen, Duyen Nguyen, Rithina Njenje, Zoe Nunes, Liana Oduro, Isabella Ortiz, Yiareliss Ortiz Ortiz, Victoria Pacheco, Vraj Patel, Madison Peper, Mary Theresa Pere, Jonathan Perez, Gianna Peters, Nadia Pinon, Emmie Plante, Marlin Polanco, Konstantinos Prodromidis, Juan Quezada, Keiliany Quinones Morales, Pamela Reynoso, Ryan Richard, Isaiah Rivera, Jayden Rojas, Cierra Rosado, Isabelle Rose, Joseph Rose, Devine Saez, Marvin Salguero Arreaza, Sedra Salman, Paige Samara, Faith Sanchez, Jenny Sanchez, J Rose Santana, Madison Sasso, Leslie Siguencia, Emily Skebos, Seamus Smith, Teni Son, Aaron Soto, Alani Strozier, Olivia Sullivan, Oluwanifesimi Talabi, Sara Tamayo, Brainel Terrero, Collin Thomas, Gizelle Todd, Jaaliyah Torres, Luis Torres, Angel Fernando Torres Castro, Glory Torres Colon, Dariana Vazquez, Rafael Velazquez Gonzalez, Rose Wairimu, Emmanuellah Wangari, Lynn Wanjiku, Ryan West, Ahmed Xayan, and Deumaris Zeda.

Translate