2019 Gerald Creamer Center Graduates

Congratulations to the 2019 Gerald Creamer Center graduates!

The graduates were:

Mosab G. Abdeldaim, Karrar Abdulhussein, Monique K. Acquaye, Yardna J. Al Zuhairi, Aden O. Ali, Alexander J. Alliy, Gianise E. Anaya, Gavin P. Armstrong, Ana M. Arrollo Ruiz, Savannah E. Beeso, Tavere S. Bernard, Daeshawn M. Bonds, Julisa M. Brea, Nathan Breaux Jr., Edward M. Brown, Nathaniel I. Burgos, Jonathan S. Calixto, Lennon B. Campbell, Kavion B. Clarke, Joshua S. Comer, Adonis Concepcion, Najeima J. Connor, Abimael E. Coreas, Kellyash M. Cornier, Misael Cruz, Miguel A. Cruz Ramos, Danielle A. Davidson, Debora J. DelValle, Brian J. Diaz, Noah S. Dorsett, Tyrese J. Edwards, Daniela E. Espinoza, Vanessa Falcon, Felisha N. Familia, Argenis Ferreira Garcia, Ricardo Figueroa, Dennis E. Figueroa Gomez, Frank N. Figueroa Pickens, Kayla R. Fontanez, Victoria W. Gaddy, Yaitxa Garces, Matthew G. Garcia, Tiana M. Garcia, Xaira L. Garcia, Juliusz Garcia, Brian D. Garcia Betancourt, Kianna L. Giguere, Faith A. Gonzalez, Anthony L. Gonzalez, Alize M. Gonzalez, Spenser R. Goodrich, Joshua A. Harrington, Da Pream Harris, Christian E. Irene, Kiara D. Irving, Tyler Q. Ketter, Nestiano Kristo, Timothy M. Lavin Jr., Emily M. Laythe, Juliana M. Leon Bastidas, Tafar E. Lewis, Asia C. Lewis, Jenesis J. Lopez, Wilfer Madera Vargas, Julio M. Maldonado, Erick P. Marrero, Ereka Martocchio, Arianna M. Matthews, Alondra L. Medina Cruz, Jayda F. Mercedes, Kedjijah Millien, Tahlia S. Monge, Lovety Monroe, Miguel A. Morales, Shyla T. Nelson, Dan T. Nguyen, Chenty E. Nunez, Grisel R. Nunez Blanco, Jermelin M. Padron, John J. Pagan, Luiz Felipe B. Pena, Anji M. Perdomo-Menjivar, Jamircka D. Perez, Cooper A. Petit, Doriel Pronjari, Joseph N. Ramos Soto, Jared J. Ritchotte, Victoria C. Robicheau, Neishaliz N. Ruiz, Tryzelle D. Russell, Antonio A. San Antonio, Julyssa F. Santos, Michanna D. Sims, Maxwell J. Smith, Kenneth K. Soderlund, John C. Soto, Jani Stoja, Jakyra A. Striver, Angelee Suarez, Kapila Subba, Phurba D. Tamang, Destiny D. Thomas, Janeya N. Torres, Jayliana A. Vega, Emanuel Vega Hernandez, Kaila M. Ventura Boisvert, Dana R. Watts, Abraham F. Wesseh, and Lionnel Yerebe.

Evening Program:

Luis E. Acevedo, Priscilla Acheampong, Aaliyah J. Bermudez, Joseph A. Carey, Abraham E. Cordova, Nuris Delacruz, Tyler R. George, Jonathan C. Glidden, Hector E. Godoy Campos, Vianna M. Gonzalez, Melanie Grajales, Elami D. Gutierrez, Marcos A. Hernandez, Hussein Isola, Jose L. Lopez, Norberto D. Lopez Ayala, Gabriella A. Machado, Matthew J. Mantha, Genesis Martinez, Charles A. Mcneill, Angely M. Melendez, Nyagakobwa Mukurugenzi, Cierra S. Neeland, Kaleya A. Negron, Oscar Niyubasumba, Amelia R. Panarelli, Joseph A. Paniagua Diaz, Belinda S. Peprah, Tierra M. Pereira, Taina I. Perez, Jillian D. Plummer, Favian Reyes Berrios, Jevan A. Rivera, Trevor J. Robinson Jr., Reina A. Rodriguez, Christian Z. Santiago, Emily N. Scott, Jenniefet L. Seda, Julian J. Sepulveda, Jenilee E. Torres, Jonnsue A. Torres, Marianes Torres Santiago, Kayla D. Velazquez, Garrette D. Wheeler, Sandy B. Williams, and Joshua J. Zalansky.

Returnee Program:

Ariday N. Castro Vazquez, Cam R. Chiavaroli, Jorge A. Colon Jr., Destiny M. Gil, Genesis M. Guerrido, Estrella M. Marrero, Samantha Padilla, and Alexia M. Powers.

Awards and Scholarships

Outstanding Achievement Award

Math: Phurba Tamang
Art: Dennis Figueroa Gomez
English: Najeima Connor
Spanish: Yardna Alzuhairi
Social Studies: Jakyra Striver
Science: Alize Gonzalez
Academics: Lovety Monroe
Perseverance: Grisel Nunez Blanco

Directors Award: Kapila Subba

Evening High School Faculty Award: Nyagakobwa Mukurugenzi

Translate